Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Mar/09/2020 23:20:44 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
111
2
Qatar BJJ Brasil
52
3
GF Team
47
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
38
5
Cicero Costha Internacional
30
6
Brasa CTA
24
7
Frontline Academy
22
8
CheckMat
20
9
ZR Team Association
16
10
Nova União
13

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
51
2
Alliance
34
3
Gracie Barra
33
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
30
5
ECJJA
22
6
Nova União
22
7
Brazilian Power Team International
19
8
ZR Team Association
19
9
Brasa CTA
15
10
GF Team
13

Juvenile

1
CheckMat
56
2
Art of Jiu Jitsu
54
3
GF Team
49
4
Gracie Barra
32
5
Qatar BJJ Brasil
28
6
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
18
7
Top Brother
18
8
KMR BJJ KIMURA
18
9
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
13
10
Alliance
12

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
357
2
CheckMat
211
3
ZR Team Association
129
4
Brasa CTA
105
5
Carlson Gracie Team
104
6
GF Team
102
7
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
88
8
Gracie Humaita
85
9
Alliance
80
10
Roger Gracie Academy
78

Novice

1
ZR Team Association
81
2
CheckMat
66
3
Gracie Barra
60
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
47
5
Carlson Gracie Team
43
6
Karkara BJJ
30
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
30
8
Alliance
24
9
NICKBJJ
20
10
BJJ Globetrotters
19

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Nadir Chikri Aorta Team

2

Pedro Luan Aquino de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Dimitar Yovkov Zenith BJJ

3

Justus Jero Johannes Hiltunen CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Iskren Lachezarov Tsvetkov Zenith BJJ

2

Sacha Brillant Aorta Team

3

Grigoriy Grigoriev Stoychev Zenith BJJ

3

Roope Rikhard Ollikainen Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Petro Yakibchuk ZR Team Association

2

André Saetren KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Alexandre Afonso Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal

3

Lucas Lönnblad CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyran James Lally ZR Team Association

2

Marwin Voumard Family team Masters BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Rodrigo João Genésio Versos Essence BJJ / International

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Mariana Freire Garanhao Portugal Gold Team

2

Khrystyna Starodub Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Liberty Patricia Joy Jones Equipe TCA

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Lyssa Almeida Lanca Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

João Paulo Saint Martin Cruz Double Five

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Borges de Souza Teixeira GF Team

2

Omar Tariq Nada Arena Saudi Arabia

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Rubinov Alliance

3

Theo Murris ZR Team Association

3

Yuri da Silva Campos Qatar BJJ Brasil

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

André Miguel Areias Cruz Gracie Barra

3

Elijah Li Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Pette Peter Julius Uski Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Enzo Graf Kubota CheckMat

2

Steven Alexander Gomez Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Bernardo Gatti Drill BJJ

3

Sebastian Henrik Sonntag Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelos Adamopoulos Gracie Barra

2

Tal Dayan Alliance

3

Nikita Shahoiko Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

3

Vincenzo Bussolotti Noguera Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Saif Almansoori CheckMat

3

Bryan Lamarca Versiano Rodrigues Marcos Romario Academy

3

Juho Mikael Suvanto CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Vladimir Blium Alliance

3

Josué de Albuquerque Cavalcante ZR Team Association

3

Matti Sakari Aurala CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Pette Peter Julius Uski Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Yuri da Silva Campos Qatar BJJ Brasil

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Vladimir Blium Alliance

3

Bernardo Gatti Drill BJJ

3

Saif Almansoori CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Minja Eerika Lehtinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

2

Lucia Beccaro Waza

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brenda Souza Campos Lima Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ines Berodes Gracie Barra

3

Daniela Rodriguez Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tamara Toros Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

3

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

3

Marina Fernandes Pinto Karkara BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Nia Blackman CheckMat

2

Giulia dos Santos Moraes 014RBJJ

3

Elizabeth Genge Stealth BJJ

3

Júlia Rodrigues Mesquita Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Ines Berodes Gracie Barra

2

Minja Eerika Lehtinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Daniela Rodriguez Zenith BJJ

3

Lucia Beccaro Waza

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Nia Blackman CheckMat

2

Elizabeth Genge Stealth BJJ

3

Giulia dos Santos Moraes 014RBJJ

3

Rylee Kitchen CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Niv Ron Alliance

2

Maksym Oleksandrovich Ponomarov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Walter Horsch Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

3

Roberto Casu Kyoudaido

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Denys Kotov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mohamed Mankouchi PAT Academy Belgium

3

Edon Dritan Shehu Tirana MMA Center

3

Jaafar Al-Rammahi Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Paul Safta Brazilian Power Team International

2

KT Walls ZR Team Association

3

Alans Cernavskis Tomingas Arte Suave Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yali Gottlib Pariente Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Marko Ancic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Younes Essahli Vik Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Noah Werner Sampa BJJ International

3

Tommaso Domenicali Waza

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Wail Bolakhrif CheckMat

2

Bernado Florêncio Beirão Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Irfan Mandzukic Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

3

Yacine Adjou ASC 59

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Mykyta Henov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dijan Xhemajli Nova União

3

Hlieb Khoda ZR Team Association

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Liberty Bee Miles Equipe TCA

2

Djulia Vitoria Dos Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Camille Amélie Cosi Rise

2

Janette Gloger Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Louise Delaby ASC 59

3

Maria Loewen OXY

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Natália Karl ZR Team Association

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Matilda Mahlet Hansson Art of Roll

2

Gabrieli Ramirez Magalhães Gracie Barra

3

Barbara Helen Costa Karkara BJJ

3

Lea Smolarczyk Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ethan Shane Johnston Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Ricardo Fuly de Jesus Pimentel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Leonardo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Raphael William Nicolau dos Santos Double Five

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves GF Team

2

Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões GF Team

3

André da Costa e Costa Junior CheckMat

3

Guilherme Areias Campaniço Hipszki BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara Team Robson Moura

2

Mohamed Chabli Brasa CTA

3

Herick Pereira Fernandez Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Stefan Robert Talaban Mill Hill BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Leonardo Silva Top Brother

2

Serhii Rusnak ZR Team Association

3

Justus Vesala CheckMat

3

Liam Hersko Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luan Yudi Hukami Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karlo Dujmovic RIO BCN JJ

3

Matej Bojanic RIO BCN JJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marlon Tajik CheckMat

2

Nassim Ghanmi PAT Academy Belgium

3

Luca Poletti Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk Nova União

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emanuel Bastos da Silva Rosa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

José Manuel Souza De Miranda Rogério Marshal Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alberto Dusi Jiu Jitsu Club Verona

3

Elis Lars Olof Wiklund CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jair Felipe Silva GF Team

2

Callum David Grassby Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves GF Team

2

Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara Team Robson Moura

3

Guilherme Areias Campaniço Hipszki BJJ

3

Herick Pereira Fernandez Qatar BJJ Brasil

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Pedro Leonardo Silva Top Brother

2

Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk Nova União

3

Jair Felipe Silva GF Team

3

Luan Yudi Hukami Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Lani Strijbosch BJJ Globetrotters

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Geovana Nunes de Souza KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Karen Fragoso Da Silva Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco Brasa CTA

3

Elizaveta Andreevna Sidorenko Strela Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Abbi Rae Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Guri Moi Skoie Gracie Humaita

3

Gabriela Costa Lima Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ines Hadi PAT Academy Belgium

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gisele Menezes Tavares Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Ana Beatriz Santos Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Jessica Emma Spencer Johnson Team KF

3

Paulina Maria Snieg CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Shaked Nisimian Teampact

2

Alexia Souza Arantes Qatar BJJ Brasil

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Isabely Generoso Da Silva Lemos GF Team

2

Kamylle Patrícia de Araújo Peixoto dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Vendela Margareta Viktoria Petersson Frontline Academy

3

Wilma Forsberg Team Leites Stockholm

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Maria Geovana Nunes de Souza KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Shelby Lena Murphey Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco Brasa CTA

3

Lani Strijbosch BJJ Globetrotters

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Gisele Menezes Tavares Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Shaked Nisimian Teampact

3

Kamylle Patrícia de Araújo Peixoto dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Vendela Margareta Viktoria Petersson Frontline Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Micael Ferreira Galvâo Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Micael Ferreira Galvâo Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Valeriano Jaininho Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tiago Miguel Dias Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Mario Ortiz Martínez Gracie Barra

3

Charafeddine Moussa GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Nikodem I. Miastkowski CheckMat

2

Vladyslav Perepelytsia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Filipe Coelho Pereira Brazilian Power Team International

3

Hector Molero Ayuso Team Gil Catarino

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Tomasz Robert Kudla Brasa Poland

2

Robin Hwang Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Manuel Fialho Rubik Jiu-Jitsu - Flavio Vieira

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Leonardo Augusto Cordeiro Ryan Gracie Team

2

Mohamed Amine Ghanous Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Sango Brazilian Power Team International

3

Danilde Chimupi ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Rivaldo Pepas Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Admilson Dias Dos Santos Tiko Souza

