Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2019

Oct/20/2019 09:23:14 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Louis Joel Vincent Fried
Kings Academy Australia Harrison Michael Baker
Will/Machado Nathan William Cakebread
Total: 3

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Atos Canberra Nicholas Christopher Bilton
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Eray Osman Gedik
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Feather

Infinity Martial Arts Lexie An Giandon
Total: 1

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Australian Elite Team Francesco Antonio Cimone
Australian Elite Team Nam H Tran
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Dongjin Kang
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Joseph E Iskandar
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Lachlan A Still
Karkara BJJ Enzo Robert Michel Pizzuto
Legacy Jason P Lee
Rilion Gracie Australia Raymond J. Timms
Taiwan BJJ Yuan Hsiang Lee
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Jacob Kong Chun Meng
Absolute MMA Australia Panhapich Long
Australian Elite Team David J Roberts
Australian Elite Team Hani G Jaber
Bravos BJJ - Australia Aidan Quinn Johnstone
Carlson Gracie Team Alexander M Gatt
Cia Paulista - International Longge Li
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Lucas Alves Eulalio
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Russell David Mackenzie
Integrated Combat Centre Aiden Jai Lambert
Karkara BJJ Théo Perin Francois
Melbourne Jiu-Jitsu Academy James William Simon Fisher
Rilion Gracie Australia Joel Selwyn John Cruickshanks
Rilion Gracie Australia Jordan Porter
UFC GYM Australia Nicolas Brayan Otalora Rondon
Total: 15

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Patrick Charles Della Bosca
Australia ASBJJ Jamie O Reilly
Australian Elite Team Charlie Dickinson
Cia Paulista - International Jack Francis Barrile
Cia Paulista - International Joseph R Rocca
Gracie Barra Reece B. Brewer
Integrated Combat Centre Christopher Ian McAdam
Marcelino Freitas BJJ Idelson Carlos Mabjaia
Marcelino Freitas BJJ Li R Wang
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Ngoc Vu Tuan
Total: 10

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Hassan Ibrahim
BJJ Globetrotters Dion M Rabaya
Bon-Sai Association Australia Benjamin John Ricketts
Carlson Gracie Team Julius B Killerby
Carlson Gracie Team Steven Geoffrey Gillott
G13 BJJ AU William M. Otto
GF Team Michael S. Riguelle
Gracie Humaita Australia Layden Mathew Perish
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Ashkan Agahi
Integrated Combat Centre Danson Wooi
Marcelino Freitas BJJ Jack R Jarman
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy Angus Peter Maxwell
Rilion Gracie Australia Brett Stewart Cruickshanks`
Will/Machado Ethan Lewis Wilson
Total: 14

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Gilberto Giorgianni
Alejandro BJJ Paul Raymond Hatchard
Australian Elite Team Deren Yuksel
Australian Elite Team Taylan Ungormus
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David Anthony Nucifora
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu David John Postma
Nova União Hawai Danny Kong
Rilion Gracie Australia Mitchell David Rogers
Roots BJJ Nicholas Robert Saunders
UFC GYM Australia Brendan Lee Taylor
Total: 10

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Jackson D McKay
Australian Elite Team Adam Robert Lazzaro
G13 BJJ AU Kyle James Bryant
Gracie Humaita Australia Lukas Andrejs Reedman
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Nicholas James Goulis
Nova União Australia Joshua William Abbott
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Kenny Lay
Australian Elite Team Nicolas A Araneda
Karkara BJJ Julien P L C J Clavel
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Jake Evan Price
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Elie Mokbel
Australian Elite Team Martin Veljanovski
CheckMat International Sebastian Tuia Bouzamayor
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Maurice OConnor
Karkara BJJ Arno Jean Raymond Frere
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Australia ASBJJ Helena Sinn
Bon-Sai Association Australia Prisca Lorenza
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Nafi Rahman
Carlson Gracie Team Gabrielle Alana Demmler
Carlson Gracie Team Lillian Piriatinski
Gracie Humaita Australia Qian Ru Guan
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Katie Henderson
Australia ASBJJ Deborah Jiahui Tsai
Australian Elite Team Jessica Nguyen
Bon-Sai Association Australia Zandalee J. A. Castillo
One Purpose BJJ Samantha Leigh Cooper
PKG Training Center Kyla Langotsky
Rilion Gracie Australia Phuong-Thanh Nguyen
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Jeannette Jeffrey
Absolute MMA Australia Sharon Lisa Mc Cauley
Australian Elite Team Kejaia Isabella Nikoletta Bowman
Carlson Gracie Team Gabrielle K Ford
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Chloe Sillant
Gracie Humaita Australia Rachel Sarah Wilson
Will/Machado Benita Jia Hui Chua
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

