Results

Final result Oct/29/2019 05:35:31 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Australian Elite Team
201
2
Gracie Barra
125
3
Absolute MMA Australia
125
4
Will/Machado
102
5
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
94
6
Bon-Sai Association Australia
38
7
Legacy
34
8
Gracie Humaita Australia
34
9
myBJJ Team
33
10
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
30

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Max Anthony Scalise Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Matthew Sean Knudson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Angus Jeremy Tonkin Will/Machado

2

Jameel Arslanagic Guigo JJ International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kyle Mayocchi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jack Dushan Lucev Will/Machado

3

Patrick Anthony Hawkins Will/Machado

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Keiran Volkan Tyssen DC Australia

2

Jack Bannerman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brandon Akira Law Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Sejota Cortez Heske Mach One

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Coen Healy-Johnson One Purpose BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Angus Jeremy Tonkin Will/Machado

2

Jameel Arslanagic Guigo JJ International

3

Matthew Sean Knudson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Kyle Mayocchi de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keiran Volkan Tyssen DC Australia

3

Jack Dushan Lucev Will/Machado

3

Patrick Anthony Hawkins Will/Machado

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lani Strijbosch BJJ Globetrotters

2

Brionii Frances Cuskelly Maromba Academia International

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Arabella Julian Australian Elite Team

2

Marley Donald myBJJ Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tahni Kaye Jeynes Infinity Martial Arts

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Arabella Julian Australian Elite Team

2

Tahni Kaye Jeynes Infinity Martial Arts

3

Marley Donald myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Henry Tjondro Gracie Barra

2

Allan David New School BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andrew Bui Australian Elite Team

2

Thien Nguyen Australian Elite Team

3

Dale Hector CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alastair Volders Infinity Martial Arts

2

Liam Mcgrath Australian Elite Team

3

Ash Chia Absolute MMA Australia

3

Binh Le Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dominic Joseph Mar Fan Infinity Martial Arts

2

Charlie Clark Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jonah Azer Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

Nicholas Glen Gresham Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ivan Donlic Will/Machado

2

Hugh A. Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

3

Danniel Eyar Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

Deacon Laugher Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sam Jones DC Australia

2

Sosefo Sefokuli Will/Machado

3

Simon Robert Chatzigiannis Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Sione Junior Nathaniel Solomon Veikoso Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Charles Rong Integrated Combat Centre

2

Luay Mansour Australian Elite Team

3

Jorge Andres Alvarez Maromba Academia International

3

Rhett Conway Strano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Lloyd Bravos BJJ - Australia

2

Liam Charles Porter Absolute MMA Australia

3

Alexis Courselle Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Sam Matt Grantham Kanard Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abraham Chain Paku GF Team

2

Corey Lee Mark Gascoigne Gracie Barra

3

Caleb Tialu One Purpose BJJ

3

Joshua Wallace Bon-Sai Association Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sione Junior Nathaniel Solomon Veikoso Gracie Humaita

2

Charles Rong Integrated Combat Centre

3

Caleb Tialu One Purpose BJJ

3

Stephen Lloyd Bravos BJJ - Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nicole Coppes Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Hannah James Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Amandine Antombrandi Toulon JJB

3

Thuy Truong Bon-Sai Association Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Thuy Nguyen Will/Machado

2

Susy Ferri Absolute MMA Australia

3

Latifa Karmay Australian Elite Team

3

Melissa Lu Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ally Orr Legacy

2

Lane Cole-DeLu Australia ASBJJ

3

Jamie Parmaxidis Gracie Barra

3

Lisa Nguyen Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Brooke Butler Absolute MMA Australia

2

Lauren Aisne Biebrick Will/Machado

3

Jordan Katie Doherty Carlson Gracie Team

3

Melissa Patrick de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ana Erceg Australian Elite Team

2

Emily Cheryl Grace Axis Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ruby Rachel Matic Gracie Barra

2

Ana Erceg Australian Elite Team

3

Lisa Nguyen Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Susy Ferri Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Samil Abdullah Atlihan Australian Elite Team

2

Maui Lacaze Atos Tahiti

3

Hasan Abdul Razzak Legacy

3

Robert Hoa Thai Vu de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Marcelo Rodrigues Zerbeto Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Nathaniel Favian Yeo GF Team

3

Omar Soufi Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

William Pablo Bunn Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Ethan Cannon de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Tasios Australia ASBJJ

3

Lucas Daedo Sakae Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Erion Ramljak Gracie Barra

2

Renan Dantas Santos Edilson Moraes Team

3

Eren Demiroz Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricky Pachon Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Amorim dos Santos R1NG BJJ

3

Allen Francis Atos Canberra

3

Jeffrey Musundire Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Nicholas Maglicic Atos JJ International

2

Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson New Zealand Top Team

3

Kale Jarrad Beale Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

Louis Ryan Bravos BJJ - Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jacob Malkoun Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Calum James Griffin Absolute MMA Australia Team A

3

Alexander Jay Lanyon Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam L. Carle Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Jayden Stein Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Erion Ramljak Gracie Barra

2

Jacob Malkoun Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Louis Ryan Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson New Zealand Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chisaki Akiyama Absolute MMA Australia

2

Minjum Faith Rogers One Purpose BJJ

3

Kaela Shae Banney Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Lauren Thompson Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Romina Titanti Gracie Barra

2

Laura Tang Cia Paulista - International

3

Kylie Graham Bravos BJJ - Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Pippa Shaw Maromba Academia International

2

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Mendes Bros Academy

3

Larissa Cacau De Moura Mach One

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Tamara Garces Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia

3

Emily Talevski Australian Elite Team

3

Mae-Lin Leow Guigo JJ International

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Amy Campbell myBJJ Team

2

Julia Lauren Ametov Bon-Sai Association Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Johanna Gretchen Lee Will/Machado

2

Nora Maglicic Nova União Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia

2

Romina Titanti Gracie Barra

3

Mae-Lin Leow Guigo JJ International

3

Pippa Shaw Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vinicius Soares dos Santos Ferreira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael De Marco Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Justin Cobby GF Team

3

Tyson John Read Saber Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jeremy Paul Skinner Absolute MMA Australia

2

Todd Wayne Gill de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael T. Digiantomasso Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thomas Daniel Messo Australian Elite Team

2

Tõll Simson SBG Ireland

3

Alexander Frank Carioti Legacy

3

Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jack Bainbridge Gracie Barra

2

Raphael Derrico Cia Paulista - International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

2

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

3

Eleftherios Chalkiadakis Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke M. Smith Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maartin Froneman OXY

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Maartin Froneman OXY

2

Tõll Simson SBG Ireland

3

Thomas Daniel Messo Australian Elite Team

3

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Mikael Yahaya Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ivan Voronoff Gracie Petrópolis

2

James Cherrie myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Tomoshige Sera Carpe Diem

2

Lucas Venezia Meleep FVTeam BJJ

3

Kristoffer Nini Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lachlan Warne Absolute MMA Australia

2

Sean Le Gourrierec Absolute MMA Australia Team A

3

Gabriel Muniz da Conceição Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sami-nizar Baki Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Anton Minenko OXY

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anton Minenko OXY

2

Sami-nizar Baki Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Tropa de Elite

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Liwia Gluchowska Absolute MMA Australia

2

Josephine Masiello de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Josephine Elia Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Josephine Masiello de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josephine Elia Australian Elite Team

3

Liwia Gluchowska Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ryan Han Australian Elite Team

2

Nicholas Billing de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dean Kelly Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Watts Perentie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Grant Russell Ford Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

Adrien Paul Bedouret Karkara BJJ

3

Nick Baum Absolute MMA Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andrew McPhail BJJ Coach Association Australia

2

Moien Rashidi Integrated Combat Centre

3

Andrew Richard McDonald de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Johnathan Mosher Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wesley Adam Mayers UFC GYM Australia

3

Simon Frédéric, Sébastien Prieur Karkara BJJ

3

Tim Murtagh de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Kennedy Will/Machado

2

Emad Hassan Australian Elite Team

3

Luke Holmes Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

Timothy John Napoleao Bravos BJJ - Australia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sherif Girgis UFC GYM Australia

2

Ronald C. M. Li Absolute MMA Australia

3

James Talbot de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Stephen Galli Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Thomas Hancock Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James Talbot de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Thomas Hancock Legacy

3

Emad Hassan Australian Elite Team

3

Moien Rashidi Integrated Combat Centre

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alice Lam Roots BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Amy Jean Nancarrow Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Patricia Rodrigues de Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dayna Lee Ingram Integrated Combat Centre

3

Deanne Marler Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Shelly Nicole de Visser Infinity Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Patricia Rodrigues de Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dayna Lee Ingram Integrated Combat Centre

3

Amy Jean Nancarrow Carlson Gracie Team

3

Deanne Marler Bon-Sai Association Australia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Nathan Moke High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

2

David Christophe Sanita Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yan Wei (Damon) Soo Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Charles Trevail Absolute MMA Australia

3

James Porter Australia ASBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Peter Harry Varelis Bravos BJJ - Australia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lance Douglas Australian Elite Team

2

Maiti Charles Atos Tahiti

3

Peter Makridakis Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Steve Karapetis Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg Legacy

2

Jesse Lane Armstrong Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

William Nunes Neubecker myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team

2

Michael Austin Gothard Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cameron Edmunds Gracie Gym New Zealand

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team

2

William Nunes Neubecker myBJJ Team

3

Jesse Lane Armstrong Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

Peter Harry Varelis Bravos BJJ - Australia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Liliane Pereira da Silva myBJJ Team

3

Hana Vengrinova Legacy

3

Sophie Garcia Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rebecca Annan Sorriso BJJ Club

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jenny Shim Kings Academy Australia

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Rebecca Annan Sorriso BJJ Club

2

Jenny Shim Kings Academy Australia

3

Liliane Pereira da Silva myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jeferson Kawamoto Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Jason Ng Australian Elite Team

3

Rytz Nunes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Florian Recart Karkara BJJ

2

Yuheng Winston Hong Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Aaron Thomas Nicastri Monarchy MMA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Luke Michael Steel Australian Elite Team

2

Christopher Newman CheckMat Fight Zone London

3

Brenton Chong de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rodrigo Bernardini Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehmet Talat Australian Elite Team

2

Daniel William Scarlett LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

2

Jade Chahal Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Chas Barker Nova União Australia

2

Joseph Tohme Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Douillette CheckMat USA

2

Daniel John Hodgson Alejandro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

David Douillette CheckMat USA

2

Joseph Tohme Australian Elite Team

3

Daniel John Hodgson Alejandro BJJ

3

Mehmet Talat Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

2

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

3

Ben Wheeler Bravos BJJ - Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto New School BJJ

2

Greg D. Kerrisk Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Bernardo Torres Borja Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

2

Werique da Silva Oliveira Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kane Samuel Gehling Bon-Sai Association Australia

2

Lorenzo C. Uva Australian Elite Team

3

James Hampton Roots BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lachlan Conway Bon-Sai Association Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

3

Lorenzo C. Uva Australian Elite Team

3

Werique da Silva Oliveira Legacy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Darryn Gunn Cia Paulista - International

2

Chris Daniel Harrey GF Team

3

Chris Michael Patnaude de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Gillingham Absolute MMA Australia

2

Stuart Bridgeman Australian Elite Team

3

Michael Joseph Rositano Cia Paulista - International

3

Shane Bannerman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aristidis Dollas Australian Elite Team

2

Andrew Timothy Roy May Absolute MMA Australia

3

Harry Pavlidis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Allan Chiew Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Simon Vickers Mach One

2

Adam G Wright Maromba Academia International

3

Marco Vogel Infinity Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Baslangic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dean Charles Middleton CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Ciccone Australian Elite Team

3

Lukasz Badowski Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Aaron Baslangic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Gillingham Absolute MMA Australia

3

Aristidis Dollas Australian Elite Team

3

Dean Charles Middleton CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Piia Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emma McEvoy Will/Machado

2

Monica Susan Hainal Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Emma McEvoy Will/Machado

2

Monica Susan Hainal Maromba Academia International

3

Piia Iivonen Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jeshua Lucas McPhail Kings Academy Australia

2

Kris Alexander Siostrom Legacy

3

Adam Paul Toole Bravos BJJ - Australia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Clinton Davies Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Ryan Ward Cia Paulista - International

3

Rafael Medeiros de Souza de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Alan Robin Quarmby Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Khoury Australian Elite Team

3

Darren Murphy Absolute MMA Australia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan John Barry BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

3

Camerin Leigh Coles Australian Elite Team

3

Richard Andrew Harris Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Meng Chua Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Denis Guillaume KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Meng Chua Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Adam Paul Toole Bravos BJJ - Australia

3

Darren Murphy Absolute MMA Australia

3

Ryan Ward Cia Paulista - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nate Blardony Australian Elite Team

2

Aaron Goh Kwan Wei Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher B. Freeman Australian Elite Team

3

Noriel Bernardo High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jose Lopez de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jung Ho Kim Cia Paulista - International

3

Shane David Winterton myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

3

Leonardo Correa Australia ASBJJ

3

YUKI F YOKOUCHI Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mark Preston Lobwein Legacy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Stephen Peter Scott Anderton Garage Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Doug Kaegi Absolute MMA Australia

2

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

3

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

3

Leonardo Correa Australia ASBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kian Pham Will/Machado

2

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Cia Paulista - International

3

Trevor Birmingham T. Birmingham Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fabio Queiroz de Sousa GF Team

2

Gagik Tumanyan Mach One

3

Christiano Leonardo Crusinski Cia Paulista - International

3

Vincenzo Varisano Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira Atos JJ International

2

Joas Alberton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denis Kelly BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Mario Sergio Yokoyama myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre dos Santos Australia ASBJJ

2

James Lawless Guigo JJ International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

2

Tiago Martins Ferreira Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Angus Friend de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida LEAD BJJ

2

Hartmut Heske Mach One

3

Garrett Roger Maunder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Biddlecombe de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Henle R1NG BJJ

2

Sergio Fernandes myBJJ Team

3

Dimitrios Mathioudakis Australian Elite Team

3

Ross M Dallow XFC Australian Top Team MMA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha High Rollers - Kronos BJJ

2

Mario Sergio Yokoyama myBJJ Team

3

Joseph Henle R1NG BJJ

3

Sergio Fernandes myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia

2

Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tegan Jayne Krarup Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Kim Cousins Absolute MMA Australia