Results

Final result Jan/26/2020 14:28:10 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
165
2
LEAD BJJ
126
3
GF Team
109
4
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
62
5
SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
51
6
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
50
7
Soul Fighters BJJ
31
8
BJJ Revolution Team
30
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
29
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
29

Mighty-Mite

Pee-Wee

1
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
31
2
LEAD BJJ
29
3
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
28
4
Gracie Barra
23
5
GF Team
21
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
16
7
Soul Fighters BJJ
10
8
Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
9
9
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
9
10
Marra Senki Kids Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
9

Junior

1
Gracie Barra
98
2
LEAD BJJ
59
3
GF Team
40
4
BJJ Revolution Team
27
5
SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
21
6
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
19
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
13
8
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
13
9
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
9
10
American Elite MMA
9

Teen

1
GF Team
48
2
Gracie Barra
44
3
LEAD BJJ
38
4
SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
30
5
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
21
6
Soul Fighters BJJ
12
7
Double Five
12
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
12
9
Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
10
10
RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
9

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Heitor de Franca Romao Evangelista GF Team

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Carter Liam Bockman Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Marcus Tanner Ognoskie Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Viktor Zane Alvarado GF Team

3

Brycen Wallace McCulloch Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

3

Thiago Christian Martinez Renzo Gracie Houston

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Izayah Faria Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Hunter Echanis Fight Sports

3

Cameron Lizak Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Judah Melear LEAD BJJ

2

Ian Andersen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brayden Center Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Elijah Robert Hari LEAD BJJ

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Marshall Williams Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Leeland Jackson Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Cody Chandler Gracie Barra

3

Maddox William Hidalgo LEAD BJJ

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Santiago Robert Deacon Marra Senki Kids Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Kalani Squires Correa Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

3

Colton Brett Tucker GF Team

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Matilda Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Ava Belle Delgado GF Team

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Aislyn Pearl Bockman Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Kian Nguyen Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Kayden John Ben-Soula Alliance

3

Cristian Saenz Schon BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Colt Cefour Williams Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jarrod Lewis Butler Jr Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

J Baldwin Rodriguez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Rudolph Carl Henninger Gracie Barra

2

Kenton Takeshi Hurd Alliance

3

Aiden Stieg Gracie Barra

3

Gavin Taiyo Ognoskie Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Enzo Schlegel Villela Gracie Barra

2

Jaxson Richard Soto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Easton Copeland LEAD BJJ

3

Mason Elyea Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Ronan McNeill Healy Soul Fighters BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Robert Logan Killion Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Siddharth Venkatesh LEAD BJJ

3

Bennett Robert Sullivan LEAD BJJ

3

Gunnar Speegle Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Aletheia Lily Ketchens GF Team

2

Marsyl Phoenix Martinez LEAD BJJ

3

Abbygail Lynn Villarreal LEAD BJJ

3

Athaliah Grace Pongad Cleofas Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Mary J Christensen Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Estelle SungAh Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allyson Danielle Marrinez GF Team

3

Bella Dawn Chavez Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Zeya Elizabeth Neipert Barbin LEAD BJJ

2

Arimayah Luz Gonzales Aldape GF Team

3

Madison Abrego GF Team

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Carlos Julian Benitez GF Team

2

Maddox Eli Nguyen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bryce Van Lavoie Gracie Barra

3

Colton Allen Forney TX Wolfpack MMA

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Diego Alejandro Gonzalez Ares BJJ

2

Silas Melear LEAD BJJ

3

Aden Andersen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romeo Fernandez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Levi Carter Brizuela Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Christopher James Reyes GF Team

3

Sean Patrick Schutte LEAD BJJ

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Kysen Oaks Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jay Cole Villarreal LEAD BJJ

3

Alexander Vespe GF Team

3

Luke Elyea Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Aubrey Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Lizette Guillermina Hernandez GF Team

3

Emma Chandler Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Brayden Cook Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Santiago Miranda LEAD BJJ

2

Andrew Nguyen LEAD BJJ

3

Samuel David Ralston John's Gym

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Christopher Guy Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Hunter James Dovzak BJJ Revolution Team

2

Nathan Samuel Ketchens GF Team

3

Caleb Christopher Chavez Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Esteves Borges Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Hayden D Ross LEAD BJJ

2

Eduardo Leonel Lozano LEAD BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Asa Moseley Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Brennan Cureton Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Aydin Bodick Gracie Barra

2

Remy Perkins LEAD BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

William E Teskey LEAD BJJ

2

Brandon Michael Gossage Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Alexandra Segal SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Abigail Joy Lumaban 316 BJJ

3

Camila Martorano Brasa

3

Emily Morgan Rosales Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Annisa Isabella Fields American Elite MMA

2

Aonika Mae Del Toro LEAD BJJ

3

Alli Kathrynn Murphy Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Aviana Dhae Perezcotto Gracie Barra

2

Penelope Quiroz LEAD BJJ

3

Lianna Bella Benitez GF Team

3

Marlee Kathleen Milazzo-Mussett Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Makayla Reyes LEAD BJJ

2

Ericka Guingab Campos Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tessa Ann Aguerro Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Oscar Marques Cavalcante Bisneto Gracie Barra

2

Valeriano Elizondo LEAD BJJ

3

Luke Herring Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

John Christian Pineda Jr BJJ Revolution Team

2

Sean KIM Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Cesar N. Barbin LEAD BJJ

3

Trey Gonzales Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Alon X Mendez Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Kolby Michael Gonzales Gracie Barra

2

Aiden Gonzales Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Karsten Almaraz Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Camden Allen Mandry GF Team

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mazzie Hetzel SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Brianna Cook Gracie Barra

3

Analia Urias GF Team

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Collin (Phillips) Tingley BJJ Revolution Team

2

Nico Robles Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Griffin Deitch Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Trevor Tsan Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jonathan Thomas Becker Double Five

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Reece Campbell Gracie Barra

2

Cohen Michael McDonald SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Amiel Octavio Gonzales Aldape GF Team

3

Chase Subora Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaxon E Allen Gracie Barra

2

Graydon Tanner James Crane Team Jucão

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Levi Don Gracie Barra

2

Malcolm Banks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Railey Grace Brizuela Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Olivia Melear LEAD BJJ

3

Chloe Quiroz LEAD BJJ

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Alyson Paige Davis Gracie Barra

2

Katherine Galleposo LEAD BJJ

3

Felicity Faith Trevino LEAD BJJ

3

Kimberly Nguyen Ground Dwellers

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Moses Isaac Cabrera GF Team

2

Anthony Josiah Avila Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cameron Lee Olenick RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kaleb Sidney Smith GF Team International

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Arthur da Silva Pimenta GF Team

2

Jordan Izaak Campos Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Brayden Jaymes Martinez LEAD BJJ

3

Emiliano Adan Chavez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Noah Thomas Siebrecht LEAD BJJ

2

Keaton Matthew Lindsey LEAD BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Dylan Judah Rodriguez Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Noah Shane Walker Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Steven Hernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Sean Matthew Guerrero GF Team

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Alyona Rik Gracie Barra

2

Vanessa Sixtos Renato Tavares Association

3

America Aparicio Caio Terra Association

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Haley Knox Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karissa Isabella Valdez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Zane Mangan GF Team

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Donald Eugene Davis Gracie Barra

2

Christopher William Rouse Double Five

3

Dayton Jordan James Longiye Alliance

3

Lane Patrick Williamson Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Joel Thomas Hetzel SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Frank Adrian Apatan Escabarte LEAD BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Robert Ornelas Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Niko Samuel Villalon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Jackson P Wreden Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Jaydyn Scharr GF Team

Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabella I Reyes LEAD BJJ

2

Roisin Kaelin Healy Soul Fighters BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Ribeiro RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Eemil Alexander Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Nathan Alixander Suarez LEAD BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1

Malachi Castano Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Cade William Handy Alliance

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Max Webb Bruno Guimaraes BJJ

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Marcos Kristoffer Morales Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathaniel Aiden Petty GF Team

3

Alejandro Carlos Morales Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Roberto Kalel Lopez SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Kahlil Armando Dominguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Borges Gracie Barra

Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Aubree Schubert Gracie Barra

2

Megan Walsh Gracie Barra

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Anthony Michael Pocoroba Gracie Barra

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Palomo McAllen United Combat Academy LLC

Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Alejandro Cordero LEAD BJJ

Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Neona Gleason GF Team

2

Carmen M Tucker BJJ Revolution Team

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Jacob Royce Petty GF Team

2

James Rich SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Diego Hernandez Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Parker Lee Flippo Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Perezcotto Gracie Barra

2

Truitt Crozier LEAD BJJ

Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1

Janaya Giselle Baeza SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Mia Subora Gracie Barra

3

Myla April Nguyen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Mikayla Jade Canizales LEAD BJJ

2

Amri Tehrani Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Journey BJJ LLC

2

Daniel Alexus Gonzalez Ares BJJ

3

George Harold Haines Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Michael Farrell Double Five

2

Charles Grayson Diers GF Team

3

Aiden Anders Alliance

3

Joaquin Adan Cordero LEAD BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Giancarlo Mirabal Gracie Barra

2

Devin Godsted Revolution Dojo

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1

Brayden Kenneth Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Cesar Henrique Rodrigues Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Light

1

Ingrid da Silva Guedes GF Team

2

Mackenzie Biasi LEAD BJJ

Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Heavy

1

Giovanna Xavier Carneiro GF Team