Results

Final result Feb/07/2020 19:17:11 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
413
2
Roberto Traven BJJ
359
3
Gracie Barra
164
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
132
5
CheckMat
97
6
TAC Team BJJ
90
7
Team Shawn Hammonds
83
8
Ares BJJ
82
9
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
81
10
Renato Tavares Association
62

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Christian John Aschtgen Gracie Barra

2

Major G Morales Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1

Avery Page Gose Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Christina Gassaway Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Dominic Vito Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jax Spinell Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

George Stephens Alliance

2

Dylan Cole Hasbrouck Alliance

3

Jalil William Roshard Calhoun Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mateo Cardona Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Dominic Vito Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jax Spinell Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

George Stephens Alliance

2

Mateo Cardona Renato Tavares Association

3

Dylan Cole Hasbrouck Alliance

3

Jalil William Roshard Calhoun Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Olivia Schauer Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mona Maree Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sydney Elizabeth Tingler Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Olivia Helen Brown Alliance

2

Karina Nicole Lagrana Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claire Elizabeth Mitchell Triad Martial Arts

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Trinity A S State Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

James Tolliver Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alejandro Rodriguez Alliance

3

Matthew Nowell Team LDMA

3

Tae M Park SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Yuri Guerra Brazil Academy USA

3

Ashar Nadeem Crazy 88

3

Zac Eichstadt Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Wooseob Lee Gracie Barra

2

Austin Micheal Sanders Gracie Barra

3

Andrew David Bridges Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Timothy Robertson Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Umberto Bellettini Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Cristian D. Gavriluti Alliance

3

Alexander Michael Park CheckMat

3

Zachary B. Callaghan Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Han Kim TAC Team BJJ

2

Stephen Alan Johnson Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Austin C. Bacon Alliance

3

Conner Rockwell Regan Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Joseph Anthony Humphries Vicente Jr. Team

2

Edward Muldrow Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Benjamin T. Sargent Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Lavar James Mitchell-Bibbs Big Brothers

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Henrique De Castro Gomes Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Scott Purser Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander William Perkins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric John Werner Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Florida

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sam Ives Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Angel Saldana Ares BJJ

3

Jesse Norton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tanner Bryant Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Bonnie Nguyen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Katherine K. Tak Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kristin Lea Kennedy Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Samantha Goins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rhiannon Smith Gracie Barra

3

Samantha Danielle Pruitt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sammantha Parker CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Quadaisha Monique Neal Ares BJJ

2

Zoey Abigail Carver Alliance

3

Alexandra Cantwell Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team Maryland

2

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Devon Southlea American Top Team Atlanta

3

Kade Logan Shipley GF Team Massachusetts

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jason Reese Lafever Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Oscar Andres Rosa Costa Fight Sports

3

Allen Biinna Toronto BJJ

3

Anthony Joseph Celozzi Crazy 88

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Manuel Lara Alliance JJ

3

Carlos Heredia Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joshua Perry Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joseph Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Matthew Lloyd Clopton Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Vedrode Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelin Villalobos Renzo Gracie Houston

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Najee Moore-El Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Jonathan Taylor Cook Alliance

3

Evan Greene Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Justin Hebert Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Kyle Rettig Gracie Tampa South

3

Robert Shonfelt X3 Sports BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

2

Connor Norton Brown Gracie Barra

3

Anthony Cangiano GFTeam Pittsburgh

3

Garrett Horsmon GF Team Ohio

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro Alliance

2

Stephen Michael Gomilar Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Brennan Reed Alexander Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Nicholas Jay Kolmel Double Five

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew Wade Greene TAC Team BJJ

2

Nicholas Jay Kolmel Double Five

3

Garrett Horsmon GF Team Ohio

3

Oscar Andres Rosa Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Emily Elizabeth Oor Alliance

2

Sakshi Gosain Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Loriane Pesarini Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Misty Stockhaus Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Camille Stonestreet Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ainisa Tekebaeva TAC Team BJJ

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

3

Samantha Anne Usman Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

2

Ashley D'Aversa Double Five

3

Elizabeth Cao Huang Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Hannah Ashley Irene Clark Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Madelyn Elaine Haymes Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kailyn Hammontree Ares BJJ

2

Teresa Tran Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sierra Cockerill Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Shelbie Wheeler Alliance

2

Kayla Marie Bakhshy Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Isabel Amory Costa Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Cynthia Muscionico Espindula Avelar Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Julia Santiago Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Ainisa Tekebaeva TAC Team BJJ

3

Taylor Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Deven Collin Snyder Team Robson Moura

3

Kennedy Nguyen KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Chase Bruton The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

David Gabriel Pupo Miami WMB

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Phillip Gregory ingvalson Alliance

2

Jeff King Alliance

3

Shawn M Melanson R1NG BJJ

3

Tyson Porter Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

3

Michael Patrick Wagner CheckMat

3

Nick Andrew Barbieri MPR Endurance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

2

Olodon Vassall Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Fernando Neres dos Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Jerry Wayne Baker Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Kolmel Double Five

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Elijah Youngblood Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Melissa Britez Costa GF Team

2

Rawanna Dasilva Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Melissa Anne Duda Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Marlee R. Hirson Toronto BJJ

2

Brenda Wunner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

3

Julie Choi SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Rachel Claire Ranschau Easton BJJ

2

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Dominik TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Heather Irene Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Greice Dos Santos De Sa Marra Senki

3

Keelee Jae McCarty Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Michelle Dominik TAC Team BJJ

3

Rawanna Dasilva Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thomas Foster Kennedy Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matheus Fonseca Team Robson Moura

3

Paul Vang Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Gerardo Carrero Gracie Barra

3

Aaron Hannan GFTeam Pittsburgh

3

Christopher Dolan Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Maira Alliance

2

Nicholas S Salles Alliance

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nadav Mandil Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque R1NG BJJ

2

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Kanan R. Clarke-Jones Alliance

3

mohammad ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Henrique da S. Timoteo SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

3

Cesar Agreda Alliance

3

Chris Franco Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

2

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicholas N. Spacek TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

William Sutton Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas S Salles Alliance

2

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

3

Clay Mayfield Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Felipe Henrique da S. Timoteo SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

2

Juliana Teles Gassaway Gracie Barra

3

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Caylor Team Jucão

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

2

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

3

Heather Caylor Team Jucão

3

Juliana Teles Gassaway Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Yuta Shimada Alliance

2

Adam Benayoun Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Pablo Lavaselli Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

2

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

Alexander Charles Yablong Easton BJJ

3

Jacob Williams Mackenzie GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Joseph C. Watson Gracie Barra

3

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brian J Beaury II Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

2

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Philip Daniel Raby Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team Association

2

Walnan Presto Constantino Alliance

3

Gabriel H. Araujo GF Team International

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Wilson S. Cordiviola GF Team

2

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Alexander Charles Yablong Easton BJJ

3

Brian J Beaury II Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Charles Kenneth Cook SAS Team

2

Ricardo A Calamari Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mason David Waldrop Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rami Lev Grossman Alliance

2

Alexander Heinemann Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bruce Wells Zenith BJJ

3

Randall A. Wright Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Anthony Harvey Berkowitz SAS Team

2

Kyle Robert Latham Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Courtney BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Robert John Bachman Smith BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Aric Alexander Bottoms Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesus Perez Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Chris Snodgrass Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeremy Ray Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

David Fondacaro De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Kevin Lochen CheckMat

3

Christopher Michael Fulton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

David Lewallen Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Eric Jehyun Song Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Todd Matthew Hoote Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Anthony Shane Miller Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bryson Ross Means American Top Team Atlanta

2

Harris Culley Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evan Joseph Corpion Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jordan Arthur Grazdan GF Team Texas

3

Charles Lawrence Leonard Smith BJJ Academy

3

Jordan Daniel Kidd Reid Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Krystal Aurora Scott Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

2

Ashley Strang Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Ashton Trout Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Danielle Barto SBG International (SBGI)

2

Michelle Anagela Borro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Kim Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christopher Ray McNamer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bryan Nguyen GFTeam Pittsburgh

3

Samuel Perez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Trey Cribb Alliance

2

Chad Danklef Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Chris Anthony Chaturvedi GFTeam Pittsburgh

3

Duc Trung Vo Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Hunter King Vaught Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Kyle Smith Crazy 88

3

Andrew Quach SBG International (SBGI)

3

Jonny Guerra Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Barry Edwards II Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ramiro Ignacio Alegria American Top Team Wellington

3

Stephen T. Delozier SAS Team

3

Tim Cockerill Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael A. Santiago Alliance

3

Jamie Vaughn Phillips Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Victor Alexander Faggiano Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jordan Jackson Team Jucão

2

Gerald Robinson CheckMat

3

Joshua Ellis McBride Renato Tavares Association

3

Sean j. Browne Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy J. Lahtinen GF Team Massachusetts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Sheehy Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Lonnie Christian Howard Renzo Gracie LA

3

Dustin Hurst Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lonnie Christian Howard Renzo Gracie LA

2

Travis Sheehy Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dustin Hurst Alliance

3

Ramiro Ignacio Alegria American Top Team Wellington

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Margaret Rebecca Thompson Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yanisleidy Atkins Marra Senki

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Brittany Hollie White Alliance

2

Amanda Marie Carden Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Allison Bolea GFTeam Pittsburgh

2

Judy Chui Team Robson Moura

3

Marie Minahan GFTeam Pittsburgh

3

Sandra D Shipes Positive Balance Grappling

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Erin Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Colleen Nora Pomranky Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Caitlin Clarke Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristen Strickland Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jennifer Galan Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Williams Kioto BJJ

2

Adele Elizabeth Davis BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Colleen Nora Pomranky Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adele Elizabeth Davis BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kristen Strickland Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

André Carvalho Araújo Thiago Mendes BJJ School

2

billy esposito Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brent Plummer Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Danny Tran Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Joseph Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bryce Cooper Nova União

3

Tim Hopper Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Brian Kranz LCCT - Combat Team

2

Ian Mc Kinney Chastagner Easton BJJ

3

Joe Hannan Alliance

3

Michael Kelly TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

3

Mohammad Balal Malik Big Brothers

3

Steven Blahnik Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Justin Newport Alliance

2

Ryan Clarke Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ethan Douglas Brinkmann GF Team

2

Rodney J. Wells Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Chris Washington Alliance

3

Troy Akira Zama Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Flavio Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Justin Newport Alliance

2

Jordan Michael Madison Gracie Barra

3

Ethan Douglas Brinkmann GF Team

3

Flavio Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alejandra Betancourt Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Aileen McHugh Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

3

Kassidy Riley Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alyssa Arn Team Jucão

3

Aileen McHugh Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Alejandra Betancourt Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Champlin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Machado Behring Puerto Rico

3

danny martinez CheckMat

3

Patrick Wendell Cherf Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro Alliance

2

Daniel O'Donnell Nova União

3

Alexander Hand Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Shin SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kamran Nahidi Yamasaki Academy

2

Logan Smith Alliance

3

Braulio Galvao Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Michael Short Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Oleksandr Humen Ares BJJ

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

NIGEL GIBBS Yamasaki Academy

3

Tyson Lucas Neyland Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sandro Pasagic Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh

3

Brandon Songer CSW United Studios Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

2

ej mecklenburg Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sandro Pasagic Killer Bees BJJ College

2

NIGEL GIBBS Yamasaki Academy

3

Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh

3

Tyson Lucas Neyland Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Megan Fisher Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Faye Farrales Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

2

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryan Douglas Tidwell Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jeff Nies American Top Team Wellington

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Aniss El Hajjajy Brazilian Top Team

2

Leonardo Martins Silveira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance

2

John Jared Bahr CSW

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ

2

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Justin E. Chastagner Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Aniss El Hajjajy Brazilian Top Team

3

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Rico Alonzo Wingfield Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ryan Michael McElroy Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Patrick McKeon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Evgeni Y. Ivashkevich American Top Team Atlanta

2

Andrew Ryan Coleman Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Morgan Maugh Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Cason Elam Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chuck Henry Hayden Gracie Barra

3

Alan Richard Winstead Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jeffrey Thomas Morris Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Andrei Stsiapanau Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carey Reece Alliance

2

Samuel Neal Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniella Soares Almeida Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth Victoria Eubanks CheckMat

3

Brianna Christine Mayo Team Robson Moura

3

Melanie Gardon Aramayo Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric Raymond Pulgino GFTeam Pittsburgh

2

Joseph Woo Alliance

3

Eric Clayton Odem Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Luis Santa X3 Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Fleming Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Benton Alliance

3

Christopher Allen Thompson Zenith BJJ

3

John Shepard Alliance JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Justin W. Bachman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jerry Munoz SAS Team

3

Carlos Henrique Justen Alliance

3

James Chadrick Pierce Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Alarcon Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vartan Davidian American Top Team Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Valdez Smith BJJ Academy

2

Richard Oros Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Edward David Heltzel SAS Team

3

Jacob Anthony Dye BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Jeffrey Bopp Alliance

3

Barry N Murphy Smith BJJ Academy

3

Jerome Tomas Lopez X3 Sports BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Jeffrey Bopp Alliance

3

Christopher Allen Thompson Zenith BJJ

3

Nicolas Alarcon Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Katherine Steenburgh Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christina Matthews Zenith BJJ

2

Laura Cook GFTeam Pittsburgh

3

Anna Betenekova American Top Team Atlanta

3

Paige Galitello Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tabitha L Yost Alliance

2

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

3

Crystal Amschler Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

2

Crystal Amschler Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jason Henry Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

2

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Winthorpe Burke Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Shoaf Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Elmore Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Simonis Alliance

3

Miguel Gamez Jr Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcin Piotr Chrzanowski SAS Team

2

Ryan A Greve Fernando Loor Vera Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Ryan Llanes Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Hap Oneal Durr Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mike Herder Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robert Brian Gortney Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Steven Haberkorn F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Ryan Llanes Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Joe Elmore Gracie Barra

3

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kari M Summers Fight Sports

3

Jessica Camplese New England United BJJ

3

Katherine Griffin BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Camplese New England United BJJ

2

Katherine Griffin BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Pete John Mazzeo CheckMat

2

Lennon Inoa Gracie Barra

3

Irshad Khan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva CheckMat

2

Kenned Dias Coelho Junior ACJJ Team Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Robert Turnquest The Academy of Pensacola

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Dwayne Anton Depeiza R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva CheckMat

3

Dwayne Anton Depeiza R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Fabio R Lima Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

2

Reginald Traver Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jesse Daniel Elam Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dustin Shelton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jordan D. Sullivan Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Frederick Nagle Big Brothers

3

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

2

Zigmars Evamois Alliance

3

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler GF Team Massachusetts

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Phillip Andrew Smith Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders TAC Team BJJ

2

Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mark Christophe Bodry Alliance

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryan Wilson Team Jucão

2

Sam Doit Cross Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jason Tyler Miracle Soul Fighters Texas

2

Ricardo Alberto Navas Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ryan Michael Havens Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Miller L. Lowry Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Forrest Cox Smith BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey D Steltzer Smith BJJ Academy

2

Paxton Justin Parrish CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Heather Ann Jacobs Zenith BJJ

2

Amy Crawley CheckMat

3

Kathy Elaine Duncan Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ryan J Traeger GFTeam Pittsburgh

2

Felipe Camara Voigtel Elite Force BJJ

3

Jeffrey W Helmly Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mark Laffitte SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeshua James Marsh Alliance

2

Chris Moodie Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

David Yamasta CheckMat

3

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

2

Chad Tamanaha Team Robson Moura

3

Edmund Rodgers Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Aaron Joseph Hopson Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Pablo Garcia River Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Colin Wooldridge American Top Team Atlanta

2

James Richard Eustice SBG International (SBGI)

3

Aaron Daniel Barnum Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Everette Edding Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Timothy Lance Ehman Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dock Derrick Davis IV Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Everette Edding Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jeshua James Marsh Alliance

3

Aaron Daniel Barnum Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Renato Augusto Sousa R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Juanita Hughey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sharon Brave Heart Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kate Hart Taylor Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lakeshia R Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Natalie J Chapweske Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Anne Margaret Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Diane Maier Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Juanita Hughey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Diane Maier Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anne Margaret Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Natalie J Chapweske Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kennith Jackson Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

TAM Huynh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

2

Orlando Perez Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Adam Smith Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Woohyun Jo Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sung Choe Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

niall brockert Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Malik Ahmad Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Press Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pete Acquaviva Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brandon Lee Addison Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Clarke Ares BJJ

2

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

3

Pete Acquaviva Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Geeta Bhat Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ann Christine Dempsey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Geraldine N. Eaves Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ann Christine Dempsey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Geraldine N. Eaves Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Warren Musselman Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Szajih Saniatan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Peter Luxen Hinds Combat Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matthew Branscum CheckMat

2

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

3

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Kenneth Ray Gober Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jose A. Madrazo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

James Edward Fiore Double Five

2

Jesse Poag The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Robby Burroughs CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Moore Big Brothers

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

3

James Edward Fiore Double Five

3

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Heather R Hart Balance

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Heather R Hart Balance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares Association

2

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Comparato American Top Team Wellington

2

Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves GF Team Texas

3

Kaelum Martin Myles Kalista GF Team International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

3

Robert Loyd Hall Zenith BJJ

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan L. Terry NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

2

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Marrello Alliance

3

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kaelum Martin Myles Kalista GF Team International

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert M. Ashley Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Dan Ginavan Nova União

3

Mark Andrew Symmes Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tim Earley Ares BJJ

2

Elmir Karajica CSW

3

Chris Clark Gracie Barra

3

Jason Matthew Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dewyne M. Lewis Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Matthew Talley Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Tim Earley Ares BJJ

3

Dan Ginavan Nova União

3

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian William Solly Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Alexey Iskhakov Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

jocqua shropshire Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Richard Moore Pedro Sauer Team

3

Carlos F. Bustamante Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Moore Pedro Sauer Team

2

Alexey Iskhakov Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Wallace Hardy Bailey Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bryan Cohen Brazilian Top Team

2

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

3

Edward James Insull Gracie Barra

3

Vance Whitson Lanier Jr Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

Bill Smith Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robert Hardy Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Arthur Louie Brown Jr. Alliance

2

Eduardo Ponce Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lary Lilio Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

Peter J Molinelli CheckMat

3

Bryan Cohen Brazilian Top Team

3

Lary Lilio Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James Loeser Alliance

3

Dax A. Razzano The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexander Martinez Ares BJJ

2

Brian J Brown Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Shawn Michael Hammonds Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcus Stanford X3 Sports BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jair Lourenço Medeiros Lima Gurgel KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Michael Hagl Uflacker Academy

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Devin Dallaire TAC Team BJJ

2

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team

3

Andrew Huong Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

John Rose LEAD BJJ

2

Luis Manuel Rodriguez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devin Dallaire TAC Team BJJ

2

John Rose LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Payton c Wilson Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Mandato Alliance

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

3

Michael Rustin Peterson KnuckleUp

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Lindsey Crawley Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Mastrobattista R1NG BJJ

2

Payton c Wilson Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Mandato Alliance

3

Lindsey Crawley Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters Texas

2

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Anthony Harris Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

2

Anthony Harris Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gurjot Khalsa Singh Gracie Barra

2

Michael David Eyler Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robby Carlos Vann Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Bibby Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edwin C Bearss Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robby Carlos Vann Alliance

3

Charles Bibby Gracie Humaita Las Vegas