Atlanta Summer Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Sep/22/2019 12:37:35 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Ares BJJ - 113
2 - Caio Terra Association - 95
3 - Gracie Barra - 89
4 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 67
5 - Alliance - 67
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 55
7 - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA - 53
8 - Crazy 88 - 40
9 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 38
10 - Fight Sports - 35

Mighty-Mite

1 - Crazy 88 - 18
2 - Caio Terra Association - 15
3 - Renato Tavares Association - 9
4 - Gracie Barra - 5
5 - Ares BJJ - 3
6 - R1NG BJJ - 1
7 - SBG International (SBGI) - 1

Pee-Wee

1 - Ares BJJ - 37
2 - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA - 36
3 - Caio Terra Association - 32
4 - Alliance - 25
5 - Gracie Barra - 22
6 - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts - 18
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 14
8 - Nashville MMA - 12
9 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 12
10 - Gracie Tampa South - 10

Junior

1 - Ares BJJ - 42
2 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 41
3 - Fight Sports - 32
4 - Gracie Barra - 30
5 - Miami WMB - 19
6 - Caio Terra Association - 18
7 - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 18
8 - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy - 18
9 - Alliance - 18
10 - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA - 17

Teen

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 47
2 - Gracie Barra - 32
3 - Ares BJJ - 31
4 - Caio Terra Association - 30
5 - Alliance - 24
6 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 19
7 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 16
8 - CheckMat - 16
9 - SBG International (SBGI) - 16
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 13

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Skylar Rose Curran - Roberto Traven BJJ


Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Tawan James Sullivan - Crazy 88
2 - Hector Rosales - Caio Terra Association
3 - João Roberto Oculato Silva de Souza - Gracie Barra


Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Mendes - CheckMat


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Aiden Wang - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Luis Daniel Hernandez - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Wilson - R1NG BJJ


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caio Rafe Sainz - Caio Terra Association
2 - James Bran R. Dilley - Ares BJJ
3 - Emilio Robles Saucedo - Gracie Barra


Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Isa Nikita Kimilat Summers - Crazy 88
2 - Paulette Perez - Caio Terra Association
3 - Rylee Risley - SBG International (SBGI)


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Izayah Faria - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Hunter Echanis - Fight Sports


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Icaro Blasco Moreno - Juniko'
2 - Samuel L Junco - Caio Terra Association


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Etienne Mailandt - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Colton Jax McMahon - The Next Element Academy
3 - Jefferson Emery Trahan - The Academy of Pensacola


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Troy Bear Wesolowski - Alliance
2 - Cillian Betts - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Lira Karri Kimilat Summers - Crazy 88


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Brodie Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Susanna Marie Cheney - Alliance


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Robert Woodring Jr - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Alexander Singer - SBG Atlanta
3 - Cayden Mano Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nigel Coleman - Alliance


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Marc Klarner Traven - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Van Lee Morgan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brayden Charles Mohr - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jace Brigham Orcutt - Alliance


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraxas G.I.W. Scarberry - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Joshua Bruce - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Gibson Hollingsworth - SBG International (SBGI)


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Matthew D Richmann - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Bodhi Morrissey - SBG International (SBGI)


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sloan Katz - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
2 - Jacob William Burke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Robles Saucedo - Gracie Barra
3 - Zion Josiah Moore - Alliance


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Anastyn Cam Asbury - Ares BJJ
2 - Acoya Wu - Alliance
3 - Elizabeth Formosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Amelia Noelle Guinn - Ares BJJ
2 - Sarah Lynn Gausman - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Flabia Rovayo - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paola Perez - Caio Terra Association


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kathrynn Marie Quina - Ares BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Griffin Burmeister De la Cruz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Liam Wharton - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Evyn Alexander Quinoa - Caio Terra Association
3 - Joseph M Hernandez - Gracie Tampa South


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Ethyn H Saller - Nashville MMA
2 - Ethan Eliseo Hernandez - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Diego Xavier Scales - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Murillo h Oliveira - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marlon H. McCranie - SBG International (SBGI)


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Carlos Rafael Sainz III - Caio Terra Association
2 - Austin Hester - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ismael Alejandro Amador - Ares BJJ
3 - John Lauris Cheney - Alliance


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidney Matthew Katz - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
2 - Mordecai Rickson Vega - Alliance
3 - Jacob P. Wilson - R1NG BJJ
3 - Liam Daniel Jones - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Brett Collins Stancil - Gracie Barra
2 - Hayden Lorch - Alliance


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Javier Ivan Valencia - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles F Hanna - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Ryleigh Giselle Banks - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Anne Formosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Anabella L Junco - Caio Terra Association
2 - Gia Skye Griffith - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Zoe Yazmin Delgado - Caio Terra Association
2 - Alonna Rae Hardwick - Nashville MMA
3 - Alyssa Marie Gates - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Lorelai Mackenzie Walsh - Ares BJJ
2 - Emili Bucheli - Smith BJJ Academy


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Sullivan - Crazy 88
2 - Jacob J. Brunelle - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Owen Bush jr - Team Shawn Hammonds


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Michael James Rohmann - KnuckleUp
2 - Miguel Emmanuel Cabrera - De La Riva Columbus
3 - Nathan Jacare Wilson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Jayce Gronniger - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Egor Gubkin - KnuckleUp


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Daniel Oneal Rampy - Smith BJJ Academy


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Noah Edwards Morris - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mazzie Hetzel - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Emma Marie Byars - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Kinleigh Brooke Meeks - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Keagan Ansley Mesina - Fight Sports
2 - Chase Colbath - GF Team


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Alex Kim - Union Team BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Toby James Gamble - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kaiwan Braz Kimble - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jaromir Ostrovski - Gracie Barra
3 - Steve Landon Barrett - SBG International (SBGI)


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Taber Luck Jordan - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cooper Wyatt McMahon - The Next Element Academy
3 - Josiah Owen Fogarty - Alliance


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Michael Passetti - Alliance
2 - Tyler Samuel Jefferson - Smith BJJ Academy


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Jordyn Jenna McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Reyniel Obis - Ares BJJ
2 - Eric Witt-Martin Lewis - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Max Szymanski - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Slade Ezekiel Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Matthew Jonathan Padgett - Miami WMB
2 - Ty Lee Davis - Rigan Machado
3 - Brennan David Fukuda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brodey Tyler Stauffer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos V Brandao - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Sophia Mercedes Elrod - Gracie Barra
2 - Maggie Link - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher Jason Greene - Fight Sports
2 - Yehuda Lev Siegelman - Alliance


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Vincent Ramsey Morgan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Moses Isaac Cabrera - GF Team
3 - Erick Shelton - Fight Sports
3 - Kian Alexander Garib - Fight Sports


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Cameron Lee Olenick - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nahir Alejandro Bosmediano Gutierrez - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Ethan Tran - Fight Sports
2 - Meco Quinsel Favors Jr. - Alliance


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lorenzo Lopez - Miami WMB
2 - Christopher Aparicio - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Zion Malik Gustav Mailandt - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Soraya Nairi Katja Mailandt - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Estelle P. Valeruz - Roberto Traven BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Jason Woodley - Ares BJJ
2 - Nicholas Richard Morris - Gracie Barra
3 - Waylon Peters - Alliance
3 - Zachary Shirkey - Vicente Jr. Team


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Joel Thomas Hetzel - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy
2 - Kaiden Malik - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Augusto Cezar Antonioli Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Kooper Steele - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Perez - Caio Terra Association


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominic Herman Hernandez - Gracie Tampa South


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Eliana Marie Seymour - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Aria Carolyn Fannin - Ares BJJ
3 - Fiona Dixon - Pedro Sauer Team


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kellen Anthony Mesina - Fight Sports
3 - Caeden Nelson - Smith BJJ Academy
3 - Cole Lorch - Alliance


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - David Yi - Gracie Barra
2 - Lennox George Pashen - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Cameron C. Brunelle - Gracie Barra
3 - Marley Keane Pashen - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Logan James Hicks - Ares BJJ
2 - Ronald Anthony Bruce III - Crazy 88
3 - Cesar Avendano-Bonilla - Miami WMB
3 - Kostas M. Sarapnickas - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cooper Jay Hill - Positive Balance Grappling
2 - Kasen Blaise Meeks - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicolas Ethan Ledford - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tristan Rocco Sainz - Caio Terra Association
2 - Braxton Eli Sims - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Anthony Josiah Gassaway - Gracie Barra
3 - Nickolas Irie Bell - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Cira Banks - Team Lloyd Irvin


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Laylah Mae Watkins - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Sevanna Aguirre - Ares BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Vanessa Aguirre - Ares BJJ
2 - Serenity A S State - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kaia Jo McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Pairin Sullivan - Crazy 88


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Adam Merchant - Gracie Gym Texas


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - C. Raynel Martin - Ares BJJ
2 - Scott Ryan Lauver Jr. - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Garrett Davis Daubenberger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Rhenzo Augusto - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Damian Hipo Wilson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ryan James Pulley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Seth E. Y. Meade - Gracie Barra
2 - Alvaro Lazaro Ausin - Caio Terra Association
3 - Jacob Reid Clifton - Ares BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chase Matthew Graves - CheckMat
2 - Nikolas Bedoya - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Bryson C Jones - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Logan Alexander Godman - Alliance


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mikayla Alyssa Sifuentes - LEAD BJJ
2 - Bryson Elizabeth Ripley Smith - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Xavier David Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Coby Shields - CheckMat
3 - Asaad Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
3 - Matthew J Ryalls - Juniko'


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Sebastian Herrero-Sanchez - Miami WMB
2 - Tecson Wu - Alliance
3 - Brady Ramey - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Preston Michael Ebert - SBG International (SBGI)


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Marko Ramiro Vazquez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Owen Andrew Dixon - Pete Snider BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Dinh - Crazy 88
2 - Jacob Isaiah Gassaway - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph Anthony Christie - Alliance


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Devin Patrick Riley - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Logan T Saller - Nashville MMA
3 - Leland Glines - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Lucas Gonzalez - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Alexander Adrian Osorio Mendez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Iacovino - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damian Debonaire Soto - Caio Terra Association


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Sofia Delgado - Caio Terra Association


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Darryl Mosby - Smith BJJ Academy


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Braydin A Perry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Andrew DeGraff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aidan James Levy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Jacob Jerome Kendrick - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Vincent John Dasch - Nashville MMA
3 - Ayden Patrick Delaney - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Camden James Hamilton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Landon Gregory Jones - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Daniel McEntyre - Gracie Barra
2 - Spencer Kenneth Hagood - Nashville MMA


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Jonah Fried - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough - MJN Journey BJJ LLC
3 - Jordan Mason Gassaway - Gracie Barra
3 - Walker Frantz - CheckMat


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Dillon Price Fitzpatrick - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kayley Rose Hollingsworth - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Callie Anne Alfieri - New Port Richey Jiu Jitsu Academy


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Corbin Benjamin Ratheau - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Hassan King - Ares BJJ
2 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Thrasher Wilkins - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Cesar Henrique Rodrigues - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Danny Diaz - Caio Terra Association
2 - Kyle Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua "Alex" Irwin - SBG International (SBGI)


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Giovanni Raul Gonzalez - Caio Terra Association


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Breece Tyler - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Luke Hubbard - CheckMat


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Amador - Caio Terra Association
2 - Sean Elijah Hailey - Comet MMA


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Sydney Elizabeth Tingler - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - MKaila Skyy McCormick - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Alexia Alayna Arnold - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Katelyn Patton - Alliance


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Jason Chih - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ethan Abraham - Ares BJJ
3 - Obayemi Satchel Mack Blake - SBG International (SBGI)


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Braylon Kenji Manuel - Ares BJJ
2 - Demetri Pappas - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Cole Thomas Kuhlers - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Blake Randall - Killer Bees BJJ College


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Boraschi - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jax Spinell - Gracie Barra
3 - Tristen Douglas Riemer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Dylan Cole Hasbrouck - Alliance
2 - Jalil William Roshard Calhoun - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Ethan Aaron Babiarz - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy