New Orleans International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2020

Final result Feb/09/2020 13:27:01 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 463
2 - Team Jucão - 397
3 - TRUJITSU/Excelsior - 163
4 - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 151
5 - Gracie Barra - 120
6 - Alliance - 111
7 - GF Team - 93
8 - BJJ Revolution Team - 80
9 - CheckMat - 68
10 - Pablo Silva BJJ - 65

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jared Andrew Weber - Team Jucão
2 - Tyler Mason - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Patrick R Tran - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Brayden Simmons - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christopher Dylan Lancaster - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roman Ezekial Baker - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Dalton Wayne Lowe - Team Jucão


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mateo Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Nathan Angelette - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Logan Smith - Alliance
2 - Brayden L Lott - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Eli Skinner - Alan Belcher MMA Club


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Patrick R Tran - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Brayden Simmons - Alliance
3 - Christopher Dylan Lancaster - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Mateo Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Logan Smith - Alliance
3 - Brayden L Lott - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Dalton Wayne Lowe - Team Jucão


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
2 - Camryn Payton Oranday - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
2 - Camryn Payton Oranday - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Markel Guidry - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Ethan Thomas LeMaire - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Isaiah Rubio - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Matthew Alejandro Tusa - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Ellis Gautreaux - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marcos Antonio Lucas - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Alberto Blas Rodriguez Valls - Fight Sports
2 - Chandler Wayne Harris - Team Jucão
3 - Evan McDermitt - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jason Luke Augusta - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Jake Foster - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evan Michael Falbo - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Joseph Wayne Florida - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
3 - Toan-An Joseph Duong - NOLA BJJ West Bank


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Brandon Adam Gaspard - Team Jucão
2 - Hunter James Requena - Champion Factory
3 - Henry Michael Glick - ACJJ International
3 - Zackary Whalen - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenan Tricic - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ryan Pitzer - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Casey Lane Maxwell - Team Jucão
3 - Garrett Ryan Lanclos - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - James Jacob Underhill Lane - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eduardo Josefe Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Emmanuel Morin - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cody Clemons - Team Jucão USA
2 - Corey Alexander Deshotel - Team Jucão
3 - Dominick Vernon Dorsa - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Ray Vaughn Maguire - Team Jucão
2 - Reed Michael Murphy - Team Jucão
3 - Caden Anthony Cunningham - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Remy Joseph Toups - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Ashley Noelle Jacobs - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Victoria Elizabeth Simmons - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Sarah Alexandra Wilson - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Sarah Guillory Davidson - Team Jucão
3 - Antonette Cruz - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland
3 - Kirsten Elizabeth Theriot - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Jessica Stella Jaro - R1NG BJJ
2 - Auria Elizabeth Agrinzoni - Killer Bees BJJ College


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sienna Alicia Rodriguez - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Ellen Marie Reyna - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland
3 - Kieanna Henry - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Tiffany Jeannelle Gragg - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Stacey Lee Ann Crane - Team Jucão
2 - Jordan Lynn Fejeran - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - April Due - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Yesenia Aguilera - Pablo Silva BJJ
3 - Brianna Elizabeth Gauthier - Team Jucão
3 - Gabriela Morales - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Aaron Michael Carbo - Team Jucão
2 - Mark William Flentge - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alexis Daniel Arau - GF Team
2 - Stanford Eugene White IV - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Mark Luebking - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - William Richard Burns - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Patrick Crank - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Derrick Thomas Rawls - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dustin Raul Appelt - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Taylor Hamilton - RCJ Machado
3 - Jeremy Austin Owens - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yehia Ayyash Riles - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Dominic Edward Ramos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Barry Edwards II - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gavin Christopher Sonnier - Gracie Barra
3 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa Ohio


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Steven Jones - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Nikko Alberto Sablone - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carleton B. Baucum - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Justin Hebert - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nicholas Thomas Evangelos Niforos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Abello - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Mason Williamson - Team Jucão
3 - Tyler Crochet - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Krane - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Gustavo Baltazar Martinez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dong H Moon - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Logan Gerald Thompson - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy Thai Baldwin - Team Jucão
2 - Luke Whitney Vizier - Team Jucão
3 - Matthew Mark Falavinha - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Krane - Pablo Silva BJJ
3 - Dominic Edward Ramos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Logan Gerald Thompson - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Amalia Estelle Merrill - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kelsey Keown - Alliance
2 - Kayla Lee Hoggatt - Team Remedy
3 - Ivna Ferreira Gomes - Nova União
3 - Sarah Ann Torregrossa - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Jessica Anne Carrignan - Team Jucão
2 - Alyssa Elaine Botello - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kennedy Paige Franklin - Gracie Barra
2 - Lily Antor - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Victoria Victoria - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Alexus Walker - Team Jucão
3 - Sidney Irene Pruitt - Team Remedy


