Results

Final result Mar/10/2020 00:03:10 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
194
2
Gracie Barra
143
3
ZR Team Association
134
4
Soul Fighters BJJ
76
5
Carlson Gracie Team
64
6
GF Team
59
7
GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu
44
8
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
40
9
ECJJA
39
10
Alliance
38

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Athanasios Michalatos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kristiyan Gadev Zenith Bulgaria

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Manuel Leon Oliveira Gracie Barcelona

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Erling Stolt - Nielsen Frontline Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Axeltoft Tregart CheckMat

2

Artur Osipov CheckMat

3

Hugo Alonso Le Metour Cicero Costha Europe

3

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ioannis Ntafloukas Gracie Barra

2

Feras Mohamed Rashad Fight Sports International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

2

Manuel Leon Oliveira Gracie Barcelona

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Artur Osipov CheckMat

2

William Axeltoft Tregart CheckMat

3

Erling Stolt - Nielsen Frontline Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nusaybah Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Pavel Plamenov Ivanov LEAD BJJ

2

Michael Spanos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Federico Giardini De La Riva Pesaro - Italia

3

Marco Königer Ogawa BJJ Austria Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kostadin Hristov Zenith Bulgaria

2

Matteo Franco Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Aleksandri Alex Ropi Faz Forca Team

3

Nikola Ivanovic SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Stergios Vratidis CheckMat

2

Grigorios Papageorgiou CheckMat

3

Denys Perov ZR Team Association

3

Theodoros Kalogirou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Nikolaos Iliakis CheckMat

2

Grigorios Dedes GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diogo Jesus Reis Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ernesto Hövel Karkara BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Aleksandar Bijelic Gracie Barra

2

Jeremy Blens Karkara BJJ

3

Alessandro Viviani MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Nikitas Markoulakis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dmytro Onishchuk ZR Team Association

2

Charalampos Papadopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Dimitrios Kontogiannis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yannick Verloop Fight Sports International

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Raquel Elena Perez Hernandez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Sophie Gasser ZR Team Association

3

Dilan Kaplan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stefaniia Iurevna Lobanova Flow Russia

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Gwenaelle Isabelle, Vanessa Savoglou NCU

2

Maria Saroglou GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vasiliki Stamati GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Maria Stavrinou Faz Forca Team

2

Jenipher Rasanayagam Roger Gracie Oslo

3

Gabriela Pavel ECJJA

3

Nadia Dominique Feller Crazy Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Danielle Misteli BJJ Team Basel

2

Irene Sánchez Munar Crazy Team

3

Carlotta Pinello PK29

3

Valeria Leonie Verzar Fight Sports International

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Emily Szymanska CheckMat

2

Vivian O'Reilly Munarin Penteado Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Shukri Rashid Shukri Academie Caio Terra

2

Emanuele Siligato Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tero Aku, Oskari Juntunen Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Filippo Croce Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Sahand Shokohi Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Valentin Rota Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Joshua Valentin BJJ 4 Life

3

Dimitris Baris GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hakim Dahmane NCU

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Giousef Iosif Charitidis WAO

2

Ulises Almerini Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Peru

3

Martin Velikov Petrov Zenith Bulgaria

3

Nikolaos Vasiliadis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Serhii Fedorov ZR Team Association

2

Francesco Bartolotta CheckMat

3

Georgios Ioannou GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nikos Karagiannis CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christos Lappas BJJ Globetrotters

2

Kristof Helmeczy ZR Team Association

3

Antonio Joyanes MIralles Roger Gracie España

3

Khadim Dia Milanimal

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Moritz Koellensperger ECJJA

2

David Ivan Kostic ZR Team Association

3

Murtaza Hussain 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Stas Pidbutskyi Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Emmet Joseph Gorman 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Matteo Parolin Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Alexander Schwarzlmüller Gracie Barcelona

3

Konstantinos Drekolias GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Havard Eldegard Eriksen Karkara BJJ

2

Santeri Posa Hilti BJJ Vantaa

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Havard Eldegard Eriksen Karkara BJJ

2

Antonio Joyanes MIralles Roger Gracie España

3

Kristof Helmeczy ZR Team Association

3

Matteo Parolin Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Yasmeen Saeed AL-KHATIB Team Mirza

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sara Patarchi PK29

2

Eleni Papageorgiou CheckMat

3

Anastasiia Tiutikova Alliance

3

Sandra Stauder GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Anna Berg Gracie Barra

2

Ngoc Dung Le GF Team

3

Alessia Podano Budo Clan

3

Nina Lucia Giuseppina Carratú Roger Gracie Oslo

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Marit Tyssedal Frontline Academy

2

Lorna Kinnoch Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mary Mary Jones Team Mirza

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katie Chulack Gracie Barra

2

Timea Nyisztor ZR Team Association

3

Anna Maria Diaz Pineda Association Aranha

3

Maura Lago Inacio da Costa Leandro Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eva Netland Frontline Academy

2

Emelie Barwe Callas Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Katie Chulack Gracie Barra

2

Mary Mary Jones Team Mirza

3

Anna Maria Diaz Pineda Association Aranha

3

MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Sergio Felipe Souza KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Kayque Estevam Xavier Cicero Costha Europe

3

William Conway BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa Simetria Fight

2

Roby Rick Peñalosa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Richard Raul Bukovcsan ECJJA

2

Jussi Sirenius Loop Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gal Shkedi Pariente Academy

3

Gusztáv Csorba ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

José Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paul Johannes Pietsch ZR Team Association

3

Artem Dvorzhanskyi Gracie Barra

3

Henry Timson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nikodem Szczepan Janik CheckMat

2

Vladyslav Yaroshchuk Gracie Barra

3

Baris Sarman Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

3

Robin Kiss ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Stoyanov ECJJA

2

Nimrod Ryeder Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Andy Sukandar Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kylychbek Amanbaev CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Krishnan Chauhan Factory BJJ UK

2

Rutger Custers Frontline Academy

3

Adrian Ember ZR Team Association

3

Roy Dagan Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lemke dos Santos Cicero Costha Europe

2

Fotis Kampisioulis Pirates

3

David Nagy ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cezary Juszczyk Brasa Poland

2

Christian Manuel Nold Switzerland 360 Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Krishnan Chauhan Factory BJJ UK

2

Rutger Custers Frontline Academy

3

Roy Dagan Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

2

Oleksandra Rusetska CheckMat

3

Antonia Iaia Flow

3

Jazmin Hamuy Zenith Chile

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

3

Emma Louise Thompson Combat Base UK

3

Melissa Benedini Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Fiona Mortell High Noon BJJ Team

2

Myriam Zeroual Karkara BJJ

3

Emilia Lång Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Lisa Major 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Rony Nisimian Teampact

2

Panagiota Stamouli Faz Forca Team

3

Amy Palacios Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Holly Felton R1NG BJJ

2

Hannah McCourt BJJ Globetrotters

3

Yulia Poznyakova Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Yulia Poznyakova Alliance

3

Emilia Lång Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Panagiota Stamouli Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emerson Monteiro Da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Dzhimsher Razmadze Alliance

2

Viki Dabush Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Pedro Henrique Silva de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Vladislav Losev Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nadav Mandil Pariente Academy

2

Nicola Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

NIKOLAOS POLYDOROS CheckMat

3

Pavel Kalesnik Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Antonio Miguel de Alencar Alliance

2

Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe Alliance

3

Magomet Matiev Strela Team

3

Mateusz Flaga ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Fishman ECJJA

2

Saar Shemesh Takedown

3

Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bartosz Zawadzki Gracie Barra

2

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ioannis Proios Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Eleftherios Pagkalos Pirates

2

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

2

Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou Gracie Barra

3

Mateusz Flaga ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Brasa Helsinki

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Zofia Szawernowska Brasa Poland

2

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

3

Christina Dimitrios Tsantila Gracie Barra

3

Faye Farrales Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Victoria Hansson Art of Roll

2

Christy M. Van Gerwen Gracie Barra

3

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christina Dimitrios Tsantila Gracie Barra

3

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Andrea Verdemare Flow

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Europe

2

Giorgi Razmadze Alliance

3

Marko Tapani Oikarainen Hilti BJJ Turku

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Cole Thomas Franson R1NG BJJ

3

Sam Mc Nally ECJJA

3

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Léon Taffa Loic Larman Brasa CTA France

3

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Alliance

3

Marcus John Phelan ECJJA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Szilard Sule ZR Team Association

2

Adriano Pereira de Araújo Game Fight Matriz

3

Burak Z Sarman Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

3

Hamzeh al-Rasheed Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

2

Kenji Benjamin Sette GF Team

3

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Mateo Tenzera CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3

Sean Coates Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Almog Britsch Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Felipe Barcia Duarte de Farias Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diogo M. Rodrigues Gomes Oliveira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Sean Coates Gracie Barra

3

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Alliance

3

Almog Britsch Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

2

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

2

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

3

Serena Gabrielli Flow

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ignacio Prado Team Ganbaru

2

Aleksandar Stoimenov Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Ilaria Coricciati Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

2

Begum Bakkal Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sulaiman F. A. S. Esmaiel GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joaquin Doctor Cabello CheckMat

2

Dmytro Timofieiev Gracie Barra

3

Eder Gomez Bilbao Team Ganbaru

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kaldarbek Alibekovich Kasymov CheckMat

2

Neil Joseph Tarpey SBG Swords

3

Fabian Biedermann Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lauri Voog Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

2

David Raxhon Karkara BJJ

3

Cosimo Gorgoni Musica e Passioni / Ars Nova Team

3

Mario Kirilov Zenith Bulgaria

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Krzysztof Nowak GF Team

2

Vlachos Thomas CheckMat

3

Milan Dedek Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Abel Gallen Titanes BJJ

2

Milos Blagojevic ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lauri Voog Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

2

David Raxhon Karkara BJJ

3

Dmytro Timofieiev Gracie Barra

3

Fabian Biedermann Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Veronika Kukuckova Fabio Santos Bratislava

2

Kaliopi Psinaki GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Simona Rinkova Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa Quartel General da Luta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

John Fleming ACTJJ International

2

Leandro Aparecido Marcili Paulo Ledesma BJJ

3

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Konstantin Gugkaev Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Diego Da Silva Carda Titanes BJJ Spain

2

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Yanni Efthymiou Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John Moffatt The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Rosario Cataldo PK29

3

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vladimir Kotelnikov Brasa

2

Alexander Kalandarishvili Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danilo Lo Conte Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Messina

3

Seye Bolade Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vitalij Šavelo Roger Gracie Academy

2

David Tolnai Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Giovannie Schet NS Brotherhood International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jarkko Johannes Suojoki Hilti BJJ Tampere

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vitalij Šavelo Roger Gracie Academy

2

Vladimir Kotelnikov Brasa

3

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Taavi Vaigla BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Linn Jenny Maria Hansson 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Anastasia Tonelli Rio Grappling Club Italia

3

Emma Jayne Pursey Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Violeta Sokolova Angelova LEAD BJJ

2

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Nora Pal Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

2

Sanna Kaisa Helena Kattelus 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Violeta Sokolova Angelova LEAD BJJ

2

Nora Pal Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

3

Anastasia Tonelli Rio Grappling Club Italia

3

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Edman Pole Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aleksandar Dimitrov Academie Caio Terra

2

Elijaih Funston Cicero Costha Europe

3

John Evan O'Reilly Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Giacomo Fincato Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Arash Javanbakht Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Tiago De Paula Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan Jones Roger Gracie Academy

2

Fotios Tsaknakis ZR Team Association

3

NIKOLAOS TSAKIRIS ZR Team Association

3

Shay Shimon Malka Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nickolaos Chatzinikolas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Giacomo Fincato Fn Fight.co Europa

2

NIKOLAOS TSAKIRIS ZR Team Association

3

Eduardo Chaves Rojas Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Nickolaos Chatzinikolas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana CheckMat

2

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

3

José Eduardo de Oliveira Equipe Bravo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

2

Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lev Daniel Magen Pariente Academy

2

Borislav Kirilov Academie Caio Terra

3

Glimario João dos Santos Junior Paulo Peixoto BJJ Academy

3

Viktor Gorbovskyi ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

David Ben Zaken Teampact

2

Ivan Chumakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian Longo Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Triston James Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko Cicero Costha Europe

2

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

aykut cil CheckMat

3

Thyago Hermylly Santana Cardoso China Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Samir Hamid Krvavac Pirates

2

Henrique Nascimento Ferreira Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Samir Hamid Krvavac Pirates

2

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

3

José Eduardo de Oliveira Equipe Bravo JJ

3

Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Flavio Papili Fusion Academy

2

Ruslan Liashko ZR Team Association

3

Nikolaos Liapikos Faz Forca Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kristian Hutt CFS BJJ

2

Ivan Petrov Lilov Academie Caio Terra

3

Christopher Royle Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fabrizio Apa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Vesa Turunen CheckMat

3

Pavlos Tseretopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wladimir Silva Valdes Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Francesco Silvestri Flow

2

Alessandro Bernardi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Carl Johan Lundberg Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Pedro Perdigão Nascimento Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Viktor Pavlov ZR Team Association

2

Mykhailo Savchuk A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Artem Velichko Alliance

3

Jessé Sechuts Dualdo Equipe Bravo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Ashkan Salehi CheckMat

3

Alex Sandro Martins de Oliveira Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Pavlo Koval ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Gonçalves Gokudo

2

John Fakinos Faz Forca Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonios Kastrisios GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vasileios Ippekis Hermes Club B

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Jessé Sechuts Dualdo Equipe Bravo JJ

3

Vasileios Ippekis Hermes Club B

3

Viktor Pavlov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro GF Team

2

Lisa Bridget McManus Warwolf BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lisa Bridget McManus Warwolf BJJ

2

Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae Fight Sports

2

Yury Ermakov ZR Team Association

3

Maciej Sztyk ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maksym Aminov ZR Team Association

2

Shane David Mansfield CFS BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Kim Bergum Karkara BJJ

3

Craig Fraser Guthrie Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

leon paul hinds Andy Roberts BJJ

2

Marios Markoglou Pirates

3

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

3

Lukasz Szyler Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maksym Aminov ZR Team Association

3

Yury Ermakov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ihor Filimonov ZR Team Association

2

Wagner Decária da Silva CT Caveira

3

Carlos Capela Caio Terra Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Vasyl Barbashov Hokuto BJJ

2

Giuseppe Occhipinti Flow

3

Goran Stojkovski BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ben Walker One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Ziggy Micheelsen CheckMat

3

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anton Maksymov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vasyl Barbashov Hokuto BJJ

2

Anton Maksymov ZR Team Association

3

Carlos Capela Caio Terra Association

3

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Neil Atkins Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Silva Souza Bruno Bomba Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Georgios Akhtar Mario Sukata International

3

Marcelo de Carvalho Moura Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Filip Kopij Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui Crazy Team

3

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko GF Team

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Igor Ramos da Silva Holanda Fight Sports Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonios Pappas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

2

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Gianluca Castellani Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kristof Vaczi Ares BJJ

3

Sverre Hjoernevik Frontline Academy

3

Yurii Mykitenko ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Josko Dulcic Dulcic Association Aranha

2

Istvan Dr. Miko Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alwin van Laar Ferrari Team Academy

2

Marek Kubej Jungle BJJ

3

András Gellei ZR Team Association

3

Emirgand Philippe Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stergios Papagiannis Renzo Gracie International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

2

Pavlo Petrovych Yakibchuk ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Stergios Papagiannis Renzo Gracie International

2

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

3

András Gellei ZR Team Association

3

Emirgand Philippe Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andreas Palm Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel Lourenco CheckMat

3

Romain Rousval Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fabio Marino Flow

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Blakz Team

2

Kostas Seitanidis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fabio Marino Flow

2

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kostas Seitanidis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Salvador Sanchez Lopez Blakz Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Leigh Remedios CFS BJJ

2

Nandi Gati ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jovan Sekulic Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Yuriy Brozgol Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Janne Toivanen CheckMat

2

joze piv Mill Hill BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evangelos Koutras CheckMat

2

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jovan Sekulic Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

3

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

3

Janne Toivanen CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Augusto Fadelli Qatar BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Angel Paul Lopez R1NG BJJ

2

Frederic Leray Cicero Costha Europe

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josep Florido Ibañez Titanes BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joachim Tomas Christensen CheckMat

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joachim Tomas Christensen CheckMat

2

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aleksey Polyakov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrik Ziman Fabio Santos Bratislava

3

Nico Hanquet BJJ Globetrotters

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Plamen Penev Petrov GF Team

2

Domenico Jannelli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Domenico Jannelli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Vadzim Dzmitrievich Pukhau Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Arnaud MEYER CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Aylward Rolling JJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Arnaud MEYER CheckMat

2

Richard Aylward Rolling JJ

3

Vadzim Dzmitrievich Pukhau Alliance

3

Vittorio Romano Cervone Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kevin K. Layne ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kleber Araujo e Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin K. Layne ZR Team Association

2

Kleber Araujo e Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham T. Birmingham Academy

2

Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International

2

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Pescara

3

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Sidney Batista da Silva Sidney Silva Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Davide Cirelli New Millennium Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Alberto Toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Carlos Alberto Toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andre Max Zingg Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jose Miguel Marcos Branco Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ladislav Zakalicky A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Valentin Skitalinskii Gracie Barra

2

Dragan Arsovic BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Valentin Skitalinskii Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marc Thompson Combat Base UK

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marc Thompson Combat Base UK

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paolo Boccanera Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

John Alexander Murray Palestra Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paolo Boccanera Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

John Alexander Murray Palestra Jiu-Jitsu