Results

Final result Oct/20/2019 19:21:55 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
248
2
GF Team
241
3
Pedro Sauer Team
185
4
TAC Team BJJ
183
5
CheckMat
117
6
Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
63
7
Kronos BJJ
50
8
LCCT USA
49
9
Carlson Gracie Team
49
10
Team Curran
28

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Abhi Patel TAC Team BJJ

2

Jose Perdomo Vera LCCT USA

3

Timothy James Gray Black Arrow

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Efim Shukalovich Pedro Sauer Team B

2

Peyton Joel Driscoll TAC Team BJJ

3

Austin Enos Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Michael Fisch TAC Team BJJ

2

Jordan Strane CheckMat

3

Austin Paul Sherwood Alliance

3

Coty Fields GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Xavier Santana Alliance

2

Ryan Eldon Higgins Pedro Sauer Team B

3

Kevin John Thomas Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Cole Alliance

2

Han Kim TAC Team BJJ

3

Charles Yibokou GF Team

3

Raymond Edel Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Charlie C Keith CheckMat

2

Jesse Rennicke Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Kevin Geehun Cha Pedro Sauer Team B

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Peter Balabanos TAC Team BJJ

2

Thomas Klein Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kelly A Gennrich LCCT USA

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Michelle Rose Baranowski Kronos BJJ

2

Mariel Daryl Castro Team Curran

3

Bernadette Rae Schramm Pedro Sauer Team

3

Rosemary Diaz CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Kahyeon Seo Pedro Sauer Team B

2

Kelley Erinne M. Ullmer LCCT USA

3

Marissa Jensen Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Eva Sovarova Pedro Sauer Team

2

Madalyn Anderson CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Nicole Ganz CheckMat

2

Mallory Davis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jessica Anne Klinger Alliance

3

Sara Polacek Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

2

Keegan Michael Dean Witbeck TAC Team BJJ

3

My Hua Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zachariah Thomas Ayers GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Manuel Lara Alliance

2

Ryan Westerberg Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jacob Schwebke TAC Team BJJ

3

Tynchtyk Mamasadykov Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Johnny Denikas Brasa

2

Tom Gerszewski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lucas Ciabattoni TAC Team BJJ

3

Phillip Gregory Atkinson Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua James Fleck Pedro Sauer Team

2

Brennan Michael Hirtz Alliance

3

Jennings Undlin Alliance International

3

Vincent Alexander LaPelusa Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jonathan Taylor Cook Alliance

2

Blake Forrest Nelson Branch GF Team

3

Alexander Yi Vang Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joe Speth Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Garrett Horsmon GF Team

2

Iurii Shpylei Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Josiah Benjamin Barrett Alliance

3

Zachary Zaya Khaya TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denatra Moshi TAC Team BJJ

2

Drake Metzger Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Garrett Horsmon GF Team

2

Denatra Moshi TAC Team BJJ

3

Jonathan Taylor Cook Alliance

3

Lucas Ciabattoni TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Courtney A Sunberg GF Team

2

Melinda Jih Buffalo United Martial Arts

3

Ainisa Tekebaeva TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Stephanie Cascio Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rebeca Ayse Carrillo Valko BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katrina Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Ellen Neal Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brianna Peterson Alliance

2

Justine Lefebvre TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anna Kroeger TAC Team BJJ

2

Brittney McAlister Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Courtney A Sunberg GF Team

2

Ainisa Tekebaeva TAC Team BJJ

3

Anna Kroeger TAC Team BJJ

3

Stephanie Cascio Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Lance Phillip Garcia Chong Alliance

2

Connor Chase Landick Alliance

3

Charlie Johnson Alliance International

3

Maxamed Hussin Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dylan McFarling CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Santana Alliance

2

Bojan Velickovic Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew John Young CheckMat

2

Kyusik Kim TAC Team BJJ

3

Diego Fernando de Brito GF Team

3

Greg Mednikov Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bojan Velickovic Easton BJJ

2

Kyusik Kim TAC Team BJJ

3

Diego Fernando de Brito GF Team

3

Lance Phillip Garcia Chong Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Michelle Dominik TAC Team BJJ

2

Melissa Anne Duda Alliance

3

Aria Frazer Alliance

3

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

2

Heidi Joy Reiter Pedro Sauer Team

3

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Akeela Jovon Al-Hameed Pedro Sauer Team

2

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

3

Heidi Joy Reiter Pedro Sauer Team

3

Michelle Dominik TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Eldon Giannakouros TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nicholas S Salles Alliance

2

Lucas de Mello Almada Rubbo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph Thrasher Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ethan Joseph Baumann Pedro Sauer Team

2

Branden Bell GF Team

3

Joshua Holtz Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bryan Peterson TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Sebastian Arvizu Soto GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas S Salles Alliance

2

Bryan Peterson TAC Team BJJ

3

Ethan Joseph Baumann Pedro Sauer Team

3

Joseph Thrasher Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho GF Team

3

Josh Littleton Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

2

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat

3

Alexander Charles Yablong Easton BJJ

3

Brandon Scott Bergeron Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

2

Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira Kronos BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton TAC Team BJJ

2

Zigmars Evamois Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Melor Sturua CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Matthew W Leighton TAC Team BJJ

2

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

3

Brandon Scott Bergeron Pedro Sauer Team

3

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Pat O'Connor CheckMat

2

Joseph Caroon Black Arrow

3

Dan Visouk Manosack Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyler C Olson GF Team

2

Jereme Peter Bates Pedro Sauer Team

3

Kevin Lochen CheckMat

3

Otavio Batista De Assis Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas James Hanson Pedro Sauer Team

2

Kent Forrest Kelly II Alliance

3

Parker Judson Thomas GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Wetzel GF Team

2

Daniel Grays Grays Pedro Sauer Team

3

Paul Wilson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Tiffany Storms GF Team

2

Rebecca June Morales Pedro Sauer Team

3

Karen Trutnau Alliance

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Danielle Liana Flicek GF Team

2

Dawn Michelle Lieu Pedro Sauer Team

3

Erin Maureen Ocelotl Montes Team Curran

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rob Schmidt CheckMat

2

David Ray Jalomo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lirim Rufati Carlson Gracie Team

2

Willie Doyle TAC Team BJJ

3

Guillermo Jr TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ethan Douglas Brinkmann GF Team

2

Marcos Roberto Pettan Chaddad Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Roberto Pettan Chaddad Kronos BJJ

2

Willie Doyle TAC Team BJJ

3

Ethan Douglas Brinkmann GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Natalia Arizmendez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kari Johnson Kronos BJJ

3

Olivia S. Klavetter GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Deja Jackson GF Team

2

Jennifer Ann Dale Rilion Gracie Green Bay

3

Ashlynn Buss Team Curran

3

Tracy Ann Barbot Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Deja Jackson GF Team

2

Tracy Ann Barbot Pedro Sauer Team

3

Ashlynn Buss Team Curran

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Chris David Hansmann Pedro Sauer Team

2

Billie Buss Team Curran

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Arthur Sergueivich Babin GF Team

2

John David Stevenson CheckMat

3

Gregory Wolter Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Harold Clay Uddley lll GF Team

2

Justin Kratzke Pedro Sauer Team

3

John Peterson Alliance International

3

Timothy Brian Conley Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Harold Clay Uddley lll GF Team

2

Gregory Wolter Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris David Hansmann Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chris Neeley Alliance

2

Teody Lopez TAC Team BJJ

3

Matthew Lee Gonzalez Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

James Alan Fritz TAC Team BJJ

2

Kenneth Glenn CheckMat

3

Chris Golv GF Team

3

Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Alan Fritz TAC Team BJJ

2

Chris Golv GF Team

3

Chris Neeley Alliance

3

Maxwell Trindade Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Renata Vaz de Oliveira Kronos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ryan Randall Pottebaum Pedro Sauer Team

2

Caio Cesar Oliveira TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John B Gutta TAC Team BJJ

2

Henrique Freire Lima Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

3

Ryan Randall Pottebaum Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Alexandra R. Peterson LCCT USA

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandra R. Peterson LCCT USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Russ Chavie Pedro Sauer Team

2

Austin Grode LCCT USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Luke Rassmussen GF Team

2

Eric Scheuchl Des Moines Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jake Thomas Taylor GF Team

2

Ben Harkins Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Tia Chronis CheckMat

2

Jennifer Marie Vanhecke GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lane Noble TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Francisco Javier Mendoza Florez CheckMat

2

Peter Park SMA Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Charles Neal Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Earl Osthus Alliance

2

Bryce Franck Team Curran

3

John Anthony Lindner Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Bopp Alliance

2

Bret Thomas Fraser Alliance

3

Eric Mayne Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brick Renato Tavares Association

2

Benjamin Nicholas Baker TAC Team BJJ

3

Dustin Lee Julius GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Francisco Javier Mendoza Florez CheckMat

2

Dustin Lee Julius GF Team

3

Lane Noble TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Morin Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wade Schwarz Alliance

3

Charles Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Joshua Rogers Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

David Tobias Kinsella Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Minor Kronos BJJ

3

Angel Silva Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bryan Scott Berkland CheckMat

2

Ryan Simonis Alliance

3

Robert Young Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Morin Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angel Silva Alliance

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

NIKOLAI LUNA TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Will Robinson Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Geoffrey Boeder CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Will Robinson Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

NIKOLAI LUNA TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Justin Maroney Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team

2

Justin J. Lemke Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler Gracie Barra

3

James Kelly TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dave James Margraf CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti GF Team

2

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

3

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler Gracie Barra

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Andrew Danreiter LCCT USA

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Gary Lee Pressley Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rubens Dos Santos Modelli Zenith BJJ

2

Andre Gerard Leblanc CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Benjamin John von Ende CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Neil Brandon LCCT USA

2

Shane Lowe GF Team

3

Michael McColgan Nava BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

John F Jeske Alliance

2

John Gag GF Team

3

Joseph DiRico Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Travis Crawford Pedro Sauer Team

2

Jeremy Elkin TAC Team BJJ

3

Joao Coelho LCCT USA

3

Nick Everhart Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

John Paul Hammen LCCT USA

2

Renato Judalena Pedro Sauer Team

3

Victor Diaz CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyler Zimmerman Alliance

2

Philip Bedell Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Paul Hammen LCCT USA

2

Renato Judalena Pedro Sauer Team

3

Tyler Zimmerman Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Avedikian Alliance

2

Andrew Strub Alliance

3

Eric Proescher TAC Team BJJ

3

William Brugger LCCT USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alex Avedikian Alliance

2

Eric Proescher TAC Team BJJ

3

William Brugger LCCT USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Oleg Ryaboy Pedro Sauer Team

2

Richard Edward Lee GF Team

3

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Heath Chitwood Kronos BJJ

2

Nik Nik Hassan GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Heath Chitwood Kronos BJJ

2

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Oleg Ryaboy Pedro Sauer Team

3

Richard Edward Lee GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Robert Schuster Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark J. Vives TAC Team BJJ

2

Robert Schuster Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Bowen GF Team

2

Kristopher Wells Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Christopher Rariden Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Philip Wayne Clubb Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Philip Wayne Clubb Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

David M Skora Pedro Sauer Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

James A. Peterson LCCT USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Merchant S. Adams Jr. TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Damian Michael Hirtz Alliance

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Thomas C Woodruff Team Curran

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Damian Michael Hirtz Alliance

2

Thomas C Woodruff Team Curran

3

James A. Peterson LCCT USA

3

Merchant S. Adams Jr. TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Todd Kenyon McCune's Martial Arts

2

Richard Allen Cook GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Willis Nava BJJ

2

James Samuel McKenzie Team Curran

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Samuel McKenzie Team Curran

2

Brent Willis Nava BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts

2

Tom Taft Carlson Gracie Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Scott Alan Coleman McCune's Martial Arts