São Paulo International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Sep/17/2019 12:42:57 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 314
2 - GF Team - 259
3 - CheckMat - 257
4 - Gracie Barra - 219
5 - Cicero Costha Europe - 208
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 153
7 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 152
8 - G13 BJJ - 119
9 - Nova União - 116
10 - Zenith BJJ - 114

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Guilherme Camargo de Araujo - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Henrique Siqueira Eugenio Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Leonan Hipolito Cabral - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Gabriel Luciano Benetório - GF Team
2 - Gabriel Batista Sandes - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Leandro Gustavo Giombelli - Team Monge
3 - Maikon Bryan Ceglauskis Monteiro - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Almeida DE Barros Lima - Ivan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Eduardo Abreu Santa Rosa - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Higor Bitencourt Quintino - Ataque Duplo


Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lauren Oliveira - Ryan Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cordeiro Sena - Alliance
2 - Everton Celio Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
3 - Lucas de Souza Castro - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Raian Farias de Alcantara - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Redney Pereira Silva - NGT BJJ
3 - Tales da Silva Batista - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
2 - Jhonata - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luys Henrique de Jesus Santos - Tetris
3 - Thiago Picca Bernardinello - CheckMat Brasil


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas Maquine Silva - Guigo JJ
2 - Caio Sousa Fernandes - GF Team
3 - Caua Belfia Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Guilherme Lopes Silva - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leonardo Furini Morita Saraceni - Guigo JJ
2 - Rafael Jesus da Silva - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Danylo Ferreira Wruck - Alliance
3 - Davi Loretto dos Santos - Cicero Costha Europe


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus de Moraes Coelho - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Medeiros Paiva - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Vinicius Henrique Andrade - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ferreira dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Higor Siqueira da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Alliance
3 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Lukas Souza Cardoso - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Gabriel Heise Vivan - TJJ School
3 - Vitor Goncalves Costa - Cicero Costha Europe


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
2 - Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alexandre Papa Manara - Lotus Club Criciúma / SC
3 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
3 - Caua Belfia Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Lucas Maquine Silva - Guigo JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Guilherme Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Pedro Marcolino Sales Filho - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
3 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Maritsa Martins de Mello - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jhenifer Santiago Stone - NGT BJJ
2 - Thaís Novais Fernandes da Silva - MBJJ
3 - Anna Carolina Moraes Antonio - Otávio de Almeida


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Equipe Aliados


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Lívia Ellen de Abreu Siqueira - GF Team
2 - Ana Beatriz Tanganelli de Souza - CheckMat
3 - Gabriela Arias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Júlia Lopes de Freitas - Leão Dourado


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raissa Alves Macedo - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Samira Pinheiro Sa Silva Santos - Striker JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amanda Hening - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - GF Team
2 - Beatriz Helena Molinari Vieira - ZR Team Association
3 - Julia Vitória Silva Tozoni - Syon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Isabela Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thaís Novais Fernandes da Silva - MBJJ
3 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Equipe Aliados


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - GF Team
2 - Beatriz Helena Molinari Vieira - ZR Team Association
3 - Amanda Hening - Alliance
3 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Wendrel Nascimento Dos Santos - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Carlos Augusto da Silva Viana Junior - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Luis Gustavo Rodrigues de Souza - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Joao Pedro Lorena Lopes Batista - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Hikaro Pacheco - Tetris
3 - Diogo Lenhardt Martins - ZR Team Association
3 - Ytallo Vieira Novais - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Leonardo Augusto Cordeiro - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Ederson Reis Reis - Alliance
3 - André Luiz De Souza Santos - Alliance
3 - Deyvison Willian Souza - Petronio Batista Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Thiago Silva Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Matheus da Silva Rocha dos Santos - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Diogenes Martinez Carvalho - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Lucas Mateus de Oliveira Martins - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Gallardo Garrath - Guigo JJ International
2 - Diego Henrique Feltran - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Natã Tenca Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberval Rocha Marques da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rafael Sampaio de Oliveira - FF Team BJJ
2 - Jocsan Ferreira da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ
3 - Victor Loureiro Fernandes - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Jorge da Silva - Cohab AP


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - José Luiz Campos de Souza - Alliance
2 - Mateus Felipe Pereira Souza - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Igor Rebolo Cardoso - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Regiane Rodrigues Pego - Petronio Batista Team
2 - Thayane Vinhas Vareu - Equipe Supreme
3 - Adria Morais da Silva - NGT BJJ
3 - Nicole Bueno - Carlson Gracie SP


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Wesslla Darkyelle Santos de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Eduarda Figueiredo Ribeiro - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Laura Guimarães Gomes Pupo Ferreira - Integração / EOFC
2 - Daniele Cristina de Oliveira - BJJF - Jose Luis Figueroa


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Jenifer de Ramos - Equipe Rossoni
2 - Alexandra Navarro Zapata - Guigo JJ International
3 - Alice Maria dos Santos Soares - G13 BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Beatriz Fernanda Amaral - CheckMat
2 - Valéria dos Santos Lima - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruna Félix da Silva - Qatar BJJ
2 - Danielle Gonçalves Pinto - CheckMat
3 - Carla Paola Parra Marcano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Juan Pablo Jaramillo - Alliance
2 - Welison Nascimento Fernandes - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - João Vitor Caciano da Silva - Globe Fight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wilson Amorim Vitor - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel da Luz Costa - Nova União
3 - Anderson Silva de Oliveira - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira - Cassão Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Carlos José Luiz Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caio Santos da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Vieira de Souza Gonçalves - Atos JJ International
3 - Fernando Ribeiro da Silva - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Carlos Henrique Costa Campos - Alliance
2 - Lucas de Bonis Lopes - Alliance International
3 - Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda - Nova União
3 - Jose Nilton Bernardes de Almeida - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Victor Tannus de Araujo - MXT Academy BJJ
2 - Rubens Nascimento Aguiar - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Mendes Franklin - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robson Gomes Praia Júnior - Alliance
2 - Luan Sousa Lima - CheckMat
3 - João Francisco Cerini - Alliance
3 - Luiz Felipe Assis dos Santos - Cantagalo Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Monteiro Santos - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Henrique dos Santos Pereira - GF Team
3 - Matheus Marques de Souza - Barbante Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinícius Alves Pereira Bittar - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lino Guedes Junior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Mauricio Barberan D'alessio - Zenith BJJ
3 - Cayo Lopes Galvão - CheckMat
3 - Matheus Augusto Marinho - CT Jacaré


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Qatar BJJ
2 - Pablo dos Santos Cruz - Nova União
3 - Bruno Rodrigues Altoé - Nova União
3 - Henrique Aparecido Oliveira de Sousa - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carlos José Luiz Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Qatar BJJ
3 - Cayo Lopes Galvão - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Monteiro Santos - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Micaela Gomes dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Camila dos Santos Guerra - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ana Gabriely De Carvalho Pereira - White House School BJJ
3 - Jaqueline Gomes Pacheco - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Polyanna Souza de Araujo - GF Team
2 - Leticia Dayane de Queiroz - Malibu Feu BJJ
3 - Amanda Bento Rodrigues - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thayna Morais Goes - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mikaele Damaceno - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Livia Souza Silva - Cohab AP
3 - Elisandra dos Santos França - Gracie Humaita
3 - Isabelle Lucas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laurie Berger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aline de Souza da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Elora Dana da Silva - Guigo JJ
3 - Flávia Francisco - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Rayssa Thayara Oliveira de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana - Gracie Barra
3 - Isadora Marini Sanches - Zenith BJJ
3 - Thauane Cordeiro Nunes - Kihon Dojo B9


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ramana Toscanelli - CheckMat
2 - Joice Souza Nascimento - G13 BJJ
3 - Jéssica Da Costa Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Livia Compiani Carol - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
2 - Patricia Fonseca Reis - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Ana Beatriz Cardoso Sellmann - Nova União
3 - Maria Clara Viana Brito - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yasmin Oliveira Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Glória Freitas dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Cynthia Muscionico Espindula Avelar - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Mayara Lins Oliveira - Pedra 90 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
2 - Rayssa Thayara Oliveira de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Livia Compiani Carol - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Nathannael Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Erick Batista da Silva - Nova União
3 - Bruno Eduardo Ramos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ermeson Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União
2 - Lucas de Carvalho Pereira - Alliance
3 - Felipe Firmino da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hian Victor Leite - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabriel Cardoso Amorim - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Thiago Herzog Melo de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Lucas Nicoleti Micheli - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vitor Hugo dos Santos Sotini - Cicero Costha RJ
2 - Jhonathan Frota Souza - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Jefferson Douglas B. da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Walter Lopes do Nascimento - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Aguiar Chedid - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Alliance
2 - Pedro Henrik F. de Oliveira Costa - Guigo JJ
3 - Anderson Aguiar Martim - Alliance
3 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Carlos Tassone Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Gustavo Henrique Oliveira dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Vital Antonio dos Santos Neto - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Fernando de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Breno Oliveira da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Allan Felipe Sales Santos - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Jefferson Vericimo Silva Batista - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Deodoro Napolitano Folhas - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - João Luiz Sgariboldi Nogueira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
3 - Carlos Tassone Rodrigues - Alliance
3 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Diana Thais de Souza Teixeira - Cantagalo Team
3 - Larissa de Oliveira Mendes - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Gleyce da Silva Azevedo - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Ketelly Santos de Freitas - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
3 - Leandra Pessoa da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Stephanie Torres Jangelni - G13 BJJ
2 - Karla Leticia de Almeida - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Letícia Wambier - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
3 - Ivhalaynie Ferreira Meira - Gracie Barra
3 - Larissa Fernanda Gonçalves de Miranda - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - LR Extreme
3 - Mirella Silva de Carvalho Coelho - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Kamilla Kelly de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
2 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União
3 - Mayara Moreira Ribeiro - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Fernandes Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Keven Ribeiro dos Santos - Osvaldo Alves - AM
3 - Andrey Obawole Godoy de Souza - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Otavio Ferreira de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Tiago Macedo de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus Yudi Onda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
2 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Everton Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ
3 - Rafael Barbosa Rollemberg Albuquerque - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Gabriel Silva Costa - Guigo JJ
2 - Thiago Gomes de Oliveira Neto - G13 BJJ
3 - Arthur Portes Requena - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Cristóbal Velasco Méndez - Carceglia Team International


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team
3 - Daniel Gomes Quintas - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Ricardo Dias - Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Djalma Alves de Morais Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Cesar Rocha Dias Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Caio Viturino de Mendonça - CheckMat
3 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marlon Barbosa de Godoy - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Gabriel de Oliveira Haddad Duarte - Lótus Club
3 - Miguel Curi Neto - Nova União
3 - Paulo Fernando Cateriano Begazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat
3 - Jacson Ferreira da Silva Junior - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - Caio Viturino de Mendonça - CheckMat
3 - Everton Daniel de Freitas - Núcleo JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mariana Rolszt - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Aline Santos Costa - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Milena Nascimento - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Kimberly Silva Costa - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Mariana Paula Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Renata Bueno Vieira da Silva - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Alejandra De La Puente Malpartida - Guigo JJ International
3 - Amanda Gomes de Mattos - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Bruna Valois da Silva - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Guigo JJ
2 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Bruna Valois da Silva - Alliance
3 - Mariana Rolszt - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ
2 - Dalvan Da Silva Nunes - Zenith BJJ
3 - Diogo José Bento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Ricardo Rodrigues Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Wesley Souza Santos - Alliance
2 - Claudio Henrique de Souza - Fernando Boi JJ
3 - Matheus Silva Lopes - Tetris
3 - Ricardo Alexandre Primo da Silva - Brasa/99


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix - Nova União
2 - Caio Henrique de Lima Wolga - Alliance
3 - Danilo Soares Moreira - Ares BJJ
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leandro Lima de Souza - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
3 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Ricardo Rocha Lima - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Wellington Luís Sebastião - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Ygor Machado Dantas - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance International
2 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Pedro Teixeira Alcantara Pimenta - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Arantes Volante - R1NG BJJ
2 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
3 - Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini - Alliance
3 - Thiago Oliveira Bezerra Andrade - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
3 - Felipe Maik de Oliveira Matos - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - Brazilian Top Team
3 - André França Alcantara Pimenta - R1NG BJJ
3 - Fernando Camôles Ribas - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
2 - Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anaue Pavanello - Guigo JJ
3 - Leonardo Domingos Costa Benedito - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - William De Andrade Lima - Jab L.u.t.a.s
2 - Danilo Caceres DE Souza - ABC Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - William Da Silva Barros - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Emiliano Matias Montenegro Puigdengolas - Guigo JJ
2 - Leandro Jardel Silva - Peso Pesado
3 - José Kenji Toyofuku Junior - Kihon Dojo B9


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Johnny Walker Pereira da Silva Sacramento - Gracie Barra
2 - Yuri Horalek e Domingues - Guigo JJ
3 - Christian Conti Montgomery - Alliance
3 - Melkzedec Teixeira Fonseca - SAS Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo Leles Lima - Japeri Fight
2 - Clayton Barboza Rodrigues - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
3 - Thiago de Carvalho Satriani - Guigo JJ
3 - Tiago Pires Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Juliana Feijó de Souza - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Giovanna Adele Pescarin - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafaela Fernandes Servidone - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Patricia Moia Martinez - Maromba Academia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jesse Borsato Batista - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Fabio Silva Vieira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Deividi Andrade Cabral - Associação Monteiro
2 - José Rafael Ramos - Tetris
3 - Enderson Andre Barroso de Oliveira - NGT BJJ
3 - Jose Gedalio Lima - Felipe Vidal


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Leonardo Duarte Ressurreição - Gracie Barra
2 - Adriano Araujo da Silva - FJJC
3 - Gabriel de Sá Vieira de Souza - Alliance
3 - Vladimir Oliveira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jackson Veríssimo - LR Extreme
2 - Diego Gabriel da Silva - Alliance International
3 - Leonardo Brasca - CheckMat
3 - Vinicius Trento Nuevo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Carlos Ramos Passos Passos - LR Extreme
2 - Eleandro de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Miguel Angel Garces - Guigo JJ International
3 - Thiago Elias dos Reis - Deo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jonas Barros Cruz - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
2 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Academia de Artes Marciais
3 - Diogo Barros de Souza - SAS Team
3 - Francisco Helio Vitoriano Pereira - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Darlei de Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Carlos Henrique Ferreira Ortega - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Ricardo Ferreira das Neves - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helio Charles da Silva Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Silas Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Almir José da Silva - Tetris
3 - Weslen Everton Silva - Cohab AP


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Darlei de Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Luiz Carlos Ramos Passos Passos - LR Extreme
3 - Francisco Helio Vitoriano Pereira - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lilmara de Oliveira Arinana - GF Team
2 - Natalia Nespatti - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jeane Anselmo da Conceicao - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Helena Wadhy Mil Homens - Guigo JJ
2 - Ana Claudia Gomes da Silva Arlindo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Mariana Sena Da Silva - Tetris


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maristelle Soares Bassani - CheckMat
2 - Keila Abreu Mendes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ariane Maria da Silva - Cia Paulista


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Luciana dos Santos Quadrini - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ariane Maria da Silva - Cia Paulista


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita
2 - Rodolpho Braga Fortunato - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Fernando Santos Rosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Marcos Yoshiji Yamada - CheckMat
3 - Douglas Trindade Tiglia - CheckMat
3 - William Pagotti De Melo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Djalma Silveira Dutra Júnior - Alliance
2 - Ederson Silva de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Junior Teixeira da Silva - Nova União
3 - Ramon Baronetti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Firas Bruno Fawakhiri de Freitas - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Jefferson de Souza - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Danilo Bonano Sanseverino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Vidal Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Emerson Donizeti Ruivo - RMNU Brasil
3 - Joaquin Andres Covarrubias - BJJF - Jose Luis Figueroa
3 - Ronaldo da Silva Lima - Academia Fight For Life


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Denilson Santos Ferreira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - André Vaguenas - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Maurício dos Santos Tomé - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando de Oliveira Alves Silva - CheckMat
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - R1NG BJJ
3 - Hugo Pereira Silva - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Aparecido Rangel - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
2 - Luiz Matheus Gindro Cardoso - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Armando Hobus da Fonseca - CheckMat
3 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maurício dos Santos Tomé - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Denilson Santos Ferreira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - André Vaguenas - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Rafael Aparecido Rangel - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Paula Cristina Baptista de Argolo - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União
3 - Waleska Alcantara De Castro - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Cristina de Almeida Castilho - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Luzia Lara Bedani - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Juliana Secali Falanga - Alliance
2 - Katia Luana Juvencio - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Claudia Regina da Silva Camargo - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Érika dos Santos Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Érika dos Santos Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Daiana Bueno Barcellos - Nova União
3 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Vieira Lima - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Sérgio Luiz Cardoso Moraes Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - João Muniz de Freitas Neto - Sampa BJJ Brasil
3 - Rafael Rodrigues Da Silva - Bon Sai JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite - CheckMat
2 - Roberto Alex Sant Anna - Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Edney Fequettia Junior - Academia Miquinho
3 - Felipe Rene Nunes de Oliveira - Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Rodrigues de Lima - R1NG BJJ
2 - Thiago Augusto Fortunato Bravim - CheckMat
3 - Aldo Consentino Filho - Fight University
3 - Emerson Da Silva Santos - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vitor Cassiano Zandona - Alliance
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Lucas Tacano DOS Santos - ZR Team Association
3 - Renan Bascheroto de Almeida - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Mateus Jaider Miranda Gomes - Alliance
3 - Mauricio Dias Aguilera - Nova União
3 - Rafael Lima de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Luis Arthur Fernandes Filho - Nova União
3 - Rodolfo da Conceição Barbosa - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Thales Silva Pinto - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Ricardo de Mattos Galvão - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Barros Pereira - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento - G13 BJJ
2 - Jackson Ribeiro De Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Caio Cirilo Borba - Alliance
3 - Mateo Ignacio Trebotic Burgue - NS Brotherhood International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Thales Silva Pinto - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento - G13 BJJ
3 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Mateus Jaider Miranda Gomes - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Marina Bocciarelli - Tetris


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Juliana Cristina Longhi - Orlando Saraiva


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jaqueline Braulio Batista - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ
2 - Juliana Cristina Longhi - Orlando Saraiva
3 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Jaqueline Braulio Batista - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Marcio dos Santos Guimaraes - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca - GF Team
2 - Narcisio Villaça - Narcisio Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho - MKBJJ
2 - Francielio Fernandes da Costa - Alliance
3 - Alessandro Fernandes Zuza Bonazza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marcus Vinicius Bruno Gonçalves - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mario Rolin Neto - Cia Paulista
2 - Hugo Hideki Shiomi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - César José Cordero Uzátegui - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Paulo Lopes - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Caio Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Alves de França - CheckMat
3 - Dante Chagas Silva - BLEC
3 - Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Du Yeun Lee Kim - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU EQUIPE 2
2 - André Astolfo Baccarin - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Elder Nascif de Souza - Felipe Vidal
3 - Plinio Augusto Leme - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeancemy Silva dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil
3 - Kleber Batista Guimaraes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ivan Di Pillo Tomic - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Pelizzoni D. dos Santos - ZR Team Association
3 - Gustavo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Ricci Evangelista - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcio Borges Malta - G13 BJJ
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo de Carvalho - Otávio de Almeida


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ivan Di Pillo Tomic - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
3 - André Astolfo Baccarin - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Magali Rosa da Silva - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Leonardo Andrade Signori - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Marcio Andre Eiiti Yagui - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Roosevelt Cesar de Melo e Silva - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Tazio Garcia Muraro - G13 BJJ
2 - Valderir Mota Santana - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raul Marcel Bezerra - R1NG BJJ
2 - Jonas da Silva Santana - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas


Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Pamela Lucas Rabelo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juliano Assunção Maldos - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Cleverson Gomes Nogueira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Davi Fonseca - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Leandro Pereira de Arruda Firme - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Emanuel Reible - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Daniel Gustavo Honorato Diniz Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
2 - Clebson DE Souza Aquino - GF Team
3 - Uederson Luiz Moura dos Reis - Gracie Barra
3 - Vitor Leonardo de Moraes - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joao Vitor Zocca Moreira - Alliance
2 - Ricardo Teatin - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - André Luiz Junqueira Siena - Ushirobira JJ
3 - José Santana de Brito - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Sávio Trevisan Bertolani - Guigo JJ
3 - Leandro Nicaretta Chemin - Cia Paulista
3 - Matt Crehan - Legacy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Leandro Damasceno dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Emerson Da Luz Aquino - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Lourenco Cattani - Ivan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Baradel - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - Reginaldo de Melo Costa - G13 BJJ
3 - Gustavo Brasil Gomes - HBJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
3 - Clebson DE Souza Aquino - GF Team
3 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Juliana Luize Stein Wetzstein - Gracie Barra
2 - Cinara da Costa Troina - Sabato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Beatriz Rose Mattes - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Patricia Mellão Chamma - Tetris


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cinara da Costa Troina - Sabato Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Abel Thames Pereira da Paz - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Ivan Carlos Silva - R1NG BJJ
3 - Leandro Batista - Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nivaldo dos Santos Inacio - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Idonilto Garcia - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União
2 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ
3 - Felipe de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark McCole - ECJJA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luis Vicente - GF Team
2 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Cassiano de Carvalho Miné - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Manoel Sodré - Julio Topo BJJ
2 - Jonathan Amarante Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Eric Borges - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Araujo Fonseca - Guigo JJ
2 - Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
3 - Lauro Saad Alves Ferreira - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Moreira - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
2 - Elias Vera - Rincon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aleir Pinto Ferreira - Conexão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Alexandre Rocha - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Julio Cesar Costa Leão - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Everton Roberto Conceição Ribeiro - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Andréa Pires de Assunção - Equipe Juquinha
2 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Andréa Pires de Assunção - Equipe Juquinha


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Elielson Ferreira Brito - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Rodrigo Bomtempo - Associação Monteiro
3 - Thiago Torres Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Rafael Lins Lolli - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Souza de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alexis Cristian Venturino - Santa Fe Fight Team
3 - Reginaldo Gomes dos Santos - Kihon Dojo B9


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rogério Pinheiro de Goes - CheckMat
3 - Douglas Araujo Monge - Cia Paulista
3 - Marcio Luis Guadagnini - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo de Paula Santos - Guigo JJ
2 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Andrei Augusto Garcia - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nelson Junior - Pedra XTreme BJJ
2 - Orlando Figueredo dos Santos - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Julio da Silva Ostronoff - Guigo JJ
3 - Ricardo Goulart Da Silva - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro - Alliance
2 - Thiago Gonçalves Diegues - Tetris
3 - Bruno Vale Paiva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio da Luz - Zenith BJJ
2 - Washington Nery Dos Santos Júnior - Deo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jony Andrade Barbosa - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lenivaldo de Oliveira Castro - Alliance
2 - Jony Andrade Barbosa - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Fabio Souza de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Leandro Alves - Tetris
2 - Fernando Rego Marcatto - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Alves Pereira - Otávio de Almeida


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Critobal Andres Pinochet Molina - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Rodolfo Virginio Pinto - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anderson Estevão Magon - CheckMat
2 - Juan Enrico Sanches - G13 BJJ
3 - Diogo Lima Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Marcos Leamare Pereira - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Martins Lopes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Luiz dos Santos Pereira - Alliance
3 - Edson De Assumpcao Junior - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko - GF Team
2 - Frederico Bizam Blum - Rilion Gracie
3 - Júlio Cesar Rocha - GF Team
3 - Matheus Antonio Fernandes - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Roberto Gonzaga Lopes - Nova União
3 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Everton Santana Pinto - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Felipe Miranda Haddad - ZR Team Association
3 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Gracie Barra
3 - Rigoney Castro Costa Junior - Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Garcia Latorre - Alliance
2 - Carlos Cesar Bueno - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Willian Lima Martins de Oliveira - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - Lucas Eduardo Lanza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marcos Leamare Pereira - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia
2 - Erika Cristina da Silva Neto - Texas Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Beatriz de las Mercedes Leon - Kihon Dojo B9


Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Danuza Blanco - Lethal Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Danuza Blanco - Lethal Team BJJ
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
3 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Erika Cristina da Silva Neto - Texas Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Romeu Carvalho Kalil - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adriano Vieira Meneses - Sabato Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Manoel da Silveira - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Fernando Rodrigues - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Kyoshi Kiku Casillo - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Massini Rodrigues - Guigo JJ
3 - Adriano Dias da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Luiz Fernando Gouveia Nery - Jab L.u.t.a.s


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leandro Augusto Especial - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Antonio Marcos Galdencio Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Ederlucio Garcia Freitas - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes - Gracie Barra
2 - Seiichi Hissamura - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Michel Malvazzo Machado - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Gonçalves Silva - Armis Training Center


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Vanildo Rodrigues da Cruz - Alliance
3 - Charles Eduardo Dos Santos Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Luís Lopes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anderson Cesar Gaspar - Iron Brothers
2 - Roberto Correia Moraes - Alliance
3 - Fernando Gadelha de Alencar - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcos Aurélio Barbosa - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Renato Luiz de Jesus - Gracie Barra
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Caio Monteiro Fonseca - R1NG BJJ
3 - Robero Pereira de Melo - Ns Brotherhood


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Charles Eduardo Dos Santos Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Marcelo Gonçalves Silva - Armis Training Center
3 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Daniela Porto Ferrari - GF Team
3 - Elisângela Gomes Medeiros - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rosangela Helena Pereira dos Santos - Kihon Dojo B9


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa - Tetris
2 - Valdir Farias da Silva - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jinger do Carmo Cunha - Alliance
2 - Luiggi Patrick Loy - Guigo JJ International
3 - Jurandi Jose Freitas Guedes - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team
2 - Michel Maximo Vieira - R1NG BJJ
3 - Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Sérgio Ricardo Tezzei Cisneros - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Flaviano de Abreu - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Rogerio Mata Padovan - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo De Oliveira Nunes Sobral - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mamede Ameduro Teixeira - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat
2 - Sérgio Ricardo Tezzei Cisneros - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcos Kleber Dias dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Joéliton Barreto dos Santos - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Bryan Ormeño - Guigo JJ International
3 - Alfredo Cesar Marinelli - Santa Fe Fight Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
2 - Alessandro Scudilio - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Luis do Nascimento - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Leandro Jorge Castro Saviti - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edson Rosa Nunes - Alliance
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ
2 - William Martins Domingos Ramos - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ
2 - Alessandro Scudilio - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Fernando Cesar Pires de Melo - CheckMat
2 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco - Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Silvestre Maciel - Integração / EOFC
3 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Serafim - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Carlos Rogerio Durlin - G13 BJJ
3 - Marcello Günther - Guigo JJ
3 - Robert Faulkner de Castro - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira - G13 BJJ
2 - Roberto Tozi Ferreira Filho - G13 BJJ
3 - Gustavo Nery Feres - Gracie Barra
3 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudio Godoy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Alberto Castro de Araujo Filho - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio da Silva Pinheiro - G13 BJJ
2 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
3 - André Vicentin - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Nélio Mendes Pereira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudio Godoy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio da Silva Pinheiro - G13 BJJ
3 - Carlos Rogerio Durlin - G13 BJJ
3 - Nélio Mendes Pereira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Patrícia de de Oliveira Lage - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabiana Matos Lourenço Vieira Caires - Lótus Club


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaqueline de Fatima Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Leandro Amatucci Noceti - FJJC


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Francisco Ivan Pereira Dias - Otávio de Almeida


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Flávio Mitidieri - Alliance
2 - Murilo Marcos de Souza Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Scholz - CheckMat
3 - Sergio Massaharu Akutagawa - Go Fight BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Brito - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gustavo Dechichi - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Paulo Henrique Brito - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Edvaldo Manoel Gomes - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
2 - Valdenir Rodrigues da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Claudio Barros Lima - Ivan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dejair Moreira de Sousa - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Nilson Fernandes Perdigão - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Walter Santiago - Fight University


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Edvaldo Manoel Gomes - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
3 - Nilson Fernandes Perdigão - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Fouad Joussefe Abe Jaber Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Moacir Antunes de Souza Junior - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Eduardo Ferreira - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ruy Lunardi Pinto - R1NG BJJ
2 - Almir Fernandes da Silva - FJJC


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leopoldo Justino de Almeida Neto - G13 BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Santos - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Henrique de Araujo Antunes - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Bernardinello - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Leopoldo Justino de Almeida Neto - G13 BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo Fernando Campos Santana - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Andrei Osti Andrezzo - Tetris
3 - Andre Jacinto de Souza Reis - Lotus Sensei Felix


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Roberto Lück Junior - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ
2 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União
3 - Alexsander Soares dos Santos - G13 BJJ
3 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team
2 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
3 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - João Ricardo Sena de Souza - RS Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Ribeiro Ornellas - Brazilian Top Team
2 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
3 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita
3 - Silvio Vieira Dos Santos - FF Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Diniz - Constantino Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Salvador Minniti - G13 BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos - CheckMat
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Carlos Alberto Diniz - Constantino Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Túlio Maciel - Otávio de Almeida


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Almir Rodrigues de Oliveira - Octógono Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Túlio Maciel - Otávio de Almeida


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Mauricio Hirosse Silva Castro - Pedra XTreme BJJ
2 - Gerson Pereira - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - TJJ School


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - TJJ School


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Sérgio José de Sousa - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Sérgio José de Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Roberto Rivelino Marques Dourado - Maromba Academia
2 - Claudio Roberto da Silva Lima - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Carlos Eduardo Higa - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
2 - Alexandre Aparecido Yamauchi - Peso Pesado
3 - Gaetano de Pascali - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
2 - José Abrahão Avino - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Eduardo Higa - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gaetano de Pascali - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Wladimir Kucko - Otávio de Almeida


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Wladimir Kucko - Otávio de Almeida


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa - G13 BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hamilton R. Tank - G13 BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
3 - Hamilton R. Tank - G13 BJJ