Manaus International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Sep/29/2019 13:54:38 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu - 295
2 - Gracie Barra - 274
3 - GF Team Manaus - 145
4 - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ - 130
5 - Associação Monteiro - 126
6 - Anibal Fight - 90
7 - Castro Team - 85
8 - NGT BJJ - 47
9 - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu - 47
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 43

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mackeyd Vale Da Silva - Zenith North BJJ
2 - Iago do Nascimento Pinheiro - Brasa CTA
3 - Rodrigo Pereira Da Silva - The Champions Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Roraima


Juvenile / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Paula Leticia Nascimento Siqueira - Trinity Gold BJJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Sarah Victoria Pinheiro Maia - Brasa CTA


Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Tatiany Silva Santos - Trinity Gold BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Josué Braga Lira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Yanno Gabriel Oliveira Santos - Juarez Harles BJJ
3 - Julio Pereira da Silva Neto - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wefferson Gomes Ferreira - GF Team Manaus


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marciano Edson Sousa Silva - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
2 - Kevin Castro Silva - Marcio Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davi Santos da Costa - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elder Araújo Moraes - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitor Gomes dos Santos Silva - White House School BJJ
3 - Alessandro Oliveira Botelho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Madson Sagica da Costa - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matheus Felipe Bentes do Rego - White House School BJJ
2 - Marcelo Sousa Cardoso - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gustavo Fernandes Campos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yan Alves do Nascimento Castro - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel da Silva Brandao - NGT BJJ
2 - Carlos Alberto Seixas Alberto Seixas - Castro Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Carvalho Marinho - NGT BJJ
3 - Marcos George Reis Moraes - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Júlio Gabriel Almeida Martins de Sousa - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Tibes Abecassis - Anibal Fight


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandro Oliveira Botelho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elder Araújo Moraes - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marciano Edson Sousa Silva - Academia Abrindo Caminhos


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Júlio Gabriel Almeida Martins de Sousa - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Sousa Cardoso - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Matheus Felipe Bentes do Rego - White House School BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jhenifer Santiago Stone - NGT BJJ
2 - Yasmim Silva da Costa - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilvana Cardoso Barroso - Associação Monteiro


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Layza Rodrigues Braga - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yancka Patrizzia Machado Da Silva - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Sabrina Leandra do Canto Moura - Nova União
2 - Gabriela Symara Cruz Nascimento - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel da Silva e Silva - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitória Ariadne Cabral Nunes Nunes - Castro Team
3 - Lara Pires Mota - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Simone Vitória Pantoja Sidônio - Ns Brotherhood


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Layza Rodrigues Braga - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jhenifer Santiago Stone - NGT BJJ
3 - Yancka Patrizzia Machado Da Silva - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Vitória Ariadne Cabral Nunes Nunes - Castro Team
2 - Sabrina Leandra do Canto Moura - Nova União
3 - Raquel da Silva e Silva - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Simone Vitória Pantoja Sidônio - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Matheus Freitas de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Breno Batista Souza - Luis Neto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrian Seven Lima Menezes - Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ericsson Cordeiro Da Silva - Nova União
2 - Rafael da Costa Aquino - GF Team Manaus
3 - Ian Bernardo Carneiro de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Lucas Henrique dos Santos Silva - Top Brother
2 - Luiz Gustavo Dantas dos Santos - GF Team Manaus
3 - Alexander Wesley Batista Reboucas - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Junio da Silva Cunha - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Kristiano Almeida Souza Junior - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Gomes - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Jeremias do Nascimento Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Marvin Matheus Sousa - GF Team Manaus
3 - Rodrigo Sobreira dos Santos - Carioca Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eliezer Venturozo Pizzaia - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Arlense Nilo Dias de Abreu Filho - NGT BJJ
3 - Klayson Torres Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Luan John Negreiros Fernandes - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Adria Morais da Silva - NGT BJJ
2 - Mayara de Lima Santos - CT Zion Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Amanda Balbinotti Carvalho - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Fernanda do Nascimento de Melo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arlete Caroline Nogueira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ 2


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Renata Maria Gomes da Silva - Associação Monteiro
2 - Richerle Kamila Cordeiro Meireles - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Nicolas Almeida dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Heliton Costa Farias - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Johan Cavalcante Mendonça De Jesus - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Ronaldo da Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Vinicius De Oliveira Otaviano - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Rodrigues de Lima - White House School BJJ
2 - Macley Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Jion Blangn Santos de Assis - GF Team Manaus


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriel Braz Hipolito - Gracie Barra
2 - Nikolas de Souza Ramos - GF Team Manaus
3 - Gustavo Dayvison Silva dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Vitor de Cordeiro Bentes Gonçalves - Anibal Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nayron Icaro Da Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Duarte de Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Gustavo da Silva Costa - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Castro Batista - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hector Pelerano Pantoja - Ns Brotherhood
3 - João Francisco Cerini - Alliance
3 - Renato Matheus Gomes da Silva - Associação Monteiro


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Victor Manoel Figueiredo Pereira - Associação Extremo Norte de Lutas
2 - Alexandre Magno Ferreira Barros - GF Team Manaus
3 - Raí Alves Fragata - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Dias Leal - Team Farias
2 - Matheus Lago Nóbrega - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Sandro Vidal Mendonças Guimarães - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eric Castro Batista - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Gustavo da Silva Costa - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Henrique Dias Leal - Team Farias
3 - Nayron Icaro Da Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Lohanna Francineize da Silva de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Polyanna Souza de Araujo - GF Team Manaus
2 - Keyliane Moura Galvão - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alessandra Karoline Palheta Nunes - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Claudiane Lima da Costa - Academia Personal Fight


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Ismaele Moura da Silva - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denise Natália da Silva Henschel - EPANÓSBJJ
3 - Diessica Soares da Silva - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Taise Oliveira Alho - Castro Team
2 - Luíza Gabriela Ribeiro Dantas - Gracie Barra
3 - Ariel Regina Silva da Silva - Castro Team
3 - Isabelle Kamile Galvão Silva - White House School BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Dircelly Oliveira Carvalho - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
2 - Beatriz Silva - GF Team Manaus


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andra Koha Gonçalves Rebelo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jéssica Da Costa Oliveira - GF Team Manaus
3 - Francisca Cislane Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Regina Saturnino dos Anjos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dircelly Oliveira Carvalho - Academia Abrindo Caminhos
2 - Taise Oliveira Alho - Castro Team
3 - Francisca Cislane Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Regina Saturnino dos Anjos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Andrew Soares dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Bruno Silva Carmo - Castro Team
3 - Yago Brito de Almeida - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Marfran Diogo de Oliveira Fiqueredo - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iago Siqueira Chagas - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinícius Calixto Schadler - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Jones de Jesus Lima Maia - Gracie Barra
3 - Edivaldo Martins Mourão Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Andre Matias da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Vitor Dantas Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Cardoso Soares - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ulisses Gabriel Negreiros de Oliveira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ayrton Pablo Batista da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Pablo Figueiredo Soares - White House School BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Carlos Matos Bezerra Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Medson Francisco Bruce De Souza - CheckMat
3 - Wilson de Souza Barbosa - GF Team Manaus


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Victor Belém dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Albert Silva Sales - Gracie Barra
3 - Werbert Francisco dos Santos 'Alves - NGT BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Junior - Associação Monteiro
2 - Feliciano da Conceição Rodrigues do Nacimento - Castro Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antony Reynaldo Lima Ferreira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Leandro Andrade Leite - AJ Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marfran Diogo de Oliveira Fiqueredo - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karina Menezes Carvalho - NGT BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Camila Ximenes Barbosa - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Maria Karolina Israel dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joiciane Gomes Do Nascimento - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Gleiciane Brota Dos Santos - Anibal Fight


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Nayana Vasconcelos De Lima - F3J Team
2 - Rayanne Araujo Bezerra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Diamante Bruna Lira Peixoto da Silva - GF Team Manaus


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maria Karolina Israel dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gleiciane Brota Dos Santos - Anibal Fight
3 - Karina Menezes Carvalho - NGT BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Wendell Da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo Otavio Ferreira de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Michael de Lima Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Tiago Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Baylor Ashley Chaves - Nova União
3 - Carlos Raffael Brasil Meireles - CheckMat
3 - Thalisson Rodrigo Cavalcante da Silva - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team Manaus
2 - Manoel Florencio Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Humberto Lisboa Reis Neto - Castro Team
3 - Marcelo Matos Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Rocha Da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Higor da Silva Lima - Kahwage Fight Team - KFT
3 - Renan Mateus Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandro Paolo Gomes de Araujo Junior - Associação Monteiro
2 - Carlos Alberto Freires dos Santos Junior - Nova União
3 - Henerson da Rocha Duarte - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Gracie Barra
2 - Tharlem Silva da Costa - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Lima Pantoja - NGT BJJ
2 - Alessandro Batista Paiva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Italo Vinicius Campos Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Higor da Silva Lima - Kahwage Fight Team - KFT
2 - Tiago Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Italo Vinicius Campos Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Rocha Da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Eduarda Sousa De Lima - Castro Team
2 - Swanny Patricia Guimaraes Batista - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jenny Viegas Chaves - HMJJ MA


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Eduarda Sousa De Lima - Castro Team
2 - Swanny Patricia Guimaraes Batista - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Angelo Bragança Guilherme - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Carmones de Alencar Souza - Juarez Harles BJJ
2 - Huendel Dinelly Osaki - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel de Cunha Mendonça - Castro Team
3 - Walker Lorran Jesus Dos Santos - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Vieira Holanda - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Barbosa da Silva Duarte - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Rodrigues Menezes - Amazonas Top Team
3 - Levy Jackson Melo Ferreira - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Augusto Rocha da Silva - Association Gato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - AGBJJ
2 - Inácio Santos da Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Sadala de Aguiar - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gleison Darllon Da Silva Guimarães - Legião Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ronieri Pinto da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Jonas Bruno Martins Campos - F3J Team
3 - Eric Lopez Medeiros de Souza - Constrictor Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Borges Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Janairo Do Carmo Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Abel Júnior Lima dos Santos - Team Farias
3 - Benjamim Abecassis Neto - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mamede de Lima Jezeni - Associação Monteiro
3 - Cleresthon Farias de Oliveira - Team Farias
3 - Márcio Clother de Moraes Palheta - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Bosquê Neto - Alliance
2 - Sergillam Barroso Oliveira - Amazonas Top Team
3 - Aderval Da Rocha Ferreira Filho - Trinity Gold BJJ
3 - Erik Rocha de Alencar - GF Team Manaus


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Maik de Oliveira Matos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felippe Praia Anselmo Duarte - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Henrique Rocha Lima - Anibal Fight
3 - Wagton Oliveira Cardoso - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronieri Pinto da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Felipe Maik de Oliveira Matos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Márcio Clother de Moraes Palheta - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - Castro Team
2 - Soraia Souza de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karina dos Santos Ferreira - Trinity Gold BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Dyna Rodrigues Sena - Castro Team
2 - Soraia Souza de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Da Silva Andrade - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Manoel de Jesus de Souza Miranda - Gracie Barra
3 - Saulo Victor Silva de Brito - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Arley Rodrigues da Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renann Teixeira de Araujo - Anibal Fight
3 - Leonardo Rodrigues de Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Caio Cilio Souza - Anibal Fight
2 - Gilson Costa Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hugo Luiz de Miranda Sales - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Tatiane da Silva e Silva - CT Zion Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jeliane Dantas Dos Santos - GF Team Manaus
2 - Fabiola Nunes Fernandes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Milson Lima de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Ângelo Rafael da Silva Cruz - GF Team Manaus


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Fabio Correa Da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Mauricio Antonio Reis Filho - Equipe Fernando Boi


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Wanderson Begot Souza - Castro Team
2 - Francisco Anderson Pereira da Silva - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darleson Correa Sá - Ronnie Melo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael da Luz Marques - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Francisco Victor Costa do Nascimento - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Edmar Rodrigues dos Santos - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Maciel Araújo - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleowillott de Freitas Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Milson Lima de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Francisco Victor Costa do Nascimento - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wanderson Begot Souza - Castro Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Ivy Tarcis Zanella - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Shuanne Ribeiro Gurgel - Alexsander Rocha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ana Beatriz de Araujo Costa - Gracie Barra
2 - Samantha Araujo de Almeida - Sesc Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Samantha Araujo de Almeida - Sesc Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carolina de Freitas Bonfada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivy Tarcis Zanella - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Andrey Costa De Andrade - Academia Personal Fight
2 - Ivan Alves Siqueira - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Valderez Santiago dos Santos - Juarez Harles BJJ
2 - Joamerson Paz de Andrade - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Adenilson da Silva Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Jones Társis Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Fagner Santos Silva - Amazonas Top Team
3 - Nelson Da Silva Tufy - Anibal Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Cleoton Nascimento de Oliveira - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jorge Luiz Marques Júnior - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Hueno Gilvane M. Luciano - Marcelo Tubarão
3 - Kleber Anderson Betcel Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Johnny Wollaxce Maciel de Araújo - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel de Oliveira Silva - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Edson Gama da Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Romeu Piter Veras Santos - White House School BJJ
3 - Leomir Mota Lopes - Anibal Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Henrique Moraes Pereira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Diogo Pereira Fonseca - Anibal Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bruno Henrique Moraes Pereira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Jorge Luiz Marques Júnior - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Johnny Wollaxce Maciel de Araújo - Gracie Barra
3 - Kleber Anderson Betcel Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Waleska Alcantara De Castro - GF Team Manaus


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Rosinei Bazildes de Souza - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Andreza da Costa Carvalho - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Andreza da Costa Carvalho - Brasa CTA
2 - Waleska Alcantara De Castro - GF Team Manaus


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Adriano da Silva Cardoso - Amazonas Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Martins da Silva - CT Vavá Team
2 - Bruno de Oliveira Maia - Team Farias


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joilson Lira Ferreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Dayvid Renan Gomes de Sousa - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Henrique Tozzo - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - guy e mione jr - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Carlos Cavalcante Van Den Berg - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Aluizio Juliano do Couto Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Janderson Jesus de Farias - Associação Monteiro
2 - Romulo Cesar Reis da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Janderson Jesus de Farias - Associação Monteiro
2 - Joilson Lira Ferreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - guy e mione jr - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Pedro Henrique Tozzo - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Joice Tavares Quintino - Anibal Fight


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leriane Coelho Barbosa - Trinity Gold BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira - All Brothers Amazon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maysa Bastos Ladislau - Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joice Tavares Quintino - Anibal Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Edson Alfaia de Souza - Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Robson Brasil Feitoza - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team Manaus
3 - Thiago de Freitas Sobreira - Associação Monteiro
3 - Thiago Vieira Israel - Quintella BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Manaus
2 - Jose Alberto Brito de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Lisboa de Araújo - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Remigton de Lira Romano - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Claudevan Martins Oliveira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Ricardo Miranda Cavalcante - Carioca Team
3 - Samuel Sobrinho da Silva - Juarez Harles BJJ
3 - Thiago Rodrigo Alves dos Santos - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Manaus
2 - Lídio Ramos da Silva Filho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giderson Barros Ferreira - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Duarte da Silva - Trinity Gold BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Alves de Inojasa - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Lucio Gonzales Gomes de Oliveira - Anibal Fight
3 - Charles Nascimento de Araujo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johansen Cavalcante Felix - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Alves de Inojosa - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Valderlan Alves da Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Sebastião Mauro Pereira Coimbra - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yuri Soares dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Moreno Contreras - Alliance
3 - Antonio Araujo Cordeiro de Souza - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudevan Martins Oliveira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Valderlan Alves da Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team Manaus
3 - Samuel Sobrinho da Silva - Juarez Harles BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Clovis Leite Ferreira Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabio Pinheiro Carvalho - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Andre Jacinto Liota - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jose Luis Santarem De Andrade - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angelo Costa Neto - Anibal Fight
3 - Celio da Silva Martins - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Alves Cordeiro - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Barroso Medeiros - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team Manaus


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - José de Oliveira Lopes Júnior - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Ricardo Vargas Natuz - GF Team Manaus


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team Manaus
3 - Celio da Silva Martins - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Alves Cordeiro - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lilmara de Oliveira Arinana - GF Team Manaus


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rosely Saboia do Nascimento - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tatianne Borges Pinto - GF Team Manaus


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lilmara de Oliveira Arinana - GF Team Manaus
2 - Rosely Saboia do Nascimento - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos da Silva de Souza Silva Souza - Associação Monteiro
2 - Roberto Carlos Pinheiro - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Harlen Muniz Maciel - Anibal Fight


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Janderson Souza Pinheiro - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Charle Daian Sinfrônio Batista - CT Zion Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Caldas Bomfim da Silva - Anibal Fight
2 - Sidney Fabian Araujo de Almeida - Anibal Fight
3 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Harlen Muniz Maciel - Anibal Fight
2 - Charle Daian Sinfrônio Batista - CT Zion Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
3 - Janderson Souza Pinheiro - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Anderson Costa De Menezes - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ney Bastos Soares Junior - Anibal Fight
3 - Eduardo Henrique Lass Alves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Fernando Adlei Tobias Roca - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Hudson dos Santos Colares - Team Sidney Lima


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Júlio César Peres de Morais - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Antonio Barbosa Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Heleno Lima Serrão - Gracie Barra
2 - Isaac Pereira Sampaio - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Gomes Forero - AJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Wendell Moreira dos Santos - GF Team Manaus
2 - Paulo Augusto De Oliveira Barros - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Caio Cesar da Silva Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Castro Machado - Associação Monteiro
3 - Antonio Francisco Santos Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Neturiano Menezes dos Santos - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Adlei Tobias Roca - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
2 - Antonio Francisco Santos Araujo - Gracie Barra
3 - Isaac Pereira Sampaio - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Júlio César Peres de Morais - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Regina Leite do Nascimento - Academia Marcelo Martins Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Alciandro Tavares Ramos - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Carlos Rocha dos Santos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Julio Cesar da Silva - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lindemberg Confessor do Nascimento - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - William Abecassis Barbosa Couto - Associação Monteiro
2 - Ruberval Maia de Melo Junior - Associação Monteiro
3 - Ender Rodrigo Santos de Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Orley Rodrigues dos Passos - Associação Monteiro
2 - Carlos Sergio Rocha do Nascimento - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francinei Ferreira de Souza - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Vidson Carril da Silva - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
3 - Jeconias Costa de Carvalho - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Roberto da Silva Portela - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Verinaldo Pedroso De Assis - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Antonio Rodrigo da Fonseca Costa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Bruno Romão Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glenio Lima Penalber - Anibal Fight


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Rigoney Castro Costa Junior - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erik Diniz Figueira - Associação Monteiro
3 - Thiago Canto Veloso - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Rafael Barroso - Anibal Fight
2 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Veras do Canto - HBJ
3 - Michell Platini Sena Pereira - Associação Monteiro


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Raimundo Nogueira de Matos Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Romão Peixoto - Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeconias Costa de Carvalho - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Eduardo Freire da Silva - Carioca Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Kleber Luiz da Silva - GF Team Manaus
2 - Luiz Henrique Claro Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Bibiano dos Santos - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jose Neves Junior - Dailson Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Nunes da Silva Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Alderi Barra Ferreira - Castro Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jose Nunes da Silva Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Emílio Massaki Matsubara - Top Brother
2 - Charmison Ardison C. Macedo - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Márcio Adriano de Souza Nogueira - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Moises Edwards Maia - Associação Monteiro


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richardson Silva De Assis - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Elizanildo Soares Barbosa - Anibal Fight
2 - Delio Lopes dos Santos Junior - Academia Emballus


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Amurin De Carvalho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Raimundo Amurin De Carvalho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emílio Massaki Matsubara - Top Brother
3 - Elizanildo Soares Barbosa - Anibal Fight


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Antonio Hortencio Nonato Pereira - Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wagner Pessoa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Janderlan Lima Rebelo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wagner Pessoa - Gracie Barra
2 - Janderlan Lima Rebelo - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Arao Cavalcante Matos - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team Manaus
2 - Alexandro Almeida de Lima - White House School BJJ
3 - Francisco de Assis Nonato Pereira - Chiquinho Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - André Luiz dos Santos Alencar - Team Farias
2 - Jose Gomes Ferreira - GF Team Manaus
3 - Ricardo Alexandre Leal Guimaraes - Trinity Gold BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anderson Rogerio Hosana Lobato - Associação Monteiro
2 - Ednei Franco Tomazini - Gracie Barra
3 - Flávio Wendel Miranda Ferreira - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Fredson Jose Rebouças Alves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Péricles Duarte de Souza Júnior - Anibal Fight
3 - Alex Sander Mucceda Leite - Anibal Fight
3 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tony Ferreira Machado - Guigo JJ
2 - Riley Barros de Castro - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elton Castro Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Medeiros Santos - Clube Orley Lobato


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raimundo Otavio Souza Carneiro - GF Team Manaus
2 - Herbson Freitas Pantoja - GF Team Manaus
3 - Aldemário Ribeiro Cruz Júnior - Associação Monteiro
3 - Antonio Carlos Duarte Cardoso Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Castro de Araujo Filho - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rudrigo Matos Silva Vasconcelos - AJ Team
2 - Fábio Roberto dos Santos Silva - GF Team Manaus
3 - Carlos Alberto Bicharra Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jackson Nelson Tufy Fonseca - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Alberto Bicharra Silva - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Péricles Duarte de Souza Júnior - Anibal Fight


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alexandre Ribeiro Amaral - Equipe Sete Clube de Lutas


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Ribeiro Amaral - Equipe Sete Clube de Lutas


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aquiles Cavalcante dos Santos - Pássaros da Manhã


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - João Leão de Oliveira - Clube Orley Lobato
2 - Valter da Silva Lima - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Martins da Gama - Academia Marcelo Martins Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frank Franco de Lima - Equipe Nicolas Fernandes Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vanderlei Rodrigues do Carmo - Academia Emballus
3 - James Santos Barbosa - Osvaldo Alves


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - João Ricardo Sena de Souza - RS Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita
2 - Kedson Alessandri Lobo Neves - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Horácio Joaquim Silva Martins - Frank Franco Brazilian Amazon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Alessandro Silva de Vasconcelos - Gracie Barra
3 - Allon Rohde - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Emerson Leandro de Paula - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Allon Rohde - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita
3 - Frank Franco de Lima - Equipe Nicolas Fernandes Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jorge Paulo Paulo D`avila Ponce de Leão - HBJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Alves Cardoso - Marcelo Tubarão


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Dalson Trigueiro Lima - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luís Antônio de Araújo Pinto - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Dalson Trigueiro Lima - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luís Antônio de Araújo Pinto - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Antonio Barbosa da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jorge Amaral Abadessa da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Cosmo Ferreira Dias - KMR BJJ KIMURA