Results

Final result Nov/17/2019 19:50:31 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Unity Jiu-jitsu
103
2
Alliance
80
3
GF Team
76
4
Gracie Barra
55
5
717 BJJ
46
6
CheckMat
44
7
Renzo Gracie Academy
41
8
Soul Fighters BJJ
37
9
R1NG BJJ
34
10
BJJ Globetrotters USA
31

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Armani Harper Gracie Barra

2

Justin D Leedom 717 BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Josiah Swarr 717 BJJ

2

Amon Jarret Dessources TAC Team BJJ

3

Chazz William Canas Alliance

3

Danny Munoz Masterskya

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

erick josue moreno lopéz Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Thomas James Marino Coda TAC Team BJJ

3

Christos Papadelos Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hunter Fogarty Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Raheem Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Dominic Edward Ramos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Daniel Foley GF Team

3

Jack Cristofoletti Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Mario De Giuli BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jacob Howarth GF Team

2

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Augusto Silva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Justin High 717 BJJ

2

Linady Mbandi Jose Imperial Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Josiah Swarr 717 BJJ

2

Dominic Edward Ramos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Christos Papadelos Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Mario De Giuli BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jezebella Chiquito TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Day R1NG BJJ

2

Allison Ferrari 717 BJJ

3

Cathryn Millares TAC Team BJJ

3

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alesya Yelisowa BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Mariia Medvedieva Masterskya

3

Kelly Horvath BJJ Globetrotters

3

Michelle Estrada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Esther Song Bronx Martial Arts Academy

3

Emily Melden Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Heather Marie Murray GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Samantha Pirushka Segan Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Samantha Pirushka Segan Alliance

3

Allison Ferrari 717 BJJ

3

Esther Song Bronx Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Teixeira Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Minh Nguyen GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jobany Rosario Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Filipe Valentim Fight Sports

3

Volodymyr Boryshkevych Masterskya

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Pierre-olivier Leclerc Tri-Star Montreal

3

Jeff King Alliance

3

Joseph Gilpin Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Roman Ryazanov Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Justin Reina Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

2

James Rego Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amr Ghoneim Alliance

2

Calvin Tacey OCBJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Amr Ghoneim Alliance

3

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Roman Ryazanov Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tiffani Friedman Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brenda Wunner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth L Lavezzi TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Laura Griffith GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

2

Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Ukraine

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Maira Alliance

2

Daniel Adrian Giler Alliance

3

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias Fight Sports

2

Freddy Martinez Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Henry Xavier Ronquillo San Lucas Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tadashi Updegrove High Noon BJJ Team

2

Konstantinos Chioutakos Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Ukraine

2

Konstantinos Chioutakos Faz Forca Team

3

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Alannah Arnett SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Boston BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christine Fader Alliance

3

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

3

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

3

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Boston BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito G13 BJJ USA

3

Filipe Matos Rodrigues Pereira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Francisco Cuneo Lotus Club International

3

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

3

Matthew Henry Kocal Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Enrique D. Galarza Silver Fox BJJ

2

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

3

Sergio C. Ardila-Ibarra American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Yuri Silva Fight Sports

2

Dylan Royce Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim R1NG BJJ

3

Benjamin Silva IV Caio Terra Association

3

Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Paul S. Ardila-Ibarra American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Dylan Royce Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuri Silva Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Amanda Elouise Alequin R1NG BJJ

2

Margherita Montes Milanimal

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

3

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessie Perciavalle Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Oliver Enrique Lopez Masterskya

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

2

Anthony Solomita Gracie Barra

3

Xin Ping Huang Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Justin Sizemore Ground Control

2

Frank Gallucci Silver Fox BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Joyle Ferreira da Silva LCCT - Combat Team

2

Eduardo Gomez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Frank Gallucci Silver Fox BJJ

2

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

3

Eduardo Gomez Alliance

3

Justin Sizemore Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Felipe Augusto da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher Alfonso Masterskya

3

Navid Kiani Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Lee Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Richard Medeiros American Top Team Deerfield Beach

3

Jeremy Pike Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Markus Tyler West SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rich Santos Romaine Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Matthew Kramer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rich Santos Romaine Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Matthew Kramer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Michael Lee Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

2

Francisco Alberto Gonzalez Arteaga Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Nicholas Brooker Manela Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joel Travis Jacquard Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

guy e mione jr Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Cesar Agreda Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zach Davis Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Cesar Agreda Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

3

Joel Travis Jacquard Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos A Rosado Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Forsythe Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Weiss Sakhizada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter J. Mchugh Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva Gracie Terra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carl Fagnant Team OJJ Canada

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Weiss Sakhizada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carl Fagnant Team OJJ Canada

3

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Frankie Rivera Gracie Barra

2

Justin McPhee Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Paul V Gullatte Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Jason Josesph Carr GF Team

3

Brian Hoppe Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Chung Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Edward David Heltzel SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Edward David Heltzel SAS Team USA

2

Jason Josesph Carr GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Tramonte Alliance

2

Raymond Acevedo Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gary Griffin Alliance

2

Brian Saunders Plus One Defense Systems

3

Michael Leonardi Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Melissa A. Gardner BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cari Jacobs GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jamel Haskins Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

2

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jianguo Shao BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anderson de C. Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gabriel Marte Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dwayne Anton Depeiza R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Jamel Haskins Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

3

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Dwayne Anton Depeiza R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eduardo Gomes Guimarães Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

3

Michael Raskovskiy Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

2

Xavier Gustavo Negrete Sàenz Alliance

3

Fernando Sales Sabenca Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

3

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Felix A. Belgrove Gracie Sports USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln Power GF Team

2

Sean Dedrick Suhr R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joe Silberfarb Balance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edward John Vecchione Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lincoln Power GF Team

2

Felix A. Belgrove Gracie Sports USA

3

Joe Silberfarb Balance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ito Kenichi Tk Jiu-Jitsu

2

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares

2

David Charles Reeves SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team

2

Akbar U. Muhammad Renzo Gracie

3

Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Steven Michael Strivelli Brazilian Top Team

2

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ito Kenichi Tk Jiu-Jitsu

3

Akbar U. Muhammad Renzo Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

2

Logan Lowe BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

George Pavlonnis TAC Team BJJ

2

Yuichi Tamano Masterskya

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

James Edward Flynn The A-Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

John M Beecher R1NG BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gregory Wayne Grazdan GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory Wayne Grazdan GF Team