Results

London Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Mar/11/2020 17:59:34 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
283
2
ZR Team Association
203
3
Gracie Barra
172
4
Roger Gracie Academy
147
5
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
76
6
BMB Norwich BJJ Team
67
7
Carlson Gracie Team
49
8
99 Nine Nine JJ - International
47
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
46
10
Mario Sukata International
45

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Liam Ashley Morgan Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

2

Jean Paulo Lopes Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ali Elkiran ZR Team Association

3

Radoslav Ivanov CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Fabio Cláudio Lima Lopes Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Harry Albert Saporta CheckMat

3

Patrick Daniel Callan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stefan Daniel Sousa Abreu CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Alberto Seoane Buiza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stergios Vratidis CheckMat

3

Francisco Rocha Miguel Lopes Rocha Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mathieu Alter Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Keegan Joseph Ferreday Warwolf BJJ

2

Ique Langa Fight Sports International

3

Hari Paul Choudhury Roger Gracie Academy

3

Martin Ryvola Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michal Krejci Jungle BJJ

2

Josh Swainston ZR Team Association

3

Valentino Totaro Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Naail Elsawah CheckMat

2

Robert Andrew Birdsall Team Felipe Martins

3

Aris Attilio Antonis Doufas Frota Team Nogueira

3

Dzermin Mesic North South Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Shah Muhammad Kamali CheckMat

2

Daniel Porter Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marco Contino Frota Team Nogueira

3

Ousman Njie BMB Norwich BJJ Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moe Metwally Roger Gracie Academy

2

Dean Moodie ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Aaron Zurita Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eneko Aburruza Fight Sports International

3

Nicholas Joesph Callan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paulo Henrique Venancio Grisoste Team Felipe Martins

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marco Antonio Backes Sampaio ZR Team Association

2

Guilherme Lucas Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Lucas Podadera Ruiz CheckMat

3

Mateusz Mariusz Machola CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda Nova União

2

Marcus Davi Lopes de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Samojlik North South Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jack Dolan SBG Tullamore

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Igor Jakub Dziag Gracie Barra

2

Magd Ryan Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kealihi Heimanuarii Ganivet CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Joyanes MIralles Mario Sukata International

2

Michalis Constantinou Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Amrick Singh Bisla Gracie Barra

3

Lennart Hinrichs Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Elvis Hernandez de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Thomas Hutchinson Blake SBG Drayton Valley

3

Francis Gooddy CheckMat

3

Khaled Yaqoob Faraj Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emmet Joseph Gorman 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Oliver Stuart Wolfe CheckMat

3

Noham Tefareariki Tapati Werdum Combat Team France

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edward Yoshiaki Dingley Carpe Diem London

2

Robert Thomas Scott Carlson Gracie Team

3

Konstantin Lifarev Inglorious Grapplers

3

Mohamad Nabil Hegab Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Emmet Joseph Gorman 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Daniel Samojlik North South Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michalis Constantinou Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Nova União

2

William Conway BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Europe

2

Tero Aku, Oskari Juntunen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Aaron Keys Gracie Barra

3

Sunpreet Singh Burrha CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima CheckMat

2

Matheus Eduardo Inácio Gracie Barra

3

Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes CheckMat

3

Jean Pierre Gando Zaldumbide Titanes BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alexis Rey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Georgi Rosenov Dimitrov Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

3

Kamar Abbas Andy Roberts BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Ben Judge Team Felipe Martins

3

Catalin Florin Safta Nova União International

3

Ioannis Efstratiou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

2

Andy Sukandar Roger Gracie Academy

3

Charlie Adorian Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Rafael Mesquita Association Aranha

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Clive Nembhard Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

2

Antonio Giudice MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Nathan Roberts Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Evans Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Reynolds Mill Hill BJJ

2

Diego Eduardo Malavazi Clube Feijão de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnavelle Gabriel Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Charlie Adorian Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

