Results

Final result Nov/02/2019 18:16:02 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Academie Caio Terra
48
2
CheckMat
21
3
Mathias Ribeiro Team
21
4
Brasa CTA
18
5
Cicero Costha Europe
18
6
Jungle BJJ
18
7
Portugal Gold Team
18
8
Crazy Team
15
9
Gracie Humaita International
12
10
Gracie Barra
11

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Adrian Diaz Arteche Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Albert Caballe Pons Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ulises Almerini Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

2

Lucas Podadera Ruiz CheckMat

3

Alvaro Vidal Martinez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Francisco Javier Elbal Díaz Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Alejandro Fernandez Jimenez Taz BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Adrian Diaz Arteche Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Javier Elbal Díaz Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Shamad Aliev Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Alexandros Pappas Hermes Club

3

Lucas Tenório De Araujo Crazy Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

2

Alexis Rey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ben Mordechai Moyal Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Miguel Panizo Association Aranha

2

Kellen Ober Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lemke dos Santos Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gustavo Lemke dos Santos Cicero Costha Europe

2

Ben Mordechai Moyal Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Kellen Ober Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Thomas James Halpin Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Pawel Kozlowski Invictus BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra

2

João Pedro Misk Miller Get Fight

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita International

2

Guilherme Cadena Martins Corpo E Mente Espana

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita International

3

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Tine Scheldeman Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Tatiane Pereira dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

2

Tine Scheldeman Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Tatiane Pereira dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla Academie Caio Terra

2

Jesus Dominguez Masedo Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Pérez Andreu Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pavlo Bushkov ZR Team Ukraine

2

Adam Felipe Fonseca Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge David Calderon Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Francisco Javier Jiménez Jara ADAMAS BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Francis de Windt Roger Gracie España

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Martin Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander Martin Brasa CTA

2

Francis de Windt Roger Gracie España

3

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

Francisco Jose Santana Benitez Team Lagarto

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David André Pinto de Abreu GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Viana Bernardino da Silva LG System

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcelo Viana Bernardino da Silva LG System

2

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

3

David André Pinto de Abreu GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Francisco Arceo Perez Academie Caio Terra

2

Manuel Permuy Martinez Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Elisua Peña Tabares Academie Caio Terra

2

Julian Malaga Carabias Crazy Team

3

Raffaello Berti Barbosa Team Agua

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Francisco Arceo Perez Academie Caio Terra

2

Julian Malaga Carabias Crazy Team

3

Manuel Permuy Martinez Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Craineceanu Mircea Ciprian Portugal Gold Team

2

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

3

Enrique Bruno Moreno Blakz Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Craineceanu Mircea Ciprian Portugal Gold Team

2

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Stewart Bonner Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Stewart Bonner Roger Gracie Academy

3

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

3

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight Ireland

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight Ireland