Belo Horizonte Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Oct/16/2019 11:28:10 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 319
2 - GF Team - 177
3 - Brazilian Top Team - 140
4 - Nova União - 123
5 - Alliance - 103
6 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 66
7 - Cassão Team - 60
8 - CheckMat - 58
9 - Zenith BJJ - 47
10 - Equipe Peposo Team - 44

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Caio Matos Fonseca - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Lucas Ferreira Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Godinho Peixoto Temponi - Equipe Peposo Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Gomes Ribeiro - CT Jacaré
2 - Diego Joaquim Vidal da Silva - GF Team
3 - Bernardo Salviano da Fonseca Rezende - Gracie Barra
3 - Deyvison Willian Souza - Petronio Batista Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Tharik Coelho Guerra - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Aparecido de Lima - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manoel Batista Pereira Bonfin Junior - United Brothers School Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wanderson Tulio Cunha Souza - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Enio Silva Santos - Kronos BJJ
2 - Thiago Silva Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Caio Henrique de Paula - CheckMat
3 - Gustavo Reis De Paula - TJJ School


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Ferraz Salvador - Gracie Barra
2 - Esdras Diniz Pereira Borges do Amaral - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Estevam Adriano Goncalves - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Carvalho de Oliveira Nogueira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Renan dos Santos Vieira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Vitor Albiano Ferreira Batista - Nova União
3 - Vanderley Jeremias Pereira - MJJ Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel da Luz Costa - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira - Cassão Team
3 - Erick de Andrade Santos - Alliance
3 - Mayke dos Santos Duraes - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Grijó Olinto - Nova União
2 - José Max Batista da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Adriano Gato Batista - GF Team
3 - Marcos Vinícius Ximenes Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda - Nova União
2 - Isac Santos Silva - Cassão Team
3 - Lucas de Bonis Lopes - Alliance
3 - Taynan Veloso Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Felipe Gustavo Moutinho Maia - GF Team
2 - Wesley Lima Assis - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Charon Marcos Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Macedo de Oliveira Neves - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Oliveira da Paz Santana da Silva - Nova União
2 - Matheus Dyckerhoff Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Alvaro Italo Carolino - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Warley Martins Araujo - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vinícius Alves Pereira Bittar - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Gabriel Henrique dos Santos Pereira - GF Team
3 - Elvis Hernandez de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Heleno Luiz Papa Junior - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Fábio Lucas Evaristo Vieira - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Lane Oliveira - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Gladystone Rocha da Fonseca - UFMG Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Marcolino da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Evandro Luis Pereira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - João Gabriel Meneses da Silva - GF Team
3 - Kelvin Braga do Nascimento - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Lucas Marcolino da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Samuel Oliveira da Paz Santana da Silva - Nova União
3 - Elvis Hernandez de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Warley Martins Araujo - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Thiago Assumpçao Taborda - TJJ School
2 - Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva - Cassão Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Patrick Jonathan Chaves da Luz - GF Team
3 - Fabiano da Silva Santos - Cassão Team
3 - João Bosco Sousa Calil - Striker JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União
2 - Wilker Nogueira da Silva - GF Team
3 - Adriano Hugo Magalhães Afonso - GF Team
3 - Lucas Nicoleti Micheli - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Davi Vetoraci De Menezes - Top Brother
2 - Wewerton Silveira Silva - Andrade Caete MG
3 - João Henrique Martins de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto - Cassão Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Matheus Vectoraci de Menezes - Top Brother
3 - Leandro Fraga da Silva - Cassão Team
3 - Luan Andrade de Sousa - Cassão Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Drummond da Paixao - GF Team
2 - Antonio Gabriel Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Otácio Ferreira - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Silvio Oliveira Ramos - Neto Fight Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
2 - Sebastião de Oliveira Guimaraes Caldas - GF Team
3 - João Filipe Araújo Silva - Pantera Negra
3 - Renan do Carmo - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
2 - Valter Borges Pereira - Cassão Team
3 - Rafael Silva Batista dos Santos - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hygor de Souza Barcellos - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
3 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União
3 - Alex Eduardo da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Iago Oliveira Fernandes - RL Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - João Victor de Oliveira Costa - GF Team
2 - Gustavo Jovelino da Silva - GF Team
3 - Miguel Lopes Antunes Scalercio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Darlan Vinicius da Silva Casaca - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lucas Matias Vieira - CheckMat
3 - Raphael Dillon da Gama Cansanção - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Andrei Felipe Alves Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Gabriel Fiuza - Rio Grappling Club


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Gomes Quintas - Alliance
2 - Fernando Junior - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dilson Teixeira Santos Pompilio - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Pinto Boechat - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thomás de Oliveira Mendes - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Lucas Brinhano - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Augusto César da Silva Araújo - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Samuel Tomaz Alves Mota - Gracie Barra
2 - Learsi Evangelista De Souza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lucas Trindade Paim - Águia Dourada


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Elion Joaquim dos Reis Junior - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
3 - Darlan Vinicius da Silva Casaca - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team
2 - Fabio Junior dos Santos Paixão - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Cassão Team
3 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Igor Gatto Gomes - Lira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance
3 - Ramon Fontes de Almeida Medeiros - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ricardo Rocha Lima - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Khouri Maron - Alliance
2 - Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance
3 - Carlos Augusto Junior - GF Team
3 - José Carlos Dias - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Spirandeli Souza - Alliance
2 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Rafael Figueiredo Macedo Fraga - Alliance International
3 - Wesley Filipe da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Van Huysse Nascimento - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleyton Rafael Flores - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra
3 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Striker JJ
2 - Alvaro Filipe Walter - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Lins Dantas Almeida - GF Team
3 - Leonardo do Nascimento Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Matheus Spirandeli Souza - Alliance
2 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
3 - Leon Denny Zambelli Brito - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Izabel Leão Silva de Oliveira - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Wesslla Darkyelle Santos de Castro - Cassão Team
3 - Bárbara Carolina Lourenço Papa Martins Do Vale - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Mariana Moraes Berti de Andrade - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Sara Cristina de Oliveira Canuto - Gracie Barra
2 - Loren Isabela Tomaz Duarte - Cassão Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Luiza Silveira Campos da Mata - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daylaine Ferreira Lopes - Striker JJ
2 - Lais Pederiva Brito - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Larissa Alvim Fófano - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Leticia Fernandes da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Rayane de Oliveira - Cassão Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Gabrielli Giovana da Silva Dourado - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Isadora Marini Sanches - Zenith BJJ
2 - Karina de Souza Reis - CheckMat
3 - Josieli Nascimento de Paula - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julia Gomes Soares Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisca Cislane Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Dayse Sthefanny Santiago da Silva - GF Team
3 - Jéssica Tonn Lima Gaudard - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Glória Freitas dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Carina Efigenio da Silva - Leão Dourado
3 - Natalia Ignacio De Lima - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gabrielli Giovana da Silva Dourado - GF Team
2 - Glória Freitas dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Isadora Marini Sanches - Zenith BJJ
3 - Josieli Nascimento de Paula - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
2 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União
3 - Lara Guimarães de Castro - Welton Ribeiro


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabriela de Sousa Salera - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Alyssandra Batista Ramos - Neto Fight Team
3 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance
3 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Bruenele de Oliveira Vital Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Geordania Ravenna Vieira Moreira - Neto Fight Team
3 - Gabrielle Alvarenga Baptista - Zenith BJJ
3 - Raylaine Alves Lopes - Andrade Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
2 - Juliana Secali Falanga - Alliance
3 - Iara Leticia Camposano Vieira - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
2 - Gabriela Ferraz Rocha Teixeira - Gleison Oliveira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ana Cristina Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Rebeca da Silva Lemes - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Julia Gonçalves - Andrade Caete MG


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
2 - Bruenele de Oliveira Vital Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ana Cristina Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Viviane Cristina de Almeida Teixeira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel - Cassão Team
2 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Silvia de Araujo Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Silvia de Araujo Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel - Cassão Team


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Wesley Silva Dorneles - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonir Gonçalves Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Luiz de Paiva Silva - RL Team
3 - Rafael Vinícius Lima - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Vinicius Bitencourt Bussular - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Melkzedec Teixeira Fonseca - SAS Team
2 - Leonardo Viana Alencar - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo Leles Lima - Japeri Fight
2 - Roberto Junio Moreira Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Jhonni da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabio Silva Vieira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vagner Duarte Gonçalves - Top Brother


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Moreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Felippe Gussão - GF Team
3 - Cristiano Raimundo Pereira - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeferson da Silva Morais - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Morais Paiva - Team Alexandre Xuxa


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Vagner Duarte Gonçalves - Top Brother
2 - Felippe Gussão - GF Team
3 - André Morais Paiva - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Jeferson da Silva Morais - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Andrey Ferreira Teodoro - Cassão Team
2 - William Pagotti De Melo - Alliance
3 - Alexandre Barbosa - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Moysés Mendes Maia - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Redentor de Moura - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Fábio Gomes Rezende - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Libério Braga Júnior - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Mauricio Horta - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Rignani Junior - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fernando de Oliveira Ladeira - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Kelson Silva - United Brothers School Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiz Matheus Gindro Cardoso - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Roberto Rignani Junior - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando de Oliveira Ladeira - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Roberto Alex Sant Anna - Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Carlos Manoel Gonçalves Moura - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Wesley de Oliveira Santos - Águia Dourada


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsander Morais de Lima - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Bruno Cezar Barboza Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme George da Silva Alves - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Aurélio Moreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno de Barros Vieira - Audácia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matheus Marchetto Guirado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro da Costa Oliveira - Barney Team Pro Fight


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexsander Morais de Lima - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Josue Victor da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Alberto Makla Filho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ituã de Britos Sales - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Hugo Hideki Shiomi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Felipe Ramos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Raonni Alecio Silva Pereira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Maurio Ferreira Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aparecido Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Du Yeun Lee Kim - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - George Antonio da Silva - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ
3 - Pedro Delmonte Junior - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor William Duarte Souza e Silva - Alliance
3 - Rafael Stelmo Conforte - Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Gustavo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marcus Paulo Senem da Silva - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ
2 - Yuri Soares dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno de Souza Faria - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Romes Pereira Ramos Junior - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Aparecido Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Mario da Costa Pereira Netto - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Acsa Junia Germano - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Delzia Maria Araujo Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrea Salles Do Amaral Wiltshire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Delzia Maria Araujo Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Veronika Fedotova - CLJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Veronika Fedotova - CLJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Michel Meireles Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Roosevelt Cesar de Melo e Silva - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Almeida Freire - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Pereira Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Robson Macedo Fernandes - Cassão Team
2 - Emilio Pavolini - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Renato Marchesini - R1NG BJJ
2 - Daniel Gustavo Honorato Diniz Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Almeida de Souza - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robson Gimenes Pontes - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luiz Alan Campelo - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Saliba de Carvalho - Exodus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Leite Silveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Luiz Alan Campelo - Nova União
2 - Renato Marchesini - R1NG BJJ
3 - Emilio Pavolini - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Robson Gimenes Pontes - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Webert Jose Goncalves - Boi Branco Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ricardo Corrêa Pacheco - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Aroldo Luiz Fernandes - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Raimundo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Arnaud Xavier - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Santos Dias - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Rodrigo Rayes - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
2 - Israel Soares Barbosa Junior - Equipe Gavião JJ
3 - Heitor Teixeira Lanzellotti Baldez - Fit Fight / BH Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeferson Pinto de Alexandrina - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Sandro - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Bruno dos Santos Silva - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
2 - Rodrigo Rayes - Alliance
3 - Alex Sandro - Gracie Barra
3 - Israel Soares Barbosa Junior - Equipe Gavião JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Joao Paulo Miranda - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Elicassio Mendes Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Silvio Roberto Silva Costa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leandro Cardoso de Oliveira da Conceição - LEAD BJJ
2 - Fabio de Oliveira Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Aguida - Champions Brazil BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Leandro Cardoso de Oliveira da Conceição - LEAD BJJ
2 - Fabio de Oliveira Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Thiago Alves Taveira Makishi - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Miguel Angelo Nogueira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
2 - Daniel Lott Murta Aguiar - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Monteiro Antunes Lima - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Angelo Vieira Rios - Team Balloutta
2 - Diogo Alves Ferreira - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Douglas Fernandes da Silva - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Fatimo Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
2 - Davidson Teixeira dos Santos - RL Team
3 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Wigmam Albuquerque Carvalho - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rafael Campos da Fonseca Pinheiro - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima - Kronos BJJ
3 - Flavio Alexandre Bastos de Abreu - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ricardo Ferreira Soares - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Cassão Team
3 - Alberto Santos Dumont Lima da Cruz - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wesley Frederico de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Flavio Antonio Dos Santos Vitalino - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
3 - Alberto Santos Dumont Lima da Cruz - Alliance
3 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Renan Wiltshire Lisboa Salles - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Frederico Prates Goulart Pinto Correa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
3 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vicente de Paula Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
2 - Alexssander Passos - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juvenal Caetano Moreira Júnior - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wederson Rodrigues Vieira - Beto e Cia JJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Juvenal Caetano Moreira Júnior - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Vicente de Paula Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Maycol Marques Lacerda - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Reginaldo Ramos Teodoro - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Wellington Cristiano Raymundo Cunha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Antonio da Silva Junior - Team Balloutta


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Wellington Cristiano Raymundo Cunha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Maycol Marques Lacerda - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Aldo Valente Ubaldo - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Junio Marcelino de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Denilson Ferreira - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristiano Barbosa Linhares - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leonardo Paes Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ricardo Marques Arcanjo - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Linus Pauling Ferreira Pereira - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Barros Fialho - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Luiz de Oliveira Vidal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - TJJ School
3 - Adeilson Oliveira Santos - Leão Dourado
3 - Vandeir Gonçalves da Silva - João Roque JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
2 - Leandro Tadeu de Paula - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Daniel Pereira de Souza - Nova União
3 - Nélio Mendes Pereira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - GF Team
2 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Aldo Valente Ubaldo - Gracie Barra
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - TJJ School


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Moacir Antunes de Souza Junior - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Christian Guidin Kadow - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gilberto Pedro da Silva Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Clauver Hespanha da Cruz Gonçalves - Exodus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gilberto Pedro da Silva Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jefferson Souza Campos Batista - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Deovane Ferreira Torres - Gracie Barra
2 - Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Ronaldo Vieira Filho - João Roque JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat
3 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng - Selvagem BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marli Abadia Tiburcio - Leão Dourado


Master 4 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng - Selvagem BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rubens Olicio Moreira - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Antonio Henrique de Faria - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Antonio Henrique de Faria - Equipe Peposo Team
2 - Rubens Olicio Moreira - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Willian Felipe De Souza - TJJ School
2 - Gustavo Henrique Vasconcelos Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno de Souza Rocha - Jiu Jikan


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - João Vitor Alves De Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Gabriel Luciano Benetório - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Eduardo Abreu Santa Rosa - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - João Gabriel Gonçalves Estevam - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Raphael William Nicolau dos Santos - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Jovelino da Silva Filho - GF Team
2 - Ricardo Fuly de Jesus Pimentel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Eduardo Henrique dos Santos Silva - Tayson Team
2 - André Luis Pereira Rodrigues - Pantera Negra
3 - Thiago Antonio Gonçalves Baracat - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes - Team Balloutta


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva - Pantera Negra
3 - Caio Gabriel da Costa - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother
2 - Gabriel Almeida Teixeira Batista - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Wigmam Rodrigues de Souza Albuquerque - Brazilian Top Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pablo Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Yago da Silva Veloso - Equipe Gavião JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Matheus Souza Pereira - R1NG BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Raphael Benaia Góes de Sousa - Equipe Peposo Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho - Zenith BJJ
2 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
3 - Pedro Henrique Campos Gomes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva - Pantera Negra
3 - André Luis Pereira Rodrigues - Pantera Negra
3 - Jose Jovelino da Silva Filho - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
2 - Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho - Zenith BJJ
3 - Pablo Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Pedro Leonardo Silva - Top Brother


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kailane Silva de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Nathalya Vitoria Soares Diniz - Cassão Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ana Beatriz Tanganelli de Souza - CheckMat
2 - Júlia Lopes de Freitas - Leão Dourado
3 - Lucia Tuane Dutra Costa - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jamile Nunes Lima - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Clara Dantas Toscano Silva - Leão Dourado
2 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Kailane Silva de Jesus - Brazilian Top Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Anna Clara Dantas Toscano Silva - Leão Dourado
3 - Ana Beatriz Tanganelli de Souza - CheckMat
3 - Jamile Nunes Lima - GF Team