James Keay CheckMat

2

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

3

Gabriel Luciano Ferreira Muguet Nova União

3

Ioannis Flevaras Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Emad Omran CheckMat

2

Mauricio Reis Pires ZR Team Association

3

Mateusz Flaga ZR Team Association

3

Ryan Thomas Sebastian Team Felipe Martins

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jack Velleneve Reinaldo de Souza ZR Team Association

2

Mateus Hiroshi Chagas Fuonke ZR Team Association

3

Callum Thomas Murphy Gracie Barra

3

Vassilis Kapirelis CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Taylor Michael Pearman ZR Team Association

2

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

3

Antonio Stanic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arturas Luskinas Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Louis David O Corazza ZR Team Association

3

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra

3

Marcel Scheier Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra

2

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

3

Callum Thomas Murphy Gracie Barra

3

Marcel Scheier Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Wellington Alex da Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mihai Handrea Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor V. Terreco Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaique Affonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha ZR Team Association

2

Sam Mc Nally ECJJA

3

Robert Galluccio PJJ Fight Team

3

Samuel Khan Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas Cicero Costha Europe

2

Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese CheckMat

3

Lakatos Sándor ZR Team Association

3

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Espen Mathiesen KMR BJJ Kimura Europe

2

Adriano Pereira de Araújo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lars Erik Mikael Friberg CheckMat

3

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Szilard Sule ZR Team Association

2

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

2

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Andrew Daniel Ablett Gold Team Fighters

3

Piotr Marcin Frechowicz Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita International

2

Sean Coates Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa CheckMat

2

Ighor Luis Alvim Horta Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Natan Chueng Freitas Cicero Costha Europe

2

Szilard Sule ZR Team Association

3

Lars Erik Mikael Friberg CheckMat

3

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Charlotte Louise W. Spiers Gracie Barra

2

Kerensky Spirita Fernandes CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Monika Paulina Miller ZR Team Association

2

Karolina Kubiak Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Rosy Eleanor Cowell Gracie Barra

3

Yvonne Angela O'Connell Team Felipe Martins

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Magalhaes Mélissa JC Melun

2

Gabriela Bilkova Jungle BJJ

3

Antonia Vasou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hannah Mae Wegand Team Felipe Martins

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Beatriz Gomes Fernandes ZR Team Association

2

Clara Diniz BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Mercedes Leigh Seats Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Solveig Jaccoud Tone Up C & F

2

Isabel Leonora Arlott Gracie Swindon

3

Aeilish Mary O'Hanlon SBG Ireland

3

Corina Lana Let Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Adrianna Natalia Wojarska Gracie Barra

2

Ngoc Dung Le GF Team

3

Camila de Souza Sampaio Xavier Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal Gracie Barra

2

Toni Prince ZR Team Association

3

Pwamoti Takwoingi Paraestra UK

3

Rosie Clarke Paraestra UK

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Juliane dos Santos Nova União

2

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabrielle Nicole Paxman Gracie Barra

2

Justyna Krystyna Kuls Mill Hill BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Zaira Cousins Villaseñor Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mara Regufe KMR BJJ Kimura Portugal

3

Emily Szymanska CheckMat

3

Maria Peiro Mir CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ailish McLaughlin CheckMat

2

Vidhi Thakkar Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carla Barbosa Queiroz Leal Ares BJJ

3

Charlotte Shields ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Zaira Cousins Villaseñor Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal Gracie Barra

3

Carolyn Hunter Gracie Barra

3

Charlotte Shields ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

2

Fiona Lee Fight Sports International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

2

Hayley Gayle Valentine Roger Gracie Academy

3

Barbara Hale CheckMat

3

Leah Budd ECJJA

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Magda Krzyszczak CheckMat

2

Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha Nova União

3

Emma Louise Thompson Combat Base UK

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Fiona Mortell Inglorious Grapplers

2

Laurie Elsa Lesauvage GF Team

3

Rachael Morgan Rio Grappling Club Europe

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Rosary Mary Walsh Team Felipe Martins

