Dublin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Jun/03/2020 11:57:23 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

CheckMat Bryan Ribeiro Schaper
Inglorious Grapplers Daniel John Kirk
Kombat Klub Guilherme Sousa Alves
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

ECJJA Aaron Larkin
ECJJA Adam Frederick Eager
Frontline Academy Max V. A. Bengtsson
Frota Team Nogueira Alexander Pallon
Gracie Barra Ricardo Viayra
Team KF Jamie John Dennis
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

ECJJA Philip Morgan
SBG Tullamore Jack Lawrence Dolan
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Ryan Scully
BJJ Revolution Team - International Steven Gerard Ryan
ECJJA Neil Francis Mc Gwynne
ECJJA Óisín Stephen Nally
Frontline Academy Orebro Lucas C Flamme Gissberg
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Denis Desmond Frimpong
Waza Pietro Ravizza
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Aborigen BJJ Kevin Sosa Navarro
ECJJA Stephen Walsh
Frota Team Nogueira Andrey Chirva
Hilti BJJ Turku Petrus Ismael Haverinen
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu James Nicholas John Groom
ZR Team Association Kristof Helmeczy
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

BJJ Revolution Team - International Matthew Sheehan
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

ECJJA Moritz Koellensperger
ECJJA Peter English
Gracie Barcelona Alexander Schwarzlmüller
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team Kasper Aleksanteri Virtanen
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Ryan Scully
Aborigen BJJ Kevin Sosa Navarro
BJJ Revolution Team - International Steven Gerard Ryan
ECJJA Moritz Koellensperger
ECJJA Neil Francis Mc Gwynne
Frontline Academy Max V. A. Bengtsson
Gracie Barcelona Alexander Schwarzlmüller
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu James Nicholas John Groom
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Denis Desmond Frimpong
SBG Tullamore Jack Lawrence Dolan
Team KF Jamie John Dennis
ZR Team Association Kristof Helmeczy
Total: 12

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

BJJ Revolution Team - International Katie L Andrews
Frontline Academy Stine Hegre
Ippon Rosie Clarke
Paraestra UK Pwamoti S Takwoingi
SBG Tullamore Marie Kennedy
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Jessica Shine
Carlson Gracie Team Megan Finegan
ZR Team Association Svitlana Yakovenko
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Jessica Shine
Paraestra UK Pwamoti S Takwoingi
SBG Tullamore Marie Kennedy
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Aborigen BJJ Ignacio Ramon Perez Gordillo
SBG Swords Neil Joseph Tarpey
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Gary Anthony McKeating
SBG Ireland Ciaran D. Moloney
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Gary Anthony McKeating
Aborigen BJJ Ignacio Ramon Perez Gordillo
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

BJJ Revolution Team - International Patrick Owen Keating
Gracie Barra Lev Lazar
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

BJJ Revolution Team - International Paul B Loan
SBG Ireland Barry OCallaghan
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Paul Anthony Kelly
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barcelona Stefan Kutnyj
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barcelona Stefan Kutnyj
Gracie Barra Lev Lazar
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Geunju Lee
ECJJA Richard Raul Bukovcsan
GF Team Max Hunter Leali
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Andy Roberts BJJ Kamar Abbas
Blackout Academy Benoit Bardies
Frontline Academy Karl Pegers
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

ECJJA Adam Larkin
ECJJA Jonathan Block
OXY Sander Eugen Bringeland
Team Felipe Martins Ben Judge
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

ECJJA Daniel Stoyanov
Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera Adrian Lebmeier
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

ECJJA Ian Featherstone
GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu Panagiotis Vlassis
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Geunju Lee
ECJJA Daniel Stoyanov
Frontline Academy Karl Pegers
GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu Panagiotis Vlassis
Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera Adrian Lebmeier
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Kombat Klub Riachos Ana Nair Marques Dias
Mario Sukata International Nicola Louise Fishwick
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

ECJJA Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz
ECJJA Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill
Team Felipe Martins Rosary Mary Walsh
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Emily Catherine Eyles
SBG Ireland Jaqueline Oliveira Almeida
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Emily Catherine Eyles
ECJJA Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz
ECJJA Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill
Mario Sukata International Nicola Louise Fishwick
SBG Ireland Jaqueline Oliveira Almeida
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

ACTJJ International Bart Blanski
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Alliance Stephen McCarthy
SBG Ireland Benjamin Carl Delbart
Team Trondheim BJJ Long Tran
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Wilson José Da Silva
ECJJA Ben Richard Cunningham
Roger Gracie España Francis de Windt
Team Felipe Martins Barry Hickey
Team KF Konrad Gierard Iwanowski
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Wilson José Da Silva
Roger Gracie España Francis de Windt
Team Felipe Martins Barry Hickey
Team KF Konrad Gierard Iwanowski
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Aidan Hannafin
Carlson Gracie Team Jeremy Anthony Clein
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Paul Joseph Brady
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

ZR Team Association Maksym Aminov
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Strela Team Denis Soshilov
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Jeremy Anthony Clein
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Paul Joseph Brady
Strela Team Denis Soshilov
ZR Team Association Maksym Aminov
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light

Gracie Barcelona Renate Binder
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Gracie Barra Joana Santos Goulart
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barcelona Renate Binder
Gracie Barra Joana Santos Goulart
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima
Gracie Barra Pedro Henrique Silva de Sousa
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Renato de Carvalho Dorta
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

BJJ Revolution Team - International Michael William Brennan
Carlson Gracie Team Conor Patrick Dillon
ECJJA Adam Leddy
Gracie Barra Rhys Price
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

CheckMat John Kelly
Gracie Barra Ilias Dikelis
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Frontline Academy Tarik Hopstock
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

ECJJA Dean Gerald Barry
ZR Team Association Simon Nigel Hutchinson
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Brasa Helsinki Jesse Benjami Vuorio
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

SBG Ireland Richard Kevin Crosdale
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima
ECJJA Dean Gerald Barry
Frontline Academy Tarik Hopstock
Gracie Barra Ilias Dikelis
SBG Ireland Richard Kevin Crosdale
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Fn Fight.co Europa Ganbagana Mendbayar
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Damien Dowling
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Damien Dowling
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

Nova União International Roberta Vilela Fonseca Brollo
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Béla Svintek
Point Blank Gym Gary Mannion
Renzo Gracie International Helios Franck Demange
SBG Tullamore Kieran O'Donnell
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jacoby Kellier Marshall
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Hilti BJJ Turku Marko Tapani Oikarainen
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

ECJJA Marcus John Phelan
Frota Team Nogueira Shamsudin Magomedov
GET-Fight João Pedro Misk Miller
PSLPB Cicero Costha Pedro Henrique Segura Veras
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

ECJJA Chris Leddy
Gracie Barra Oliver Johnathon Lovell
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Frontline Academy Sebastian Brosché
Gracie Barra Jamie Brian Paxman
Jungle BJJ Petr Mamaev
Rilion Gracie Ireland Stephen Coll
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Sean Coates
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Tropa de Elite Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Tropa de Elite Toni Favier
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Frontline Academy Sebastian Brosché
Gracie Barra Sean Coates
Jungle BJJ Petr Mamaev
Tropa de Elite Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes
Tropa de Elite Toni Favier
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

Double Five Tijuca Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

Double Five Tijuca Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Bruce Anthony Tafoya
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

SK Team / Infight Switzerland Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Crazy Team Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz
GF Team Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza
Mario Sukata International Lee Stephen Simpson
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Elmar Leandro Cordeiro Correia
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Crazy Team Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz
GF Team Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza
Mario Sukata International Lee Stephen Simpson
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Mashiah Robinov
Point Blank Gym Timothy Fergal Noel Murphy
SBG Ireland Cian Conlan
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Luis Neto Wagner Eduardo Gonzaga de Lemos Luvezuti
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Exilados Team Poland Dominik Malkowski
Game Fight UK Murilo Cahe Cavalcante
Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu Barry Joseph Oglesby
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Gade HQ NU Emmanuel Brollo Junior
Reborn Fight Team Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

CheckMat Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Mauricio Campos Botelho
GF Team Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar
Luis Neto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Luis Faustino da Costa Neto
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Mashiah Robinov
CheckMat Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto
Exilados Team Poland Dominik Malkowski
Luis Neto Wagner Eduardo Gonzaga de Lemos Luvezuti
Luis Neto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Luis Faustino da Costa Neto
Total: 5