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kennedy Paige Franklin - Gracie Barra
2 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Alexus Walker - Team Jucão
3 - Victoria Victoria - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Darryl R. Lebus - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Abel Salazar - Pablo Silva BJJ
3 - Henry Hartford - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Anthony Isaacs - Gracie Humaita Canadá


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Benjamin Ray Leal - Pablo Silva BJJ
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Maximilian John Anthony Hanson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peter Yu - Team LDMA
3 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Sam Eckstein - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Isaac H. Foote - Team Jucão
3 - Anthony David Manuel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Byron James Pogue - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat
2 - Dahlen Wilson - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Edgar Vela - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ramiro Leon - Renzo Gracie Orlando
2 - Larry L Bradford - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Benjamin Wells Willis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Keoni Motta Issa - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Troy Allen Mercer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - William Matthew Tyler - Ares BJJ
3 - Danny Talal Hajali - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Johnson-watkins - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Andrew N. O'Neal - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ramiro Leon - Renzo Gracie Orlando
2 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat
3 - Isaac H. Foote - Team Jucão
3 - Jeffrey Johnson-watkins - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
2 - Handly Mayton - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alayna Lott - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Rachel Beard - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
2 - Rachel Beard - Team Jucão
3 - Alayna Lott - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Handly Mayton - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Patrick Wendell Cherf - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team
3 - Cameron Adair - CheckMat
3 - Mateus Daciuk Moreira - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Joel Adan Torres Silva - GF Team
2 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Scott Lane - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Douglas Muriel Valverde - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - mohammad ibrahim - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gerardo Javier Rodriguez - CheckMat
3 - Shane Siekmann - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian Yost - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - JB Bechtloff - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nic Schwan - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
2 - Andrezo Ramos Andrezo - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Nader Riad Tannir - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Colby Travis Cook - Astra Fight Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
2 - Christian Yost - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Alexander Scott Lane - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Nic Schwan - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra Georgia


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra Georgia
2 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito - G13 BJJ USA
3 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Pablo Lavaselli - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Yago Vinicius de Souza - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Fernando Isai Cabrera - Gracie Barra
3 - Tyler Scalisi - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ
3 - David Olivier - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - Renzo Gracie Orlando


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Joaquin Torres - Fight Sports
2 - Pedro Henrique Peres - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Lopes Martins - Double Five Dallas
3 - Alexander Charles Yablong - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha - Double Five Dallas


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ
2 - Yago Vinicius de Souza - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Vinicius Ramos dos Reis - Renzo Gracie Orlando


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Jessica McNeill - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jill Marie Baker - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - Gracie Barra
2 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jessica McNeill - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Damon Nicholas McDaniel - Richardson BJJ
2 - Matthew Cooper - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Collin Alexander Yeargin - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mandela Redmond - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin Alexander Remes - Team Jucão
2 - Julian Patrick Kelty - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Raymond Christopher Watson - Brasa Ohio


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Daniel Joseph Lambert - Ares BJJ
2 - Nicholas Velpo Mabrey - Team Jucão
3 - Robert Kolt Bowlin - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Taylor Benson Benson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Anthony E.P. Dixon - Team Jucão
3 - Tyrone Isiaha Bacote - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zachary Alexander Skaggs - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luke David Guidry - Team Jucão
2 - Raymond Michael Ashley - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jude Michael Bailey - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Scott Joseph Doucet - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Alita Martinique Pinal - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Ashton Trout - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jade Crow - Astra Fight Team
2 - Kathryn Lynn Arman - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Kaitlan Carey - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Lealla Cherie Jones - Team Jucão
2 - Morgan LaShea Green - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Katie Fardsalehi - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Josue Ali Lopez - GF Team
2 - Jose Moradel - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesse Cullen McDavitt - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Zach Painter - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Erick J Garcia - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Trad - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Fletcher - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Codye Ryan Landry - Double Five Dallas
2 - Christopher Michael Kieren - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brandt Stanley - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joshua Norrell - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Paul Brocato - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Humon Glenn Fardsalehi - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eric Lee Ingram - Team Jucão
3 - Juan David Cardona - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jordon Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jordan Jackson - Team Jucão
3 - Max Lauro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Timothy Paul Mohon - Team Jucão
3 - Codi Micheal Callais - Team Jucão
3 - Jarrad Berry - Astra Fight Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Durand Steven Louis - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Tullier - Team Jucão
3 - John Howard Charles - Team Jucão
3 - Zachary Oliver Arrington - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jordon Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jordan Jackson - Team Jucão
3 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Durand Steven Louis - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Lisa Gabriella Casper - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Erica Winkler - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Juliana O Noronha - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Lyndsey Guidry Stanfield - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Susana Morado - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Leigh Wright - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Jill Gill Hudson - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Sarah P Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stephanie Bobo Hanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kelli Rae Deloach - Team Jucão
3 - Amy N. Acosta - Team Jucão
3 - Kimberly Georgina Esparza - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kaitlin Joerger - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kelly Berry - Astra Fight Team
3 - Erica Charles - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Bobo Hanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kelly Berry - Astra Fight Team
3 - Lyndsey Guidry Stanfield - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Tatum - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Spencer Selmon - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel A Dimalanta - Nova União
3 - Marcus Zeno White - Brasa Ohio


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Narayana Narbona - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Talon James Stott - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Kurt Cotton - Team Jucão
3 - Mathew Grady - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erik Medlin - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Trevor Sroka - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Landry - Double Five
2 - Scott Theriot - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - John Rayborn - Team Remedy
2 - Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Erik Medlin - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford - Gracie Barra
3 - John Rayborn - Team Remedy
3 - Scott Theriot - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Amber Agee - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Monique Maggessi Garcez - Double Five Tijuca
3 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sarah Hana Davila - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alyssa Arn - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alyssa Arn - Team Jucão
3 - Amber Agee - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jon Butts - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Perez - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Zach Cothren - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Taylor - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Michael Zamzam - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Brent Ruffin - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - David Rivera - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - michael laborde - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Brian Wells - Team Jucão
3 - Alexander Kelly - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brian Wells - Team Jucão
2 - Charles Brent Ruffin - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - David Rivera - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Jessica Catherine Buckner - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - jessica branco - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Melissa Dawn Campanella - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Melissa Dawn Campanella - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Matthew P. Stock - Team Jucão
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
2 - Bernard Comelinch Alidor III - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Jose Correia Alves - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Charles Haymon - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
3 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Felippo Lo Re - Team Jucão
2 - Devin L. Butler - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Hythem Maher Elsaleh - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leandro Ramon Gutierrez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chuck Henry Hayden - Gracie Barra
2 - Nathanael Christopher Stuck - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Andre Durel Danos - Team Jucão
3 - Salvador Anthony Zahn - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Justin William Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Calvin Charles Landry - Team Jucão
3 - Derek Bravo - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bernabe Paul Duran - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - j'von Ashton Wallace - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin H. Rawls - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Shaun Abraham - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Jesse Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Lauren Elaine Juarez - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emily Fowers Wong - Team Jucão
3 - Jacqueline Dawn Bennett - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Maria Mcbride - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Ashley Paige Bourgeois - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ronnie Dean Amorello - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Willie Lee,Jr Chandler - CheckMat
3 - Clifton Phillip Couture Jr. - Team Jucão
3 - Wesley Rasch - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Greg G. Heidel - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Chance Sims - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Cidic Del Castillo - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Ricky Smallwood Jr. - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Scott Bradley - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Brock Deloach - Team Jucão
3 - Jeremy David Rayburn - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nickolas Ward Caldarera - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ryan M Woods - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Matthew A Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brannon Vaughan - Team Jucão
3 - Jeremy Skupien - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - John Paul Winkler - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ellis Jr. Hornes - Team Jucão
3 - Jonathan D. Okert - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Allan Dahl - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vincent J. Hunt - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joab Christopher Kotter - Team Jucão
3 - Joshua B. Quintana - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jason Allan Dahl - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joab Christopher Kotter - Team Jucão
3 - Brock Deloach - Team Jucão
3 - Jonathan D. Okert - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Christy Michelle Kotter - Team Jucão
2 - Tiffany Storms - GF Team
3 - Denise Marie Romero - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Felicia Ann Sterling - GF Team
2 - Leigh Blanchard - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jamie Leigh Torres - GF Team
2 - Christina M D'Aguiar - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Felicia Ann Sterling - GF Team
2 - Christina M D'Aguiar - Team Jucão
3 - Christy Michelle Kotter - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Hable - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Waiokeolaokalani Potts - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas John DuBose III - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Carlos Acosta - Team Jucão
2 - Michael Howington - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Metcalf - Alliance
2 - Dustin Borrel - Team Jucão
3 - Ricky Below - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Austin Lidstone Webber - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Berry - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicholas S. Ditto - Double Five Highland Village
2 - Chase Hein Morales - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Stefan Miron - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stefan Miron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Austin Lidstone Webber - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricky Below - Team Jucão
3 - Waiokeolaokalani Potts - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa
2 - Katherine Griffin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Piper Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Katherine Griffin - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Piper Oubre - Team Jucão
3 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ramon Lopez - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Maciejewski - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team
2 - Joshua Jay Davila - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Roman David Pizzolato - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
3 - Ricardo Antonio Jerez - Team Jucão
3 - Steven Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Roman David Pizzolato - Bayou Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
3 - Joshua Jay Davila - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Steven Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart - Alliance
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Franklin Umphries - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Double Five Dallas
3 - Bruno Augusto Gobatto - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Double Five Highland Village
2 - Steven Matthew Combs - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Anthony Ward Mitchell - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Rene Marentette - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samuel Joseph Campanella III - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Double Five Highland Village
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Double Five Dallas
3 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Samuel Joseph Campanella III - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Rodney Shawn Hyatt - Team Jucão
2 - William Duayne Watts - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bryan Wilson - Team Jucão
2 - Jose Amancio Nino-Moreno - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Damon Mark Buckhalter - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jesse Dykman - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jesse Neill - CheckMat
2 - Jason Hampton Gouedy - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Lavin - Team Jucão
2 - Sean Joseph New - Nova União
3 - Richard Ducote Jr - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daphne Marie Wells - Port City MMA
2 - Stephanie A. Young - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stacey A. Kidd - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ray Cortes - CheckMat
2 - Joseph Jarred Pugh - Team Jucão
3 - James Brandon Crow - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Edward Sanders - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Corey Hebert - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - John Andrew Guerin - Team Jucão
3 - William Ryan Schuette - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michael Harold Woelfle - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ramon Lopez - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Jason Spence - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jeremiah K Johnson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Justin Lee Achord - Team Jucão
3 - Ledell Johnson - Team Remedy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ray Cortes - CheckMat
3 - Andrew Edward Sanders - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Ramon Lopez - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Victor Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason E. Wilson - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Stephen Micah Taunton - Team Jucão
2 - Matthew Jackson - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregory Alan Lapin - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eric Mcmahon - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Eric LaCour - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Johnny Jeff Messer - Team Remedy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas
2 - Phillip Alexander Maxwell - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Robinson - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Danny Jason Turner - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Robinson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eric Mcmahon - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jacob Wright - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bernard Christophe Atmore - Nova União
3 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - James L Houston - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Paul Galjour - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Carlos Rosario Jr - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - James Edward Fiore - Double Five Highland Village


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James L Houston - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jeremy Edwin DePrato - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jacob Wright - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Edward Fiore - Double Five Highland Village


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcello Alexis Alcantar - CheckMat
2 - Travis Medine - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Oscar Alejandro Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Robbie Nicholas Gautreaux - Team Jucão


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bernardo Pitel - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Joshua Joseph Guidry - Team Jucão
2 - Nathan Larue Lott - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Nathan Larue Lott - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
3 - Travis Medine - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Neil Howe - Team LDMA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephen Dale Hosea - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Christopher Allen Travis - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christopher Mcdonald - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Edward Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Clay Gardenhire - Team Jucão
2 - Tajiri Ujasiri - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marc David Rejas-Benavides - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Clay Gardenhire - Team Jucão
2 - Neil Howe - Team LDMA
3 - Mark Edward Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Quentin P Kimble - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Davis - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stephen David Hebert - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
2 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Wayne Foote - Team Jucão
2 - Koritnik Graves - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
2 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Wayne Foote - Team Jucão
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - April Alicia Beatty - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - April Alicia Beatty - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Robert Hardy - Alliance
3 - Jeffrey Sins - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jerod Carter - Team Jucão
2 - Stanford Eugene White III - LCCT - Combat Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Clint DuPlechian - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jamie Berry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thomas Getsinger - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gregory Smith - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Robert Hardy - Alliance
2 - Gregory Smith - Team Jucão
3 - Jamie Berry - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jerod Carter - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
2 - Tonny Martin Canales - Astra Fight Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jakson Batista dos Santos - João Roque JJ
2 - Jaime Gomez Pardo - Gracie Barra
3 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão
3 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kirk Anthony Madere - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edwin Pagan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
2 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
2 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie
3 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Scott Patrick Kidder - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jefferson Lee Pendergrass - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Scott Patrick Kidder - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Eric John Beatty - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tyson Dale Lancaster - TRUJITSU/Excelsior


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tyson Dale Lancaster - TRUJITSU/Excelsior
2 - Eric John Beatty - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Kevin Bellard - Ralph Gracie
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Deon Mark Thompson - Brasa Ohio
2 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas