Results

Final result Jan/16/2020 13:02:09 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
510
2
CheckMat
239
3
Soul Fighters BJJ
228
4
Gracie Barra
176
5
SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
75
6
Brazilian Top Team
73
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
67
8
GF Team
65
9
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
54
10
Alliance
43

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Tai Satchell LEAD BJJ

2

Ethan Garland McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Patrick R Tran LEAD BJJ

2

Jesus Adrian Salazar Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ismael S. Ramirez Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Tristan Wilke LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jakob Nakamura Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Connor James Rick SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Henry Tackett CheckMat

2

Samuel Moises De Los Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Daniel Alejandro Pomaski Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jared Ray Allison TAC Team BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carson Mitchell Rick SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jibril Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jakob Nakamura Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Andrew Henry Tackett CheckMat

2

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jibril Abdrabboh LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Ana Drummond Coelho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Bailey Rizzo LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Bailey Rizzo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Moahz Khalid Bajwa Brazilian Top Team

2

Jake Murphy Gracie Barra

3

Tri Quang Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Shaun Matheu Chalmers Bruno Bastos Association

2

Rafael Eugenio Vasquez Brazil 021 Houston

3

Brian Christopher Andrews LEAD BJJ

3

Isaiah Rubio LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Roberto J Gonzalez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nick Ryan Talavera LEAD BJJ

3

Edward Dominique Garcia Gracie Barra

3

John Jovanovich Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Mustafa Ahmad Brazilian Top Team

2

Michael Dean McCray CheckMat

3

Eduardo Jose Elizondo Ironside MMA

3

Parker Zink Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Ross Abram Team Jucão

2

Bryan Servando Guerra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Minh Anh Lai Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Sean Edrington Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joel Garcia Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Nicholas Hanley Bruno Bastos Association

3

Jason Bushland Gracie Barra

3

Justin Martinez Flores LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Roy Eliam Ocanas Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Tyler Crochet Team Jucão

3

Gabriel Vaquera Soul Fighters BJJ

3

John M Sandoval TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Joseph Bicheler AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kyler Austin Hughes Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel M Stanley LEAD BJJ

3

Kyle Perkins SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ali Aboukayyas CheckMat

2

Jacob Xavier Rojas LEAD BJJ

3

Brandon Alexander Luttrell SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Elizabeth Ann Sandoval TAC Team BJJ

2

Amalia Estelle Merrill LEAD BJJ

3

Amy Thai LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Maryna Matorina Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ivy Raylynn Jennings Gracie Barra

3

Erica Guzman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Melissa Calderon CheckMat

2

Carol Rodriguez Cambray LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Elaine Hung LEAD BJJ

2

Chelsey Sams Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Valerie Leigh Price CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Monica Joann Mathiesen Hicks MMA

2

Vincenza Ann Ogden LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Abel Salazar LEAD BJJ

2

Diego Vasquez LEAD BJJ

3

Alexis Fernando Lopez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Andrew Simons Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jay Terrell Little Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jose Ruiz Renato Tavares Association

3

Joshua Leonardo LEAD BJJ

3

Peter DeTore Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Charles Augustus Tietgen IV Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Colton Phoenix Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tim Ramsay Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Benjamin Cohen Mayfield Ironside MMA

2

Patrick Shawn Tessier LEAD BJJ

3

Felix Andres Sibert CheckMat

3

Miran Ramadanovic CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shaun Lewis Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Stephen Andrew Glanville Brazilian Top Team

3

Alek Ryan American Elite MMA

3

Garrett Wachtel LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Joshua Hunter Meredith Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jose Luis Vega-Montalvo LEAD BJJ

3

Maxwell Romeo Soto RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto da Silva Conceição Gracie Barra

2

steven cruz Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Mark Falavinha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ky-Juan Dorsey LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

2

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Joshua Hunter Meredith Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Shaun Lewis Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Karem Caldera LEAD BJJ

2

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

3

Sophia Rose Magana Nova União

3

Sydney Yao Richardson BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

An-an Chang LEAD BJJ

2

Rona Santiano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Collette Elizabeth Steed Fight Sports

3

Doungpakanh Paige Keomaxay-Hampf LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Li Zhou SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ibtisam El-Shahat SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Rebekah Acton Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kiana Jackson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rachel Garcia Alliance

3

Alyssa Miller LEAD BJJ

3

Cheyenne Miller Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha CT MR

2

Daisy Garcia Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Rachel Garcia Alliance

3

Cheyenne Miller Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebekah Acton Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jordan Simms Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ian Wood TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Justin Bryan Rebolloso LEAD BJJ

2

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

3

Ruben Bueno LEAD BJJ

3

Sebastian Alexis Salazar Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Carlos Alves da Silva Neto AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Henriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Lance Phillip Garcia Chong Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Dillon Fraley Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Gerson Alef da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Eiker Loyo CheckMat

3

Damian Paul Rivera A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hai Nguyen BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Clayton Garrison American Elite MMA

3

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Xavier Soto RCJ Machado

2

Joe Rossi Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dominic Alfano LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jansen Gomes Ramos CheckMat

2

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Dominic Alfano LEAD BJJ

3

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Natalie Shear Team LDMA

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Natalie Shear Team LDMA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ramon de Macedo Valdevino GF Team

2

Jorge Vasquez LEAD BJJ

3

Henrique de Oliveira Rossi SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Miguel Dominguez LEAD BJJ

2

Conrad duran Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Pedro Henrique Faustino Alliance

3

Miguel Silva Gracie Barra

3

Todd Andrew Walling Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Salazar Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Troy Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Jorge Alves Souza Gracie Barra

2

Aaron Gerardo Fernandez Alarcon Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Derek Brown CheckMat

3

Paulo André Lanzillotti CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Carlos Jorge Alves Souza Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Paulo André Lanzillotti CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mariangel D. French Triton Fight Center

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Mariangel D. French Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rene Eduardo Lopez Caio Terra Association

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Richar Emiliano Nogueira SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3

Juan Garcia Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Tyson David Antillon Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

2

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Joseph Tonche Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Richardson BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

2

Damien Aaron Nitkin Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Caio Terra Association

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

3

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

2

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

3

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Richar Emiliano Nogueira SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Travis M Rendon Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Charles Paul Ford Gracie Barra

3

Michael Donovan Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Joel Pares CheckMat

2

Benny Gutierrez Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

David Michael McKay LEAD BJJ

3

Oliver West Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Klint Marks LEAD BJJ

2

Bryan Rodriguez CheckMat

3

Brandon Butcher Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elias Juarez Martinez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tracy John Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Dustin Rotan Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Christopher Lee Tracy Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Justin Feller Gracie Barra

2

Charles Tay Vaughn Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Bryan Stephen Batson CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Marquez Davis CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Creamer LEAD BJJ

2

Todd Benz Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brendon Kyle Davis Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Jamie Lynn Wright LEAD BJJ

2

Cerly Thai LEAD BJJ

3

Joy Teaguer CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Susana Morado LEAD BJJ

2

Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado Gracie Barra

3

Mychal Danielle Trujillo AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sylvia Venessa Robinson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Crystal Hill LEAD BJJ

2

Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter TAC Team BJJ

3

Sarai Vega Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Phong Quoc Doan LEAD BJJ

2

Michael Gabriel Greenstreet Vicente Jr. Team

3

Marcus Pais GF Team

3

Rodolfo Lima Kimura BJJ USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

2

Demishan Bleu Duderstadt Gracie Barra

3

David Michael Polan Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Raphael Fuentes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ricardo Mendez Ironside MMA

2

Joshua Cordell Webb LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Eugene Davis Richardson BJJ

3

Rob Swan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jorge Galvan Next Generation MMA

2

Lawrence Garrison Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Paul Toler CheckMat

3

Matthew Ireland Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

2

Demishan Bleu Duderstadt Gracie Barra

3

Lawrence Garrison Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Eugene Davis Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kari Ann Williams LEAD BJJ

2

Christine Ku Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Haley Reneé Johnstone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah Choleva Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Nayara Morais Cunha Richardson BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

2

Nayara Morais Cunha Richardson BJJ

3

Sarah Choleva Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thomas Rodriguez Ironside MMA

2

Abelardo Sandoval GF Team

3

Doyle Cohen CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Farrell LEAD BJJ

2

Tiago Vilchez Gomes Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

2

Ricky Below Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Fleming CheckMat

2

Caleb Flippin Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Salvador Carlos Cantu LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Fleming CheckMat

2

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Doyle Cohen CheckMat

3

Tiago Vilchez Gomes Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rosa Espindola Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

3

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

3

Vanessa Grimes GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Desirèe Favoreto CheckMat

2

Naomi Villa LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Desirèe Favoreto CheckMat

2

Naomi Villa LEAD BJJ

3

Marisol Fuentes LEAD BJJ

3

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Minh Nguyen LEAD BJJ

2

Ryan Thomas McClain Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jeffrey Paul Lloyd Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Salinas LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel Casarez Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Eric Martinez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Littlewood Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Philip Castilla CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

David James Fox LEAD BJJ

3

Diego Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Dominick Williams GF Team

2

Devin Allen Chasten Dustin Denes / Chop Master

3

Walter Thompson TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dominick Williams GF Team

2

David James Fox LEAD BJJ

3

Jose Salinas LEAD BJJ

3

Philip Castilla CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Jordan Burton III Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Cesar Rodriguez Jr LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Marc Martinez LEAD BJJ

3

Omar French Triton Fight Center

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Santana do Espírito Santo Alliance

2

Jonathan Travis Orr Octagon MMA

3

Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mailson D' Oliveira Leal Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Azevedo Lang Octagon MMA

2

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Matthew Romino Fox Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Braden Clark Masters Fight Sports

3

Michael Shane Rose Combat Base

3

Ryne Sandhagen Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ryne Sandhagen Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

Andre Diniz de Sena Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Romino Fox Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Sidney Ray Sexton Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jorge Acosta Gracie Barra

3

Mike Sweigart TAC Team BJJ

3

Nathan Nelson SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ted Louis Kalloway LEAD BJJ

2

Abe Torres Gracie Barra

3

Andy Tong Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jarred Smith Gracie Barra

2

Michael Josh Lesley Gracie Barra

3

Kaivan Askari Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Steven Lopez LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Dooley Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Adam Pena Bernard LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mark Coulthard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

3

John C Monreal Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jonathon Park BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Travis Ray Casados Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Russell William Braud Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Christopher James Ardoin Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Clay Forsman LEAD BJJ

2

Luke Makenzie Nova União

3

Noel Baker Triton Fight Center

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Harold Woelfle Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jon L Woods LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

2

Jonathon Park BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Christopher James Ardoin Brazilian Top Team

3

Russell William Braud Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kim Lobb LEAD BJJ

2

Erica Denise Agudo Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Katherine Steenburgh Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ashley Webb LEAD BJJ

2

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

3

Christina M D'Aguiar Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Isabel Alencar Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Karina Chapa Vargas LEAD BJJ

2

Brittany Hoskinson Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

2

Katherine Steenburgh Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Brittany Hoskinson Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joan M Cabas Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

3

Joseph Becker Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Joshua Norris Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Tuan Le Kama Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Saldaña LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nicholas Wright Gracie Barra

2

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Moises Diaz LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

O (oreaser) Brown CheckMat

2

Dustin L Webb LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Aurelius Kadzius Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Nelson LEAD BJJ

3

Matt A. Engelbart TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Shaw SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Daniel H. Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dustin L Webb LEAD BJJ

