Moscow International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Oct/10/2019 22:31:25 (UTC+03:00) Moscow, St. Petersburg

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Strela Team - 119
2 - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team - 107
3 - Alliance - 89
4 - Gracie Barra - 53
5 - CheckMat - 34
6 - Ares BJJ - 31
7 - Senna Fight Academy - 29
8 - Frota Team Nogueira - 27
9 - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai - 27
10 - Takedown - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Artur Privin - Gracie Barra
2 - Ilya Yaroshevskiy - Brasa


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Arsen Kazaryan - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Andrei Katalov - Flow Russia


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vladislav Kuzmenko - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Mikhail Gauzer - CheckMat
3 - Mushfig Alili - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anar Azer Penahzadeh - Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Artem Andreevich Kosyakin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Boris Nikator - Stone Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kireenko Denis Evgenievich - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Maxim Matushkin - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rizvan Kasumov - CheckMat
2 - Abdilmalik Abdirashitov - Alliance
3 - Alexandr Sidelnikov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Sergey Vladimirovich Alexeev - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nikita Sheiko - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Roman Brun - Strela Team
3 - Kirill Okorochkov Stanislavovich - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Kristof Helmeczy - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Timur Verdiev - Alliance
2 - Daniil Muratov - Strela Team
3 - Anton Makarov - Strela Team
3 - Levon Satukhanyan - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tagir Mukhtarovich Galimov - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Roman Brun - Strela Team
2 - Tagir Mukhtarovich Galimov - Strela Team
3 - Rizvan Kasumov - CheckMat
3 - Sergey Vladimirovich Alexeev - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Cristal Minoska Hernandez Gutierrez - CheckMat
2 - Yulia Sergeevna Enkova - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Svetlana Zhukova - Strela Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yulia Sergeevna Enkova - Gracie Barra
2 - Svetlana Zhukova - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Dodarbek Rahmonov - Flow Russia
2 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
3 - Ben Mordechai Moyal - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Mikhail Samoylov - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Valeriy Kruglov - Frota Team Nogueira


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nikolay Vladimirovich Salmin - Strela Team
2 - Maxim Dmitrievich Fomichev - Alliance
3 - Iaroslav Mikhailov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Yuryevich Silayev - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Timur Pshikhopov - Stone Fight
2 - Aleksandr Voevodin Vladimirovich - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tomas Leviev - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Valeriy Kruglov - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Timur Pshikhopov - Stone Fight
3 - Ben Mordechai Moyal - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Nikolay Vladimirovich Salmin - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Magomet Matiev - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
2 - Semen Yatsenko - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elismaique Santos Azevedo - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
2 - Magomet Matiev - Strela Team
3 - Elismaique Santos Azevedo - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Giorgi Razmadze - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo - Ares BJJ
2 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Igor Silva - GF Team
2 - Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo - Ares BJJ
3 - Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Deo Jiu-Jitsu France


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Deo Jiu-Jitsu France


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Aleksandr Valeryevich Lipchak - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Vladimir Aleksandrovich Oleinik - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Askhat Zainetdinov - CheckMat
2 - Aleksandr Medvedev - Alliance
3 - Andrey Zaitsev - Alliance
3 - Marat Davletshin - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vladimirovich Ryabchikov - Strela Team
2 - Aleksandr Sergeevich Starkov - Strela Team
3 - Egor Kryuchkov - Alliance
3 - Pavel Anufriev - Lion Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Silaev - Alliance
2 - Yuriy Vladimirovich Polovnikov - Russian Budo-Center
3 - Alexey Slyschenko - Strela Team
3 - Zaman Gahramanov - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitalii Vladimirovitch Novgorodskii - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Alexey Ivantsov - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anton Chuev - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Mykhailo Kovalenko - Alliance
3 - Alexander Varyushkin - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Anastasiya Sichinava - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vladislav Starostin - Roy Dean International
2 - Ravil Etmishev - Strela Team
3 - Andrey Aleksandrovich Galkin - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Iton Shamsadov - Brasa Poland


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrey Kireev - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dmitry Greshnov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Alexander Sergeevich Bondar - Alliance
3 - Igor Rodionovich Sharapov - Gracie Barra
3 - Saparbek Akmatov - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Igor Saprykin - Lion Academy
2 - Nikita Alekhov - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dmitry Greshnov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Ravil Etmishev - Strela Team
3 - Alexander Sergeevich Bondar - Alliance
3 - Saparbek Akmatov - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Daniil Kovalev - Strela Team
2 - Leandro Aparecido Marcili - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Luca Santarelli - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Roberto Calheiros de Castro Junior - Ares BJJ
2 - Alexander Nikonorov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander Kalandarishvili - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Denis I. Poliakov - CheckMat
3 - Ildar Biryukov - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexander Kalandarishvili - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Alexander Nikonorov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Ildar Biryukov - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Jose Roberto Calheiros de Castro Junior - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Stanislav Sviridov - Strela Team
2 - Igor Oveshnikov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Ayaz Suleymanov - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Igor Oveshnikov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Ayaz Suleymanov - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Stanislav Sviridov - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Augusto Galdez - Golden Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Augusto Galdez - Golden Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Konstantin Bukin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Gobov - Alliance
2 - Artem Almazov - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Melnik - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Evgeny Terentev - Alliance
2 - Artem Antonov - Alliance
3 - Sergei Arslanov - Russian Budo-Center


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Anton Spirov - Alliance International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yuliy Anatolievich Palenov - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Andrey Evgenievich Trenin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Oleg Vladimirovich Ivanov - Strela Team
2 - Mikhail Lukonin - Gracie Barra
3 - Mikhail Grazhdan - Alliance
3 - Vusal Eynullayev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduard Demerchyan - Alliance
2 - Artyom Evgenievich Kosarenko - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexsey Kozmin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexsey Kozmin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Artyom Evgenievich Kosarenko - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrey Evgenievich Trenin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Vusal Eynullayev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Dmitrii Timofeev - Strela Team
2 - Konstantin Gugkaev - Alliance International
3 - Ruslan Tugeev - Senna Fight Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Anatolievich Mukovoz - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexander Shniyagin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Philipp Malov - Alliance
3 - Konstantin Botvinev - Alliance International
3 - Sergei Stulyshapku - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vladislav Razzhivin - Alliance
2 - Konstantin Starov - Strela Team
3 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Valeriy Pliev - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Anatolievich Mukovoz - Gracie Barra
2 - Vladislav Razzhivin - Alliance
3 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - Philipp Malov - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ginaldo Gomes de Souza - Nordeste Fight


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ilya Bogoslovskiy - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ilya Bogoslovskiy - Strela Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zaur Ashumov - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Vadim Solomakha - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrey Toptunov - Strela Team
2 - Andrey Petrov - Alliance International
3 - Alexander Alexandrovich Pervov - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadim Hazov - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Mutcaev - OXY


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alan Rodrigo de Moraes - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mikhail Slutsky - Alliance International


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mikhail Slutsky - Alliance International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ
2 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - James R. Johnstone - Warwolf BJJ