Rio BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2019

Final result Nov/09/2019 21:51:40 (UTC-03:00) Cayenne, Fortaleza

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 373
2 - Gracie Barra - 159
3 - Nova União - 111
4 - Brazilian Top Team - 96
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 94
6 - Ns Brotherhood - 59
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 57
8 - DDR JJ - 48
9 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 46
10 - CheckMat - 41

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Willian Rocha Flaviano - Nova União
2 - João Victor de Araujo Cipriano - Ares BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nathan Quinhões Lobo - Nova União
2 - Caio Matos Fonseca - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fernando Damian Suarez - GF Team
3 - Julio Fernando de la via Levy - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Wallace Jeliel Nascimento Tavares - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Henrique Gomes Ribeiro - CT Jacaré
3 - Diego Joaquim Vidal da Silva - GF Team
3 - Mauricio Kroff De Souza - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matheus Machado de Moraes - Nova União
2 - Lucas Mateus de Oliveira Martins - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
3 - Rogério Vaccari Barbosa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Djory De Melo Cabral - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Thayane Vinhas Vareu - Equipe Supreme
2 - Wesslla Darkyelle Santos de Castro - Cassão Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sara Cristina de Oliveira Canuto - Gracie Barra
2 - Paula Pessôa Rodrigues dos Santos - Equipe Aliados


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Renan Tavares Quirino - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Washington Luiz Barcellos Paula - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
3 - Marllon Vasques Cruz de Souza - GF Team
3 - Max Angelo Da Silva Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Grijó Olinto - Nova União
2 - Gustavo Manoel da Costa Pereira - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Warlisson Ferreira de Miranda - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Geison Tavares Lima - GF Team
2 - Rafael Paixão Giani - Striker JJ
3 - Jhonatas da Silva Santos - Alliance
3 - Vinicius Lousada da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pedro de Azevedo Ferreira Rubim - GF Team
2 - Luis Eduardo Simões Martins - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Mendes Franklin - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Pedro Souza Lima - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Felipe Assis dos Santos - Cantagalo Team
2 - Jhonatan Azevedo Ignacio - Akxe BJJ
3 - Igor Lucas Martins de Souza - GF Team
3 - Matheus Dyckerhoff Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cesar Coser Guimarães - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Wallace Mendonça Guimarães - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matheus Augusto Marinho - CT Jacaré
3 - Fernando Freire Anjos - XCoach


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Moreira Cugler - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriel Grijó Olinto - Nova União
2 - Vinicius Lousada da Silva - GF Team
3 - Geison Tavares Lima - GF Team
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luiz Felipe Assis dos Santos - Cantagalo Team
3 - Jefferson Moreira Cugler - Nova União
3 - Matheus Dyckerhoff Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Karen Gabrielle Silva Ferreira - Malibu Feu BJJ
2 - Maria Carolina Farias Hora - GF Team
3 - Caroline Coimbra Santos - Game Fight


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
2 - Malena Sessa - Nova União
3 - Milena De Mira - GF Team
3 - Simone Dias Cruz - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jaine da Silva Fragoso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yanca Kelly Santos da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Damires Ferreira Cezário - Kronos BJJ
3 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Izabella Cristine Moreira dos Santos - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
2 - Gabriela Guimarães de Menezes Brêtas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Amanda Pacheco da Silva Gonçalves - GF Team International
3 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joice Souza Nascimento - G13 BJJ
2 - Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Manuela Canetti - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha - F3J Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
2 - Joice Souza Nascimento - G13 BJJ
3 - Jaine da Silva Fragoso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Cleyton Rodrigues Vieira Silva - GF Team
2 - Udson Lage Ramos - GF Team
3 - Faris Kashmeeri - Team Mirza


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ivan Rodrigo Silveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Igor Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro - GF Team
3 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto - Cassão Team
2 - Ravel Cerqueira Ventura - Gracie Barra
3 - Ismael Dos Santos Lima - GF Team
3 - José Freire - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gledson Silva Souto - Vento Sul Saquarema Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Erick Diovano Pereira De Souza - GF Team
2 - Ruan dos Santos Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Jonatham Gabriel da Silva - CT MR
3 - Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Leandro Carlos da Silva Santos - Ns Brotherhood
3 - David Alves Abreu de Paula - Ideal Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ramiro Leon - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - CheckMat
3 - Matheus Marques - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
3 - Rafael Silva Batista dos Santos - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
2 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Conceição Maia - GF Team International
3 - Thiago da Sevilha Leite - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1 - Gledson Silva Souto - Vento Sul Saquarema Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Ismael Dos Santos Lima - GF Team
3 - Ravel Cerqueira Ventura - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1 - Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Lara Guimarães de Castro - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União
3 - Nathalie Touson Gomes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
2 - Carla Cristina Marques Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Graziella Rodrigues da Cruz - Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandra Pessoa da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
2 - Ingrid de Carvalho Alves - GF Team
3 - Ivhalaynie Ferreira Meira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Samila Ribeiro da Silva Vieira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
2 - Kamilla Kelly de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
3 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mikaela Barros de Lima - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
3 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Leandra Pessoa da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jacson de Sousa Silva - Corpo e Mente
2 - Tiago Martins Duarte - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Erick D Almeida Gonçalo - Equipe PH
3 - Lucas Gripp Silveira - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Cauatã Samuel de Ávila Rocha - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Higor da Silva Lima - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Ramon Pereira de São José - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Bessa Mendonça - Alliance
3 - Daniel Floriano Soares - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre da Rocha Santos - GF Team International
2 - Antonio Vitalino Soares Reis - Fraternity Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Pablo Campos Raimundo - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
3 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
2 - Learsi Evangelista De Souza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Elioenai Julio de Souza Braz - Team Crézio Lutas


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elismaique Santos Azevedo - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Elion Joaquim dos Reis Junior - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Light

1 - Higor da Silva Lima - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Heavy

1 - Elioenai Julio de Souza Braz - Team Crézio Lutas
2 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team
3 - Elismaique Santos Azevedo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Fabyolla de Paula Pinheiro - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
2 - Lunna Tallen Vieira da Silva - Alliance
3 - Renata Borges do Rosario Melo - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catarina Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ
2 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Catarina Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Renata Borges do Rosario Melo - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rafael Machado Mansur - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Hiago George Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Matheus Spirandeli Souza - Alliance
2 - Carlos Eduardo Alves de Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Luan Azevedo Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Gregório Schneider - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Striker JJ
3 - Filipe Pimentel Pinheiro - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
2 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Izadora Cristina Silva - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Izadora Cristina Silva - Alliance
3 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo Leles Lima - Japeri Fight
2 - Alexandre da Silva Bogéa Barroso Leite - Togi BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Jhonni da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Leandro Baptista Sol de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - José Rafael Ramos - Tetris
3 - Leandro da Conceição Silva Matos - J. Extremo


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vinicius Luigi Orsini Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Henrique Delmonte - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Gracie Humaita
3 - Pedro Paulo Honorio - 014RBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Daniel Oliveira Motta - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristiano Raimundo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Kim Vieira Tolentino - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
2 - Wagner Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Renato dos Santos Gomes - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jose Renato dos Santos Gomes - GF Team
2 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
3 - Daniel Oliveira Motta - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Jhonni da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita
2 - Cleber da Costa Mendonça - DDR JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Guilherme Silva Braz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rogerio Soares de Souza - Team Balloutta
3 - Paulo Henrique Oliveira da Silva - Ideal Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Pagotti De Melo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - William de Souza Diniz - Studio Creative
2 - Cleidson Brasil - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fábio Gomes Rezende - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Paulo Guilherme dos Santos Filho - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Maicon Pereira do Nascimento - Academia Combat
2 - Sergio Joe de Souza Brito - Brasa CTA
3 - Diogo Eduardo de Andrade - GF Team
3 - Izaias Fortunato - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bernardo Manoel Gedeon Tonini - CheckMat
3 - Juracy Serra Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Mandotti Souza - Brasa/Muzio
3 - Marcélio Machado da Conceição - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Danilo de Souza Manoel - Flavio Leal Team
2 - Celso Abrantes Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Ian Lima de Barros - De La Riva JJ
3 - Tiago Rodrigues Coelho - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maicon Pereira do Nascimento - Academia Combat
3 - William de Souza Diniz - Studio Creative


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joao Paulo Miranda - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Allan Augusto Gadelha - Infight JJ
3 - Anderson Miranda Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa - Gracie Barra
2 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
3 - Johnatan da Silva Oliveira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Renan Fernandes da Silva - Team Link Itamonte


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Andre Victor Ferreira de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsander Morais de Lima - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marco Aurélio Moreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodolfo da Conceição Barbosa - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bruno Marques Dias - CheckMat
3 - Maicon Ribeiro Da Silva - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - David Bernardo Santos Filho - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel de Medeiros de Amaral - Academia Sankaco de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilberto Lopes de Castro - Team Balloutta


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maicon Ribeiro Da Silva - Nova União
3 - Andre Victor Ferreira de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - David Bernardo Santos Filho - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Wellington Ribeiro de Lima - NBJJ
2 - Cleberson Raimundo Rodrigues Silva - GF Team
3 - Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade - GF Team
3 - Wille Pinto Vilar - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Isaac Guimarães Thomaz - Gracie Humaita
2 - Thiago de Oliveira Rosa - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabricio da Silva Tavares da Conceição - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)
3 - Jonathan da Silva Cordeiro - Game Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fabio da Silva - GF Team
2 - Carlos Alberto Makla Filho - Brazilian Top Team
3 - João Guilherme F. B. Francisco - GF Team International
3 - José Hugo Nunes da Silva - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
2 - Wagner Geovanini - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Hugo Coutinho Tavares - Gracie Humaita
3 - Zenaldo Alves Oliveira Júnior - Andrade Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abner Soares de Souza - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Flavio Maia dos Santos - Academia Serrana Petrópolis de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Du Yeun Lee Kim - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Jair Vicente de Moraes Neto - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jeancemy Silva dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil
2 - Romeu Patrick Gabriel Mendes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paulo César Cunha Gomes - 365 ABJJ Association
3 - Raphael Nobrega - Top Brother


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Piero Santana de Lima - Nordeste Fight
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União
3 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ
3 - Marvel Chagas Ferreira - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
2 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ
3 - Du Yeun Lee Kim - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Silva Braz - De La Riva JJ
2 - Eduardo de Lima - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Davi Fonseca - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Robson Gimenes Pontes - CheckMat
3 - Alessandro Salles Carvalho - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fabiano OLIVEIRA BANDEIRA - Hercules-HBT
2 - Eder Paulo Moraes Fernandes - De La Riva JJ
3 - Renato Marchesini - XCoach


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Jefferson Silva Lewis - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Cândido da Silva - Ideal Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Deanderson Marques Medina - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fabio Camillo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jean Elissom da Silva Moraes - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rafael Dos Santos Vital - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rafael Dos Santos Vital - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
3 - Deanderson Marques Medina - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eder Paulo Moraes Fernandes - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Felipe da Franca Harabedian - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Osorio De Souza - Art Combat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nivaldo dos Santos Inacio - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Huelton Klein da Costa - Art Combat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eduardo Sol Oliveira da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiz Antonio da Silva Junior - DDR JJ
3 - Higor Luiz Fernandes Sousa - Alliance
3 - Thiago Ferreira de Oliveira - Dojo James Adler


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Fernando do Nascimento - Avance Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Pedro Henrique Neves - 014RBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Didson Lisboa Feitosa - GF Team
2 - Fabio Santos Dias - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Francisco das Chagas Barros Ferreira - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Torres Manhães - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Nivaldo dos Santos Inacio - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Douglas Fernando do Nascimento - Avance Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Francisco das Chagas Barros Ferreira - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Carlos Manoel Gonçalves Moura - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Bruno Martins Guedes - GF Team
3 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anilson Claudino - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Leandro Cardoso de Oliveira da Conceição - LEAD BJJ
3 - William Barbosa Saraiva Neto - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Cláudio Santos Mata - DDR JJ
2 - Leonardo Pereira de Oliveira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Francisco Henriques Toledo de Oliveira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Toni Mendes da Silva - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Diego Alves Moreno - Art Combat
3 - Vinicius da Silva Martins - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anilson Claudino - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Luiz Cláudio Santos Mata - DDR JJ
3 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team
3 - William Barbosa Saraiva Neto - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igor Rodrigues dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Rego Marcatto - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Michel da Silva - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Nobre da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
2 - Bruno de Carvalho Canto - NBJJ
3 - Leandro da Costa Mendes - GF Team
3 - Reynaldo Nunes Novaes - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Angelo Vieira Rios - Team Balloutta
2 - Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida - GF Team
3 - Robson Almeida Braga - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago de Oliveira Dutra - Striker JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Kneipp - Gracie Humaita
2 - Celson Augusto Caetano - Gracie Humaita
3 - Anderson Monteiro Penin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fábio Alves Santos - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Uelington da Silva Caetano - GF Team
3 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ricardo Ferreira Soares - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
2 - Eliechiton Leopoldo Bastos Santos - GF Team
3 - Junio Everton Leite - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
2 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Moura Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
3 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
3 - Thiago de Oliveira Dutra - Striker JJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jimmy Ferreira Silva - Flavio Leal Team
2 - Jefferson Estevam de Souza Barros - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Dos Santos Mariano Saraiva - BCR (Bravos no Caminho do Rei)
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Ricardo Saldanha Viana DOS Santos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andre Dos Santos Mariano Saraiva - BCR (Bravos no Caminho do Rei)
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jimmy Ferreira Silva - Flavio Leal Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marcio da Silva Mendes - Equipe Supreme


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michel Maximo Vieira - XCoach
2 - Rodrigo Mendes Guedinho - Academia Master Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marcos Paulo de Freitas - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Alexandre Ribeiro de Souza - Nova União
3 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis Fernando de Oliveria Guidotti - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Andre Gomes Pereira - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Andre Gomes Pereira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Alexandre Ribeiro de Souza - Nova União
3 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Fabio Fonseca de Figueiredo - Nova União
2 - Maycol Marques Lacerda - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Cassio Bahiense de Souza - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cesar Peclat Rangel - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Wellington Cristiano Raymundo Cunha - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Luciano Luiz Neves - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wellington Cristiano Raymundo Cunha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Cesar Peclat Rangel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maycol Marques Lacerda - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Aldo Valente Ubaldo - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Joelson Souza Venancio - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Luiz de Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Denilson Ferreira - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Vinicius Pereira dos Santos - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Renato Pinto de Sousa - Hercules-HBT


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Richard Edward Flood - GF Team
2 - Flavio Simões Brissant - Tata Team JJ
3 - Luciano Santanna Afonso Alves - Nova Geração


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Amador de Oliveira - GF Team International
2 - Cesar Drumond Barcelos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano Alves Pereira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Alexandre Martins Pinto - Gracie Terra JJ
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - TJJ School
3 - Eduardo Schwob da Silva Neves - Duda Soares JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
2 - Osvaldo Jodas Lopes Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Soares - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Luiz Alberto Reis de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jorge Alexandre Martins Pinto - Gracie Terra JJ
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - TJJ School
3 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team