Results

Final result Dec/20/2019 20:38:43 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
112
2
CheckMat
104
3
ECJJA
42
4
NS Brotherhood International
37
5
Alliance
34
6
Carlson Gracie Team
29
7
GF Team
27
8
Roger Gracie Academy
24
9
Cicero Costha Europe
23
10
Jungle BJJ
19

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Ruari Fraser Gracie Barra

2

Yuan Hsiang Lee Taiwan BJJ

3

Nuri Cimen Cicero Costha Europe

3

Othman Khaled Alswailem Sidekick Academy

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Admilson Dias Dos Santos Tiko Souza

2

Robin Saft NS Brotherhood International

3

Rafal Pieniazek Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ali Ahmed Hassan Sidekick Academy

2

Torkild Georgsen Frontline Academy

3

Tommy Steven Chambers CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Guilherme Lucas Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Taimour Ouldamar Mako Team Paris

3

Joao Pedro Dos Santos Cardoso Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

MOHAMED-ANASSE EL Baroud MB Academy

2

Leon Breet Carlson Gracie Team

3

Hassan Karimi GF Team

3

Ilia Myrdini Hermes Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Christos Lappas BJJ Globetrotters

2

Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Boccia Paul Mathieu Gracie Barra

3

Keller Nelson Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Lennart Hinrichs Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joris Rookhuijzen CheckMat

2

Murtaza Hussain 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Patrick Meehan 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emmet Joseph Gorman 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Zakaria Haddou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Joris Rookhuijzen CheckMat

3

Christos Lappas BJJ Globetrotters

3

Lennart Hinrichs Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Solveig Jaccoud Tone Up C & F

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Magda Krzyszczak CheckMat

2

Maily Chevrolet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nina Overath NS Brotherhood International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira Pura Vida CVBJJ

2

Anna Catherina Hanssen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aila Solecki Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira Pura Vida CVBJJ

2

Aila Solecki Gold Team Fighters

3

Maily Chevrolet Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Solveig Jaccoud Tone Up C & F

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Azzouzi Moadh Gracie Barra

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ben Mordechai Moyal Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Guven Cam Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha

3

Edigmar Edward Atimadoro Cicero Costha Europe

3

Jordy Sanders NS Brotherhood International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Faris Ben-lamkadem Roger Gracie Academy

2

Krzysztof Hamerski CheckMat

3

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexis Carbajo GF Team

2

Mauri Harris Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mohamed Tarek Marouane GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

2

Maarten Bauwens CheckMat

3

Fernando Mera Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rutger Custers Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Faris Ben-lamkadem Roger Gracie Academy

2

Maarten Bauwens CheckMat

3

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

3

Rutger Custers Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yuri Brasil de Mattos Alliance

2

Kiren Newadj CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ellis Younger ECJJA

2

Vinko Roditi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Adrian Ramirez Rick Young BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Adam Lewandowski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Matheus dos Santos TJJ School

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Fishman ECJJA

2

Antonio Stanic Atos JJ International

3

Félicien Matoko MB Academy

3

José Luis Cardenas López Crazy Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Alexander Christian Meffert Rise

3

Marcio Fabricio Fernandes da Paixão Yamasaki JJ

3

Remo Corstjens CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ellis Younger ECJJA

2

Shane Fishman ECJJA

3

Antonio Stanic Atos JJ International

3

Kiren Newadj CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

2

Jarrah A A A Alhazza GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sam Mc Nally ECJJA

2

Lucas Ramos Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jan Andreas Basso NS Brotherhood International

2

Pawel Kozlowski Invictus BJJ

3

João Pedro Misk Miller GET-Fight

3

Konstantinos Belegratis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luan de Carvalho Alves Nova União

2

Oscar Gugala Roger Gracie Academy

3

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra

3

Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac Team Thurin JJB

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Henrique Riedlinger Moreira Qatar BJJ

2

Nima Hashemi Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Matheus Godoy Romero Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Hassine Azarkan Azarkan

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Matheus Godoy Romero Alliance

2

Henrique Riedlinger Moreira Qatar BJJ

3

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

3

Sebastian Brosché Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Fran Vanderstukken Brasa

2

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

3

Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin Team Thurin JJB

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Julia Mæle OXY

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters Dallas / Siam Star MMA - TX

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Julia Mæle OXY

2

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

3

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters Dallas / Siam Star MMA - TX

3

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Laura Manca Roger Gracie Academy Italy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mohammed Adel Mohammed GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcin Kasprzyk Gracie Barra

2

Donatas Ramanauskas A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcin Kasprzyk Gracie Barra

2

Mohammed Adel Mohammed GF Team

3

Donatas Ramanauskas A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rodolfo Cantonetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ruben Andres Carbajo GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Stephen McCarthy Alliance

2

William Michael Jonathon Setz Dempsey New Force UK

3

Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua Roger Gracie Oslo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ruben Andres Carbajo GF Team

2

Rodolfo Cantonetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua Roger Gracie Oslo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

2

Matthieu Lawalata BJJ Globetrotters

3

Alan Mark CheckMat

3

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Tristan Habermann Academy Caveirinha

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

2

Danny S. Dhell CheckMat

3

Vinicius Silva Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daan Douwe Westra Gracie Barra

2

Henrique Colombo de Holanda Guetho Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Nino Ambrosini Estrada Moreira Gracie Humaita

3

Andy Nicolaas Virgenie Peters Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Mafaldo Vinke CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Nino Ambrosini Estrada Moreira Gracie Humaita

3

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Colombo de Holanda Guetho Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Ernst van den Hemel CheckMat

2

Senol Arslan NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alexandre Russel Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring

2

Matthew Young CheckMat

3

Robert Svedik Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Daniel Araujo Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Sergeevich Shorochov KKTC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daryl Mark Miller CheckMat

3

Krzysztof Lisiecki Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gian Paolo Oggiano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jesus Dominguez Masedo Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gian Paolo Oggiano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jesus Dominguez Masedo Crazy Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Márcio Laranjeira Portugal Gold Team

2

Amicangelo Alexandre Gracie Barra

3

Fortez Sebastien CDK Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

2

Amicangelo Alexandre Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha CheckMat

2

Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto CheckMat

2

Matthew Doucette ZR Team UK

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Nunes Tychoniuk BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Daniel Augusto Gonçalves Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Almir Fuad Kapic NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Almir Fuad Kapic NS Brotherhood International

2

Rodrigo Nunes Tychoniuk BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Stephen Kevin Morris Lucking Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Jairo Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

2

Eric Shakeshaft A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ljubisa Radovanovic BJJ 4 Life

2

Eric Shakeshaft A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Majed Hayat CheckMat

2

Eric Vanden Wyngaert Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

James O Brien Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James O Brien Gracie Barra

2

Eric Vanden Wyngaert Resistencia Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Julia Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Julia Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pele TKL Nguyen Cicero Costha Europe

2

Kenan Bajramovic NS Brotherhood International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

2

Lee Lei Woo NS Brotherhood International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Pele TKL Nguyen Cicero Costha Europe

3

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

3

Lee Lei Woo NS Brotherhood International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas Marc Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

2

Glenn Grimes ECJJA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Thomas Marc Symannek Renzo Gracie Holland

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight Ireland

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight Ireland