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Daniel H. Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jacob Wright AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Karis Callahan Renzo Gracie NH

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Karis Callahan Renzo Gracie NH

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Ricky Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wendell Martin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Matthew Joseph Biemick Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Adrian Wolfgang Teddington Gracie Barra

2

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Desmond Hill LEAD BJJ

3

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Dennis Battaini EBJJA/Kuroiwa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin James Heath LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Kevin James Heath LEAD BJJ

3

Christopher Ricky Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Davin Castillo Ordinario LEAD BJJ

2

William Earl Hagerty Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington

3

Nicholas Mikolaj LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

2

Bruno Kiosea Pereira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Steve J Hargett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Daniel F. Rivas LEAD BJJ

3

Michael Alan Foster Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Jordan Alan Shepler LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tony Trammell Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

3

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

3

Steve J Hargett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Asif A Rafeek LEAD BJJ

2

Daniel Dunham CheckMat

3

Daniel Salazar Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jon Davis Pruett Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ben Archey Ironside MMA

2

Marco Gaetano Palazzo Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Lynn Jones LEAD BJJ

2

Logan Rideout Triton Fight Center

3

Kevin Spatz Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Steven William Armstrong Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Roman Lechuga Gracie Barra

2

Ian Sean Mason Ironside MMA

3

Blake Wilson SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Finan CheckMat

2

Andrew Alwine Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jason Carrasco LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sergio Garcia LEAD BJJ

2

Timothy Waybright Carlson Gracie Team

3

Caleb Easterwood Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel C Mallory TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Wes Hutcheson Infight Canada

2

Felipe Padilla LEAD BJJ

3

Keith Glines Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryan Kagay Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Weldon Shaw SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Wes Hutcheson Infight Canada

2

Ryan Kagay Gracie Barra

3

Timothy Waybright Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jason Taraszki CheckMat

2

Anthony Ammendola CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jules Evan Johnson LEAD BJJ

2

John Williams Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Erik Beyer LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

James Speakes CheckMat

3

James Earl Faulkner Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brent Aaron Rustin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mauricio Orellana Renato Tavares Association

3

James Earl Faulkner Soul Fighters BJJ

3

John Williams Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chad Rizzo LEAD BJJ

2

Napoleon Butic BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matt Thompson Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

James Alan Kleinpeter TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Alan Kleinpeter TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Napoleon Butic BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

2

Rennie J. Crisafulli LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Antonio Cicconi ACJJ International

3

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Duarte Cardoso Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raymond A. McFarlane BJJ Revolution Team

2

Chad Smith Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Raymond A. McFarlane BJJ Revolution Team

2

Chad Smith Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Rennie J. Crisafulli LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jerry Steven Blackard LEAD BJJ

2

John Fischer Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James K. Bernethy Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Juan Carlos Montes LEAD BJJ

3

Kevin Elliott Linderman AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Dean Garton Renato Tavares Association

2

Michael Francis Conroy Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Elliott Linderman AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paul Dean Garton Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

2

Michael Hoskinson LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Rafael Ramirez Laboy Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX

3

Ken Brennan CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Lee Flanagan TAC Team BJJ

2

Marty Dean Navarrette LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

2

Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. Peak Performance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dustin Shelhamer LEAD BJJ

2

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

3

Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. Peak Performance

3

Luis Rafael Ramirez Laboy Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

JACK CAMERON MXT Fight Academy - Canada

2

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ayuba Suleiman Ndiaye SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Baltazar T Martinez GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eduardo Ponce Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Matthew Cordon BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Dean Ritter Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Lerro LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eduardo Ponce Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team

3

Baltazar T Martinez GF Team

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie NH

2

Robert George Marvin LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie NH

2

Robert George Marvin LEAD BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Tobias Tenorio Gilroy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Leonard Vitullo CheckMat

2

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Robert Lawless Triton Fight Center

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Clifford Wayne Moore Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

3

William Robert Lawless Triton Fight Center