Dallas Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Sep/17/2019 20:19:57 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - LEAD BJJ - 510
2 - CheckMat - 239
3 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 228
4 - Gracie Barra - 176
5 - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy - 75
6 - Brazilian Top Team - 73
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 67
8 - GF Team - 65
9 - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ - 54
10 - Alliance - 43

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Moahz Khalid Bajwa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jake Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Tri Quang - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Shaun Matheu Chalmers - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Rafael Eugenio Vasquez - Brazil 021 Houston
3 - Brian Christopher Andrews - LEAD BJJ
3 - Isaiah Rubio - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Roberto J Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nick Ryan Talavera - LEAD BJJ
3 - Edward Dominique Garcia - Gracie Barra
3 - John Jovanovich - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Mustafa Ahmad - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Michael Dean McCray - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Jose Elizondo - Ironside MMA
3 - Parker Zink - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ross Abram - Team Jucão
2 - Bryan Servando Guerra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Minh Anh Lai - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sean Edrington - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joel Garcia - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Nicholas Hanley - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Jason Bushland - Gracie Barra
3 - Justin Martinez Flores - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Roy Eliam Ocanas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tyler Crochet - Team Jucão
3 - Gabriel Vaquera - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - John M Sandoval - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Joseph Bicheler - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyler Austin Hughes - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joel M Stanley - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kyle Perkins - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ali Aboukayyas - CheckMat
2 - Jacob Xavier Rojas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Brandon Alexander Luttrell - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Abel Salazar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Andrew Simons - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jay Terrell Little - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Jose Ruiz - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Joshua Leonardo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Peter DeTore - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Charles Augustus Tietgen IV - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Colton Phoenix - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tim Ramsay - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Benjamin Cohen Mayfield - Ironside MMA
2 - Patrick Shawn Tessier - LEAD BJJ
3 - Felix Andres Sibert - CheckMat
3 - Miran Ramadanovic - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaun Lewis - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stephen Andrew Glanville - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Alek Ryan - American Elite MMA
3 - Garrett Wachtel - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Elder Alexander Cruz - CheckMat
2 - Joshua Hunter Meredith - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jose Luis Vega-Montalvo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Maxwell Romeo Soto - RCJ Machado


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto da Silva Conceição - Gracie Barra
2 - steven cruz - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Mark Falavinha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ky-Juan Dorsey - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Elder Alexander Cruz - CheckMat
2 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Joshua Hunter Meredith - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Shaun Lewis - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jordan Simms - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ian Wood - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Bryan Rebolloso - LEAD BJJ
2 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA
3 - Ruben Bueno - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jarrod Trotter - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Carlos Alves da Silva Neto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Henriquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lance Philip Garcia Chong - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Dillon Fraley - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gerson Alef da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Eiker Loyo - CheckMat
3 - Damian Paul Rivera - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hai Nguyen - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Clayton Garrison - American Elite MMA
3 - JB Bechtloff - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marco Xavier Soto - RCJ Machado
2 - Joe Rossi - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
3 - JB Bechtloff - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team
2 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Henrique de Oliveira Rossi - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Miguel Dominguez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Conrad duran - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Pedro Henrique Faustino - Alliance
3 - Miguel Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Todd Andrew Walling - Triton Fight Center


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Michael Salazar - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Troy Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Aaron Gerardo Fernandez Alarcon - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lucas Norat Lopes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports
2 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Derek Brown - CheckMat
3 - Paulo André Lanzillotti - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roosevelt Souza - Fight Sports
2 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Norat Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo André Lanzillotti - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
3 - Juan Garcia - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Tyson David Antillon - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thiago Rodrigues Lemos - CheckMat
2 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joseph Tonche Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Damien Aaron Nitkin - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Caio Terra Association
2 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
3 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos - Alliance
2 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
3 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Ann Sandoval - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Amalia Estelle Merrill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Amy Thai - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Maryna Matorina - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ivy Raylynn Jennings - Gracie Barra
3 - Erica Guzman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Melissa Calderon - CheckMat
2 - Carol Rodriguez Cambray - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Elaine Hung - LEAD BJJ
2 - Chelsey Sams - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Valerie Leigh Price - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Monica Joann Mathiesen - Hicks MMA
2 - Vincenza Ann Ogden - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Karem Caldera - LEAD BJJ
2 - Samantha Lynee Zavala - Gracie Barra
3 - Sophia Rose Magana - Nova União
3 - Sydney Yao - Richardson BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rona Santiano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Collette Elizabeth Steed - Fight Sports
3 - Doungpakanh Paige Keomaxay-Hampf - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Li Zhou - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ibtisam El-Shahat - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Rebekah Acton - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kiana Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rachel Garcia - Alliance
3 - Alyssa Miller - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cheyenne Miller - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha - CT MR
2 - Daisy Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yasmim Coutinho Pinheiro - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Rachel Garcia - Alliance
3 - Cheyenne Miller - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebekah Acton - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Natalie Shear - Team LDMA


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Natalie Shear - Team LDMA


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mariangel D. French - Triton Fight Center


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - CheckMat
2 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Mariangel D. French - Triton Fight Center


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cristina Natalia Shepler - Bruno Bastos Association


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cristina Natalia Shepler - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Travis M Rendon - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Charles Paul Ford - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Donovan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joel Pares - CheckMat
2 - Benny Gutierrez - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - David Michael McKay - LEAD BJJ
3 - Oliver West - Lotus Club USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Klint Marks - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bryan Rodriguez - CheckMat
3 - Brandon Butcher - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elias Juarez Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tracy John Johnson - Gracie Barra
2 - Dustin Rotan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher Lee Tracy - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Justin Feller - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles Tay Vaughn - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bryan Stephen Batson - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Marquez Davis - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cody Creamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Todd Benz - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brendon Kyle Davis - Richardson BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Phong Quoc Doan - LEAD BJJ
2 - Michael Gabriel Greenstreet - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Marcus Pais - GF Team
3 - Rodolfo Lima - Kimura BJJ USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Josue Ali Lopez - GF Team
2 - Demishan Bleu Duderstadt - Gracie Barra
3 - David Michael Polan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Raphael Fuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ricardo Mendez - Ironside MMA
2 - Joshua Cordell Webb - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michael Eugene Davis - Richardson BJJ
3 - Rob Swan - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jorge Galvan - Next Generation MMA
2 - Lawrence Garrison - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Paul Toler - CheckMat
3 - Matthew Ireland - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Josue Ali Lopez - GF Team
2 - Demishan Bleu Duderstadt - Gracie Barra
3 - Lawrence Garrison - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Eugene Davis - Richardson BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Thomas Rodriguez - Ironside MMA
2 - Abelardo Sandoval - GF Team
3 - Doyle Cohen - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew Farrell - LEAD BJJ
2 - Tiago Vilchez Gomes - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Isaac Rodriquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ricky Below - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
2 - Caleb Flippin - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Salvador Carlos Cantu - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
2 - Isaac Rodriquez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Doyle Cohen - CheckMat
3 - Tiago Vilchez Gomes - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Minh Nguyen - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ryan Thomas McClain - Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jeffrey Paul Lloyd - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Salinas - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Casarez - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eric Martinez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Littlewood - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Philip Castilla - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - David James Fox - LEAD BJJ
3 - Diego Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Dominick Williams - GF Team
2 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Walter Thompson - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dominick Williams - GF Team
2 - David James Fox - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jose Salinas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Philip Castilla - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jordan Burton III - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Cesar Rodriguez Jr - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Omar French - Triton Fight Center


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
2 - Jonathan Travis Orr - Octagon MMA
3 - Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mailson D' Oliveira Leal - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA
2 - Jesse Wayne Palmer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
2 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Braden Clark Masters - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Shane Rose - Combat Base
3 - Ryne Sandhagen - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ryne Sandhagen - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
3 - Andre Diniz de Sena - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Jamie Lynn Wright - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cerly Thai - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joy Teaguer - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Susana Morado - LEAD BJJ
2 - Adriana Marcela Neita Maldonado - Gracie Barra
3 - Mychal Danielle Trujillo - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sylvia Venessa Robinson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Crystal Hill - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Sarai Vega - Richardson BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kari Ann Williams - LEAD BJJ
2 - Christine Ku - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Haley Reneé Johnstone - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hue Thi Minh Le - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sarah Choleva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Nayara Morais Cunha - Richardson BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Hue Thi Minh Le - Alliance
2 - Nayara Morais Cunha - Richardson BJJ
3 - Sarah Choleva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Rosa Espindola - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ
3 - Vanessa Grimes - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - CheckMat
2 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - CheckMat
2 - Naomi Villa - LEAD BJJ
3 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ
3 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Sidney Ray Sexton - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jorge Acosta - Gracie Barra
3 - Mike Sweigart - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Nathan Nelson - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ted Louis Kalloway - LEAD BJJ
2 - Abe Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Andy Tong - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jarred Smith - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Josh Lesley - Gracie Barra
3 - Kaivan Askari - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Steven Lopez - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Dooley - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Adam Pena Bernard - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mark Coulthard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra
3 - John C Monreal - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jonathon Park - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Travis Ray Casados - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Russell William Braud - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher James Ardoin - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Clay Forsman - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luke Makenzie - Nova União
3 - Noel Baker - Triton Fight Center


