Results

Pan Pacific Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Oct/26/2019 13:17:59 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Will/Machado
94
2
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
83
3
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
79
4
Gracie Barra
76
5
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
70
6
Australian Elite Team
55
7
Evolve MMA
50
8
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
40
9
Guigo JJ International
37
10
Garage Jiu Jitsu
31

Mighty-Mite

1
Cia Paulista - International
10
2
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
9
3
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
9
4
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
6
5
Gracie Barra
3
6
Carlson Gracie Team
1

Pee-Wee

1
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
39
2
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
24
3
Gracie Barra
23
4
Will/Machado
22
5
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
21
6
Australia ASBJJ
19
7
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
18
8
Guigo JJ International
16
9
Cia Paulista - International
15
10
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
13

Junior

1
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
49
2
Australian Elite Team
31
3
Will/Machado
31
4
Evolve MMA
28
5
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
27
6
Gracie Barra
26
7
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
26
8
High Rollers - Kronos BJJ
18
9
BJJ Globetrotters
18
10
Garage Jiu Jitsu
18

Teen

1
Will/Machado
41
2
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
25
3
Gracie Barra
24
4
Evolve MMA
21
5
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy
21
6
Australian Elite Team
20
7
Infinity Martial Arts
16
8
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
15
9
Rilion Gracie Australia
13
10
New Zealand Top Team
13

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Augusto Pires Vieira Cia Paulista - International

2

Charlie Graham-Helwig de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Mighty-Mite 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Yves Sabre Lebdeh Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Daphne Joy Patterson Gracie Barra

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Yan Figueira Balladi Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Tyson Shen de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jack Charles Preusker Cia Paulista - International

3

Liam Kev Moran Carlson Gracie Team

Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Charlise Caiban Haynes Gracie Barra

2

Shyla Rose Watling Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Max Chen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Kohki Nakamura Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Koby Harbottle Cia Paulista - International

3

Lincoln Francis Pham Cia Paulista - International

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Hara Troy Adams Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jake Lapi Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Byron Adrian Theron Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Thiago Henrique Dias Nova União Australia

2

Kingston Charles Hunter Guigo JJ International

3

Apinop Jutahkiti Evolve MMA

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Matilda Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Victoria Emma Bancroft de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Ellysa Kirkby Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Breez Jan Marie Smith myBJJ Team

3

Havanna Kahukura Donnelly Will/Machado

3

Lilliana Grace Killen Australia ASBJJ

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Audrey Eccleston Australia ASBJJ

2

Jazmin Coral Rose Smith Rilion Gracie Australia

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Junior Pires Vieira Cia Paulista - International

2

Tatum AW de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oliver Graham-Helwig de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Tyler James Bernardo High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

2

Oscar Francisco Constable de Siqueira Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Mendel Tan Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu

3

Xavier Drca High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Dante Barbanera Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Chechan Mohannad Al Hersh Will/Machado

3

Jaxon Luis Pires Cia Paulista - International

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Devan Sefita Rorena Hansen Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Lucky Gerarad Joseph Luscombe Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas James Jeffrey de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sy Oisin Che McQuillan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Samuel Craig Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Archie Theo Edwards Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Mckinley Matthew Norris Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Qinggeerhuhe Wu Carlson Gracie Team

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Olivia Phair-Tello Gracie Barra

2

Evie Leigh Nugent de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Amaris Villanueva Gracie Barra

2

Aliyah Amber Hussein Australian Elite Team

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1

YiMing He Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Manaia Tuhua New Zealand Top Team

3

Seou ham Carlson Gracie Team

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Hunter Michael Sasikin Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Gabriel Eduardo Pires Vieira Cia Paulista - International

3

Kalani George Parker Guigo JJ International

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Jaxsen Di Mieri Will/Machado

2

Daniel Svoboda CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aydon-Lee Colin Kim Ovseev Gracie Barra

3

Isaac Farouk Herodotou Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Andre Jackson Hunter Guigo JJ International

2

Tyrus Jackson Nexus Bilecki Guigo JJ International

3

Kaleb Floyd Bertoli Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Lenny Wayan Widiana Australian Elite Team

