Results

Master & Senior World Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:19:19 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Master and Senior Worlds - Male

1
Nova União
192
2
Alliance
160
3
Gracie Barra
158
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
140
5
Gracie Humaita
123
6
CheckMat
88
7
Gracie Elite Team
71
8
Cassio Werneck BJJ
51
9
BJJ Revolution Team
43
10
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
34

Master and Senior Worlds - Female

1
Nova União
43
2
Alliance
41
3
Gracie Barra
27
4
Gracie Humaita
13
5
Ruffhouse
10
6
Drysdale BJJ
10
7
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
9
8
American Top Team Connecticut
9
9
Miguel Torres BJJ
6
10
Paraestra Tokyo
3

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Hector Vasquez Alliance

2

Christopher Lioe Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brian Anthony Lee Gracie Elite Team

2

Kris Craig Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Hoki Takasu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romain Denizart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tony Lopez Gracie Barra

2

Zachariah A Karr BJJ Revolution Team

3

Alika Wong Relson Gracie

3

Jose Rafael Guzman Villasenor Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Nova União

2

Russell Parry Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

curtis drew schutter BJJ Revolution Team

3

Walter Moreno Filgueiras Filho Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ron Casper Gracie Humaita

2

Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. Nova União

3

Andrei Tarasenco Gracie Humaita

3

PHILIP ROBERTI Team Quest MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Richard Nadow Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Blackner Jake Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felix Carrada Jandete Alliance

3

Juan Rodriguez CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberto Ortiz dos Santos Filho Alliance

2

Nathan Keister SAS Team

3

Isaac L. Rehner Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

William Campana Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Theodore Morehead CheckMat

2

silvano faccio Rigan Machado

3

David T. Wu Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Rene Medina Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

zeb Beatty Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Will Zanders South BJJ

3

Christopher Garcia Relson Gracie

3

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Theodore Morehead CheckMat

2

Will Zanders South BJJ

3

Hoki Takasu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Natalia Shepler Nova União

2

Jennifer Sung Nova União

3

Marjorie Alice DeVries Miguel Torres BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Catherine Seto Nova União

2

Aline de Souza Feijó Nova União

3

Dietta Daley Gracie Barra

3

Karen Tran Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

2

Megan Lomonof Alliance

3

Mayuko Kobayashi Gracie Barra

3

Stephanie Mensing Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Michella Almeida Gracie Humaita

2

Tiffney Smith Miguel Torres BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

2

Megan Lomonof Alliance

3

Marjorie Alice DeVries Miguel Torres BJJ

3

Tiffney Smith Miguel Torres BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Firdavs Sulaimonov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darren Kim Ng Gracie Elite Team

3

Inglebert Irving Castro Gracie Barra

3

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Macaco Gold Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Nova União

2

Joe Bialk Gracie Humaita

3

Gordon M.A. Kimura Gracie Barra

3

Kory V. Paredes World MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ram Ananda Alliance

2

Jeffrey Emmanuel Nolasco Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Jason Garcia Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Nikmorad Gracie Elite Team

2

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita

3

Adam J Henkel American Top Team - West Palm Beach

3

Angelo Rosati Costa Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joshua Bagalay Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Aaron Gonzales Alliance

3

Arlan Manzano Della Gracie Elite Team

3

Levi Quint Lenon Brasa Warrior International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Shiloh Roberts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorenz Siddiqi Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

cody adamo Cleber BJJ

3

Juan Vazquez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

2

Michael Carnes Nino Schembri Team

3

Nathan Carl Samuel Rector Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tuffou P. Jacques Guillaume Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Albrecht Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Tkach Fabio Santos BJJ

3

David Gonzalez Gracie Barra

3

Jon-Taine Hall Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bradley Gene Barnes Nova União

2

Adam Nance Gracie Barra

3

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

3

Tariq Rashad Salahuddin Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joshua Bagalay Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

3

Adam Albrecht Gracie Barra

3

Jon-Taine Hall Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Drysdale BJJ

2

Brittany Cook Team Royce Gracie

3

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

3

Lana Vy Hunter BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Silvia Vasconcelos Mondelli (repetido 36866) American Top Team Connecticut

2

Gegi E Van de Walker MXT Academy BJJ

3

Kristen Marie Davidson Brazilian Top Team

3

Leilani Michael Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval Ruffhouse

2

Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Cherine Fons Alliance

2

Emmie Ramil Quetulio Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Cherine Fons Alliance

3

Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval Ruffhouse

3

Rachel Noelle Morrison Drysdale BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jacob D Gaston Nova União

2

Brendan Vincent Guccione Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Anthony Roberts Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Sergio Calderon Gonzalez Association Aranha

2

Federico Reyes Paragon BJJ Academy

3

James Francis Cerra Brasa Warrior International

3

Michael dela Cruz Lansang Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

JuneWoo Chung Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Mark Dembeck Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Brent Richard Insco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Araujo Filho Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sergio William Machado CheckMat

2

Mark A Commean Gracie Humaita

3

Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Michael Magana BJJ Revolution Team

2

Aiazbek Mustakov BJJ Revolution Team

3

Gregory Lionel Anderson CheckMat

3

Yao Wong Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jonathan Robert Wagner Nova União

2

Joseph Matthew Nunes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Edgar Davis South BJJ

3

Jason Kenneth South Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Walnan Presto Constantino Universidade da Luta de Goiás

2

Konstantin N Skachkov Gracie Elite Team

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Bruno Sigmaringa Seixas Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Taybren George Lee Jr GF Team

3

Jessie Eugene Cannon II Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ

3

Joshua Robert Rapport Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Jason Kenneth South Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Anthony A. Carlson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Sergio William Machado CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Melissa Kanani Ragasa Ka-Mole Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Melissa Kanani Ragasa Ka-Mole Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcelo da Silva Pereira Nova União

2

J. Brandon Mullins Gracie Barra

3

Alex Gonzaga da Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Robson Moura Fonseca Nova União

2

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade Academy of Combative Arts

3

Carlos Vieira Holanda CheckMat

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

André Motta Marques Nova União

3

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior Vicente Junior BJJ

3

Sandro Ribeiro Santiago Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vitor de Souza Ribeiro Nova União

2

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

3

Gabriel Marinho Rodrigues GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Paul Elliot Schreiner Alliance

3

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie

3

Oswaldo Dias Jurema Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Kevin Jubera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aldo Januario de Oliveira Gracie Barra America

3

Alexandre Ferreira Santos Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

2

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo Carone Francis Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

3

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo de Oliveira Cabral Alliance

3

Andrew Sterling Dudderar Gracie Elite Team

3

Ricardo Buffara Bueno BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa Warrior International

3

Felipe Jose Abrahão Pacces Alliance

3

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo Bastos Cruz Nova União

3

Bruno Augusto Togni Antunes Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Michael Aviado Body of Four

2

William Tedrow Gracie Barra

3

Doug Bautista Jr. Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chris Malone McVicker's BJJ

2

juan martin Avila Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Coville Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Keith James Schimmenti Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Etcheto Nova União

3

Charles Sanders Alliance

3

Rennie J. Crisafulli Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Scott Boudreau Alliance

2

Ryan Keith Pogue Pedro Sauer Team

3

Oscar Ernesto Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Robert L. Crosley Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

shlomi diana Nova União

2

Danny Gonzales Gracie Barra

3

Ali Cardenas Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Bennett Goldberg Rey Diogo/Carlson

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ernest Matthew Sheldon Lay Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Shannon Good Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita

3

Jorge Calviño Arosemena Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mark Wersching Gazze Academy

2

Robert Bebout Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eryn Michael Hardwick Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Steve Anderson LCCT - Combat Team

3

Gregory Reed Relson Gracie

3

Guillaume Pontus Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerry Vrbanovic Gazze Academy

2

Larry Michael Henry MacKinnon Gracie Humaita

3

Bryan Landin Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Larry Michael Henry MacKinnon Gracie Humaita

2

Steve Anderson LCCT - Combat Team

3

Ali Cardenas Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Robert Bebout Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Gina Sanchez Alliance

2

Magda Khouri Maron Alliance

3

Aristea Kinney Nova União

3

Monica Monique Holley-Workman Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexis Carvalho Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Magda Khouri Maron Alliance

2

Alexis Carvalho Relson Gracie

3

Gina Sanchez Alliance

3

Monica Monique Holley-Workman Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Emmanuel Evor Guevarra Jr Nova União

2

Shawn Suga Nova União

3

Alan Chapa Jr Gracie Elite Team

3

Kevin Wayne Harris Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Richard Randy S Rivera Nova União

2

Elcid Guevarra Nova União

3

Erwin Pascua Alliance

3

Jon Pineiro Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael C. Vannatta Jr. Cleber BJJ

3

jeff Rodas Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Kevin Jamali Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Tracy Conner Alliance JJ

3

Anthony J Kim Alliance

3

Matthew Scott Langford Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Ceijas-Raid Drysdale BJJ

2

Ian Schuler Nova União

3

Rolando Gutierrez Gracie Barra

3

Rui Rosario Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelo Robert Sabadin Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Hugo D. Munoz Gracie Elite Team

3

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cristian Buitron Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Brett Safa Al-Azzawi BJJ Revolution Team

2

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Drysdale BJJ

3

Daniel J. Ripper Gracie Elite Team

3

Joshua A Hendricks Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

2

Chad Fields Relson Gracie

3

Aaron Cerrone Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Jason Paul Hughes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Deon Davis Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

2

chris yeley (repetido 55532) Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Johnny Edward Rodriguez Gracie Barra America

3

Sergio Carlos Rodriguez Gracie Barra America

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Relson Gracie

2

Aaron Cerrone Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Angelo Robert Sabadin Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Nathanael Bartlett Soli Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Ignacio Reyes Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Yukio Takehira Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vidiver Figueroa Vazquez Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauro Sant'ana Gaziri Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Edwin Dean Co Alliance

3

Teuira E. Crivello BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ryan S Saboe Kioto BJJ

2

Roger Bento Holz Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Aaron Michael Ard Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Silvio Bertão Gitirana Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jeremiah Warren Matthews Gracie Barra

2

David Botier Nova União

3

João Batista Soares Santos Jr Gracie Elite Team

3

Lane Alan Andrews Jr Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio A. Rivera Nova União

2

Kennard Cavness Windham Brasa Warrior International

3

Henry Stasiukiewicz Vicente Junior BJJ

3

John Edward Letters Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher Joseph Latino Cia Paulista USA

2

Daniel L Siegel Brasa Warrior International

3

Scott Gregory Goodstein Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Monteiro F. Campos Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy M. Ewing Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Marco Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Bernard Martelle Gracie Elite Team

3

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Joseph Latino Cia Paulista USA

2

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcus Monteiro F. Campos Gracie Elite Team

3

Silvio Bertão Gitirana Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Shiho Yaginuma Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Danielle Rosa Martin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Danielle Rosa Martin Gracie Barra

2

Shiho Yaginuma Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União

2

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team

3

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gustavo Dantas Nova União

2

Alexandre C. Freitas Gracie Elite Team

3

Bryan Keith Glenn Gracie Humaita

3

Elihu J Ledesma Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Nova União

2

Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleber Luciano Costa Cleber BJJ

3

Jackson McVicker Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Mauro Sergio de Oliveira Gracie Elite Team

3

John Thomas McKean Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Paul Rento Silva BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Rômulo Reis Pereira Gracie Elite Team

3

Daniel de Miranda Faco MXT Academy BJJ

3

Monte Edmund Massey Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Erik Wanderley Jabbur Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo de Menezes Vilhena Brazilian Fight

3

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Leonardo Ribeiro Gonçalves Costa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roger Dias Coelho Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Arthur Ward Ruff Ruffhouse

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luigi Emile Mondelli American Top Team Connecticut

2

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Gracie Humaita

3

Allan Patrick Pellegrini Kell Big Brothers

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erik Wanderley Jabbur Gracie Barra

3

Allan Patrick Pellegrini Kell Big Brothers

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nathaniel Darwin McIntyre Pedro Sauer Team

2

Ron Christopher Mukai Cleber BJJ

3

manuel de jesus Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Mark Egdamin Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

Michael Chungsik Yun Gracie Barra America

3

John T. Davoren Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Nick Howard Raphael Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brett Gerard Gracie Barra The Woodlands

2

Edgar Andi Westermark Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Blaine Lacanaria Alliance

3

trevelen rabanal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ghennadii Fedorceac Gracie Barra

2

David Mirikitani Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Javier Cardenas Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Pascal Helou Cicero Costha Canada

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dana Lee Riddle GF Team California

2

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Franck M Louis-Marie Alliance

3

Zoltan Bathory Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roey Kestelman North Vancouver BJJ

2

Daniel Francis Gracie Humaita

3

mike aylward Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Paulo Braga Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Avelardo Javier Solis Claudio Franca

2

Marcos Ferreira Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Travis Waters United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Peter Canestaro Alliance

2

Vince Lane UFC Gym

3

Bruce A. Elliott Team Quest MMA

3

Roy Onomura Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Peter Canestaro Alliance

2

Blaine Lacanaria Alliance

3

Nathaniel Darwin McIntyre Pedro Sauer Team

3

Roy Onomura Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Monica Irene Delgado Milton Gracie Barra

2

Elena Stowell Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evonne Durand Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Monica Irene Delgado Milton Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Nobuo Takenaka Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter M Caragher Roberto Traven BJJ

3

patrick ashley Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team

2

Erastus "Raz" Chan CheckMat

3

John J Vargas Gracie Elite Team

3

Stephen M. Maydwell Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Japhy Wilkons Walton Pedro Sauer Team

2

nuno pereira Nova União

3

David Kim Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kenneth Wayne Johnson Black House Redondo Beach

2

Garrett Johnson Glava Gracie Barra

3

Harold Kim Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael C Poletti SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg Carlson Gracie

2

Kent Muraoka Gracie Barra

3

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Neil Erickson CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Wayne Martin Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Phillip David Ounsley Combat Base UK

3

Robert V. Stone Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Shawn Price Kennedy Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

shane lacanaria Alliance

2

Rob Ayres Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

R. Allen Wrench C-Quence

3

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Niels Sondergaard Burgess Cleber BJJ

2

Petru Poenaru McVicker's BJJ

3

Scott Repec Nova União

3

William A. R. Chubbs CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Neil Erickson CheckMat

3

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

William A. R. Chubbs CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Donna Kay Andreas Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Eddy Olandj Gracie Barra

2

James A. Peterson LCCT - Combat Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Lopez United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tim Earlywine Cleber BJJ

3

Shawn Bodio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eduardo Carrasco Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

2

Jordan Todd Robinson Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Daniel Anthony Sweeney Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Korbett Miller Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Allen Perry Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Horovitz Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Alexandre Maron Alliance

2

Christopher E. Howe Gracie Humaita

3

Salvador Martin Flores BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luciano Menezes Gomes Gold Team fighters USA

2

Lance Cartwright Gracie Humaita

3

Harlan David Berk BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesus Abrante Gracie Barra

2

Mauricio Campos Botelho Gracie Elite Team

3

Hector H. Carpio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jason Granados Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher E. Howe Gracie Humaita

2

Luciano Menezes Gomes Gold Team fighters USA

3

James A. Peterson LCCT - Combat Team

3

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcelo Pache Saldanha Ferreira Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Luiz Sergio Branco Corrêa Marra Senki

3

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

3

Luis Alejandro Vega Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Gregorio Marcellino Rivera Gracie Elite Team

3

Adalberto Antônio Ventura Gracie Humaita

3

David Arnold Jacobs Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Carlson Gracie

2

Keisuke Masuzawa Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Marcelo Menezes Renato Tavares Association

3

Samuel Joseph Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Paiva Genovesi Alliance

2

Shawn Michael Hammonds Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

3

John William Orr Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Patrick L Robinson Choke-U

3

Tom D. Knox Cleber BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Gracie Humaita

2

Darnell D. D. Davis Primal Training Center

3

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

3

William Paul Hotter Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher John Hammell Paragon BJJ Academy

2

William H Messick Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Filizola Soares Alliance

3

Marcio Vieira Laselva Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

2

Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Danilo Rodacki Equipe Behring

3

Marcus Frederico Donnici Sion CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Gracie Humaita

2

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Filizola Soares Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

david petelo United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tom Richards Victory BJJ

2

Morgan Lopez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gilbert Valenzuela Carlson Gracie

3

Hiroshi Matsui Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Allan Sanchez Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Marc Allen Moskowitz Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Holguin Aloisio Silva BJJ

3

Raul Gonzales Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Joseph Moriarty Nova União

2

Jeff Rohn Babalu's Iron Gym

3

James Daniel Simon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rick Fineman Kimura BJJ USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Stoney Wright Drysdale BJJ

2

Thomas Pitts Alliance

3

Andres Sepulveda Relson Gracie

3

Richard Fererro Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sheldon Scott Bradley Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phillip Lobsinger UFC Gym

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andres Sepulveda Relson Gracie

2

Phillip Lobsinger UFC Gym

3

Paul Joseph Moriarty Nova União

3

Tom Richards Victory BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

2

Joseph T. Alleva BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Patrick P. Quiray Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Todd Uhls Gracie Humaita

2

Nicanor DeGuzman Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita

3

Darryl Anthony Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jules Teffaha Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Geoffrey McGann Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Michael Anderson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Malcolm Graham C-Quence

2

Joseph Mark Solorio Pedro Sauer Team

3

Donald Ray Cradic Jr Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Hugh Rochford Gazze Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Brian William Lewis Alliance

2

Merle Goff Gracie Barra

3

John Edward Ivaniszyn American Top Team Wellington

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

2

Jerry Michael Wester Renato Tavares Association

3

Renier Nuno Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

skip melhorn Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

2

David Allen Bennett Renato Tavares Association

3

Glen Heagney Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

2

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita

3

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Tom Vichit Vadakan Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio Vicente Ribeiro Junior Brazilian Top Team

2

Dale Allen Kersting Gracie Humaita

3

Joseph Thompson Gracie Elite Team

3

Robert C. Mattis Tatu BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

John E Bailey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Ubaldo Diaz Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jefferson Muller dos Anjos A.S Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jefferson Muller dos Anjos A.S Team

2

Joseph Thompson Gracie Elite Team

3

Robert C. Mattis Tatu BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Scott Leslie Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Michio Grubbs Combat Base

2

George Hissung Jr. Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Anderaos Cassis Alliance

3

Scott Anthony Singer Street Sports BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Matthias Meister South BJJ

2

David Meyer Rigan Machado

3

Gregory Allan Holmes Relson Gracie

3

Jose Ricardo Medina Rigan Machado

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Evaldo Correa Lima Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

2

Marcelo Conti Gracie Elite Team

3

John Dartanian Bagby Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

2

Alvis Wayne Solis Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Edward Stephen Beneville Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Diogo Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eugênio Fuentes Estrada Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Adrien Roberto Domingues G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michon Alden Neal CheckMat

2

Bradley Ray Hatcher Flagler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Michon Alden Neal CheckMat

3

Adrien Roberto Domingues G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Marcelo Conti Gracie Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

SCOTT TIPTON Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Cullen Daly Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

anthony gatti Cleber BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

2

Steve Kolstad Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joao Carlos Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bryan Grebbin Tinguinha BJJ academy

2

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

stan mabry Luis Palhares

2

Daniel Cullen Daly Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Joao Carlos Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark David Kelland Combat Base

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eddy Lievrouw Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Parker Lapp Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eddy Lievrouw Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Petuhov Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Raymond J Winters Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Clift Roy Hunt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Richard Geist Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marc Deed Brutten Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jim Chandler Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Allen Kingsbury Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marc Deed Brutten Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenneth Richard Geist Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clift Roy Hunt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Miles C. Moffit Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rommel Dunbar United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Donald Charley Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Chewy Ybarra Cleber BJJ

3

Itabora Ferreira Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ

2

Phillip Myers Boston BJJ

3

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

Niall Gordon Yamane Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

James Richard Boran Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

James Richard Boran Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Miles C. Moffit Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric Twigg Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Misha Groysman CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Glenn Lambdin Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

2

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

leonard Rosen BJJ Revolution Team

2

Francis Eugene Giberson Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles Thomas Winchell South BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Charles Thomas Winchell South BJJ

2

Joseph W. Weber II Tatu BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

William Michael Webber Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

James Richard West Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Peter Briggs Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra

2

James Peter Briggs Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Derek Kazuo Nakagawa Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Derek Kazuo Nakagawa Gracie Barra