São Paulo International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Sep/17/2019 12:21:38 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 205
2 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 130
3 - Alliance - 109
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 95
5 - Cicero Costha Canada - 82
6 - Gracie Barra - 77
7 - Zenith BJJ - 67
8 - GF Team - 64
9 - G13 BJJ - 58
10 - Guigo JJ - 54

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas de Souza Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Raian Farias de Alcantara - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Luan Borges Kupferberg - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Lucas Mendonça de Carvalho - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Luys Henrique de Jesus Santos - Tetris
3 - Caua Belfia Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Thiago Picca Bernardinello - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rafael Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Natan Siqueira Sanches - GF Team
3 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat
3 - Robert Felix da Silva - NGT BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel da Silva Brandao - NGT BJJ
2 - Joao Pedro Santos Hamdan - Abu Brothers Fight Team
3 - Victor Hugo Mizuno Menezes - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Furini Morita Saraceni - Guigo JJ
2 - Renan Udovic Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukas Souza Cardoso - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Pessôa Pavani - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Goncalves Costa - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Lucas de Souza Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lukas Souza Cardoso - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Renan Udovic Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Joao Pedro Santos Hamdan - Abu Brothers Fight Team
3 - Rafael Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Equipe Aliados


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriela Arias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Julia Vitória Silva Tozoni - Syon Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Equipe Aliados
3 - Julia Vitória Silva Tozoni - Syon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Victor Fernandes Barbosa - Alliance
2 - Marcos Damian Elordi - Brasa
3 - Gustavo Marcolino Dadario - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Willian Adolfo de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - João Vitor Caciano da Silva - Globe Fight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Igor Caldonho Maza - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Natã Galves Parra - ZR Team Association
3 - Yago Marinho De Sousa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Erick Victor Martins Ferreira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremias Enrique Echevarria Suarez - Guigo JJ International
3 - Warlisson Ferreira de Miranda - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Manoel Sousa Araujo - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
2 - Aleff Ary Tozzo - Gerson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bernardo dos Passos - Rio Fighters
3 - Gustavo da Silva Medici - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luan Sousa Lima - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
3 - Cássio Andretta de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Tomas Lozano - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Henrique dos Santos Pereira - GF Team
2 - Israel Brito Israel - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Israel Gomes dos Santos - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Barberan D'alessio - Zenith BJJ
2 - Matheus Augusto Marinho - CT Jacaré
3 - Victor Kolosvary Alvarenga - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ariel Alves Silva - G13 BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
2 - Ariel Alves Silva - G13 BJJ
3 - Aleff Ary Tozzo - Gerson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Gabriel Natã Galves Parra - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Natalia Nespatti - Gracie Humaita
2 - Amanda Bento Rodrigues - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Camila Caroline dos Santos Reis - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Ariadne Bruna de Proença Rocha - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Elora Dana da Silva - Guigo JJ
2 - Laurie Berger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ana Carla Lopes - CheckMat
3 - Gloria De Paula - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Isabella Monteiro - CheckMat
2 - Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Luciana dos Santos Quadrini - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Laurie Berger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciana dos Santos Quadrini - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - João Bosco Sousa Calil - Striker JJ
2 - Emerson da Silva Batista - Alliance
3 - Carlos Daniel Da Silva - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Weslei Costa - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rayan de Sousa dos Santos - NGT BJJ
2 - Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos - Nova União
3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luiz Rezende Neto - Alliance
2 - Felipe Lima Diniz - CheckMat
3 - Craig Edmondson - Carlson Gracie Indianopolis Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jonatas Ferreira da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Vitor Fernando Santile de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Leandro Fraga da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ramiro Leon - Nova União
2 - Wagner Clóvis Siqueira de Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Gustavo Sumar Beppler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Samuel Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Luis Felipe Romero Chávez - CheckMat
3 - Werbert Francisco dos Santos 'Alves - NGT BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Deodoro Napolitano Folhas - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erik Salomão Gonçalves Rodrigues Silva - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Rafael Henrique de Oliveira Reis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luiz Rezende Neto - Alliance
2 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Gustavo Sumar Beppler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Felipe Romero Chávez - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriela Dias Henriques - Tetris
2 - Vannia Gonzales Krapp - Guigo JJ International
3 - Talita Marcelino Cardoso - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Ketelly Santos de Freitas - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Cristina de Almeida Castilho - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Amanda Yuri Iraha - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Leandra Pessoa da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Letícia Wambier - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thamires Arruda Monteiro - CheckMat
2 - Larissa Fernanda Gonçalves de Miranda - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marina Cantelli Calegon - Tetris


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juliana Fernanda Miranda - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Leandra Pessoa da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliana Fernanda Miranda - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Keven Ribeiro dos Santos - Osvaldo Alves - AM
2 - Matias Ariel Gonzalez - Santa Fe Fight Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Rayan de Oliveira Reateque - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Everton Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ
2 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Manoel Florencio Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Cristóbal Velasco Méndez - Carceglia Team Casa Do Lutador
2 - Maicon Santana Almeida - Guigo JJ
3 - Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Gurdip Singh Rangi - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Rafael Furini Morita Saraceni - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Djalma Alves de Morais Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Kaléu Henrique de Oliveira Locatelli - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Fernando Cateriano Begazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Lima Pantoja - NGT BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Nazario Filho - Guigo JJ
2 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tiago Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho - Academia Marangoni
2 - Giovanna Duarte Eburneo - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Giovanna Duarte Eburneo - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ricardo Rodrigues Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wallace Henrique Nunes Ourique - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
2 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kley Rufino - Academia Reação JJ
3 - Bruno Ailson Costa Silva - Academia Reação JJ
3 - Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Linhares Knorr - Alliance
3 - Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Karol Kania - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Matheus Quirino Ranos - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anaue Pavanello - Guigo JJ
2 - Patrick Pinto dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Erick Guaraci Barbosa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
3 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cleyton Rafael Flores - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleyton Rafael Flores - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Danilo Pedro Rodrigues - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eleandro de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Diego Nascimento Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aurio Gobbi Finóquio - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Academia de Artes Marciais
2 - Miguel Angel Garces - Guigo JJ International
3 - Carlos Henrique Salenave - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus Paschoal Raphael - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Silas Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Silas Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Academia de Artes Marciais
3 - Miguel Angel Garces - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcos Yoshiji Yamada - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Augusto Cardoso - Alliance
3 - Alexandre Vasconcelos Bispo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Octavio Maffei Prado - Alliance
2 - Ederson Silva de Souza - Felipe Vidal


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Firas Bruno Fawakhiri de Freitas - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Tede Cruz - Tiago Castro JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Joaquin Andres Covarrubias - BJJF - Jose Luis Figueroa


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luiz Antonio Guzzi Leite de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat
2 - Dario da Silva Lima - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Felipe de Oliveira Lima - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Marcos Yoshiji Yamada - CheckMat
2 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat
3 - Firas Bruno Fawakhiri de Freitas - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Luiz Antonio Guzzi Leite de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Elaine Cristina Arakaki - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Juliana Secali Falanga - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juliana Secali Falanga - Alliance
2 - Elaine Cristina Arakaki - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - João Muniz de Freitas Neto - Sampa BJJ Brasil
2 - Diego Vieira Lima - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite - CheckMat
2 - Laszlo Ataliba - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Roberto Alex Sant Anna - Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Aldo Consentino Filho - Fight University
3 - Raphael Augusto Castello Zaneti - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
2 - Renato Alexandre Pereira Serbaro - Fight University
3 - Leandro Augusto Silva Pacheco - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Renan Bascheroto de Almeida - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo da Conceição Barbosa - GF Team
2 - Daniel Carlos Silva Pereira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Portela Gomes - CheckMat
2 - Thales Silva Pinto - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mateo Ignacio Trebotic Burgue - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Caio Cirilo Borba - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Thales Silva Pinto - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Daniel Carlos Silva Pereira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - João Muniz de Freitas Neto - Sampa BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Narcisio Villaça - Fight University


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marcus Vinicius Bruno Gonçalves - Guigo JJ
2 - Fernando Marques Gomes - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho - MKBJJ
3 - Ricardo Yukio Arita - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mario Rolin Neto - Cia Paulista
2 - Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Caio Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Alves de França - CheckMat
3 - Franklin Sousa De Almeida - Cia Paulista
3 - Raul Cesar Padilha Campos - Tetris


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Plinio Augusto Leme - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danton Chagas Vasconcelos da Silva - BLEC


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Joao Marcelo Marchis Chiozzi - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU EQUIPE 2
2 - Bruno Gonzales - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Luiz Siqueira Junior - QG Centro de Lutas


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Ricci Evangelista - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Ivan Carlos Torquato - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Joao Marcelo Marchis Chiozzi - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU EQUIPE 2
3 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Beatriz de las Mercedes Leon - Kihon Dojo B9


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Beatriz de las Mercedes Leon - Kihon Dojo B9


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Davi Fonseca - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Emanuel Reible - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ricardo Salvino Casado - Zenith BJJ
2 - Thiago Suedan Nogueira - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robson Gimenes Pontes - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Emerson Da Luz Aquino - Centro de Treinamento Maringá


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo de Melo Costa - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Reginaldo de Melo Costa - G13 BJJ
2 - Kleber de Oliveira Vilela - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Salvino Casado - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cicero Guto Duarte Silva - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Thiago Marcel Siqueira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Olegas Orlovas - G13 BJJ
2 - Fabio Junior da Silva - R1NG BJJ
3 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elias Vera - Rincon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aleir Pinto Ferreira - Conexão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Olegas Orlovas - G13 BJJ
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Marcel Siqueira - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Andréa Pires de Assunção - Equipe Juquinha
2 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Andréa Pires de Assunção - Equipe Juquinha


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcos Kleber Dias dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alexis Cristian Venturino - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Raul de Campos Caixeta - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Francisco José Cleodon do Nascimento - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Andrei Augusto Garcia - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Diego Alonso Lobos Corte - NS Brotherhood International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro - Alliance
2 - Orlando Figueredo dos Santos - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Bruno Vale Paiva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Jony Andrade Barbosa - Macaco Gold Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro - Alliance
2 - Francisco José Cleodon do Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexis Cristian Venturino - Santa Fe Fight Team
3 - Diego Alonso Lobos Corte - NS Brotherhood International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Sidney Bruno Farias de Mello - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
3 - Rodolfo Virginio Pinto - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edson De Assumpcao Junior - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Ezildo Santos Bispo Junior - Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Augusto Aparecido D. de A. Junior - GF Team
3 - João Anderson Ferreira de Almeida - Abmar Barbosa Association Brazil


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Matheus Antonio Fernandes - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Carlos Augusto Campos da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Eric Pereira Tinoco - NGT BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Everton Santana Pinto - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rigoney Castro Costa Junior - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Andre Velame Ribeiro - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Everton Santana Pinto - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - André da Silveira Franco - Alliance
2 - Marcelo Lôbo Mussi - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Rogerio Mata Padovan - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Cleber Azevedo Silva - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team
3 - André da Silveira Franco - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bryan Ormeño - Guigo JJ International
2 - Alfredo Cesar Marinelli - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Alfredo Cesar Marinelli - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Atila Accocella - Abu Brothers Fight Team
3 - Juan Fernando Pinto - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Faulkner de Castro - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ
3 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
2 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Evandro Francisco de Paula - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
2 - Juliano Marinangelo - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ
3 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Francisco Ivan Pereira Dias - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Francisco Ivan Pereira Dias - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Walter Santiago - Fight University


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Eduardo Ferreira - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Ferreira - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Andre Jacinto de Souza Reis - Lotus Sensei Felix


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ
2 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Walbert Ferreira de Sousa - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team
2 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
3 - Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita
2 - Miguel Luiz Cavallari - ZR Team Association
3 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo Higa - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gaetano de Pascali - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gaetano de Pascali - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Carlos Eduardo Higa - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hamilton R. Tank - G13 BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hamilton R. Tank - G13 BJJ