Nashville International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Nov/09/2019 18:27:56 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 290
2 - Team Shawn Hammonds - 290
3 - Gracie Barra - 141
4 - Alliance - 132
5 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 132
6 - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 91
7 - TAC Team BJJ - 71
8 - CheckMat - 59
9 - Zenith BJJ - 57
10 - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas - 52

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Granville Howard - SAS Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cyrus Tek Tanner - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jared Lee Shafer - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Granville Howard - SAS Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Cyrus Tek Tanner - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mckenna Grace Andres - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Claire Elizabeth Mitchell - RCJ Machado


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olivia Helen Brown - Alliance
2 - Karina Nicole Lagrana - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Karina Nicole Lagrana - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Claire Elizabeth Mitchell - RCJ Machado
3 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasmine Kalilly Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Matthew Nowell - Team LDMA
2 - Zachery Watson Heath - Gracie Barra
3 - Lythean Lim - SAS Team
3 - Preston Charles Pennington - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Shokhrukh Mardiev - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Zac Eichstadt - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Dylan R Willey - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Zakary Fernandez - Soul Fighters Mississippi


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Timothy Robertson - Alliance
2 - Koda Michael Hengstenberg - Gracie Barra Academy
3 - Gustavo da Silva Rodrigues - Gracie Barra Academy
3 - Skyler James - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Chris Wright - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Miguel Angel Gomez - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Ethan Matthew Underhill - CheckMat
3 - Ishmail Kayyam - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eli Bornemann - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Cole Joseph Faletti - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Vaquera - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Jonathan Carnagua - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Christopher Corey Johnson - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Walter Paul Johnson - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jason E. Bridges - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jordan Michael Butler - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jerodis Williams III - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Peter Balabanos - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Michael Patrick Riley - Fight Sports
3 - Tyler Hale Allen - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael A. A. Herron - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Christopher Campbell - Gracie Barra
3 - Deshawn Dion Williams - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Zachary Scott Kline - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Lauren Elaine Mears - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kammi Lorrine Schock - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Krysten Roshelle Gagliano - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Brooke Million - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mackenzie Caitlin Hemsley - Alliance
3 - Ashley Strang - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Bonnie Nguyen - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Carrie Zonta - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Megan Elizabeth Bickel - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Anne Porter - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Tiffany Rachelle Tumlin - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Madelyn Elaine Haymes - Gracie Barra
2 - Mariah Christine Williamson - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Candice M. Herman - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Kristen Marie McNeal - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Logan Renee Criswell - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Alexis Dawn Ragsdale - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Lindsay Marie Perkins - Kronos BJJ HQ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Joseph Owen Yi - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Corbin Howard - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Timur Slepkanev - GF Team
3 - Andrew Demoura Westphal - Kioto BJJ
3 - Jacob Pellowe - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas R. W. Barrett - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
3 - Steven Han - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Michael Gill - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Chris Brandonisio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Garner - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matt Kopra - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Hunter Ray Gregory - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Jaysen Allen Baker - CheckMat
3 - Mark Albert Puskar - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Evan Greene - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Emile Levesque - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Wyatt Baxter - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Louis Charles Loeb - Alliance
2 - Will Caplenor - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jacob Scott Hall - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Jake Walker Laster - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Wade Greene - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Cameron Brocklehurst - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - David Flores Borja Jr - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports
2 - Denatra Moshi - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Joseph Merwin - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Nicholas Alexander Joyner - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Louis Charles Loeb - Alliance
2 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports
3 - Denatra Moshi - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Samantha Valkenhaus - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Camille Stonestreet - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ainisa Tekebaeva - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Angelina De Luca - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kelsey Keown - Alliance
2 - Andrea P Schoenegge - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Austin Lee Ard - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Hannah Ashley Irene Clark - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Kristen Strickland - Gracie Barra
2 - Shaley Kristine Andres - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Taylor Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah Kelsey - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Amanda Cox - Focused Fight Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Deanna Fallon - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Kayla Marie Bakhshy - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Stephanie Briones - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Heather Annice Weber - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Samantha Valkenhaus - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrea P Schoenegge - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ainisa Tekebaeva - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Kristen Strickland - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sathya Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Joseph Torres - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Dalton Cody Jordan - Alliance
3 - Robison Kevin Scott - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Peter Yu - Team LDMA
3 - Ian Arashiro - Arashiro Team
3 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Guerin Lewis - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Eiker Loyo - CheckMat
3 - Ethan Goss - Killer Bees BJJ College


