Results

Asian Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012

Final result Nov/22/2018 02:19:13 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Asian Open - Novice

1
Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin
52
2
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
34
3
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
26
4
Paraestra Tokyo
19
5
Nova União Hawai
19
6
Dragon's Den
18
7
Nexusense
16
8
WING BJJ
14
9
Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club
12
10
Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo
10

Asian Open

1
Paraestra Tokyo
186
2
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
127
3
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
102
4
Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin
84
5
Carpe Diem
53
6
Dragon's Den
51
7
PSLPB Cicero Costha
45
8
Pogona Club Gym
45
9
Alliance International
44
10
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
42

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michel Yudi Mitani Tanabe Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kouhei Matsushita Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

AKIHIRO SUZAKI Nexusense

3

Masaki Shinohara Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Shuto Watanabe Nexusense

2

Takafumi Kawamata Nexusense

3

Cameron Mantanona Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Lindomar silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Wilian Henrique Sugirara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Bobby Onedera Nova União Hawai

3

Nobuyuki Nishino Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Satoshi Matuyama Gracie Barra Japan

2

Eduardo Augusto Louza Freitas Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Heng-Yi Liao Taiwan BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Go Utsugi Paraestra Tokyo

2

Nobuyuki Tomoyuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

CHU-CHENG WEI Taiwan BJJ

3

Sergio Torres Ramos Nova União Hawai

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mboso Sampson Carpe Diem

2

John Ojeda Nova União Hawai

3

samuel paredes WING BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Vinicius Goes Dornelles Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Ortea Mendez WING BJJ

3

Genki Hamada Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Quichocho Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kouichirou Tano Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Sumika San Nicolas Nova União Hawai

2

Yoshiko Kimata Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Michiko Takahashi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

junko tomari Paraestra Tokyo

2

Adriane Tavares Kimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Michele Catahay Nova União Hawai

3

Nakisha Onedera Nova União Hawai

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Nozoml Miki Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Akiko Sawada Dragon's Den

3

Elizabeth Rhodus Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Paulette Saure Nova União Hawai

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Rebecca Tomada Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

brogan walker Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Grace Huang MXT Academy BJJ

3

Oxana Bench Kristian Cestaro Russian Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Mutsuko Nakayama Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eros Vincent Baluyot Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nobuyuki Endo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tetuya Yoshitake Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

NAOYUKI MATSUMOTO Grappling Shoot Boxers

2

keishiro furukawa Paraestra Tokyo

3

Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem

3

takayuki kanno Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tetsuya Sakurai Dragon's Den

2

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

ryoichi yamashita Purebred Omiya

3

yutaro noguchi Purebred Omiya

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Shirota Kazuhide Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Max Leonard Lindblad Alliance International

3

Jade Anthony Blas Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jeremiah San Nicolas Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

BATSUKH BATBAYAR Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Heiva AH-MIN Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Acosta Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Skyyler Taitano Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

AKIHIRO MARUYAMA Shooto Gym K`z Factory

2

Algimants Kontauts Tokushima BJJ

3

Yutaka Kishinami Strapple Ohana

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John-Eddie Moser Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Yudi taniguti Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

baatarjav zorigtbaatar Mongolian BJJ

3

Peter Eric Wahlrab Suto Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maitere Taihia Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

GANTUMUR DASHDAVAA Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

COWAN Kahauani Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

BATJARGAL ODKHUU Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

BOLDPUREV UNURJARGAL Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Micah Morino Alliance International

3

Roque Martinez Nova União Hawai

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Maitere Taihia Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

John-Eddie Moser Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Algimants Kontauts Tokushima BJJ

3

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

RYOKO IMOTO Pogona Club Gym

2

KEIKO MAEZAKI Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tomita Misato Riki Gym

2

ITOE IKEJIMA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Shizuka Sugiyama Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Yuki Uchiyama Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yuki Uchiyama Paraestra Tokyo

2

Tomita Misato Riki Gym

3

KEIKO MAEZAKI Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

3

Shizuka Sugiyama Reversal Gym Tokyo Standout

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Masahiro Narita Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Taro Kimura Free & Free

3

Shiro Misumi Paraestra Tokyo

3

TAKANORI KODAMA Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Diemerson Hatta Over Limit BJJ

3

Huendel Dinelly osaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

satoshi kaino Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Tsuyoshi Tamaki Carpe Diem

2

Lee Sang Hyun DeLariva Japan

3

Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shimon Kagiyama DeLariva Japan

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Lars Svensson Alliance International

2

Joshua Edward Santos Santos CheckMat USA

3

SOON SUNG BAE Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yoshitaro Kasai Brave Heart Sendai

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alan Cepeda Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Luan Chirano Arouca Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

KAZUKI OMORI Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Robert Vingsnes Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

BOLDERDENE ODSUREN (REPETIDO) Mongolian BJJ

2

Brian George Falzon Roots BJJ

3

Kwon Sung Hwan DeLariva Japan

3

takamasa ito Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Richard San Marzano Roots BJJ

2

Edward Santos CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

nishimoto kenji Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian George Falzon Roots BJJ

3

Daniel Lars Svensson Alliance International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rikako Yuasa Pogona Club Gym

2

Saori Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mayumi Kai Newaza World Higashikyushu

3

Yukiko Seki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

3

Dara Roberto Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Yayoi Hatta T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Rikako Yuasa Pogona Club Gym

2

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

3

Saori Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Toru Nakao X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Miquel Abe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kazuyoshi Okamura Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Yosuke Takagame Paraestra Tokyo

3

Keita Ishibashi De La Riva Japan Chiba

3

Yusuke Monokawa North Vancouver BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Zachary James Adamson Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenta Takahashi Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Charles Gaspar Costa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Osamu Masuda Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kleber Erbst Koike Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Christopher S Ng Taiwan BJJ

3

Akihiro Shibuya Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Omar French Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sven David Dotzsky Alliance International

2

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Mitermayer Almeida Reis Gracie Barra Australia

3

Sanshiro Nakakura Dragon's Den

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kit James Dale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Yuta Nakamura T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eric James A. Sian Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Fabio Yukio Sugawara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erick Ymashiro Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Paul Jerome Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Kleber Erbst Koike Bull-Terrier Bonsai

3

Kit James Dale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mitermayer Almeida Reis Gracie Barra Australia

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Emi Tomimatsu Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Saiki Vanessa Tiemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Emi Tomimatsu Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Hisashi Ezaki Paraestra Tokyo

3

Kenshi Tomari Paraestra Kumamoto

3

Takuya Kitade Paraestra Kawasaki

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ichiro Kaneko Pogona Club Gym

2

Kouhei Ebashi Paraestra Tokyo

3

Mark Daniel Ramos Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ

3

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

3

Yasuhito Nakatsuka Gracie Barra Japan

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jonathan Torres Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Toru Nakayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Akira Hosokawa Alive

3

Takayuki Hirose Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leandro de Souza Kussano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Thiago de Godoi Braga Roots BJJ

3

Abmar Marcelo Barbosa Drysdale BJJ

3

Mark Patrick Reding Reding Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Akihisa Iriki Team Legnum

2

Komei Sato Team Legnum

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonathan Torres Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thiago de Godoi Braga Roots BJJ

3

Akihisa Iriki Team Legnum

3

Komei Sato Team Legnum

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Danilo Kamada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Takeshi Yano Dragon's Den

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Christian Itice Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Ayumu Tezuka Dragon's Den

3

Sakata Roberto Akihiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

YUSUKE KAWASHIMA Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Yohei Yamada Dragon's Den

2

Antonio Fraga Fernandez WING BJJ

3

Jose Ignacio Rodriguez Garcia WING BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Hiroshi Izuta Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

2

francisco jose notario andreu WING BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erik Flores CheckMat USA

2

Marcelino Shimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Takuya Yokoyama (repetido 73622) Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

2

hiroshi sassaki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Nadin Maxiell Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leonardo Okuda Dragon's Den

2

Reginaldo Aparecido Da Silva Suto Academy

3

Hachidai Takatsuji Paraestra Tokyo

3

Makoto Inada Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

kenji ohta Paraestra Tokyo

3

ryouhei kato Carpe Diem Nagasaki

3

Yoshinori Ichimoto Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rodrigo de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Carlos Eduardo Ishi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

DJ Camacho Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

KAZO KODAMA Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ricardo Oliveira da Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Kikuchi Susumu Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ryota Norita Dragon's Den

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem

2

Marcelo Salgado Yamassaki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Yuki Sayama Strapple Ohana

3

Makoto Matsumoto Dragon's Den

3

Yohei Suzuki Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Ferrer Gomez Taz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem

3

Carlos Eduardo Ishi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Ricardo Oliveira da Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Yasushi Shimizu Pogona Club Gym

2

TAKESHI SAMBE Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Chien-Kai Hung Taiwan BJJ

3

keita sako Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Norio Shibayama Paraestra Tokyo

2

Yoshihiro Tohyama Carpe Diem

3

Fernando Kurita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Katsunori Iwakiri Paraestra Tokyo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

kazumasa mitsui Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Antonio koike Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

CHEON JOO (repetido 53001) M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

3

Hiroshi Iwasaki Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

alessandro savajo eto Over Limit BJJ

2

June Sun Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gary Felts Peak Performance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Larron Zachary Gandaoli Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Takeshi Maruyama Paraestra Tokyo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramil Lagasca Paraestra Tokyo

2

Brett Rix Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Megumu Miura Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Sumikawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kleber Augusto Takayuki Yamada Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Satoshi Ito Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Satoshi Ito Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Antonio koike Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Larron Zachary Gandaoli Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Berndt Greger Forsell Alliance International

2

Shin Kameda DeLariva Japan

3

Kenji Sudou Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Lee Jung Woo DeLariva Japan

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Naoki Aoyama Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Elves De Souza Machado Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Motoki Asai Paraestra Tokyo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wandson Nishimura Bailao Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Mitsuhiro Takeda Bellatleo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Berndt Greger Forsell Alliance International

2

Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Elves De Souza Machado Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Jonathas Jefreshon Sakata Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jared B. Weiner Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Flavio Rogerio Bueno CheckMat - Equipe 1

3

James Nicholas Reding Reding Martial Arts

3

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Makoto Ogasawara Nova União International

2

Casimiro Katsumi Paes Suto Suto Academy

3

Terence L. Aflague Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

William K Escobar Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Carlos Freitas GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

2

Stephen Roberto Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Uchimura Antonio Carlos Da Silva Suto Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

2

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Stephen Roberto Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Terence L. Aflague Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

hirokazu miyazaki Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

victor paradela otero WING BJJ

3

kenichirou shimizu Strapple Ohana

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Glenn Biscoe Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Shoryoku Hino Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

DORJSUREN MUNKHTULGA Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

shimizu daisuke Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

takahiro ariyama Free & Free

2

Yutaka Ninomiya Nexusense

3

Ryuuhei Horita Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

TOSHIRO SATO Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Mark Smith Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jon Branch Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Adalberto Arouca Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Kazunori Ishikawa Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

MITSUHIRO MIYAUCHI Paraestra Tokyo

2

Yuki Kurotaki Dragon's Den

3

Ken Kaneko Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Ryoji Takatsuji Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tetsu Fujita Strapple Ohana

2

Shinji Yamaguchi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Masayuki Kubota De La Riva Japan Chiba

3

Shinya Takiguchi Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kunihiro Kojima Shooto Gym K`z Factory

2

dai ibaraki Dragon's Den

3

MITSUSHIGE KANAYA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Valdemir Roque Sobrinho Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason Cottrell Carpe Diem

2

sakai tomomichi Suto Academy

3

NAKAMURA KENICHIRO Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Peck Rhodus Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

shinya muroi (repetido 54633) DeLariva Japan

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mikinori Nakano Paraestra Tokyo

2

ken shojima Carpe Diem

3

Marcelo Yoshio Harada Suto Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

kenichiro namikiri DeLariva Japan

2

Gustavo Rabello Dornelles BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kyle Peck Rhodus Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Mikinori Nakano Paraestra Tokyo

3

Kunihiro Kojima Shooto Gym K`z Factory

3

shinya muroi (repetido 54633) DeLariva Japan

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Yosuke Nakamura Dragon's Den

2

kyouta matsui Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

KAZUNORI TOBINAGA Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Masahiko Morita (repetido 73825) Visca

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yutaka Kitahata Nexusense

2

Masahiro Horikawa Carpe Diem

3

Hitoshi Ayukawa Paraestra Tokyo

3

Takeshi Matsushita Grappling Shoot Boxers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Shigeyoshi Horikomi Paraestra Tokyo

2

Marcos Flavio Guimaraes Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Toshiyuki Okabe Gracie Barra Japan

3

YOSHIO KOZUKI Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Genta Kondo Paraestra Tokyo

2

Steve Shimizu Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mitchell Hadfield Haami Roots BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

2

Stephen Robert Carr Roots BJJ

3

EIJI MURAKAMI Suto Academy

3

Spiros Huhn Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

2

YOSHIO KOZUKI Paraestra Tokyo

3

EIJI MURAKAMI Suto Academy

3

Hitoshi Ayukawa Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Nobutaka Sanjo Paraestra Tokyo

2

Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mitsuhiro Iwami Tokushima BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos da Rocha Kaduaki My Team Japan

2

Shiro Temma Dragon's Den

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Frank S Cruz Jr. Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Naoya Ueyama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Naoya Ueyama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mitsuhiro Iwami Tokushima BJJ

3

Frank S Cruz Jr. Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Shoji Masada Strapple Ohana

2

Paulo Hagi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hiroyuki Mizuno Visca

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Koji Asakura Paraestra Tokyo

2

Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior BJJ Revolution Team

3

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Reza Monfaradi Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick Henry A Fleming Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gaku Inano Team Barbosa Japan

3

Kazuo Nakanishi Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Armendariz Arauzo Taz BJJ

2

Akira Kamimura Paraestra Tokyo

3

Satoshi Kotani Paraestra Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Halme Peak Performance

2

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paul Halme Peak Performance

2

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Akira Kamimura Paraestra Tokyo

3

Satoshi Kotani Paraestra Tokyo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Derrick Wiedel Lin Martial Arts

2

tadashi watanabe Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Souken Kan Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kurokawa Noritaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

yasuhiko yanagida Paraestra Tokyo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yasutoshi Takenoya Dragon's Den

2

NAOKI ANDO Paraestra Tokyo

3

Jiro Taima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

TAKESHI NAKAZATO Dojyo Goujutsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Motoshi Takeda Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Hayato Iwasaki Carpe Diem

3

Jari Taisto Johannes Hupli Alliance International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

SEIJI II Shooto Gym Roots

2

GOMBOSUREN ERDENBAYAR Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hideaki Kurita Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Motoshi Takeda Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Yasutoshi Takenoya Dragon's Den

3

Jari Taisto Johannes Hupli Alliance International

3

SEIJI II Shooto Gym Roots

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Sonohara Kazuhiko Gracie Barra Japan

2

kakinuma yasuyuki Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Uemura Tensay Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Tsutomu Kosugi Paraestra Tokyo

3

yutaka takahashi Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yuuki Moriyama Carpe Diem Nagasaki

2

Kenichi Terakado Tsuchiura Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

TAKAAKI HIRABE Paraestra Tokyo

2

Fumihiro Nagao Paraestra Tokyo

3

Mitsuteru Nakajo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

nobuyoshi hokari Dojyo Goujutsu

2

Marcio Silvestre Zanchin Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

3

Michael Bishop myBJJ Team

3

takahide takeshita MACACO Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

William Kamego II Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Yuuki Moriyama Carpe Diem Nagasaki

2

Fumihiro Nagao Paraestra Tokyo

3

Marcio Silvestre Zanchin Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

3

yutaka takahashi Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Masazumi Ito Paraestra Tokyo

2

Masakazu Hoshi Soujiukai Sendai

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Makoto Kohira Nexusense

2

Mark D.C. Pangilinan Purebred/Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Noriaki Endo MACACO Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Conley Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Andrew Thomas Troia Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrew Thomas Troia Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Takashi Ouchi Paraestra Tokyo

2

Shinsuke Fukuzumi Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Shinsuke Fukuzumi Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

KOJI ITO Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Fumitaka Iizuka Gracie Barra Japan

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Osamu Saiga Carpe Diem

2

Osamu Kimura Paraestra Tokyo

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

shoichi daito Gracie Barra Japan

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kenichi Kudo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kenichi Kudo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

shoichi daito Gracie Barra Japan

3

Osamu Kimura Paraestra Tokyo

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Takeharu Watabiki Academia AZ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Juro Morita Paraestra Tokyo

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hideyuki Ohnaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

CRISTIANO ATSUHIKO HISA Roots BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Akihiro Tanaka GrappleREvolution

2

Yuji Takakura Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hitoshi Kosaka Paraestra Tokyo

2

Katsutoshi Ishikura Suto Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yoshihiro Tatsuyama Paraestra Tokyo

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yoshihiro Tatsuyama Paraestra Tokyo

2

Hitoshi Kosaka Paraestra Tokyo

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

James Sinden Taiwan BJJ