Australia ASBJJ Elisabeth A Scibiorski
Australia ASBJJ Tess A. Mckay
Australian Elite Team Sally Li
Mach One Healy Poked
myBJJ Team Kylie A Mathews
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Bonita Headberry
Australian Elite Team Daisy Kate Filippi
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gabriella Joy Anne M Wright
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Emilie Nebulot
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Lisa Pichler
Bravos BJJ - Australia Katie Maree Skahill
Carlson Gracie Team Lucy Gloria Joel
Will/Machado Libby C Wilmot
Will/Machado Ruoyi Tang
Zenith BJJ - Australia Isabelle Charlotte Richmond
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Chloe Elyce Fabbro
Australian Elite Team Shannen Lay
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Louise Elizabeth Smith
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Sarah Ruth Weichman
Will/Machado Kathleen Anne Stewart
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Bugeja
Integrated Combat Centre Johnny Sheau Ying Yap
Karkara BJJ Loïc Chambriard
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Samuel L Pearce
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Stuart Martin Smyth
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jesse James Emerton-King
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast David Azubel Perez
GF Team Ryan Christopher Anderson
Karkara BJJ Yann Daniel Fernand Molinier
UFC GYM Australia Dean James Gallagher
Will/Machado Matthew David Xerri
Total: 7

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australia ASBJJ Andrew J Kleeman
Australian Elite Team Naresh Prasad
Carlson Gracie Team Samuel H W Bridgford
Gracie Barra Nicholas J Rademaker
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Christopher Hall
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Leighton A Kaiwai
Rilion Gracie Australia Giordano Costa
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Malcolm James Stevenson
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Mickael V W Duffieux
Integrated Combat Centre Rhys Anthony Wilks
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Corbin J W Hurst
Cia Paulista - International Sunyong Hwang
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Edwin Warry
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Australia Benjamin John Lambert-Smith
Karkara BJJ François Chanel Logote
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Bravos BJJ - Australia Juliana Garib Jankauskas
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Alliance International John Nathan Alizzi
BJJ Globetrotters Jose A. I. Juatan
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Diniz A. F. Teixeira
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Eugene C H AW
Gracie Barra Eifion Michael Jones
Rilion Gracie Australia Marlon Cunanan Tuazon
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Chris John Everest
Bon-Sai Association Australia Stephen William Costello
Chave de Ouro Scott Andrew Breckenridge
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Steve A C Greene
GF Team Heath David Wall
GF Team Paulo S Catayong
KMR BJJ KIMURA Jean-Marc Constant
Total: 7

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Cia Paulista - International Thomas Tuszynski
DC Australia David A Ross
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Stacey Leonard Adams
Karkara BJJ Jean G C H Wamedjo
Maroccolo Academy Michael Frank Lacorcia
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Australia ASBJJ Juan Jose Alomar Ossa
Australian Elite Team Ash E A Miller
Bravos BJJ - Australia Luke John Buktenica
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

GF Team Gareth James Morrissey
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Darren Maxwell
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Franco Crismann
Gracie Humaita Australia Edgar Alexander Acevedo Jauregui
Resilience Training Centre Jason Ryan Stephen Radnoti Cichon
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

GF Team Vanessa C N S Alarcon
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Alison Jane Loft
Gracie Humaita Australia Tania Makrina Tsaknakis
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Brian C Budd
Cia Paulista - International Luis Carlos Pires
Guigo JJ International Raul Farnea
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Ashley Daniel Groom
Australian Elite Team Francis Christopher De Alvia
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Marcelo Pacheco Piza
Rilion Gracie Australia Andrew Goerge Peters
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Benjamin D Wood
Australian Elite Team Neil Jonathan Mayhew
Karkara BJJ Alexandre Rescanieres
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Patrick Jeremy Rice
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Roland Robert Fewtrell
G13 BJJ AU Evgeny Kolesnikov
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Marcus John Harrison
Maroccolo Academy Simon P. Godsmark
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

Mach One Lachlan Pieter Cove
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Billy James Paterson
Will/Machado Joshua Adam Bond-coles
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Sean Knudson
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Julian Nicholas Tsitsos
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Max Anthony Scalise
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Paul Anthony Marchesi
Guigo JJ International Jameel Arslanagic
Infinity Martial Arts Percy John Cawthorne
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jacob Charles Joseph Cutler
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Simon Dominicus Chandra
Will/Machado Angus Jeremy Tonkin
Total: 6

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

DC Australia Keiran Volkan Tyssen
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Mayocchi
Gracie Barra Fillip Kevin Rubes
Marcelino Freitas BJJ Maxim Binder
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Marley Sherlock
Will/Machado Declan Lombard
Will/Machado Patrick Anthony Hawkins
Total: 7

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Amen William Mahmoud
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Liam Bannerman
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu William Scott Mccamley
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Jamie George Jaja
Will/Machado Jack Dushan Lucev
Total: 5

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

Mach One Sejota Cortez Heske
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Brandon Akira Law
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

