European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2020

Final result Mar/09/2020 23:20:44 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Alliance - 111
2 - Qatar BJJ Brasil - 52
3 - GF Team - 47
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 38
5 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 30
6 - Brasa CTA - 24
7 - Frontline Academy - 22
8 - CheckMat - 20
9 - ZR Team Association - 16
10 - Nova União - 13

Adult Female

1 - CheckMat - 51
2 - Alliance - 34
3 - Gracie Barra - 33
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 30
5 - ECJJA - 22
6 - Nova União - 22
7 - Brazilian Power Team International - 19
8 - ZR Team Association - 19
9 - Brasa CTA - 15
10 - GF Team - 13

Juvenile

1 - CheckMat - 56
2 - Art of Jiu Jitsu - 54
3 - GF Team - 49
4 - Gracie Barra - 32
5 - Qatar BJJ Brasil - 28
6 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 18
7 - Top Brother - 18
8 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 18
9 - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team - 13
10 - Alliance - 12

Masters

1 - Gracie Barra - 357
2 - CheckMat - 211
3 - ZR Team Association - 129
4 - Brasa CTA - 105
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 104
6 - GF Team - 102
7 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 88
8 - Gracie Humaita - 85
9 - Alliance - 80
10 - Roger Gracie Academy - 78

Novice

1 - ZR Team Association - 81
2 - CheckMat - 66
3 - Gracie Barra - 60
4 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 47
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 43
6 - Karkara BJJ - 30
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 30
8 - Alliance - 24
9 - NICKBJJ - 20
10 - BJJ Globetrotters - 19

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nadir Chikri - Aorta Team
2 - Pedro Luan Aquino de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Dimitar Yovkov - Zenith BJJ
3 - Justus Jero Johannes Hiltunen - CheckMat


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Iskren Lachezarov Tsvetkov - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sacha Brillant - Aorta Team
3 - Grigoriy Grigoriev Stoychev - Zenith BJJ
3 - Roope Rikhard Ollikainen - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Petro Yakibchuk - ZR Team Association
2 - André Saetren - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Alexandre Afonso - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal
3 - Lucas Lönnblad - CheckMat


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyran James Lally - ZR Team Association
2 - Marwin Voumard - Family team Masters BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo João Genésio Versos - Essence BJJ / International


Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mariana Freire Garanhao - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Khrystyna Starodub - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Liberty Patricia Joy Jones - Equipe TCA


Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lyssa Almeida Lanca - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - João Paulo Saint Martin Cruz - Double Five


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Borges de Souza Teixeira - GF Team
2 - Omar Tariq Nada - Arena Saudi Arabia


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Cole Anthony Abate - Art of Jiu Jitsu
2 - Daniel Rubinov - Alliance
3 - Theo Murris - ZR Team Association
3 - Yuri da Silva Campos - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa - Art of Jiu Jitsu
2 - André Miguel Areias Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Elijah Li - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Pette Peter Julius Uski - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Enzo Graf Kubota - CheckMat
2 - Steven Alexander Gomez - Art of Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Gatti - Drill BJJ
3 - Sebastian Henrik Sonntag - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angelos Adamopoulos - Gracie Barra
2 - Tal Dayan - Alliance
3 - Nikita Shahoiko - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
3 - Vincenzo Bussolotti Noguera - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Saif Almansoori - CheckMat
3 - Bryan Lamarca Versiano Rodrigues - Marcos Romario Academy
3 - Juho Mikael Suvanto - CheckMat


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Vladimir Blium - Alliance
3 - Josué de Albuquerque Cavalcante - ZR Team Association
3 - Matti Sakari Aurala - CheckMat


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Cole Anthony Abate - Art of Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa - Art of Jiu Jitsu
3 - Pette Peter Julius Uski - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Yuri da Silva Campos - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Takeshiro Tanino Kauan Yuuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Vladimir Blium - Alliance
3 - Bernardo Gatti - Drill BJJ
3 - Saif Almansoori - CheckMat


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Minja Eerika Lehtinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Lucia Beccaro - Waza


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Brenda Souza Campos Lima - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ines Berodes - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniela Rodriguez - Zenith BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Tamara Toros - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rylee Kitchen - CheckMat
3 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
3 - Marina Fernandes Pinto - Karkara BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nia Blackman - CheckMat
2 - Giulia dos Santos Moraes - 014RBJJ
3 - Elizabeth Genge - Stealth BJJ
3 - Júlia Rodrigues Mesquita - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Ines Berodes - Gracie Barra
2 - Minja Eerika Lehtinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Daniela Rodriguez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Lucia Beccaro - Waza


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Nia Blackman - CheckMat
2 - Elizabeth Genge - Stealth BJJ
3 - Giulia dos Santos Moraes - 014RBJJ
3 - Rylee Kitchen - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Niv Ron - Alliance
2 - Maksym Oleksandrovich Ponomarov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Walter Horsch - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Roberto Casu - Kyoudaido


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Denys Kotov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mohamed Mankouchi - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Edon Dritan Shehu - Tirana MMA Center
3 - Jaafar Al-Rammahi - Hilti BJJ Stockholm


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Paul Safta - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - KT Walls - ZR Team Association
3 - Alans Cernavskis - Tomingas Arte Suave Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yali Gottlib - Pariente Academy


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marko Ancic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Younes Essahli Vik - Team Trondheim BJJ
3 - Noah Werner - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Tommaso Domenicali - Waza


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wail Bolakhrif - CheckMat
2 - Bernado Florêncio Beirão - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Irfan Mandzukic - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Yacine Adjou - ASC 59


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Mykyta Henov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dijan Xhemajli - Nova União
3 - Hlieb Khoda - ZR Team Association


Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Liberty Bee Miles - Equipe TCA
2 - Djulia Vitoria Dos Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Camille Amélie Cosi - Rise
2 - Janette Gloger - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Louise Delaby - ASC 59
3 - Maria Loewen - OXY


Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Natália Karl - ZR Team Association


Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Matilda Mahlet Hansson - Art of Roll
2 - Gabrieli Ramirez Magalhães - Gracie Barra
3 - Barbara Helen Costa - Karkara BJJ
3 - Lea Smolarczyk - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Patrick R Tran - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ethan Shane Johnston - Art of Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Fuly de Jesus Pimentel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Leonardo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Raphael William Nicolau dos Santos - Double Five


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
2 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team
3 - André da Costa e Costa Junior - CheckMat
3 - Guilherme Areias Campaniço - Hipszki BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura
2 - Mohamed Chabli - Brasa CTA
3 - Herick Pereira Fernandez - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Stefan Robert Talaban - Mill Hill BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Serhii Rusnak - ZR Team Association
3 - Justus Vesala - CheckMat
3 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luan Yudi Hukami Marques - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karlo Dujmovic - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Matej Bojanic - RIO BCN JJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marlon Tajik - CheckMat
2 - Nassim Ghanmi - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Luca Poletti - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia
3 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Emanuel Bastos da Silva Rosa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - José Manuel Souza De Miranda - Rogério Marshal Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alberto Dusi - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
3 - Elis Lars Olof Wiklund - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team
2 - Callum David Grassby - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
2 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura
3 - Guilherme Areias Campaniço - Hipszki BJJ
3 - Herick Pereira Fernandez - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
3 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team
3 - Luan Yudi Hukami Marques - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Shelby Lena Murphey - Art of Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lani Strijbosch - BJJ Globetrotters


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Geovana Nunes de Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Karen Fragoso Da Silva - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco - Brasa CTA
3 - Elizaveta Andreevna Sidorenko - Strela Team


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Abbi Rae - Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 - Guri Moi Skoie - Gracie Humaita
3 - Gabriela Costa Lima - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ines Hadi - PAT Academy Belgium


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gisele Menezes Tavares - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Ana Beatriz Santos Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Jessica Emma Spencer Johnson - Team KF
3 - Paulina Maria Snieg - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Shaked Nisimian - Teampact
2 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Isabely Generoso Da Silva Lemos - GF Team
2 - Kamylle Patrícia de Araújo Peixoto dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Vendela Margareta Viktoria Petersson - Frontline Academy
3 - Wilma Forsberg - Team Leites Stockholm


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Maria Geovana Nunes de Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Shelby Lena Murphey - Art of Jiu Jitsu
3 - Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco - Brasa CTA
3 - Lani Strijbosch - BJJ Globetrotters


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Gisele Menezes Tavares - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Shaked Nisimian - Teampact
3 - Kamylle Patrícia de Araújo Peixoto dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Vendela Margareta Viktoria Petersson - Frontline Academy


Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Valeriano Jaininho Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tiago Miguel Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Mario Ortiz Martínez - Gracie Barra
3 - Charafeddine Moussa - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Nikodem I. Miastkowski - CheckMat
2 - Vladyslav Perepelytsia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - André Filipe Coelho Pereira - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Hector Molero Ayuso - Team Gil Catarino


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Tomasz Robert Kudla - Brasa Poland
2 - Robin Hwang - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Manuel Fialho - Rubik Jiu-Jitsu - Flavio Vieira


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Leonardo Augusto Cordeiro - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Mohamed Amine Ghanous - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Sango - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Danilde Chimupi - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Rivaldo Pepas Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Admilson Dias Dos Santos - Tiko Souza
3 - Patrick Habirora - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Volodymyr Kurbatov - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Coimbra Ermi Afonso Cahassa - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Malik Ray - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dany Phuvatat Szentessy - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Nicolas Thomas - Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Kevin Oliver Viveros - Team Jucão USA
2 - Mikk Salk - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Belmir Ahmespahic - NS Brotherhood International
3 - David Zita - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven Theophile - Mako Team Paris
2 - DeVante Lamar Johnson-Rose - ZR Team Association
3 - Henrijs Burka - Equipe TCA
3 - Maksym Yalovtsov - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Alistair Forbes Macqueen - MNBJJ
2 - Martim Ruggeroni Roquette Belo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - João Carlos Mateus - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Sylvester Lindström - Art of Roll


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Carlota Prendes Larios - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Elisa Sandier - Rise
3 - Chen Mingsi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tania Martinez Ferrero - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Giulia Angiolini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord
2 - Raquel Elena Perez Hernandez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Meg He - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Yakira Pérez-Crespo García - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Melina Koller - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Raluca Bianca Rosca - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Gwenaelle Isabelle, Vanessa Savoglou - NCU
3 - Thauana Marinho - CFC Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Eline E. Rossi - Frontline Academy
2 - Zofia Wiacek - Academia Gorila
3 - Emma Etcheberry - Blackout Academy
3 - Jenipher Rasanayagam - Roger Gracie Oslo


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Magalhaes Mélissa - JC Melun
2 - Cecile Louise Flament - Kabuto Fight Club
3 - Danielle Misteli - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Mickaely Thályta Álvares Camilo - Marcos Romario Academy


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabrielle Nicole Paxman - Gracie Barra
2 - Anna Doriaki - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Mar Cornelia Falk Gjelstad - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Mariana Gago Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Ailish McLaughlin - CheckMat
2 - Lina Marie Friede - Gracie Barra
3 - Gintare Gendvilaite - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Martyna Kohnke - NICKBJJ


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Camilla Calabro' - Ground Pressure Team Messina
2 - Annabell Darleen Kursawe - Alliance
3 - Elsie-Seya N'Dunga - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Itole Andrée Nganta Dogmo - GET-Fight Ireland


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alon Leviev - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Omri Haviv - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Renan dos Santos Vieira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Macley Silva - Alliance
2 - Leonardo de Barros Vilela - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Matheus Assonitis - Double Five


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Gabriel Grijó Olinto - Nova União
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Carlos Henrique Costa Campos - Alliance
2 - Kristoffer Wilhelm Dahlstrøm - Frontline Academy
3 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shai Iftar A. G. Esquilin - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Guilherme Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Neil Francis Mc Gwynne - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel Galvão da Silva - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Domen drnovšek - Gracie Barra
3 - Semi Göze - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Mawer Costa António - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Konstantinos Drekolias - GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
3 - rik Broux - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - De La Riva JJ
2 - Victor Bonato - CheckMat
3 - Adem Björkman Crnalic - Art of Roll
3 - Vitor Luiz Medeiros de Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - João Marcos Cesarino da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Akseli Kaasalainen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - Ethan Nataniel Santos Pinto - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - João Marcos Cesarino da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Yasmyn Castro - Nova União
2 - Camila dos Santos Guerra - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Marta Maria Pinto Neves Farinha Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rachelle Riley - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Anh Nguyen - New England United BJJ
2 - Micaela Gomes dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Sakshi Gosain - Brasa CTA
3 - Searyun Whang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Chayse Chondelle Diekema - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tatiana Leonova - Alliance
3 - Alexa Maria Teodorescu - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Astrid Elin Vikgren - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Selma Essahli Vik - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Nayane Dumont Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristal Minoska Hernandez Gutierrez - CheckMat
3 - Léa Vomscheid - Kabuto Fight Club


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Hilde Drexler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brígida Carvalho Felipe - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Alana Rodrigues Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Katie Chulack - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aurélie LE Vern - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Corinne Isenegger - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Alexia Zoraina Paiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Ruby Rachel Matic - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gina Breiteryte - CheckMat
2 - Daniela Ilieva Ilieva - SBG Drayton Valley
3 - Mara Regufe - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marah Maud Dirks - Jiu Jitsu Factory


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Quillen - CheckMat
2 - Maria Clara Fabri Birolli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carina Efigenio da Silva - Leão Dourado
3 - Vitória de Fátima Matias Martins - SAS Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erin Quillen - CheckMat
2 - Gina Breiteryte - CheckMat
3 - Brígida Carvalho Felipe - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Mara Regufe - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Nathannael Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Diogo Pinheiro - Alliance
3 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Nova União
3 - Tasawar Alamgir - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Andrew Soares dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Mário Pereira Júnior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Wilhiam Mateus Marques da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Martin Alonso - Brasa CTA
3 - Gabriel Mendes Malheiros - Alliance
3 - Rafael Alberto do Nascimento Miranda Lavrador - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Alliance
2 - Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues - Nova União
3 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Enderson Dias de Almeida - Alliance
2 - Davi Vetoraci De Menezes - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Nicholas Maglicic - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rui Alves Neto - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Neocicero Barbosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Christoffer Lie - Frontline Academy
3 - Krishnan Chauhan - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Salenco Steel Coltinho - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Mikołaj Mazur - Frontline Academy
3 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
3 - Luizinho Da Costa Urolis - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kjetil Lydvo - Frontline Academy
2 - Anton Dmitrakov - Strela Team
3 - Joshua Ian William Gibbs - British Army BJJ
3 - Khachbar Magomedovich Khachilaev - Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rui Alves Neto - Alliance
2 - Nicholas Maglicic - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davi Vetoraci De Menezes - Top Brother Brasil
3 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Sabrina Migliozzi - Infight JJ
3 - Fiona Ko - Art of Jiu Jitsu
3 - Oleksandra Rusetska - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Yasmin Belmiro Pessanha - Nova União
2 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Roberta Medeiros - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Galina Duvanova - Alliance
2 - Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
3 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - CheckMat International


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Maja Povšnar - Alliance
3 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
2 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
3 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Laura Virtanen - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - ZR Team Association
2 - Barbara Bergbauer - Association Aranha
3 - Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Thaís Galvão Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Caroline Louise Kinnane - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Gabriele da Silva Schuck - Rilion Gracie
3 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Océane Jativa - Academie Pythagore
2 - Emily Cheyenne Valks - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Holly Felton - R1NG BJJ
3 - Rocío Martínez Montenegro - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - ZR Team Association
2 - Barbara Bergbauer - Association Aranha
3 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Italo Augusto Bonfim Frota - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Otavio Ferreira de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Breno Peterson Nelis Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
3 - Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Iago da Silva Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Fernando Fávari Aparecido - CheckMat
3 - Robert Oda De Andrade - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior - Alliance
2 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Art of Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Double Five
3 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
3 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - CheckMat
3 - Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Art of Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Silva Costa - Guigo JJ
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
3 - Taylor Michael Pearman - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - R1NG BJJ
2 - Felix Kull - CheckMat International
3 - Fausto Godoy - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Gerald Pietrosemoli - Toulon JJB


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Felipe Rocha - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Davi Cabral de Souza - GF Team
2 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Lemos de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tacio Carneiro Alves - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
3 - Renan Cruz - R1NG BJJ
3 - Wesley Lopes Caixeta - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
3 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Art of Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Elina Moestam - CheckMat
2 - Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira - Alliance
3 - Kaisa Yli-Paunu - Brasa CTA
3 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Zofia Szawernowska - Brasa CTA
2 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sophia Marie Flores - Art of Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ludmila Fiori de Araujo - Nova União
3 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - CheckMat
3 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emilly Alves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jesmine Siheme Latrach - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Rana Qubbaj - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ingridd Alves De Sousa - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Kasia Jagusiak - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Leandra Poole - GF Team
3 - Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marta Szarecka - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Emilly Alves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ludmila Fiori de Araujo - Nova União
3 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Brasa CTA
2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Musumeci Jr. - Brasa CTA
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva - GF Team
3 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
2 - Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
3 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Luan de Carvalho Alves - Nova União
3 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Paquito - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jakub Zajkowski - Gracie Barra
3 - Santeri Lilius - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Legion American Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
3 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
3 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team
2 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gerard Piotr Labinski - NS Brotherhood International


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Gregório Schneider - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Seif-Eddine Houmine - GF Team
3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Tanner Wade Rice - Double Five


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Legion American Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Gracie Barra
3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
3 - Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín - Team Ganbaru
3 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita
3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita
3 - Julia Mæle - OXY


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports International
3 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra
2 - Magdalena Zofia Loska - Brasa CTA
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
3 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Double Five


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Kendall Marie Reusing - Gracie Barra
3 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti Akademi Nord


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita
3 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Salim Ahdjoudj - Gracie Barra
2 - Reinaldo Dias Pedro - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Miguel Freitas Fonseca - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Prakasch Baradan Pavadepoullé - Payet Team Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Min Zhao - Karkara BJJ
2 - Aleksandar Stoimenov - Brasa CTA
3 - Sergii Vinnytskyi - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ugur Yurumez - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Oleg Aleksandrovich Krygin - Stone Fight
3 - Artur Torretti Guimarães - CT WS Team Senhor do Bonfim
3 - José Ángel Martínez Gracia - NS Brotherhood International


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Luca Dal ben - CheckMat
2 - Douglas De Araujo Siqueira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Elias Palidda - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Sud
3 - Pinot Romain - CDK Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Daniel Nabil Ali Bassett - NICKBJJ
2 - Thomas J. Southworth - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Asset Kidirbayev - Gracie Barra
3 - Dasso Koné - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Osvaldo Miguel Finda - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Artem But - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Igor Stefaniuk - ZR Team Association
3 - Michael Davis - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Élson Vital Rocha Moreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Rui Pedro Ribeiro Teixeira - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
3 - Ismaela Sane - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jonathan Guy Philippe Viaud - Werdum Combat Team France


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Shane Pomeroy - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Stanislav Radkov - Brasa CTA
3 - Blagovest Gueorguiev - ZR Team Association
3 - Nicolas Dias - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emmanuel Oluwadamilola Sangobiyi - ZR Team Association
2 - Lars Anton Jorgensen - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Jason James Liam Clare - ZR Team Association
3 - Veli Karibov - Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Irineide M. Costa - Karkara BJJ
2 - Lena Ernst - Fight Club


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Siti Nadiah Shu Wen Lim - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Maria Camila Seixas Matos Cardoso Ferreira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Cátia Lopes - Boavista FC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleide F. Buchs Costa - Karkara BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Micaela Carnevale - Karkara BJJ
2 - Margarita Lopatina - ZR Team Association
3 - Gergana Kostadinova Mircheva Mircheva - Association Aranha
3 - Kristina Zadunaiskaja - Paraestra UK


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Karen Kristine Johansen - Roger Gracie Oslo
2 - Élodie Karine Marty - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bree Ellen Hamilton - ECJJA
3 - Karina Klykavka - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Katharina Danielski - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Perez Julie - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Karinna Rocha Paz - GF Team
3 - Maria Zaballos Minguez - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ewelina Beata Hossa - ZR Team Association
2 - Sona Sikorova - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernanda Beckhauser Barros - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Diego Attenni - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Léon Barsamian - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Draghici - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Minas Woldu Habte - OXY
3 - Andrew Müller - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Pedro Nuno Martins Carrilho - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Giovanni Cardinale - Team Leone Petrosyan
2 - Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Loic Ternat - Karkara BJJ
3 - Martin Longone Longone Sandin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ashley David Southworth - Predators MMA
2 - Ciaran Doherty - ACTJJ International
3 - Moriel Seror - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Yorrick von Ohlen - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Couto - Karkara BJJ
2 - Daniel Fernández Casal - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Ethan James Beaumont - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Peter Davey - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yassine Nacro - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Bortan Iulian Iulian - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christofer Eleazar García De Ara - Brasa CTA
3 - Francesco Fontana - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Bartner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Felipe Silveira Esses - SAS Team
3 - Adam Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Vasileios Mouzakis Christopoulos - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Alexandre Ribeiro Feio - Gracie Barra
2 - Anton Sharykin - ZR Team Association
3 - Alessandro Tenca - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Carlos Rojas - D.O.A. Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christophe Alexandre Dering - Gracie Humaita
2 - Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Hopper - Shaun Matthews BJJ
3 - Jakub Ratka - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Christophe Alexandre Dering - Gracie Humaita
2 - Yassine Nacro - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Ethan James Beaumont - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Yorrick von Ohlen - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Dania Naomi Osato Meira - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Monika Goetz - Alliance
3 - Katia Christina Stevens - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Diosana Frigo - Drill BJJ
2 - Nozomi Kuwajima - Carpe Diem
3 - Natalia Nespatti - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Margarita Lichkova Baldarkova - Cai Club
2 - Fontaine Anna - Tiko Souza
3 - Marie Guyon - Mako Team Paris
3 - Roxana Dinescu-Constantinescu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Francesca Calcagno - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bertille Cartier - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mariangela Parisi - CheckMat
3 - Rachel Fone - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sandra von Brincken - AJJK
2 - Maristelle Soares Bassani - CheckMat
3 - Ashley Michelle Gilbert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maria Linnea Isomaki - Hilti BJJ International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sophie Schrödter - Barbosa JJ - Germany
2 - Lauren Jo - British Army BJJ
3 - Emma Nelson - GET-Fight Ireland
3 - Thayanne Tatiana de Oliveira - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
2 - Denice Webb - British Army BJJ
3 - Lucy Greenway - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Tiina-Eeva Kirsi Kristiina Lindström - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriela Beltrão Uchôa - Reborn Fight Team
2 - Isis Gonzalez Alvarez Menezes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Miriam E. L. Kerbache - ZR Team Association
3 - Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maristelle Soares Bassani - CheckMat
2 - Denice Webb - British Army BJJ
3 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Lauren Jo - British Army BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Richard Saturio - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Iurii Dragoner - ZR Team Association
2 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino
3 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - CheckMat
3 - Petrit Memeti - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcus Vinnicius Lima - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Franck Bouakouche - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Nauzet Acaymo Martin Perez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jean - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Diego Da Silva Carda - Titanes BJJ
3 - Alex Silva Ourives - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Manuel Lorenz - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Crawford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Taavi Vaigla - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Mika Antero Pennanen - Alliance
3 - Salah-Eddine Bellil - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Carlos Gomes Brito - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Alexander Kalandarishvili - Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Philipp Pierow - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
2 - Vladimir Kotelnikov - Brasa CTA
3 - Francisco Robson Campelo da Costa - SAS Team
3 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Maurício dos Santos Tomé - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Alexander Liahagen - Frontline Academy
3 - Karim Yhamel Carlock - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Leandro De Lima Coelho - Pagels Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Vieira - Gracie Barra
2 - Rizvan Shabazov - Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional
3 - Alexandru Marius Crisan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Eduardo Malavazi - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luis Carlos Gomes Brito - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Maurício dos Santos Tomé - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Diego Eduardo Malavazi - Nova União
3 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
2 - Emma Jayne Pursey - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Antonia Iaia - Flow
3 - Neda Khezerian - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Luana Romano - Gracie Barra
2 - Ecaterina Mahu - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cassandra J Poyong - Monarchy MMA
3 - Songül Atmaca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Natascha Coerper - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Myriam Zeroual - Karkara BJJ
3 - Celeste Gage - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Ambar Villagrán - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Marta Mayoral Sánchez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Daniele da Costa Viana - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Satu Marketta Lamminpaa - Loop Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patricia Muñoz Jiménez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Silvia Scomparin - Jungle BJJ
2 - Ana Caroline De Oliveira - Pax Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Celiane Helker Cabral - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Érika dos Santos Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luana Romano - Gracie Barra
2 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
3 - Celeste Gage - Gracie Humaita
3 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Moshes Dali - Hadida BJJ Israel
2 - Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso - Academia Cemilton Reis
3 - Keydson Koury da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Brasa CTA
2 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
3 - Michele Minenna - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Bari
3 - Severin Patrick Zemp - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Christopher Dennis Kerbis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Kiren Newadj - CheckMat
3 - Dulcidio Mauro Gomes Fernandes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mike Reay - Leão Marinho BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio - Brasa CTA
2 - Vinko Roditi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Saulius Gurbininkas - SBG Drayton Valley
3 - Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Arash Javanbakht - Gladius MMA
3 - Ihor Tokmakov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rachid Latal Fernandez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marc Llull - ADAMAS BJJ
2 - Alvaro Rodriguez - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Andreas Haaland - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Arsen Shalov - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ronan Drumgoole - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Stiliyan Georgiev - Brasa CTA
3 - Christopher Lee West - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Aleksandar Aleksandrov - LEAD BJJ
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Michael Roland Hulswit - R1NG BJJ
3 - Artur Klecha - Leão Marinho BJJ
3 - Camille Shawki Sleiman - Braga Jiu-Jitsu Lebanon


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra
3 - Alvaro Rodriguez - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Marc Llull - ADAMAS BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Thushara Amendra - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Marina Bocciarelli - Tetris


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Alina Zinchenko - Blakz Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Amanda Riggs - Crazy 88
2 - Joana Almeida Serras Pires - CheckMat
3 - Paulete Celebrado - North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renata Vaz de Oliveira - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka - Frontline Academy
2 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Milla Pajula - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Nina Wicińska - Gold Team Fighters


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Karkara BJJ
2 - Anna Mafalda Kemper - De La Riva JJ
3 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ
2 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ
2 - Anna Mafalda Kemper - De La Riva JJ
3 - Amanda Riggs - Crazy 88
3 - Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka - Frontline Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Andre Porto de Carvalho - Frontline Academy
2 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow
3 - Rafael Silva Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Vincent Devynck - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - João Leonardo Souza Silveira - Julio Secco
3 - grégory wamytan - GF Team - B
3 - Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Marcello Pereira de Sousa - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Yvan Andre Eugene Chalonny - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Carlos E. Varona - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Taoufik Serbout - Deo Jiu-Jitsu France


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo França Mafra - CheckMat
2 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Cantagalo Team
3 - André Astolfo Baccarin - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva - Brasa CTA
2 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Leonardo Cerqueira - Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association
3 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
2 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Illas Cacao Tognini Alves - Fight Sports International
3 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes - Gracie Barra
2 - Rubens Pedroso - Ns Brotherhood
3 - André Alberto W. Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Jadson Lima Carneiro - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Antonio Marcos Farias Lira - GF Team
3 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva - Brasa CTA
2 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
3 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
2 - Hanna Hayduchenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team
3 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tine Scheldeman - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Cornelia Rossier - Fight Sports International
3 - Cristina Gallego Delgado - Team Ganbaru


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Barum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alliny Karen Silva Santos - De La Riva JJ
3 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Escapology BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
2 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
3 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Tatiane Pereira dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Barum Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Viacheslav Kobets - CheckMat
2 - Luca Traversone - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Miguel Mendonça Gouveia - Clã jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Locci - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Bruno Silveira - ZR Team Association
2 - Robin Venken - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Dimitris Liolios - GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jérémie Bournet - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Paul Baracchini - Academie Pythagore
2 - Marlon Nascimento Fraga - Kombat Klub Riachos
3 - David Chan Cordeiro - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Carlos Albuquerque Zicala - Kombat Klub


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Hugo Fernandes Marques - GF Team
2 - Miguel Saraiva De Lemos - Nova União
3 - Hristo Andreev Spasov - Brasa CTA
3 - Nadim Georges Fazah - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadislav Sosulin - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Clayton Correa Durao De Aquino - Cai Club
3 - Anderson Antunes Vilarim - Marcos Romario Academy
3 - Jean de Roma Silva - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Haroun Lahzami - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Wellington Rodrigues - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ricardo Dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Yannick Le Calvez - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Douglas Wendel I. dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Gonçalo Miguel Rodrigues Jorge - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Francisco Javier Ceballos Gonzalez - Brasa CTA
3 - Jonathan Eli Dangoor - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Abod Mostafa Qaadan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ruslan Butenko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Celso Teixeira Bargão - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Ibrahim López Gomez - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Anouchka Ludwiczak - Infini Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiziana Bizzotto - Cai Club
3 - Aniko Gadanecz - Gracie Barra
3 - Zoriana Zapalska - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Melissa Bucher - Kronos BJJ
2 - Angélique Sylvie Ludivine Puaud - Kabuto Fight Club
3 - Carolina Walker Gamboa - Marcos Romario Academy


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Giulia Caruso - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Hani Hatami - ZR Team Association
3 - - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alexandra Simões George - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Erika Jaqueline Oliveira - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Ana Catarina Gaspar de Oliveira Patrício - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Torkild Georgsen - Frontline Academy
3 - Emeric Bernard - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Cidra - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Neil Warick Broadbent - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Henry Brennan - MNBJJ
3 - Iurii Smolianinov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesus Dominguez Masedo - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Aleksander Czech - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Matt Sandburg - Wolfpack BJJ
3 - Alexey Egorov - Fight Sports International
3 - Jonathan Girard - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Jorge Rosa - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Greg Francis Llewellyn - Royal Marines BJJ Association
3 - Paul Platner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Oleksii Makhrinskyi - ZR Team Association
3 - Jovica Tomic - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Stephane J. P. Samson - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Константин Мурзин - ZR Team Association
2 - Anderson Tadeu Rodrigues - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Saunders - Gracie Barra
2 - Björn Eriksen - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
3 - Marian Gabriel Enache - Shaun Matthews BJJ
3 - Serg Grey - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Sergeevich Shorochov - Alliance
2 - Marcin Klonowski - Invictus BJJ
3 - Kleber Fernandes Alves - ZR Team Association
3 - Mauricio H Ramirez - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Stephane J. P. Samson - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Björn Eriksen - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
3 - Marian Gabriel Enache - Shaun Matthews BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ
2 - Jossimara Azevedo Braga - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Ewa Helena Frac - CheckMat
2 - Fernanda Maria da Costa Francisco - De La Riva JJ
3 - Barbara Maja Balicka - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Elizabeth Cooper - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Polina Soboleva - Brasa CTA
2 - Patrícia Alexandra Felgueiras A. leal - 2 Brothers BFC
3 - Andzelika Glapiak - De Souza Dojo
3 - Mireille Jolidon - Karkara BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Danielle Tighe - CheckMat
2 - Diana Skrebkova - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Teresa Barba Cornejo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Tomoko Miller - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Da Silva Alessandra Uara - Prana Family
2 - Deirdre Duffy - Team KF
3 - Inna Matvejeva - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Olga Pruska - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maija Sisko Luoma - Hilti BJJ Turku


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maija Sisko Luoma - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Da Silva Alessandra Uara - Prana Family
3 - Inna Matvejeva - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Mireille Jolidon - Karkara BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Zehmir Hussain - Axis Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Deep Patel - Gracie Barra
3 - Arnaud Simon Petit - Mako Team Paris
3 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Luís Amorim Frota - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association
3 - Antoni Carrera - Association Aranha
3 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Andrei Shcherbatsiuk - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Ali Cinayokho - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
3 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Nils-Johann Blanck - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Marco Capurri - GF Team
3 - Santiago de la Iglesia Marco - RIO BCN JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dainis Barkans - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Damian Castiñeira Hermida - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rémi Barra - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ
2 - Stephane Salvatore Soyez - Competition Team Giorsetti
3 - Craig Fraser Guthrie - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Simon Picard - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - leon paul hinds - British Army BJJ
2 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davide Bellini - BJJ Switzerland
3 - João Filipe Neto Mimoso - Kombat Klub


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Yves Lofidi - De La Riva JJ
3 - Aderito Diniz Fumo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - John Bane - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Davide Bellini - BJJ Switzerland
3 - John Bane - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luís Amorim Frota - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Eliza Manansala - Brasa CTA
2 - Irina Chabaza - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Varaporn Poorisrisak - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jennifer Leigh Biemick - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Sophie Cox - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
3 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
2 - Maaria Haltsonen - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Anja Wagner - Barbosa JJ - Germany
2 - Mirella Atallah - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nora Pal - Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
3 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Olivia Prendergast - Team KF


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vineta Nikolovska - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sophie Cox - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
3 - Mirella Atallah - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Krennhuber - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Oliver Lee - Triccs Academy
3 - Danny Worters - Fight Sports International
3 - Thiago de Lucas Fernandes - Infight JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ahmad Kabalan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jose Luis Montiel - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tero Ahola - CheckMat
2 - Ahmed Ben Toumi - Igor Araujo Team
3 - Fabio Paulino da Silva - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Ihor Filimonov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Kristjan Mäe - Brasa CTA
2 - Ricardo Samuel Gomes - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Claudio Santini Junior - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Holivan Vieira Silva Junior - Association Aranha
3 - Luca Pappini - Milanimal
3 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - Lawrence Michael Dutton - Leão Marinho BJJ
3 - Majed Jatlaoui - WAO


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Bola Abdul Faaz Omoyele - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Martin John Young - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Hervé Dobil - Mako Team Paris


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Piotr Marcin Bialek - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Aleksandrs Blins - Strela Team
3 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mantas Vaitkevicius - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Kristjan Mäe - Brasa CTA
3 - Mantas Vaitkevicius - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - Brasa CTA
2 - Veronica Rodriguez - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Jackie Harper - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
2 - Una Quinn - ACTJJ International
3 - Nataliya Pilipenko - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Marika Vainola - Brasa CTA
2 - Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Maria Eliza Lins Ferreira Damasceno - Palms Sports


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jackie Harper - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Raphael de Miranda Gouvea - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Andre Luiz Medeiros da Silva - Qatar BJJ
2 - Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute - Gracie Barra
3 - Edvaldo da Mota Ferreira - CheckMat
3 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance
2 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ
3 - Michailesco Olivier - Mako Team Paris
3 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Ramos Zavatini Koizumi - GET-Fight Ireland
3 - Fergal Quinlan - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Double Five
2 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Falcão Goiabeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa - ZR Team Association
3 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
3 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - GF Team
3 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Igor Araujo Team
3 - Steeve LOUIS-GEORGES Combourg - Akamat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Alexandre De Campos - GF Team
3 - Andre de Freitas Branco - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andre Rodrigues Lopes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Jorge Borges - GF Team
2 - Leandro Soares da Silva - Qatar BJJ
3 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
3 - Mathieu Rene Saurat - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Marcio Andre Cavalcanti de Sousa - ZR Team Association
3 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
3 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Double Five


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports International
3 - Sabrina Marcos Savi - De La Riva JJ
3 - Sandra Inacio de Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Janayna de Alcantara Sales - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia
3 - Amanda Yuki Grummon Hill - Gracie Barra
3 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Carina Paganini Damm - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Rita Tana - Waza
3 - Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashley Easton Proctor - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Danuza Blanco - Lethal Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Janayna de Alcantara Sales - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia
3 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru
3 - Sabrina Marcos Savi - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Ander Uriarte Egurrola - Team Ganbaru
2 - Stéphane Hougé Hougé - De La Riva JJ
3 - Helio Miguel Santana Amorim - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Javier Garcia Alvarez - BFIT Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gael Obert - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marcin Morty Kajda - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Nuno Chaves Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Michael Maicher - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Werner Broennimann - Brasa CTA
3 - Henri Markus Joutsela - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Manuel Márquez Vázquez - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Michal Vebr - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Alexandre Russel - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring
3 - Orlando Szasz - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Rodrigo Simeão Versos - Essence BJJ / International


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dmytro Stepanov - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Agner Oliveira Pontes - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Corte-Real Nielsen - Marcos Romario Academy
3 - Aristides Fernandes Pinto - Karkara BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Shaun Crawford - Alliance
2 - Luis Alberto Fidalgo Garcia - Crazy Team
3 - David John Firth - Gracie Barra
3 - Faical Aabiza - CDK Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Roman Andreev - CheckMat
2 - Levent Mentes Baytaroglu - Near East University Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris McMillian - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Florian George Gerea - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marco Antonio Castrillón Pérez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Ilya Zaytsev - Alliance
3 - Matthew Craig Haskell - NICKBJJ


Master 3 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Nabila Olive-Banaut - ZR Team Association
2 - Christiane Pinheiro Diogo - SAS Team


Master 3 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Amy Marie Kyle - Kronos BJJ
2 - Laura Della Porta - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Katalin Pallai - ZR Team Association
2 - Anabela Fernandes Duarte - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Sandra Sofia Lopes Freire Rodrigues - Nova União


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Malika Berredjem - Gracie Barra
2 - Yuko Nakajima - Igor Araujo Team


Master 3 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicola Jane Ruddy - NICKBJJ
2 - Nicole Schmidtke - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - João Miguel Mota das Neves - Fight Club
2 - Mihails Sabarovs - Gracie Barra
3 - Tat Canh Eric Tran - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Scott Letham Rigg - SBG Drayton Valley
2 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association
3 - Bruno Miguel de Oliveira Rebelo - Brasa CTA
3 - Pablo Cortés Moya - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nuno Miguel Soares Varela - Tropa de Elite
2 - Chris Miller - British Army BJJ
3 - Dmitry Pulin - Stone Fight
3 - Javier Madurell Morros - BFIT Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andrey Zhirnov - Strela Team
2 - Amboage Alexis - Family team Masters BJJ
3 - Oliver Mark Knaupe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pereira Arnaud Pereira - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marek Kubej - Jungle BJJ
2 - Andrew Neil Greet - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Hugo Betancor Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Vergnes Douieb Yohan .A.M. - Cercle Tissier


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
2 - João Branco Saraiva Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexander Weber - Buschkampbros
3 - Filipe José DOS Santos Garcia - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Julian Malaga Carabias - Crazy Team
2 - Nuno Manuel Dias - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Serban Vulpe - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Teddy DE Aguiar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Philippe Denis F De Neubourg - GF Team
2 - Sergey Bilyk - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Joseph Newland - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Tomasz Wojciechowski - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sheldon Martin Schutzler - Gracie Barra
2 - Ljubisa Radovanovic - BJJ 4 Life
3 - David Drapeau - De La Riva JJ
3 - Piotr Kurkus - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sheldon Martin Schutzler - Gracie Barra
2 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
3 - Andrey Zhirnov - Strela Team
3 - David Drapeau - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Beatriz dos Santos Ribeiro Alvarez - Gracie Barra
2 - Bianca Thomas - Alliance
3 - Janne Zeiffert - Frontline Academy


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Telma Stanciu - CheckMat
3 - Jitka Hall - Paraestra UK
3 - Kristina Agnes Gordon - ACTJJ International


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
2 - Vasiliki Aroutsidou - Nova União
3 - Denise Carol Nelson-Bellehewe - Gracie Barra
3 - Lara Viviana Bessa - Marcos Romario Academy


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Débora Vieira Chain - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Erin Louise Stanforth - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Lilia Costa Vieira - Igor Araujo Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Paola Diana - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Laura Elizabeth Frazer - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
3 - Jitka Hall - Paraestra UK
3 - Paola Diana - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal
2 - Silvio João Pedro Manuel - Renato Tavares Azerbaijan Association
3 - Hugo Miguel dos Santos Lopes Pedro - Brasa CTA
3 - Philippe Thanadabouth - Team 443


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
2 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Matti Loukusa - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Pawel Cieslak Stanislaw - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joel Lourenco - CheckMat
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Igor Araujo Team
3 - David Waters - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Yannick Le Bihan - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
3 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Manuel Alonso - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Konrad Pietkiewicz - Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 - Philip Ogbodo - Fight Sports International
3 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - João Baptista Carvalho Pereira Sousa - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andrew Philip Kilkenny Gratton - Gracie Barra
2 - Frode Thu - OXY
3 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Felisberto Amado Cabral - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Gabriel Fifamey Ahouandogbo - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James O Brien - Gracie Barra
3 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Craig Burke - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Dahmani Pascal - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dennis Kollof - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
3 - Nuno Miguel Martins Nunes - 2 Brothers BFC


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - James O Brien - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Andreia Filipa V N da Silva - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - fernanda fonseca - Nova União


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Andreia Presa Ferreira João - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicola Jane Trigg - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ann Österman - Hilti BJJ Stockholm


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ann Österman - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - fernanda fonseca - Nova União
3 - Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Jimmy Bernard John Torri - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Rui Pedro Carvalho Vasques - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Teodoro - GF Team
2 - Victor Brull Romero - CFC Team
3 - André João Pereira Afonso Cabeças - Gracie Humaita
3 - Bruno Louvel - Mako Team Paris


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov - ZR Team Association
2 - Yacine Alaoui - CDK Team
3 - Anastasio Vazquez - Alliance
3 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Hamed Jaryani - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Jovan Sekulic - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
2 - Rustem Asherbekov - Fight Sports International
3 - Bartek Tomyslak - Alliance
3 - Samir Haddidi - NCU


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - CheckMat
3 - Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - William Vilas Boas de Castro - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Heath Chitwood - Kronos BJJ
2 - Farid Bendriss - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Andrew Derek Rowe - CheckMat
3 - Vladislav Victor Parvov - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Miguel Félix Simões - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - - Kyoudaido
3 - Fred Ferreira Miranda - The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo
3 - Uba Ilie Daniel - Absoluto BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Gayer Lima - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
3 - Ricardo Gripa Guzzo - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Farid Bendriss - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Roberto Gayer Lima - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Flávia Ribeiro Mafra - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Jolie Boyle - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Juliana Calabria - Gracie Allegiance
2 - Tiina Elomaa - CheckMat
3 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jolie Boyle - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sergio Alexandre Lourenço Capella Junior - Nova União
3 - Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares - De La Riva JJ
3 - Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira - Associação Monteiro


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
2 - Daisuke Nakamura - Pato Studio
3 - Andre Luis Siqueira Pinheiro - Palms Sports
3 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim - Associação Oriente


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vitor de Souza Ribeiro - Nova União
2 - Enildo dos Reis Pimentel - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Miqueias Toshio Asada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Nicolas Valera Martinez - NCU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association
3 - Michal Maciej Cudny - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco
2 - Andre de Matos Macedo - Palms Sports
3 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Radoslaw Piotr Senger - Zenith BJJ
3 - David Joseph Pierre-Louis - NCU
3 - Murilo Gouveia Bezerra - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Pedro Antonio M. B. Damasceno Jr. - Palms Sports
3 - Jose Marcio Winkler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Nogueira Duarte - Palms Sports


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francinei Duarte dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo dos Santos Pires - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gyorgy Kosztolanczy - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sergio Moro Filho - Igor Araujo Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Daisuke Nakamura - Pato Studio
2 - Francinei Duarte dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco
3 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ali Arici - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Håkon Olsen - Frontline Academy
3 - Alfredo Corghi - Kyoudaido
3 - Michael Myint - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Benn Folkvord - OXY
2 - Jackono Jean Mary - Schmitz Team
3 - Jason Moola - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Juan José Míguez Veiga - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Girey Bairov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mustapha Belaizi - CheckMat
3 - Marcus Hedlund - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Widmer Joël - Gilson Farias Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Edward Paulescu - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alwin van Laar - Ferrari Team Academy
3 - Karl Doussinet - ZR Team Association
3 - Loïc Patrick Rene Courtais - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ko (Oomke) Blaauw - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Florentzos Karayiannas - Gracie Barra
3 - Tomas Grau Sierra - Gracie Barcelona


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team
2 - Gotcha Kavelashvili - ZR Team Association
3 - Maris Dzelme - Gracie Barra
3 - Paul Girodo - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - ari Kangas - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Slawomir Franoszek - Gracie Barra
3 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robert David Fulton - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Zydrunas Drazdas - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Palgrave Danquah - Gracie Barra
3 - Frederic Jean Marie Fangio - Tone Up C & F
3 - Joshua Adam Mills - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team
2 - Zydrunas Drazdas - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ko (Oomke) Blaauw - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Palgrave Danquah - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Trish Wardle - Gracie Barra
2 - Francesca Lucia - Ground Pressure Team Messina
3 - Ruwaida Khan - Tupi Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Seija Maria Niemela - CheckMat
2 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance
3 - Brunella Vaselli - Budo Clan Siena
3 - Chai Ling Low - Evolve MMA


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Anne Voillot - Team 443
2 - Gwendelien Marie Blanken - Team Leites Stockholm


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva JJ
2 - Amanda Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva JJ
2 - Anne Voillot - Team 443
3 - Amanda Letts - Gracie Barra
3 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Manuel Martinez Blanco - Brasa CTA
2 - Christopher Yra - Brasa CTA
3 - Fulvio Panarella - Marcianise Fight Team ASD
3 - Robin Maynard - British Army BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie España
2 - Pawel Zenon Steczkowski - ZR Team Association
3 - Robert Marussi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Pordenone
3 - Ubiratan Bicalho dos Santos Azeredo - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Krim Benaissa Talia - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Melvin Paul Kleinmeulman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christophe Mourou - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Răcaru Puiu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexey Zorin - ZR Team Association
2 - Sebastien Pascual Gueriteau - Kabuto Fight Club
3 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - GF Team
3 - Jesus Cuesta - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Salvador Sanchez Lopez - Blakz Team
2 - Aki Tapio Lehto - Hilti BJJ International
3 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marco Piero Crispini - Gracie Barcelona


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jacky Giron - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Krzysztof Olszewski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Marco Dall'Asta - Flow
3 - Milhet Laurent - Mako Team Paris


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita
2 - Alessandro Duca - Bear BJJ
3 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Deividas David Meidus - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Heron Ghelardi - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra
3 - Volker Ihlein - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra
2 - Salvador Sanchez Lopez - Blakz Team
3 - Alexey Zorin - ZR Team Association
3 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Joanna Shama - Rev MMA Toronto
2 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Laura Gross - Team Jucão USA


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Joanna Shama - Rev MMA Toronto
2 - Laura Gross - Team Jucão USA
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Yaacov Afik - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nuno Tavares - Karkara BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Guidin Kadow - Alliance
3 - Luca Cardano Crippa - Rilion Gracie Italia
3 - Sascha Langer - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bonnefoy Didier - NCU
2 - kareem nour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra - Team Gil Catarino


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - konstantin atanasov - GF Team
2 - José Mário Roberto Ventura - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - John Kelly - CheckMat
3 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jean-Jacques Johny - Academie Pythagore
2 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
3 - Artur Kasperski - ZR Team Association
3 - Rodolfo Couto Ares - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - David Knight - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Michal Koninski - United Gym
3 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team
3 - Roussel Dominguez - De La Riva JJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Janne Toivanen - CheckMat
2 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Darius Rudzevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - joze piv - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mathias Forsberg - Ares BJJ
2 - Aleksei Alekseyevich Bogoslovskii - The Gentle Art Academy
3 - Gregory Smith - Team Jucão USA
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Aleksei Alekseyevich Bogoslovskii - The Gentle Art Academy
2 - Michal Koninski - United Gym
3 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Kimberly Anderson - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Lacan - Mako Team Paris
3 - Francisco Balula - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France
3 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Emmanuel Fernandez - Academie Pythagore
2 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - Abdelghafour Ben Brahim - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Rui Manuel Santo Rodrigues - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ
2 - Dariusz Zbigniew Kasprzyk - Piaseczno Ipanema BJJ
3 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - André Luis Monroy Ushirobira - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Babak Alimoradian - Team Lagarto
3 - Angel Paul Lopez - R1NG BJJ
3 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Michael Ard - Super System BJJ
3 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat
3 - Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marius Gudas - Zenith BJJ
2 - Milovan Janjic - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Evandro Luiz Fogalli - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Igor Araujo Team
3 - Pinhas Pini Hadida - Hadida BJJ Israel


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Gracie Barra
2 - Milton Cristiano Gomes - Academia Rostan Lacerda
3 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
3 - Matthew Langridge - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matthew Langridge - CheckMat
3 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance
2 - Amélia Bocardi Naves - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Sandra Spijker - Gracie Barra
2 - Adriana Rosario Rego Granja Gatto - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance
2 - Adriana Rosario Rego Granja Gatto - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Sandra Spijker - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - ove gusevik - Frontline Academy
2 - Fabrice Jean Perreau-Saussine - Gracie Barra
3 - Claudio Dell'anno - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord
3 - Laurent Colombino - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tore Lasn - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jose Miguel Marcos Branco - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Enzo Masci - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrey Toptunov - Strela Team
2 - Manuel Miguel Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Abner Simões Ramos DE Pina - Gracie Barra
3 - Peter Kriebel - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jan Patrik Bohman - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Pasi Markus Olavi Murto - Hokuto BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jean Christophe Durel - ZR Team Association
2 - Michael Thibaux - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rui Antonio Dias Andrade Ferreira - Nova União
2 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Herman Van den Berg - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
2 - Fabrice Inga Fabinga - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Herman Van den Berg - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
2 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Fabrice Inga Fabinga - ZR Team Association
3 - Jan Patrik Bohman - Team Leites Stockholm


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Andreas Guenther - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Christophe Gesta - Rock the Mat
3 - Enrique Luis Fernandez Valverde - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Andrey Yurievich Bolsheshapov - Strela Team
2 - James Prince - ZR Team Association
3 - Kari Olavi Halme - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marc Thompson - Combat Base UK


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Michel Diab - Mako Team Paris
3 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Peter John Ging - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pizzichi - Budo Clan
2 - Fabio Carnebianca - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Stuart Paul Kingston - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Tibério José da Silva Morais de Almeida Bordonhos - Rilion Gracie Portugal Viseu
3 - Eamonn Woodcock - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Darren Christopher Sietnieks - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Luciano Alberto Croci Florian - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Matti Wellström - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Andrey Yurievich Bolsheshapov - Strela Team
2 - Fabio Carnebianca - Gracie Barra
3 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stuart Paul Kingston - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA
2 - wai ping cheung - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Agnes Messengen - Rise


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Agnes Messengen - Rise
2 - wai ping cheung - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Richard Loureiro - CheckMat
2 - Paul Cass - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Ivo Hoffman - Jungle BJJ
3 - Vojko Zupan - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Sasha Babic - Gracie Humaita
2 - Steven Carr - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - John Christopher Mullen - Point Blank Gym
2 - Michael Pring - Nova União
3 - Ignacio Jose Prendes Espinosa - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Suissa Eric - NCU


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefano Bortolazzi - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Florian Wipfelder - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Rezart Spahia - Tirana MMA Center


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - giuseppe saviano - Team Leone Petrosyan
3 - Otton Garrido - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - messaoudi cherif - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Mike Tajik - CheckMat
3 - Michael Ridenour - Carlos Varona BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - messaoudi cherif - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Michael Ridenour - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - Mike Tajik - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - Karkara BJJ
2 - Renato de Carvalho Barboza - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuji Takakura - Pato Studio


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Markku Turpeinen - De La Riva JJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Janusz Rzeznik - Gracie Barra
3 - LOUIS MARIE - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
2 - Michael Greenfield - Gracie Barra
3 - Eugeniusz Baranski - Brasa CTA
3 - Mario Isabella - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Miguel Vale da Silva - GF Team
2 - Frank Burczynski - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Anthony Alexander - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Stefano Pressello - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Team Pressello
2 - Nathan Lee Zigler - Relson Gracie
3 - Antoni Hellemons - Gracie Barra
3 - Tomasz Piwowarski - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
2 - Christophe Chapuis - Association Aranha
3 - Artur Krerowicz - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Neil Derek White - Sampa BJJ International


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - Artur Krerowicz - Brasa CTA
3 - Eugeniusz Baranski - Brasa CTA


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ernest Norman Sierras - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrey Kachanov - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Steven Keay - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jorge Gomes Ribeiro - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andrew John Ayres - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Didier Bournhol - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ
3 - Rachid Abed - NS Brotherhood International


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Dhuin Philippe - Blackout Academy
2 - Alexander Stuart Wardle - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sallard Florent - Gracie Barra
2 - Christian Schön - Gracie Barra
3 - Juan Jiménez Benitez - Cai Club


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent - Gracie Humaita
2 - Richard (Ricky) Michael Sloane - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Filippo Pulitano' - Ground Pressure Team Messina
2 - Rafael Raga Nieto - CheckMat


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sallard Florent - Gracie Barra
2 - Christian Schön - Gracie Barra
3 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ
3 - Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mark Woods - Gracie Barra
2 - János Gerse - ZR Team Association
3 - Andrew Marc Sheridon - Marcelino Freitas BJJ
3 - March Davis - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Salvador Sanz Bernal - Ases Jiu Jitsu
2 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association
3 - Peter Roy Bingham - R1NG BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ Kimura France


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ Kimura France
2 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Roberto Antenucci - Rolling JJ Roma


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Safar Aliyev - Ares BJJ
2 - Kari Saarinen - CheckMat


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Safar Aliyev - Ares BJJ
2 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Antenucci - Rolling JJ Roma


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - William Vanni - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Raphael Schmitz - Schmitz Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Richard Young - Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Pereira - GF Team
2 - David Henry Mannering - Predators MMA
3 - Jacek Wierzbicki - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ferdinando Rinaldo - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marcel van Leeuwen - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolai John Holt - Gracie Barra
2 - Joep Van Aar - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Veselin Doderovic - Ares BJJ
2 - Rostan da Silva Lacerda - Academia Rostan Lacerda


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Raphael Schmitz - Schmitz Team
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicolai John Holt - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Aquinas Boesen - Team Jucão
2 - Luc Rossi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Thomas Aquinas Boesen - Team Jucão
2 - Luc Rossi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Alain Padiou - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Thomas Winchell - New England United BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alain Padiou - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Charles Thomas Winchell - New England United BJJ
3 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Luis Galilea Martínez - CheckMat
2 - Magnus Carl Hedström - Ares BJJ
3 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - John Alexander Murray - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra
2 - John Alexander Murray - Palestra Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Gomes Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Lars Bo Roskær - CheckMat
2 - Nicolaas Herbert - Sportschool Herbert
3 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Humaita


Master 7 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ
3 - James Curtis Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Pierre H. Chaput - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicolaas Herbert - Sportschool Herbert
2 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Gomes Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU