Results

Final result Nov/09/2019 11:44:39 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
46
2
Gracie Barra
39
3
CheckMat
29
4
Crazy Team
25
5
Zenith BJJ - Poland
22
6
Jungle BJJ
19
7
Academie Caio Terra
18
8
Roger Gracie Oslo
18
9
Gold Team Fighters
18
10
Alliance
18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ali Ahmed Hassan Sidekick Academy

2

Tommy Steven Chambers CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Niclas Lanser GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

MOHAMED-ANASSE EL Baroud MB Academy

2

Ilia Myrdini Hermes Club

3

Hassan Karimi GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kamil Szymon Augusiak Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Benjamin Rundle CheckMat

3

Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Lennart Hinrichs Alliance

3

Christos Lappas BJJ Globetrotters

3

Georgios Ioannou Hermes Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Meehan 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Zakaria Haddou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Ilia Myrdini Hermes Club

3

Georgios Ioannou Hermes Club

3

Kamil Szymon Augusiak Zenith BJJ - Poland

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aila Solecki Gold Team Fighters

2

Maily Chevrolet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aila Solecki Gold Team Fighters

2

Maily Chevrolet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alexis Rey Atos JJ International

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fabyury Khrysthyan Teixeira Freitas GF Team

2

Ben Mordechai Moyal Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Krzysztof Hamerski CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team

2

Thomas Marc Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rutger Custers Frontline Academy

2

Jean Maltese Alliance

3

Fernando Mera Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fabyury Khrysthyan Teixeira Freitas GF Team

2

Rutger Custers Frontline Academy

3

Alexis Rey Atos JJ International

3

Ben Mordechai Moyal Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yuri Brasil de Mattos Alliance

2

Vinko Roditi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

mohamed omar Fight Sports International

2

Adam Lewandowski Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Matheus dos Santos TJJ School

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

José Luis Cardenas López Crazy Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcio Fabricio Fernandes da Paixão Yamasaki JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Adam Lewandowski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Marcio Fabricio Fernandes da Paixão Yamasaki JJ

3

José Luis Cardenas López Crazy Team

3

Matheus dos Santos TJJ School

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jarrah A A A Alhazza GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Pawel Kozlowski Invictus BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra

2

Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rokas Narusevicius A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luan de Carvalho Alves Nova União

2

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

3

Petr Mamaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Frederic Vosgröne Carlson Gracie Team

2

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

3

Bruno Ferreira Cuppari Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mohammed Adel Mohammed GF Team

2

Jesus Dominguez Masedo Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcin Kasprzyk Gracie Barra

2

Donatas Ramanauskas A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcin Kasprzyk Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rodolfo Cantonetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Stephen McCarthy Alliance

3

Leon Poleon CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Rodolfo Cantonetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

2

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

3

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Kenan Bajramovic NS Brotherhood International

2

Danny S. Dhell CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Nunes Tychoniuk BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Nunes Tychoniuk BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher Matthew Bower Bjj Conquest

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Christopher Matthew Bower Bjj Conquest

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight Ireland

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight Ireland