Results

Madrid International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Nov/02/2019 16:35:59 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Mathias Ribeiro Team
119
2
CheckMat
84
3
Academie Caio Terra
80
4
Cicero Costha Europe
57
5
ZR Team Ukraine
45
6
ADAMAS BJJ
44
7
Crazy Team
43
8
Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
39
9
Roger Gracie España
39
10
Gracie Barra
36

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David André de Jesus Fernandes Kombat Klub

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

David André de Jesus Fernandes Kombat Klub

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

iu Cortés Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

2

Martin Walian Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Konstantinos Evangelou HOJJ

3

Nacho Merida Barrera Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Jouni Janatuinen Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Francisco Rocha Miguel Lopes Rocha Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alvaro Marquez Leon Crazy Team

3

Philippe David Voskertchian Pura Vida CVBJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Luis Marcos Kreder Academie Caio Terra

2

Alejandro Alemañ Cerda Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlo Morelli Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Diogo Jesus Reis Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Loizos Agapiou Lotus Club International

2

Oliver Batista Orán Academie Caio Terra

3

Ivan Barrera Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alexandros Xenofontas HadjiGeorgiou Lotus Club International

2

Edgardo Andrés Saitz Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

DeVante Lamar Johnson-Rose ZR Team UK

2

Jonatham Afonso Diaz Academie Caio Terra

3

Maksym Klymenko Roger Gracie España

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Raquel Elena Perez Hernandez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

MariaGracia Aguirre Saona Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

3

Carlota Prendes Larios Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Judit Peris Sempere Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jone Garay Murua ADAMAS BJJ

2

Desireé Sabina Lobato Team Lagarto

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

José María Castañeda Velázquez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Albert Caballe Pons Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Victor Hugo Filho Gracie Barra

2

Ulises Almerini Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

3

Andres Sanchez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Lucas Podadera Ruiz CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mikel Arrumbarrena Alonso Team Ganbaru

2

Ignacio Gonzalez Bueno Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Francisco Javier Elbal Díaz Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Gavrilo Andic Carlos Varona BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Fred Felix Kraft Carlos Varona BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erasmo Jose Magallanes Alvarado ADAMAS BJJ

2

Matteo Gabrielli Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mohamed Amine Boudhina CheckMat

2

Fred Felix Kraft Carlos Varona BJJ

3

José María Castañeda Velázquez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ulises Almerini Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Juliana Lima Nóbrega do Nascimento Nóbrega Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Min Seo Kim Cicero Costha Europe

2

Margarita Cabrera Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Juliana Lima Nóbrega do Nascimento Nóbrega Team

2

Min Seo Kim Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Andrés Rodríguez Segrera Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Shamad Aliev Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Lucas Tenório De Araujo Crazy Team

3

Alexandros Pappas Hermes Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Roman Nepota ZR Team Ukraine

2

Ben Mordechai Moyal Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Kamar Abbas Andy Roberts BJJ

3

Saul Sanchez Arias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kellen Ober Standard Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Beteta Panizo Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Jose Miguel Panizo Association Aranha

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lemke dos Santos Cicero Costha Europe

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fernando Mera Carlson Gracie Team

2

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Iñaki Echezarreta Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Roman Nepota ZR Team Ukraine

2

Fernando Mera Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ben Mordechai Moyal Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Shamad Aliev Roger Gracie Oslo

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Ukraine

2

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Academie Caio Terra

3

Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra

3

Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid CheckMat

2

Diego Lopez Millan ADAMAS BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jesse Vuorio Brasa Helsinki

2

Pablo Estepa ADAMAS BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jesse Vuorio Brasa Helsinki

2

Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra

3

Diego Lopez Millan ADAMAS BJJ

3

Pablo Estepa ADAMAS BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

2

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Fernandes C. S. dos Santos Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Finland

2

Jobson Gustavo da Silva Apolinário ZR Team Association

3

Alberto Guzman Gil Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pawel Kozlowski Invictus BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jeferson Guaresi Cicero Costha Europe

2

Adrià Pérez Aborigen BJJ

3

Julio Cordova Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Santeri Lilius Gracie Barra

2

Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivan Grade Clark Gracie Team International

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jan Victor Zander Gracie Humaita International

2

Guilherme Cadena Martins Corpo E Mente Espana

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Raphael Gustavo Silva Simoes Andrade de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jeferson Guaresi Cicero Costha Europe

2

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

Lee Renaut Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Tine Scheldeman Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Tatiane Pereira dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters Dallas / Siam Star MMA - TX

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters Dallas / Siam Star MMA - TX

2

Tatiane Pereira dos Santos GF Team

3

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

3

Tine Scheldeman Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jeray Pinto Perez Academie Caio Terra

2

Colin Daniel Drewitt-Barlow Team Bittan Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Douglas De Araujo Siqueira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Humberto De Souza Junior Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Estick Jose Gonzalez Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

German Lanero Lera Barbosa Team Agua

2

Jemil Blomstedt Labidi Roger Gracie España

3

Santiago Ribes Hernandez Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Martin Longone Longone Sandin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Pérez Andreu Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

3

Rafael Vanschoubroeck Bittan Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pavlo Bushkov ZR Team Ukraine

2

Adam Felipe Fonseca Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Fernández Casal Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Héctor García Cepa Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pavlo Bushkov ZR Team Ukraine

2

Adam Felipe Fonseca Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Fernández Casal Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marta Doblas Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

2

Despina Karidi Gracie Barra

3

Raquel Xavier Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Eva Elena Corral Fuentes Corpo E Mente Espana

2

Vanessa Romero Roger Gracie España

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Eva Elena Corral Fuentes Corpo E Mente Espana

2

Vanessa Romero Roger Gracie España

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

David Millan Martos Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ruben Andres Carbajo GF Team France

2

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Francis de Windt Roger Gracie España

2

Adolfo Acevedo Cordon Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander Martin Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adolfo Acevedo Cordon Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Alexander Martin Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

2

Francisco Jose Santana Benitez Team Lagarto

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marc Llull ADAMAS BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David André Pinto de Abreu GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Viana Bernardino da Silva LG System

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marc Llull ADAMAS BJJ

2

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Academie Caio Terra

3

David André Pinto de Abreu GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

3

Marcelo Viana Bernardino da Silva LG System

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Henrique Colombo de Holanda Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Campos Pineiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daniel Marmol CheckMat

2

Mauricio Santana Junior G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

3

Marxswell Araujo da Cruz Pitbull Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Iuri Afonso de Sa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Iuri Afonso de Sa CheckMat

2

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

3

Henrique Colombo de Holanda Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mauricio Santana Junior G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Yeray De Leon Perdomo Academie Caio Terra

2

Nazart Abdeslam Vera Clark Gracie Team International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Matthew Young CheckMat

2

Juan Antonio Sorroche Gomez Clark Gracie Team International

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Guillén Rodriguez Gilson Farias Team

2

Francisco Javier Ceballos Gonzalez Academie Caio Terra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andrey Hirano Academie Caio Terra

2

Ramon Santos Meira Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Daniel P. Bermudez Roger Gracie España

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jesus Dominguez Masedo Crazy Team

2

Sergio Gallego Gumiel Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Xavi Postigo Maldonado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jesús Amigo García Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Luca Sarlo . Barbosa Team Agua

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Raffaello Berti Barbosa Team Agua

3

Antonio Elisua Peña Tabares Academie Caio Terra

3

Manuel Permuy Martinez Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Abdullah Shaker Hussain Sidekick Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Abdullah Shaker Hussain Sidekick Academy

3

Antonio Elisua Peña Tabares Academie Caio Terra

3

Manuel Permuy Martinez Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

JORGE MUÑOZ Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Jose Abel Rodriguez Lorenzo CheckMat

3

Ángel Campos Martínez Vivo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Mascaro Roger Gracie España

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Craineceanu Mircea Ciprian Portugal Gold Team

2

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

3

Enrique Bruno Moreno Blakz Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Borja Alvarez Lorenzana CheckMat

2

Axel Petit Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ángel Campos Martínez Vivo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

3

Craineceanu Mircea Ciprian Portugal Gold Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Luis Montiel Roger Gracie Academy

2

Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stewart Bonner Roger Gracie Academy

2

David Israel Maestre Martinez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Ricardo Batista Antunes Coelho Brazilian Power Team

2

Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Rodrigo Novillo González CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Felix Restrebada Lopez Titanes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

3

Hugo Ricardo Batista Antunes Coelho Brazilian Power Team

3

José Manuel Vélez Miraut Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Robert Eddison Bittan Academy

2

Lluis Hernandez Monzo Crazy Team

3

Jose Luis López Galván Academie Caio Terra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francisco Arceo Perez Academie Caio Terra

2

Santiago Garau Pueyo Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

2

Nildo DE Oliveira Branco Otávio de Almeida

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Julian Malaga Carabias Crazy Team

2

Francisco José Aguirre Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Julian Malaga Carabias Crazy Team

2

Francisco Arceo Perez Academie Caio Terra

3

Roger Damian De Vicente Nowak Nova União International

3

Santiago Garau Pueyo Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Douglas Guncet Roger Gracie España

2

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Douglas Guncet Roger Gracie España

2

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

2

Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra Team Gil Catarino

3

Francisco Jose Cañada Delgado Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert Florin Naicu Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Carlos Javier Pro CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Florin Naicu Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

3

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira Associação Monteiro

2

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Bremgartner Neto De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

2

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

3

Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira Associação Monteiro

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Karkara BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James R. Johnstone Warwolf BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bittan Patrick Bittan Academy

2

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Edilberto da Ponte Otávio de Almeida

2

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight Ireland

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller Get Fight Ireland