Results

Final result Nov/30/2019 16:45:06 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
153
2
Jungle BJJ
108
3
Carlson Gracie Team
85
4
GF Team
67
5
BJJ Team Basel
53
6
Gracie Barra
43
7
BJJ Globetrotters
41
8
Strela Team
39
9
ZR Team Association
39
10
Crazy Team
38

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Georgios Vlachakis Hermes Club

3

Leo Eder Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lukasz Bak Zenith BJJ - Poland

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Tadeusz Miesiac CheckMat

2

Saber Farhi BJJ Team Basel

3

Denys Perov ZR Team Association

3

Mathieu Alter Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marlo Diego Moser BJJ Team Basel

2

Dan Zacha Panther BJJ

3

Felix L. Ostermuenchner Wolfgang Heindel Academy

3

Michal Krejci Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Christian Mekki Mauthe Cicero Costha Europe

2

Marco Contino Frota Team Nogueira

3

Nikitas Markoulakis Hermes Club

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dmytro Onishchuk ZR Team Association

2

Piotr Rasinski BJJ Globetrotters

3

Braian Edward Elliot Gracie Barra

3

Nikolaos Alexiou CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Alexander Herren BJJ Team Basel

2

Vaidotas Kaklys A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Alexandru Jarcuta Mill Hill BJJ

3

Neil Barton ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Lucie Kupcikova Panther BJJ

2

Maria Saroglou Hermes Club

3

Dominika Ševčíková Jungle BJJ

3

Yvonne Krieger Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Marketa Kaderavkova Jungle BJJ

2

Elizaveta Ivanova Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alena Wenger BJJ 4 Life

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zoltan Toth ZR Team Association

2

Ricardo Viayra Gracie Barra

3

Finn Catterson-Tout Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Valentin BJJ 4 Life

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Deniz Kaymak BJJ Team Basel

2

Devid di Porto Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Ares Aggelos Dimou Gracie Barra

3

Nikolaos Vasiliadis Hermes Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nikita Sheiko Senna Fight Academy

3

Adam Klas Friberg Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Ivaylo Traycho Pavlov GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer BJJ 4 Life

2

Yan Ngouen Strela Team

3

Karar Q.N. Al-Mafraje FaMA BJJ

3

Lennart Hinrichs Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mikolaj Rusin CheckMat

2

Yaroslav Protovchanskiy Jungle BJJ

3

ori Zohar Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Thomas Hutchinson Blake Straight Blast Gym

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Reinier Steven van Ramshorst Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Jakub Szklarczyk Brasa Poland

3

Christos Dimitrios Kefalas CheckMat

3

Krasen Kostadiniv Chakarov GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jakob Nils Knorr Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

ori Zohar Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov Carlson Gracie Team

3

Krasen Kostadiniv Chakarov GF Team

3

Zoltan Toth ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jennifer Labun Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stavroula Kotoula Panagiotis Hermes Club

3

Anastasiia Tiutikova Alliance

3

Ngoc Dung Le GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Stefanie Eckmann Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Stefanie Eckmann Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anastasiia Tiutikova Alliance

3

Jennifer Labun Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ngoc Dung Le GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Andrés Rodríguez Segrera Cicero Costha Europe

2

Tero Aku, Oskari Juntunen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Athasak Taprab Alliance

3

Daniel Susetio CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Geunju Lee Alliance

2

Aleksandr Ustimenko Senna Fight Academy

3

Severin Fernandez Diaz Top Brother Deutschland

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Fabyury Khrysthyan Teixeira Freitas GF Team

3

Alexandros Kalaitzidis Barbosa JJ - Germany

3

Ruslan Bachkov Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jakub Najdek CheckMat

2

Igor Dombrovschi Alliance

3

Theodoros Papalios Gracie Barra

3

Todor Zhelyazkov GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adrian Lebmeier Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

2

Yurii Alexandrovich Leleko Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denys Stetsenko GF Team

3

Kauã Pereira Bittencourt GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

2

Roberto Juan Texeira Nunes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Dzan Zogic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Pankov Strela Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cezary Juszczyk Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adrian Lebmeier Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

2

Kauã Pereira Bittencourt GF Team

3

Dzan Zogic Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabyury Khrysthyan Teixeira Freitas GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adam Zielinski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Roby Rick Peñalosa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Klaudi Balliu Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Aleksandr Lukovkin Strela Team

3

Andrew Cardino Laxa CheckMat

3

Yoel Krief Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Adam Lewandowski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Matheus dos Santos TJJ School

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Borim da Rocha ESJJ Ireland

2

Daniel Mark Beguhl GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Christian Lohrmann Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

2

Hugo Borim da Rocha ESJJ Ireland

3

Andrew Cardino Laxa CheckMat

3

Christian Lohrmann Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

2

Jobson Gustavo da Silva Apolinário ZR Team Association

3

Samuel Khan Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

2

Jan Andreas Basso NS Brotherhood International

3

Lakatos Sándor ZR Team Association

3

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Max Leonard Lindblad CheckMat

2

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Oscar Gugala Roger Gracie Academy

3

Petr Mamaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac Team Thurin JJB

2

Jacopo Pasquini MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen Hilti BJJ Vantaa

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Godoy Romero Alliance

2

Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Patryk Wysocki CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Max Leonard Lindblad CheckMat

3

Lakatos Sándor ZR Team Association

3

Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Serena Gabrielli Flow

2

Clarissa Junqueira L. de Lacerda Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Julia Mæle OXY

2

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Magdalena Zofia Loska Brasa Poland

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Julia Mæle OXY

3

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina Team Ganbaru

3

Magdalena Zofia Loska Brasa Poland

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Basil Al-Amayra CheckMat

2

Angel Malmesat Barragán Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Douglas De Araujo Siqueira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Daniel Pierre Birk Wolfgang Heindel Academy

3

Timothy Aaron Breeding Jungle BJJ

3

Younghoon Yoon Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ioannis Grigorios Zarkadoulas Hermes Club

2

Vu Le Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Regener VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

3

Dennis Berner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Adama Coulibaly Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Wellington Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Team

2

Istvan Dr. Miko Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jaemin Jung Jungle BJJ

2

Gulden Ortac BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Frauke Rathenow Mill Hill BJJ

2

Diana Ema Iacob GF Team

3

Aniko Gadanecz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Tatiana Sierra Palacio CheckMat

2

Begum Bakkal Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Draghici Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oleksii Tsybulko Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Akram Yacob GF Team

3

Leonhard Liauw Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Björn Viehmann Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kamel Smih RCJJ - Caporal

3

Felix Lasse Schmidt Gracie Barra

3

Murat Can Karabudak CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jaroslaw Kalinowski Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Pawel Laszczyk Gracie Barcelona

3

Gunnar Krause Berserker Team Magdeburg

3

Jan Novacek Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vlachos Thomas CheckMat

2

Thomas Dybek GF Team

3

Stephen Park HOJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pavel Nurk Strela Team

2

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

3

Krzysztof Nowak GF Team

3

Serban Vulpe Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vlachos Thomas CheckMat

2

Björn Viehmann Carlson Gracie Team

3

Akram Yacob GF Team

3

Thomas Dybek GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maja Hofmann Carlson Gracie Team

2

Johanna Barros Jungle BJJ

3

Beste Yazman Carlson Gracie Istanbul

3

Caroline Susan Plumley Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Johanna Barros Jungle BJJ

2

Caroline Susan Plumley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Beste Yazman Carlson Gracie Istanbul

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniil Kovalev Strela Team

2

Nikolaos Efstratios Stroumpis Gracie Barra

3

Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II GF Team

3

Petrit Memeti Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sonny Leandex CheckMat

2

Konrad Tadeusz Turek Gold Team Fighters

3

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Gabriel Marcel CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thyago Augusto Lopes ZR Team Association

2

Salah-Eddine Bellil Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ildefonso Blanco Teruelo Crazy Team

3

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Philipp Pierow Mill Hill BJJ

2

Rostislav Rybak Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Vendramin GF Team

3

Osvaldo Dario Jacquet Valdez Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

David Tolnai Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Martin Berserker Team Magdeburg

2

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martin Krone GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

2

Daniil Kovalev Strela Team

3

Alexander Martin Berserker Team Magdeburg

3

Matey Mateev BJJ Team Basel

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar Senna Fight Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ivan Ilinskii Jungle BJJ

2

Jan Heindl BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Arash Javanbakht Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Fotios Tsaknakis ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Bartosz Derenowski CheckMat

2

José Luis Cardenas López Crazy Team

3

Brian Brier Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Igor Virgílio dos Santos Chagas Togi BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bartosz Derenowski CheckMat

2

Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar Senna Fight Academy

3

Fotios Tsaknakis ZR Team Association

3

Ivan Ilinskii Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Tony Eric Hesse Team Ganbaru

2

Gabriel Rainho Fontes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

Hitalo Silva Machado Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lukasz Rewers Brasa Poland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Illas Cacao Tognini Alves Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Gabriel Rainho Fontes GF Team

3

Paulo Illas Cacao Tognini Alves Fight Sports

3

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Robert Svedik Jungle BJJ

2

Artem Almazov Senna Fight Academy

3

Mert Ferah Gokcehan Kirbac Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jesus Dominguez Masedo Crazy Team

2

Adrien Hingert BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Michal Doležel Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Paluch Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emanuel Vieira Jungle BJJ

2

Björn Resener Switzerland 360 Martial Arts

3

Uwe Riediker Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Björn Resener Switzerland 360 Martial Arts

2

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

3

Emanuel Vieira Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Raymond Kilroy Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andreas Guenther Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

2

Alexsey Kozmin Kristian Cestaro Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Abdullah Shaker Hussain Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Halberg CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

2

Abdullah Shaker Hussain Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Halberg CheckMat

3

Raymond Kilroy Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Miguel Ángel Palomino Padilla Crazy Team

2

Hyeonmin LEE Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jan Tichy BJJ Globetrotters

2

Goran Stojkovski BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

2

Vadim Tolokonnikov Senna Fight Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vadim Tolokonnikov Senna Fight Academy

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

3

Jan Tichy BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Arno Spreen GF Team

2

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

3

Amir Boaron Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Graalfs BJJ Akademie Berlin

2

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team

3

David Dotzsky Cantagalo International

3

Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arno Spreen GF Team

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

3

David Dotzsky Cantagalo International

3

Wolfgang Friedrich Heindel Wolfgang Heindel Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Manuel Márquez Vázquez Crazy Team

2

Michael Maicher Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michal Vebr Renzo Gracie Holland

2

Vadim Zediiarov Alliance

3

Orlando Szasz BJJ Team Basel

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hugo Fernando Claros Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaroslav Slowik BJJ Globetrotters

2

Stavros Politsis Gracie Barra

3

Christian Schön Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vratislav Haken Jungle BJJ

2

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

2

Jaroslav Slowik BJJ Globetrotters

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Vienna

2

Marco Piero Crispini Gracie Barcelona

3

Juan José Hernández Delgado Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters

2

Marco Piero Crispini Gracie Barcelona

3

Yves Andre Ing Mattis Roger Gracie Vienna

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat

2

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

3

Neville Thomas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

2

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Charles Pereira Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pawel Kwiatkowski GF Team

2

CATALIN COSARCA De La Riva International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

CATALIN COSARCA De La Riva International

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Mordechai Glam Team Lagarto

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Mordechai Glam Team Lagarto