Campeonato Sul-Brasileiro de Jiu-Jitsu Sem Kimono 2020

Partial result Feb/02/2020 20:37:45 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra BJJ - 195
2 - GF Team - 118
3 - CheckMat - 114
4 - Alliance - 89
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 88
6 - TJJ School - 71
7 - Zenith BJJ - 41
8 - Rilion Gracie - 36
9 - Qatar BJJ Brasil - 27
10 - Ataque Duplo - 26

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas Almeida da Silva - GF Team
2 - Caio Cuzzuol Dantas - CheckMat
3 - Mateus da Cunha Mello - Equipe A


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matheus Oliveira Silva - Grativol BJJS


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ezequiel Souza Carminatti da Silva - TJJ School


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rafael Leite Borges - Alliance
2 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kauan Eiroff de Souza - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Bonin - TJJ School
2 - Jose Victor Torres de Oliveira Rossi - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Lucas Almeida da Silva - GF Team
2 - Caio Cuzzuol Dantas - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Rafael Leite Borges - Alliance
2 - Matheus Oliveira Silva - Grativol BJJS
3 - Kauan Eiroff de Souza - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Arias - Guigo JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Nogueira Torres - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Saffier Vieira - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Nogueira Torres - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriela Arias - Guigo JJ
3 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Luiz Carlos da Silva Leal - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gabriel Melo do Nascimento - Equipe Galindo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Israel Neves Pacheco - TJJ School
2 - Guilherme de Moraes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Holanda da Silva - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Natã Galves Parra - ZR Team Association
2 - Mayki Wallace dos Santos - TJJ School
3 - Davi Schuenck Mendonça - Grativol BJJS
3 - Johnny Regis Fusinato - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Edson Gama Carlos - Alliance
2 - Felipe Podbevsek Vieira - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Gonzalo Martin Guenzani - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Griitdner - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Weslley Ricardo Silva Bernardes - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Matheus dos Santos Nascimento - Ataque Duplo
3 - Gabriel Barbieri Santiago - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Carlos Oliveira da Costa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Alliance
2 - Israel Brito Israel - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Marcus Vinicius Emmanuel De Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vitor Gabriel Cembrani - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Daniel Rodrigues Kinchescki - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Siena - Team Monge


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Pablo Pereira dos Santos - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Charllys Sylpfer Ferreira Camargo - X Team Xandão Ribeiro
3 - Diego Fraga dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Weslley Ricardo Silva Bernardes - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Israel Brito Israel - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Samuel Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Helena da Conceição dos Santos - Double Five


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Monique Morais - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Sabrina Schmidt Da Cunha - Union World Fighting Team
3 - Isadora Santos César - X Team Xandão Ribeiro
3 - Maisa da Silva Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Thays Flávia Rodrigues Scamparle - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Luciana Naila Khalil Mahmud - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Flavia Bitencourth Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isabella Monteiro - CheckMat
2 - Claudia Mikaella Mangueira - De La Riva JJ
3 - Sabrina de Farias Sousa - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Monique Morais - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
3 - Larissa Helena da Conceição dos Santos - Double Five


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Felipe Firmino da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Arraes de Carvalho Martins - ZR Team Association
3 - Aquino Uchoa Anaice da Silva - GF Team
3 - Emerson da Silva Batista - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcelo Martins Alves de Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Rafael Barcelos - TJJ School
3 - Fernando Santos dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kaique Santos Silva - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ademir Barreto de Araujo - GF Team
2 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Torres Costa - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Pedro Espindola de Andrade - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Harrison Vinícius Silva - Rilion Gracie
2 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira Ferreira - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Bruno Felippi Alves Cavalheiro - Ricardo Mello JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Viebrantz Brod - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Henrique Santos Silva - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Wellery Aleff Santos de Castro - New Prime JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - João Francisco Cerini - Alliance
2 - Estevão Max Nogara - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - CheckMat
2 - Sebastião de Oliveira Guimaraes Caldas - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Marciano da Costa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lucas Balbino Cardoso - Arena JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Daniel Marciano da Costa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - CheckMat
3 - Victor Henrique Santos Silva - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Wellery Aleff Santos de Castro - New Prime JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juliana Fernanda Miranda - CheckMat
2 - Rebeca De Lavor Pinto - Ricardo Mello JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rebeca De Lavor Pinto - Ricardo Mello JJ
2 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ariel Magalhães - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Felipe Negochadle - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team - B
2 - Mateus Felipe Silva de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - João Lucas de Faria - GF Team
3 - Vinícius Aquino de Oliveira - Otávio de Almeida


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Andrei Lucas da Silva - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Breno Lopes do Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Jorge Nelson da Silva Junior - TJJ School
3 - Sergio Lins da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - TJJ School
2 - Djalma Alves de Morais Junior - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Ary Mertz Neto - Team Nakahama


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Araujo Fernandes - Douglas Pithan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Simões Bravo - Kullgam Competition


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Julio Cesar Araujo Fernandes - Douglas Pithan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - TJJ School
3 - Ary Mertz Neto - Team Nakahama
3 - Vinicius Simões Bravo - Kullgam Competition


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Paula Cavalcante Prates - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel de Cunha Mendonça - Castro Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Lukas Andrade Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Portel Fernandes Roque - João Roque JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Davi Carlos Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Bernardo Aguiar Dib - João Roque JJ
3 - Andre Fellipe Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Eduardo Silva de Jesus - GF Team
2 - Samuel Silveira Rocha - Pantera Negra MG
3 - Rhuan Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo dos Santos Almeida - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Itamar Ceiton Alves Biondo - Academia OCS JJ
2 - Lucas Miranda Oliveira - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Yohanan Pereira de Souza Luz - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
2 - Erick Guaraci Barbosa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento - GF Team
2 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Sullivan Monassa Silva de Paula - Pirâmide Grappling Association


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
2 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
3 - Everton Farias Nascimento - TJJ School
3 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Márcia Karina Figueiredo Ramos - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Márcia Karina Figueiredo Ramos - GF Team
2 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pablo Tarcísio Veríssimo Ribeiro - ZR Team Association
2 - Jeferson Luis Fruneaux - CheckMat
3 - Diego Luiz Caetano Chagas Honorato - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ualison De Moura Teixeira - Arena JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Luan Barbosa Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Azevedo de Morais - Alliance
2 - Jean Andrade Barbosa - PREV


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Azevedo de Morais - Alliance
2 - Pablo Tarcísio Veríssimo Ribeiro - ZR Team Association
3 - Jean Andrade Barbosa - PREV
3 - Luan Barbosa Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luciana Milani - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Breno Fernando Lamana de Paiva - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jhonatan Berto Defellipe - Ataque Duplo
2 - Julio Cesar Silva - Academia SC
3 - Flademir Canesso - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Anderson Ferreira Santos - CT Caveira


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elizeu Santa Clara Zaioncz - Rilion Gracie
2 - Kássio Pimentel - TJJ School
3 - Alann Pomim - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Edson de Almeida Araújo - CheckMat
2 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat
3 - Celso Abrantes Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marcus Vinícius dos Santos Chaves - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Martins Batista - CheckMat
2 - Dario da Silva Lima - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kássio Pimentel - TJJ School
2 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat
3 - Anderson Ferreira Santos - CT Caveira
3 - Jhonatan Berto Defellipe - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Altemar Mendes Oliveira - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Soares Batista - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - José Eduardo de Souza - TJJ School


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Wagner Souza Alberto - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo de Souza Barni - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Prasel - Alliance
2 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - João Soares Batista - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ricardo Prasel - Alliance
3 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Rodrigo de Souza Barni - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinícius Soares Vieira - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josimar de Souza Sirino - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glaudiston Luiz Simczak - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Matheus Barreto Valentim - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Valter Nogueira e Vasconcelos Neto - Associação Monteiro
2 - Filipe das Neves Grativol - Grativol BJJS
3 - Guilherme da Silva Jantara - BJJ Coach Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
2 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Patrique Damasio Bressan - Team Bressan BJJ
2 - José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso - TJJ School
3 - Fernando Casimiro de Souza - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - André Muniz de Aguiar - Tata Team JJ
2 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Felipe Tadeu Rosa - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Augusto Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Diogo Joaquim Silveira - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - André Muniz de Aguiar - Tata Team JJ
2 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Vinícius Soares Vieira - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Cleverson Teles Pereira - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Osias Pereira de Souza - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronald Keith Walker - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cassiano Giraldeli Melo - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Osias Pereira de Souza - CheckMat
2 - Ronald Keith Walker - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Cleverson Teles Pereira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcelo Weber Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
2 - Wagner Izaguires Rodrigues - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gregorio Francisco Ferreira Neto - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Abrão Trinta - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rayes - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Rayes - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Abrão Trinta - GF Team
3 - Wagner Izaguires Rodrigues - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gerson Pereira - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Felipe Maurício Simeão - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Cardoso de Oliveira da Conceição - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Uoston Clinger dos Santos Melo - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Uoston Clinger dos Santos Melo - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Leandro Cardoso de Oliveira da Conceição - LEAD BJJ
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Vieira Israel - Quintella BJJ Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Leonardo Nobre da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rafael Delfini Regina Ferraz - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Tiago Andre Vieira - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Orlando Lourenço Moreira Junior - GF Team
3 - Rafael Lima - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio de Mattos Cardoso - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo Izaguirre da Silva - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Anderson Monteiro Penin - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - Pedro da Rosa Neto - Garra Team
3 - Jose Luis Coutinho Slootemaker - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Miranda de Oliveira - TJJ School
2 - Silvio Osni Vieira Junior - Black Helmets
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudio de Mattos Cardoso - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Wellington Miranda de Oliveira - TJJ School
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Katjusa Teresia Hörman - ASM BJJ International


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Katjusa Teresia Hörman - ASM BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luiz Felipe Elias Regadas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Sortica da Silva - TJJ School


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Josemir Severino da Silva - Academia SC


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Marchesini - XCoach
2 - Claudio Klement Rodrigues - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Daniel Souza Silva - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Luis Fernando Silva DO Nascimento Campana - Rilion Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Renato Marchesini - XCoach
2 - Daniel Souza Silva - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ivan Anderson Isidoro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Flavio Moreira Tavares - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Severino Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Dionel Heleno de Souza Silva - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Dionel Heleno de Souza Silva - GF Team
2 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Christopher Matthew Bower - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Paulo Antonio Machado Silva Filho - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Márcio Marques Mendonça - Equipe A
2 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - Academia SC


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Maikel Tchiarli Waldrich - Equipe Mestre Wilson JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Airton Alves de Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andre de Siqueira - ASM BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ
3 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dilson Lopes Rochedo - WinnerJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Dilson Lopes Rochedo - WinnerJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Cesar Reis Machado - PREV


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School
2 - Ézio Luis Amaro - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia - Giovanni Reis Team
2 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Cesar Reis Machado - PREV
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School