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michael Harold Woelfle - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jon L Woods - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Victor Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonathon Park - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Christopher James Ardoin - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Russell William Braud - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joseph Becker - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joshua Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Tuan Le - Kama Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joel Saldaña - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nicholas Wright - Gracie Barra
2 - Jacob Wright - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Moises Diaz - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - O (oreaser) Brown - CheckMat
2 - Dustin L Webb - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Aurelius Kadzius - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Nelson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matt A. Engelbart - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Shaw - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Daniel H. Shanks - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dustin L Webb - LEAD BJJ
2 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Daniel H. Shanks - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Jacob Wright - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Christopher Ricky Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adrian Wolfgang Teddington - Gracie Barra
2 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Desmond Hill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Dennis Battaini - EBJJA/Kuroiwa


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kevin James Heath - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - José Leonardo Ferreira Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Kevin James Heath - LEAD BJJ
3 - Christopher Ricky Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - LEAD BJJ
2 - William Earl Hagerty - Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington
3 - Nicholas Mikolaj - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita Beaumont


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Bruno Kiosea Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel F. Rivas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jordan Alan Shepler - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joe Raymond Gonzales Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita Beaumont
3 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat
3 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kim Lobb - LEAD BJJ
2 - Erica Denise Agudo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Katherine Steenburgh - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ashley Webb - LEAD BJJ
2 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team
3 - Christina M D'Aguiar - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isabel Alencar - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Karina Chapa Vargas - LEAD BJJ
2 - Brittany Hoskinson - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team
2 - Katherine Steenburgh - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brittany Hoskinson - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Asif A Rafeek - LEAD BJJ
2 - Daniel Dunham - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Salazar - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jon Davis Pruett - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ben Archey - Ironside MMA
2 - Marco Gaetano Palazzo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Lynn Jones - LEAD BJJ
2 - Logan Rideout - Triton Fight Center
3 - Kevin Spatz - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Steven William Armstrong - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Roman Lechuga - Gracie Barra
2 - Ian Sean Mason - Ironside MMA
3 - Blake Wilson - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Finan - CheckMat
2 - Andrew Alwine - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jason Carrasco - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Sergio Garcia - LEAD BJJ
2 - Timothy Waybright - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caleb Easterwood - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel C Mallory - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Wes Hutcheson - Infight Canada
2 - Felipe Padilla - LEAD BJJ
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ryan Kagay - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Weldon Shaw - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wes Hutcheson - Infight Canada
2 - Ryan Kagay - Gracie Barra
3 - Timothy Waybright - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jason Taraszki - CheckMat
2 - Anthony Ammendola - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Erik Beyer - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brent Aaron Rustin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Speakes - CheckMat
3 - James Earl Faulkner - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brent Aaron Rustin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association
3 - James Earl Faulkner - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - John Williams - Mohler MMA - Dallas


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Napoleon Butic - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Matt Thompson - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Alan Kleinpeter - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Alan Kleinpeter - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Napoleon Butic - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bernardo Pitel - Nova União
2 - Rennie J. Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ International
3 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Duarte Cardoso Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raymond A. McFarlane - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Chad Smith - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Raymond A. McFarlane - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Chad Smith - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Pitel - Nova União
3 - Rennie J. Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jerry Steven Blackard - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Fischer - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - James K. Bernethy - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Juan Carlos Montes - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kevin Elliott Linderman - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Paul Dean Garton - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Michael Francis Conroy - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kevin Elliott Linderman - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Dean Garton - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão
2 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Rafael Ramirez Laboy - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Ken Brennan - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Steven Lee Flanagan - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Marty Dean Navarrette - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. - Peak Performance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão
3 - Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. - Peak Performance
3 - Luis Rafael Ramirez Laboy - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - JACK CAMERON - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ayuba Suleiman Ndiaye - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Baltazar T Martinez - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew Cordon - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Dean Ritter - Aloisio Silva BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Lerro - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Baltazar T Martinez - GF Team
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Robert George Marvin - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Robert George Marvin - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Tobias Tenorio - Gilroy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Leonard Vitullo - CheckMat
2 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Clifford Wayne Moore - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - William Robert Lawless - Triton Fight Center


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Clifford Wayne Moore - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts
3 - William Robert Lawless - Triton Fight Center


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Tai Satchell - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ethan Garland McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Patrick R Tran - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jesus Adrian Salazar - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ismael S. Ramirez - Solis Martial Arts Club
2 - Tristan Wilke - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jakob Nakamura - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Connor James Rick - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Samuel Moises De Los Santos - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Daniel Alejandro Pomaski - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jared Ray Allison - TAC Team BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carson Mitchell Rick - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jibril Abdrabboh - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jakob Nakamura - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jibril Abdrabboh - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bailey Rizzo - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bailey Rizzo - LEAD BJJ