Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:19:16 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult

1
Alliance
72
2
Gracie Elite Team America
43
3
Toronto BJJ
43
4
The Avengers
41
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
26
6
Gracie Barra
25
7
Brazilian Top Team
21
8
Renzo Gracie
20
9
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
18
10
Gracie Fighter
12

Female

1
Alliance
36
2
Brazilian Top Team
28
3
The Avengers
18
4
Team Link
18
5
Team Royce Gracie
18
6
East Coast United BJJ
9
7
Yamasaki Academy
9
8
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
9
9
Gracie Barra Boston
6
10
Carlson Gracie Team
6

Juvenile

1
Renato Tavares Association
18
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
10
3
Gracie Barra Montreal
6
4
Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3
5
American Top Team Atlanta
1
6
AOA Champion BJJ
1

Master and Senior

1
Alliance
141
2
Team Royce Gracie
51
3
East Coast United BJJ
49
4
Team Jucão USA
43
5
Renzo Gracie
40
6
Brazilian Top Team
35
7
Serra BJJ Academy
25
8
Tatu BJJ
25
9
Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
22
10
American Top Team Coconut Creek
21

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathan Nicholas Carrion Gracie Barra Orlando

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jonathan Nicholas Carrion Gracie Barra Orlando

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

2

Nicholas Souza Salles Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gerardo Christian Trevino Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Steven Nicholas Risi Gracie Barra Montreal

3

Elciley Cordeiro Martins Freitas Son American Top Team Atlanta

3

Jared Tyler Hope AOA Champion BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chad M. G. Hardy Renato Tavares Association

2

Steven Nicholas Risi Gracie Barra Montreal

3

Gerardo Christian Trevino Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Renzo Gracie

2

Kitt Canaria Gracie Barra Northridge

3

Bernard Reyes Dela Caza RABJJ Academy

3

Perry S. Mongroo Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Merlin Ramos (repetido 53339) RABJJ Academy

3

Brian Michael Clouser Vicente Junior BJJ

3

Graham Peckham Marcus Soares Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alain Munoz Alliance

2

Patrick Leber Alliance International

3

Emmanuel Martinez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza The Avengers

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

leone alsides Alliance Pennsylvania

2

Gene Kobilansky Radical Jiu Jitsu

3

Shane O'Hara BJJ Revolution Team

3

Tony Bibovic Alliance International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald The Avengers

2

Christopher Wade Nova União USA

3

Benjamin Silva IV Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Spicely Abusado Team

2

Jonathan Munafo RABJJ Academy

3

Felipe Rocha Alliance

3

Michael Brenkert Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kevin McKenzie Toronto BJJ

2

Jarrod Nicholas Anderson Team Nogueira

3

John Burke Alliance

3

Jordan Rubin Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carl Fagnant Brazilian Top Team

2

helio sa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Adam Hughes RABJJ Academy

3

Michael Osso Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chris Moulton Yamasaki Academy

2

Matthew Flower Serra BJJ Academy

3

Christian Belliard Jungle Gym

3

Kyle Shepard Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kevin McKenzie Toronto BJJ

3

Benjamin Silva IV Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Eric Spicely Abusado Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tamara Dominick Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Delphie Dugal-Tessier Machado Dallas

3

Lollienette Ismael Balance

3

Sue Ann Nelson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kate Briere Team Link

2

Hanyu Xiong Alliance

3

Hannah McGuckin Serra BJJ Academy

3

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Eva Tarnay Yamasaki Academy

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ashley McClelland Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Katlyn Chookagian Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Megan Lomonof Alliance

2

jaryn Finch Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

April Parks Team Jucão USA

3

Megan Erber Balance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Yanelisa Reyes Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sherri McCann Brazilian Top Team

2

Nicole Zoquier Alliance

3

Cristina Tuazon Balance

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Megan Lomonof Alliance

3

Sherri McCann Brazilian Top Team

3

Viviana Eva Vélez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Anthony Lopez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

James Kiang Alliance

3

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gabe David Sagman Toronto BJJ

2

Frank Rosenthal Renzo Gracie Academy

3

bryan castagneto American Top Team Wellington

3

Felipe Giarolla Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra Northridge

2

Dennis A Pressey Jr Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan Nova Uniao NYC

3

Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alessandro Roman Camargo Toronto BJJ

2

Maximilian Bohanan RABJJ Academy

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Gracie Barra

3

Mansher Khera Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sergio C. Ardila-Ibarra American Top Team Atlanta

2

Meekaeel Mysorewala Alliance International

3

Dillon Danis Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian V. Viglione Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Juan J Vazquez Daniel Tavares Academy

3

Andrew J. Maulbeck Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Steven Ficca Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie

2

Joseph R. Mugnai Serra BJJ Academy

3

Brian Nielson Premium

3

Frank Darzanoff Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jon-Taine Hall Toronto BJJ

2

Steven P Kaloustian Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Alexander Chianurashvili Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Lynch Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jairo Sandoval The Avengers

2

David Paniccia Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Glenn Lombardo Serra BJJ Academy

3

James Andy Ruffner Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Alessandro Roman Camargo Toronto BJJ

3

Jon-Taine Hall Toronto BJJ

3

Juan J Vazquez Daniel Tavares Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

2

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

3

Melissa Biscardi Toronto BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Danielle Battiato Alliance

2

Abby Bork Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ana Carolina Lima Team Link

2

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra Boston

3

Kristin Doeblin Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

2

Cherine Fons Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

2

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra Boston

3

Abby Bork Carlson Gracie Team

3

Melissa Biscardi Toronto BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kristian R Woodmansee Drysdale BJJ

2

Alok N. Lal Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan Alliance

2

Alex Ecklin Nova Uniao NYC

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Gracie Elite Team America

2

Carlos A Rosado Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP

3

Kail Bosque Vicente Junior BJJ

3

Michael D. Harmon Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Garry Lee Tonon Gracie Elite Team America

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

2

Daniel Ian Boyle Daniel Tavares Academy

3

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos JJ USA

3

Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jarod R Lawton The Avengers

2

Kyle A. Cranmer Gracie Elite Team America

3

Bret A Perchaluk Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

3

Nicholas Evan Walters Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Robert Jon Yamashita Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Radhames Familia Jr. Alliance

3

Trevor Thomas McGovern Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jason J Lees Gracie Elite Team America

2

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ivan Svetoslavov Iochkolovski AOA Champion BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Garry Lee Tonon Gracie Elite Team America

2

AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki Alliance International

3

Jarod R Lawton The Avengers

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Henrique Rezende Costa e Silva Alliance

2

Laercio Fernandes Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph A Capizzi Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Gracie Fighter

2

Samir José Chantre Dahás Gracie Fighter

3

Jin Yung Renzo Gracie

3

Sidemar Honorio Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

2

Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team

3

Jason Jerome Rivera Palacios Team Royce Gracie

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

3

Alex J. Aristides Serra BJJ Academy

3

Bruno Franco Fernandes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kleber de Oliveira Paulino Gracie Barra

2

Ezra Zendt Lenon American Top Team

3

Frederico G. Moncaio The Avengers

3

Pablo Popovitch The Avengers

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Henrique Moreno Moreira Team Link

3

Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre Alliance

3

Ricardo de Souza de Rezende The Avengers

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Daniel Simmler Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Academia DF

2

Tiago Pereira Almeida Academia DF

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pablo Popovitch The Avengers

2

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

3

Diego Pereira de Santana Academia DF

3

Kleber de Oliveira Paulino Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante The Avengers

2

Jennifer A Petrina Alliance

3

Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thaysa H. Ramos da Silva The Avengers

2

Valerie Lynn Worthington Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Valerie Lynn Worthington Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

2

Tad Elliott Thomas Tatu BJJ

3

Geoffrey Gelman Radical Jiu Jitsu

3

Joseph Pedagno Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Santamaria Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Adam Mathias Team Royce Gracie

3

Bek-Ali Yerzhan Alliance International

3

Jamie Kilstein Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Maximillion Chen Alliance International

2

Ian Cronin Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

3

Timothy Bryan Compton Team Royce Gracie

3

Walter Moreno Filgueiras Filho Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael Moreno Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Liban Akil Alliance

3

Marcus Ashcraft (repetido 198591) Pedro Sauer Team

3

Michael Anastasio Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matt Moscatello Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Muhammad Caldwell Gracie Elite Team America

3

Benjamin Dailey Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

David Hamilton Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcus G. Surin Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Ryan Thomas Tatu BJJ

3

Alexander Vater Radical Jiu Jitsu

3

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Tatu BJJ

2

Josef Justin De La Vega Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Gokce Yildirim Renzo Gracie Academy

3

John Rysiejko Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

2

jermaine bent Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Edward L. Gillespie Kioto BJJ

3

Michael Kissi Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kym Sturdivant Gladiator BJJ

2

James Robert Kearns Tatu BJJ

3

Josef Justin De La Vega Fabio Prado BJJ

3

Muhammad Caldwell Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Orlando Rymer Alliance

2

Joe Bialk Regis Lebre Academy

3

James Fallas Renzo Gracie

3

Pedro O Silva Figueroa Carlson Gracie Puerto Rico

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jose A Ramos East Coast United BJJ

2

Francesco Petrosillo Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Richard Hart Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

2

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

3

Stanislav Dakhe Alliance

3

Ulric Szabo Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Charles C Raimond Serra BJJ Academy

2

Vandro A. Espurio GF Team

3

Matt Ambos Team Oliveira

3

ryan carroll Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Keith Johnson Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Steve Elizarde Serra BJJ Academy

3

Jason R Fortier Team Link

3

Shimon Akiva Kafka Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jessy Ringquist SAS Team

2

Kith M Pradhan East Coast United BJJ

3

Nick Ingenito SAS Team

3

Yaniv Rosenberg The Avengers

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robb Finlayson MXT Academy BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David C. Roberts Gracie Barra Temecula

2

John Herring Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessy Ringquist SAS Team

2

David C. Roberts Gracie Barra Temecula

3

John Herring Renzo Gracie

3

Pedro O Silva Figueroa Carlson Gracie Puerto Rico

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Roberta Quinones American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Lisa Suzanne Tanguay Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lisa Suzanne Tanguay Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Frederic Koomsatira Brazilian Top Team

2

Jason M Frawley Academy of Combative Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Timothy Edward Shirley Academy of Combative Arts

2

Johnny Zemouli Brazilian Top Team

3

Robert Reed Brown Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Richard J Ashkar Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

2

Jason Bray Deavours Renzo Gracie LA

3

Christian Montes Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Justin James Haskins Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Sahid Khamlichi Roger Gracie Academy

2

Gregory Tulchinsky Alliance

3

Cesar Ivan Paredes Morejon Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Isaac Richard July Jr

2

Seth Garver James Shamp Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew D Butler Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Isaac Richard July Jr

2

Matthew D Butler Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

3

Frederic Koomsatira Brazilian Top Team

3

Jason Bray Deavours Renzo Gracie LA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jennifer L. Russell Gracie Elite Team America

2

Louise Ganitis Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rachel Leigh Demara Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rachel Leigh Demara Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Jennifer L. Russell Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Geronimo Pantoja Yamasaki Academy

2

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior Vicente Junior BJJ

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jared B. Weiner Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Domenico Tafuri Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

3

Kyle Lane Watson Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa Warrior International

2

Paul Elliot Schreiner Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

2

Israel Reyes Brasa Warrior International

3

James H. Clingerman Academia PitBull USA

3

Matthew T Stern Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

2

Gustavo Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra New Mexico

3

Ivan Danielewicz Junior CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony G. Galeano Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

2

Marcelo Meleiro Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aaron David Delgado Fight Sports

2

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Flavius Luiz Virginio da Silva De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

2

Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento Brasa Warrior International

3

James H. Clingerman Academia PitBull USA

3

Kyle Lane Watson Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Flor Renzo Gracie

2

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Spartan BJJ Panama

3

Jason Vasquez Alliance

3

Sean Champelle Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Peter Luxen Alliance

2

sven pfeiffer Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Philip Davis GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

shlomi diana Nova Uniao NYC

2

Brian Kalb Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Damon Wiseley Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

NED BYRD Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

abdul-hameed j. sanders Team Royce Gracie

2

Allen Cornett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mario Silva Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pedro Tommy Gonzalez East Coast United BJJ

2

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Kempt Brazilian Top Team

2

Christopher Walton Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Izzy Medina Serra BJJ Academy

2

David Soika RFLX Training Center

3

Randall Watkins Balance

3

Samuel Gardner Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

NED BYRD Team Royce Gracie

2

Samuel Gardner Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Kalb Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Charles Kempt Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Conrad Ian Mendoza Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

patrick ashley Regis Lebre Academy

3

anthony venticinque Serra BJJ Academy

3

Peter M Caragher Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

ben corpuz Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP

2

Nakia L. McCauley Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Murphy SBG East Coast

2

Jose Antonio Ferretti Ramirez Alliance

3

Hyong Pak Lotus Club USA

3

Tony Perticaro Cavalcanti BJJ - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Brian Shealey Balance

2

Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Wenz Renzo Gracie

3

Michael Bourque Team Link

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

2

Myrick E. Williams Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Boris Zunjic Equipe Fabricio BJJ - Montenegro

3

Richard McCarthy Balance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Larry Levi Lewis Jr. Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Mathew Rocca Gracie Barra Montreal

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nick Castillo East Coast United BJJ

2

Nathan Richard Wesner Tatu BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christian de la Roca Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Songura Yakini Cole Mestre Wilson JJ

3

Gregory Pellathy Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Songura Yakini Cole Mestre Wilson JJ

2

Mathew Rocca Gracie Barra Montreal

3

Nakia L. McCauley Boston BJJ

3

Richard McCarthy Balance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Omar M Delgado East Coast United BJJ

2

Vidiver Figueroa Vazquez Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcos Duarte Alliance

2

Leandro L. Massaro Relson Gracie

3

Bobby L Knotts Jr. Tatu BJJ

3

Matthew Paul Edelson Wolfpack BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Brian Randall Schultz Alliance

2

Kenneth Anthony Saavedra Alliance

3

Christopher Verdon Team Believe

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Smith Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew Smith Alliance

2

Marcos Duarte Alliance

3

Leandro L. Massaro Relson Gracie

3

Omar M Delgado East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Noah Douglas Booth

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Silva Ramos American Top Team

2

Neil Melvin Simkin Gracie Barra Birmingham

3

Jose Antonio Rivera TRBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Almeida RABJJ Academy

2

Tobias Owen Vogt Rigan Machado

3

Phillip Myers Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team Delima (SAS)

2

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa

3

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Cicero Costha Canada

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark A. Staniszewski Team Believe

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricardo Almeida RABJJ Academy

2

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Cicero Costha Canada

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP

2

Angelo C. Cruz Team Combat USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Vanadestine The Avengers

2

JOSE SANCHEZ Alliance

3

Howard Boroughs Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Carcich Renzo Gracie

2

William Scott Michaels Team Delima (SAS)

3

Andrew P. Yurchuck Relson Gracie

3

Joseph Holland Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James S. Lombara Team Jucão USA

2

Alexander C. Jutis Renzo Gracie

3

Robert Vanadestine The Avengers

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Stephen M. Maydwell Team Jucão USA

2

John J Vargas Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team

3

Richard LaBoy Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John P. Nelson Alliance

2

Gordon Chan Alliance

3

James Winkle Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Joseph Mordente Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

ronald spohn Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

David D Patton Serra BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Michael Morrison Drysdale BJJ

2

Ron Seldon (repetido 69379) Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sean Michael Morrison Drysdale BJJ

2

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Gordon Chan Alliance

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daryl Jay Fort Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Robert Joseph Coolbaugh Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luciano Menezes Gomes Gold Team fighters USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna Big Brothers

2

Robert Joseph Coolbaugh Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daryl Jay Fort Gracie Elite Team

3

Luciano Menezes Gomes Gold Team fighters USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

2

Jason Paul Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New England

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paul Harold Ano Nova União Hawai

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ailson Henrique Brites Team Jucão USA

2

Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ailson Henrique Brites Team Jucão USA

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New England

3

Jason Paul Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

Paul Harold Ano Nova União Hawai

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Derek Kershner Alliance

2

Paul Geller Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

chris seeger Team Carvalho

2

Joseph Podolsky Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Brown Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John M Beecher Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian regan Balance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Short BJJ Revolution Team

2

Raymond Gramenzi Relson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James Derek Kershner Alliance

2

Robert Brown Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Orlando Lopez Team Jucão USA

3

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Roy Jason Marsh Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roy Jason Marsh Team Royce Gracie