Results

Final result Nov/09/2019 18:05:29 (UTC-06:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
94
2
Renzo Gracie Mexico
36
3
Team Carvalho Mexico
36
4
Alliance
34
5
CheckMat
18
6
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
18
7
Atos JJ International
18
8
Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
18
9
Soul Fighters BJJ
14
10
Cassio Werneck BJJ
13

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis LEAD BJJ

2

Oxner Arturo Martínez Botello Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Trigos LEAD BJJ

2

Jorge Antonio Lopez Perez Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mauricio Muñoz Sanchez Alliance

2

Gerardo Palacio Brasa CTA

3

Jorge Eduardo Zazueta Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eleazar Rodriguez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Jorge Moreno Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Jesus Omar Alanis Silva LEAD BJJ

3

Louis Accaria Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chase Namba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Manuel Peniche Barrios Brasa

3

Juan Aquino Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Atos JJ International

2

Neiman Gougerchian Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alfredo Eduardo Guajardo Mendoza LEAD BJJ

2

Jesus Cantu LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rubén Alejandro Medina Arzola LEAD BJJ

2

Alberto Tea Constante Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Atos JJ International

2

Louis Accaria Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Alfredo Eduardo Guajardo Mendoza LEAD BJJ

3

Neiman Gougerchian Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yolanda Abigail Arredondo Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero Alliance

2

Rebeca Ayse Carrillo Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zaira Cousins Villaseñor Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Zaira Cousins Villaseñor Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero Alliance

3

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Rebeca Ayse Carrillo Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jose de Jesus Magaña Cornelio Cicero Costha Mexico

2

Fabio Andrés Arboleda Larrartw Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Pedro Alfonso Rodriguez Calzada Legacy GBSJJ Mexico

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

2

Agustin Gutierrez Alaniz LEAD BJJ

3

Eduardo Enrique Tejada Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alejandro Gavidia Quintanilla Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Josue Aguilera Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Osvaldo funes almaráz Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edgar Sair Peña Bernal Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Josue Aguilera Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Jose de Jesus Magaña Cornelio Cicero Costha Mexico

3

Alejandro Gavidia Quintanilla Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Edgar Sair Peña Bernal Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marco Antonio Bonilla Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ariel Delgado Jimenez Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Marco Antonio Bonilla Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Jose Luis Alvarez Albor Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Stephen Simms Nova União

2

Magid Hage IV Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Niño De Rivera Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Anderson Souza Top Brother Mexico

3

Damien Aaron Nitkin Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Morris Humberto Ayala Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jorge Andres Escudero Barba CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

2

John P. Mckeever KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jorge Andres Escudero Barba CheckMat

2

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

3

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Abraham Negrete Moreno Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Joaquin Cervantes Team Carvalho Mexico

3

Jaime Eduardo Garcia LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chrystian Arturo Gonzalez Nova Geração Mexico

2

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

3

Miguel Martínez Beltrán LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jorge Joaquin Cervantes Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sao Guillermo Caballero Arias Brasa

2

Oscar Davo La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sao Guillermo Caballero Arias Brasa

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Aline Prismo Machado Ferreira DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eric Martinez Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Ivan A. Torres Escareno LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Siqueira Monteiro GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco Melvin Revilla Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - MRBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco Melvin Revilla Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - MRBJJ

2

Gabriel Siqueira Monteiro GF Team

3

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pedro Noel Gutierrez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Lucano Hinkle La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

José Luis Gómez Ortega LEAD BJJ

2

Kevin Hugh McNaughton Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

José Luis Gómez Ortega LEAD BJJ

2

Kevin Hugh McNaughton Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Humberto Almeida Passos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team

2

César Oswaldo Gómez Guzman LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Cristhian Steve Soberanis Toledo LEAD BJJ

2

Adrian Erick Davo La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Cristhian Steve Soberanis Toledo LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adan Edgar Guajardo Alvarez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Adan Edgar Guajardo Alvarez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Nathan Alfredo Cybulkiewicz Cortes Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

German Damian Leder Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Isaac Morales Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Nathan Alfredo Cybulkiewicz Cortes Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