Mexico City International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Nov/09/2019 15:16:34 (UTC-06:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 170
2 - Renzo Gracie Mexico - 130
3 - Team Carvalho Mexico - 41
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 37
5 - Brasa CTA - 36
6 - Alliance - 32
7 - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 30
8 - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional - 28
9 - Brasa - 25
10 - Top Brother Mexico - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mathias Zuniga Villalobos - Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Mathias Zuniga Villalobos - Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Joaquín Lino Larralde - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional
2 - Carlos Daniel Peña Ibarra - LEAD BJJ
3 - Derian Ivan Guadarrama Santillan - Pacific Top Team
3 - Romain Jacques Marcel Lambert - La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Juan Carlos Castillo Rodríguez - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Luis Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jesus Israel Pimentel Reyes - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional
3 - Ronald Rodriguez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Saul Eduardo Elias Gutiérrez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Francisco Javier Gomez Rueda - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas
3 - Juan Carlos Núñez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Miguel Angel Cavazos Sanchez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Raul Robespierre Garcia Ramirez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Bryan Servando Guerra - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Noe Arciniega Acosta - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Stephane Piat Piat - La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Felipe Manzo Hernandez - Top Brother Mexico
2 - Javier Richer - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional
3 - Hazael Sanchez Perez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Hector Daniel Maldonado - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Angel Arturo Gomez Gomez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rogelio Luna - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Hector Arturo Cabrera Ortega - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Reece Charchol - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juan Diego Garza Galvan - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Mirari Nayely Escobar López - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Mariana Concepcion Garcia Salazar - La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Megan Desnoyers - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Daniela Sepulveda Acosta - LEAD BJJ
2 - Grethel Martinez Herrera - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Gemma Nayeli Esquivel Martínez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Leticia Maria Parra - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Beatriz Dominguez - OCBJJ
2 - Hannah Garcia - Team Ferreira BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Oxner Arturo Martínez Botello - LEAD BJJ
2 - Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jose Manuel Camargo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge Antonio Lopez Perez - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Everardo Emmanuel Herrera Mondragón - Roberto Zapata Team
3 - Daniel Trigos - LEAD BJJ
3 - José Fernando García Aguilar - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Misael Uriel Velazquez Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Angel Javier Reyes - Renzo Gracie
3 - Ryan Michael Everest - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyle Xavier Keeran - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Jorge Moreno - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Sebastian Rodriguez Zuñiga - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Juan Martin Carbajal Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Manuel Peniche Barrios - Brasa
3 - Antonio Miguel Pineda Pérez - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Atos JJ International
2 - Neiman Gougerchian - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Eduardo Guajardo Mendoza - LEAD BJJ
2 - Hector Alonso - Alliance
3 - Jesus Cantu - LEAD BJJ
3 - José Armando Vazquez Cortes - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alberto Tea Constante - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rubén Alejandro Medina Arzola - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Atos JJ International
3 - Daniel Trigos - LEAD BJJ
3 - Juan Martin Carbajal Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Yolanda Abigail Arredondo - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Deifi Marcela Pineda Diaz - Top Brother Mexico


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero - Alliance
2 - Rebeca Ayse Carrillo - Valko BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zaira Cousins Villaseñor - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cheyenne Miller - Team Ferreira BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Zaira Cousins Villaseñor - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cheyenne Miller - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero - Alliance
3 - Rebeca Ayse Carrillo - Valko BJJ Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Luis Eduardo Martinez Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Pedro Alfonso Rodriguez Calzada - Legacy GBSJJ Mexico
3 - Enrique Martínez - Nova Geração Mexico
3 - Jose de Jesus Magaña Cornelio - Cicero Costha Mexico


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Agustin Gutierrez Alaniz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Eduardo Enrique Tejada - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico - Alliance
3 - Fabian Albuerne - Academie Caio Terra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Josue Aguilera - Team Carvalho Mexico


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Osvaldo funes almaráz - Brasa CTA
2 - Zach Johnson - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Edgar Sair Peña Bernal - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Antonio Garcia - Brasa


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Juarez Quiros - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Osvaldo funes almaráz - Brasa CTA
2 - Jonathan Juarez Quiros - CheckMat
3 - Edgar Sair Peña Bernal - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Jonathan Josue Aguilera - Team Carvalho Mexico


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ariel Delgado Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Orlando Guadalupe Yeh López - Brasa
3 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Marco Antonio Bonilla - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Eduardo de la Cruz - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jose Antonio Miranda de la o - Roberto Zapata Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho - CheckMat
2 - Ariel Delgado Jimenez - Alliance
3 - Marco Antonio Bonilla - Alliance
3 - Orlando Guadalupe Yeh López - Brasa


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexis Alduncin Barragan - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Jose Luis Alvarez Albor - Hunos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Nava - Hunos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Kevin Melendrez - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Magid Hage IV - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Niño De Rivera Garcia - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Lopes Martins - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Anderson Souza - Top Brother Mexico
3 - Eduardo Miguel Gaytan - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Damien Aaron Nitkin - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Kim - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Jorge Andres Escudero Barba - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Magid Hage IV - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Kim - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Damien Aaron Nitkin - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Melendrez - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Abraham Negrete Moreno - Hunos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaime Eduardo Garcia - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chrystian Arturo Gonzalez - Nova Geração Mexico
2 - Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Miguel Martínez Beltrán - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Oscar Davo - La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sao Guillermo Caballero Arias - Brasa
3 - Fabien Vincent Mahet - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Oscar Orlando Arevalo Muñoz - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Sao Guillermo Caballero Arias - Brasa
3 - Fabien Vincent Mahet - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Aline Prismo Machado Ferreira - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional
2 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Julio De Caso - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Eric Martinez - Team Ferreira BJJ
2 - Ivan A. Torres Escareno - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Julio De Caso - Brasa CTA
2 - Ivan A. Torres Escareno - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Angel Gomez Rocha - Top Brother Mexico


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Siqueira Monteiro - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco - Melvin Revilla Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - MRBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John P. Mckeever - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - John P. Mckeever - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Gabriel Siqueira Monteiro - GF Team
3 - Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco - Melvin Revilla Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - MRBJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Pablo De Tavira - Academie Caio Terra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Zach Scheid - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Lucano Hinkle - La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eddy Domingo Alvarado - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Hugh McNaughton - Team Carvalho Mexico
2 - Humberto Enrique Portillo - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eddy Domingo Alvarado - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Zach Scheid - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Humberto Enrique Portillo - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kevin Hugh McNaughton - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristhian Steve Soberanis Toledo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Adrian Erick Davo - La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cristhian Steve Soberanis Toledo - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Jorge H. Pastor Riande - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
2 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Pedro Noel Gutierrez - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jorge Joaquin Cervantes - Team Carvalho Mexico
2 - Ignacio Carlos Espinoza Garduño - DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - José Luis Gómez Ortega - LEAD BJJ
2 - Guido Iannelli - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jorge Joaquin Cervantes - Team Carvalho Mexico
2 - José Luis Gómez Ortega - LEAD BJJ
3 - Pedro Noel Gutierrez - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Omar Otero - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Anastasio Vazquez - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - César Oswaldo Gómez Guzman - LEAD BJJ
2 - Humberto Almeida Passos - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - César Oswaldo Gómez Guzman - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Adan Edgar Guajardo Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ricardo Jarquin Ibarra - Casa Chimeyo Mexico


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Adan Edgar Guajardo Alvarez - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - German Damian Leder - Brasa


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - German Damian Leder - Brasa
2 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