Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Oct/20/2019 20:03:42 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Male

1
CheckMat
54
2
Gracie Barra
53
3
Soul Fighters BJJ
34
4
Cicero Costha Internacional
33
5
Alliance
30
6
Unity Jiu-jitsu
27
7
ECJJA
23
8
ZR Team Association
18
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
16
10
BJJ Team Basel
12

Female

1
CheckMat
32
2
Alliance
32
3
Gracie Barra
31
4
Unity Jiu-jitsu
22
5
Renzo Gracie International
18
6
BJJ Globetrotters
15
7
GF Team
13
8
Roger Gracie Academy
13
9
Mathias Ribeiro Team
12
10
TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
12

Master

1
CheckMat
111
2
ZR Team Association
94
3
Gracie Barra
86
4
Carlson Gracie Team
44
5
Titanes BJJ
37
6
Crazy Team
37
7
Mathias Ribeiro Team
32
8
99 Nine Nine JJ - International
31
9
T. Birmingham Academy
30
10
Milanimal
30

Juvenile

1
CheckMat
30
2
Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia
18
3
ZR Team Association
18
4
LEAD BJJ
12
5
Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
12
6
Cicero Costha Internacional
11
7
Kombat Klub Riachos
10
8
GF Team
9
9
Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
9
10
Lion Academy
6

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Afonso José Ferreira Pinto Kombat Klub Riachos

2

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Maxim Aleksandrovich Vasilchanka Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

2

Farkas Ferenc ZR Team Association

3

Manuel Leon Oliveira Gracie Barcelona

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luca Poletti Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

2

Murafis Ismailov Lion Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

2

Farkas Ferenc ZR Team Association

3

Afonso José Ferreira Pinto Kombat Klub Riachos

3

Manuel Leon Oliveira Gracie Barcelona

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Luca Poletti Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

2

Murafis Ismailov Lion Academy

3

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Veronika Karakhonova GF Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Veronika Karakhonova GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Giuliano Spera Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Topias Eemeli Hassinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Rusambek Gorchkhanov Invictus BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michelangelo Frate Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas Murris ZR Team Association

2

Angel Nikolaev Mladenov Zenith Bulgaria

3

Benjamin Oskar Murto Hokuto BJJ

3

Erling Stolt - Nielsen Frontline Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Artur Osipov CheckMat

2

William Axeltoft Tregart CheckMat

3

Hugo Alonso Le Metour Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Mahmoud Mohamed El Maghawry Fight Sports International

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Ioannis Ntafloukas Gracie Barra

3

Dominic Stephen Klingher Mill Hill BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Topias Eemeli Hassinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

2

Rusambek Gorchkhanov Invictus BJJ

3

Michelangelo Frate Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

2

Thomas Murris ZR Team Association

3

Hugo Alonso Le Metour Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Ioannis Ntafloukas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Rodrigo João Lázaro de Matos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Timothy Olden Team Felipe Martins

3

Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez Gracie Barra

3

Shukri Rashid Shukri Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leon Zhubi Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Riquelme Domínguez Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ali Ahmed Hassan Sidekick Academy

3

Magomed-Saliakh Iusupov CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Hasan Ramzanovich Chitaev CheckMat

2

Konstantin Danikov GF Team

3

Aaron Zurita Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dimitris Baris Hermes Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rizvan Kasumov CheckMat

2

Nikke Mikael Lahtinen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Loris Bresolin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ulises Almerini Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marco Poletti Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

2

Serhii Fedorov ZR Team International

3

Neil Francis Mc Gwynne ECJJA

3

Omar Hagrass Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Herman Horodetskyi Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer BJJ 4 Life

3

Fisnik Neziri Loop Jiu-Jitsu

3

Khadim Dia Milanimal

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Philippe Lucas Geyer BJJ Team Basel

2

Hazem Mohammad Kayyali Team Mirza

3

Moritz Koellensperger ECJJA

3

Oskar Svels Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mattias Olavi Waldemar Kasurinen Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

2

Emmet Joseph Gorman 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Elmin Bajric Gracie Barra

3

Konstantinos Drekolias Hermes Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksandre Tevzadze Inglorious Grapplers

2

Shamsudin Baisarov ZR Team Association

3

Akseli Kaasalainen Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Guglielmo Cecca CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Guglielmo Cecca CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Philippe Lucas Geyer BJJ Team Basel

3

Konstantinos Drekolias Hermes Club

3

Loris Bresolin Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anaelle Chassac Gracie Barra

2

Anastasiia Tiutikova Alliance

3

Sandra Stauder GF Team

3

Yasmeen Saeed AL-KHATIB Team Mirza

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Anna Berg Gracie Barra

2

Paraskevi Roustani Alliance

3

Mar Cabello Ramos CFC Team

3

Marianna Jurkiewicz Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Cristal Minoska Hernandez Gutierrez CheckMat

2

MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli Hermes Club

3

Lorna Kinnoch Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Sanna Katarina Temiseva Takado

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katie Chulack Gracie Barra

2

Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama BJJ Globetrotters

3

Francesca Calcagno Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Taisiia Svintsitska Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eva Netland Frontline Academy

2

Giulia Ciuffreda Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Maria Politi Hermes Club

3

Sara dell'erba 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emelie Barwe Callas Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Cheryl Yaniheyka Perez Ewing BJJ Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emer Sweeney BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Christodouli Lagogianni Hermes Club

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama BJJ Globetrotters

2

Sanna Katarina Temiseva Takado

3

Anna Berg Gracie Barra

3

Marianna Jurkiewicz Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Shay Ananda Montague ECJJA

2

Hama Balisany Frontline Academy

3

John Pablo Valotto De Lima Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Sergio Felipe Souza KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daniël de Groot CheckMat

2

Alejandro Aguiar Díaz Milanimal

3

Konstantinos Charisis Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Nasso Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Artur Rasulovich Abiev Frota Team Nogueira

3

Richard Raul Bukovcsan ECJJA

3

Yevhenii Mytchenko CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Idan Sapir Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Joona Posa Hilti BJJ Vantaa

3

Alexis Rey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Faris Ben-lamkadem Roger Gracie Academy

2

Pierre-olivier Leclerc Tri-Star Montreal

3

Nikodem Szczepan Janik CheckMat

3

Vladyslav Yaroshchuk Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Nimrod Ryeder Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Daniel Stoyanov ECJJA

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Neocicero Barbosa Qatar BJJ

2

Roy Dagan Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Borys Borysenko Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Connor McLain ECJJA

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emrah Yaman Fight Sports International

2

Rolf Linke GF Team

3

David Lee Jaime Buitrago Ases Jiu Jitsu

3

Wojciech Wilk Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan Rafael Heredia Mena Blakz Team

2

David James Graham SBG Drayton Valley

3

Mauro Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

3

Wojciech Piotr Wisniowski BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Roy Dagan Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Neocicero Barbosa Qatar BJJ

3

Rolf Linke GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

2

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Riachos

3

Jazmin Hamuy Zenith Chile

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Marina Mavrou Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melissa Benedini Team Ganbaru

3

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

3

Barbara Cariani Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

EVA-MY Frida Persson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Silvia Gallini Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Maja Povšnar Alliance

3

Myriam Zeroual Karkara BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Rosary Mary Walsh Team Felipe Martins

3

Rony Nisimian Teampact

3

Sofiia Yaremych Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou Renzo Gracie International

2

Jaqueline Oliveira Almeida SBG Ireland

3

Thaís Galvão Lima ZR Team Association

3

Yulia Vibe Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Holly Felton R1NG BJJ

2

Hannah McCourt BJJ Globetrotters

3

Kyra Robinsin Roger Gracie Academy

3

Yulia Poznyakova Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou Renzo Gracie International

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Rony Nisimian Teampact

3

Thaís Galvão Lima ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Denis Gerrit Lee Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

Matteo Brodu Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Emerson Monteiro Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Tommy Yip ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Viki Dabush Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Chance Soltero Ares BJJ

3

Romao Pereira De Carvalho ZR Team Association

3

Simeon Batalov Zenith Bulgaria

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lucas Batista Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kim Lipsanen Gracie Barra

3

Detemmerman Amaury Sampa BJJ International

3

Vladislav Losev Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe Alliance

2

Fabian Benz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ilias Dikelis Gracie Barra

3

mohamed omar Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Fishman ECJJA

2

Torbjörn Lundèn Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Boueyley Wilfried Sam NCU

3

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joshua Aman Manczak CheckMat

2

Thomas Bracher Gracie Barra

3

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula Solara Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Lacerda Sousa Vieira Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Georgios Dramitinos Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Heikki Jussila Helsigin Paini-Miehet

2

Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou Gracie Barra

3

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

3

Zois Kaperonis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Aman Manczak CheckMat

3

Torbjörn Lundèn Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Zois Kaperonis Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Elina Moestam CheckMat

2

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Brasa Helsinki

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Zofia Szawernowska Brasa Poland

2

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Leah Grovell Mill Hill BJJ

3

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

3

Suvi-tuuli Koikkalainen Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Priscila Batista Gold Team Fighters

2

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

3

Victoria Hansson Art of Roll

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

3

Jesmine Siheme Latrach NS Brotherhood International

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Kylie J. Baker Villicano TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

2

Emma Dina Kamaric Alliance

3

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

2

Kylie J. Baker Villicano TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Emma Dina Kamaric Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Gabriel Alexander Rosberg Art of Roll

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

2

Cole Thomas Franson R1NG BJJ

3

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

2

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Alliance

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Finland

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jeferson Guaresi Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team Association

3

Dudi (David) Ben Zaken Teampact

3

Sean Mcdonagh Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

2

Juan Marcel Viana FF Team BJJ

3

Louis Michael Glismann CheckMat

3

Mikhail Shishuk Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

2

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Santeri Lilius Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frederic Vosgröne Carlson Gracie Team

3

Samir Hamid Krvavac Pirates

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

2

Fernando Camôles Ribas Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

Uros Culic Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Muslim L. Patsarigov OXY

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

2

Serena Gabrielli Flow

3

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Kristin Mikkelson Brazil 021 International

3

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Julia Mæle OXY

2

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

2

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Diego Attenni Pound For Pound Roma

2

Sundeep Solanki CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ferdinando De Nittis Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ahileas Bolovan T. Birmingham Academy

2

Michal Lelek BJJ School Belfast

3

Aashish Ajit Alliance

3

Julian Obst Mill Hill BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joaquin Doctor Cabello CheckMat

2

Johann Han Top Brother Deutschland

3

Oustaran Djambavov ZR Team Association

3

Rathin Sawhney CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Davide Cannavale Pound For Pound Roma

2

Neil Joseph Tarpey SBG Swords

3

John Scott Vowell Gullo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitale Chirulli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Pescara

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicos Gennadiou Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lauri Voog Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Cosimo Gorgoni Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

3

Tucapel Jiménez Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Norman Russell ECJJA

2

Aleksander Krasimirov Nikolov Academie Caio Terra

3

Konstantinos Karaboulas Hermes Club

3

Pavel Nurk Strela Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Abel Gallen Titanes BJJ

2

Jawad Shah Berserker Team Magdeburg

3

Ilias Spetsiotis Hermes Club

3

Milos Blagojevic ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Enzo Pioppo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Milan Dedek Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Enzo Pioppo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jawad Shah Berserker Team Magdeburg

3

Ilias Spetsiotis Hermes Club

3

Konstantinos Karaboulas Hermes Club

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Aikaterini Volanaki BJJ Globetrotters

2

Kaliopi Psinaki Hermes Club

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ecaterina Mahu Mad Fighters

2

Karolina Brodka CheckMat

3

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Eleni Moysidou Hermes Club

2

Valentina Meneghetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

3

Kerri Louise Freeman Stealth BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

2

Aikaterini Volanaki BJJ Globetrotters

3

Ecaterina Mahu Mad Fighters

3

Karolina Brodka CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Guy Poxon Gracie Barra

2

Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa Quartel General da Luta

3

Miltiadis Makrakis Alliance

3

Richard Saturio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

John Fleming ACTJJ International

2

Leandro Aparecido Marcili Paulo Ledesma BJJ

3

Marco Lustro Milanimal

3

Michael Bene Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Stefan Müller BJJ Akademie Berlin

2

Christopher Alfonso Masterskya

3

Miguel Freitas Titanes BJJ

3

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rosario Cataldo PK29

2

Dennis Baks CheckMat

3

John Moffatt The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Visar Shala Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vladimir Kotelnikov Brasa

2

Barry Hickey Team Felipe Martins

3

Pavlos Kefalas Pirates

3

Spyridon Margaritopoulos Hermes Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vitalij Šavelo Roger Gracie Academy

2

Bansie Ibabi Julien X-Road

3

David Tolnai Ares BJJ

3

Maximilian Steiner Budo Clan Austria

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edoardo Paccamonti MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Alessandro Aglieri Rinella Budo Clan

3

Giovannie Schet NS Brotherhood International

3

Ilja Skondric Roger Gracie Vienna

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christian Manuel Nold Switzerland 360 Martial Arts

2

Magnus Berger Jerven Frontline Academy

3

Jarkko Johannes Suojoki Hilti BJJ Tampere

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vladimir Kotelnikov Brasa

2

Stefan Müller BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Jarkko Johannes Suojoki Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Rosario Cataldo PK29

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Tina Barantar Alliance

2

Anastasia Tonelli Rio Grappling Club Italia

3

Emma Jayne Pursey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Linn Jenny Maria Hansson 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Violeta Sokolova Angelova LEAD BJJ

2

Sanna Kaisa Helena Kattelus 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sarah Jones T. Birmingham Academy

2

Silvia Scomparin Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Linn Jenny Maria Hansson 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Sarah Jones T. Birmingham Academy

3

Emma Jayne Pursey Carlson Gracie Team

3

Silvia Scomparin Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Edman Pole Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Newman CheckMat

2

Abdelkader Rismi Alaoui Werdum Combat Team France

3

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Yossi Bitan Team Pitbull Israel

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Elijaih Funston Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Ivan Ilinskii Jungle BJJ

3

David Cowper Muscat CheckMat

3

Michael William Brennan BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Piter Taube Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Radoslav Bukorov LEAD BJJ

3

Giacomo Fincato Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Omid Alimohammadi CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pablo Gonzalez Bueno Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Onur Yasar GF Team

3

IOANNIS POLYCHRONIADIS Karkara BJJ

3

Nathan Jones Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS Gracie Barra

2

Manfredo Ferrara Roger Gracie Academy Italy

3

Alic Dzevad Fight Sports International

3

Ruben Stabile Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonas Hoareau Academie Pythagore

2

Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Nickolaos Chatzinikolas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Piter Taube Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jonas Hoareau Academie Pythagore

3

Alic Dzevad Fight Sports International

3

IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana CheckMat

2

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

3

Andrea Verdemare Flow

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

2

José Eduardo de Oliveira Equipe Bravo JJ

3

Fabien Arthur Pierre Brochetelle NCU

3

Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Colbe Florian Mako Team Paris

3

Glimario João dos Santos Junior Paulo Peixoto BJJ Academy

3

Viktor Gorbovskyi ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team

3

Andreas Achniotis Perales Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Robinson New School BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Arturo Salas Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Roman Myronenko GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Shane Price Gracie Barra

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

3

Leonardo Cerqueira Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

2

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

3

Caio Bruno Pires Gomes De Sousa Halavanca BJJ

3

Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Dmitrii Vostrikov GF Team

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

2

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Arturo Salas Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Nicholas Robinson New School BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexander Pallon Frota Team Nogueira

2

Kristian Hutt CFS BJJ

3

Jose Lojo Sebio CFC Team

3

Mate Magyari ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tor Olav Hauge Roger Gracie Oslo

2

Ivan Markov Markov Academie Caio Terra

3

Daniel Nicke Mill Hill BJJ

3

Vesa Turunen CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Manuel Permuy Martinez Crazy Team

3

Carl Johan Lundberg Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Jimmy Jonathan Leppanen Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oleksii Makhrinskyi ZR Team Association

2

Mykhailo Savchuk A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Jessé Sechuts Dualdo Equipe Bravo JJ

3

Viktor Pavlov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

2

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

3

Vladimir Harcarik Mill Hill BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Gonçalves Gokudo

2

John Fakinos Faz Forca Team

3

Alex Sandro Martins de Oliveira Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcin Klonowski Invictus BJJ

2

Omar Haddadou Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paolo Zorzi Milanimal

3

Vasileios Ippekis Hermes Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Oleksii Makhrinskyi ZR Team Association

2

Paolo Zorzi Milanimal

3

Marcin Klonowski Invictus BJJ

3

Viktor Pavlov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

2

Timea Nyisztor ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leena Johanna Lumilampi Loop Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Leena Johanna Lumilampi Loop Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro GF Team

3

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

3

Alessandro Stagnari MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gaetano Valerio Putrino Dai Ki Dojo Trinacria BJJ

2

Edel Hernández Crazy Team

3

Maksym Aminov ZR Team Association

3

Shane David Mansfield CFS BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Otto Barbosa JJ - Germany

2

Francisco Bruno Martínez Vila Crazy Team

3

Jeremie Fischer CheckMat

3

Pablo De Gorriño Jiménez Taz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Giannis Kassios BJJ Globetrotters

2

Bernardo Ramon Rincon Olbes Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Kim Bergum Karkara BJJ

3

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

2

Craig Fraser Guthrie Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Lukasz Szyler Mario Sukata International

3

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Henrique Melhor Dos Santos ZR Team Association

3

Alcelio Ferreira Sampaio Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Henrique Melhor Dos Santos ZR Team Association

3

Carlos Hugo da Costa Carvalho Brazilian Power Team International

3

Shane David Mansfield CFS BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Heidi Annika Haraholma 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Nora Pal Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

2

Lauren Brown Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lauren Brown Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Carmelo Davide Gaspare Guglielmino Dai Ki Dojo Trinacria BJJ

2

Danny Worters Fight Sports International

3

Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Lorant Grof ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ihor Filimonov ZR Team Association

2

Hamed Jaryani Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

3

Carlos Capela Caio Terra Association

3

diego donzelli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Vasyl Barbashov Hokuto BJJ

2

Mykhailo Artsimovych Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Matthieu Lawalata BJJ Globetrotters

3

Richard Long CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ziggy Micheelsen CheckMat

2

Leroy R. La Rose NS Brotherhood International

3

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

3

Talal Anbar Abdullah GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Murat Efendi Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anton Maksymov ZR Team Association

3

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Martin John Young Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Luciano Calabrese Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luciano Calabrese Fight Sports International

2

Murat Efendi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mykhailo Artsimovych Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Vasyl Barbashov Hokuto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Arlisson Melo dos Santos DJ Bros

2

Simone Auricchio Milanimal

3

Spencer Hewitt CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues Qatar BJJ

2

Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Adam Władysław Górny Brasa Poland

3

Marco Bancone Milanimal

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Breno Buarque de Lima Fit Sid Jacintho - International

2

Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha CheckMat

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Matthias Bernard Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Antonio Boluda Yago Crazy Team

3

Marcos Bueno Nardini CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

2

Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui Crazy Team

3

Filip Kopij Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

3

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

3

Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Bruno Ivan Tomasetti Clan Crossfight

3

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Navalon Aparicio Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

3

Angelo Marino Rolling JJ

3

Mathieu Rene Saurat Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

3

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

3

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Rodriguez Hernandez Academie Caio Terra

2

Federico De Marchi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Padova

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dimitrios Bitsanis Hermes Club

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

David Michael Aleppo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Andrew John Williams R1NG BJJ

3

Emirgand Philippe Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Michele Bisaccia Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marek Kubej Jungle BJJ

2

Julian Malaga Carabias Crazy Team

3

Aliaksandr Mironchykau Gracie Barra

3

James Kelleher Team KF

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Stergios Papagiannis Renzo Gracie International

2

Alexander Weber Buschkampbros

3

Dennis Manasse CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Oleksandr Soboliev Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Oleksandr Soboliev Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Stergios Papagiannis Renzo Gracie International

3

Michele Bisaccia Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Vadzim Dzmitrievich Pukhau Alliance

2

Fulvio Panarella Marcianise Fight Team ASD

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gianpiero Andrenacci Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Andreas Palm Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel Lourenco CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fabio Marino Flow

2

Benjamin Dixon Nova União International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Giuseppe Tivolesi Flow

2

Diego Gitti Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sidney Vieira Team Marcos Cunha

2

Jose María Salas Peña Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Israel Dominguez Alonso Titanes BJJ

2

Marios Markoglou Pirates

3

Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll Association Aranha

3

Massimiliano Nannini Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Israel Dominguez Alonso Titanes BJJ

2

Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll Association Aranha

3

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel Lourenco CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Leigh Remedios CFS BJJ

2

Danilo Rimessi Budo Clan

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov ZR Team Association

2

Jovan Sekulic Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Bonnefoy Didier NCU

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Szymon Wątroba Gold Team Fighters

2

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

3

Alessandro Ardini Rio Grappling Club Italia

3

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

3

Yuriy Brozgol Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Piotr Ryszard Zalewski Brasa Poland

2

Alassan Michel Sydi Niang AAM

3

Janne Toivanen CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evangelos Koutras CheckMat

2

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

2

Leigh Remedios CFS BJJ

2

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sergio Fernandez Quesada CFC Team

2

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

3

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Dao Vo -Trung NCU

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fábio Henriques de Jesus Ares BJJ

2

Alexandre Figueiredo Carvalho Qatar BJJ

3

Rodrigo Augusto Fadelli Qatar BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fernando Paulon Brazilian Top Team

2

Michell Laureano Torres Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Frederic Leray Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Shimon Mochizuki CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Josep Florido Ibañez Titanes BJJ

2

Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues ZR Team Association

3

Daniele Proietti Pound For Pound Roma

3

Patrick Talmon GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo Eduardo Moreira de Brito Brito Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

3

Arash Eghbali Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Kornel Zapadka De La Riva International

3

Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Joachim Tomas Christensen CheckMat

3

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kornel Zapadka De La Riva International

2

Michell Laureano Torres Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

2

Arnaud Richaume Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrea Bartelletti MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Petri Mälkki Hilti BJJ Lohja

3

Patrik Ziman Fabio Santos Bratislava

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GF Team

2

Alessandro Filippi MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Domenico Jannelli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabrice Inga Fabinga ZR Team International

2

Pavlo Petrovych Yakibchuk ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Blakz Team

2

Marco Piero Crispini Gracie Barcelona

3

Florin Silviu Popovici Bittan Academy

3

Kostas Seitanidis Hermes Club

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Tulis Tulis Gold Team Fighters

2

Ihar Chaplinski Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Arnaud MEYER CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ralph Baptista Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

2

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Arnaud MEYER CheckMat

2

Ihar Chaplinski Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

3

Marco Piero Crispini Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kevin K. Layne ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kleber Araujo e Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin K. Layne ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham T. Birmingham Academy

2

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez Association Aranha

2

Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International

3

Brett Allen Rainey Easton BJJ

3

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Pescara

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

2

Edinaldo Araújo Batista da Silva ZR Team Association

3

Stefano Meneghel Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez Crazy Team

2

Sidney Batista da Silva Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Michele Zanardelli Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Davide Cirelli New Millennium Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Pinhas Pini Hadida Hadida BJJ Israel

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

2

Pinhas Pini Hadida Hadida BJJ Israel

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Michele Zanardelli Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ladislav Zakalicky A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pasi Markus Olavi Murto Hokuto BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ladislav Zakalicky A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Pasi Markus Olavi Murto Hokuto BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alberto Scaccioni Centurion

2

Marc Thompson Combat Base UK

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters

2

Marc Thompson Combat Base UK

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Nixon ZR Team Association

2

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mauro Patrussi Associazione Aranha Italia

2

Andre Max Zingg Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauro Patrussi Associazione Aranha Italia

2

Andre Max Zingg Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Graziano Di Gioacchino Milanimal

2

John Alexander Murray Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Graziano Di Gioacchino Milanimal

2

John Alexander Murray Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Lloyd Davies Gracie Barra

Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paul Lloyd Davies Gracie Barra