Results

New York Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Nov/25/2019 15:10:07 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
233
2
Vitor Shaolin BJJ
193
3
Unity Jiu-jitsu
139
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
135
5
GF Team
112
6
R1NG BJJ
103
7
Gracie Barra
83
8
Renzo Gracie Academy
70
9
SAS Team USA
61
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
59

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jake Anthony Colalilo Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Ukraine

2

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Brandon Richard Hartley Alliance

3

Joshua Payte Lotus Club USA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Zackary Colker Gracie Sports USA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Ukraine

2

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Joshua Payte Lotus Club USA

3

Zackary Colker Gracie Sports USA

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Izabella Frezzo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Shelby Lena Murphey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arista Marania Mamute Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Olivia Schauer Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Molly Hantzis Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Olivia Schauer Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lívia Santos Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Ramiro Jimenez Team Randori Martial Arts

2

Noah Seigler Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Warlen Brenno Da Assunção Team Link

2

Alex Dao Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Sufian Hazin Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Tim Asprer Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Robin Hwang Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jason Adrian Calvario Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ashar Nadeem Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Lindon Arcilla Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Lisander Lopez Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Andrew Stewart Ayala Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Aaron Shannon Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Zachary Tyler Johnson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Kevin Charles Rupinski Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Andrew J Kydes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luke Douglas Vaughters BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Vincent Phan Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Malik Ray A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabian Ouvry Lindfield Roberts Big Brothers

3

Brock Anderson Combat Sports Boston

3

William Staten Aja Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Elliot Stahel Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

2

Dzermin Mesic North South Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler James Schmitt SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sharif J Farrow Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maksym Cherniatynskyi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Harris Naveed R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rezwanul Chowdhury Alliance

2

Peter Miller Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Luis Franco Next Evolution M.A. & BJJ

3

Nathan Lavigne Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Tamara Hidalgo-Cruz R1NG BJJ

2

Beatriz Da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Anat Gruber Rev MMA Toronto

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Gabrielle Czernik Alliance

2

Jessica Lynn Wiebe Alliance

3

Tanya Bouillon Reese Team Randori Martial Arts

3

Veronica Bernabe del Rosario Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Cassandra D'Amata Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Ariun Enkhsaikhan Lotus Club USA

3

Jeanine Patrice Chance Gracie Barra

3

Victoria Alexandra Robles Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

April Diana Page Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Dianne Alexandra Gomez CheckMat

3

Chelsea Durkota GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Melissa Peart Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Cerisa Speight Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Courtney Norman Balance

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Justin D Leedom 717 BJJ

2

Armani Harper Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jonathan Isaac Jimenez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Celso E Jardim Elite Force BJJ

3

Mateo Revilla Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin Hickey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Chazz William Canas Alliance

3

Christopher Damian Torres Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Josiah Swarr 717 BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francis Thomas Perez Alliance

2

Colton Phoenix Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Acosta Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Thomas James Marino Coda TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Van Patrick King Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Charlie Christo GF Team

3

Daniel Foley GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian John Rohn Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastian A. Mejias Soto Hinds Combat Sports

3

Jason Modi Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Zane Avatar Garcia Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jacob Howarth GF Team

2

Joe Pizzuto Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Augusto Silva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Salron Zephirin Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bayaan Oluyadi Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Perry Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Alexander Michael Burkett SAS Team USA

3

Linady Mbandi Jose Imperial Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kyle Manley Alliance

2

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Clifton Wright Team Link

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jacob Howarth GF Team

2

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Augusto Silva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Linady Mbandi Jose Imperial Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jeanie Y. Chan Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Justine Elizabeth Burgos TAC Team BJJ

3

Jezebella Chiquito TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Searyun Whang Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Loriane Pesarini Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Jeanette Hong Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Theodora Drelles Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Samantha Valkenhaus Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jenia Astraverkhava BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Wilessa Rivera-Perez BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Ye Huang BETA Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Samantha Pirushka Segan Alliance

