Results

Final result Feb/24/2020 14:29:38 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Brasa CTA
295
2
CheckMat
192
3
Ares BJJ
174
4
Ralph Gracie
105
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
89
6
Gracie Barra
72
7
Carlson Gracie Team
54
8
Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
53
9
Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
42
10
Art of Jiu Jitsu
42

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ismael Alvarez Bermudez Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

2

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Colton David Smith A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

2

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colton David Smith A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ismael Alvarez Bermudez Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Cassandra Jane Efole Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lauren Hanako Sognefest Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Adrianna Skye Catapano Fabio Prado BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ibtasam Amin Saleh Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ibtasam Amin Saleh Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Michael Christopher Orciga SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessie Senseney Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Johnnie Nguyen R1NG BJJ

2

Joshua Ismael Rodriguez Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Alexander Gabriel Cornejo R. Brasa CTA

3

Patrick Mendoza Duya Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kody Pallen Ares BJJ

2

Yuan Hsiang Lee Taiwan BJJ

3

Cavec Isaiah Vazquez Combat Base

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Niko Edward Duffy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Sho Rinaldi Brasa CTA

3

Chukhu Michael Iheke Jr Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3

Eric Russell Hume Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Daniel Ikaika Shimabukuro Diego Herzog BJJ

2

Andres Dominguez Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Anthony Michael James Medeiros One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Maximiliano Andres Huff Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas W. Leon Studio86 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Anthony Scott Gracie Fighter

3

Andres Valentin Brasa CTA

3

Victor Jovan Gonzalez Santiago Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Morrison SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Sidney Cato R1NG BJJ

3

Jose Antonio Valtierra Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Soliz R1NG BJJ

2

Joachim d'Etigny Ralph Gracie

3

Benjamin William Wade SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Richard Schumacher Diego Herzog BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Nesrine Mehai Ralph Gracie

2

Meifang Cao Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jessica Park Ralph Gracie

2

Tanya Layla Al-Rehani Brasa CTA

3

Veronica Renee Street Gracie Barra

3

Veronica Teves Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Esther En Chi Wang TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Yvette A Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jayhee Joanna An Brasa CTA

3

Samantha C Kulp Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Graciela Ayala Carrillo Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

2

Selena Nicole Pistoresi Brasa CTA

3

Natalie Yvonne Hawkins Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alexander James Wilson Gracie Fighter

2

Sidney Ryan Aguilar AEG Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jacob W. Semsem Brasa CTA

3

Eric Walter Martinez Ares BJJ

3

Steve Canela Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nicholas Joseph Cano AEG Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reno Jose Burgin Brasa CTA

3

Alister Shirazi Ralph Gracie

3

Bryson Kaimana Yoro One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nicholas Duane Reiner CheckMat

2

Oscar A Martinez Ralph Gracie

3

Ares Ahmed Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Joseph Grostic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kyle-Olivier David Efole Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marshall L. Ayre Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Audun Johnson Ralph Gracie

2

Ty R Doughty Heroes Martial Arts

3

Charles Eugene White Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel M. Fuentes Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Phil Bamberg Alliance

3

Christian Nishi Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Victor Bonato CheckMat

2

Robert Batson Brasa CTA

3

Elvin Estuardo Hernandez Archila Jr Brasa CTA

3

Jesus Diaz Robles Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marc Leon CheckMat

2

Adolph Brian Perez AEG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jinyoung Kim Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dory Raymond Aoun CheckMat

2

Marc Leon CheckMat

3

Ares Ahmed Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Phil Bamberg Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kazia Lecker One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Giavanna Crivello Ralph Gracie

3

Rachelle Riley Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Dominique Aceves Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Natalia Vuilleumier Zuno Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Melody M. Y. Wong SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Qianyue Zhao AEG Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Elisabeth Cristianna Robles CheckMat

2

Laura Kreglo Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Emma Perhavec Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keanna Haley Balmores One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Anita Shammee Ralph Gracie

2

Peyton Leigh Letcher Renzo Gracie International

3

Gail Huang BJJ Globetrotters Asia

3

Grace Mountainspring Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica H Strole Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Briana Elianna Medina CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Peyton Leigh Letcher Renzo Gracie International

3

Giavanna Crivello Ralph Gracie

3

Jessica H Strole Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremiah C. Trujillo American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça Ares BJJ

3

Tracy Lin Danielson Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Robin Bohlin Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Kaleb Avery Lancaster Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tyler Shew Brasa CTA

2

Rene Jonathan Gallegos Brasa CTA

3

Humaid Yaser Alkaabi Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Daniel Onate Undisputed Tucson

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bryan A. Gerges Brasa CTA

2

Felipe Fernandes Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alika Foster Ares BJJ

3

Zachary Wolivar R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Alexandre Can Kocer CheckMat

3

Victor Gutierrez Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bryce Sexton American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Raphael Henrique Pinheiro Brazilian Top Team

3

Cody Porter Brasa CTA

3

D'Andre S. Brock Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Josiah Errol De Los Santos Wakefield Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Jeremy Alan Hass Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

William Matthew Tyler Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Pedro Henrique Oliveira Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robin Bohlin Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Tyler Shew Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Hannah Terashima ZR Team California

3

Julia Angelica Trevino CheckMat

3

Katherine Kang Unified Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jolynne Amber Dizon CheckMat

2

Erika Dawn Aeschliman Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Rebecca Reuben Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Larissa Lima Lage Infight JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Andrada Mauricio Alonso BJJ

2

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha F3J Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha F3J Team

3

Larissa Lima Lage Infight JJ

3

Sarah Andrada Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Keven Carrasco Ares BJJ

2

Christian Steven Fisher Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Misha Kanai Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Thiago da Rocha Gomes Calixto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abdiweli Buul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frankie Jenkins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Rosenberg EJD - RGT

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos CheckMat

2

Yonathan Ernesto Cárdenas Ares BJJ

3

Martin Robles Fresno Team Rocha

3

Pablo Cassemiro Marco Nascimento BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Arshag Khatchikian CheckMat

2

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Chance Soltero Ares BJJ

3

Domingo Marcel Rosas Meneses Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Miha Perhavec Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Storm Anderson Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Anthony Isaac Figueroa II CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jonathan Tomasian Brasa CTA

2

Carlos Diaz SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Ueunten Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zane Spruce Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Taylor Kettler Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Taylor Kettler Brasa CTA

2

J. Breylor Grout Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Michael Arshag Khatchikian CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniell Elizabeth Rosch Soul Fighters California

2

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser R1NG BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Taylor Katherine Sausser R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

2

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

3

Pedro Serrano Gracie Barra

3

Santos Rene Bruckner Rivera Undisputed Tucson

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Brandon Woodly Walensky Gracie Allegiance

2

Rodrigo Lopes Cardoso Ralph Gracie

3

Christophermark Eddington Jones Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Vitor Peres Paschoal Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy S. Jackson Brasa CTA

3

Connor James Donaldson Gracie Barra

3

Edward Hohl Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn EJD - RGT

3

Hector Beltran CheckMat

3

Youngam Noh Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie

3

Mateo Tenzera CheckMat

3

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Gracie Barra

2

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

3

Benjamin Silva IV Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Double Five

3

Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White Ralph Gracie

3

Jurgens Olivier Jansen Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice Double Five

2

Tanner Wade Rice Double Five

3

Charley Rooney Combat Base

3

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy S. Jackson Brasa CTA

3

Nathan Paz Barreto Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Amanda Yuki Grummon Hill Gracie Barra

2

Danielle Kelly Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

3

Elizabeth Bonani CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

ALESSANDRA MOSS Gracie Allegiance

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Tara Giovanna White Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Charlene Marie Coats Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Charlene Marie Coats Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

ALESSANDRA MOSS Gracie Allegiance

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

John Anthony Escamilla Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Michael A. Rico Studio86 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jihone Du Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Kervin Thanh Ngo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Gilbert Castillo Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Luke Joseph Cornaggia Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aquiles Manuel Gallardo Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Logan Paul Schmidt Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Blaine Freitas Lopes Behring Last Stand

2

Vincente James Morado II Gracie Fighter

3

Doug Han Kang Brasa CTA

3

Edward Brandon Cendejas One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Josh Willis Wyatt Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck Ares BJJ