2

Emily Catherine Eyles 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Abbie O'toole Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha Nova União

2

Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Emma Louise Thompson Combat Base UK

3

Laurie Elsa Lesauvage GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patricia Muñoz Jiménez Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

2

Clarissa Junqueira L. de Lacerda Double Five International

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

2

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Escapology BJJ

3

Yasmine Clarisa Wilson Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters Tijuca Tenis Clube

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

2

Despoina Papadopoulou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Peter Jon Lescop Gracie Barra BJJ

2

William Peter Spaughton Gracie Barra

3

Alexis Michailidis Gracie Barra

3

Daire Fitzharris Team KF

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Allan Eric Kruuse Roger Gracie Academy

2

Rasmus Klinge Petersen Roger Gracie Oslo

3

Kerry Armstrong BMB Norwich BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Timo Moorast BJJ Globetrotters

2

Oliver James Smith Fight Sports International

3

Andrew Stewart-Jones CheckMat

3

Mark James Battersby Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Vitalij Kudresov ZR Team Association

2

Martin Kearney CheckMat

3

Ian Simon Quilligan Team Felipe Martins

3

Logan Chevalier Cairns CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohammad A. H. M. F. Ben Husain Sidekick Academy

2

Gary Keith Thompson BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Ollie James Hill Warwolf BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

David Fox BMB Norwich BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abbas Ali Abdullah Jammal Fight Sports International

2

Christopher Marc Green Equipe TCA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Martin Longone Longone Sandin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Geoffrey Leung Manchester Union BJJ

3

Philibert Guillaume Jackson Paulo Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Federico Yanes Gutiérrez Academie Caio Terra

2

Matthew Stuart Marks Gracie Barra

3

Kim Robert Bravie Frontline Academy

3

Rathin Sawhney CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Neil Joseph Tarpey SBG Swords

2

Arsenijs Tumasevics CheckMat

3

Dipen Desai ZR Team Association

3

Francis M Y Boulle Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Piotr Powichrowski Roger Gracie Academy

2

Tommaso Ammendola Roger Gracie Academy

3

Andrew Harris R1NG BJJ

3

Zaf Niaz BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luke Doran Gracie Barra Preston

2

Vlachos Thomas CheckMat

3

Jonathan Burrell BMB Norwich BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ruben André Sousa Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Whelan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Michael James Smith Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vlachos Thomas CheckMat

2

Jonathan Burrell BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Dipen Desai ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

John Fleming ACTJJ International

2

Timur Ashimov Gracie Barra

3

Anthony Red Williams Gracie Barra

3

Kristian David Reed CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Junior Teixeira da Silva Karkara BJJ

2

Sean Williams BJJ Globetrotters

3

Brian Lee Team KF

3

Harpreet Manku Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Emil Tadeusz Wajerowicz Roger Gracie Academy

2

Ricky Bellingham British Army BJJ

3

Glenn Aaron Coburn Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Barry Hickey Team Felipe Martins

2

Courtney Anderson Gracie Barra

3

Jevgenij Jeremejev CheckMat

3

Ludovic Ali Nyemba CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mfumu Christian Kalonji CheckMat

2

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports International

3

Joseph Richard Firth SBG Drayton Valley

3

Krzysztof Nowak GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mfumu Christian Kalonji CheckMat

2

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

3

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports International

3

Ricky Bellingham British Army BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Joel Paul Smithson BMB Norwich BJJ Team

2

Bruno Megiatto Foguel CheckMat

3

Tariq Al-Naif Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bartlomiej Somiak Roger Gracie Academy

2

Aaron Devlin ACTJJ International

3

Charis Constantinou Gracie Barra

3

Sebastiano Giaimo Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

William Michael Jonathon Setz Dempsey Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aleksandr Mihhailov CheckMat

3

Evangelos Doukas GF Team

3

Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua Roger Gracie Oslo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Barrett Rilion Gracie Ireland

2

Thomas Showler 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Dawid Janusz Markiewicz Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bartosz Paweł Lewandowski Roger Gracie Academy

2

Joyce Leigh Ellitott Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nickolaos Chatzinikolas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mark Barrett Rilion Gracie Ireland

2

Charis Constantinou Gracie Barra

3

Bartosz Paweł Lewandowski Roger Gracie Academy

3

Nickolaos Chatzinikolas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

David Cowper Muscat CheckMat

2

Max Ferreira Lima Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Walter Mark John Barnes Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

2

Raonni Alecio Silva Pereira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Ituã de Britos Sales Ares BJJ

3

Lee Kirtley ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lukasz Wilenski Mario Sukata International

2

Rozek Gilles Schmitz Team

3

Lukasz Rewers Brasa Poland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

William Nozari Teixeira Igor Silva International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lukasz Wilenski Mario Sukata International

2

Rozek Gilles Schmitz Team

3

Raonni Alecio Silva Pereira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Ewelina Downey 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Zarina Yakub Patel Roger Gracie Academy

3

Liliana Luísa Marques Dias Prates Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yolanda Aguado Garnica ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Deborah Stevenson GF Team

2

Danielle Louise C. McGuinness Gracie Barra

3

Angela Charity French Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christa-Maria Haddad Rilion Gracie Orangeville

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mharie Emily Hall ZR Team Association

2

Elena Stamatova The London Kodokan Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Hades Perez Luna Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Richard Nicol Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Senol Arslan NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Peter Geoffrey Keating Inglorious Grapplers

2

Laurentiu Toma Patan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Garry Stuart Briggs ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Andersson CheckMat

2

Billy Justin Christopher Valencia CFS BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Davide Russo Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergej Pigarev Roger Gracie Academy

3

Antonio Albano Teixeira Sampaio Focus Jiu-Jitsu - Vitória SC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Paluch Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Mark Andrew Sanders BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Roy David Silvera Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ahmed Aladdin El-Khudary Qatar BJJ

2

Bartosz Szymanski BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Dominic Victor Farnham Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Da Silva Da Silva CheckMat

2

James Anthony McEwan ZR Team Association

3

lee James Mcclelland Mario Sukata International

3

Nikolaos Mantzoyranis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gary Scott Muir Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Apostolos Lamprogeorgos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gary Scott Muir Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Bartosz Szymanski BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Mark Andrew Sanders BMB Norwich BJJ Team

3

Nikolaos Mantzoyranis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes CheckMat

3

Neil Duffy Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicola Lomangino CheckMat

2

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

3

Joel King ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jonathan Lewis Ball Leão Marinho BJJ

2

Kirk Mullen Rilion Gracie Ireland

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilson José Da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Alexander James G. N. Johnson ZR Team Association

3

James Peter Berry ZR Team Association

3

Luis Quiterio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Hubert Zbigniew Sawicki Team Cavalcanti BJJ Poland

2

Robert Michal Orlowski Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David James Graham SBG Drayton Valley

2

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

3

Daniel James Thomas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Joannou Inglorious Grapplers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wilson José Da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Robert Michal Orlowski Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kirk Mullen Rilion Gracie Ireland

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Noel Bartley CheckMat

2

Andrew Howat Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Shamus Kelly British Army BJJ

2

James Anderson ZR Team Association

3

David Oliver ZR Team Association

3

Sundeep Manik SBG Drayton Valley

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Macedo Stronger BJJ

2

Waldemar Glaz ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Christos Charpantidis GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcos Macedo Stronger BJJ

2

Christos Charpantidis GF Team

3

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Baruc Martin Barrios BMB Norwich BJJ Team

2

Spencer Hewitt CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcos Bueno Nardini CheckMat

2

Thiago Higino Silvestre de Souza Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Marek Polnik CheckMat

3

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Association

2

Dan Geoghegan Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

2

Vinicius de Castro Nascimento Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Garry Christie Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

3

Adam Kiely Mill Hill BJJ

3

Christopher Daniel Coltrane SBG Drayton Valley

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa ZR Team Association

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team

3

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

3

Thiago Higino Silvestre de Souza Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Feriha Pinar Tunali CheckMat

2

Aimee Ardiles Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

2

Claire Palfrey ZR Team Association

3

Lydia Jueguen Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Charlotte Isaac ZR Team Association

2

Lisa Bridget McManus Warwolf BJJ

3

Caroline Susan Plumley Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lisa Bridget McManus Warwolf BJJ

2

Caroline Susan Plumley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Young BMB Norwich BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Abdullah H. Taran Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jody Ben Collins Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew James Brough Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Brusci Yves David Gracie Barra

3

Krzysztof Pawluczuk Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Stamatios Rikaniadis Gracie Barra

2

Simone Gallo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Giovanni Campari Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Walsh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shaun Crawford Alliance

2

Tomasz Laszkiewicz Mario Sukata International

3

Aliaksandr Mironchykau Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emmanouil Nikolaos Andris GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonios Kastrisios GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ross Daniel McGowan Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tomasz Laszkiewicz Mario Sukata International

2

Emmanouil Nikolaos Andris GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonios Kastrisios GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stamatios Rikaniadis Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joel Lourenco CheckMat

2

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

3

Duncan Robert Browne ECJJA

3

Stuart John Capel Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Paul John Donovan Mill Hill BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Giuseppe Policastro MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Stephen Newman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Raymond Anthony Newell BMB Norwich BJJ Team

2

Sofiane Ouasli PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Stuart Alexander Jubb Leão Marinho BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michal Krawczyk Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

2

Dean Williams ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michal Krawczyk Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

2

Sofiane Ouasli PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Giuseppe Policastro MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Joel Lourenco CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Charlie Woods Leão Marinho BJJ

2

David Waters Mill Hill BJJ

3

George Phantis Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Colin Nwadike Fight Sports International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Colin Nwadike Fight Sports International

2

George Phantis Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexis P. Kallis Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Charles Pereira Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

2

Henri Louis Sessegnon CheckMat

3

Tim Sharratt Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thomas John King Team KF

2

Pedro Garcia Santisteban GF Team

3

Edward Bradman Cuffy ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

2

Glenn Richard Ward ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie Academy

2

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

3

Maciej Banasinski Gold Team Fighters

3

Michael John McDonald CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie Academy

2

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

3

Maciej Banasinski Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

2

Jitka Hall Paraestra UK

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Telma Stanciu CheckMat

2

Jitka Hall Paraestra UK

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bogdan Dragosavac Lutador BJJ - Serbia

2

Francesco Coppola Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robert David Fulton Mill Hill BJJ

2

Tamas Toth Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Curtis McGill Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

2

Steve Hovenden ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mark Woods R1NG BJJ

2

Matthew McLachlan Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Paul Francis Allitt Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Slawomir Franoszek Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Slawomir Franoszek Gracie Barra

2

Mark Woods R1NG BJJ

3

Paul Francis Allitt Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Gregory Selo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ian Tuhey Mill Hill BJJ

3

Michael Pring Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gregory Selo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vadym Puzanov ZR Team Association

3

Javed Uddin Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Aleksejs Kalins Gracie Barra

2

Miguel Jorge Silvino Clone BJJ

3

Frederic Leray Cicero Costha Europe

3

James R. Johnstone Warwolf BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frederic Leray Cicero Costha Europe

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Yeun Keun Lee Gracie Barra

2

Mehnert Harald Fight Gym Nürnberg

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yeun Keun Lee Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marc Thompson Combat Base UK

2

Stephen William Vandermark Escapology BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marc Thompson Combat Base UK

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Sallard Florent Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sallard Florent Gracie Barra

2

Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Alexander Murray Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John Alexander Murray Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Kieron William Johnson ZR Team Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Callum David Grassby Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Callum David Grassby Gracie Barra