3

Kimberly Kinch UFC Gym

3

Laura Christian Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Erica Zendell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lindsey Elizabeth Barry Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kayla Genevieve Weatherbie Gracie Humaita International

3

Selda A Levine Carvalho BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Juliana Simão de Freitas Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Tor Binford Alliance

3

Alex Finfer Alliance

3

Priscilla DeVito Juniko'

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Juliana Simão de Freitas Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Selda A Levine Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Ye Huang BETA Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Robert Robinson New England United BJJ

2

Juan Manuel Falcone Relson Gracie

3

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Kennedy Nguyen KnuckleUp

3

Terry Nguyen SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rohan Patel Brasa

3

Andrew Solano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Ortiz Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Briant David Ogando Yamasaki Academy / Jiu-Jitsu de la Costa

3

Joseph Gilpin Yamasaki Academy

3

Roman Ryazanov Team Lloyd Irvin International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mathaus Anderson Moreira Renzo Gracie Academy

2

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Michael Cullen SBG Ireland

3

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

2

Vitor Franco Schaeffer Alliance

3

James Rego Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amr Ghoneim Alliance

2

Aleksandr Voevodin Vladimirovich Strela Team

3

Anthony Estevez Alliance

3

Tyler Jason Roberts Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Bakhtiyarov Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Joseph Gorsuch SAS Team USA

3

Earl Dwayne Hickson Jr. Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Amr Ghoneim Alliance

2

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

3

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

3

Mathaus Anderson Moreira Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Melissa Britez Costa GF Team

2

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiffani Friedman Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marlee R. Hirson Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Gursharn Gill Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Natalie Shear GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ekaterina Potapova NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Laura Griffith GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Mackenzie Lauryn Fingerhut Hinds Combat Sports

2

Mirella Atallah Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Victoria Villa Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Laura Griffith GF Team

3

Natalie Shear GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vinícius da Silva Pereira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Ukraine

2

David Mosleh Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Max Ruderman Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Maira Alliance

3

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kanan R. Clarke-Jones Alliance

2

Marcus Johnson Alliance

3

James Cook Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keon Park Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Nick Domgjoni Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cesar Agreda Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

2

Chris White Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Daniel Toffolo Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Cesar Agreda Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Maira Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Alannah Arnett SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Boston BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Emma Haci Lotus Club USA

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Shazkya León Navas Pacific Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

3

Michelle Marques de Oliveira Boston BJJ

3

Shazkya León Navas Pacific Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Francisco Davila Fight Sports

3

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito G13 BJJ USA

3

Charles Denny Murdock Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel Sena Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Fabricio José Barbarotti Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn EJD - RGT

3

Pedro Fernandes Farias CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

2

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Daniel-Shea Garcia Stolfi Breathe Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Patrick Fisher Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

2

Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho GF Team

3

Amir Mohamed Yafawi Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rida Haisam Isaac Carpe Diem

2

Rodrigo Acioli Miguel Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Daniel Hampton Lotus Club USA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Gabriel H. Araujo GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui Caio Terra Association

3

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Amanda Elouise Alequin R1NG BJJ

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

2

Amanda Elouise Alequin R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Amir Adelar Minder Alliance

2

Julio Cesar Sumba Rocian Gracie Jr NYC

3

Frederic Siegel Team Link

3

Ryeon Kim Hinds Combat Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Anton Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Aimé Joe Papaito Hounhanou Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Benjamin Pelton Renato Tavares Association

2

Jordan Romanacce Alliance

3

Gary Thomas McIlroy Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kimball le Hinds Combat Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian Fredrickson Renzo Gracie Academy

2

John Schroeder SAS Team USA

3

Felipe Arroyave Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Zachary Gobin CheckMat

2

Justin Meserole R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nick Jentz GF Team

2

Joshua Riepe Plus One Defense Systems

3

Anthony Barbarino CheckMat

3

Peter L. Furdyna Jr Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Conrod Jackson Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Grant A Kenny CheckMat

3

Adam D Danielson Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Jeremy Muchler Rising Sun BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Mary-Kate Champagne Brazil 021 Boston

2

Kateryna Monk SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alessandro Daniele Echevarria Masterskya

2

Jessie Perciavalle Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Darin Scott Cramer Jr Vicente Jr. Team

3

Juan Pablo De Tavira Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

2

MOE Uddin Sop Huh Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Neil Davino Alliance

2

T.K. Butler GUVNA BJJ

3

Khurram Aziz BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Sidy M Dioume A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas Paul Shenk 717 BJJ

2

Joseph Meola Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristian Mabragaña Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Peter Chen Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Gallucci Silver Fox BJJ

2

Justin Sizemore Ground Control

3

Daniel Yi Suh Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nikolay Orlov Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Robert Lee Goldinger Vicente Jr. Team

2

Vadim Belobrovka Alliance

3

Edwin Gutierrez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas Paul Shenk 717 BJJ

2

Justin Sizemore Ground Control

3

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

3

Robert Lee Goldinger Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Angela Leite Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elisa Merli Officine Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

2

Connie Marie Rodriguez Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Williams Kioto BJJ

2

Lakeisha Whitehead Ground Control

3

Missy Cruz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Missy Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Erin Williams Kioto BJJ

3

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

3

Lakeisha Whitehead Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Navid Kiani Alliance

2

Timothy Sack Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Isaias Madeira Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Richard Medeiros American Top Team Deerfield Beach

2

James Miranda Alliance

3

Adam M. Elbroody R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Derek L Shepherd SAS Team USA

2

Mathew Migliaccio Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ian Morris Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jonathan Luftman Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rich Santos Romaine Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Juan Pablo Bottini GF Team

3

Christopher Cimorelli Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Markus Tyler West SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

2

Elijah Molly Gbollie Jr Vicente Jr. Team

3

D J Malon Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Jaky Hernandez East Coast United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David Putman CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony James Timm Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Joel A Diaz The A-Team

3

Matthew Kramer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rich Santos Romaine Soul Fighters BJJ

2

D J Malon Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Derek L Shepherd SAS Team USA

3

Matthew Kramer Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Joanna Shama Rev MMA Toronto

2

Danielle Gambardella Relson Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Joanna Shama Rev MMA Toronto

2

Danielle Gambardella Relson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

2

Seth Quiring Cicero Costha Internacional

3

James Kiang Alliance

3

Vincent Tenorio Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Michael C Soler East Coast United BJJ

2

Michael Short Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Charles Christy Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Ronnie Alagha North South Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel Travis Jacquard Alliance

2

Ben Parris Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

guy e mione jr Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Daniel Kahn Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team

3

Daniel J Mulligan Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ed Abrasley Balance

2

Anderson Coutinho Ribeiro Yamasaki Academy

3

Shane Leam McCarthy Alliance

3

Thiago Matos American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thiago Matos American Top Team Connecticut

2

Seth Quiring Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Megan Fisher Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Isabelle Demers Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Emma Louise Baker R1NG BJJ

2

Amy Fidelis Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

3

Isabelle Demers Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Jonathan Lau Brazilian Top Team

3

Carlos Nava Hunos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Anton I. Gotsmanov SAS Team

3

Louis Cugini Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Oliver Andrew Bland Yamasaki Academy

2

Jan Buatim Wamser Ns Brotherhood

3

Pedro Ivo Araújo de Almeida Selvagem BJJ

3

Robert Ian Greenidge Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Raymond Shawdee Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Casey Lorenz BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carl Fagnant Team OJJ Canada

2

Bradley Gene Barnes Triton Fight Center

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Carl Fagnant Team OJJ Canada

3

Casey Lorenz BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Jan Buatim Wamser Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Margherita Montes Milanimal

2

Marissa Danielle Talley Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Sarah Block Maxercise Phila

3

Sharicka Long-O'Neill Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sarah Block Maxercise Phila

