Results

Final result Sep/17/2019 12:21:38 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
205
2
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
130
3
Alliance
109
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
95
5
Cicero Costha Canada
82
6
Gracie Barra
77
7
Zenith BJJ
67
8
GF Team
64
9
G13 BJJ
58
10
Guigo JJ
54

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

2

Raian Farias de Alcantara Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos CheckMat

3

Luan Borges Kupferberg CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva CheckMat

2

Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes Cicero Costha Canada

3

Lucas Mendonça de Carvalho GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Academia Tatuapu Team

2

Luys Henrique de Jesus Santos Tetris

3

Caua Belfia Magalhães Otávio de Almeida

3

Thiago Picca Bernardinello CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

2

Natan Siqueira Sanches GF Team

3

Kaue De Carvalho Brito CheckMat

3

Robert Felix da Silva NGT BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel da Silva Brandao NGT BJJ

2

Joao Pedro Santos Hamdan Abu Brothers Fight Team

3

Victor Hugo Mizuno Menezes Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo Furini Morita Saraceni Guigo JJ

2

Renan Udovic Dias BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lukas Souza Cardoso BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Pessôa Pavani Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Goncalves Costa Cicero Costha Canada

3

Jair Felipe Silva GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva CheckMat

2

Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes Cicero Costha Canada

3

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Academia Tatuapu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Lukas Souza Cardoso BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Renan Udovic Dias BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Joao Pedro Santos Hamdan Abu Brothers Fight Team

3

Rafael Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Isabela Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kethelyn Alves da Silva Equipe Aliados

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriela Arias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Julia Vitória Silva Tozoni Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Isabela Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kethelyn Alves da Silva Equipe Aliados

3

Julia Vitória Silva Tozoni Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Victor Fernandes Barbosa Alliance

2

Marcos Damian Elordi Brasa

3

Gustavo Marcolino Dadario Otávio de Almeida

3

Willian Adolfo de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

João Vitor Caciano da Silva Globe Fight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wellison Jefferson da Silva Cicero Costha Canada

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza Cicero Costha Canada

2

Igor Caldonho Maza Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Natã Galves Parra ZR Team Association

3

Yago Marinho De Sousa GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Erick Victor Martins Ferreira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremias Enrique Echevarria Suarez Guigo JJ International

3

Warlisson Ferreira de Miranda Cicero Costha Canada

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Manoel Sousa Araujo Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

2

Aleff Ary Tozzo Gerson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Bernardo dos Passos Rio Fighters

3

Gustavo da Silva Medici Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luan Sousa Lima CheckMat

2

Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski CheckMat

3

Cássio Andretta de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Tomas Lozano Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Henrique dos Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Israel Brito Israel Team Cruz BJJ

3

Israel Gomes dos Santos Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mauricio Barberan D'alessio Zenith BJJ

2

Matheus Augusto Marinho CT Jacaré

3

Victor Kolosvary Alvarenga Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ariel Alves Silva G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski CheckMat

2

Ariel Alves Silva G13 BJJ

3

Aleff Ary Tozzo Gerson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabriel Natã Galves Parra ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Natalia Nespatti Gracie Humaita

2

Amanda Bento Rodrigues Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

3

Camila Caroline dos Santos Reis Cicero Costha Canada

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ariadne Bruna de Proença Rocha Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Elora Dana da Silva Guigo JJ

2

Laurie Berger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Carla Lopes CheckMat

3

Gloria De Paula Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Isabella Monteiro CheckMat

2

Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Luisa Joia da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luciana dos Santos Quadrini Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Laurie Berger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria Luisa Joia da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca

3

Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana Gracie Barra

3

Luciana dos Santos Quadrini Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

João Bosco Sousa Calil Striker JJ

2

Emerson da Silva Batista Alliance

3

Carlos Daniel Da Silva Cicero Costha Canada

3

Weslei Costa Cicero Costha Canada

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rayan de Sousa dos Santos NGT BJJ

2

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União

3

Rafael Nascimento Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luiz Rezende Neto Alliance

2

Felipe Lima Diniz CheckMat

3

Craig Edmondson Carlson Gracie Indianopolis Jiu Jitsu

3

Jonatas Ferreira da Silva Team Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

2

Vitor Fernando Santile de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

3

Leandro Fraga da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza Cicero Costha Canada

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ramiro Leon Nova União

2

Wagner Clóvis Siqueira de Souza Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Gustavo Sumar Beppler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Samuel Lima ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

2

Luis Felipe Romero Chávez CheckMat

3

Werbert Francisco dos Santos 'Alves NGT BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos Alliance

2

Gabriel Deodoro Napolitano Folhas De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erik Salomão Gonçalves Rodrigues Silva Cicero Costha Canada

2

Rafael Henrique de Oliveira Reis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luiz Rezende Neto Alliance

2

Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos Alliance

3

Gustavo Sumar Beppler Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Felipe Romero Chávez CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gabriela Dias Henriques Tetris

2

Vannia Gonzales Krapp Guigo JJ International

3

Talita Marcelino Cardoso Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Ketelly Santos de Freitas Cicero Costha Canada

2

Cristina de Almeida Castilho Cicero Costha Canada

3

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Leandra Pessoa da Silva Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

2

Letícia Wambier Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

2

Larissa Fernanda Gonçalves de Miranda Zenith BJJ

3

Marina Cantelli Calegon Tetris

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Juliana Fernanda Miranda CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Leandra Pessoa da Silva Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliana Fernanda Miranda CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Keven Ribeiro dos Santos Osvaldo Alves - AM

2

Matias Ariel Gonzalez Santa Fe Fight Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matheus Yudi Onda BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Willian Salvino de Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Iago Da Silva Dos Santos GF Team

3

Rayan de Oliveira Reateque Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Everton Daniel de Freitas Núcleo JJ

2

Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz Brazilian Top Team

3

Manoel Florencio Macedo de Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Macedo de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Cristóbal Velasco Méndez Carceglia Team Casa Do Lutador

2

Maicon Santana Almeida Guigo JJ

3

Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes Cicero Costha Canada

3

Gurdip Singh Rangi Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

2

Rafael Furini Morita Saraceni Guigo JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Zenith BJJ

2

Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma NS Brotherhood International

3

Djalma Alves de Morais Junior Gracie Barra

3

Kaléu Henrique de Oliveira Locatelli Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Fernando Cateriano Begazo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Lima Pantoja NGT BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Nazario Filho Guigo JJ

2

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tiago Macedo de Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma NS Brotherhood International

3

Elton Cauã Rodrigues Nantes Cicero Costha Canada

3

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

2

Giovanna Duarte Eburneo CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Hilda de Deus de Oliveira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Denise Yoshimura Lótus Club

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Hilda de Deus de Oliveira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Denise Yoshimura Lótus Club

3

Giovanna Duarte Eburneo CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Rodrigues Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wallace Henrique Nunes Ourique ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Osmar Gustavo Telles Au Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito Zenith BJJ

2

Kley Rufino Academia Reação JJ

3

Bruno Ailson Costa Silva Academia Reação JJ

3

Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Linhares Knorr Alliance

3

Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira Alliance

3

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Integração / EOFC

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Karol Kania Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Matheus Quirino Ranos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anaue Pavanello Guigo JJ

2

Patrick Pinto dos Santos GF Team

3

Erick Guaraci Barbosa GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Harryson Santana Pereira Ataque Duplo

3

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cleyton Rafael Flores Team Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

2

Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleyton Rafael Flores Team Cruz BJJ

3

Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Danilo Pedro Rodrigues CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eleandro de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Diego Nascimento Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aurio Gobbi Finóquio GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos N1 Academia de Artes Marciais

2

Miguel Angel Garces Guigo JJ International

3

Carlos Henrique Salenave Gracie Barra

3

Matheus Paschoal Raphael G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Silas Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Silas Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos N1 Academia de Artes Marciais

3

Miguel Angel Garces Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcos Yoshiji Yamada CheckMat

2

Rafael Augusto Cardoso Alliance

3

Alexandre Vasconcelos Bispo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Octavio Maffei Prado Alliance

2

Ederson Silva de Souza Felipe Vidal

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Firas Bruno Fawakhiri de Freitas Bon Sai JJ

2

Tede Cruz Tiago Castro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Rufino Estrela BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Joaquin Andres Covarrubias BJJF - Jose Luis Figueroa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Luiz Antonio Guzzi Leite de Oliveira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva CheckMat

2

Dario da Silva Lima Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Gracie Barra

2

Felipe de Oliveira Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcos Yoshiji Yamada CheckMat

2

Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva CheckMat

3

Firas Bruno Fawakhiri de Freitas Bon Sai JJ

3

Luiz Antonio Guzzi Leite de Oliveira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Elaine Cristina Arakaki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Juliana Secali Falanga Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Juliana Secali Falanga Alliance

2

Elaine Cristina Arakaki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Muniz de Freitas Neto Sampa BJJ Brasil

2

Diego Vieira Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite CheckMat

2

Laszlo Ataliba GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Roberto Alex Sant Anna Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

2

Aldo Consentino Filho Fight University

3

Raphael Augusto Castello Zaneti BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Elton Rodrigues Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Renato Alexandre Pereira Serbaro Fight University

3

Leandro Augusto Silva Pacheco Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Renan Bascheroto de Almeida G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rodolfo da Conceição Barbosa GF Team

2

Daniel Carlos Silva Pereira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Portela Gomes CheckMat

2

Thales Silva Pinto Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mateo Ignacio Trebotic Burgue NS Brotherhood International

2

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

3

Caio Cirilo Borba Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thales Silva Pinto Ryan Gracie Team

2

Elton Rodrigues Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Daniel Carlos Silva Pereira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

João Muniz de Freitas Neto Sampa BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Narcisio Villaça Fight University

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcus Vinicius Bruno Gonçalves Guigo JJ

2

Fernando Marques Gomes G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho MKBJJ

3

Ricardo Yukio Arita Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mario Rolin Neto Cia Paulista

2

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

3

Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Caio Almeida Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Alves de França CheckMat

3

Franklin Sousa De Almeida Cia Paulista

3

Raul Cesar Padilha Campos Tetris

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Stéfano Fernando Corrêa Otávio de Almeida

2

Plinio Augusto Leme Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danton Chagas Vasconcelos da Silva BLEC

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joao Marcelo Marchis Chiozzi BARBOSA JIU-JITSU EQUIPE 2

2

Bruno Gonzales BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erick dos Santos da Rosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Luiz Siqueira Junior QG Centro de Lutas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Ricci Evangelista BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Ivan Carlos Torquato Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stéfano Fernando Corrêa Otávio de Almeida

2

Joao Marcelo Marchis Chiozzi BARBOSA JIU-JITSU EQUIPE 2

3

Erick dos Santos da Rosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

2

Beatriz de las Mercedes Leon Kihon Dojo B9

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

2

Beatriz de las Mercedes Leon Kihon Dojo B9

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Davi Fonseca BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Júlio César dos Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Emanuel Reible Santa Fe Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ricardo Salvino Casado Zenith BJJ

2

Thiago Suedan Nogueira Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robson Gimenes Pontes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Emerson Da Luz Aquino Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reginaldo de Melo Costa G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Reginaldo de Melo Costa G13 BJJ

2

Kleber de Oliveira Vilela Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Júlio César dos Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Salvino Casado Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cicero Guto Duarte Silva Cicero Costha Canada

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leandro Capella Bon Sai JJ

2

Thiago Marcel Siqueira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Olegas Orlovas G13 BJJ

2

Fabio Junior da Silva R1NG BJJ

3

Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elias Vera Rincon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aleir Pinto Ferreira Conexão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Olegas Orlovas G13 BJJ

2

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Marcel Siqueira GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Andréa Pires de Assunção Equipe Juquinha

2

Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira Team Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira Team Cruz BJJ

2

Andréa Pires de Assunção Equipe Juquinha

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcos Kleber Dias dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexis Cristian Venturino Santa Fe Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Raul de Campos Caixeta Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Francisco José Cleodon do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Andrei Augusto Garcia BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Alonso Lobos Corte NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro Alliance

2

Orlando Figueredo dos Santos Cicero Costha Canada

3

Bruno Vale Paiva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Roberto Semeler Academia Tatuapu Team

2

Jony Andrade Barbosa Macaco Gold Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro Alliance

2

Francisco José Cleodon do Nascimento Gracie Barra

3

Alexis Cristian Venturino Santa Fe Fight Team

3

Diego Alonso Lobos Corte NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denivaldo de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Raphael Cezar Ribeiro de Moraes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Sidney Bruno Farias de Mello Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola CheckMat

2

Bruno Silva Souza Bruno Bomba Team

3

Rodolfo Virginio Pinto Santa Fe Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Edson De Assumpcao Junior Cicero Costha Canada

2

Ezildo Santos Bispo Junior Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Augusto Aparecido D. de A. Junior GF Team

3

João Anderson Ferreira de Almeida Abmar Barbosa Association Brazil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Matheus Antonio Fernandes Ryan Gracie Team

3

Francisco Rondineli Frizon Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Augusto Campos da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Eric Pereira Tinoco NGT BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Everton Santana Pinto Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rigoney Castro Costa Junior Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Eduardo Lanza BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Andre Velame Ribeiro Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Everton Santana Pinto Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Francisco Rondineli Frizon Gracie Barra

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco Bruno Bastos Association

3

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

2

Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

André da Silveira Franco Alliance

2

Marcelo Lôbo Mussi Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lidemar Augusto da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rogerio Mata Padovan CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Cleber Azevedo Silva Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lidemar Augusto da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha GF Team

3

André da Silveira Franco Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bryan Ormeño Guigo JJ International

2

Alfredo Cesar Marinelli Santa Fe Fight Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alfredo Cesar Marinelli Santa Fe Fight Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Atila Accocella Abu Brothers Fight Team

3

Juan Fernando Pinto Santa Fe Fight Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Cabral de Melo Black Helmets

2

Evandro Carlos Dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Robert Faulkner de Castro GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi Drill BJJ

3

Jackson Firmo de Moura G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evandro Francisco de Paula Cicero Costha Canada

2

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro GF Team

3

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Juliano Marinangelo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi Drill BJJ

3

Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Francisco Ivan Pereira Dias Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Dechichi Qatar BJJ Brasil

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gustavo Dechichi Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Francisco Ivan Pereira Dias Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gilson Anderson Alves Leite Team Nogueira

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Walter Santiago Fight University

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gilson Anderson Alves Leite Team Nogueira

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eduardo Ferreira Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Bernardinello CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Fernando Bernardinello CheckMat

2

Eduardo Ferreira Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andre Jacinto de Souza Reis Lotus Sensei Felix

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jean Guimarães da Silva ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian R1NG BJJ

2

Miguel Luiz Cavallari ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Walbert Ferreira de Sousa Otávio de Almeida

2

Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Isaac Araujo Ramos GF Team

2

João Clebe Herrera Lótus Club

3

Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

2

Miguel Luiz Cavallari ZR Team Association

3

João Clebe Herrera Lótus Club

3

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian R1NG BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo Higa Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gaetano de Pascali Cicero Costha Canada

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gaetano de Pascali Cicero Costha Canada

2

Carlos Eduardo Higa Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamilton R. Tank G13 BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamilton R. Tank G13 BJJ