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Valladares - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jacob Lee Couch - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alejandro Jimenez - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
2 - Hunter Joseph Flaherty - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jerry Wayne Baker - Zenith BJJ
2 - Brandon Karcher - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Avery Richard - CheckMat
3 - Russell Whitt - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jorge Valladares - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
3 - Avery Richard - CheckMat
3 - Jerry Wayne Baker - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Michelle Dominik - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jasmine Wilson - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
3 - Katie Dunn - CheckMat
3 - Martha Pemberton Heath - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jasmine Wilson - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
2 - Michelle Dominik - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Martha Pemberton Heath - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Danilo Burgener - 901 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sandro Pasagic - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Cris DiNofa - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steven Keinath - Kioto BJJ
2 - David Ronald Newton - OCBJJ
3 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Shawn Ryan Thompson - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Cris DiNofa - Alliance
3 - Steven Keinath - Kioto BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Martin Francisco Davila - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ
2 - Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike - Atos JJ USA
2 - Samuel Gehrts - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jacob Williams Mackenzie - GF Team
2 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Chad M. G. Hardy - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Eric Thomas Ingram - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan C Roach - Focused Fight Team
3 - Philip Daniel Raby - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Brennan Joseph Schroeder - Focused Fight Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Daniel Hunt - SAS Team
3 - Gabriel H. Araujo - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kevin Prosper Paul Jr - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra
3 - Samuel Gehrts - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ann Kneib - Gracie Humaita USA


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita USA


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Ann Kneib - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Yunfei Jiang - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Gregory James Woods - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jesse Lee Prescott - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Michael Wu - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Connell - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Cody Christopher Whitaker - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Nick Demari - Alliance
3 - Charles Alexander Palmer - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Daniel Painter - Atos JJ USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Price - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Austin Jaye Powley - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Joe Shorey - Renzo Gracie Clarksville
3 - Lucas Andre Noel - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Skyler Jordan Mosby - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Davey Wynn - SAS Team
3 - Blake Taylor Slates - SAS Team
3 - Nathan Lloyd Stearns - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Carmen Spence - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Anna Gallagher - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Arelia Ann Wynn - SAS Team
2 - Mercedes Leigh Seats - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Alys Kim Johnson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Brandon T Wells - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Christopher Fasteen - Helio Soneca BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Russell Edward Bracey - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Anthony Pascarella - CheckMat
3 - Chad Pearce - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joseph Michael Green - Positive Balance Grappling
2 - Jonny Guerra - Alliance
3 - Curtis Robert Luckett - Gracie Barra
3 - Tyler K Caron - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alex Yair Barkarr - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Timothy Holley - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Adam Knowles - Renzo Gracie Clarksville


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam C. Adcock - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Kyle Stephan Lee - CheckMat
3 - Ryan Gosnell - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Victor Alexander Faggiano - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gerald Robinson - CheckMat
2 - David Karl Ryan Pitt - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jake Vela - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Ryan M Lawzano - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bojan Jovanovic - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Brandon Clark Pollard - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Brandon K Belew - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Tim Dial - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Brandon Clark Pollard - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Bojan Jovanovic - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Gerald Robinson - CheckMat
3 - Victor Alexander Faggiano - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Yanisleidy Atkins - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Elizabeth Evans - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat
2 - Danielle j Massaro - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Christina Matthews - Zenith BJJ
2 - Desirae Hyde - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Guthrie - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Krystal A Beyal - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat
2 - Krystal A Beyal - CheckMat
3 - Christina Matthews - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jennifer Guthrie - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - John dos Santos Lima - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Danny Tran - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Pitchford - Magic BJJ
3 - Elfren Angelo Vibar - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Joseph Hendershott - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brandon Gagnon - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Andrew Hagerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - William Nelson Moss - Roy Dean Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Justin Newport - Alliance
2 - Seth Layne - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Ryan Llanes - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Flavio - Nova União
3 - Nathan K Smith - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabe Slone - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brandon Gagnon - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Flavio - Nova União
3 - Gabe Slone - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - William Lyles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alejandra Betancourt - Killer Bees BJJ College


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Katherine Schott - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
2 - Shannon Goughary - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Krystal Leigh Crocker - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Rachel Ervin - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kassidy Riley - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Katherine Schott - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
2 - Alejandra Betancourt - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Shannon Goughary - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Andrew Champlin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jaime Olivares Jr. - Nova União
3 - Stephen Whitfield - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sterling Peace - Rigan Machado
3 - James E Fisher - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Andrew Browne - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cary Fowler - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Jason P. Nishime - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Luke Elders - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Justin Robert Wilson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Quyian Shabazz - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Luke Elders - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Kristin S Ford - SAS Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Erin Nicole Lutter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Kristin S Ford - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bryan Douglas Tidwell - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Henrique Freire Lima - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cory Wade Robison - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mailson D' Oliveira Leal - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Wesley de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - TAC Team BJJ
2 - James H. Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher McKarski - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Chad Justin Talkington - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Robert James Nickerson III - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas M. Albin - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Breck Layne Still - Leviathan Academy
3 - Brandon David Sexton - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Gabriel Rial D. da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicholas M. Albin - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Henrique Freire Lima - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Breck Layne Still - Leviathan Academy
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - John David Dixon - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Robert Morgan Maugh - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Chuck Henry Hayden - Gracie Barra
2 - Pablo Garcia River - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Ryan Coleman - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Barndt - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Reuben Clark - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chad Alexander - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jason Acree - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy Patrick Schaffner - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Kevin Conan Stuart - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Heather Ann Jacobs - Zenith BJJ
2 - Karey Lynn Jenkins - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Franciene Siobhan Sabens - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Sarah Melinda Vanek - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Allen Brooks - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Christopher Allen Thompson - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Brad Kimball - LCCT - Combat Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Armando Perlaza - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Christopher Gardner - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Marcus Fannin - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Ryan J Kline - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Nicholas Wiegand - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Rios - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thomas Coulter - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - William T Schug - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - David Le - Gracie Barra
3 - Alex J Holguin - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - andres villares - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - James Anthony Williams - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tim O'Hara - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nicholas Wiegand - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Allen Brooks - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Tim O'Hara - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matt Young - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - James London - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Derrick Harris - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tom Butler - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Paul Seddon Gibson - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Brian Gortney - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra
3 - Derrick Harris - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - NIKOLAI LUNA - TAC Team BJJ
3 - George Matt Harrison - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Tim syn - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenned Dias Coelho Junior - ACJJ Team Brasil
2 - Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Oscar Reece Gordon - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Sean Harlow - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Grant Nidey - Focused Fight Team
3 - Christopher M. Hubartt - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
3 - Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva - CheckMat
3 - Sean Harlow - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Julia Gordon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União
2 - Jon Jacob Dysert - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Adam Christopher Wilson - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Alexander David Miller - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Marshall Morrell - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra
2 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Edward Miller - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Michael Mann - Samuel Puccio BJJ
3 - Beau L. Viehmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Chandler Evans Martin - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters Mississippi
2 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance
2 - James Matthew Dillon - Bjj Conquest


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters Mississippi
2 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Jon Jacob Dysert - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Edward Miller - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Tomasz Dominik Domanski - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Keith Stein - Gracie Barra
3 - Brandon Anthony Ally - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Davis - Kronos BJJ HQ


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Josh Scott - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jamie Clay Vance - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Alan Harp - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Saule Plott - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher A Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thomas Dayton Brown - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason David Waynick - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - William Tony Parker - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Robert Gillespie - GF Team
2 - Chadwick Joseph Willey - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Ken Swain - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Donald Wing - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Rick Helton - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jesse Lomas - Gracie Barra
3 - Raymond Engler - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin Herrington - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Christopher Michael Danosky - Alliance
3 - Eddie Castaneda - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Curtis Bissell - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - Duane Cox - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Michael Rohus - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Mull Lawrence III - Alliance
2 - Jason Elrod - Gracie Barra
3 - Doug Riemer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Michael Sheridan Keber - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffery Dean Ray - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Michael Paul Smith - OCBJJ
3 - Joshua Mark Chestnut - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jeffery Dean Ray - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Duane Cox - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jason Elrod - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Paul Smith - OCBJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Matt Lemmons - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ron C Pittington - OCBJJ
2 - Rondo Moss - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Theodore Lamot Nichols - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nakia Hyde - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kenneth Ray Gober - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - James L Houston - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters Mississippi
3 - Bernard Au - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Joseph Spinell - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters Mississippi
2 - Nakia Hyde - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James L Houston - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luis Omar Blanco - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Andrew Dent Sabens - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua William Webb - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey S Messina - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Rudy Lee Bears - Kronos BJJ HQ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Victor Martinez Torres - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ
3 - Wesley Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos William Pereira - American Top Team Junior Fernandes
2 - Jason Compton - Wolfman Jits
3 - Brian Andrew Cooley - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcos William Pereira - American Top Team Junior Fernandes
2 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ
3 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Wesley Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Makoto Sato - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Karl Keeling - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Bobby Neal Lilly - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aurelio Antonio Galli - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Chris Clark - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon Jay Weeks - Leviathan Academy
2 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph Lee Penrod - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Aurelio Antonio Galli - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Karl Keeling - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Chris Clark - Gracie Barra
3 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Sheri Ann Kennerk - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sheri Ann Kennerk - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jessy James Garcia - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Timothy Michael Collins - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Duane Anderson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Timothy Michael Collins - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Jessy James Garcia - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat
3 - Duane Anderson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Brian J Brown - Nova União
2 - Michael Martin Westcott - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Brian J Brown - Nova União
3 - Michael Martin Westcott - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jeff Scott Beattie - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Paul Stamas - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeff Scott Beattie - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Paul Stamas - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Hoskins - Renzo Gracie Houston
2 - Stanford Eugene White III - LCCT - Combat Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jeffrey S. Gordon - Atos JJ USA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
3 - Eric Paul Schwalm - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Patrick Joseph Iovine - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Patrick Joseph Iovine - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gurjot Khalsa Singh - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robby Carlos Vann - Alliance
2 - Ralph Marvin Thomley - LCCT - Combat Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gurjot Khalsa Singh - Gracie Barra