2

Sharicka Long-O'Neill Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Marc D Hughes Gracie Barra

2

John M Lancaster Jr. High Road BJJ

3

Jonathan Apolinario Cabrera Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

Lloyd E Clark Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald Lee Spataro GF Team

2

Heder Gonzalez Academie Caio Terra

3

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

3

Zac R Lois SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Denise Roman LockDown BJJ

2

Dawn Marie Stanford Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Morgan Sheehan-Bubla Team Link

2

Julie Ann Mongerson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helen Sarah Sorrento SAS Team USA

3

Samantha Ferro GF Team

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Veronica Lynn Chmiel Gracie Barra

2

Anna Kleynshvag Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Iorio Balance

2

Justin Iorio Balance

3

Justin McPhee Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Robert Willis Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Damian Mazzaferro Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Philip James Darovic Alliance

3

Jason Josesph Carr GF Team

3

Samuel Chung Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shinichiro Ikeda Alliance

2

Andres Cifuentes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Anton Petukhov Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Matias Cardozo Gracie Barra

2

Edward David Heltzel SAS Team USA

3

Daisuke Sugimoto Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Edward Sroka Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Ramon Rodriguez Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Albert J Sylvester III Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Matthew Jude D'Emic Jr. Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Ramon Rodriguez Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Albert J Sylvester III Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Raymond Acevedo Brazilian Top Team

2

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

2

Aaron Black Dynamite Hall Team Randori Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gary Griffin Alliance

2

Brian Saunders Plus One Defense Systems

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Pasinski High Road BJJ

2

Ross Trent SAS Team USA

3

Abner Negron Bronx Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Davin Nielsen Kioto BJJ - Sayville

2

Charles E. Mcbain Renzo Gracie Academy

3

DAVID GARCIA Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Cerrone Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Roberto Maia Junior Juniko'

3

Joe Pascale Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Cerrone Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Gary Griffin Alliance

3

DAVID GARCIA Gracie Barra

3

Davin Nielsen Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Stephanie Linkus Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elizabeth L Lavezzi TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ariana Bezerra da Silva R1NG BJJ

2

Liubov Trent SAS Team USA

3

Karis Callahan Renzo Gracie NH

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephanie Linkus Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karis Callahan Renzo Gracie NH

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Travis Todd Outten BETA Academy

2

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jianguo Shao BJJ Globetrotters

3

matt denzler Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sean Lee Lynch Yamasaki Academy

2

Andre Reinaldo de Assis Renzo Gracie NH

3

Gabriel Marte Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Scott Arthur Schneider East Coast United BJJ

3

Arthur Kuyumchian NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dwayne Anton Depeiza R1NG BJJ

2

Anselmo da Silva Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Travis Todd Outten BETA Academy

3

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Sean Lee Lynch Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christine Fader Alliance

2

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team USA

3

Michelle Ann Dolinski R1NG BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Jorge H. Pastor Riande Academie Caio Terra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Dave Kim Gracie Barra

3

Ryan M. Allard Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa R1NG BJJ

3

Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez Alliance

3

Tomasz Piotrowski Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva Gracie Terra JJ

2

Omar S. Delgado Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

William Wallace Respess Carlson Gracie Team

3

Xavier Gustavo Negrete Sàenz Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima Team Randori Martial Arts

3

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team

2

Rafael Pires de Lima R1NG BJJ

3

Jerry Nicholas Aquino III Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

3

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler GF Team

3

Daniel Quilici Mola Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dayves Lucas Teixeira Renzo Gracie Newark

3

James Matthew Dillon Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Tarek Debira Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffrey Hill 717 BJJ

3

Shigeru Chiba Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jeffrey Nisen Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Gean Carlos Viner Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Alger GF Team

3

Paul Stalker Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Zito Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Adam Lafleur Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ben Thurman Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Vinicius Y. Kaneda R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Joel Betty Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

SCOTT M Champion SAS Team

3

Hiroshi Nishida Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dameon Kellogg Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Wilson Team Jucão USA

3

Charles Bibby Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Paul Kickbusch Daniel Tavares Academy

2

Denis John Rickard Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph H Glover Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Arguelles Balance

3

Donald Kim Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Jayson Rivera R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Felix A. Belgrove Gracie Sports USA

2

Krupal Kaushal Majmudar R1NG BJJ

3

Andrew Thompson Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joao C Lopes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kevin Castellanos Gracie Humaita International

2

Ray Cortes CheckMat

3

Stephen Maraboli Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sean Dedrick Suhr R1NG BJJ

2

John Andrew Kirley Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Antonio Figueroa Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David T Perna Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Ignacio Carlos Espinoza Garduño DDR Jiu-Jitsu Internacional

3

Nilton Lemos do Canto Selvagem BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David T Perna Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Sean Dedrick Suhr R1NG BJJ

3

Andrew Thompson Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ray Cortes CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Helen Li Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Shino Katsumi Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Galina Buckhout Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Shino Katsumi Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eric V. Plourde Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Sergio L. Pinto East Coast United BJJ

3

Domenic Salvato Balance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Peter Luxen Hinds Combat Sports

2

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

3

John Deering TAC Team BJJ

3

Joseph R DeGeorge Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason E Caza Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jamey Murphy Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Steven William Brose SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brett Francis Haas Balance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eric V. Plourde Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Steven William Brose SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Seth Shifrin East Coast United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Patrick Vickers Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jules Evan Johnson LEAD BJJ

2

Alton Deon Moss Jr. SAS Team USA

3

Edezio Rufino de Oliveira Sobrinho Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu - USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Osman Mariano da Silva Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Barkel Jebel Flemming Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zach Davis Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Zimmerman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jake Healey SAS Team USA

3

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bobby Lentini Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Osman Mariano da Silva Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Alton Deon Moss Jr. SAS Team USA

3

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

André Motta Marques Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team

3

Ito Kenichi Tk Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Armstrong Lovato Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Tiger Shark BJJ

2

Steven D. Lyons Jr. New England United BJJ

3

Flavio Simões Brissant Tata Team JJ

3

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita San Diego

2

Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves GF Team

3

Adrian Smithson GUVNA BJJ

3

Antonio Carlos Duarte Cardoso Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Michael Strivelli Brazilian Top Team

3

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Vrejhi Sanazar G13 BJJ

2

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Motta Marques Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita San Diego

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

2

Zachary Mabry Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Paul V Gullatte Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Ronald Joseph Fusco R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Sicilian R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher J. Picard Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul V Gullatte Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

3

Christopher J. Picard Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Miguel G. Santos Gracie Humaita International

2

Garret Goldstein Vicente Jr. Team

3

Marcelo Santos Goes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dean Rubino Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Marc Drouin Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dean Rubino Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Laura Gross Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Laura Gross Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jim Zaremski Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Waihung Ma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gary T. Blasco Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Zinoviy Turanskiy TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Zinoviy Turanskiy TAC Team BJJ

3

Jim Zaremski Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Anthony Richard Colalilo Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gerry Alberto Hurtado Alliance

2

John J Vargas R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie NH

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Edwin R. Acevedo Balance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie NH

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

John J Vargas R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Philip Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Danny Fong The A-Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

2

Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Zekeres Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Alexey Iskhakov Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie NH

2

Carlos Curi Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie NH

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alfred Hogan Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Bowers R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

John M Beecher R1NG BJJ

2

Harley D Breite Gracie Humaita New Jersey

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John M Beecher R1NG BJJ

2

Alfred Hogan Abmar Barbosa Association

3

Mario Bowers R1NG BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gregory Wayne Grazdan GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John Beaver ZR Team California

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steve Riddle HGJJ USA

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Steve Riddle HGJJ USA

2

Gregory Wayne Grazdan GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kevin Joseph Quigg TAC Team BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kevin Joseph Quigg TAC Team BJJ