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Dante Mammoliti Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Maycen Joshua Adams de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zane Daniel Jackson Australia ASBJJ

2

Herman Alex Gaoteote Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Lachlan Edward Christopher Dickinson Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Kyla Marie Hill Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Mathilde Duffieux Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Xaria Laiken Zenaida Cavanna Will/Machado

2

Alicia Phair-Tello Gracie Barra

3

Elyse Lapi Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Remy Te Aho Taong Gracie Gym New Zealand

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Daniel Budd Australian Elite Team

2

Jack William Bowie Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Aeson McKeown Carlson Gracie Team

3

Takoda Shen Guigo JJ International

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Lorenzo Cruz BJJ Globetrotters

2

Darcy Jay Narrier Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Heidi Grace Bowie Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Emma White Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Harper Ann Gatt Will/Machado

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Connor Jay Hawkins Will/Machado

2

Xavier Mark Whittard Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

3

Jack John Power Australian Elite Team

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Emile Adam Pancirov de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem

3

Maximus Dornelles Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Aryan Singh Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Eric Fridlis Gracie Barra

3

Casey Steven Clarke Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jayden Robert Kimber CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Jett Holden Maughan Gracie Barra

2

Leo Alexander England Gracie Barra

3

Harry Eccleston Australia ASBJJ

3

Maverick Turner Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Kobe Harb Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Isaac Rutherford de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Nina Sofia Maio Marcelino Freitas BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Ruawai Arlie Turei Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dallas Cash Kassiotes de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Caio Santana Guigo JJ International

2

Aurelius Wenceslao Catayong GF Team

3

Harrison Qubrosi Carlson Gracie Team

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

David Jose Greenhalgh Portal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ozan Karan Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Tyson James Raniera Hansen Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tawhiri Hira Lorenze Le Comte-Hepburn Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Emily Grace Hill Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Jayda Golding Will/Machado

3

Jorja Victoria Andriolas Rilion Gracie Australia

Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1

Brianna Angelina Gouskos Will/Machado

2

Harper Caroline Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Ava Jade Cavanna Will/Machado

3

Jolita Siauliai Lapsys Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Alem Mamesh Evolve MMA

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Kayden Koh CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

J. Antonio Ladera-Bispo Legacy

3

Jude Jerard Ryder Guigo JJ International

3

Lyden Andrew Pomfrett Nova União Australia

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Patrick Xavier Molloy Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Noah Asman Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Tommy Pedis Australian Elite Team

2

Justin Jay Cavanna Will/Machado

3

Benjamin Jaja Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Idrees Faragallah Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Marat Minikhanov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mustafa Tavsancioglu Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

3

Hsian Kai Yeoh Evolve MMA

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Sophia Celine Behar Evolve MMA

2

Camille Duffieux Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Camila Patron Evolve MMA

2

Tayla Elizabeth Houldsworth Sorriso BJJ Club

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Rayann Vera Hussein Australian Elite Team

2

Okalani Fiona Compton Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jasmin Denise McGovern Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Max Cody Milanovic DC Australia

2

Nathan Lewis Fulton Will/Machado

3

William Neil Bibby Rilion Gracie Australia

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Lucas Adrian Bernardo High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

2

Tama James Turei Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Herbert Woo Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Axyl Howie Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jonny Rex Smith myBJJ Team

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Dante Jacob Albert Hansen Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Keanen Roan Theron Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Samara May Mitchell Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Eva Jessie Watling Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Liam Kurt Magno BJJ Globetrotters

2

Kianoa Roberts Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Erik Miller DC Australia

3

Ruben Darchinyan Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Codey Clyde Toft de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eemil Alexander Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Damian Iacono Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Kauai Gattas Nunes Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mason Waters Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Rhys John Haarhoff Will/Machado

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Danish Faiz Khairulnizam Evolve MMA

2

Jake Christopher Young Infinity Martial Arts

3

Michael Raymond David Kennedy Brazilian Top Team

3

Tadhg Che McQuillan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1

Oliver Vincent Silvestro High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

2

Oakley Zac Tarrant Absolute MMA Australia

3

Oscar Cartmell de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Anthony Bornman Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1

Thirapat Pangpornpromrat Marcelino Freitas BJJ

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Tess Audrey McComish Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Alexia Kyriacou Australian Elite Team

3

Evelien Alyssa Weeda Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Thalia Rohini Miller Will/Machado

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Jacob Bianchi GF Team

2

Joshua Paul James Dickinson Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Zheng Hui Chew Evolve MMA

2

Mason Walker Philip Lake Will/Machado

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Riza el ali Kings Academy Australia

2

River Fitzgerald Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Tyron Michael Szczesny Will/Machado

2

Benjamin Darcy O'Brien de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1

India Risby Gracie Barra

2

Natasha Ana Iacono Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Amber Courtney Will/Machado

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1

Xin Yu Natalie Tan Gracie Humaita International

2

Aurora Fae Terry Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Emilee Sheridon Marcelino Freitas BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Caleb Ronnie Hampshire BJJ Coach Association Australia

2

Nicholas Benney Montoya Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light

1

Connor Pedis Australian Elite Team

2

Angus Corby Infinity Martial Arts

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Rafael Munoz Ortiz Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

2

Anton Klaas Te Dorsthorst New Zealand Top Team

Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryder Forsyth Will/Machado

2

Hugo Christian England Gracie Barra

3

Luca Christopher Rosson Fabricio JJ International

Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Light

1

Madison Barbara Clarke Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Junez Legaspi Nova União Australia

3

Jordan-Leigh Harrop de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marielle Grace Eslick Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Gerasimova Extreme Mixed Martial Arts Australia

2

Ava Lee Calleja Atos JJ International

Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Desire Talia Pologa New Zealand Top Team

2

Brielle Maglicic Nova União Australia

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Levi Bond-Coles Will/Machado

2

Daniel Irving Maromba Academia International

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1

Zane William Martin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ned William Evans Portal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Atahan Mumtaz Bektasoglu Pedro Sauer - Team Canada

3

Eagle John Limosnero Abagon Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Charles William Langdon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jackson Harley Butchard Gracie Barra

2

Sunny Jace Matheson Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Diana Bertoli Rilion Gracie Australia

2

Aleshanee Luna Karan Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1

Laura McAsey de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Feather

1

Connor Lombard Will/Machado

2

Sean Patrick Molloy Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Kenay Nunes Santos Guigo JJ International

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light

1

Kage Harry Fisher Australian Elite Team

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Chilli Lucien Harel Mendes Bros Academy

2

Orson Terrence McComish Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Conor Jack Molloy Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Nixon Steven Suddens New Zealand Top Team

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Dylan Jesse Simonetti Australian Elite Team

2

Lachlan Cristopher Marshall de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1

Brodie Mayocchi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Seth Blade Maromba Academia International

3

William Metaxas GF Team

Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Kamila Khalyksovet Evolve MMA

Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Feather

1

Amelie Boyden Rilion Gracie Australia

Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vegas Latina Maria Edith Ohlson Castle Infinity Martial Arts

2

Chloe Bella Ferrara Infinity Martial Arts

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Braydan Edward Godde Will/Machado

Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kieran Daniel Clark FaMA BJJ

2

Alex James Charlie Fausett Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Mia Crawford Evolve MMA

2

Bianca Paulette Fafeita Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Ruby Courtney Will/Machado

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Feather

1

Geordon Stuart Dickie Guigo JJ International

2

Ian Piekarski Moura Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Roman Rosson Fabricio JJ International

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Thiago Munoz Ortiz Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

2

YiXiao He Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jevahn Rimini Prele Chong Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel James Curtis Infinity Martial Arts

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Sabbath Steel Smrecnik Infinity Martial Arts

2

Zheng How Chew Evolve MMA

3

Blade Maddren Base Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jett William Fisher Australian Elite Team

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1

Harry Barrett Scott Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Lucas S. Thomas FaMA BJJ

3

Bodey Luke Burnham Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Jude Raphael Headberry Australian Elite Team

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jayden Koh CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kai Bodhi Vogel Infinity Martial Arts

3

Alex Davis Nicholls Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sebastian Lowry BJJ Globetrotters

Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1

Luisa Matilde Santucci de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alyssa Star Hayley Ross Gracie Barra