Results

Austin Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Jan/26/2020 19:22:00 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
302
2
Gracie Barra
234
3
LEAD BJJ
209
4
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
199
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
76
6
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
76
7
Soul Fighters BJJ
75
8
CheckMat
73
9
BJJ Revolution Team
70
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
61

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Preston Surber Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jacob William Guerrero Gracie Barra

3

Kenneth Blake Kitchens Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Sohail Sam Saffari Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Cambry Cordsen LEAD BJJ

2

Amelia Quijano Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Manuel Israel Lopez LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jarek Michael Delgado Double Five

2

Dominic Vito Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfredo Marquez V Revolution Dojo

2

Jake Miedema Brasa CTA

3

Daniel O'Leary LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Alexiou Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Logan Smith Alliance

2

Mario Antonio Solis LEAD BJJ

3

Garrison Weber LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Alfredo Marquez V Revolution Dojo

2

Dominic Vito Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jake Miedema Brasa CTA

3

Manuel Israel Lopez LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Logan Smith Alliance

2

Garrison Weber LEAD BJJ

3

Mario Antonio Solis LEAD BJJ

3

Victor Alexiou Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

2

Mona Maree Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Isabella Clark Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Rose Jackson GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Mona Maree Bailey Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sarah Rose Jackson GF Team

3

Camryn Payton Oranday Alliance

3

Isabella Clark Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Zain Arif Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Juan Gabriel Reyes LEAD BJJ

3

Jeremy Lazereth Duran Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Isaiah Rubio LEAD BJJ

2

Bryan Dennis Gonzales GF Team

3

Francisco Javier Suchil R. GF Team

3

Louis Austin Carlisle LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Roberto J Gonzalez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Yuri Guerra Brazil Academy USA

3

Eric Kimberly CheckMat

3

Sean L. Bleamaster GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Dylan R Willey Cavalo Team

2

Travis Ryan Gaddy Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Suraj D Patel UFC Gym

3

Zahir Shah Bokhari UFC Gym

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Emmanuel Villegas Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mike Quoc Vu Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Ethan Randall Davenport GF Team

3

Ikaika Viesca GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dakota Lee Segree GF Team

2

Nicholas C. Rahaim Gracie Barra

3

Jason Bushland Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Ryan Cody Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Corey Tristan Garcia Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Nicholas Hanley LEAD BJJ

3

Chase Holland Fisher Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Phillip Anthony Galicia Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Lee Phillips Triton Fight Center

2

Andy W. Yoon Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Brent Michael Toups Gracie Barra

3

Matthew C Fulton GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Zachary Griffith GF Team

2

Jordan Arthur Grazdan GF Team

3

Oscar L. Wade RCJ Machado

3

Paul Taylor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Noelle Sierra Smith Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Gabriela Danielle Flores LEAD BJJ

3

Christy Danielle Lara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Maham Jamil Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Roxana Vanessa Trachy GF Team

3

Paloma Blanca Tijerina Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Yvette Janice Ocasio Pena Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Elle V.C Rose Gracie Barra

2

Sabrina L. Castillo Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Kaeley Lynne Fenhaus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victoria Faye Szeplaki GF Team

3

Alexis Apodaca Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Beatriz Dominguez OCBJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Sienna Alicia Rodriguez BJJ Revolution Team

2

Madeline Solis Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Yesenia Aguilera LEAD BJJ

2

Robyn Chasak Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

3

Karina Edith Salinas GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

George C Baron Aloisio Silva BJJ

2

Andrew Simons Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andy Daniel Rodriguez Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Nate Tilley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Mccarthy Badua LEAD BJJ

3

Xavier E Tagle LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Ruiz Ares BJJ

2

Eric Martinez CheckMat

3

Jay Terrell Little LEAD BJJ

3

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Augustus Tietgen IV Kronos BJJ HQ

3

JohnMichael Allen McDougal TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joao Marcelo Ribeiro GF Team International

2

Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra

3

Felix Andres Sibert CheckMat

3

Joshua Aaron Palmisano Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joel Garcia Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Nate Shannon Premier Combat Center

3

Gurnek Nick Singh Toronto BJJ

3

Juan De Dios Contreras GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jon Roberts Kunneman Premier Combat Center

2

Austin Wade Fowler Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cameron Parsi Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Ryan Martens Eichner-Opseth Brasa Austin TX

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Theron Thurston Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Colton Herrera GF Team

3

steven cruz Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Sparks LEAD BJJ

2

Mario Sergio Valdes Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Joseph Merwin Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra

3

Joel Garcia Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kenzie Blaire Landry BJJ Revolution Team

2

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

2

Camila Lopez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Ivy Raylynn Jennings Gracie Barra

3

Katherine Elly Castro GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sue Ann Barrera GF Team

2

Aida Kiani GF Team

3

Kyndra Joan Schouten Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kennedy Paige Franklin Gracie Barra

2

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ibtisam El-Shahat SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle R Walker GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ibtisam El-Shahat SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Aida Kiani GF Team

3

Danielle R Walker GF Team

3

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Abel Salazar LEAD BJJ

2

Carlos Henriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Aaron Villanueva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

alex undiano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Luis Briceno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Amr Gabriel Ares BJJ

3

Vincent Shields Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chris Wojcik Valko BJJ Academy

2

Samuel Vasquez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher Pratt Gracie Barra

3

Kemoy Anderson 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Micah Ruben Valdez Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Sean McClanahan Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Stephens Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Vitor Franco Schaeffer Alliance

3

Chad Ross Solis Martial Arts Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Troy Allen Mercer Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Johnny Lackwood Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob Chapa GF Team

2

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Francisco Papasidero Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Ramiro Leon Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

3

Vincent Shields Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alix Cornu Ns Brotherhood

2

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Priscilla Eckhardt LEAD BJJ

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alix Cornu Ns Brotherhood

2

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

3

Rachel Claire Ranschau Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Christian Carter Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Hector Valdez Alliance International

3

José Andrés Balda Cedeno Alliance International

3

Pedro Henrique Faustino Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel Adan Torres Silva GF Team

2

Gerardo Javier Rodriguez CheckMat

3

mohammad ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas N. Spacek TAC Team BJJ

3

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

Pedro Henrique Faustino Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Santos Rene Bruckner Rivera Undisputed Tucson

2

Dustin M Ordinario LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters BJJ

3

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

3

Maurício Faleta Fernandes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristian Junious Zenith BJJ

3

Windson Ramos da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn EJD - RGT

2

Romualdo Lucas de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Hector Beltran CheckMat

3

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ramos dos Reis Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carlos Jorge Alves Souza Gracie Barra

3

Nathan J dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Richardson BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira Kronos BJJ

2

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

2

Richard John Turner GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista GF Team

2

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Richardson BJJ

3

Nathan J dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

2

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Damon Nicholas McDaniel Richardson BJJ

2

Joel Pares CheckMat

3

Jesus Arcenio Avendano Jr. Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Nicholas Mario Boffa Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Robere D Sandifer Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Joe Adam Pittman LEAD BJJ

3

Alex Antonie Rivera Gracie Barra

3

Jarret Wayne Noll LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Aaron Christopher Fierros Mohler MMA - Dallas

2

Joshua Paul Beurskens CheckMat

3

Anthony C Bolognese Gracie Barra

3

Fabian Farias LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse Craig Maxon CheckMat

2

Willem W Keetell CheckMat

3

Branden Kitchens Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Ismini Kouppari Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Kathleen Kyle Galinato Laurente Gracie Barra

3

Clare Bensh Gracie Barra

3

Lara Pena BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Hana Maria Ribas Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Julia Donielle Countryman Caio Terra Association

3

Alexandria Danielle Holmes LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Natalie Rose Bowman Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Keri Bess Hurst TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kelley Grimes Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Jennifer Faria Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Stacey Lee Ann Crane Team Jucão

2

Jessie Trejo Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Pais GF Team

2

Mark Luebking Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

2

Jose Moradel NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lamar Hodge LEAD BJJ

2

Ricardo Leveck Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jarell Norwood BJJ Revolution Team

2

Corey Pedram Stevenson Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

David Sanchez Jr Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

2

Mike Sanchez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tracy John Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Aaron Hernandez Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas Edward Kornmeyer Brasa CTA

2

Adam Contreras Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tracy John Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Jarell Norwood BJJ Revolution Team

3

Adam Contreras Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Dcoridrion Hicks GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diana VanHouten Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Canchola Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lia Nogueira de Moura Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Chelsea Raleigh SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Susana Morado LEAD BJJ

2

Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado Gracie Barra

3

Bridgett Brumbaugh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rebekah Lynn Ketchens GF Team

2

Denver Headings Cantu Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gabriela Motique Quiroz Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Courtney Anaya Ruffhouse

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Caroline Marques GF Team

2

Amber K Bond Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rebekah Lynn Ketchens GF Team

2

Caroline Marques GF Team

3

Amanda Canchola Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Courtney Anaya Ruffhouse

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edward k Yang Caio Terra Association

2

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Abelardo Sandoval GF Team

3

Ryan Lennon Downer Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Farrell LEAD BJJ

2

David Pitchford Magic BJJ

3

Gerardo De Los Santos Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jerry Cavazos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wesley Moore Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Billy Kelley CheckMat

3

Christopher Louis Ruiz GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Weston Michael Copeland LEAD BJJ

2

Boyd Rafael Bryant Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

2

James Pomar Mercado Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ray-jo San Nicolas BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Paul Hunt Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

2

Ray-jo San Nicolas BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ashley Hollingshad Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Samantha Norcross Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rebekah Caka Brasa CTA

2

Kristen Drosche Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Vanessa Alcorta Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ashley Bilak CheckMat

2

Alyssa Cantu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Yvonne Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephanie Lynn Williamson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rebekah Caka Brasa CTA

3

Ashley Bilak CheckMat

3

Jesse Hauch Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Minh Nguyen LEAD BJJ

2

Christopher Cullen Kuntschik GF Team

3

Jose Mairena Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sean Peter Ferguson Gracie Barra

2

Jayson Fuentes Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jesse Camou Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Eric Martinez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Kofler Altgelt Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roger Torres Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Salomon Molina Martinez AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Dominick Williams GF Team

2

Elliott Wallace Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Reyna BJJ Revolution Team

3

James Ryan Mendoza Farinas Markle Gold Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roland Olivarez LEAD BJJ

2

Teddy Emberton Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dominick Williams GF Team

2

Roger Torres Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Salomon Molina Martinez AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Peter Ferguson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Erin Nicole Lutter Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Andre Carvalho Monteiro Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Erick Vinicius Raposo Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Diego Santana do Espírito Santo Alliance

2

Chad Phillip Shaule Gracie Barra

3

Ruben Hernandez Ares BJJ

3

William J Clark III GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Jarret Daniel Jones LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Gomes Reis AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre B. Almeida Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

2

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Gomes Reis AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad Phillip Shaule Gracie Barra

3

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Scott L. Garcia Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Laszlo Szilagyi CheckMat

2

Anthony L. Cabral LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Griffin Matthew Biedron OCBJJ

2

Brian Patrick Addison Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Aladdin Hatamleh Gracie Barra

3

Timothy Jared Lesnick Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Amy J. Beck Triton Fight Center

2

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christopher James Ardoin Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Benjamin Kerr Smith GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffrey W Spangler Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Joshua Daniel Olliff Ares BJJ

3

Christopher Cardenas Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Colby Duke Patterson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raymond Robert Singer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Stading Premier Combat Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ernest Tagle GF Team

2

Aaron Killion Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Ross Nunnallee SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Gregory Ettenson Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Matthew Duncanson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christopher James Ardoin Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Benjamin Kerr Smith GF Team

3

Ernest Tagle GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carissa Trigo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Edna Gabriela Guy Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rona Santiano SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Marie Davis Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sylvia Venessa Robinson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michelle Anne Kitchens Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sarah Suzanne Morgan GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Morin Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Andrew Phelps TAC Team BJJ

3

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa CTA

3

Mark Coulthard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

David Tobias Kinsella Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Ketchens GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Craig Collins RCJ Machado

2

Austin Lidstone Webber Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Wayne Ryan Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Nicholas S. Ditto Double Five

3

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Morin Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Austin Lidstone Webber Gracie Barra

3

Joel Andrew Phelps TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Justin Ternes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Catala Ground Dwellers

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Justin C. Adams Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Napoleon Butic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Carlos Garza Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Jason Tadao Inoue Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Logan B Morrow LEAD BJJ

2

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kevin Soriano EJD - BLK SHP

2

Joshua Halverson Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alysson Conceicao Roberto Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Santos Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Jason Tadao Inoue Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Justin Edward Barker Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

John Jason Lawrence Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

3

Billy-Joe Baldonado GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua David Mancuso Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Francis Xavier May Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar Alfonso Colin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michel Everton Ribeiro Michel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Michel Everton Ribeiro Michel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Billy-Joe Baldonado GF Team

3

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Pablo Antonio Castro GF Team

2

Richard Brian Lu Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Philip S. Rothblum Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mike Wayne Harrison Triton Fight Center

2

Michael Eugene Gossage GF Team

3

Maulik Patel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Will J Little Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nestor Jose Galo Gracie Barra

2

Nicholas Taylor Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Ismael Rodriguez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Eric Reyes GF Team

2

Chadwick Joseph Willey Cavalo Team

3

William Jeff Benson LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan E. Wahl Gracie Barra

2

Robert Kraai Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sergio Trevino LEAD BJJ

2

John Dana Harris Soul Fighters BJJ

3

John T. Walsh Gracie Barra

3

Ricky J. Savage Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alana Libertad Cortes Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Monica V. Briones GF Team

3

Beatrice D. Gossage GF Team

Master 3 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Gina E Ragsdale X3 Sports BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mark Laffitte SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Parag Desai Gracie Barra

3

Michael Williamson Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Hurley Vickers Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Caleb Easterwood Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Benjamin Jeffrey Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dan Darden Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Daniel Joseph Halsted Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Alix Jacquet A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Joseph Finan CheckMat

3

Issac Miranda LEAD BJJ

3

Juan F Cordero LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Dan Darden Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Caleb Easterwood Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan F Cordero LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Piia Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Cynthia Davis Gracie Barra

3

Cindy Gleason GF Team

3

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lorie Roth GF Team

2

Erin Teskey LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Piia Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Erin Teskey LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leroy T. Cantu Jr. Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

3

John Williams Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

Thomas Tippen Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Nathan Nelson LEAD BJJ

2

Higinio Flores Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Elias Vera Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

John Williams Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Elias Vera Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reinaldo Villa LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

James Edward Fiore Double Five

2

Carlos Rosario Jr BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Earl Faulkner Double Five

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reinaldo Villa LEAD BJJ

3

Carlos Rosario Jr BJJ Revolution Team

3

James Edward Fiore Double Five

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Huanderson Serafim Pavão GF Team

3

Robert Mark Dembeck Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves GF Team

2

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

3

Hanes Barbosa Marques de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Luther Jason Russell Woodard Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Milton Machado Filho Gracie Barra

3

Randy Barton Combat Base

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

2

James Robert Markle Markle Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

3

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Robert Markle Markle Gold Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Alberto Morales Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Herbert Orain Tubbs Texas Punishment Crew

3

Jerry Lynn Gilbert Jr CheckMat

3

Kyle Lee James Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James R. Schafer Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Sanchez GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Kell BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Sterling Griffin GF Team

3

Aaron Postert GF Team

3

Orlan Lyle Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sterling Griffin GF Team

2

Anthony Kell BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

James R. Schafer Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Heather Wajer Relson Gracie

2

Elizabeth Marie Rozinsky Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Heather Wajer Relson Gracie

2

Elizabeth Marie Rozinsky Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

James K. Bernethy Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Rivera Mejia GF Team

3

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeff Rodgers LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Shad Christopher Schutte LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

3

Shad Christopher Schutte LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Travis Shrum Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eric Packer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Ponce Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Matthew Cordon BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo Ponce Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaime Gomez Pardo Gracie Barra

2

Carlo de las Alas Medina Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Rogerio da Silva Leite SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Rogerio da Silva Leite SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Carlo de las Alas Medina Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Les Foster Edwards, Jr Nova União USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Les Foster Edwards, Jr Nova União USA

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Dolonna Brush Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Kerri-anne Sullivan Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kerri-anne Sullivan Brasa CTA

2

Dolonna Brush Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Guzman Avelar Ground Dwellers

2

Brian William Lewis Brasa CTA

3

Dean Ritter Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Robert Lawless Triton Fight Center

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jesse M Font Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jesse M Font Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Hector Ruiz GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hector Ruiz GF Team