Results

Miami Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Feb/17/2020 19:34:03 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Fight Sports
479
2
American Top Team
174
3
R1NG BJJ
162
4
Gracie Barra
140
5
Renato Tavares Association
138
6
Carlson Gracie Team
99
7
Alliance
91
8
Gracie Elite Team
86
9
Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
63
10
Brazilian Top Team - Florida
57

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez Fight Sports

2

Jonathan Rodriguez American Top Team

3

Collin Joseph Einsmann GFTeam Arkansas

3

Henry Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kevin Michael Lowery Gracie Barra

2

Joao Victor Mussi da Silva Marques Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Ernesto Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sebastian Eric Barber Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Jesse Nathaniel Lewis Gracie Barra

2

Calvin A Carlson Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Austin Vancs Rispler Rodriguez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Santoro R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Colby Michael Simkins Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Michael Kyle Cribbs Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alfredo Ortega Fight Sports

3

João Pedro Candido Najar RMBJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Thomas Foley Renato Tavares Association

2

Benjamin Van Johnson Fight Sports

3

Samuel Douglas Pidgeon Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Tanner J. Fink R1NG BJJ

2

Jason Luongo Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Donald Grimsley Gracie Barra

3

Michael David Boyko Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Stone Fight Sports

2

Estevam Adriano Goncalves Gracie Barra

3

Chgristian Thomas Anderson Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Richard Marcus Cordova Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Robert Cordova Gracie Barra

3

Ozzie Carnesolta GF Team California

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Oscar Andres Rosa Costa Fight Sports

2

Chazz William Canas Alliance

3

Anthony Campos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Niles Van Peebles Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Zalfa Duarte R1NG BJJ

3

John Lee Lombardo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Julio Emanuel Diaz G. R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Lucas Ribeiro Schneider Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jesus Evelio Adrian Fight Sports BJJ

3

Jonathan Carmen Grisafi Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joao Pedro Silva De Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Chase William Taylor Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Michael Caicedo Renato Tavares Association

3

Randy Gimeranes Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nikolas Gomez-Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tom Hague Fight Sports

3

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Jay Steven Encarnacion Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Federico Antun Gracie Elite Team

3

Victor Javier Ramirez Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Joao Pedro Silva De Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Chazz William Canas Alliance

3

Nikolas Gomez-Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tal Shemesh Fight Sports

2

Jake Anthony Colalilo Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Anthony Isaacs Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports

3

Damien Ruffy Team Link

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Gracie Elite Team

2

David A. Yelin Fight Sports

3

Mario Fuentes Fight Sports

3

Rohan Patel Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

2

Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza Fight Sports International

3

David Gabriel Pupo Miami WMB

3

Kevin Vincent Ryan R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Edgar Vela Alliance

3

Kauã Pereira Bittencourt Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Gracie Elite Team

2

Kai Shan Abuan American Top Team

3

Anthony Heine American Top Team

3

Kyle William Fletcher Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero Gracie Elite Team

2

Alessandro Gomes Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Solan Thomas Gracie Elite Team

2

Vitor Resende Nova União

3

Erick Hastings R1NG BJJ

3

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza Fight Sports International

3

Kai Shan Abuan American Top Team

3

Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Enrique Guerrero Alliance

2

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque R1NG BJJ

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

C.J. Grisafi Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque R1NG BJJ

2

Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

3

Tadashi Updegrove High Noon BJJ Team

3

Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steve Wilton Montgomery American Top Team

2

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

José Vitor Duarte Pereira Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Paul Ciszewski Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Fight Sports

3

Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steve Wilton Montgomery American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Lee Rosenfield Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Fight Sports

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Pedro Torres Soul Fighters Texas

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Francis Quinn Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Andre Yuji Nagaishi Alliance Miami

3

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

2

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vinicius Ramos dos Reis Gracie Elite Team

3

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Kauan Argimon Barboza CheckMat

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Raphael da Costa Cadena A2 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Almeida Ferreira Double Five

2

Thiago Alves de Sousa CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Fight Sports

2

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Aaron Michael Johnson Fight Sports

3

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Shajira Tai Cure-Twede UFC Gym

2

Melannie Estrada-Lara Fight Sports

3

Laura Gabriela Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

3

Verenice Adriana Alonso Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Valeria Ponce Reyes Fight Sports International

2

Nikolina Stojkovska Fight Sports

3

Kendra Hoang One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Meg He Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Kaeley Lynne Fenhaus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raquel E Rivera American Top Team

3

Alexandra Navarro Zapata Guigo JJ International

3

Lindsay Anastasia Maguire Orlando Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maira Kezia Cotton-Caballero Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mercedes Isabelle Miguel American Top Team

3

Adriana Lugo-Grimsley Gracie Barra

3

Jennifer Parra BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sandra M. Franco Medley School Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yasmeen Granados Renato Tavares Association

2

Monica Raquel Pedro Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Taylor Clarke Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Damm American Top Team

2

Jackeline Astrid Reyes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Harika Tuzun Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Borrell Fight Sports

2

Geovana Machado Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Brittany Michele Fibbio Kobb American Top Team

2

Kim Heng He Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carly A DuCharme Medley School Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tor Binford Alliance

3

Jenna Armitage Gracie Barra

3

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jessica Borrell Fight Sports

2

Geovana Machado Renato Tavares Association

3

Carly A DuCharme Medley School Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tor Binford Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Brenda Wunner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

3

Ariel Willis Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Anna Hyvarinen Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jasmine Rocha Fight Sports

3

Myriam Zeroual Karkara BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Astrid Holbrechts Nova União

2

Diane Catherine Portwood GF Team Ohio

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erin Lyn Buchanan Alliance

2

Katherine Hastings Fight Sports

3

Karrie Jeffries Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Diane Catherine Portwood GF Team Ohio

2

Katherine Hastings Fight Sports

3

Astrid Holbrechts Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Miranda Galban Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Miranda Galban Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Pamela Boveda Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim Ramos CheckMat

2

Pamela Boveda Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Alvaro Luis Rodriguez Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Carlos Lu Reyes Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jamien Elon Anthony Marshall Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reinier Cano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Scott Weisenfeld Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Aden coby Lambert Gracie Barra

2

Diogo Rodrigues Ponciano Freitas Liborio BJJ

3

Jonathan A. Difo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seve r Llama Musashi Kids

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Keith Kotake Renato Tavares Association

2

Albert Lee Fight Sports

3

Timothy Andrew Hines Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander Scot Campbell Renato Tavares Association

2

Michael William Peugh GF Team Ohio

3

Jesus d Castro American Top Team

3

Luis Miguel Hernandez RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kevin John Nash Vicente Jr. Team

2

Roland Montero Fight Sports

3

Brian Rogelio Hernandez R1NG BJJ

3

Logan C. Churchwell Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Enrique Sarmiento Mulet American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael L Veitz American Top Team

2

Matthew Tolman Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

2

Mark Luebking Checkmat JM Modern JJ

3

Pedro Azahares R1NG BJJ

3

Valentin Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Juan Luis Maldonado UFC Gym

2

Cesar Augusto Solórzano Meleiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Carlos Sancho Gonzalez Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brian Egan American Top Team

2

Daniel Bousquet Yamasaki Academy

3

Enea Lapa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Oscar Rojas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ramiro Ignacio Alegria American Top Team

2

Daniel Goldsmith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Benjamin Pelton Renato Tavares Association

3

Eliezer Carlos Ramos GF Team Ohio

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Albert Robleto Fight Sports

2

Saul Escobar Fight Sports

3

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Richard Hernandez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Scott Carter Sudbury MMA

2

Jose Luis Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Johann Arroyo Oquendo Soul Fighters Texas

3

Mauricio MOE Caldera Boca De La Riva

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Scott Carter Sudbury MMA

2

Jose Luis Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Albert Robleto Fight Sports

3

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

2

Carlos Alberto Hernandez Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Miguel Toral R1NG BJJ

3

Pedro Mussi da Silva de Sá Benevides R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Arnold Sic Renato Tavares Association

2

Marcio Luis M. Ferreira Filho R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stalin Bladimir Velasquez Enamorado Fight Sports

2

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports

3

Diogo Decarli Martins Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Murilo Bronetti Afonso R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Aaron Lugar Double Five

2

Danny Anthony Hellmann American Top Team

3

Joel Manual Pozo RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Daniel Aaron Lugar Double Five

2

Arnold Sic Renato Tavares Association

3

Danny Anthony Hellmann American Top Team

3

Murilo Bronetti Afonso R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Glauco Simim Lima Elite Force BJJ

2

Brian Backhaus Team Link

3

Javier Echeverria Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Yoandri Rodriguez American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Victor Manuel Portillo Gracie Elite Team

2

Daniel Paz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Rich Santos Romaine Double Five

3

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Santiago Gracie Humaita USA

2

Christopher Lee West Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Christopher Lee West Carlson Gracie Team

3

Glauco Simim Lima Elite Force BJJ

3

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

2

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohammed Magharef Gracie Barra

3

Patrick Charles Hamilton III Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius Raposo Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Vitor Atalla Riciotti Fight Sports

3

Renny Daniel Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thiago Callegario Gonçalves Ferreira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan R. Johnson Fight Sports

2

Nicholas A Liaskos Schlosser BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Afrânio de Sousa Silva Fight Sports

2

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Maciel de Oliveira Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Afrânio de Sousa Silva Fight Sports

2

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Anne Marie Montgomery Renato Tavares Association

2

Jesenia Isabel Patino Winners Training Center

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ruthanne Marie Sykes DarkwolfMMA

2

Anamaria Quiroz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Suzanne Barrett Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melinda Jih Buffalo United Martial Arts

3

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria P. Castano R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kristen Oteri Fight Sports

2

Betsy Chavarria Castillo Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

2

Ekaterina Alekseeva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jennifer Figueroa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jenny Cepeda CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephanie Bobo Hanson Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Stephanie Bobo Hanson Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

3

La'Catherine Transleau Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Omar Malic Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Khalid Bakir Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Andreone Fidalgo Paiva Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Benjamin Mark Griffin Renato Tavares Association

3

Jaime Enrique Baxter Gracie Elite Team

3

Omar Christian Burgos Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Cartaya Fight Sports

2

William Herny Linwood Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Allen Bain Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Edgar Estevez Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Josue Ponce UFC Gym

3

Juan Carlos Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Alexander Chappotin UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Frazer Johnson Jr R1NG BJJ

2

Naseer Sheerahamad Gracie Barra

3

James Rojo American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexey Egorov Fight Sports

2

Yanny Soto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marc V Bifano Medley School Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Nguyen Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Kees Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Otavio Batista De Assis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mike Cabañas Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

2

Alejandro Ortiz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ivan Leon Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Yuri Acosta UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

William T Schug Gracie Elite Team

2

Mario Jose Sanchez Alliance

3

Gary Bradley Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

James R Ippolito Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Angelo Ayala Gracie Elite Team

2

Daniel Ginden Bill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Alexey Egorov Fight Sports

2

Eric Kees Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivan Leon Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

2

Matthew Logan Nokido - Wolfpack

3

Maikel Carralero Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raymond Acevedo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ben Trawinski GF Team Ohio

2

Esthram Jacobo Gavidia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Zili Zhao American Top Team

2

Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol Fight Sports

3

Carlos Luis Flores de Valgas Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Reynel De Artime Cardonas BJJ

2

Felippe Bicudo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse Bickford Noell RMBJJ Academy

2

Alain Orozco American Top Team

3

Marcus Andrade Winners Training Center

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexis Terrosa Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Robert Young Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jesse Bickford Noell RMBJJ Academy

2

Ben Trawinski GF Team Ohio

3

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

3

Reynel De Artime Cardonas BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Julien Pham Xuan Brasa CTA

2

Jaime Urribarri Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lennon Inoa Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ferdinand Fuerte Tribal Gym

3

Reza Rafaty Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jesse Clark Testudo BJJ

2

Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dan Cabrera-Martinez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Alan Ahmad Mourad Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Anselmo da Silva Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jonathan Velez R1NG BJJ

2

Julien Pham Xuan Brasa CTA

3

Alan Ahmad Mourad Fight Sports

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Ricardo Scalissi UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Asenjo de Paula Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher Michael Navarro American Top Team

3

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Derrick Gordon Kennington The Next Element Academy

3

Christopher Stephen Bayus Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Alessandro da Silva João Alliance

3

Jose Arimateia Lima Barbosa Junior De La Riva International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcel Amorim Portilho MJN Journey BJJ LLC

2

Márcio Leandro Deodato de Aquino Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno de Souza Brasil Nova União

2

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Fabiano Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Diego de Castro Sampaio Monteiro da Fonseca Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Fabiano Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lourdes Bomban R1NG BJJ

2

Andrea Natalia Molina Fight Sports

3

Julie Ann Mongerson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Julie Ann Mongerson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Gianny Castellanos JP - BJJ - Elizondo

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Kevin Kavanaugh Fight Sports

2

Lee Harold Burgher Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Erich Richard Neiman Nova União

2

Anthony John Renato Tavares Association

3

Robert John Lindsay Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Seth Doerr Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Sanchez R1NG BJJ

2

Kevin Matthew Bohne Gracie Barra

3

Edward Jordan Scheer Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Zivko Bajevski Fight Sports

2

Jason Delgado UFC Gym

3

Todd C Richman Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy D Wehby Fight Sports

2

Carlos V Gonzalez Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lloyd H Saulpaugh Team Robson Moura

2

Sean Alvin Cumberbatch Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey W Helmly Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Juan Carlos Chanquin R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcio Monteiro Malta American Top Team

2

Joshua Aaron Escoto Gracie Barra

3

Josh Scott Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thomas Pyfer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

2

Ricardo Teatin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lincoln Power GF Team Connecticut

3

Michael Rodriguez UFC Gym

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Carlos Jose Reveron R1NG BJJ

2

Derek Creary R1NG BJJ

3

Ashley Meehan Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Carlos Reyes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Saleem Wehby Fight Sports

2

Jeff Robert Rowlett Nova União

3

Timothy Lance Ehman Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

2

Carlos Jose Reveron R1NG BJJ

3

Lincoln Power GF Team Connecticut

3

Ricardo Teatin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jorge Lara Fight Sports

2

Robert Dumas Team Link

3

Elizeu Barbosa Olguins American Top Team

3

Jorge A Cassis Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jorge Luis Cabrera American Top Team

2

Joseph Lopez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Humberto Almeida Passos Medley School Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Hector Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Lance Willard Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tony Cueto Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Larkin Fight Sports

3

Juan Felipe Quiroz Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel M Alexander Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

2

Garth Cadmar Blair RMBJJ Academy

3

Helio Vogel R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

2

Elizeu Barbosa Olguins American Top Team

3

Hector Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Helio Vogel R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

3

Alexander Pimentel Costa American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

2

Jeremy Edwin DePrato Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus RSM BJJ Team

2

Luciano Pereira Chaves American Top Team

3

Eduardo Gutierrez Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Jeremy Edwin DePrato Checkmat JM Modern JJ

2

Alexander Pimentel Costa American Top Team

3

Eduardo Gutierrez Fight Sports

3

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Carvalho da Silva Rego Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

2

Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria Alliance

3

Paul Hansen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wellyson Allan Araujo dos Reis Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fabricio Medeiros Renato Tavares Association

2

Natanael Meira de Carvalho Fight Sports

3

José Carlos Ribeiro Junior Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

3

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Marques Freire A2 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aron da Rosa Borges Roichman Fight Sports

3

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

3

Jeffrey Comparato American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabio Rocha Rosa Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett W Oteri Fight Sports

3

Brian M. American Team Link

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra

2

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União

3

Jason Baron RMBJJ Academy

3

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Gonzaga Santos Nogueira Squared BJJ

2

Chad Fields Fight Sports

3

Marcos William Pereira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shawn R. Ambrosino Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Chad Fields Fight Sports

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

3

Daniel Carvalho da Silva Rego Equipe Behring

3

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Fernanda Sukadolnik Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Laverne Alicia Cameron Renato Tavares Association

2

Molly Hagan Team Balloutta USA

3

Brianna Christine Mayo Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Steve Zombory Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stephen Wright R1NG BJJ

2

Robert Kelly Gleason BJJ Coach Intl. Association

3

Michael Allen Dancy R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Gittelsohn Gordo Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Oseas Rodolph Cancela Santos Gracie Elite Team

3

Jason McLaughlin R1NG BJJ

3

William Odell Ford ll R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Edward Anderson American Top Team

2

Mark Andrew Symmes Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Robert Kelly Gleason BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Stephen Wright R1NG BJJ

3

Mark Andrew Symmes Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

George Israel Lopez Fight Sports

2

John Cantillo Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Brito R1NG BJJ

2

Andres Amoedo Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Avedikian Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Avedikian Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bryan Cohen Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

3

Wallace Hardy Bailey Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

2

Wallace Hardy Bailey Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcio J. Silva Fight Sports

2

Adailton Fernandes dos Reis Team Link

3

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Guedes de Oliveira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo Fight Sports

2

Wilson Roberto Sgai Gracie Elite Team

3

James R. Johnstone Warwolf BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

2

Edwin Pagan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcos da Matta Meira American Top Team

2

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

3

Travis A. Hart Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Marcos da Matta Meira American Top Team

2

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

3

Marcio J. Silva Fight Sports

3

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Alexandra Maria Escobar Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Alliance

Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Gina Sanchez Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Gina Sanchez Aviv Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rod Allen Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Robert Peterson Gracie Tampa South

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kip Simpson Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Yale Winston Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Kip Simpson Gracie Barra

2

Andrew Yale Winston Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Timothy Michael Hannon Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Paul Stern RMBJJ Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Perlman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Albuquerque Neto Fight Sports

2

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Jay C Files Team Link

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sean Patrick Boland Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Sean Patrick Boland Renato Tavares Association

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Melody Fortunato Tribal Gym

2

Stephanie Weiss Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Stephanie Weiss Carlson Gracie Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Denis Joseph Lynch, Jr. Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Denis Joseph Lynch, Jr. Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Titayevsky Leonard Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Titayevsky Leonard Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Steven Tarrago Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Steven Tarrago Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kai Gabriel Escoto Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Julian Perez American Top Team

2

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

3

James Nguyen Gracie Barra

3

Zachary Kyle Arias Miami WMB

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Liam Guerrero Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Boraschi MJN Journey BJJ LLC

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Julian Perez American Top Team

2

Victor Delibero Fight Sports

3

James Nguyen Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Boraschi MJN Journey BJJ LLC

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Toni Levisman Alliance

2

Daniela de Souza Mosqueira Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1

Daniela de Souza Mosqueira Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu