Dallas Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Sep/08/2019 17:17:30 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 200
2 - CheckMat - 122
3 - Brazilian Top Team - 98
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 92
5 - Gracie Barra - 39
6 - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy - 30
7 - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 27
8 - TAC Team BJJ - 22
9 - BJJ Revolution Team - 18
10 - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jakob Nakamura - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Zarek Lawrence Holley - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Samuel Moises De Los Santos - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Daniel Alejandro Pomaski - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jibril Abdrabboh - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jakob Nakamura - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Alejandro Pomaski - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jibril Abdrabboh - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bailey Rizzo - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bailey Rizzo - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Adam Elias Pena - SFS MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ
2 - Dorian X. Dayton - CheckMat
3 - Travis Craver - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Colton Phoenix - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Hanson - Gracie Barra
3 - Chase Lake - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Crank - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Dominic Edward Ramos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
3 - Miran Ramadanovic - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sam Crissey - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Brett Jacob Nicholas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joshua Hunter Meredith - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Maxwell Romeo Soto - RCJ Machado
3 - Stephen Andrew Glanville - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Elder Alexander Cruz - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Odie Delaney - Alan Belcher MMA Club
2 - Chase Jason Mcclurg - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andrew Odie Delaney - Alan Belcher MMA Club
2 - Elder Alexander Cruz - CheckMat
3 - Maxwell Romeo Soto - RCJ Machado
3 - Patrick Crank - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tayler Resuriz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Hue Thi Minh Le - Alliance
3 - Christine Ku - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Sophia Rose Magana - Nova União
3 - Li Zhou - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hannah Sternblitz - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alyssa Miller - LEAD BJJ
3 - Abby Jane Furrh - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Hue Thi Minh Le - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Bryan Rebolloso - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ruben Bueno - Bruno Bastos Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jarrod Trotter - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro - CheckMat
3 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA
3 - Luis Eduardo Villarreal Davila - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Anthony Robinson - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Amr Gabriel - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Damian Paul Rivera - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Blas Daniel Rodriguez Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - JB Bechtloff - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marco Xavier Soto - RCJ Machado
2 - Joe Rossi - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Corbin Brytan Crisp - Triton Fight Center
3 - Eduardo Cruz - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
2 - Abdullah Ahmad - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - CheckMat
2 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Pedro Henrique Faustino - Alliance
3 - Mateo Soto - RCJ Machado
3 - Todd Andrew Walling - Triton Fight Center


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Arian de Melo Macêdo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mason Fowler - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports
2 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Derek Brown - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mason Fowler - Caio Terra Association
2 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Mateo Soto - RCJ Machado
3 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Tropa de Elite
3 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Demishan Bleu Duderstadt - Gracie Barra
2 - David Michael Polan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brian Harris - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Johnny Ray Mendoza - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Johnny Ray Mendoza - LEAD BJJ
2 - Brian Harris - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thomas Rodriguez - Ironside MMA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - brandon bennett - CheckMat
2 - Tiago Vilchez Gomes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Isaac Rodriquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ricky Below - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Elliott Wallace - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caleb Flippin - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
2 - Salvador Carlos Cantu - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Elliott Wallace - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiago Vilchez Gomes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Isaac Rodriquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Justin C. Adams - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Curtis Eugene Montier - LEAD BJJ
3 - David Littlewood - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Jeffrey Paul Lloyd - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Cronce - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Philip Castilla - CheckMat
3 - David James Fox - LEAD BJJ
3 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Kyle James Short - Next Generation MMA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anthony Cronce - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Kyle James Short - Next Generation MMA
3 - Jeffrey Paul Lloyd - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Philip Castilla - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
2 - Nathan Torres - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mailson D' Oliveira Leal - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Travis Moore - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jesse Wayne Palmer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Travis Moore - LEAD BJJ
3 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Brandon Cade Barringer - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Caleb Easterwood - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michael Harold Woelfle - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luke Makenzie - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Brandon Cade Barringer - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Katherine Steenburgh - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashley Webb - LEAD BJJ
2 - Christina M D'Aguiar - Team Jucão USA
3 - Isabel Alencar - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Katherine Steenburgh - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Isabel Alencar - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joshua Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Tuan Le - Kama Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joel Saldaña - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jose Moises Diaz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nate Garvey - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jacob Wright - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mitchell Jones - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Matt A. Engelbart - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mitchell Jones - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jose Moises Diaz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matt A. Engelbart - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin James Heath - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kevin James Heath - LEAD BJJ
2 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alejandro Siqueira Doudement - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Kiosea Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel F. Rivas - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Bruno Kiosea Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Watts - CheckMat
2 - John Fischer - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - James K. Bernethy - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Weldon Shaw - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - James Watts - CheckMat
2 - John Fischer - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Taraszki - CheckMat
2 - Dustin L Webb - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cera - Caio Terra Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Cera - Caio Terra Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rennie J. Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ
2 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Raymond A. McFarlane - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Raymond A. McFarlane - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Rennie J. Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Rafael Ramirez Laboy - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
2 - Ken Brennan - CheckMat
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. - Peak Performance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão
3 - Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. - Peak Performance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team
2 - JACK CAMERON - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Matthew Cordon - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Dean Ritter - Aloisio Silva BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Dean Ritter - Aloisio Silva BJJ
3 - JACK CAMERON - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Akina - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts
2 - William Robert Lawless - Triton Fight Center


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts
2 - William Robert Lawless - Triton Fight Center