Results

Final result Oct/12/2019 19:03:55 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Fight Sports
339
2
American Top Team
240
3
Carlson Gracie Team
236
4
Gracie Elite Team
156
5
Gracie Barra
149
6
Renato Tavares Association
128
7
Brazilian Top Team
100
8
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
73
9
R1NG BJJ
66
10
Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
58

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Henry Vielma Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Julian Perez American Top Team

2

James Nguyen Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

James Nguyen Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Yasmeen Granados Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ashia Poblete Pereira Fight Sports

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kylee Wismer Gilmore Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Yasmeen Granados Renato Tavares Association

2

Ashia Poblete Pereira Fight Sports

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kylee Wismer Gilmore Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Luis Gabriel Guzman Winners Training Center

2

Jonathan Rodriguez American Top Team

3

Collin Joseph Einsmann GFTeam Arkansas

3

Gabriel Andres Fernandez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Henrique Baptista Fight Sports

2

Francisco Javier Gutierrez Martos Arashiro Team

3

Carlos Giovanni Landin Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Talbot Croley American Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

John Lee Lombardo Brazilian Top Team

2

Isaac Morley Sullivan Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chrystian Gabriel Peña Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Antonio Cordoba Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Andreas Kasapis Fight Sports

2

Kevin Castroreyes Arashiro Team

3

Igor Khalfin A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yury J Sankov Fight Sports

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Torrez Cantryl Nesbit Schlosser BJJ

2

Joshua Baruch A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alejandro Armas GF Team

3

Rafael Vinicius Dematos Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Claudiu Iulian Maniu Carlson Gracie Team

2

Antonio Leonardo Colon Gracie Barra

3

Cesar Daniel Diaz Alexis Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Segnini Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

2

Elvis Jonathan Trachtenberg RMBJJ Academy

3

Mario Carbonell Alliance Miami

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Joanna Pruszynski Uflacker Academy

2

Lauren Duer R1NG BJJ

3

Kathleen Janis Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Paulina Ortiz Jimenez Fight Sports

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Gabriela Hernandez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nikolina Stojkovska GFTeam Arkansas

3

Aubrey Steele Gracie Barra

3

Yoirelys Maria Graz Whyms Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Raquel E Rivera American Top Team

2

Alicia Rose Anania Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackie Diaz American Top Team

2

Josel Allende Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Velez American Top Team

2

Serena Jade Tolone Gracie Barra

3

Brandy Nicole Gregory Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Johny Javiar Garcia JP - BJJ - Elizondo

2

Charles Joseph Muxo GFTeam Arkansas

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Abel Salazar LEAD BJJ

2

Richard Marcus Cordova Gracie Barra

3

Alec Michael Odato Carlson Gracie

3

Ozzie Carnesolta GF Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Freitas GF Team

2

Diego Soto - Salazar Winners Training Center

3

Brian Monge Arashiro Team

3

Zayn Nuruddin Lakhani Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Miguel Angel Asto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Paul Martin Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Reboucas Pereira American Top Team

3

Paolo Malchiodi-Albedi American Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Deyvson Souza Gracie Elite Team

2

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Senji Pintar MJN Journey BJJ LLC

3

William Antony Jefferies Hancock Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessi Frank Kimmerly RMBJJ Academy

2

Joshua Acosta Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexander George Pantaleon Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Martinez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Anthony Didden Team Robson Moura

3

Cesar Coser Guimarães BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Carlos Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Christian Perez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mbara Cisse American Top Team

2

Dino Juklo Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hector Acosta Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Alberto Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Katherine Placer Miami WMB

2

Anna Scrima American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Neymi Layne Mignocchi Fight Sports

2

Jackeline Astrid Reyes Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Damm American Top Team

2

Chaya Block Fight Sports

3

Ariel Willis Fight Sports

3

Victoria Lian Condis Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Borrell MMA Masters

2

Brittany Michele Fibbio Kobb American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mariachiara Borella American Top Team

2

Ekaterina Alekseeva Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavia Silva Renato Tavares Association

2

Michelle Jo Manganiello American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Florayne Rosario Fight Sports

2

Veronica Vergel Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jocelyn Martinez Fight Sports

2

Micaela Julia Vilchis Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Micaela Julia Vilchis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jackeline Astrid Reyes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brittany Michele Fibbio Kobb American Top Team

3

Veronica Vergel Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Zachary Levitetz Renzo Gracie Boca Raton

2

Tony Torres Mega-Powers

3

Lucas Matheus Vitor S. Melo Gracie Elite Team

3

Luis Gonzalez Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Perea Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Juan Pablo Rivadeneira Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Oscar Cum Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mario Fuentes Fight Sports

2

Ian Arashiro Arashiro Team

3

Aaron Villavicencio A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Silfredo Rodriguez R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Kevin Vincent Ryan R1NG BJJ

3

Briant David Ogando Yamasaki Academy / Jiu-Jitsu de la Costa

3

Eiker Loyo CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dilano Taylor American Top Team

3

Gabriel Nelson Mees Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mikaelle Lorenzo Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kai Shan Abuan American Top Team

2

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

3

Anthony Heine American Top Team

3

Luis Fernando Guzman Zamora Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore Mako Team Paris

2

Jorge Andres Pino Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yamil Rizik Lugo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

3

Guilherme Cruz De Faria Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

3

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Gracie Elite Team

2

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance Los Angeles

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Diane Catherine Portwood GF Team Ohio

2

Kari Imhof Team Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ana Mayordomo Gracie Elite Team

2

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance Los Angeles

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito Gracie Barra

2

Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicolas Lora Ospina Alliance Ecuador

2

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joaquin Torres Fight Sports

2

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Juan Carlos Leon Navas Pacific Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque R1NG BJJ

3

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Emma Haci Lotus Club USA

2

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Shazkya León Navas Pacific Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Shazkya León Navas Pacific Top Team

2

Emma Haci Lotus Club USA

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Lee Rosenfield Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rashawn Kershaw Christian Carvalho BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

2

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Fight Sports

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Raphael da Costa Cadena A2 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Brian Mahecha Winners Training Center

3

Kevin Javier Mahecha Winners Training Center

3

Michael Joseph Pepio Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance San Diego

3

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

3

Orlando Santana American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Valdir Araujo de Lima Júnior Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Jarrod Nicholas Anderson Alliance San Diego

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Afrânio de Sousa Silva Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Eric Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

3

Kevin Javier Mahecha Winners Training Center

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Reinier Cano Carlson Gracie Team

2

James Rojo American Top Team

3

Anthony Angel Fonte American Top Team

3

Merouane Igheldane Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Carter David Slawson Brazilian Top Team

2

Thiago Luis Barosa American Top Team

3

Orbe Luis Cesar Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ronald Harlan Bart Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Benjamin Pelton Renato Tavares Association

3

Francisco Jesus Fajardo Gracie Elite Team

3

Jesus d Castro American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rudolph Baldoni Carlson Gracie Team

2

Silvio Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Osniel Viera Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kemar Griffiths Gracie Barra

2

Bryan Carlos Maldonado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gabriel Mayorga Fight Sports

3

Victor Natividad American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

George Wisdom Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Geoffrey Shaffer American Top Team

3

Aaron Daniel Neifeld Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cedric Davis American Top Team

2

Christopher Anthony Rodriguez Ocasio Pagels BJJ

3

Matthew Tolman Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Alvarez Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Valentin Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Denys Bendega American Top Team

3

Rodolfo Lima Kimura BJJ USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Yorlan Bada Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Rodriguez Gracie Elite Team

3

Cesar Augusto Solórzano UFC Gym

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brian Egan American Top Team

2

Yoel Tapanes Fight Sports

3

Blake Rodriguez d Rodriguez Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Evan Brown Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Derek Fritsche Renato Tavares Association

2

Daniel Goldsmith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Esthram Jacobo Gavidia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Igor Said Santos American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

2

Tyler Anthony Clark Brazilian Top Team

3

Danny Pino Gracie Barra

3

Guillermo Andres Martinez Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ilya J Panchernikov Fight Sports

2

Joshua Ellis McBride Renato Tavares Association

3

Isaac Christian Tiburones BJJ Humacao

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Amos Toro-Garcia Alliance South Florida

2

Ricardo Ledan American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Luis Rodriguez Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Mauricio MOE Caldera Boca De La Riva

3

Miguel Angel Perona UFC Gym

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Amos Toro-Garcia Alliance South Florida

2

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel Goldsmith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Esthram Jacobo Gavidia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Melanie Iraola Pons Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Hayley Lerner American Top Team

2

Haydee Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Shary Arnold Renato Tavares Association

2

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

3

Janet Burke Fight Sports

3

Vanessa Reyes Arashiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hingridy Russo Freitas Kimura BJJ USA

2

Sabrina Felker Gracie Barra

3

Elaine Carolina Acevedo Medrano Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jennifer Figueroa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Shary Arnold Renato Tavares Association

2

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

3

Elaine Carolina Acevedo Medrano Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Melanie Iraola Pons Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Igor Lamothe Rajs Fight Sports

2

Kristopher Austin Polak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Arnold Sic Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lennon Inoa Gracie Barra

2

David Small Fight Sports

3

Carlos Manuel Reyes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Octavio Maldonado Gracie Barra

2

Zili Zhao American Top Team

3

Leandro Leonardo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joel Manual Pozo RMBJJ Academy

2

Murilo Bronetti Afonso R1NG BJJ

3

Andrew Harold Rattner American Top Team

3

Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danny Anthony Hellmann Gracie Elite Team

2

Diogo Araujo Fight Sports

3

Jean Montelus American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Diogo Araujo Fight Sports

2

Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford Gracie Barra

3

Jean Montelus American Top Team

3

Leandro Leonardo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bruno Palmier R1NG BJJ

2

Glauco Simim Lima American Top Team

3

Brandon Crowley American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brian DeMuro Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Paz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher Aaron Crosby Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Ramos Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcelo Bruzzo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jon Timothy Daw Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven W Johnson Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Marcal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Caio Cirilo Borba Alliance SP

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Glauco Simim Lima American Top Team

2

Christopher Aaron Crosby Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Daniel Paz Fight Sports

3

Steven W Johnson Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Anthony Charles Smith Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rene Daniel Karamanites Arango Gracie Elite Team

2

Jeff Nies American Top Team

3

Joshua R. Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Renny Daniel Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

2

João Paulo Marin Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

2

Jose C Pita Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius Braga de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

André Felipe Maciel Freire Carlson Gracie Team

3

Socrates Melo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Miguel Iturralde BJJ Globetrotters

2

Nicholas A Liaskos Schlosser BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Maciel de Oliveira Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

3

Rene Daniel Karamanites Arango Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Samuel Thomas Gracie Elite Team

2

Hugo Rene Prudente Togi BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gary Bradley Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Fernandez-Barquin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Curtis Francis Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Edgar Estevez Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Dzermin Mesic North South Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Lyle Hicks Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Edwin Breton Carlson Gracie Team

2

Juan Carlos Reyes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Kimberly Mclean American Top Team

2

Bianca Ayala Fight Sports

3

Carolina Hauck Herdy Brazilian Top Team

3

Toby Lindsay Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Julie Ann Mongerson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephanie Weiss Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Martin Suarez Gracie Elite Team

2

Maikel Carralero Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leonel Blandon Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Nguyen Nova União

2

Yanny Soto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Frazer Johnson Jr R1NG BJJ

3

Yunier Enriquez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team

2

Robert Lee Morris Tiburones BJJ Humacao

3

Douglas Mitchell Livermore Fight Sports

3

Jason Greene Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alejandro Ortiz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ivan Leon Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Wayne Lewis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raul Quevedo Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Oros Gracie Elite Team

3

Carlos Jose Reveron R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John Eric Guiliani Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

Christopher Bryan Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Saleem Wehby Fight Sports

2

Jordan Cleckler Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian A Diaz Tiburones BJJ Humacao

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team

2

Christopher Bryan Fight Sports

3

Alejandro Ortiz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Darren Saleem Wehby Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Raymond Acevedo Brazilian Top Team

2

Matthew Logan Nokido - Wolfpack

3

Benjamin Zimeri Gracie Elite Team

3

Luke Stafford American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jose Gonzalez Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jorge Luis Cabrera American Top Team

2

Bernie Omar Ramos Tiburones BJJ Humacao

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

José Rafael Miranda Garcia Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

Dionys Antigua Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Raphael Monteiro Macrini Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tony Cueto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jesse Bickford Noell RMBJJ Academy

3

Leonte Almonte Fight Sports

3

Lucas Botero Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dionys Antigua Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

José Rafael Miranda Garcia Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raymond Acevedo Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

2

Monica Lenis American Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Yasisca Pujols LEAD BJJ

2

Michelle Salas Gracie Barra

3

Madeline Kahan Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dan Cabrera-Martinez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Carlos Castillo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Alan Ahmad Mourad Fight Sports

3

Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Helton Henrique Afonso DA Silva Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

alberto santos Schlosser BJJ

3

Sanders Bello Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anselmo da Silva Martins Lótus Club

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva CheckMat

2

Carlos Castillo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

2

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

3

Rafael Eduardo Ramirez Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

2

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher Michael Navarro American Top Team

3

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Javier Alejandro Cardozo GF Team

2

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Anderson Gracie Elite Team

3

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcel Amorim Portilho MJN Journey BJJ LLC

3

Christopher Stephen Bayus Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team Syracuse

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Alliance Atlanta

2

Bruno Pinto Gomes East Coast Combat Club

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Teixeira Silva Academia Miquinho

2

Paulo Henrique Campos Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Renato Ponchielli Lustosa Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Christopher Michael Navarro American Top Team

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Sean Alvin Cumberbatch Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Kavanaugh Fight Sports

3

Reuben Martinez American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael James Lorraine Brazilian Top Team

2

Josh Scott Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gean Carlos Viner Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Walsh American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Y. Kaneda R1NG BJJ

2

Victor Sancho Kimura BJJ USA

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy D Wehby Fight Sports

2

Christopher Brundrett Alliance San Diego

3

Anthony Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Anthony Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose Antonio Sosa Tiburones BJJ Humacao

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hector Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Robert L Probst Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alexander M Smith Fight Sports

3

Thomas Pyfer Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Ricardo Widmann Gracie Elite Team

2

Michael Larkin Fight Sports

3

Angel Luis Lazo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard T Bienvenue Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Martin Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Gelske Jr Elite Force BJJ

2

Henrique Marcelino Rosa R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hector Rodriguez Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Kevin Martin Fight Sports

3

James Gelske Jr Elite Force BJJ

3

Jose Ricardo Widmann Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bill Grube Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ketema-Jahmal Tafari McLennan American Top Team

3

Michael Pike American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jansen Luiz Figueiredo Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Carlos Carmigniani Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Pires Brazilian Top Team

2

Alain Orozco American Top Team

3

Angel Pierro Carlson Gracie Team

3

JASON REYNOLDS Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

2

Sandro Tuesta Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Ligozio East Coast Combat Club

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

2

Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior Fight Sports

3

Juan Carlos Carmigniani Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Leonardo Pires Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

Jovan Parra Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

2

Adner Pazo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciano Pereira Chaves American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kevin Thomas Dalton GFTeam Arkansas

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy Hagstrom Renato Tavares Association

2

Stephen Heaven Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

3

Luciano Pereira Chaves American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Carvalho da Silva Rego Equipe Behring

2

Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fábio Kiyokazu Tahara Brasa/99

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jouvirã Marlon Medeiros Team Robson Moura

2

Paul Hansen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria Alliance Ecuador

3

Gustavo Pavan Togi Togi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jorge Rafael Elizondo JP - BJJ - Elizondo

2

Wilson Roberto Sgai Gracie Elite Team

3

Michael Fernandez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Santiago Francisco Avellan Malta 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

2

Sadiel E. Garcia-Menocal Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Humacao

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Regis Calixto de Lima R1NG BJJ

2

Steven Michael Strivelli Brazilian Top Team

3

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

2

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União

3

Rafael Fernandez Coelho Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shawn R. Ambrosino Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Baron RMBJJ Academy

3

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

2

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

3

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

3

Gustavo Pavan Togi Togi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Dan Buck Kimura BJJ USA

2

Steve Zombory Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nathaniel Clarence Bryant Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steve Hester Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nathaniel Clarence Bryant Gracie Barra

2

Steve Hester Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sean Miranda Fight Sports

2

George Israel Lopez Fight Sports

3

George Pavlonnis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Brito R1NG BJJ

2

Andres Amoedo Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jamie Berry Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

George Israel Lopez Fight Sports

3

Sean Miranda Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Edwin Mosmiller Renato Tavares Association

2

Felipe Flores Nova União

3

Wallace Hardy Bailey Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa Gracie Elite Team

2

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa Gracie Elite Team

2

Wallace Hardy Bailey Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Arturo Ramirez Gracie Elite Team

2

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

3

Edwin Pagan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ricardo Martinez Emanuelle 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Chance Hammond Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Jason Chance Hammond Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rod Allen Brazilian Top Team

2

Paulo Gentil Regato de Oliveira Soares Gracie Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kip Simpson Gracie Barra

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kip Simpson Gracie Barra

2

William Gerhauser Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Eraldo Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team

2

Kenneth Chesnut Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eraldo Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Joseph Moriarty Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paul Joseph Moriarty Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Renier Nuno Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Roberto de Castro Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Maximo Trinidad Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Edward Joseph Glavey Fight Sports

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Edward Joseph Glavey Fight Sports

2

Maximo Trinidad Brazilian Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Velaquez Tiburones BJJ Humacao

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Victor Velaquez Tiburones BJJ Humacao