Results

Mexico City International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Nov/09/2019 15:16:34 (UTC-06:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
170
2
Renzo Gracie Mexico
130
3
Team Carvalho Mexico
41
4
Soul Fighters BJJ
37
5
Brasa CTA
36
6
Alliance
32
7
Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
30
8
DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional
28
9
Brasa
25
10
Top Brother Mexico
24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mathias Zuniga Villalobos Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Mathias Zuniga Villalobos Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Joaquín Lino Larralde DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

2

Carlos Daniel Peña Ibarra LEAD BJJ

3

Derian Ivan Guadarrama Santillan Pacific Top Team

3

Romain Jacques Marcel Lambert La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Juan Carlos Castillo Rodríguez Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Luis Garcia Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jesus Israel Pimentel Reyes DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Ronald Rodriguez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Saul Eduardo Elias Gutiérrez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Francisco Javier Gomez Rueda Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas

3

Juan Carlos Núñez LEAD BJJ

3

Miguel Angel Cavazos Sanchez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Raul Robespierre Garcia Ramirez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Bryan Servando Guerra Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Noe Arciniega Acosta A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Stephane Piat Piat La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Felipe Manzo Hernandez Top Brother Mexico

2

Javier Richer DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Hazael Sanchez Perez LEAD BJJ

3

Hector Daniel Maldonado LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Angel Arturo Gomez Gomez LEAD BJJ

2

Rogelio Luna Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Hector Arturo Cabrera Ortega Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Reece Charchol Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan Diego Garza Galvan LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Mirari Nayely Escobar López Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Mariana Concepcion Garcia Salazar La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Megan Desnoyers LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Daniela Sepulveda Acosta LEAD BJJ

2

Grethel Martinez Herrera Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Gemma Nayeli Esquivel Martínez LEAD BJJ

2

Leticia Maria Parra Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Beatriz Dominguez OCBJJ

2

Hannah Garcia Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Oxner Arturo Martínez Botello LEAD BJJ

2

Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis LEAD BJJ

3

Jose Manuel Camargo Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Antonio Lopez Perez Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Everardo Emmanuel Herrera Mondragón Roberto Zapata Team

3

Daniel Trigos LEAD BJJ

3

José Fernando García Aguilar Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Misael Uriel Velazquez Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Diego Vasquez LEAD BJJ

3

Angel Javier Reyes Renzo Gracie

3

Ryan Michael Everest Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chase Namba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyle Xavier Keeran Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Jorge Moreno Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Sebastian Rodriguez Zuñiga Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Juan Martin Carbajal Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Manuel Peniche Barrios Brasa

3

Antonio Miguel Pineda Pérez DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Atos JJ International

2

Neiman Gougerchian Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alfredo Eduardo Guajardo Mendoza LEAD BJJ

2

Hector Alonso Alliance

3

Jesus Cantu LEAD BJJ

3

José Armando Vazquez Cortes BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alberto Tea Constante LEAD BJJ

2

Rubén Alejandro Medina Arzola Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - TPC Anacondas

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chase Namba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Atos JJ International

3

Daniel Trigos LEAD BJJ

3

Juan Martin Carbajal Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yolanda Abigail Arredondo Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Deifi Marcela Pineda Diaz Top Brother Mexico

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero Alliance

2

Rebeca Ayse Carrillo Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zaira Cousins Villaseñor Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Zaira Cousins Villaseñor Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Marie Eliza Narciso Cordero Alliance

3

Rebeca Ayse Carrillo Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luis Eduardo Martinez Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Pedro Alfonso Rodriguez Calzada Legacy GBSJJ Mexico

3

Enrique Martínez Nova Geração Mexico

3

Jose de Jesus Magaña Cornelio Cicero Costha Mexico

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Agustin Gutierrez Alaniz LEAD BJJ

2

Eduardo Enrique Tejada Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

3

Fabian Albuerne Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Josue Aguilera Team Carvalho Mexico

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Osvaldo funes almaráz Brasa CTA

2

Zach Johnson Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edgar Sair Peña Bernal Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Antonio Garcia Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Juarez Quiros CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Osvaldo funes almaráz Brasa CTA

2

Jonathan Juarez Quiros CheckMat

3

Edgar Sair Peña Bernal Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Jonathan Josue Aguilera Team Carvalho Mexico

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ariel Delgado Jimenez Alliance

2

Orlando Guadalupe Yeh López Brasa

3

Jorge Vasquez LEAD BJJ

3

Marco Antonio Bonilla Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eduardo de la Cruz Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jose Antonio Miranda de la o Roberto Zapata Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho CheckMat

2

Ariel Delgado Jimenez Alliance

3

Marco Antonio Bonilla Alliance

3

Orlando Guadalupe Yeh López Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Jose Luis Alvarez Albor Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Nava Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Rene Eduardo Lopez Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Magid Hage IV Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Niño De Rivera Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Anderson Souza Top Brother Mexico

3

Eduardo Miguel Gaytan Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Damien Aaron Nitkin Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Kim Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Jorge Andres Escudero Barba CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Magid Hage IV Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Kim Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Damien Aaron Nitkin Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Melendrez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Abraham Negrete Moreno Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaime Eduardo Garcia LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chrystian Arturo Gonzalez Nova Geração Mexico

2

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

3

Miguel Martínez Beltrán LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Oscar Davo La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sao Guillermo Caballero Arias Brasa

3

Fabien Vincent Mahet DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Oscar Orlando Arevalo Muñoz Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Miguel Rosalio De La O Gonzalez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Sao Guillermo Caballero Arias Brasa

3

Fabien Vincent Mahet DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Aline Prismo Machado Ferreira DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

2

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Julio De Caso Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eric Martinez Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Ivan A. Torres Escareno LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Julio De Caso Brasa CTA

2

Ivan A. Torres Escareno LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Siqueira Monteiro GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco Melvin Revilla Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - MRBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John P. Mckeever KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John P. Mckeever KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Gabriel Siqueira Monteiro GF Team

3

Kleber Bruno da Graça Faneco Melvin Revilla Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - MRBJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan Pablo De Tavira Academie Caio Terra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zach Scheid Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Lucano Hinkle La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eddy Domingo Alvarado Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Hugh McNaughton Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Humberto Enrique Portillo Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eddy Domingo Alvarado Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Zach Scheid Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Humberto Enrique Portillo Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kevin Hugh McNaughton Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristhian Steve Soberanis Toledo LEAD BJJ

2

Adrian Erick Davo La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Cristhian Steve Soberanis Toledo LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jorge H. Pastor Riande Academie Caio Terra

2

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Windson Fontes Monteiro Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Windson Fontes Monteiro Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pedro Noel Gutierrez Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jorge Joaquin Cervantes Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Ignacio Carlos Espinoza Garduño DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

José Luis Gómez Ortega LEAD BJJ

2

Guido Iannelli Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jorge Joaquin Cervantes Team Carvalho Mexico

2

José Luis Gómez Ortega LEAD BJJ

3

Pedro Noel Gutierrez Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Omar Otero Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

César Oswaldo Gómez Guzman LEAD BJJ

2

Humberto Almeida Passos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Julião Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

César Oswaldo Gómez Guzman LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adan Edgar Guajardo Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Ricardo Jarquin Ibarra Casa Chimeyo Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Adan Edgar Guajardo Alvarez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

German Damian Leder Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Isaac Morales Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

German Damian Leder Brasa

2

Isaac Morales Gracie Humaita Temecula

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Shaw Graham Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James R. Johnstone Warwolf BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

James R. Johnstone Warwolf BJJ