Results

Kansas City International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Nov/03/2019 17:34:16 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Kronos BJJ
358
2
Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
195
3
Renato Tavares Association
143
4
Gracie Barra
110
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
64
6
GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
61
7
Zenith BJJ
52
8
SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
49
9
Gracie Humaita St. Louis
44
10
TAC Team BJJ
42

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Dylan R Willey Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Zachary William Warner GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Matthew Gene Snyder Kronos BJJ

3

Tyler Dean Minkler Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Joseph Edward Cadell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Andrew Chau GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Cody Frank Hyatt Caio Terra Association

3

Otabek Mamurovich Aripdjanov Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Bryson Darnell Wesley Kronos BJJ

2

Cody Mackenzie Schellenberg Zenith BJJ

3

Cameron Michael Kirmse Renato Tavares Association

3

Dalton Scott Clevenger Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Michael Corrigan Kronos BJJ

2

Tj Lee Buttry Gracie Barra

3

Francis Paul Sponsler Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Grady Donohoe Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jon Roberts Kunneman Premier Combat Center

2

Micquille Allen Robinson Zenith BJJ

3

Daniel Alexander Washburn Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dustin Keith Wyrick Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jordan Michael Butler Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Jack Hobbs Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Brett Turnbough Team Vaghi

3

Paul Michael O'Neil Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Dalton Walsh Kronos BJJ

2

Tyler Anthony Horton Renato Tavares Association

3

Cody Aaron Snyder Kronos BJJ

3

Michael William Ross Premier Combat Center

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Heather Christine Lanesmith Kronos BJJ

2

Amy Marie Kyle Kronos BJJ

3

Jacqueline Noel Samson Premier Combat Center

3

Xena Marie Thompson Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cecelia Shadiece Davis Kronos BJJ

2

Rhiannon Marie Cusolito Kronos BJJ

3

Alison Ann Huffman Somes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danielle Liana Flicek GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

2

Corbin Howard Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Alfredo Armenta Morales Kronos BJJ

3

Stephen Dalton Sims GFTeam Arkansas

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nicolas R. W. Barrett Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

Nathaniel M Caron Caio Terra Association

3

Bishop O Price Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shivang Tallapaka Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Charles Augustus Tietgen IV Kronos BJJ

2

Zachary Salazar Kronos BJJ - B

3

Michael Nathe Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Samuel Postans Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Phillip Gregory Atkinson Alliance

2

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Najee Moore-El Kronos BJJ

3

Brandon Andrie Medina Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen d Heston Kronos BJJ

2

Nate Shannon Premier Combat Center

3

Jaumel Solinap Renato Tavares Association

3

Lyle Hamilton Purdy Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Garrett Horsmon GF Team

2

Glen Thurber Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathon Inman GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

3

Emanuel Torres Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Raymond Brereton Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Stephen d Heston Kronos BJJ

2

Lyle Hamilton Purdy Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Garrett Horsmon GF Team

3

Jonathon Inman GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Samantha Valkenhaus Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ainisa Tekebaeva TAC Team BJJ

3

Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Mckinley Bethel Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brooke Estes Renato Tavares Association

2

Kylie Danae Marlowe Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Sabrina Kay Lynn DeArmond Triton Fight Center

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Samantha Valkenhaus Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Ainisa Tekebaeva TAC Team BJJ

3

Dakota Rae Zimmerman Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Erik Verduin Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Jordan Anthony Bailor Howard Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Bruce Barton Piatek II Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Johnathan Michael Barrow Veneration BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alejandro Wajner Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

C.J. Grisafi Alliance

3

Calvin James Whitney GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Clay Gall Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Chris Wojcik Valko BJJ Academy

2

Zach Brauer GF Team Ohio

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Jorge Valladares Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Bojan Velickovic Easton BJJ

3

Devan Andrew Culbert Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ

2

Kyusik Kim TAC Team BJJ

3

Blake Chatham Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Z Nelson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Bojan Velickovic Easton BJJ

3

Chris Wojcik Valko BJJ Academy

3

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

3

Natalie Shear GFTeam Arkansas

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Henrique de Oliveira Rossi SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Cody Vaught Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Taylor Devon Kelly Kronos BJJ

3

Andrew Ripley Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Kevin Michael Croom Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dominic Luecke Gracie Barra

2

Hayden Buckner Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Holtz R1NG BJJ

2

John Hatfield Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Lucas Josephine Renato Tavares Association

2

Jacob Shroyer Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Brandon Cox Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Taylor Kettler Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Josephine Renato Tavares Association

2

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

3

Hayden Buckner Pedro Sauer Team

3

Henrique de Oliveira Rossi SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maurício Faleta Fernandes Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Michael Patrick South Renato Tavares Association

3

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

3

Samuel Gehrts Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

2

Alexander Charles Yablong Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua S. McKinney TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

3

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Joshua S. McKinney TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jacob T. Sevits Renato Tavares Association

2

Soheil Simonzadeh Caio Terra Association

3

JT Warner Kronos BJJ

3

Rhett Joseph Siesener Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyler C Olson GF Team

2

Ralph Lionel Johnson BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Jason Jarriel Harris Kronos BJJ

3

Jereme Peter Bates Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Andrew Blake Reed Kronos BJJ

2

Mitchell Kevin Pressley Kronos BJJ

3

Carl Wayne Shepard Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Ault Renato Tavares Association

2

Daniel Duncan Renato Tavares Association

3

Brett Caplice Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin L Jones Gracie Barra

2

John William Morris Gracie Barra

3

Edward Ali Fard Kronos BJJ

3

Jared Isaac-Lee Kerns Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Brianne Ramirez Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Melissa Bucher Kronos BJJ

3

Abigael Benitez Sarol Kronos BJJ

3

Andrea Koch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jerry George DeArmond Triton Fight Center

2

Kevin Smith Kronos BJJ

3

Grant Thomas Quinn Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Yang Zou Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Trevor Isringhausen Gracie Barra

2

DJ Riehm Kronos BJJ

3

Michael Brandon Wilson Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Andrew Marler Kronos BJJ

2

Marcos Roberto Pettan Chaddad Kronos BJJ

3

Daniel Gary Keyser Combat Base

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan M Lawzano Gracie Barra

2

Jeremy Clark Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Roberto Pettan Chaddad Kronos BJJ

2

Ryan M Lawzano Gracie Barra

3

Trevor Isringhausen Gracie Barra

3

Yang Zou Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Victoria Christina Dean Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Lindsay Bohonik American Top Team Welcome Mat

3

Mary T. Stanley Renato Tavares Association

3

Tabitha Marie MICELI-TORRES Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mary T. Stanley Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Millsap TAC Team BJJ

2

Justin Kratzke Pedro Sauer Team

3

Adnan Gutic North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dennis Williams Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Macario Gonzalez Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Macario Gonzalez Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Mario Millsap TAC Team BJJ

3

Adnan Gutic North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Kratzke Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos A Vargas Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Michael John Gerlach Caio Terra Association

3

Aaron Ogilvie Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Lee Gonzalez Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Andrew Browne Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Morgan Bracken Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Minor Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jason Minor Kronos BJJ

2

Carlos A Vargas Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Matthew Lee Gonzalez Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Kronos BJJ

2

Emily Coleman Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mailson D' Oliveira Leal Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Stephen Anthony Wyatt Gracie Humaita USA

2

Christian Hidalgo Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joao Batista da Silva Junior Watson Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Johnny Souza Gonçalves Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joao Batista da Silva Junior Watson Martial Arts

2

Mailson D' Oliveira Leal Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

3

Johnny Souza Gonçalves Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Fernando Fernandez Kronos BJJ

2

Benedict Fabriga Figuerres Kronos BJJ

3

Andre L. Perales Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Trafton Sharp Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Isaac Russell Cason Kronos BJJ

3

Deke Austin Belden Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Kazuma Terada Kronos BJJ

2

Michael Bechtold Zenith BJJ

3

Darren Douglas Rice Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Mark Peterson Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Carl Edwards Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

Ryan Goss Kronos BJJ

3

Todd Gutschow Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nowell Gata Kronos BJJ

2

Larry Morgan Watson Martial Arts

3

Christopher Ryan Bucher Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Susan Gutschow Kronos BJJ

2

Trisha Kay Terada Kronos BJJ

3

Jacinda Wilson Alliance

3

Misty Hinton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matt Myers Kronos BJJ

2

Doug Siegert GF Team California

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Urbano Joe Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Field Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Austin Alley Gracie Barra

3

Richard Salzman Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Oros Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Raymond Robert Singer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Stading Premier Combat Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Field Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Matt Myers Kronos BJJ

3

Urbano Joe Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Maricris B Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Janice L. Herron Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

Kari Johnson Kronos BJJ

3

Jennifer L White Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Cassandra Jo Wolf Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jill Schreurs Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mikell Jenet Burr Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Cassandra Jo Wolf Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jill Schreurs Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Maricris B Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mikell Jenet Burr Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Shawn Mock Renato Tavares Association

2

Rob Bailor Howard Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Charles Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Meeshack Lee American Top Team Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mario Marcelo Mejia Gracie Humaita St. Louis

2

Jason Minor Kronos BJJ

3

Joseph Dale Hayes Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carl John Springer GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Maurice Bembry Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Nathan Ray Speer Cavalo Team

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Garrett Dawson Nichols Kronos BJJ

2

Christopher Ryan Wooderson Kronos BJJ

3

Karl B Hobdy Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Robert Beavers Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sharome William Maltbia Kronos BJJ

2

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carl John Springer GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Ryan Wooderson Kronos BJJ

3

Garrett Dawson Nichols Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Justin Ternes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesse Michael Reine Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Chris Haines Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Enrique Lugo Jr. Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marvin S. Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

2

Paul Thomas Kolenda Kronos BJJ

3

Frank Ricky Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Matthew Williams Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

2

NIKOLAI LUNA TAC Team BJJ

3

Ernesto James Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David Walters Team Vanderson Gomes USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Walters Team Vanderson Gomes USA

2

Jesse Michael Reine Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Amber Haines Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

3

Eric Karani Onyango Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Joseph Morgan Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

2

Kyle Lane Watson TAC Team BJJ

3

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Rudy Lee Bears Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ

2

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

2

Derek Bohi Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Joseph Morgan Zenith BJJ

2

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

3

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mitchell J Bailey Renato Tavares Association

2

Gregory D Primm Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Matthew Joel Davidson Team Vaghi

2

Christopher Michael Boehmer Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Chad Alan Perkins Gracie Barra

3

Chadwick Joseph Willey Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Walline Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael McColgan Ares BJJ

3

Robert Kraai Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Vito Anthony Agosta Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Travis Steiner Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

3

Flavio Mizusaki Kronos BJJ

3

Joseph Andrew Allen Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Raymond A Brovont Kronos BJJ

2

Alvin Perez-Cruz GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zachary Roetemeyer Caio Terra Association

2

Tyler Zimmerman Alliance

3

Mark Andrew Symmes Vicente Jr. Team

3

Sonny Anselmo Velasquez Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paul Yadlosky Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Leonard Anthony Messina Gracie Barra

3

Arturo Delfin Kronos BJJ

3

Dylan Hinton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lukas Lamb Gracie Barra

2

James Patrick Kane Jr Kronos BJJ

3

Jeremy Paul Willliams Renato Tavares Association

3

Ryan Foley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vito Anthony Agosta Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Dylan Hinton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Tyler Zimmerman Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alexey Volovoy Renato Tavares Association

2

Clay Herron Gracie Humaita St. Louis

3

Peter Nguyen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joshua D Collins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Matthew Jackson Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Josh J Cather Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Wil Peck Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Shawn F Cusolito Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Josh J Cather Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Wil Peck Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ethan J. Benda Renato Tavares Association

2

Celio Martinez Latorre Kronos BJJ

3

Samuel Miguel Leonardi Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Heath Chitwood Kronos BJJ

2

Bob E Willis Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Heath Chitwood Kronos BJJ

2

Ethan J. Benda Renato Tavares Association

3

Bob E Willis Renato Tavares Association

3

Samuel Miguel Leonardi Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

2

David M. Lopez Gracie Humaita St. Louis

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Michael Graeber Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcio J. Navarro Zenith BJJ

2

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dennis Gene Bacon Jr. Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Dennis Gene Bacon Jr. Kronos BJJ

3

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

John Gabriel Monk Renato Tavares Association

2

Dan Ginavan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Joseph William Dee GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ronald May GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Steve Hester Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ronald May GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Steve Hester Gracie Barra

3

Dan Ginavan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jenny Bernice Pomeroy Kronos BJJ

2

Rosangela Lola Pinto Kronos BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jennifer Louise Hubener Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jennifer Louise Hubener Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher Hubener Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derek Ruffin Kronos BJJ

2

Tracy Taylor Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Derek Ruffin Kronos BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mark Hurshman Renato Tavares Association

2

Ron Bass Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Todd Allen Wright Gracie Barra

2

Paul Dean Garton Renato Tavares Association

3

Jebby Jay Pein Renato Tavares Association

3

Ronald Kurtis Wilson Triton Fight Center

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mark Hurshman Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Major Kenneth Stewart Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Vincent Alan Carrillo Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Major Kenneth Stewart Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix