Results

Floripa International Open Championship

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:19:17 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Floripa International Open IBJJF Championship

1
A.S Team
167
2
Nova União
90
3
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
74
4
Ataque Duplo
70
5
ASM BJJ
62
6
Rilion Gracie
44
7
Gracie Barra
43
8
Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC
36
9
CheckMat - Equipe 1
31
10
GF Team
28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Alison Ramos da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Bruno Bernardes Alliance Porto Alegre

3

Guilherme Santos da Fonseca Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Emerson dos Santos Júnior A.S Team

2

Artur Ventura A.S Team

3

Arthur Barbosa Dias de O. Ribeiro Academia Pitbull

3

Telvio Botelho Caetano Junior A.S Team SC

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Diego Barreto Cruz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Maquir Hiel dos S. M. Leite Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Lins da Silva Ataque Duplo

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Fabricio Kuhn dos Anjos Alliance Sul

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marciano Eduardo da Rosa A.S Team

2

Bruno Antonio Cândido ASM BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thor Ferreira da Cruz Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Alisson Ariel França Anjos Bueno ASM BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Machado de Oliveira Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Dias A.S Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lucas Machado de Oliveira Alliance

2

Julio Cesar Dias A.S Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Alan Demétrio Dos Santos Costa GF Team

2

Leonardo Augusto Port A.S Team

3

Mateus Roberto Ferreira Cordova ASM BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Henrique Zardo Escker Ataque Duplo

2

Carlos Alberto Ferreira Junior Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Claudemir Luz Trizotti Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Vilson Cardoso Junior A.S Team

2

Leonardo Sabino Schimdt Ataque Duplo

3

Andre Lima Del Castanhel Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Carlos de Oliveira Marques Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

João Luis dos Santos Fernandez Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Thibes Crolin Gracie

3

Gustavo Maciel Domingues Carneiro De La Riva SC

3

Jeison Pinto Silva Siqueira Crolin Gracie

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Ebenezer Filipe Pereira Crolin Gracie

2

Adriano Thiago da Silveira A.S Team SC

3

Johny Soares da Silva Academia Pitbull

3

Ramon de Castro Franco A.S Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Luiz Zoboli Gracie Barra

2

Edson Moreira Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto Equipe Behring

3

Rodolfo Henrique Gonçalo Conceição Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alexandre João da Silva Silveira ASM BJJ

2

Matheus Gomes Cardoso De La Riva SC

3

Gustavo Gaspary da Silva Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rossi Gomes Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

2

Rodrigo da Cunha Afonso Ataque Duplo

3

Mauricio Castilho Stumm Alliance RS

3

Sandro Girardi Flores Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Simões Bravo Kullgam Competition

2

Marlon Urban Flores A.S Team

3

Lennon André Wenceslau Nova União

3

Marcus Vinicius Gabriel de Oliveira Gracie Barra Brasil

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Juliana Bento Vargas A.S Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jessica Louise Armelin Santos Nova União

2

Luana de Souza ASM BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo Nova União

2

Fernanda Ligeiro Cesar Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcia Francine de Souza Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Valkiria Agnes Santos Gracie Barra Curitiba

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Francyane Rafaela Martinez Alliance Sul

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo da Silva Miranda ASM BJJ

2

Rafael da Rosa Kamikaze BJJ

3

Ari Carlos Gabriel Schmidt Tobias Alliance RS

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Victor Mairesse Ernest A.S Team

2

Pedro Charles Pereira dos Santos Alliance JJ

3

Dijackson Willian da Cruz Nova União

3

Guilherme Ramos da Cunha Silva Associação Oriente

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kalil Mirandola Mustafa Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Daniel Pais e Lima da Silva Rilion Gracie

3

Caio Felipe Ferreira da Silva Academia Rio Sport Center

3

Diego Acelon de Melo A.S Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joao Batista Silva Borges Junior Academia Reação JJ

2

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

3

Leonardo de Cesaro Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Marques Prazeres A.S Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elton Hack Barbi A.S Team

2

Alex Gonçalves Oliveira Agenor Ataque Duplo

3

Adriano da Silva Sousa Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Bernardo Monguilhott De La Riva SC

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Miguel Alencar Flores Junior Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

2

Gabriel Arantes Volante A.S Team

3

Jeferson Godoi De La Riva SC

3

Jhonatan Rodrigo de Lima Xavier De La Riva SC

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Nova União

2

Vinicius Ferreira Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo

3

João Gabriel Lino ASM BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Andrade dos Santos Nova União

2

Joao Batista Silva Borges Junior Academia Reação JJ

3

Jeferson Godoi De La Riva SC

3

Kalil Mirandola Mustafa Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Michelle da Silva Machado Alliance RS

2

Silvania Maria Monteiro Ataque Duplo

3

Lariane Pruner Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Paula Hubner Wolff Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Luana Azero Albernaz Muniz A.S Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Luana Azero Albernaz Muniz A.S Team

2

Silvania Maria Monteiro Ataque Duplo

3

Ana Paula Hubner Wolff Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Luis Augusto Dutra Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danilo Eulampio Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Claudio Nohan Avila A.S Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Onofre Ribeiro Lima Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Rilion Gracie

3

Clayton da Silva Nunes A.S Team

3

Jonathan Daltio Rossi Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matheus Linhares Knorr Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ian Belém Falcão De La Riva JJ

3

Jan Buatim Wamser Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luciano de Macedo Bernert A.S Team

2

Vinícius Bargmann Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Dalessandro Xavier Posada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Leandro José Gonçalves Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Santiago A.S Team

2

José Henrique Cardoso Rilion Gracie

3

Erick dos Santos da Rosa A.S Team

3

Guilherme Correia Abilhoa Academia CM System

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Ricardo Benatto Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Josemar Carlos Brandao A.S Team

2

Yuri Soares dos Santos Gracie Barra Brasília - Asa Sul - DF

3

Guilherme Conte Polesso Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gustavo Santiago A.S Team

2

José Henrique Cardoso Rilion Gracie

3

Matheus Linhares Knorr Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Ricardo Benatto Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Gisele Stringari Vieira MXT Academy BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rodrigo Pereira Azevedo A.S Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandre Natanael Kaspary Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Macedo Flausino Rilion Gracie

3

Rafael Machado Mansur Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Diego Rodrigues Terra Lopes Alliance

2

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance RS

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance SP

2

Marcelo Augusto Rodrigues Lemos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Rosa da Silva Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

3

Mizael Nascimento Fraga Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Vieira Bonfante Rilion Gracie

2

Silas Robson de Oliveira Giovanni Reis Team

3

Cristyan Silveira Prazeres De La Riva SC

3

Sidnei Andrade Junior De La Riva SC

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Bez Fontana Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Bonetti Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Fernando Vieira Bonfante Rilion Gracie

2

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance RS

3

Mizael Nascimento Fraga Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gisele Moreira A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Estevão dos Santos Nova União

2

Marcos Franco Gracie Barra Curitiba

3

José Elenildo de Almeida Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gesnner Costa Gonçalves Rilion Gracie

2

Jackson Favero Monguilhott A.S Team

3

Cristyan Devanir Martins Nova União

3

Marco Antonio Antunes de Oliveira Gracie Barra Curitiba

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Ortiz Machado Alliance Porto Alegre

2

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra Joinville

3

Andre Jose de Souza De La Riva SC

3

Rafael Panato da Luz Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra Brasil

2

Thiago Falcão Goiabeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Felipe Sansone de Oliveira Brasa

3

Roger Roberto Ribas dos Santos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Gonçalves Régis da Cunha Mello A.S Team

2

Giovanne Guedes Dellamea Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Luiz Sellim Gracie Barra Campinas-SP

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Fagonde Motta A.S Team

2

Luís Fernando Erbs Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eder Paiva Alves de Lima Gracie Barra Alagoas

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Gonçalves Régis da Cunha Mello A.S Team

2

Rodrigo Fagonde Motta A.S Team

3

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra Brasil

3

Roger Roberto Ribas dos Santos Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Edgar Lima de Oliveira Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Cristofoli Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Wagner Rogerio da Silva Schirmer Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

2

Ueslei Silveira Duarte Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Luiz Pfiffer Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Rodrigo de Carvalho Academia CM System

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tiago Rodrigues Boeira Academia CM System

2

Anderson Pereira Soares ASM BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Edson Bampi Ataque Duplo

2

Diego Panziera Batista Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Trancoso de Lima Gracie Barra Salvador-BA

3

Marcelo Hathy Correia Gracie Barra Curitiba

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rodrigo Alcalde Flores Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

2

Stefano Pereira Ferraz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Arley Nalin Ogaki Nova União

2

Cleiton Grah Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano Henrique N. Felisbino Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dangelo Alisson Peixer Gracie Barra Joinville

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arley Nalin Ogaki Nova União

2

Rodrigo Alcalde Flores Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

3

Dangelo Alisson Peixer Gracie Barra Joinville

3

Marcelo Hathy Correia Gracie Barra Curitiba

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Manfroni Alliance Sul

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rômulo Escopelli de Matos Alliance Porto Alegre

2

Clauber da Cunha Equipe Behring

3

Rodrigo Cesar Oliveira Santos Gracie Barra Curitiba

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marco Antonio Schimitz Porciuncula Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clayton Takita ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Giovani Martins Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Clayton Takita ABC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Antonio Schimitz Porciuncula Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rômulo Escopelli de Matos Alliance Porto Alegre

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Alcantara Siqueira Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcio do Prado Martins Equipe Behring

2

Fabio Guedes Passere Alliance Sul

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fábio Krueger da Silva Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos de Azambuja Roldão Equipe Behring

2

Fernando Fonseca Danielewicz CheckMat - Equipe 1

3

Francisco Machado Júnior Alliance Sul

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Leonardo Silva Borges Crolin Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Luiz Oliveira Camara Falcão Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paulo Luiz Oliveira Camara Falcão Gile Ribeiro JJ

2

Leonardo Silva Borges Crolin Gracie

3

Fábio Krueger da Silva Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

3

Fernando Fonseca Danielewicz CheckMat - Equipe 1

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Antônio Ferreira do Valle Júnior Macaco Gold Team

2

Bernardo Moura Parente Neiva Santos De La Riva JJ

3

Fernando do Amaral Lima ABC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Cesar Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wagner da Silva Guimarães Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Marciano Ricardo Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Pereira da Silva Kullgam Competition

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Sell Leite A.S Team

2

Weberty Viana de Sousa Academia DF

3

Luciano Pinto da Silva Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Aldiney Chardson de Lima Carvalho Academia Pitbull

2

Anderson Rodrigues Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Cleberson da Silva Ribeiro A.S Team

3

Marcos Eduardo Antunes Giusti A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Mello Fraguas Brasa SP

2

Fernando Ramos Nicolich da Silva Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Volnei Carlos Martins Gracie Barra Joinville

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henrique Marcos Nova União

2

Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Henrique Marcos Nova União

2

Weberty Viana de Sousa Academia DF

3

Marcelo Mello Fraguas Brasa SP

3

Roberto Sell Leite A.S Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Edifran Pereira Rodrigues De La Riva SC

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Nazário Brunel Rilion Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Sergio Gonçalves Pereira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cleber Maguerroski Alliance Sul

2

Sandro de Souza Silveira Crolin Gracie SC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcio Marcilio de Eça Santos Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ticiano Regis de Matos Deo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edivan Nelson Martins Ataque Duplo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristiano Francisco de Medeiros Rilion Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Edivan Nelson Martins Ataque Duplo

2

Ticiano Regis de Matos Deo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

João Alberto Matos Fadul Filho Black Helmets

2

Fabiano Vidal ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo Bizarro Ferreira A.S Team

2

Marcus Vinicius Jablonski Silveira Equipe Behring

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Siqueira Junqueira Gracie Barra Joinville

2

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ

2

Fabio Siqueira Junqueira Gracie Barra Joinville

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Enio Moraes CheckMat - Equipe 1

2

Roger Bento Holz Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Enio Moraes CheckMat - Equipe 1

2

Roger Bento Holz Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Christophoros Constantinidis Ataque Duplo

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Silvio de Carvalho Reis Academia Reação JJ

3

Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho GF Team

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra Florianópolis - SC

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cristiano Moskaleski Cubas de Lima CheckMat - Equipe 1

2

Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa ASM BJJ

3

Alessandro Soares Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Coqueiros

3

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wagner Dias dos Santos ASM BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nelson Martins ASM BJJ

2

Fabiano Rosar Meira Gracie Barra Campinas-SP

3

Adilson Higa Dorval De La Riva JJ

3

Bruno Enrique Costa Villardi Academia Rio Sport Center

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Tulio Nunes da Rosa ASM BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Ronaldo Medeiros Union World Fighting Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Neil dos Santos Baladi Ataque Duplo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jaimenson Fortini de Oliveira Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Ronaldo Medeiros Union World Fighting Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Rodrigues Brasa/99

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandre Fabiano dos Santos Elite JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Almansor Vaz Alliance RJ

2

Jean Pierre Constantinidis Ataque Duplo

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Almansor Vaz Alliance RJ

2

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jefferson Muller dos Anjos A.S Team