2

Branden Kyle Whittington Coalition 95

3

Georgy Maximov Brasa CTA

3

Nick Malone Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brayan Khamou Ares BJJ

2

Darren Guthrie Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Farid Khalkhal Brasa CTA

2

Roger Y Wu SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Fetisov SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maximilian Marroquin Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Benjamin Hou One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Sergey Andreev Brasa CTA

3

Christopher Choi One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Joseph Sante Amoroso DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabiano Augusto de Souza Bruno Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elias Robert Ventura Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew Leshovsky Heroes Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Manuel Ivan Plascencia Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Josue Aguirre Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Manuel Ivan Plascencia Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Benjamin Hou One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Fabiano Augusto de Souza Bruno Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josue Aguirre Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Vieth Brasa CTA

2

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Lily Phan Brasa CTA

3

Nina D. Francesca Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ambur Valleau Dupuis AEG Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leticia Castro Ares BJJ

3

Sanjana Chand Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rachel Silverman Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Sanjana Chand Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Fioravante Ares BJJ

2

Robert Chao Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Everett Seiji Sanoyee EJD - RGT

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Wayne Turner Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jacob Lee Erdman Ares BJJ

3

Adam Gottlieb Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Crawford Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan Loeffler Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Dino Del Mastro Heroes Martial Arts

3

Harris Bowman Brasa CTA

3

Julian Lopez American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Chris Curtis Behring Last Stand

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brodie Trout Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Calderon Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chris Curtis Behring Last Stand

2

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

3

Everett Seiji Sanoyee EJD - RGT

3

Jacob Lee Erdman Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Amanda Moraniec Ralph Gracie

2

Clara Chung Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Pinto De Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Leigh Quang Pedro Sauer Team

3

Anthony Francis Denofre Absolute Behring

3

Bryce Edward Harley Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Douglas Walter Ancey Oakland Guardian Gym

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Gomes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen William Gordon DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chad Lewis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Adolphus Moore BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ashkan Moghaddam Ralph Gracie

2

Travis Charles Marshall Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Shawn Parise Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Adolphus Moore BJJ Revolution Team

2

Chad Lewis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ashkan Moghaddam Ralph Gracie

3

Matheus Gomes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Keith Fukumae One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Brett Curtis Bryon Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Yukito Robert Isoda CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Rene Daniel Karamanites Arango Gracie Allegiance

3

Borislav Kirilov Brasa CTA

3

Weiss Sakhizada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior Ares BJJ

2

Romulo D. Melo Gracie Humaita USA

3

David Mitchell One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Luis Gustavo Campos Lima Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Maurício Togni Antunes Honor Roll BJJ

2

Marcello Vieira Daflon Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andre B. Almeida Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego da Silveira Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

2

Jason Scott Ackerman Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3

Kevin Thompson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Juarez Harles Martins Nunes Gracie Humaita Poway

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diego da Silveira Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

2

Juarez Harles Martins Nunes Gracie Humaita Poway

3

Maurício Togni Antunes Honor Roll BJJ

3

Rene Daniel Karamanites Arango Gracie Allegiance

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Richardhess Aanerud Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Jonathan Roland Azevedo Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Sarah Jiwon deMargaret Ahn Alliance

2

Keri Amanda Maxwell DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Arlan Susan Athene Hall Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Denise Vasallo Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan Pablo De Tavira Brasa CTA

2

Paul J Kang Caio Terra Association

3

Ryan Lewis Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathon Michaud Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Ron Elwell Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pawel Dawidek Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Guadalupe Barrera Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Don Jesus Jr. Staben Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Johnathan David Lytle Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Don Jesus Jr. Staben Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jonathon Michaud Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Jason Guadalupe Barrera Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Pawel Dawidek Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brandon Robert Agawa 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Quyen Trinh Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Paul Espanola Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

jeremy clein Carlson Gracie Team

3

Patrick Wontor Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Steven C Henderson Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fernando Malia Coalition 95

2

Gregory Nicholas Choy American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Blake Kasemeier Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Tyler Andrew Jamison Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniiel Justin Castro R1NG BJJ

2

Pascal Wagenhaus One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tyler Andrew Jamison Brasa CTA

2

Gregory Nicholas Choy American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

jeremy clein Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Thiago Ricci Ares BJJ

2

Youness El Oukili Brasa CTA

3

Abel Santos SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Santiago Amaral Gracie Allegiance

2

Barry Domingo Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

2

Jonathan Christopher Juatco Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Craig Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrey Filev Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Soriano EJD - RGT

2

Clayton Bundschuh Brasa CTA

3

Erick Ortez Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Clayton Bundschuh Brasa CTA

2

Andrey Filev Brasa CTA

3

Jonathan Christopher Juatco Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres CheckMat

2

Cassius Henrique Lemes Ralph Gracie Brasil

3

Jose Manuel Leon Brasa CTA

3

Joseph Taylor Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vladimir Dzharkalov Brasa CTA

2

José Dahás Jorge Neto Ares BJJ

3

Rodney Guiot de Souza Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

William Max Evon Heroes Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Hiersche Brasa CTA

2

Richard Martin Nero Ralph Gracie

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team Massachusetts

2

Mauricio Antonio de Santos Alonso Mauricio Alonso BJJ CWB

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre de Freitas Branco DDR Jiu Jitsu

2

Karl Arrue Meliga PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Chris Roberson BJJ Revolution Team

3

John P. Mckeever KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

2

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance

3

Charles Hiersche Brasa CTA

3

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team Massachusetts

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Miguel Emiliano Jimenez Speedy BJJ

2

Merell Mendoza Venzon Brasa CTA

3

Timothy Henry Hon Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

James Mares Ruiz Ares BJJ

2

Ali Tahsini Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1

Dawn Marie Fleminger Brasa CTA

2

Rosalie Espiritu-Foster Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gregorio Castro Ares BJJ

2

Faisal S Nsour Brasa CTA

3

Martin Felipe Montoro Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Damien Adam Alvarez Ares BJJ

2

Robert Joseph Sabin Brasa CTA

3

Marshall W Schraeder American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregorio Castro Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Sanchez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Benjamin Martinez Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anthony Francis Rutherford AEG Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Caharian Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Cera Brasa CTA

2

Vin Vallejo Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabriel Cera Brasa CTA

2

Vin Vallejo Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dirceu Leite Soares Junior Gracie Barra

2

Scott Schlegel Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kalani Keikeinaaloha Foster Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

2

Scott Schlegel Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Yi Liu-Williams The Black - HWD

2

Erica Grosjean CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Erica Grosjean CheckMat

2

Yi Liu-Williams The Black - HWD

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jorge H. Pastor Riande Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

3

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Benjamin M Salomon Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

3

Manuel Paul Marquez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Richard Owen Jackson III Renzo Gracie NorCal / Samurai BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jake Ryan Mosher Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ

2

Jake Ryan Mosher Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gurwant Singh Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan Gutierrez Smash Gyms

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Juan Gutierrez Smash Gyms

2

Gurwant Singh Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher Yra Brasa CTA

2

Alexandre Liberatori Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

William Adams Gracie Fighter

2

Chris Nunez AEG Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexandre Liberatori Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Derek Robinson Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Ranulfo Gonzalez Jr. Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Stephen Jones Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Derek Robinson Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Ranulfo Gonzalez Jr. Brasa CTA

3

Matthew Stephen Jones Garth Taylor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

James Gardner Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Heath Flicker GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Conrad Bui Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Lee Anderson Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Angel Paul Lopez R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jair Lourenço Medeiros Lima Gurgel KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Antonio William Debss Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3

Renato De Moraes Bezerra Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Castroviejo Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Christopher Michael Glew Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Renato De Moraes Bezerra Ralph Gracie

2

Antonio William Debss Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Carlos Cesar Melo Pereira Brasa CTA

2

Manuel G Ventura Jr Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

ANTONIO MACHADO Gracie Fighter

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edward Fong Won Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

ANTONIO MACHADO Gracie Fighter

2

Edward Fong Won Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

William Sean Velasco Brasa CTA

2

Gordon Chan Caio Terra Association

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William Sean Velasco Brasa CTA

2

Gordon Chan Caio Terra Association

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Dolonna Brush Gracie Humaita Temecula

2

Sonia Victoria Lastreto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Victor Melamed Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu San Jose

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team California

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team California