Campeonato Sul-Brasileiro de Jiu-Jitsu 2020

Partial result Feb/02/2020 16:07:12 (UTC-03:00) Cayenne, Fortaleza

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 304
2 - CheckMat - 296
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 244
4 - Alliance - 197
5 - GF Team - 131
6 - Rilion Gracie - 128
7 - Nova União - 100
8 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 99
9 - TJJ School - 68
10 - Guigo JJ - 61

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Victor de Luca - TJJ School
2 - Stefano Bitonti Santos - Fight Sports Brasil


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Willian Felipe De Souza - TJJ School
2 - João Vitor Alves De Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Luan Xavier de Oliveira - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Matheus Barboza Mello - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Pedro Zabot Brandalise - Team Marcos Cunha


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kleber Barboza Alves - Guigo JJ
2 - Paulo Henrique dos Santos Ramos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mateus da Cunha Mello - Equipe A


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Caio Felipe Ramos - Rilion Gracie
2 - Erick Tayllon da Solidade Pereira de Souza - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Bhrenno Braga Nascimento Sampaio dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Juan Carvalho Yang Galvão - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Elton Oliveira Trindade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jozyel Reis Borba Araujo - Atos JJ International
3 - Lucas Almeida da Silva - GF Team
3 - Robert de Abreu Figueira Júnior - Academia OCS JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matheus Oliveira Silva - Grativol BJJS
2 - Lucas de Oliveira Cruz - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Ezequiel Souza Carminatti da Silva - TJJ School
3 - Gabriel Almeida Teixeira Batista - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Leite Borges - Alliance
2 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clayton Guilherme Bocate - Magoo JJ
3 - Joao Pedro de Barros - Guigo JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kauan Eiroff de Souza - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Egas Bryan Portela Soares - Gracie Humaita
3 - Carlos Eduardo Bruch - Ad Zurc Team
3 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alex Liscano Filho - CheckMat
2 - Igor Morgerot Borges - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Bonin - TJJ School
2 - Jose Victor Torres de Oliveira Rossi - CheckMat
3 - Matheus Kunzler Tontine Leite - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jozyel Reis Borba Araujo - Atos JJ International
2 - Kleber Barboza Alves - Guigo JJ
3 - Elton Oliveira Trindade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erick Tayllon da Solidade Pereira de Souza - Team Cruz BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro de Barros - Guigo JJ
2 - Rafael Leite Borges - Alliance
3 - Alex Liscano Filho - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Thaynara Victoria Soares da Silva Victoria Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Dandara Allanys Pedrosos dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrielly Paterno - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gabriela Arias - Guigo JJ
3 - Yasmim Aparecia Oliveira de Paula - Equipe Galindo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Lopes Marques Silva - Guigo JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Melissa Saffier Vieira - Alliance
2 - Emanuelle Rodrigues De Campos - Felipe Vidal


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - Academia 67 Pantanal Association
2 - Maria Eduarda Nogueira Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - Academia 67 Pantanal Association
2 - Dandara Allanys Pedrosos dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriela Arias - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Elias Pires Silva - Nova União
2 - Jhony Willian Claudino - Ad Zurc Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jhonatan Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Waldemar Rocha Carlito - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Aguiar Batista Correa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Cerutti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Claiton André Ribeiro Kaefer - TJJ School
3 - Gustavo De Biasi - Team Medeiros


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marcelo Almeida Júnior - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Túlio Felipe Noronha Silva - Bogado Team
2 - Leonardo Marques - TJJ School
3 - Eduardo Pimentel - Zova BJJ
3 - Rodrigo da luz Andretta - Team Monge


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Reis De Paula - TJJ School
2 - Marcio Augusto de Carvalho Junior - Rilion Gracie
3 - Alfedo Driessen Nunes - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Cardoso Kerber - Rilion Gracie
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Antonio - Ricardo Mello JJ
3 - Arthur João Gabriel Neves Amate - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alisson Carvalho Melo - Rilion Gracie
2 - Bruno Rosa da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Camila Régia de Sousa Alves - Gracie Barra
2 - Nathaly Victoria Miranda Rios - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Francielle Bittencourt Costa - Alliance
2 - Sara Alves de Jesus - PS Phoenix BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Rafaela Godoy De Gracia - Packer Team BJJ
2 - Angélica de Souza Tertuliano - Rilion Gracie
3 - Milena Regina de Camargo - Behring Jiu-Jitsu Paraná
3 - Paula Carina de Paula Silva - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Thainara Aparecida Ferreira da Silveira - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paloma dos Santos Starepravo - Academia OCS JJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Natalia Beatriz Souza - Nova União
2 - Beatriz Fernanda Amaral - CheckMat
3 - Patricia da Costa Bezerra - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cordeiro Sena - Alliance
2 - Guilherme Barbosa do Amaral - Alliance
3 - Juan Pablo Jaramillo - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Matheus Quintela Pinheiro - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Israel Neves Pacheco - TJJ School
3 - Lucas dos Santos Menezes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Edson Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Eduardo Cristian da Luz Santos - Rilion Gracie
3 - Márcio Ferreira Cruz - De La Riva JJ
3 - Mayki Wallace dos Santos - TJJ School


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriel Santos de Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Ryan Da Costa Leal - BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Felipe Podbevsek Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Henrique Correa Nascimento - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Gonçalves dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Vitor Trindade Oliveira - De La Riva Porto Alegre
3 - Kevin Alec Bernardino da Silva - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Alliance
2 - Israel Brito Israel - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Felipe Mateus Amaral - CheckMat
3 - Marcos Antonio dos Santos - CheckMat Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rafael Sampaio de Oliveira - FF Team BJJ
2 - Victor Guilherme dos Santos Lucas - GF Team
3 - Matheus Marques de Souza - Barbante Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo fão Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Otavio Sousa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Janderson Pereira Gomes - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gabriel Siena - Team Monge
3 - João da Silva Júnior - BJJ Coach Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Elian Leandro Gonçalves - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Luan Scalon de Souza - Arena JJ
3 - Mateus Felipe Pereira Souza - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Otavio Sousa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Vitor Trindade Oliveira - De La Riva Porto Alegre
3 - Felipe Mateus Amaral - CheckMat
3 - Israel Brito Israel - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Bruna Eduarda de Souza - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Isabelle Lucas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Taina Borth - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Larissa Helena da Conceição dos Santos - Double Five
3 - Luiza Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Victória Liny Pereira de Souza - Ataque Duplo
2 - Beatriz Campos - Go Fight BJJ
3 - Monique Morais - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paloma Schilling - Haubert Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Alanis Diniz - Guigo JJ
2 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Isadora Santos César - X Team Xandão Ribeiro
3 - Sabrina Schmidt Da Cunha - Union World Fighting Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Thays Flávia Rodrigues Scamparle - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafaela de Souza Buchert - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aghata Adriane Rabelo Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Claudia Mikaella Mangueira - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Beatriz Helena Molinari Vieira - CheckMat
2 - Natasha Larissa Inácio Dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Amanda Ribeiro Da Silva - TJJ School
3 - Bruna Vinoti - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Daiane Cristina da Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruna Leticia Gonçalves da Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Geisiane Morais Nogueira - Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicole Cardoso Romero - Packer Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Daiane Cristina da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Bruna Leticia Gonçalves da Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natasha Larissa Inácio Dos Santos - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Wellington Silva dos Santos - Rilion Gracie
2 - Thiago Assumpçao Taborda - TJJ School


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas de Carvalho Pereira - Alliance
2 - Felipe Firmino da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aquino Uchoa Anaice da Silva - GF Team
3 - Carlos Elias dos Santos - Double Five


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ademir Barreto de Araujo - GF Team
2 - Vinicios Santana da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Jefferson Veloso Fagundes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Valério Eduardo Forte da Cunha - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Brendo Babilonia de Andrade - Nova União
2 - Luis Carlos Pinheiro Araujo - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wanderson Willian Martello - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Manuelton Moreira Gonçalves - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Renan da Rosa Barcelos - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Henrique Pereira dos Santos - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Viebrantz Brod - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo França Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giovani Trevisan Bucco - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jean Fontoura Da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Manoel Vitor Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Estevão Max Nogara - GF Team
3 - Sebastião de Oliveira Guimaraes Caldas - GF Team - B


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Magalhães Tavares da Silva - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Diego da Silva Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Luis da Rocha - Studio R1
3 - Kim Gabriel Lemes Ludgero - Constrictor Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Marciano da Costa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
3 - João Paulo Xavier da Silva - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Balbino Cardoso - Arena JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
2 - Daniel Marciano da Costa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gustavo Magalhães Tavares da Silva - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Edcléia Magalhães - Douglas Pithan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leticia Dayane de Queiroz - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Joyce Kelli Leite Barros - Gracie Barra
3 - Lara Guimarães de Castro - Welton Ribeiro


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Mikaele Damaceno - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Erika Oliveira Duarte - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Gabina Itati Gomez - Gracie Barra
3 - Rebeca Vasconcelos Farias - Golden Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
2 - Letícia Wambier - Guigo JJ
3 - Bárbara Calvalcanti de Brito de Alencar - GF Team
3 - Beatriz Machado Willman Saar - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Júlia Berté Matos - GF Team
3 - Juliana Fernanda Miranda - CheckMat
3 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
2 - Josiane Rodrigues da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kauane Ramos da Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mikaele Damaceno - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
3 - Josiane Rodrigues da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Júlia Berté Matos - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Felipe Ferreira de Lima - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Felipe Negochadle - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Fernando Fávari Aparecido - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Walkler Barroso Simao Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ariel Magalhães - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Wallace Felipe de Almeida - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Wallisson Oliveira Souza - Guigo JJ
2 - Vitor Hugo dos Santos Sotini - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Daniel Xavier Dos Santos Oliveira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team - B


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vinícius do Canto Martins - Alliance
2 - Andrei Lucas da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Torres Vilarino - Alliance
3 - Luiz Dionisio - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Lucas Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiago Amabilia - Alliance
3 - Fernando Junior - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Djalma Alves de Morais Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Caio Viturino de Mendonça - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Alexandre T. Coronel - Gracie Barra
3 - Fábio Bolsoni Pires - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Araujo Fernandes - Douglas Pithan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Fernando de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabriel Nicolas dos Passos - Ad Zurc Team
3 - João Paulo Alves Freitas - Andrade Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Gilberto Brito Villela Filho - Nova União
3 - Arthur Francisco Renta - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacson Ferreira da Silva Junior - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Vinícius do Canto Martins - Alliance
3 - Djalma Alves de Morais Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Fávari Aparecido - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Thaina Wisniewski de Freitas - GF Team Paraná
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Beatriz Maria Silva Santos - Academia OCS JJ
3 - Tayanne Nadine da Costa Santos - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Victória Loureiro Ulrich - Rilion Gracie
2 - Ana Paula Cavalcante Prates - Gracie Barra
3 - Anabelle Pereira Dominico - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Leticia de Moraes - CheckMat
2 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Ana Leticia de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - Ana Paula Cavalcante Prates - Gracie Barra
3 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Nacib Minasian Santos - Alliance
3 - Willian Melo de Oliveira - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Davi Carlos Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Bernardo Aguiar Dib - João Roque JJ
3 - Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado - Equipe A
3 - Pedro Augusto de Castro Asevedo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leandro Lima de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Breno Damiéri Ricalde Maciel - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Luiz Alberto Ponciano da Cruz Junior - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo dos Santos Almeida - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza - Alliance
2 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Rhuan Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Luiz da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Luiz Fernando Nascimento Das Neves - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Lucas Miranda Oliveira - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Rodrigo Rocha - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luan Azevedo Lima - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
3 - Arthur Citadin Mendes - Alliance
3 - Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jurandir Vieira da Conceição - Templo JJ
2 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Cleyton Rafael Flores - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento - GF Team
2 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Guigo JJ
3 - Andre Rudolfo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Guilherme Vicente da Silva - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Guigo JJ
2 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
3 - Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Diná de Proença Souza - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Márcia Karina Figueiredo Ramos - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Silvia de Araujo Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriane Silva - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Silvia de Araujo Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Márcia Karina Figueiredo Ramos - GF Team
3 - Adriane Silva - GF Team
3 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Edu Edu Taschetto - BJJ Coach Brasil
2 - Alexander Jonatas Martini - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Willian Pereira - Rilion Gracie
2 - Paulo Diego Baravieira - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Alessa Melo Antonio Borges - Topo BJJ
2 - Fernanda Beckhauser Barros - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Douglas dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Fabiano de Oliveira Ferreira - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiano Rosa dos Santos - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 001
3 - Joilson Antunes Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Juliano Ramos de Souza - Garra Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeferson Luis Fruneaux - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Reynen Nunes - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabiano Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Filipe Rosa - TJJ School
3 - Brian Barbo - Academia SC
3 - Gustavo Lenon Fonseca - PREV


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Oilian Roberto Casagranda - BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Lucas Lafaiete Costa de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Ualison De Moura Teixeira - Arena JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matheus Falabrette Hagemann - CheckMat
2 - Diego Luiz Caetano Chagas Honorato - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helio Charles da Silva Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Azevedo de Morais - Alliance
3 - Jean Andrade Barbosa - PREV
3 - Maikon Coelho - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Helio Charles da Silva Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Brian Barbo - Academia SC
3 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcelo Azevedo de Morais - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Fernanda Martimiano Souza - Academia Thai Brasil


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriella Dognini Correa - CheckMat
2 - Jeysse de Souza Souza - GF Team
3 - Eliane Brambilla Franca - Alliance
3 - Taline Maria Coradini - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Andressa Decker De Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Flavia Bitencourth Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseane Baggio - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciana Milani - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Paula Coelho de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Juliana Aparecida Kunierski - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Paula Coelho de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luciana Milani - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Petrit Memeti - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matheus da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Breno Fernando Lamana de Paiva - Nova União
2 - Marcelo Weber Rodrigues - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Leo William Monteiro Borges - Alliance
3 - Jhonatan Berto Defellipe - Ataque Duplo
3 - Luiz Antonio Braz Gonçalves - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Celio Palma Rodrigues - ASM BJJ
2 - Renan Grijo Burigo - Rilion Gracie
3 - Anderson Ferreira Santos - CT Caveira
3 - Marcelo Santana Mendonça - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogo Rodrigo Vicente - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Elizeu Santa Clara Zaioncz - Rilion Gracie
3 - Eduardo Carboni Biehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wagner Moreira Mello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
2 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance
3 - Paulo Ricardo Pedrozo Viegas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard da Costa Gill - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Edson de Almeida Araújo - CheckMat
2 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat
3 - Celso Abrantes Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Igor Martins Batista - CheckMat Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Aparecido Rangel - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
2 - Willian Amorim Da Cruz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleverson Henrique Moraes da Silva - Black Helmets


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rafael Aparecido Rangel - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
2 - Igor Martins Batista - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Eduardo Carboni Biehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Cinthya Mara Cavalcante Bandeira - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joana Gonçalves Sucupira - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Magdalena Saucedo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Michelle Lopes Guardiola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Juliana Alves Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maria Magdalena Saucedo - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
3 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat
3 - Michelle Lopes Guardiola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Altemar Mendes Oliveira - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Max Marques Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Carlos Henrique do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Joao Paulo Stupp Francisco - Alliance
3 - Victor Carlos Nunes Da Cruz - Golden Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo Baldassari - CheckMat
2 - Ronaldo da Silva Lima - Academia Fight For Life
3 - Douglas Augusto Bernardes - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - João Paulo Pelegrino Lovato - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Soares Batista - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - José Eduardo de Souza - TJJ School
3 - Alberto Duarte Kovarik - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marco Aurélio Moreira Júnior - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Finck - GF Team
2 - André Azevedo Gasparetto - Gracie Barra
3 - George Nascimento Marins - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Roberto S. Bach - Centro de Jiu-Jitsu Farroupilha
2 - Alexandre Augusto Ornellas Monteiro - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo de Souza Barni - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Prasel - Alliance
2 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Prasel - Alliance
2 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
3 - André Azevedo Gasparetto - Gracie Barra
3 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Andre Ribeiro da Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hoanes Nacib Minasian Santos - Alliance
3 - Jean Carlos Ferreira - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Marciano dos Santos - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Victor Phelipe de Andrade Paula - Gracie Barra
2 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ
3 - Glaudiston Luiz Simczak - Fight Sports Brasil
3 - Thiago de Freitas Sobreira - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pedro Charles Pereira dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Lucas Costa Barros - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Vinícius Soares Vieira - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Natanael Kaspary - Kaspary Team
3 - Pablo Henrique Battu de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Valter Nogueira e Vasconcelos Neto - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
3 - Cristyan Silveira Prazeres - Academia SC
3 - Patrique Damasio Bressan - Team Bressan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Vieira Bonfante - Rilion Gracie
3 - Alex Luiz Costa - GF Team
3 - Andre Felipe Brasil Cassio - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - André Muniz de Aguiar - Tata Team JJ
2 - Marcelo Marinho Mendonça - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Fernandes de Paula - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Allage Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sebastião Lopes de Sousa Filho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
2 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - André Muniz de Aguiar - Tata Team JJ
3 - Sebastião Lopes de Sousa Filho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Magali Rosa da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mariana Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Magali Rosa da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Mariana Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra
3 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Rafael Rafael Muller Muller - Topo BJJ
2 - José Luis Ramos Passos Júnior - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ricardo Dalbosco - Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Sabino Soares - Rilion Gracie
3 - Marcio Vinicius de Sá - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Fernandes da Rosa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Vinícius Brandalise - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Osias Pereira de Souza - CheckMat
2 - Cleverson Teles Pereira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Fabio da Silva Soares - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo da Rocha Espindola - Soul Fighters Asja SC


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fabio Cristiano Justin da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maximiliano Pomar Quartino - R1NG BJJ
3 - Edvan Rosa - Rilion Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Lucas Dutra Clivati - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Roberto Sposito - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Friedrich - Alliance
2 - Cassiano Giraldeli Melo - CheckMat
3 - Gustavo Brasil Gomes - HBJ
3 - Lorival Almeida Ouzinski - Bassam Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fabio Cristiano Justin da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Brasil Gomes - HBJ
3 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Cecília Sirino - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Juliana Luize Stein Wetzstein - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Paula Simão Martini - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juliana Luize Stein Wetzstein - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Paula Simão Martini - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira da Silva - Pato Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Thales Preve Bittencourt - Rilion Gracie
3 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Josoeldo de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Luciano Felippi - Gracie Barra
3 - José Rafael Ramos - Tetris


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joel Brombila Gonçalves - Garra Team
2 - Rodrigo Rayes - Alliance
3 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Wagner Izaguires Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Sant'ana - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gregorio Francisco Ferreira Neto - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Olmiro Zeigler - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Topo BJJ
2 - Fernando de Ornellas Monteiro - Ataque Duplo
3 - Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat
2 - Marius Marins Batista De Siqueira - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Abrão Trinta - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Guglielmi Junior - Ceconi KMKZ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Topo BJJ
2 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Joel Brombila Gonçalves - Garra Team
3 - Jorge Luiz Guglielmi Junior - Ceconi KMKZ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Vanilda Marcondes de Castro - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Fabiana Fernandes Vicentin Fadul - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Marcela Menisch Mello - Brazuka JJ
2 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Aislana Duarte de Rose - Lotus Cetepe Torres
3 - Josiane Aparecida de Souza - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Vanilda Marcondes de Castro - Alliance
3 - Fabiana Fernandes Vicentin Fadul - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eder dos Santos Gomes - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan José Machado - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Henrique José Hartke - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Maurício Simeão - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fábio Portedos Reis - Team Monge
3 - Leandro Cardoso de Oliveira da Conceição - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sergio Luiz de Souza - Rilion Gracie
2 - Maximiliano de Araujo Boaventura - Arena JJ
3 - Carlos Henrique Runze Junior - Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Uoston Clinger dos Santos Melo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danilo Leandro Soler Tarnos - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto da Rosa Muraro - Zova BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danilo Leandro Soler Tarnos - Gracie Barra
3 - Eder dos Santos Gomes - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Cabeleira Flores - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Delfini Regina Ferraz - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
3 - Vinícius Ferreira Piassarollo - Coelho Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Felipe Carlos Vidal - Felipe Vidal
2 - Iuri Cilenti - Iuri Team Porto Alegre
3 - Lucas Alberto Assunção - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Marcel Furtado de Oliveira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio de Mattos Cardoso - Gracie Barra
2 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
3 - Adriano Lima de Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Ricci de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Eduardo Izaguirre da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro da Rosa Neto - Garra Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - José Xavier Silva Filho - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo da Rosa - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wellington Miranda de Oliveira - TJJ School
3 - Glauber Jose Cordeiro - Mitra BJJ
3 - Wagner Feliciano da Costa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Wellington Miranda de Oliveira - TJJ School
3 - Glauber Jose Cordeiro - Mitra BJJ
3 - Pedro da Rosa Neto - Garra Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Katjusa Teresia Hörman - ASM BJJ International


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Katjusa Teresia Hörman - ASM BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - George Flávio de Araújo Silva - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Romoaldo Gonçalves Pinheiro - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Jorge Rudiomar Kofahl - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Evandro Ricardo Volante - TJJ School


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frederico Telles Damasio da Costa - Otávio de Almeida


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Cleverson Gomes Nogueira - BJJ Coach Brasil
2 - Fabiano Felix dos Santos - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luiz Felipe Elias Regadas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Sortica da Silva - TJJ School


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Renato Marchesini - R1NG BJJ
2 - Paulo Carlos Silva - Cohab AP
3 - Anderson Oliveira de Souza - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Fabiano Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
2 - José Aurélio Pereira Junior - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Fabio Santos Calegari - Alliance
3 - Jean Maycon Amaral - Ataque Duplo


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronald Keith Walker - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ricardo Luis Fernando Silva DO Nascimento Campana - Rilion Gracie
3 - Alessandro Nelito Adriano - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ronald Keith Walker - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ricardo Luis Fernando Silva DO Nascimento Campana - Rilion Gracie
3 - Renato Marchesini - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Raquel Borges da Soledade de Souza - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Aline Bastos Sardá - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Raquel Borges da Soledade de Souza - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Aline Bastos Sardá - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Luigi Yoshiki Cleto - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Denilson Cristiano de Souza Rosa - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Jacson Tavares de Melo - Topo BJJ
3 - Valter Torres Delpino - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Balbino Sampaio dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Marcelo Augusto Masteguim - Abmar Barbosa Association Brazil


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat
2 - Orlei Soares Martins - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Aramis Marciano de Lima - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adriano Jose Maoski - JK Jiu-Jitsu Jeffe Keko
2 - Ivan Anderson Isidoro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
3 - Aramis Marciano de Lima - Black Helmets
3 - Valter Torres Delpino - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carla Kisvardai - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva
3 - Carla Kisvardai - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Flavio Moreira Tavares - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Renato Severino Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronaldo Siqueira - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wellington Albuquerque - G13 BJJ
2 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Dionel Heleno de Souza Silva - GF Team
3 - Delson dos Santos Verçosa Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Maurílio Ferrari Junior - Rilion Gracie
2 - Henrique Genesio Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Henrique Genesio Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Renato Severino Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandre Ribeiro Godoy - X Team Xandão Ribeiro
2 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Aldair Pinheiro Ribeiro - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcos Lanzer de Souza - WinnerJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dilmar Jose Dartora - Rilion Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Márcio Marques Mendonça - Equipe A
2 - Anderson Rogerio Hosana Lobato - Associação Monteiro
3 - Anderson Pereira da Silva - Kullgam Competition
3 - Cesar Nunes do Nascimento Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Henrique Ismael Bertoldo - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Milioli - Rilion Gracie
2 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Luciano Rodrigo Colotonio - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano Pinto da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Antonio Cardoso - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wesley dos Santos - Wesley Santos Team
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - TJJ School
3 - Chad Smith - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio Pinheiro Couto - Rilion Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauro da Silva Borges - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Antonio de Mesquita Cruz - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Souto Maior Arboes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mauro da Silva Borges - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Luciano Pinto da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ederlucio Garcia Freitas - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Rogério Beni - Nova União
2 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Marcos Rogério Beni - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Gerson Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gerson Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - João Alberto Matos Fadul Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cilonei Barbieri Monteiro - Centro de Jiu-Jitsu Farroupilha


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - Academia SC
3 - Julio Cesar Reis Machado - PREV
3 - Marcelo Penayo de Melo - Team Carvalho


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa - ASM BJJ
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ
3 - Rui Pedro da Cruz Venâncio - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Hayato Fukuhara - Gracie Barra
3 - Ézio Luis Amaro - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Antenor Ribeiro Neto - Rogério Olegário
2 - Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia - Giovanni Reis Team
3 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Barauna da Conceição - GF Team
2 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Gracie Barra
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ
3 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Hayato Fukuhara - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeferson Gonçalves do Nascimento Junior - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jeferson Gonçalves do Nascimento Junior - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Mauricio Hirosse Silva Castro - Pedra XTreme BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - TJJ School


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - TJJ School


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jairones Jose Chaves - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jairones Jose Chaves - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ednaldo dos Anjos Moura - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ednaldo dos Anjos Moura - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Alberto Giacomelli - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team