Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship 2019

Oct/20/2019 09:55:26 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

Mach One Lachlan Pieter Cove
Will/Machado Joshua Adam Bond-coles
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Sean Knudson
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Max Anthony Scalise
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Guigo JJ International Jameel Arslanagic
Infinity Martial Arts Percy John Cawthorne
Will/Machado Angus Jeremy Tonkin
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Mayocchi
Will/Machado Jack Dushan Lucev
Will/Machado Patrick Anthony Hawkins
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

DC Australia Keiran Volkan Tyssen
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Liam Bannerman
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu William Scott Mccamley
Mach One Sejota Cortez Heske
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Brandon Akira Law
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

One Purpose BJJ Coen L. E. Healy-Johnson
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

BJJ Globetrotters Lani Strijbosch
Maromba Academia International Brionii Frances Cuskelly
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Arabella Celine Delos Reyes Julian
myBJJ Team Marley Augustine Donald
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Tahni Kaye Jeynes
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Gracie Barra Henry A Tjondro
New School BJJ Allan Fred David
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Nathan Maitre
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Raymond Hui Chen
Australian Elite Team Andrew Bui
Australian Elite Team Nhat Thien Nguyen
Bon-Sai Association Australia Shivajit Chowdhury
CheckMat International Dale F Hector
Gracie Humaita Australia Raphael K. Bardi
Kings Academy Australia Regan Yaw Lee
Will/Machado Stefan J Comar
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Ashley W L Chia
Absolute MMA Australia Binh Le
Absolute MMA Australia Fakhry Adly Mundzir
Australian Elite Team Liam R. Mcgrath
Australian Elite Team BJJ Tyrone Christopher De'Abreu
Bon-Sai Association Australia Nathan J Quince
Bon-Sai Association Australia Thomas Benjamin Hayes
Bravos BJJ - Australia Tom Fiocco Walton
Cia Paulista - International Liam Brent Urwin
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Daisuke Kawata
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Shayne Chatfield
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Thomas B Havik
Gracie Humaita Australia Nay Lin Kyaw
Infinity Martial Arts Alastair Volders
Karkara BJJ Nguyen Anh Tuan
myBJJ Team Ray Arthur Winterton
Total: 16

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew P Stanovic
Absolute MMA Australia Cohen John de Bruin
Australian Elite Team Jeremy Ly
Australian Elite Team Jonah Azer
Australian Elite Team Matthew J Purdy
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rory J R Matthews
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Nicholas Glen Gresham
Gracie Humaita Australia Stephen Martin Berkley
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Christopher A Fraissard
Infinity Martial Arts Dominic Joseph Mar Fan
Karkara BJJ Baia Ribeiro Sonny
Kings Academy Australia Kenny Jonathan Ho
LEAD BJJ Alexandre Campos Tsukamoto
One Purpose BJJ Michael Kan
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Joeby Donald Clifford
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Charlie Daniel Clark
Will/Machado Asher McGlone
Total: 17

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Hugh Boyd
Australian Elite Team Danniel Jo Eyar
Australian Elite Team Joshua C Sammartino
Australian Elite Team Khalil H. Esfandiar
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Jamie Michael Brown
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kaan S Husmek
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Patrick Alexander Heilmann
Gracie Barra Jokota Byron Franks
myBJJ Team Timothy Gonzales
Nova União Australia Alexander Scott Dowson
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Deacon Laugher
UFC GYM Australia Corey Peterson Jones
Will/Machado Daniel Talarico Rees
Will/Machado Ivan J Donlic
Total: 14

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia James Anthony Lee
Australian Elite Team Hakan Tekin
Bon-Sai Association Australia Simon Robert Chatzigiannis
Bravos BJJ - Australia Arnoldas Apsega
DC Australia Sam Albert Jones
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Rigby
Garage Jiu Jitsu Diego Oportot Prieto
Gracie Humaita Australia James Alan Spencer
Gracie Humaita Australia Peter Mark Gallen
Gracie Humaita Australia Sione Junior Nathaniel Solomon Veikoso
Maromba Academia International Rhys A. Kilpatrick
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Peter Tran
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Stephen George Mains
Will/Machado Isaac Fakaofo Fuataina Matini
Will/Machado Sosefo O. Sefokuli
Total: 15

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Luay K Mansour
Cia Paulista - International Campbell Patrick Handy
Gracie Humaita Australia Serkan Saygili
Integrated Combat Centre Charles Rong
Legacy Jack Geoffrey Gunton
Maromba Academia International Jorge Andres Alvarez Padilla
One Purpose BJJ Salayman Solbinh A
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Rhett Conway Strano
Sorriso BJJ Club David Benjamin Cocker
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Liam Charles Porter
Absolute MMA Australia Samuel Matt Grantham Kanard
Bravos BJJ - Australia Stephen Dylan Lloyd
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexis Courselle
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Australian Elite Team Seth John Puati Ngapare
Bon-Sai Association Australia Joshua William Wallace
GF Team Abraham Chain Paku
Gracie Barra Corey Lee Mark Gascoigne
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Liam Molina
One Purpose BJJ Caleb Vetle Tialu
Will/Machado Maxwell Callum jon Hearn
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Bon-Sai Association Australia Hannah James
Bon-Sai Association Australia Thuy Thi Thanh Truong
Gracie Barra Natasha Aramia
Gracie Barra Shenae Paige McEwan
Gracie Humaita Australia Nicole Dennise Coppes
Toulon JJB Amandine Antombrandi
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Elena M Gomez
Absolute MMA Australia Susana A Ferri
Australian Elite Team Latifa S G Karmay
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Melissa Lu
Will/Machado Thuy Hong Ha Nguyen
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Australia ASBJJ Lane Cole-DeLu
Gracie Barra Jamie Parmaxidis
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Lisa Y P Nguyen
Legacy Allysha Ruth Orr
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Brooke J Butler
Carlson Gracie Team Jordan Katie Doherty
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Melissa Patrick
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Jessica Eve Page
Will/Machado Lauren Aisne Biebrick
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Amy Prewett
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Gracie Barra Ruby Rachel Matic
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Emily Cheryl Grace
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Dean M Kelly
Australian Elite Team Han Dong Ho
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Nicholas Billing
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Nicholas Adam Baum
Australian Elite Team Abhimanyu Kalia
Bravos BJJ - Australia Grant Russell Ford
Karkara BJJ Adrien Paul Bedouret
Perentie Jiu-Jitsu David T. Watts
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

BJJ Coach Association Australia Andrew D McPhail
Carlson Gracie Team Yao Wang
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Richard McDonald
Garage Jiu Jitsu Alessandro Nocciola
Integrated Combat Centre Moien Rashidi
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Anthony Pierre Fouesnant
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tim Murtagh
GF Team Steyn de Jager
Karkara BJJ Simon Frédéric, Sébastien Prieur
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Michael Johnathan Mosher
Martial Spirit Ahmad Vargordi
UFC GYM Australia Wesley Adam Mayers
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Matthew Jens
Australian Elite Team Emad Eldin A Hassan
Bravos BJJ - Australia Luke Holmes
Bravos BJJ - Australia Timothy John Napoleao
Cia Paulista - International Sean Dixon
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Patrick Bruce Smith
Will/Machado Daniel Kennedy
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Ronald C. M. Li
Australian Elite Team Benjamin Michael Heywood
Australian Elite Team Mark R. Ashmore
Bravos BJJ - Australia Chris Alan Neve
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James M Talbot
Guigo JJ International Nicholas Stephen Galli
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Marcos A S Filho
UFC GYM Australia Sherif Elhamy Wadie Girgis
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Legacy Sean Thomas Hancock
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Roots BJJ Alice Lam
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Amy J. Nancarrow
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Sarah Chong
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

Bon-Sai Association Australia Deanne Louise Marler
Infinity Martial Arts Shelly Nicole Wilkes
Integrated Combat Centre Dayna Lee Ingram
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Patricia Rodrigues de Souza
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Cia Paulista - International Darryn James Gunn
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chris Michael Patnaude
GF Team Christopher Daniel Harrey
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Gillingham
Australian Elite Team Hasan Ulker
Australian Elite Team Sean James Kenny Hosking
Australian Elite Team Stuart Colin John Bridgeman
Cia Paulista - International Michael Joseph Rositano
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Shane B. Bannerman
Gracie Barra Peter Adams
Will/Machado Marcus Emanuel Speed
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Timothy Roy May
Australian Elite Team Aristidis D Dollas
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Jérôme Marie Andre Dumte
Gracie Barra Sergio Garcia
Legacy Michael James Swaine
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Harry Pavlidis
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Nicholas Allan Chiew
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Szymon Koronczewski
Infinity Martial Arts Marco Vogel
Mach One Simon Vickers
Maromba Academia International Adam G Wright
Resilience Training Centre Daniel Freeman
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Gavin Lee Skinstad
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Baslangic
Gracie Barra Dror Dagan
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Lucas David Delucyk
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Anthony Ciccone
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dean Charles Middleton
Cia Paulista - International Lukasz Badowski
Karkara BJJ Jean-Michel G, Tessier
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Piia Tellervo Iivonen
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Maromba Academia International Monica Susan Hainal
Will/Machado Emma Jane McEvoy
Total: 2

PURPLE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Alejandro BJJ Hunter McCauley Levot
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel Ha
Atos Tahiti Maui H. T. Lacaze
Australian Elite Team Samil Abdullah Atlihan
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Peter James Morcom
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Robert Vu
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Thomas T. S. Danyi
Legacy Hasan Abdul Razzak
Will/Machado Felix Will
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Colby Allen
Australian Elite Team Omar Soufi
Bravos BJJ - Australia Petar Sardelic
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Ian Hannay
Cicero Costha Internacional Thalys de Oliveira Pontes
GF Team Nathaniel Favian Yeo
Tri-Force Hide's Kick Kousuke Nakajima
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Marcelo Rodrigues Zerbeto
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Cooper Tye Burnham
Australia ASBJJ Alexander Tasios
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ethan Michael John Cannon
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Lucas Daedo Sakae
Gracie Humaita Australia Gonzalo I R Vasquez
Origem Jiu-Jitsu Australia Adam C T Frick
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts William Pablo Bunn
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Than V. Phan
Atos Canberra Blake John Hanson
Australian Elite Team Siraj Soufi
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International David Alan Robyns
Edilson Moraes Team Renan Dantas dos Santos
Gracie Barra Erion Ramljak
Gracie Humaita Australia Christopher Joseph Casaceli
Gracie Humaita Australia Eren Demiroz
Gracie Humaita Australia Sam William Heihei
Mach One Daaniel Francis
Total: 10

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Ruaidhri Fegan
Atos Canberra Allen Francis
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Aacus Ee Hou Yu
DC Australia Luca Domenico Fraraccio
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jordan Ashton
Gracie Barra Jeffrey Musundire
Gracie Barra Ricky Robert Pachon
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Rauf Demiral
R1NG BJJ Lucas Amorim dos Santos
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia George James Edward Miller
Alliance International Devon Chad Coetzee
Atos JJ International Nicholas Maglicic
Australian Elite Team Imad Nasser
Bravos BJJ - Australia Kale Jarrad Beale
Bravos BJJ - Australia Louis Edward Kelly Ryan
Gracie Humaita Australia David Francis
Marcelino Freitas BJJ Jack Ryan Simmons
New Zealand Top Team Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Alexander Jay Arnaru Lanyon
Absolute MMA Australia Calum James Griffin
Absolute MMA Australia Samisoni Kevin Pareti Savu
Gracie Humaita Australia Jacob Malkoun
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Jayden Stein
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Adam L. Carle
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Chisaki Akiyama
Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Kate Thompson
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Kaela Shae Banney
One Purpose BJJ Minjum Faith Rogers
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

Bravos BJJ - Australia Kylie Renee Graham
Cia Paulista - International Laura L. Tang
Cicero Costha Internacional Gulzhan Nakipova
Gracie Barra Romina Titanti
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Mach One Larissa S. C. De Moura
Maromba Academia International Pippa Shaw
Mendes Bros Academy Millicent J. E. Mccourt
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Sarah R. Chapman
Australian Elite Team Emily Talevski
Evolve MMA Soon Tze Siew
Guigo JJ International Mae-Lin Leow
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Bon-Sai Association Australia Julia Lauren Ametov
myBJJ Team Amy J Campbell
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Nova União Australia Nora Patricia Maglicic
Will/Machado Johanna Gretchen Lee
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu David Christophe Sanita
High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Nathan Samuel Moke
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Timothy Charles Trevail
Australia ASBJJ James Porter
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Soo Yan Wei
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Bravos BJJ - Australia Peter Harry Varelis
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Alexander M Colville
Atos Tahiti Maiti Charles
Australian Elite Team Kenneth C Douglas
Australian Elite Team Lance C Douglas
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin G Macfarlane
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Peter Michael Makridakis
Guigo JJ International Steve Karapetis
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bravos BJJ - Australia Jesse Lane Armstrong
Legacy Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg
myBJJ Team William Nunes Neubecker
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ivan Fedorov
Legacy Michael Austin Gothard
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Gym New Zealand Cameron A R Edmunds
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Fiona Ko
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Sophie J M Garcia
Legacy Hana Vengrinova
myBJJ Team Liliane Pereira da Silva
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Sorriso BJJ Club Rebecca Mary Annan
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Kings Academy Australia Jenny Shim
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Bravos BJJ - Australia Adam Paul Toole
Kings Academy Australia Jeshua Lucas McPhail
Legacy Kris Alexander Siostrom
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Cia Paulista - International Ryan C. Ward
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rafael Medeiros de Souza
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Clinton R. P. Terry
Will/Machado Anaru Hunaara Pare-Kura Para
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Darren J. Murphy
Australian Elite Team Michael Khoury
Carlson Gracie Team Daniel Alan Robin Quarmby
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Brendon Ngarino Te Watti
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Justin G. J. Franklyn
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Camerin Leigh Coles
Australian Elite Team Peter A. Baluca
BJJ Revolution Team - International Ryan J. Barry
Gracie Barra Richard Andrew Harris
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Meng Lee Chua
Karkara BJJ Denis Edmond Andre Guillaume
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

GF Team Justin Cobby
Saber Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Tyson John Read
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Vinicius Soares dos Santos Ferreira
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael De Marco
Will/Machado Max W. Viney
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Jeremy Paul Skinner
Australian Elite Team Lachlan J. Johnston
Australian Elite Team Michael T. Digiantomasso
Clark Gracie Team International Samuel James Gray
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Todd Wayne Gill
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Danny Moughabghab
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
Legacy Alexander Frank Carioti
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
SBG Ireland Tõll Simson
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance International Kanan R. Clarke-Jones
Cia Paulista - International Raphael O. Derrico
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Damien Thomas Rynne
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alfred Julian Campbell
Gracie Barra Jack Bainbridge
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Eleftherios Chalkiadakis
GF Team Chris Swan
Gracie Barra Mohamed Abdi
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Priscus Camillus Roberto Fogagnolo
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Australia Robert John Whittaker
OXY Maartin Froneman
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

Will/Machado Adele M. Fornarino
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Jeferson Kawamoto
Gracie Barra Rytz Nunes
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Garage Jiu Jitsu Yuheng Winston Hong
Karkara BJJ Florian Rene Francois Recart
Monarchy MMA Aaron Thomas Nicastri
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Luke Michael Steel
CheckMat Fight Zone London Christopher Newman
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brenton Roy Wee Liam Chong
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Legacy Rodrigo B. dos Santos
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Mehmet Talat
LEAD BJJ Daniel William Scarlett
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jade Chahal
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Joseph Tohme
Nova União Australia Chas Colin Barker
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alejandro BJJ Daniel John Hodgson
CheckMat USA David James Douillette
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

CheckMat USA Andrea Natalia Ferdinand
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

FaMA BJJ Charles Mak Chia Meng
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Christopher B. Freeman
Australian Elite Team Nate Blardony
High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Noriel Bernardo
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Goh Kwan Wei
Will/Machado Dean Michael Parker
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jose Lopez
Karkara BJJ Rodolphe Noel Rousseau
myBJJ Team Shane David Winterton
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australia ASBJJ Leonardo Correa
Gracie Barra Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira
Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Yuki F. Yokouchi
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu James Schultz
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Legacy Mark Lobwein
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Garage Jiu Jitsu Stephen Peter Scott Anderton
VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Doug Kaegi
Gracie Barra Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Tunku Mikael Tunku Yahaya
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Thomas Hourigan
Gracie Barra Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa
Gracie Petrópolis Ivan Voronoff
myBJJ Team James Cherrie
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Kristoffer Nini
Carpe Diem Tomoshige Sera
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mile Ivankovic
Edilson Moraes Team Jake F. O'driscoll
FVTeam BJJ Lucas Venezia Meleep
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Gabriel Muniz da Conceição
Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan John Warne
Absolute MMA Australia Sean Mathurin Le Gourrierec
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Jamie Michael Sporne
Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Roberto Dib Frias
Gracie Humaita Australia Sami-nizar Baki
Nova União Australia William Ferreira Dias
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

OXY Anton Minenko
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Tropa de Elite Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Liwia Gluchowska
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Josephine Masiello
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Josephine Elia
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Namrod Bisso
Bravos BJJ - Australia Benjamin C Wheeler
Gracie Barra Bruno Henrique Amorim
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Greg D. Kerrisk
Gracie Barra Bernardo Torres Borja
New School BJJ Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy
Legacy Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Lorenzo C. Uva
Bon-Sai Association Australia Kane Samuel Gehling
Roots BJJ James Dean Hampton
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Bon-Sai Association Australia Lachlan J. Conway
Gracie Barra Diogo Correa de Oliveira Reis
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Cia Paulista - International Marcel Leteri Sasso De Oliveira
T. Birmingham Academy Trevor Birmingham
Will/Machado Kian Pham
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Vincenzo Varisano
Carlson Gracie Team Fabio Vieira Machado
Cia Paulista - International Christiano Leonardo Crusinski
GF Team Fabio Queiroz de Sousa
Mach One Gagik Tumanyan
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Atos JJ International Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira
Australian Elite Team Theo Vlamis
BJJ Revolution Team - International Denis Kelly
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gregory P. Probyn
GF Team Marcelo Da Costa Guimaraes
myBJJ Team Mario Sergio Yokoyama
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joas Alberton
Total: 7

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Australia ASBJJ Alexandre dos Santos
GF Team Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon
Guigo JJ International James Donovan Lawless
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Rodrigo Pereira da Silva
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat International Gregory Charles Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Angus Friend
Gracie Humaita San Diego Billy Crafton
Rilion Gracie Australia Tiago Martins Ferreira
Will/Machado Lincoln J. Hancock
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Garrett Roger Maunder
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Biddlecombe
LEAD BJJ Daniel Carlos de Almeida
Mach One Hartmut Heske
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Dimitrios Mathioudakis
myBJJ Team Sergio Fernandes
R1NG BJJ Joseph Robert Henle
XFC Australian Top Team MMA Ross M Dallow
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Kim Francina Cousins
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Tegan Jayne Krarup
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Roslynda Kennedy
Total: 3