One Purpose BJJ Coen L. E. Healy-Johnson
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

BJJ Globetrotters Lani Strijbosch
Maromba Academia International Brionii Frances Cuskelly
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Arabella Celine Delos Reyes Julian
myBJJ Team Marley Augustine Donald
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Eva Margaret Julia Bainbridge
Infinity Martial Arts Tahni Kaye Jeynes
Maroccolo Academy Jessamyn Scarlett Godsmark
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Australian Elite Team Han Dong Ho
Gracie Barra Henry A Tjondro
New School BJJ Allan Fred David
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Nathan Maitre
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Brendi Lien Jun Ang
Absolute MMA Australia Brenwin Ang Lien Jie
Absolute MMA Australia Raymond Hui Chen
Australian Elite Team Andrew Bui
Australian Elite Team Nhat Thien Nguyen
Bon-Sai Association Australia Shivajit Chowdhury
CheckMat International Dale F Hector
Gracie Humaita Australia Raphael K. Bardi
Kings Academy Australia Regan Yaw Lee
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Guy Vaccaro
Will/Machado Stefan J Comar
Total: 11

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Binh Le
Australia ASBJJ Daffa Wardhana
Australian Elite Team Abhimanyu Kalia
Australian Elite Team Liam R. Mcgrath
Australian Elite Team Matthew J Purdy
Australian Elite Team BJJ Tyrone Christopher De'Abreu
Bon-Sai Association Australia Nathan J Quince
Bon-Sai Association Australia Thomas Benjamin Hayes
Bravos BJJ - Australia Tom Fiocco Walton
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Derek Foo Shi Wei
Cia Paulista - International Liam Brent Urwin
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Daisuke Kawata
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Thomas B Havik
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Emmanuel Fallah
Gracie Barra Marc Eoghan Wilson-Sachs
Gracie Humaita Australia Nay Lin Kyaw
Infinity Martial Arts Alastair Volders
Karkara BJJ Baia Ribeiro Sonny
Karkara BJJ Nguyen Anh Tuan
Maroccolo Academy Kobi Ray Dynon
myBJJ Team Ray Arthur Winterton
Perentie Jiu-Jitsu David T. Watts
Total: 22

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Cohen John de Bruin
Australian Elite Team Jonah Azer
Australian Elite Team Khalil H. Esfandiar
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Alexandre Campos Tsukamoto
BJJ Coach Association Australia Andrew D McPhail
Chave de Ouro Suwit Kimsat
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rory J R Matthews
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Muhammmad Nur Iskandar
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Nicholas Glen Gresham
Gracie Barra Jokota Byron Franks
Gracie Humaita Australia Stephen Martin Berkley
Guigo JJ International Wesley Da Silva
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Christopher A Fraissard
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Mateja Milosevic
Infinity Martial Arts Dominic Joseph Mar Fan
One Purpose BJJ Michael Kan
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Charlie Daniel Clark
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Jeremy Frances Pierre Vanier
Will/Machado Asher McGlone
Will/Machado Ivan J Donlic
Total: 20

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Hugh Boyd
Absolute MMA Australia Samuel R Mills
Australia ASBJJ Dennis Dimovski
Australian Elite Team Diego Ignacio Arriagada Herran
Australian Elite Team Joshua C Sammartino
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Sean Dah Yi Yeong
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Jamie Michael Brown
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jack Rigby
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kaan S Husmek
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Patrick Alexander Heilmann
Garage Jiu Jitsu Diego Oportot Prieto
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Chris Triantopoulos
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Hamish Roe
myBJJ Team Timothy Gonzales
Nova União Australia Alexander Scott Dowson
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Deacon Laugher
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Hayden Luke Williams
UFC GYM Australia Corey Peterson Jones
Will/Machado Daniel Talarico Rees
Total: 19

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia James Anthony Lee
Australian Elite Team Hakan Tekin
Australian Elite Team Tate Jonathon Waters
Bon-Sai Association Australia Simon Robert Chatzigiannis
Bravos BJJ - Australia Arnoldas Apsega
DC Australia Sam Albert Jones
Gracie Humaita Australia James Alan Spencer
Gracie Humaita Australia Peter Mark Gallen
Gracie Humaita Australia Sione Junior Nathaniel Solomon Veikoso
Integrated Combat Centre Charles Rong
Maromba Academia International Rhys A. Kilpatrick
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Stephen George Mains
Will/Machado Isaac Fakaofo Fuataina Matini
Will/Machado Sosefo O. Sefokuli
Total: 14

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Jamil Mokbel
Australian Elite Team Luay K Mansour
Cia Paulista - International Campbell Patrick Handy
Legacy Jack Geoffrey Gunton
One Purpose BJJ Salayman Solbinh A
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Rhett Conway Strano
Sorriso BJJ Club David Benjamin Cocker
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Samuel Matt Grantham Kanard
BJJ Coach Association Australia Tye Malcolm Collier
Bravos BJJ - Australia Stephen Dylan Lloyd
Gracie Humaita Australia Rheece Michael Stennett
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexis Courselle
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Alistair J Marx
Absolute MMA Australia Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Australia ASBJJ Guilherme Palmonare de Araujo Lima
Australian Elite Team Abdul Kerim Ceylan
Australian Elite Team Ramz Yousif
Australian Elite Team Seth John Puati Ngapare
Bon-Sai Association Australia Joshua William Wallace
GF Team Abraham Chain Paku
Gracie Barra Corey Lee Mark Gascoigne
Guigo JJ International Andrew Graeme Crundwell
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Liam Molina
One Purpose BJJ Caleb Vetle Tialu
Total: 12

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia Anggieane Nauli
Bon-Sai Association Australia Hannah James
Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu Pechrada Kacie Tan
Toulon JJB Amandine Antombrandi
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Bon-Sai Association Australia Alesha Diem Thuy Tran
Bon-Sai Association Australia Thuy Thi Thanh Truong
Gracie Barra Natasha Aramia
Gracie Barra Shenae Paige McEwan
Gracie Humaita Australia Nicole Dennise Coppes
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Sarah Su Cheng Wong
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Elena M Gomez
Absolute MMA Australia Susana A Ferri
Australian Elite Team Latifa S G Karmay
Australian Elite Team Tanya R Jackson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Lorraine Jacinta Pugh
Evolve MMA Oon Zi Gui
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Carla Segarra Sanchez
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Lisa Y P Nguyen
myBJJ Team Daniella Eleni V Skantzos
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Amrita Tasha Bhattacharya
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Melissa Lu
Will/Machado Thuy Hong Ha Nguyen
Total: 12

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Australia ASBJJ Lane Cole-DeLu
Carlson Gracie Team Jordan Katie Doherty
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Francesca Louise Gorman
Evolve MMA Tiffany Low Hui Min
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Lucy Jane Crawford
Gracie Barra Jamie Parmaxidis
Legacy Allysha Ruth Orr
Legacy Kyla Eve Bolterstenj
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Brooke J Butler
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Melissa Patrick
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Jessica Eve Page
Marcelino Freitas BJJ Selina V Stephens
New School BJJ Bridget Louise O'Donnell
Will/Machado Lauren Aisne Biebrick
Total: 6

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Bon-Sai Association Australia Deanne Louise Marler
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Amy Prewett
myBJJ Team Bronte Rae McArthur
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

Gracie Barra Ruby Rachel Matic
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ana Erceg
Axis Jiu-Jitsu International Emily Cheryl Grace
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Dean M Kelly
Karkara BJJ Adrien Paul Bedouret
Mach One Morrison James McQueen
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Bravos BJJ - Australia Grant Russell Ford
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Zac Darcy
Garage Jiu Jitsu Mark Azam Scott
Origem Jiu-Jitsu Australia Pedro Paulo Dantas Da Silva
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Daniel J Bacon
Australian Elite Team Jun Lee
Carlson Gracie Team Yao Wang
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Andrew Richard McDonald
Garage Jiu Jitsu Alessandro Nocciola
GF Team Steyn de Jager
Integrated Combat Centre Moien Rashidi
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Simone P Giarrusso
Carlson Gracie Team Edward James Judd
GF Team Stefan Eduard Raposo Alves
Karkara BJJ Simon Frédéric, Sébastien Prieur
Legacy Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Michael Johnathan Mosher
Martial Spirit Ahmad Vargordi
Portal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dominic Fallini
UFC GYM Australia Wesley Adam Mayers
Total: 9

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Emad Eldin A Hassan
Australian Elite Team Mark R. Ashmore
Bravos BJJ - Australia Luke Holmes
Bravos BJJ - Australia Timothy John Napoleao
Carlson Gracie Team Daniel G. Gascoine
Cia Paulista - International Sean Dixon
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Patrick Bruce Smith
Guigo JJ International Nicholas Stephen Galli
Integrated Combat Centre Edward Kim
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Paulo Moreno Guinle
Will/Machado Daniel Kennedy
Total: 11

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Benjamin Michael Heywood
Bravos BJJ - Australia Chris Alan Neve
Carlson Gracie Team Lan James Patrick Snowden
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu James M Talbot
Legacy Sean Thomas Hancock
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Marcos A S Filho
UFC GYM Australia Sherif Elhamy Wadie Girgis
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Evolve MMA Yee Mun Ho
Gracie Humaita Australia Ping-Ping Teng
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Evolve MMA Lim Ruoh Shyan
Gracie Gym New Zealand Bella Marie da Silva Daitx
Roots BJJ Alice Lam
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Amy J. Nancarrow
Will/Machado Emma Louise Davies
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Sarah Chong
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Shelly Nicole Wilkes
Integrated Combat Centre Dayna Lee Ingram
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Patricia Rodrigues de Souza
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Chave de Ouro DO Francis
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Chris Michael Patnaude
Gracie Humaita Australia Wei Lu
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance International Joseph Michael van den Elsen
Australian Elite Team Hasan Ulker
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast João Carlos Maia Domingues
Cia Paulista - International Locky Nguyen
GF Team Christopher Daniel Harrey
Legacy Matthew George Noonan
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Sean James Kenny Hosking
Carlson Gracie Team Ryan Strous
Carlson Gracie Team Timothy Otoole
Cia Paulista - International Michael Joseph Rositano
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Samuel Jeffrey
Gracie Barra Peter Adams
Legacy Michael James Swaine
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Mark J Stearman
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Andrew Timothy Roy May
Australian Elite Team Aristidis D Dollas
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Jérôme Marie Andre Dumte
Gracie Barra Sergio Garcia
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Nicholas Allan Chiew
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Blagojce Kalajdziovski
Australian Elite Team Szymon Koronczewski
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Christopher Marc Bender
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Baslangic
Gracie Barra Dror Dagan
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dean Charles Middleton
Evolve MMA Alexis Oumênde Preira
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Nicholas James Duncan
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

G13 BJJ AU Kathryn Sheree Seymour-Zotti
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Piia Tellervo Iivonen
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Ee-Leng Chang
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Maromba Academia International Monica Susan Hainal
Will/Machado Emma Jane McEvoy
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

DC Australia Jessamy Del Papa
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Australia ASBJJ Thai Phuong
Australian Elite Team Scott G Waugh
Cia Paulista - International Darryn James Gunn
Guigo JJ International Samuel T Starling
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Stuart Colin John Bridgeman
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Justin Taylor
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Mach One Simon Vickers
Resilience Training Centre Daniel Freeman
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Gavin Lee Skinstad
UFC GYM Australia Halden Engela
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Aaron Taylor
Infinity Martial Arts Jeffrey David Hawkins
Resilience Training Centre Michael Monrad Otteraa
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Lucas David Delucyk
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Anthony Ciccone
Cia Paulista - International Lukasz Badowski
Cia Paulista - International Nicholas Spencer Parslo Lawrence
Karkara BJJ Jean-Michel G, Tessier
Lotus Club International Jack S R Kiors
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Roxey Jenifer C. Kelly
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Cia Paulista - International Robert Baden Cornish
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Shane B. Bannerman
Will/Machado Marcus Emanuel Speed
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dean C Milbank
Infinity Martial Arts Marco Vogel
Maromba Academia International Adam G Wright
Portal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Adam David Greenhalgh
Resilience Training Centre Bernie S Rametta
Roots BJJ Walid Kouatly
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Roberto Traven BJJ Matthew James Finch
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Harry Pavlidis
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

Chave de Ouro Domenico Rubert Tripodi
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light

Rilion Gracie Australia David Mcilfatrick
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Scott Andrew Nicholls
Total: 1

PURPLE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Alejandro BJJ Hunter McCauley Levot
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Robert Vu
Legacy Daniel Venice Glassman-Vinci
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Daniel Ha
Atos Tahiti Maui H. T. Lacaze
Australian Elite Team Samil Abdullah Atlihan
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Peter James Morcom
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Sean Hayden Macfarlane
GF Team Nathaniel Favian Yeo
Legacy Hasan Abdul Razzak
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Tsuyoshi Koyama
Will/Machado Felix Will
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Colby Allen
Australian Elite Team Omar Soufi
Bravos BJJ - Australia Petar Sardelic
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Ian Hannay
Cicero Costha Internacional Thalys de Oliveira Pontes
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Bri Patrick Kelly
Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Lucas Daedo Sakae
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Benjamin H. Tran
Legacy Christian Orlando Lobwein
Tri-Force Hide's Kick Kousuke Nakajima
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Marcelo Rodrigues Zerbeto
Total: 11

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Cooper Tye Burnham
Absolute MMA Australia Than V. Phan
Australia ASBJJ Alexander Tasios
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ethan Michael John Cannon
GF Team Marco Julio Marques Teixeira
Gracie Humaita Australia Gonzalo I R Vasquez
Origem Jiu-Jitsu Australia Adam C T Frick
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Mikel A Hoffman
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts William Pablo Bunn
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Atos Canberra Allen Francis
Atos Canberra Blake John Hanson
Australian Elite Team Halis Erciyas
Australian Elite Team Siraj Soufi
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Marc Bishop
Edilson Moraes Team Renan Dantas dos Santos
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Felippe Beltrao Martins
Gracie Barra Erion Ramljak
Gracie Barra Park Junhyun
Gracie Humaita Australia Eren Demiroz
Gracie Humaita Australia Sam William Heihei
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Chee Chan Chew
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Kain P. Karnis
Mach One Daaniel Francis
Total: 14

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Harrison Napier
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Aacus Ee Hou Yu
DC Australia Luca Domenico Fraraccio
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jordan Ashton
Gracie Barra Jeffrey Musundire
Gracie Barra Ricky Robert Pachon
Monarchy MMA Steven James Willis
Pedro Sauer - Team Canada Rauf Demiral
R1NG BJJ Lucas Amorim dos Santos
Total: 9

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Atos JJ International Nicholas Maglicic
Australian Elite Team Imad Nasser
Australian Elite Team Jordan M De Marchi
Bravos BJJ - Australia Kale Jarrad Beale
Bravos BJJ - Australia Louis Edward Kelly Ryan
Marcelino Freitas BJJ Jack Ryan Simmons
New Zealand Top Team Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Alexander Jay Arnaru Lanyon
Absolute MMA Australia Samisoni Kevin Pareti Savu
BJJ Globetrotters Thomas Henry Strembickyj
Gracie Humaita Australia Jacob Malkoun
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts James G. Matthews
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Jayden Stein
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Adam L. Carle
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Chisaki Akiyama
Absolute MMA Australia Lauren Kate Thompson
Cia Paulista - International Laura L. Tang
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Kaela Shae Banney
One Purpose BJJ Minjum Faith Rogers
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

Bravos BJJ - Australia Kylie Renee Graham
Cicero Costha Internacional Gulzhan Nakipova
Gracie Barra Romina Titanti
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Sarah R. Chapman
Guigo JJ International Mae-Lin Leow
Guigo JJ International Tamiris Cristina Mutran Cordeiro
Mach One Larissa S. C. De Moura
Mendes Bros Academy Millicent J. E. Mccourt
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

Australian Elite Team Emily Talevski
Bon-Sai Association Australia Julia Lauren Ametov
Evolve MMA Soon Tze Siew
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Tamara Rosa Garces
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Frances Bavaro
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

myBJJ Team Amy J Campbell
Nova União Australia Nora Patricia Maglicic
Will/Machado Johanna Gretchen Lee
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

BJJ Globetrotters Michael Magno
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu David Christophe Sanita
High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Nathan Samuel Moke
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Australia ASBJJ James Porter
Australian Elite Team Sheng Jian Tang
Carlson Gracie Team Victor Gentilella
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Soo Yan Wei
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Bravos BJJ - Australia Peter Harry Varelis
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Bing Bin Huang
Legacy Kris Alexander Siostrom
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Atos Tahiti Maiti Charles
Australian Elite Team Kenneth C Douglas
Australian Elite Team Lance C Douglas
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alex G Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin G Macfarlane
Evolve MMA Mohamed Damiri Mohamed Hosain
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Peter Michael Makridakis
Guigo JJ International Steve Karapetis
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bravos BJJ - Australia Jesse Lane Armstrong
Legacy Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg
myBJJ Team William Nunes Neubecker
Nova União Australia Ryan Peter Gleeson
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Nicolas Rene Claude Henry-David Guignard
Australian Elite Team Ivan Fedorov
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Gym New Zealand Cameron A R Edmunds
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Meng Lee Chua
Guigo JJ International Vena Xiao min Su
Karkara BJJ Denis Edmond Andre Guillaume
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Fiona Ko
Australia ASBJJ Cao My Ly Nguyen
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Sophie J M Garcia
Legacy Hana Vengrinova
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Guigo JJ International Louise Mary Nickson
myBJJ Team Liliane Pereira da Silva
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Guigo JJ International Miranda Keira Elizabeth Pereira Okazima
Maromba Academia International Sureerat Yodrak
Nova União Australia Joanne Vlahovich
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Sorriso BJJ Club Rebecca Mary Annan
Will/Machado Amber L Day
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Kings Academy Australia Jenny Shim
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Rilion Gracie Australia Paul Brian Green
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Cia Paulista - International Ryan C. Ward
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Thiago Silva Cavalcante
Gracie Barra Sanjey Chandran Chandroo
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Graham Andrew Hyland
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Clinton R. P. Terry
Will/Machado Anaru Hunaara Pare-Kura Para
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Nigel Rhys Chamberlain
Australian Elite Team Rasih Hisar
Carlson Gracie Team Daniel Alan Robin Quarmby
Evolve MMA Breno Maciel Guimarães
GF Team Wagner Luiz Borduan dos Santos
Legacy Michael Austin Gothard
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Brendon Ngarino Te Watti
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Camerin Leigh Coles
BJJ Revolution Team - International Ryan J. Barry
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Bravos BJJ - Australia Adam Paul Toole
Cia Paulista - International Jason J Rose
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Clinton WIlliam Adams
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Shehab T. Faragallah
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Bruce E Skudder
Gracie Barra Kim Heras
Rilion Gracie Australia Wayne P. Spence
Will/Machado Gabrielle Salaris
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Michael Khoury
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Justin G. J. Franklyn
Will/Machado Daniel John Lucev
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Peter A. Baluca
Gracie Barra John Anthony Mion
Gracie Barra Milos Hosala
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Richard Andrew Harris
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Darren J. Murphy
Australian Elite Team Tomasz J. Wojkowski
Cia Paulista - International Stan Velonis
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Marcelino Freitas BJJ Andrew Marc Sheridon
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Portal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu John Peter Hosie
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Journ Lau Tang
Brasa CTA Japan Robert Oda De Andrade
Cia Paulista - International Stuart Kwan
Garage Jiu Jitsu Yuheng Winston Hong
GF Team Justin Cobby
Nova União Australia Juliano C. L. A. Branco
Saber Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Tyson John Read
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Vinicius Soares dos Santos Ferreira
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Michael De Marco
Will/Machado Max W. Viney
Total: 10

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Vincent Paul Augusto Rogato
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Liam Randall Thoren Moss
Australian Elite Team Lachlan J. Johnston
Australian Elite Team Michael T. Digiantomasso
Clark Gracie Team International Samuel James Gray
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Adam R. Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Todd Wayne Gill
Legacy Alexander Frank Carioti
SBG Ireland Tõll Simson
Total: 9

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance International Kanan R. Clarke-Jones
Australian Elite Team Danny Moughabghab
Australian Elite Team Thomas D. Messo
Gracie Barra Jack Bainbridge
Legacy Thiago Moreira Fonseca Ortiz
RCJJ - Caporal Justin Tay
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Geoffry Tran
Cia Paulista - International Raphael O. Derrico
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Damien Thomas Rynne
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alfred Julian Campbell
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Diego Pinto Castro de Queiroz
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Cia Paulista - International Timothy Peter Aitken
Coringa Jiu-Jitsu Eleftherios Chalkiadakis
GF Team Jess Smith
Gracie Barra Mohamed Abdi
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Egor Rocha
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Priscus Camillus Roberto Fogagnolo
Total: 7

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Nova União Australia Chas Colin Barker
OXY Maartin Froneman
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Salomão Raine Neto
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Rebecca James
Will/Machado Adele M. Fornarino
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Audrey Kua Jingfen
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Jeferson Kawamoto
Gracie Barra Rytz Nunes
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

CheckMat Fight Zone London Christopher Newman
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Shane Richard Young
Karkara BJJ Florian Rene Francois Recart
Monarchy MMA Aaron Thomas Nicastri
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Luke Michael Steel
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brenton Roy Wee Liam Chong
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Juan Carlos Mascardo
Legacy Rafael Miyashiro Semahim
Will/Machado Do James Dang
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

GF Team Rafael Coelho Landim
Legacy Rodrigo B. dos Santos
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Mehmet Talat
Bruno Bastos BJJ Bulgaria Daniel William Scarlett
Guigo JJ International Thiago Pereira Okazima
Legacy George Michael Hanlan
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Evandro Carvalho
Australian Elite Team Jade Chahal
Guigo JJ International Richard Jacob Parbury
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Joseph Tohme
Garage Jiu Jitsu Anaru Te Whanoa Grant
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kaine Ian Wilken
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alejandro BJJ Daniel John Hodgson
CheckMat USA David James Douillette
Legacy Fernando Zubko Berrios
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

CheckMat USA Andrea Natalia Ferdinand
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

FaMA BJJ Charles Mak Chia Meng
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Christopher B. Freeman
High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Noriel Bernardo
Legacy Mario F. Lima
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Aaron Goh Kwan Wei
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Peter Anthony Sikiric
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Jose Lopez
Evolve MMA John Joseph Phillips
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Australia ASBJJ Leonardo Correa
Gracie Barra Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira
Guigo JJ International Laurino Scriva
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Yuki F. Yokouchi
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu James Schultz
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

BJJ Revolution Team - International Thomas David Ruderman
VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Doug Kaegi
CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Cheyne Douglas
Guigo JJ International Idris Muhaemin
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Rodrigo S.F. Oliveira
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Nate Blardony
Bastos BJJ Gold Coast Raz Harel
Cia Paulista - International Jung Ho Kim
Gracie Barra Pradeep Sriganesh
Karkara BJJ Rodolphe Noel Rousseau
Legacy Leonardo de Carvalho Vidal
Will/Machado Dean Michael Parker
Total: 7

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Guigo JJ International Rafael Legnare Barbosa
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Legacy Mark Lobwein
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Michel R. Boutin
Garage Jiu Jitsu Stephen Peter Scott Anderton
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Philippe Jean J. Arthur Demelenne
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Integrated Combat Centre Steven Tong
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia Matthew W Budden
Gracie Barra Unus Mogamat Gaffoor
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

FaMA BJJ Bjorn Tomas Genberg
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle

myBJJ Team Shane David Winterton
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Kevin W Bayliss
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

BARBOSA JIU-JITSU Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye
Cicero Costha Internacional Thalison Vitorino Soares
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideyuki Yamada
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Max Peter de Been
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Thomas Hourigan
Gracie Barra Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa
Gracie Petrópolis Ivan Voronoff
Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
Lab 33 Gustavo Falciroli
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Kristoffer Nini
Carpe Diem Tomoshige Sera
Cicero Costha Internacional Ariel Shacher Tabak
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Mile Ivankovic
FVTeam BJJ Lucas Venezia Meleep
GF Team Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Absolute MMA Australia Gabriel Muniz da Conceição
Absolute MMA Australia Lachlan John Warne
Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
ZR Team Brasil Marverk Vinicius da Silva Santos
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Jamie Michael Sporne
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Roberto Dib Frias
Lótus Club Rodrigo Rossari
Nova União Australia William Ferreira Dias
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

GF Team Dean Jon Liebenberg
Gracie Humaita Australia Sami-nizar Baki
Legacy Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Eduardo Novicki de Oliveira
OXY Anton Minenko
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Diego De Souza Barreto
Gracie Barra Miguel Alencar Flores Junior
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Liwia Gluchowska
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu - Australia Tegan Jayne Krarup
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light

Cicero Costha Internacional Hope Ellen Douglass
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Josephine Masiello
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Josephine Elia
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast Paulo Henrique Polimeno
Halavanca BJJ David Moreira Soares
myBJJ Team James Cherrie
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

Bravos BJJ - Australia Benjamin C Wheeler
Nova União Australia Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Namrod Bisso
Gracie Barra Bruno Henrique Amorim
Gracie Barra Pedro Dornelles Netto
Legacy Alexandre Augusto Valverde Pinto
Legacy Thiago de Godoi Braga
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Greg D. Kerrisk
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil Paulo César Lima Jacinto
Gracie Barra Bernardo Torres Borja
Gracie Barra David Ross Willis
New School BJJ Kalil Gibran Henrichs Pinto
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

GF Team Michael Peter Stockl
Gracie Barra Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Lorenzo C. Uva
Bon-Sai Association Australia Lachlan J. Conway
Roots BJJ James Dean Hampton
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Bon-Sai Association Australia Kane Samuel Gehling
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb
Gracie Barra Diogo Correa de Oliveira Reis
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Cia Paulista - International Marcel Leteri Sasso De Oliveira
T. Birmingham Academy Trevor Birmingham
Will/Machado Kian Pham
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Australia ASBJJ Thiago Machado de Castro
Australian Elite Team Vincenzo Varisano
Paraestra Chiba Yusuke Tabata
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Atos JJ International Lineu Vilanova Miranda de Oliveira
Australian Elite Team Theo Vlamis
BJJ Revolution Team - International Denis Kelly
GF Team Marcelo Da Costa Guimaraes
Legacy David Anthony Freeman
myBJJ Team Mario Sergio Yokoyama
Will/Machado David G. Hart
Total: 7

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team Karim Shah
Cia Paulista - International Ryan Charles Preusker
GF Team Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon
Guigo JJ International James Donovan Lawless
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Ralph Ferreira Neves
Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team Rodrigo Pereira da Silva
Will/Machado Troy J Skidmore
Total: 7

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat International Gregory Charles Watson
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Angus Friend
Rilion Gracie Australia Tiago Martins Ferreira
Will/Machado Lincoln J. Hancock
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Dimitrios Mathioudakis
myBJJ Team Sergio Fernandes
R1NG BJJ Joseph Robert Henle
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

High Rollers - Kronos BJJ Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha
Will/Machado Leigh Michael Burger
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Fabio Vieira Machado
Cia Paulista - International Christiano Leonardo Crusinski
GF Team Fabio Queiroz de Sousa
Mach One Gagik Tumanyan
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Jamie A. Murray
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Gregory P. Probyn
Guigo JJ International Leonardo Arruda Laurino
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joas Alberton
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Australia ASBJJ Alexandre dos Santos
Gracie Barra Kon Hui Quek
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Humaita San Diego Billy Crafton
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Garrett Roger Maunder
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Michael Biddlecombe
Guigo JJ International Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Pedro C. da Cunha Pacheco Fernandes
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team John C. Brown
Roots BJJ Gustavo Matos Guimarães
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Barra Steven John Bowerman
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Light

Absolute MMA Australia Kim Francina Cousins
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Roslynda Kennedy
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Michael H. Pope
Roots BJJ Paul Aelfric Rowland
Warwolf BJJ James R. Johnstone
Zenith BJJ - Australia Jamie Smart Morrison
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

myBJJ Team Greg Ian Cleary
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Anthony Jason Perosh
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 4 / Female / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tanya Jan Baker
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Evolve MMA Dean Williams
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

Roots BJJ Paulo Fernando Maues Guimaraes
Total: 1