Results

Charlotte International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Oct/05/2019 18:45:12 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
348
2
CheckMat
195
3
Roberto Traven BJJ
116
4
Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
78
5
Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
71
6
BJJ Revolution Team
65
7
Brazilian Top Team
57
8
GF Team
57
9
Team Robson Moura
52
10
Gracie Barra
50

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Carino Game Fight

2

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

3

Dylan Patrick Schultz CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos Game Fight Matriz

2

George Stephens Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Savion Maranon Alliance

2

Joseph Andrew Plyler Team Royce Gracie

3

Milo Reid Ketterhagen Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Caleb Haile Debass CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Gustavo Carino Game Fight

2

Avery Joseph Norris Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Savion Maranon Alliance

2

Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos Game Fight Matriz

3

Caleb Haile Debass CheckMat

3

George Stephens Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Christian Coppola The Next Element Academy

2

Christopher Logan Merrill Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cody Barrios Smith Brazilian Top Team

3

Dwitiy Revankar Schell Shock BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Lisander Lopez Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Robin Hwang Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ryan Michael Rivera-Whaley Team Pimentel

3

Trey Baxter Merritt Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Michael Wayne Hall Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Joseph Michael McMahon Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnathan Waid Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Robert Rees CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Joshua Allen Smith Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Adam Turner Team Robson Moura

3

Eric Mitchell Hurley Fernando Loor Vera Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Grayson Lee Truslow The Next Element Academy

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Malik Ray A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy Matthew Cotto Fernando Loor Vera Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Louis Dowd CheckMat

3

William S Powers Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Maksym Cherniatynskyi Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nicholas McCarthy Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Solomon Grey Allen Alliance

2

Benjamin Pierre Mather Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andre Leon McMillon Brazilian Top Team

3

David Ciuclea CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deshawn Dion Williams Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Eric Michael ODonnell CheckMat USA

3

Jesse Thomas Garbee CheckMat

3

Joshua West CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Mackenzie Caitlin Hemsley Alliance

2

Alicia Brooke McCall CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Elise Pippert Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yanna Milioto The Next Element Academy

3

Abigail Lee Bashlor Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Crystal Michelle Sultanov Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Christina Marie Gagnon Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emily Rude Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Samantha Goins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christy Marie Silveira CheckMat

2

Crystal Amschler Gracie Barra

3

Amanda Deborah Ciuclea CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

2

Anthony Gallegos Alliance

3

Addison Gurganious Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sanjay Nambiar Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph B Flannery Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timur Slepkanev GF Team

3

Austin James Coleman The Next Element Academy

3

Lifrage N Lasane Badger Style BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chase Namba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Milos Andelic Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Perry Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Silvio Bodoni Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Elliot Virgil Alwes Yamasaki Academy

2

Anthony David Manuel Positive Balance Grappling

3

Daniel Foley GF Team

3

Terence Tart Schell Shock BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Matthew Waite Team Pimentel

2

BJ Woodley CheckMat

3

Carl Lee Crawford Team Lloyd Irvin

3

William Hairston Team Robson Moura

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Louis Charles Loeb Alliance

2

Taylor Channing Lance BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Cory Lamont Clay CheckMat

3

Taylor Seeloff Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Anthony Carl Esposito BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Bilal Elaswad Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Allen Rex Crowder Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Darian Sims Brazilian Top Team

3

Ameed Elqadi Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Louis Charles Loeb Alliance

3

Darian Sims Brazilian Top Team

3

Jordan Matthew Waite Team Pimentel

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Emily Elizabeth Oor Alliance

2

Heather Kasey Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angela Leite Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sakshi Gosain Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Devan Quitter GF Team

2

Amaya Harris The Lab MMA

3

Jillian Louise Chalke CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nyla Harris The Lab MMA

2

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Austin Lee Ard Positive Balance Grappling

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Colleen Nora Pomranky Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ashley Barber CheckMat

3

Anna Mikhaylovna Turovskaya Alliance

3

Sierra Cockerill Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Rachael Tatem Team Royce Gracie

3

Stephanie Briones GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Colleen Nora Pomranky Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashley Barber CheckMat

3

Stephanie Briones GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

2

Enrique Guerrero Alliance

3

Fletcher Fox Ramirez Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Westley Fitch SAS Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Deven Collin Snyder Team Robson Moura

2

Justin Mask Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ari Elgort BJJ Revolution Team

3

Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dante Derrick Muschamp Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Joseph Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brad Barnett Alliance

3

C.J. Grisafi Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Chris Wojcik Valko BJJ Academy

3

David Hudson Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jed Lehman Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brad Schneider Super System BJJ

2

Gabriel Aguiar Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Jonathan Fennell Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Shearon Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Dimitri Joseph Erickson Alliance

3

Gregory Burke Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zaid Rueda Pedro Sauer Team

2

Avery Richard CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Chris Wojcik Valko BJJ Academy

3

Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Brenda Wunner Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Samantha Seff Schell Shock BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Milla Sofia Mejia Pena SAS Team

2

Logan Rance GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

2

Milla Sofia Mejia Pena SAS Team

3

Samantha Seff Schell Shock BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kenneth Nakagawa Balance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas S Salles Alliance

3

Jeremy Schwisow R1NG BJJ

3

Ryne Cox Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rick Bateman BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

2

Luke Elders R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

2

Jonathan Moses Super System BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

3

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Antonio Jose Casarez Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Nova União

3

Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Maurício Faleta Fernandes Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

2

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike Atos JJ USA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

2

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

3

Dylan C. Whyte Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eric Le Gracie Raleigh

2

Allen Chen Alliance

3

Chad Poage Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Jamarr Mills Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Shaunak K. Shah Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Guillermo Campos Fernando Loor Vera Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Lee Crone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Tyler Johnson Brazilian Top Team

2

Andrew Ryan Fogle SAS Team

3

Anthony Harvey Berkowitz SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Kalai Brown Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

2

Zachary Mozingo Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

3

Benjamin Kurt Gesner Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vasile Ciuclea Jr CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Zachary Gobin CheckMat

2

Alysson Almeida Mattos SAS Team

3

Phillip Dundas Levkoff SAS Team

3

TJ Lowery Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bernarldo Mandel Ellis Alliance

2

Troy Akeem Dixon Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Terrell McDuffie Team Robson Moura

3

Michael Yim Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lewis Boone Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Andrew Chitwood Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

3

Grant A Kenny CheckMat

3

Selim Y Taylor Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Mary-Kate Champagne Brazil 021 Boston

2

Liane Sterling Team Royce Gracie

3

Katherine eve Mitchell CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Paige Necole Raskin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Patricia Elizabeth Pierce Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kondwani Khonje Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chad Danklef Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matt Benton Alliance

3

Trey Cribb Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joseph Michael Green Positive Balance Grappling

2

Andrew M Bonsall Alliance

3

Hugh Fogle SAS Team

3

Syed Mohsin Zaidi Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mark Burch Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tim Cockerill Alliance

3

Brandon D’Ari Perkins Pedro Sauer Team

3

Robert Joseph Gathings R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Devin Pomranky Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Keoni Yeo Alliance

3

Daniel Schnitzler CheckMat

3

Ryan Byrne CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gary Benware CheckMat

2

Kyle Andrew May Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam C Constantine Team Robson Moura

2

Jack Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frederick Douglas Bishop CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mark Burch Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Keoni Yeo Alliance

3

Adam C Constantine Team Robson Moura

3

Syed Mohsin Zaidi Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Cat Bagent GF Team

2

Katie Reininger SAS Team

3

Cheryl Mongeon Alliance

3

Rockel A Marquis Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alyssa M Forgach Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Judy Chui Team Robson Moura

3

Jessica Lee R1NG BJJ

3

Megan Michele Melber CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alicia Marie Corey Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Cargile CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Krystal A Beyal CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Krystal A Beyal CheckMat

2

Amanda Cargile CheckMat

3

Cat Bagent GF Team

3

Rockel A Marquis Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kenneth Blake Crowder CheckMat

2

Brent Plummer Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steven C Henderson Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Miller Charlottesville BJJ

3

Dixan Aleman SAS Team

3

Nathan Chau High Noon BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team

2

Vini Clark SAS Team

3

Jason Rivera Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

3

Luis Alberto Gutierrez Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Eston Carrico BJJ Revolution Team

2

Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez Alliance

3

Brooks Cunningham Schell Shock BJJ

3

Chance Walker R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

2

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Benjamin Guillot Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

3

Bennie Gray CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Johnathon Lea R1NG BJJ

2

Nathan K Smith Alliance

3

Nicholas Joseph Gagnon Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Page Alliance

2

Allen S. Bose Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez Alliance

2

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

3

Benjamin Guillot Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

3

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dow Berarducci Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nohelia Guillot Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Lebeau Team Jucão

2

Nohelia Guillot Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Champlin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Leigh Quang Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Logan Smith Alliance

2

Brian Murphy Abusado Team

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jonathan Martin Helton Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

2

Jamie Buchanan Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Cory B. Bashaw Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Flavio Dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Brian Murphy Abusado Team

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Megan Fisher Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat

3

Emma Louise Baker R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Dinah Barry Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Dinah Barry Team Royce Gracie

2

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wesley de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

2

Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Martins Silveira CheckMat

2

Brandon Thomas Hornby Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Colton T Smith Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Guilhermino Pedro Sauer Team

3

Emiliano Mauricio Ferrandis ATC BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team

2

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Augusto da Silva de Souza Neto Brazilian Top Team

3

Wesley de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra

2

Jeff Donald Wright Brazil 021 - Jacksonville

3

Scott Patrick Gill Fernando Loor Vera Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dan Thomas Svirbly Alliance

2

Jonathan Caguioa Yates BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jordan Matthew Varela CheckMat

3

Joseph Ryan Christen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher Lee Vicente Jr. Team

2

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Lindberg Alliance

2

Marion Alonzo Key Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Dionello Vieira Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Hodges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karl Heinz Kuester Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

3

Humberto Enrique Portillo Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jordan Matthew Varela CheckMat

2

Christopher P Jones Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tabitha L Yost Alliance

2

Robin L Matthews Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fabricio Leite Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Derek Hyatt CheckMat

3

Daniel Brown Alliance

3

Shawn Flowers Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Steven Michael Troxel CheckMat

2

steven coble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fritz Bradley Carrier Alliance

2

Jon Nirnberger Alliance

3

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Ever Green Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Adam Ragab Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fritz Bradley Carrier Alliance

2

steven coble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Derek Hyatt CheckMat

3

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

david kelly Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Zamora Team Royce Gracie, Washington

3

Neal Ritchie Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Warren Musselman Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

3

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

3

Hansen Grider Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

wes thompson Badger Style BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

wes thompson Badger Style BJJ

2

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

3

Kenneth Scott Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Tetsuro Sanda The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

2

Alexander David Miller Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nicholas Evan Walters Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Derrick Gordon Kennington Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Dustin Shelton Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Edenilson Roberto Siqueira de Lima LEAD BJJ

2

Jeffery John Boudreaux Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Don Gates Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Beatty Watkins Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA

3

Adam DeGraff Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Shawn Patrick Dougherty Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Gabriel Stokes Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paxton Justin Parrish CheckMat

2

John Long Lancaster Jr CheckMat

3

Keith Joseph Kostelac Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Donia Elise Spott BJJ Revolution Team

2

Dina Qualizza Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Larry Leon Bailey BJJ Revolution Team

2

Terence J Fagan Alliance

3

William Peter Macy Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Korvink Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Juan Marcos Guerrero Alliance

3

Ed Paat CheckMat

3

Tad Peterson Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joshua Roy Graham Atos JJ USA

2

Doug Riemer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert K Warren Jr SAS Team

2

Charles Wesley Baldwin Aegis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andy Liu CheckMat

3

Richard Tate Calhoun Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Dare CheckMat

2

Jd Fairchild CheckMat

3

Benjamin Shane Morris Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Grimm Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Scott Philip Schultz Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas Grimm Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Doug Riemer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ed Paat CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kenneth Faith Alliance

2

Mario Diaz Arntzen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge A Cassis Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Pete Metz Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

2

Stephen Nguyen R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Pasinski High Road BJJ

2

Kevin Eastler Alliance

3

Chris Stanford SAS Team

3

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dean Rubino Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Jason Mask Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Carl Boncore III CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Josh Shreckengost Relson Gracie

2

Robert Merril Lindamood Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jason Mask Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Carl Boncore III CheckMat

3

Kenneth Faith Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matthew Branscum CheckMat

2

Alan Choate Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Burnley The Lab MMA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Willam Dax Estep BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jason King Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Bradley N. Morris Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathan Richard Wesner Tatu BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

2

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Jonathan Burnley The Lab MMA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John James Piper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Carlos Raymone Cratic Sobrinho BJJ

3

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Robert Edward Hurd CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffrey S Messina BJJ Revolution Team

2

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

3

John Raub Schell Jr Schell Shock BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Nicholas Campbell R1NG BJJ

2

David Scott Rosenmarkle Veneration BJJ

3

Michael Ryan Miloni Alliance

3

Scott D. Appleyard CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John James Piper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Carlos Raymone Cratic Sobrinho BJJ

3

Brent Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jon S Kim Alliance

3

Elijah Sacra Team Royce Gracie

3

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Walter Laszlo Team Robson Moura

2

Jay Delacruz Alliance

3

Michael David Eyler Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Mcdonald Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bobby Neal Lilly BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Anthony Bowen GF Team

3

Robby Carlos Vann Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Eilers Alliance

2

William Brent Underwood Schell Shock BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jason R Epperly Gracie Barra

2

Dan Alfred Gotte CheckMat

3

Jeffrey Michael Zazzaro CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Walter Laszlo Team Robson Moura

2

William Spott BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jeffrey Michael Zazzaro CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Steven McEldowney Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Matney Team Robson Moura

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Howard Boroughs Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Jeffrey Whitener Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

Thandi I. Turner SBG International (SBGI)

3

Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim GF Team

3

Bill Smith Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bill Smith Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Richard Chul Kang Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

2

Larry Houpe Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Trevor Burns Schell Shock BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu