Manaus International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Sep/29/2019 19:48:19 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 210
2 - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu - 125
3 - GF Team - 117
4 - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ - 69
5 - Castro Team - 57
6 - Associação Monteiro - 42
7 - Nova União - 33
8 - Alliance - 32
9 - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu - 27
10 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Josué Braga Lira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Wefferson Gomes Ferreira - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marciano Edson Sousa Silva - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
2 - Davi Santos da Costa - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Madson Sagica da Costa - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Fernandes Campos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel da Silva Brandao - NGT BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Carvalho Marinho - NGT BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Tibes Abecassis - Anibal Fight


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Marciano Edson Sousa Silva - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
2 - Davi Santos da Costa - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel da Silva Brandao - NGT BJJ
3 - Gustavo Fernandes Campos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Marinho - NGT BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Gilvana Cardoso Barroso - Associação Monteiro


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Gabriela Symara Cruz Nascimento - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitória Ariadne Cabral Nunes Nunes - Castro Team
2 - Sabrina Leandra do Canto Moura - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Vitória Ariadne Cabral Nunes Nunes - Castro Team
2 - Sabrina Leandra do Canto Moura - Nova União
3 - Gabriela Symara Cruz Nascimento - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Robert Fernandes de Oliveira Reis - Castro Team
2 - Luiz Felipe Adao Duarte - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas Almeida dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Macley Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandro Barbosa Murada - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriel Braz Hipolito - Gracie Barra
2 - Nikolas de Souza Ramos - GF Team
3 - Adrian Shasse Ribeiro Fabiano - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Alexsandro Lopes Cangaty - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Lucas Duarte de Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Gustavo Dayvison Silva dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Castro Batista - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hector Pelerano Pantoja - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - João Francisco Cerini - Alliance
2 - Victor Manoel Figueiredo Pereira - Associação Extremo Norte de Lutas
3 - Renato Matheus Gomes da Silva - Associação Monteiro


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Dias Leal - Team Farias
2 - Matheus Lago Nóbrega - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Raí Alves Fragata - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Macley Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Duarte de Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Eric Castro Batista - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Braz Hipolito - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Lohanna Francineize da Silva de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Polyanna Souza de Araujo - GF Team
2 - Alessandra Karoline Palheta Nunes - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Luíza Gabriela Ribeiro Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - Diessica Soares da Silva - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Dircelly Oliveira Carvalho - Academia Abrindo Caminhos


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Polyanna Souza de Araujo - GF Team
2 - Dircelly Oliveira Carvalho - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
3 - Lohanna Francineize da Silva de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luíza Gabriela Ribeiro Dantas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Bruno Silva Carmo - Castro Team
2 - Yago Brito de Almeida - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marfran Diogo de Oliveira Fiqueredo - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinícius Calixto Schadler - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jones de Jesus Lima Maia - Gracie Barra
2 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Iago Siqueira Chagas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Vitor Dantas Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Cardoso Soares - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ayrton Pablo Batista da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Medson Francisco Bruce De Souza - CheckMat
3 - Alexandre Sodre de Morais - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wilson de Souza Barbosa - GF Team
2 - Luiz Carlos Matos Bezerra Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Tavares Da Silva - Studio R1


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Albert Silva Sales - Gracie Barra
2 - Victor Belém dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Werbert Francisco dos Santos 'Alves - NGT BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antony Reynaldo Lima Ferreira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Leandro Andrade Leite - AJ Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Iago Siqueira Chagas - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiz Carlos Matos Bezerra Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Belém dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wilson de Souza Barbosa - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karina Menezes Carvalho - NGT BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Joiciane Gomes Do Nascimento - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Rayanne Araujo Bezerra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Joiciane Gomes Do Nascimento - Zenith BJJ
2 - Karina Menezes Carvalho - NGT BJJ
3 - Rayanne Araujo Bezerra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União
2 - Michael de Lima Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Tiago Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Wadisley Nascimento Dias - Zenith North BJJ
3 - Carlos Raffael Brasil Meireles - CheckMat
3 - Thalisson Rodrigo Cavalcante da Silva - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Manoel Florencio Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Ericles Bastos Moreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Erike Souza Martins - Guigo JJ
3 - Geanderson Farias Braga - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Higor da Silva Lima - Kahwage Fight Team - KFT
2 - Marcelo Matos Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Gracie Barra
2 - Tharlem Silva da Costa - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Lima Pantoja - NGT BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Italo Vinicius Campos Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Higor da Silva Lima - Kahwage Fight Team - KFT
2 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Lima Pantoja - NGT BJJ
3 - Manoel Florencio Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Jenny Viegas Chaves - HMJJ MA


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jenny Viegas Chaves - HMJJ MA


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Levy Jackson Melo Ferreira - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel de Cunha Mendonça - Castro Team
3 - Carmones de Alencar Souza - Juarez Harles BJJ
3 - Walker Lorran Jesus Dos Santos - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Inácio Santos da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco Rodrigues Menezes - Amazonas Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego Sadala de Aguiar - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Gleison Darllon Da Silva Guimarães - Legião Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abel Júnior Lima dos Santos - Team Farias


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Erik Rocha de Alencar - GF Team
2 - Cleresthon Farias de Oliveira - Team Farias
3 - Gabriel Bosquê Neto - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Fábio Marcião Araújo - GF Team
2 - Alexsandro Nogueira - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergillam Barroso Oliveira - Amazonas Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Márcio Clother de Moraes Palheta - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wagton Oliveira Cardoso - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Carvalho de Souza - Team Farias


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Bosquê Neto - Alliance
2 - Márcio Clother de Moraes Palheta - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Fábio Marcião Araújo - GF Team
3 - Gleison Darllon Da Silva Guimarães - Legião Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - Castro Team
2 - Soraia Souza de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - Castro Team
2 - Soraia Souza de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Milson Lima de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Ângelo Rafael da Silva Cruz - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mauricio Antonio Reis Filho - Equipe Fernando Boi


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Francisco Anderson Pereira da Silva - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Barroso Medeiros - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - José de Oliveira Lopes Júnior - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Ricardo Vargas Natuz - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mauricio Antonio Reis Filho - Equipe Fernando Boi
2 - José de Oliveira Lopes Júnior - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Anderson Pereira da Silva - Marcelo Tubarão
3 - Milson Lima de Almeida - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivy Tarcis Zanella - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Samantha Araujo de Almeida - Sesc Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Beatriz de Araujo Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samantha Araujo de Almeida - Sesc Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivy Tarcis Zanella - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Joamerson Paz de Andrade - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Antonio Fagner Santos Silva - Amazonas Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kleber Anderson Betcel Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Antonio Cleoton Nascimento de Oliveira - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hueno Gilvane M. Luciano - Marcelo Tubarão
3 - Jorge Luiz Marques Júnior - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Johnny Wollaxce Maciel de Araújo - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel de Oliveira Silva - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Henrique Moraes Pereira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Johnny Wollaxce Maciel de Araújo - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Luiz Marques Júnior - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Bruno Henrique Moraes Pereira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Kleber Anderson Betcel Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Adriano da Silva Cardoso - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - guy e mione jr - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Pedro Henrique Tozzo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Carlos Cavalcante Van Den Berg - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Janderson Jesus de Farias - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Janderson Jesus de Farias - Associação Monteiro
2 - guy e mione jr - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Adriano da Silva Cardoso - Clube Orley Lobato
3 - Pedro Henrique Tozzo - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Allas Cesar S. de Oliveira - Melvin Revilla Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - MRBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Guilherme Freitas Pimentel - Nova União
2 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Thiago Vieira Israel - Quintella BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
2 - Wellynthon Noronha Pessoa - The Champions Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Roraima
3 - Rafael Lisboa de Araújo - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Tiago Oliveira Lima - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Claudevan Martins Oliveira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Paulo Cezar Lima Cruz - Nova União
3 - Samuel Sobrinho da Silva - Juarez Harles BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giderson Barros Ferreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Henrique Barbosa Gil de Souza - Carioca Team
3 - Paul Abranarist Mena - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Lídio Ramos da Silva Filho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Nascimento de Araujo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Franklin Bastos Matos - GF Team
2 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Joao Wanderley da Silva Camarao - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Moreno Contreras - Alliance
2 - Roger Mendes de Vasconcelos - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro de Paula Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudevan Martins Oliveira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Giderson Barros Ferreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Joao Wanderley da Silva Camarao - Clube Orley Lobato
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Celio da Silva Martins - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Alves Cordeiro - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team
3 - Celio da Silva Martins - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Alves Cordeiro - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Rosely Saboia do Nascimento - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Fernando Adlei Tobias Roca - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Hudson dos Santos Colares - Team Sidney Lima
3 - Anderson Costa De Menezes - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Júlio César Peres de Morais - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Wendell Moreira dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Heleno Lima Serrão - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Gomes Forero - AJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Francisco Santos Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabiano de Lima Narciso - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Daniel Castro Machado - Associação Monteiro


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Antonio Francisco Santos Araujo - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Adlei Tobias Roca - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Heleno Lima Serrão - Gracie Barra
3 - Júlio César Peres de Morais - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Julio Cesar da Silva - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ender Rodrigo Santos de Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jose Edson Guimaraes Sales - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Carlos Sergio Rocha do Nascimento - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vidson Carril da Silva - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Roberto da Silva Portela - CheckMat
3 - Júlio César Teófilo - CheckMat
3 - Octavio Augusto de Almeida - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Verinaldo Pedroso De Assis - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
3 - Diego Leonardo Palheta Lopes - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
2 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro
3 - Eduardo dos Santos Assunção - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rigoney Castro Costa Junior - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Veras do Canto - HBJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Eduardo dos Santos Assunção - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Emílio Massaki Matsubara - Top Brother


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richardson Silva De Assis - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Richardson Silva De Assis - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Emílio Massaki Matsubara - Top Brother


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Arao Cavalcante Matos - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco de Assis Nonato Pereira - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandro Almeida de Lima - White House School BJJ
2 - Jose Gomes Ferreira - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Flávio Wendel Miranda Ferreira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ednei Franco Tomazini - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alex Sander Mucceda Leite - Anibal Fight
2 - Jorge Aires de Aquino - Chiquinho Top Team
3 - Jander Klenderson Pinheiro Martiniano - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Albert Frederic do Couto Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Elton Castro Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Medeiros Santos - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ
2 - Glaubert Gomes de Assis - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fábio Roberto dos Santos Silva - GF Team
2 - Rudrigo Matos Silva Vasconcelos - AJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Albert Frederic do Couto Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ
3 - Francisco de Assis Nonato Pereira - Chiquinho Top Team
3 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Valter da Silva Lima - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frank Franco de Lima - Equipe Nicolas Fernandes Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Kedson Alessandri Lobo Neves - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita
3 - Allon Rohde - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Horácio Joaquim Silva Martins - Frank Franco Brazilian Amazon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita
2 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Allon Rohde - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Valter da Silva Lima - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Alves Cardoso - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Cosmo Ferreira Dias - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jorge Amaral Abadessa da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cosmo Ferreira Dias - KMR BJJ KIMURA