3

Patrick Habirora PAT Academy Belgium

3

Volodymyr Kurbatov Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Coimbra Ermi Afonso Cahassa Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Malik Ray A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dany Phuvatat Szentessy KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Nicolas Thomas Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kevin Oliver Viveros Team Jucão USA

2

Mikk Salk BJJ Globetrotters

3

Belmir Ahmespahic NS Brotherhood International

3

David Zita A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Theophile Mako Team Paris

2

DeVante Lamar Johnson-Rose ZR Team Association

3

Henrijs Burka Equipe TCA

3

Maksym Yalovtsov Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark Alistair Forbes Macqueen MNBJJ

2

Martim Ruggeroni Roquette Belo Carlson Gracie Team

3

João Carlos Mateus Brazilian Power Team International

3

Sylvester Lindström Art of Roll

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Carlota Prendes Larios Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Elisa Sandier Rise

3

Chen Mingsi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tania Martinez Ferrero Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Giulia Angiolini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord

2

Raquel Elena Perez Hernandez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Meg He Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Yakira Pérez-Crespo García Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Melina Koller BJJ Team Basel

2

Raluca Bianca Rosca Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Gwenaelle Isabelle, Vanessa Savoglou NCU

3

Thauana Marinho CFC Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Eline E. Rossi Frontline Academy

2

Zofia Wiacek Academia Gorila

3

Emma Etcheberry Blackout Academy

3

Jenipher Rasanayagam Roger Gracie Oslo

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Magalhaes Mélissa JC Melun

2

Cecile Louise Flament Kabuto Fight Club

3

Danielle Misteli BJJ Team Basel

3

Mickaely Thályta Álvares Camilo Marcos Romario Academy

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabrielle Nicole Paxman Gracie Barra

2

Anna Doriaki BJJ Globetrotters

3

Mar Cornelia Falk Gjelstad Roger Gracie Oslo

3

Mariana Gago Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Ailish McLaughlin CheckMat

2

Lina Marie Friede Gracie Barra

3

Gintare Gendvilaite Mill Hill BJJ

3

Martyna Kohnke NICKBJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Camilla Calabro' Ground Pressure Team Messina

2

Annabell Darleen Kursawe Alliance

3

Elsie-Seya N'Dunga BJJ Globetrotters

3

Itole Andrée Nganta Dogmo GET-Fight Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alon Leviev Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Omri Haviv Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos CheckMat

3

Renan dos Santos Vieira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Macley Silva Alliance

2

Leonardo de Barros Vilela Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joao Matheus Assonitis Double Five

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Gabriel Grijó Olinto Nova União

3

Arthur Silva Carvalhaes GF Team

3

Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Carlos Henrique Costa Campos Alliance

2

Kristoffer Wilhelm Dahlstrøm Frontline Academy

3

Chase Namba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shai Iftar A. G. Esquilin Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guilherme Fernandes Alliance

2

Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov Carlson Gracie Team

3

Neil Francis Mc Gwynne ECJJA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Gabriel Galvão da Silva Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joao Pedro Silva De Souza Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Domen drnovšek Gracie Barra

3

Semi Göze Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Mawer Costa António Brazilian Power Team International

3

Konstantinos Drekolias GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

rik Broux Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso De La Riva JJ

2

Victor Bonato CheckMat

3

Adem Björkman Crnalic Art of Roll

3

Vitor Luiz Medeiros de Souza Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

João Marcos Cesarino da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Akseli Kaasalainen Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Ethan Nataniel Santos Pinto Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

João Marcos Cesarino da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Yasmyn Castro Nova União

2

Camila dos Santos Guerra Team Cruz BJJ

3

Marta Maria Pinto Neves Farinha Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rachelle Riley Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

2

Micaela Gomes dos Santos Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Sakshi Gosain Brasa CTA

3

Searyun Whang Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Chayse Chondelle Diekema Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tatiana Leonova Alliance

3

Alexa Maria Teodorescu Absoluto BJJ

3

Astrid Elin Vikgren Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Selma Essahli Vik Team Trondheim BJJ

2

Nayane Dumont Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Cristal Minoska Hernandez Gutierrez CheckMat

3

Léa Vomscheid Kabuto Fight Club

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Hilde Drexler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brígida Carvalho Felipe Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Alana Rodrigues Nogueira GF Team

3

Katie Chulack Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aurélie LE Vern Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Corinne Isenegger BJJ Team Basel

3

Alexia Zoraina Paiva Gracie Barra

3

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Gina Breiteryte CheckMat

2

Daniela Ilieva Ilieva SBG Drayton Valley

3

Mara Regufe KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Marah Maud Dirks Jiu Jitsu Factory

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Maria Clara Fabri Birolli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carina Efigenio da Silva Leão Dourado

3

Vitória de Fátima Matias Martins SAS Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Erin Quillen CheckMat

2

Gina Breiteryte CheckMat

3

Brígida Carvalho Felipe Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Mara Regufe KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Nathannael Fernandes Alliance

2

Diogo Pinheiro Alliance

3

Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior Nova União

3

Tasawar Alamgir Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Soares dos Santos Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União

3

Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Wilhiam Mateus Marques da Silva ZR Team Association

2

Martin Alonso Brasa CTA

3

Gabriel Mendes Malheiros Alliance

3

Rafael Alberto do Nascimento Miranda Lavrador Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jhonathan Pessanha Alliance

2

Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues Nova União

3

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Enderson Dias de Almeida Alliance

2

Davi Vetoraci De Menezes Top Brother Brasil

3

Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima ZR Team Association

3

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues GF Team

2

Nicholas Maglicic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erol Bayraktar Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rui Alves Neto Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Neocicero Barbosa Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Christoffer Lie Frontline Academy

3

Krishnan Chauhan Factory BJJ UK

3

Salenco Steel Coltinho Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

2

Mikołaj Mazur Frontline Academy

3

Bryan Thompson ZR Team Association

3

Luizinho Da Costa Urolis Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kjetil Lydvo Frontline Academy

2

Anton Dmitrakov Strela Team

3

Joshua Ian William Gibbs British Army BJJ

3

Khachbar Magomedovich Khachilaev Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rui Alves Neto Alliance

2

Nicholas Maglicic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Davi Vetoraci De Menezes Top Brother Brasil

3

Rafael Silveira Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono Team Marcos Cunha

2

Sabrina Migliozzi Infight JJ

3

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Oleksandra Rusetska CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha Nova União

2

Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

3

Roberta Medeiros Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Galina Duvanova Alliance

2

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Carlson Gracie Team

3

Magda Krzyszczak CheckMat

3

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa CheckMat International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Maja Povšnar Alliance

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Carolina Kuwahara Infight JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

2

Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill ECJJA

3

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance

3

Laura Virtanen Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou ZR Team Association

2

Barbara Bergbauer Association Aranha

3

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Thaís Galvão Lima ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Caroline Louise Kinnane Roger Gracie Academy

2

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho CheckMat

3

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Rilion Gracie

3

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Océane Jativa Academie Pythagore

2

Emily Cheyenne Valks NS Brotherhood International

3

Holly Felton R1NG BJJ

3

Rocío Martínez Montenegro Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou ZR Team Association

2

Barbara Bergbauer Association Aranha

3

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

3

Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill ECJJA

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Italo Augusto Bonfim Frota CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Otavio Ferreira de Oliveira Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Breno Peterson Nelis Gonçalves ZR Team Association

3

Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Yudi Onda BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Iago da Silva Dos Santos GF Team

3

Fernando Fávari Aparecido CheckMat

3

Robert Oda De Andrade Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Alliance

2

Lucas Batista Rodrigues Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Double Five

3

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros Alliance

3

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio CheckMat

3

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Gabriel Silva Costa Guigo JJ

3

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

3

Taylor Michael Pearman ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza R1NG BJJ

2

Felix Kull CheckMat International

3

Fausto Godoy Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Gerald Pietrosemoli Toulon JJB

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Alliance

2

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team International

3

Felipe Rocha Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Davi Cabral de Souza GF Team

2

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Lemos de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Silvio Saraiva Reis Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tacio Carneiro Alves Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

3

Renan Cruz R1NG BJJ

3

Wesley Lopes Caixeta Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Alliance

2

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

3

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Vicky Hoang Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Elina Moestam CheckMat

2

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance

3

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Brasa CTA

3

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Zofia Szawernowska Brasa CTA

2

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sophia Marie Flores Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Thauany Xavier Corrêa Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Margot Ciccarelli Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo Nova União

3

Klaudia Weronika Mitko CheckMat

3

Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sarah Caroline Scarr Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Jesmine Siheme Latrach NS Brotherhood International

3

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Ingridd Alves De Sousa Ns Brotherhood

2

Kasia Jagusiak Roger Gracie Academy

3

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

2

Leandra Poole GF Team

3

Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

2

Emilly Alves Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo Nova União

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Brasa CTA

2

Thalison Vitorino Soares Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Brasa CTA

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

3

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Diego Oliveira Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

2

Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro Brazilian Top Team

3

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

3

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

3

Luan de Carvalho Alves Nova União

3

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tommy Lilleskog Langaker KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Paquito Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

3

Santeri Lilius Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio GF Team

2

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Gerard Piotr Labinski NS Brotherhood International

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Gregório Schneider Ns Brotherhood

2

Seif-Eddine Houmine GF Team

3

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Tanner Wade Rice Double Five

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Gracie Barra

3

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Alliance

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

3

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

3

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

AMAL AMJAHID PAT Academy Belgium

2

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita

3

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

3

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita

3

Julia Mæle OXY

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports International

3

Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

2

Magdalena Zofia Loska Brasa CTA

3

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

3

Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos Double Five

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

3

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti Akademi Nord

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Salim Ahdjoudj Gracie Barra

2

Reinaldo Dias Pedro Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Miguel Freitas Fonseca Brazilian Power Team International

3

Prakasch Baradan Pavadepoullé Payet Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Min Zhao Karkara BJJ

2

Aleksandar Stoimenov Brasa CTA

3

Sergii Vinnytskyi Intelligent Team Ukraine

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ugur Yurumez BJJ Globetrotters

2

Oleg Aleksandrovich Krygin Stone Fight

3

Artur Torretti Guimarães CT WS Team Senhor do Bonfim

3

José Ángel Martínez Gracia NS Brotherhood International

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Luca Dal ben CheckMat

2

Douglas De Araujo Siqueira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Elias Palidda Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Sud

3

Pinot Romain CDK Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Daniel Nabil Ali Bassett NICKBJJ

2

Thomas J. Southworth Factory BJJ UK

3

Asset Kidirbayev Gracie Barra

3

Dasso Koné Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Osvaldo Miguel Finda Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Artem But Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Igor Stefaniuk ZR Team Association

3

Michael Davis Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Élson Vital Rocha Moreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Rui Pedro Ribeiro Teixeira Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland

3

Ismaela Sane Gracie Humaita

3

Jonathan Guy Philippe Viaud Werdum Combat Team France

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Shane Pomeroy Maracaba BJJ

2

Stanislav Radkov Brasa CTA

3

Blagovest Gueorguiev ZR Team Association

3

Nicolas Dias Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Emmanuel Oluwadamilola Sangobiyi ZR Team Association

2

Lars Anton Jorgensen KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Jason James Liam Clare ZR Team Association

3

Veli Karibov Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1

Irineide M. Costa Karkara BJJ

2

Lena Ernst Fight Club

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Siti Nadiah Shu Wen Lim BJJ Globetrotters Asia

2

Maria Camila Seixas Matos Cardoso Ferreira Gracie Humaita

3

Cátia Lopes Boavista FC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleide F. Buchs Costa Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Micaela Carnevale Karkara BJJ

2

Margarita Lopatina ZR Team Association

3

Gergana Kostadinova Mircheva Mircheva Association Aranha

3

Kristina Zadunaiskaja Paraestra UK

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Karen Kristine Johansen Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Élodie Karine Marty Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bree Ellen Hamilton ECJJA

3

Karina Klykavka CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Katharina Danielski Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Perez Julie Werdum Combat Team France

3

Karinna Rocha Paz GF Team

3

Maria Zaballos Minguez Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ewelina Beata Hossa ZR Team Association

2

Sona Sikorova Gracie Barra

3

Fernanda Beckhauser Barros Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Diego Attenni Carlson Gracie Team

2

Léon Barsamian Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Draghici Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Minas Woldu Habte OXY

3

Andrew Müller Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Pedro Nuno Martins Carrilho Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Giovanni Cardinale Team Leone Petrosyan

2

Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Loic Ternat Karkara BJJ

3

Martin Longone Longone Sandin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ashley David Southworth Predators MMA

2

Ciaran Doherty ACTJJ International

3

Moriel Seror Carlson Gracie Team

3

Yorrick von Ohlen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rodrigo Couto Karkara BJJ

2

Daniel Fernández Casal Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Ethan James Beaumont Gold Team Fighters

3

Peter Davey BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yassine Nacro NS Brotherhood International

2

Bortan Iulian Iulian Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christofer Eleazar García De Ara Brasa CTA

3

Francesco Fontana Officine Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marco Bartner Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Felipe Silveira Esses SAS Team

3

Adam Murphy Gracie Barra

3

Vasileios Mouzakis Christopoulos Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Alexandre Ribeiro Feio Gracie Barra

2

Anton Sharykin ZR Team Association

3

Alessandro Tenca Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Carlos Rojas D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christophe Alexandre Dering Gracie Humaita

2

Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte CheckMat

3

Anthony Hopper Shaun Matthews BJJ

3

Jakub Ratka Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christophe Alexandre Dering Gracie Humaita

2

Yassine Nacro NS Brotherhood International

3

Ethan James Beaumont Gold Team Fighters

3

Yorrick von Ohlen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Dania Naomi Osato Meira Gracie Barcelona

2

Monika Goetz Alliance

3

Katia Christina Stevens Inglorious Grapplers

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diosana Frigo Drill BJJ

2

Nozomi Kuwajima Carpe Diem

3

Natalia Nespatti Team Cruz BJJ

3

Solveig Jaccoud Tone Up C & F

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Margarita Lichkova Baldarkova Cai Club

2

Fontaine Anna Tiko Souza

3

Marie Guyon Mako Team Paris

3

Roxana Dinescu-Constantinescu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Francesca Calcagno Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Bertille Cartier Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mariangela Parisi CheckMat

3

Rachel Fone Mill Hill BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sandra von Brincken AJJK

2

Maristelle Soares Bassani CheckMat

3

Ashley Michelle Gilbert Carlson Gracie Team

3

Maria Linnea Isomaki Hilti BJJ International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sophie Schrödter Barbosa JJ - Germany

2

Lauren Jo British Army BJJ

3

Emma Nelson GET-Fight Ireland

3

Thayanne Tatiana de Oliveira Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Denice Webb British Army BJJ

3

Lucy Greenway Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

3

Tiina-Eeva Kirsi Kristiina Lindström Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriela Beltrão Uchôa Reborn Fight Team

2

Isis Gonzalez Alvarez Menezes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Miriam E. L. Kerbache ZR Team Association

3

Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes Infight JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maristelle Soares Bassani CheckMat

2

Denice Webb British Army BJJ

3

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

3

Lauren Jo British Army BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Richard Saturio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Iurii Dragoner ZR Team Association

2

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino

3

João Pedro Machado Moreira CheckMat

3

Petrit Memeti Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Nicolas Robo Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Vinnicius Lima Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Franck Bouakouche Werdum Combat Team France

3

Nauzet Acaymo Martin Perez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jean Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Diego Da Silva Carda Titanes BJJ

3

Alex Silva Ourives Art of Fight - Lisboa

3

Manuel Lorenz BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Crawford Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

3

Mika Antero Pennanen Alliance

3

Salah-Eddine Bellil Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Carlos Gomes Brito Brazilian Power Team International

2

Alexander Kalandarishvili Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Philipp Pierow Mill Hill BJJ

3

Reda Maroufi BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Maarten Bauwens CheckMat

2

Vladimir Kotelnikov Brasa CTA

3

Francisco Robson Campelo da Costa SAS Team

3

Raphael Arie Cercle Tissier

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maurício dos Santos Tomé Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy

3

Karim Yhamel Carlock KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Leandro De Lima Coelho Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Vieira Gracie Barra

2

Rizvan Shabazov Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Alexandru Marius Crisan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Eduardo Malavazi Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luis Carlos Gomes Brito Brazilian Power Team International

2

Maurício dos Santos Tomé Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Diego Eduardo Malavazi Nova União

3

Nicolas Robo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Marianna Zafiroudis Body of Four

2

Emma Jayne Pursey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Antonia Iaia Flow

3

Neda Khezerian CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Luana Romano Gracie Barra

2

Ecaterina Mahu Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cassandra J Poyong Monarchy MMA

3

Songül Atmaca Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Natascha Coerper Mill Hill BJJ

2

Myriam Zeroual Karkara BJJ

3

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

3

Marit Tyssedal Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ambar Villagrán Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Marta Mayoral Sánchez Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Daniele da Costa Viana Carlson Gracie Team

3

Satu Marketta Lamminpaa Loop Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Patricia Muñoz Jiménez Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Silvia Scomparin Jungle BJJ

2

Ana Caroline De Oliveira Pax Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Celiane Helker Cabral Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Érika dos Santos Andrade Qatar BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Luana Romano Gracie Barra

2

Marianna Zafiroudis Body of Four

3

Celeste Gage Gracie Humaita

3

Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Moshes Dali Hadida BJJ Israel

2

Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso Academia Cemilton Reis

3

Keydson Koury da Silva ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Brasa CTA

2

Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung CheckMat

3

Michele Minenna Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Bari

3

Severin Patrick Zemp Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kiren Newadj CheckMat

3

Dulcidio Mauro Gomes Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mike Reay Leão Marinho BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio Brasa CTA

2

Vinko Roditi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Saulius Gurbininkas SBG Drayton Valley

3

Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Piter Taube Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Arash Javanbakht Gladius MMA

3

Ihor Tokmakov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rachid Latal Fernandez Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marc Llull ADAMAS BJJ

2

Alvaro Rodriguez ADAMAS BJJ

3

Andreas Haaland KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Arsen Shalov CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ronan Drumgoole BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Stiliyan Georgiev Brasa CTA

3

Christopher Lee West Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Aleksandar Aleksandrov LEAD BJJ

2

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath Roger Gracie Vienna

2

Michael Roland Hulswit R1NG BJJ

3

Artur Klecha Leão Marinho BJJ

3

Camille Shawki Sleiman Braga Jiu-Jitsu Lebanon

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Piter Taube Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra

3

Alvaro Rodriguez ADAMAS BJJ

3

Marc Llull ADAMAS BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Thushara Amendra Roger Gracie Academy

2

Marina Bocciarelli Tetris

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alina Zinchenko Blakz Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

2

Joana Almeida Serras Pires CheckMat

3

Paulete Celebrado North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka Frontline Academy

2

Marta Méndez Vázquez Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Milla Pajula Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Nina Wicińska Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Karkara BJJ

2

Anna Mafalda Kemper De La Riva JJ

3

Nadine Laarman OG Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily C. McGivern Burlington BJJ

2

Grace Kelly Ferla Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Emily C. McGivern Burlington BJJ

2

Anna Mafalda Kemper De La Riva JJ

3

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Andre Porto de Carvalho Frontline Academy

2

Andrea Verdemare Flow

3

Rafael Silva Lima ZR Team Association

3

Vincent Devynck Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

João Leonardo Souza Silveira Julio Secco

3

grégory wamytan GF Team - B

3

Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

2

José Tiago da Silva Barros Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Marcello Pereira de Sousa Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Yvan Andre Eugene Chalonny ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ilke Kubilay Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Cicero Costha Europe

3

Carlos E. Varona Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Taoufik Serbout Deo Jiu-Jitsu France

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

2

Sandro Gabriel Vieira Cantagalo Team

3

André Astolfo Baccarin Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Marcus V. C. Antelante Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida Otávio de Almeida

3

Leonardo Cerqueira Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

3

Rafael Azevedo Lang Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flávio Junqueira Alliance

2

Tyrone Gonsalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Illas Cacao Tognini Alves Fight Sports International

3

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Rubens Pedroso Ns Brotherhood

3

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra

3

Jamie Malcom William Hughes Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Jadson Lima Carneiro Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Antonio Marcos Farias Lira GF Team

3

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Flávio Junqueira Alliance

3

Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida Otávio de Almeida

3

Tyrone Gonsalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

2

Hanna Hayduchenko Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Arantzazu Romero Pérez CFC Team

3

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tine Scheldeman Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Cornelia Rossier Fight Sports International

3

Cristina Gallego Delgado Team Ganbaru

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Barum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alliny Karen Silva Santos De La Riva JJ

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Escapology BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Margherita Montes Milanimal

2

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

3

Tatiane Pereira dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Viacheslav Kobets CheckMat

2

Luca Traversone Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Miguel Mendonça Gouveia Clã jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Locci Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Bruno Silveira ZR Team Association

2

Robin Venken Bad Boys JJ

3

Dimitris Liolios GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jérémie Bournet Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Paul Baracchini Academie Pythagore

2

Marlon Nascimento Fraga Kombat Klub Riachos

3

David Chan Cordeiro Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Carlos Albuquerque Zicala Kombat Klub

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Hugo Fernandes Marques GF Team

2

Miguel Saraiva De Lemos Nova União

3

Hristo Andreev Spasov Brasa CTA

3

Nadim Georges Fazah Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Vadislav Sosulin Roger Gracie Academy

2

Clayton Correa Durao De Aquino Cai Club

3

Anderson Antunes Vilarim Marcos Romario Academy

3

Jean de Roma Silva Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Haroun Lahzami Carlson Gracie Team

2

Wellington Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ricardo Dos Santos Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Yannick Le Calvez Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Douglas Wendel I. dos Santos CheckMat

2

Gonçalo Miguel Rodrigues Jorge Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Francisco Javier Ceballos Gonzalez Brasa CTA

3

Jonathan Eli Dangoor Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abod Mostafa Qaadan Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ruslan Butenko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Celso Teixeira Bargão Brazilian Power Team International

3

Ibrahim López Gomez Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Anouchka Ludwiczak Infini Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiziana Bizzotto Cai Club

3

Aniko Gadanecz Gracie Barra

3

Zoriana Zapalska ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Melissa Bucher Kronos BJJ

2

Angélique Sylvie Ludivine Puaud Kabuto Fight Club

3

Carolina Walker Gamboa Marcos Romario Academy

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Giulia Caruso Gracie Barcelona

2

Hani Hatami ZR Team Association

3

Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alexandra Simões George Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Erika Jaqueline Oliveira Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Ana Catarina Gaspar de Oliveira Patrício Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes CheckMat

2

Torkild Georgsen Frontline Academy

3

Emeric Bernard Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Cidra CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Neil Warick Broadbent Mill Hill BJJ

2

Henry Brennan MNBJJ

3

Iurii Smolianinov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesus Dominguez Masedo Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aleksander Czech Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Matt Sandburg Wolfpack BJJ

3

Alexey Egorov Fight Sports International

3

Jonathan Girard Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aaron Siwoku Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Jorge Rosa Brazilian Power Team International

3

Greg Francis Llewellyn Royal Marines BJJ Association

3

Paul Platner Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Oleksii Makhrinskyi ZR Team Association

3

Jovica Tomic KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Stephane J. P. Samson Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Константин Мурзин ZR Team Association

2

Anderson Tadeu Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

3

Marcel Rothe Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Saunders Gracie Barra

2

Björn Eriksen Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

3

Marian Gabriel Enache Shaun Matthews BJJ

3

Serg Grey Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Sergeevich Shorochov Alliance

2

Marcin Klonowski Invictus BJJ

3

Kleber Fernandes Alves ZR Team Association

3

Mauricio H Ramirez CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Stephane J. P. Samson Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

3

Björn Eriksen Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

3

Marian Gabriel Enache Shaun Matthews BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

2

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ewa Helena Frac CheckMat

2

Fernanda Maria da Costa Francisco De La Riva JJ

3

Barbara Maja Balicka Gold Team Fighters

3

Elizabeth Cooper Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Polina Soboleva Brasa CTA

2

Patrícia Alexandra Felgueiras A. leal 2 Brothers BFC

3

Andzelika Glapiak De Souza Dojo

3

Mireille Jolidon Karkara BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Danielle Tighe CheckMat

2

Diana Skrebkova BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Teresa Barba Cornejo Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Tomoko Miller Mill Hill BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Da Silva Alessandra Uara Prana Family

2

Deirdre Duffy Team KF

3

Inna Matvejeva BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

3

Olga Pruska ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maija Sisko Luoma Hilti BJJ Turku

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maija Sisko Luoma Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Da Silva Alessandra Uara Prana Family

3

Inna Matvejeva BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

3

Mireille Jolidon Karkara BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Zehmir Hussain Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Deep Patel Gracie Barra

3

Arnaud Simon Petit Mako Team Paris

3

Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luís Amorim Frota Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yury Ermakov ZR Team Association

3

Antoni Carrera Association Aranha

3

Enrique Jose Correa Garcia Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrei Shcherbatsiuk Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Ali Cinayokho Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

3

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Márcio Laranjeira Portugal Gold Team

2

Nils-Johann Blanck Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

3

Marco Capurri GF Team

3

Santiago de la Iglesia Marco RIO BCN JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dainis Barkans BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

2

Damian Castiñeira Hermida Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Rémi Barra GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Stephane Salvatore Soyez Competition Team Giorsetti

3

Craig Fraser Guthrie RIO BCN JJ

3

Simon Picard Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

leon paul hinds British Army BJJ

2

Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Davide Bellini BJJ Switzerland

3

João Filipe Neto Mimoso Kombat Klub

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Yves Lofidi De La Riva JJ

3

Aderito Diniz Fumo Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Bane Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Davide Bellini BJJ Switzerland

3

John Bane Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luís Amorim Frota Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Eliza Manansala Brasa CTA

2

Irina Chabaza Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Varaporn Poorisrisak BJJ Globetrotters

2

Jennifer Leigh Biemick Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Sophie Cox Factory BJJ UK

2

Yasisca Pujols LEAD BJJ

3

Brigitte Mondaca Frontline Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Aashild Traedal Ares BJJ

2

Maaria Haltsonen CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Anja Wagner Barbosa JJ - Germany

2

Mirella Atallah Brazilian Top Team

3

Nora Pal Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

3

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Olivia Prendergast Team KF

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vineta Nikolovska Gold Team Fighters

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sophie Cox Factory BJJ UK

2

Aashild Traedal Ares BJJ

3

Mirella Atallah Brazilian Top Team

3

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Krennhuber Sampa BJJ International

2

Oliver Lee Triccs Academy

3

Danny Worters Fight Sports International

3

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Infight JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Matthew Joseph Biemick Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ahmad Kabalan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jose Luis Montiel Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tero Ahola CheckMat

2

Ahmed Ben Toumi Igor Araujo Team

3

Fabio Paulino da Silva Portugal Gold Team

3

Ihor Filimonov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kristjan Mäe Brasa CTA

2

Ricardo Samuel Gomes Brazilian Power Team International

3

Claudio Santini Junior Ushirobira JJ

3

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis E