Salt Lake City International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Sep/22/2019 10:46:32 (UTC-07:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

The Base Training Center Wyatt Ranger Woodall
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Pacific Top Team California Jorge Luis Arispe Guzman
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Gordo Jiu-Jitsu USA Yi Hsiang Tseng
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Abide Jiu-Jitsu Boise Chad Riley Howell
Abide Jiu-Jitsu Boise Ethan Sant Howell
GFTeam Arkansas Allen Paul Harper
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Abide Jiu-Jitsu Boise Prestin David Howell
Unified Jiu Jitsu Taylor Alexander Baum
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning Denton Hallar Greenfield
First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team Angel V Garcia Jr
Unified Jiu Jitsu Skyler Patrick Little
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Jacob McDaniel
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Abide Jiu-Jitsu Boise Malcolm Charles Moody
Studio 33 Andrew Heamasi Manitisa
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Studio 33 Ruben Bladimir Ochoa
Unified Jiu Jitsu Talen Little
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

The Base Training Center Dustin M Friedlander
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

TRUJITSU / Bakersfield Danielle L. Abbott
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team Foster Ivan Frandsen
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

SBG International (SBGI) Travis Karl Johnson
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu Trevor A Oakes
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Jeremy Wayne Williamson
Unified Jiu Jitsu Jonathon Blair Archer
Unified Jiu Jitsu Theodore J McClure
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

The Base Training Center Michael Armando Garza
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Gracie Fighter Christina Lee Bobek
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Unified Jiu Jitsu Tiffany H. Shaw
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Team Link Utah Megan Ann Johnson
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Neil R Sumaru
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Unified Jiu Jitsu John Doty Ramirez
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Winnipeg Kurtis Guillet
Team Link Utah Jacob J Baldwin
Team Link Utah Jacob Lee Shivers
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Team Link Utah Benjamin Lewis Nielson
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Unified Jiu Jitsu Julie Anne Jensen
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Mohammed Kabalan
Unified Jiu Jitsu Jessie Lopez
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Albert Staley
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

The Base Training Center Logan Buster Taylor
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Serao Mixed Martial Arts Darren Kristopher Guthrie
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Carson Streicher Brockmann
Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning Daniel Treasure
Studio 33 Matthew Lorenzo Bejarano
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Caio Terra Association Placido Gerardo Vasquez Hernandez
Kronos BJJ HQ Zachary Jacinto Salazar
The Base Training Center Mark Elliott Woodall
Unified Jiu Jitsu Branden Carl Astle
Unified Jiu Jitsu Chesney Paul Rathbun
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Oscar Daryl Gamelin
The Base Training Center Kameron Allister Ross
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Shane Michael Sweeney
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Easton BJJ Ilia Dimitrov Peev
Unified Jiu Jitsu Thiago Alves-Dalanhese
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Gracie Fighter Jessica Marie Knight
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Studio 33 Brittany Melissa Cordova
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Team Link Utah Xasha Lopez
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Pedro Sauer Team Jesse Carl Gonzales
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Team Link Utah Clark Anthony David Vicente
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Unified Jiu Jitsu Cordaro Theodore Shorter
Unified Jiu Jitsu Timothy Andrew Holley
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance BJJ San Franciso - SoMa Ian Fletcher Gordon
Carlson Gracie Team Tobby S Trickey
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Gordo Jiu-Jitsu USA Akram A Refaat
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Paul MacMillan
The Base Training Center Philip Scott Shiplett
Unified Jiu Jitsu Sean Paul Bennion
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Caio Terra Association Elaine Huang
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Absolute Behring Lauren A Ryan
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Encinitas Erin Kathleen Kerr
Unified Jiu Jitsu Danielle Donaldson
Unified Jiu Jitsu Maylean Alta Johnson
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Absolute Behring Lyndsie Maurene Hauck
Team Link Utah Tori Erin Bright
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute Behring Alberto Cespedes Ramos
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Eric Francis Sabatier
Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning Randall Murchison Mordecai III
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Unified Jiu Jitsu Bryan Chandler
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Winnipeg Richard Trevor Lethbridge
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning Tyler R Hatcher
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Payam Saberin
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Keela Marie Coss
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Natalie J Chapweske
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Studio 33 Quan Lai
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Unified Jiu Jitsu Thomas C Lee
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Thomas Douthit
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Michael J Kane
Pedro Sauer Team Jeremiah S Johnson
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

AEG Jiu-Jitsu Supak Chenhansa
Gracie Barra Encinitas Amber Rae Petty
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

Team Link Utah Christina Rose Lewis
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu Shannon P OGrady
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Todd Glenn Millar
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning Todd Holmberg
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Jason William Koop
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Unified Jiu Jitsu Scott Richard Haile
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team Andrew James Arellano
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Jonathan Lyle Gauger
Cassio Werneck BJJ Nicolas Hurtado Fernandez
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu John Randall Woodworth
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Dustin John Corkery
Unified Jiu Jitsu Namhyeon Park
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning Mark Alexander Faas
GFTeam Arkansas Kalum John Klausner
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Cicero Costha Internacional William Matheus Padilha Maciel
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Molly Kathleen Harding
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Unified Jiu Jitsu Thiago Souza Leal
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

The Base Training Center Tobin Michael Long
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu Jordan Donald Sorenson
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning Brady James Stoddard
Unified Jiu Jitsu Justin F Sorenson
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Fabio R. de Paula Bravo
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Team Link Utah Nicholas Paul LeBlanc
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team Ricky Roby
Studio 33 Reed K E M Hew-Len
Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Sky Shayne Stettner
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team Brandon Russell Talbot
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Jared James Mccomb
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Chad Mcclellan
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

Unified Jiu Jitsu Mio Marissa Strong
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu Marci Ann Simons
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Feather

Unified Jiu Jitsu Janna Van Witbeck
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

Higher Ground BJJ Matthew Clyde Grant
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Fabio Santos BJJ Red Storm Anderson
Unified Jiu Jitsu Batsukh Batbayar
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu David Dickson Gorham
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Pedro Sauer Team Daniel G Crawforth
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team Tyler James Mears
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Michael David Kent
Unified Jiu Jitsu Trevor V Kuresa
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

TRUJITSU / Bakersfield Melissa Dawn Campanella
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Alberta Ahmad Kabalan
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Dunham Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Joseph Biemick
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Vinny Magalhaes BJJ Robert Brian Wade
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team Keith Adam Azbury
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Unified Jiu Jitsu Jamie R Winters
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Osman Mariano Da-Silva
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Olena Litovsky
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Thomas Gadsby Asturias
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Spencer Royce Nogawa
CheckMat USA Paul Robert Sondrini
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu Nicholas A. Norman
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Easton BJJ Alexander Charles Yablong
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

American Top Team Fort Lauderdale Charles Kilyan Mcguire
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Nova União Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Big Brothers John Shin
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Abide Jiu-Jitsu Boise Bradley Scott McKinney
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Alliance BJJ San Franciso - SoMa Lucio Vitorelli Muramatsu
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Thomas John Steele
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Unified Jiu Jitsu Bentley Charles Garner
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Clube Enok Medeiros Wendell da Silva Santos
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team Pedro Lott de Moraes Cappola
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Stephen J Hargett
Soul Fighters BJJ Charles Hubert Lopez II
Unified Jiu Jitsu John Thomas McKean
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Studio 33 Dustin Peek
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Unified Jiu Jitsu Jeremy Paul Shive
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team Suyan Lopes Queiroz
Unified Jiu Jitsu Brandon E Reed
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Beaumont Isaac Morales
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

CheckMat USA Christian Anthony May
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Rigan Machado Mark Emery Massey
Total: 1