Results

Asian Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2019

Final result Sep/24/2019 09:43:22 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Carpe Diem
61
2
GF Team
39
3
Alliance
36
4
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
33
5
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
25
6
Brasa/99
22
7
Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art
18
8
BJJ Globetrotters Asia
14
9
Carlson Gracie Team
12
10
Australian Elite Team
12

Adult Female

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
23
2
Carpe Diem
19
3
Alliance
19
4
UFC Gym SIngapore
18
5
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
16
6
Evox BJJ
12
7
Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas
10
8
TAC Team BJJ
10
9
BJJ Globetrotters
10
10
Dragon's Den
9

Masters

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
139
2
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
84
3
Paraestra
75
4
Carpe Diem
69
5
Gracie Barra
67
6
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
66
7
Evolve MMA
63
8
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
50
9
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
47
10
Evox BJJ
46

Juvenile

1
Evox BJJ
36
2
CheckMat
12
3
Australian Elite Team
10
4
Brasa/99
10
5
BJJ Globetrotters
10
6
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
9
7
Carpe Diem
9
8
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
9
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
7
10
TAC Team BJJ
7

Novice

1
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
57
2
Gracie Barra
33
3
CheckMat
31
4
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
26
5
Carpe Diem
26
6
Nova União
21
7
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
21
8
Alliance
20
9
TAC Team BJJ
19
10
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
16

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Fernando Yoshisaki Santos Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Yudi Ribas Nishimoto CheckMat

3

Diogo Kolln Kaneta Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1

Isabelle Aiko Tame Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Uyanga Erdene-Ochir Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessy Anaiah Eirene Blas Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

2

Brenda Hartelt Nishino Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heloise Aiko Ruzene Yasumura Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ethan Shane Johnston Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Gregory Shima Tanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Ely Pocaigue II TAC Team BJJ

3

Kristian Jude Santos Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Akira Thomy Yano Carpe Diem

2

Tairon Yamaguchi Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kohki Masada Strapple Ohana

3

Max Anthony Scalise Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano Evox BJJ

2

Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenji Hishida Kussano Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hamazaki Danilo Evox BJJ

2

Luan Yudi Hukami Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keiran Volkan Tyssen DC Australia

3

Satoru Ishihara Nascer Do Sol

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Bonato CheckMat

2

Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano Evox BJJ

2

Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Max Anthony Scalise Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Hamazaki Danilo Evox BJJ

2

Victor Bonato CheckMat

3

Luan Yudi Hukami Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ayumi Pyetra Kanashiro Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

2

Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo Over Limit BJJ International

3

Lani Strijbosch BJJ Globetrotters

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco Brasa/99

2

Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama TAC Team BJJ

3

Arabella Julian Australian Elite Team

3

Kanon Ikeda Paraestra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Khulan Batmunkh Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Lani Strijbosch BJJ Globetrotters

2

Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo Over Limit BJJ International

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Arabella Julian Australian Elite Team

2

Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama TAC Team BJJ

3

Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco Brasa/99

3

Khulan Batmunkh Mongolian BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Nigel Francis Nocon Gracie Barra

2

Bin Jung Lee KJ Competition Team

3

Ryo Yagishita Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vichai Chu Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kunanon Chaichaiyaphum Nova União

2

Yunbo Gao Carpe Diem

3

Justin Nieves TAC Team BJJ

3

Lucas Ryu Takatsu Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Yi-hsuan Lien BJJ Globetrotters Asia

2

Ronald Pereira DE Aguiar Bastos CheckMat

3

Shuo Wang Alliance

3

Takeru Seki Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Doyeong Park KJ Competition Team

2

Jun Santipongchai Nova União

3

Sheng-Chieh Lin Taiwan BJJ

3

Tan Fat Tan Gaetan Chan Kowloon BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Rodion Volikov Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Russell Parker Australian Elite Team

3

Kevin Lee Inverse

3

Raphael Carbonell Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Rory Compton TAC Team BJJ

2

Fergus Giuseppe Tonkin Gracie Gym New Zealand

3

Marcelo Masuyama Araujo Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryuki Misaka Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Cal Patterson TAC Team BJJ

2

yao Zheng CheckMat

3

Nikita Vinogradnikov CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vincent Bamba Carlson Gracie Team

2

Elton Gilmar Corazza Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hannan Bahrom Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore

3

Jay Scott Kirk Lee Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Pei Wen Sng CheckMat

2

Yumi Yagi Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ruiyuan LIU Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Yuan Yawen AMJ Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Ge Yang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

2

Qiushi Qu Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ka Po Yu Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

3

Michelle Guan Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Li Zhuomei Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

2

Desyana Gemina Maharani de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cheryl Kimberly Monteiro Monarchy MMA

3

Yeon Gyeong Son Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Nigar Babayeva Top Brother Mexico

2

Kristin Brier Baisa Dizon Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Xu Panpan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Xinghua Chang Alliance

2

Tia Nykole Aaliyah Angeles Palacio AMJ Academy

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Elsie-Seya N'Dunga BJJ Globetrotters

2

Tyneille Brock Fogarty de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kathleen Anne Stewart Will/Machado

3

Vriko Yee Tung Kwok Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Daryl Ong Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore

2

Wei Heng Poh Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Fan Sheng Cheng Team Buda International

3

Pablo Domenjo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Suwijak Kuntong Nova União

2

Yuma Nomura Pato Studio

3

Kuan Chieh Fang GF Team

3

Regan Yaw Lee Kings Academy Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ruko Higashi Grip Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Chi Kong Chow Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

3

Hyeon-Seok Lee Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joaquin Benjamin Dy Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Daniel Alto Uychoco Fabricio JJ International

3

Donghyun Kim Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kihun Youm Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Benjamin Chia GF Team

2

Christopher Vavricka Gracie Barra

3

Ruiz Ityro Kelvin Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tarek Mady Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Douglas Torres Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christos Lappas BJJ Globetrotters

3

Alexander Ian Bosque Carvalho BJJ Academy

3

Mario Miranda Alves Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jack Gunton Legacy

2

Samuel Edward Tisdale Taiwan BJJ

3

David Benjamin Cocker New Zealand Top Team

3

Shivam Patel Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wei-Lun Tseng BJJ Globetrotters Asia

2

Marco Takano Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zakaria Haddou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edward Yoshiaki Dingley Carpe Diem

2

Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave Absolute MMA Australia

3

Marlon Dale Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Phanuphong Kitpongpanit Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hyeon-Seok Lee Alliance

2

Douglas Torres Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wei-Lun Tseng BJJ Globetrotters Asia

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Sieun KIM John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ting Hoi Yin Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Narumi Yamazaki Club Barbarian

3

Ryoko Yoshida Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Satomi Suga RJJ

2

Yamada Kanae Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lai Yin Ng Gracie Barra

3

Rachel Glover Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Scout Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gail Huang BJJ Globetrotters Asia

3

Renata Silva Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yinyi Wang Top Brother Mexico

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sooin Choi Alliance

2

Ally Orr myBJJ Team

3

Janne Yvon Røsegg Frontline Academy

3

Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama BJJ Globetrotters

2

Chia-Chi Yang BJJ Globetrotters Asia

3

Ajia Le'alanna Fegurgur Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

3

Wing yan Tsang Kowloon BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Ng Legacy

2

Angelina Edward Lepi CheckMat

3

Carina Toyama Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sooin Choi Alliance

2

Rachel Glover Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama BJJ Globetrotters

3

Janne Yvon Røsegg Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Alphonso Raphael Manabat Morales Alliance

2

Naoya Watanabe Pogona Club Gym

3

Hasan Abdul Razzak Legacy

3

Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi Monarchy MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jun Hashimoto Carpe Diem

2

Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathaniel Favian Yeo GF Team

3

Samil Abdullah Atlihan Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Koshiro Hirata Carpe Diem

2

Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem

3

Adam Akasyah Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danny Pla Carpe Diem Hiroo

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Toshiomi Kazama Paraestra

2

Daeyeon Cho Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jinnosuke Kashimura Strapple Ibaraki

3

William Pablo Bunn Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dahim Kim Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Chee Chan Chew Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Felix Chow Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Xavier Silva Brasa/99

2

Zheng-kai Huang Baret Submissions

3

Andy Sukandar Roger Gracie Academy

3

Sooknatee Suntra Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tinei K. Makaiau Alliance

2

Marcel Scheier Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James Rego TAC Team BJJ

3

Koki Ichikawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

2

Thomas Henry Strembickyj BJJ Globetrotters Asia

3

Natdanai Netthip Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bryan Thompson ZR Team Association

2

Ponoi K Kahoopii Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

2

Xavier Silva Brasa/99

3

Koshiro Hirata Carpe Diem

3

Thomas Henry Strembickyj BJJ Globetrotters Asia

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Haruki Ishiguro Carpe Diem

2

Minjum Faith Rogers One Purpose BJJ

3

Alexandria Natividad Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mitomo Moriwaki Carpe Diem

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Takemoto Kanon Jiusenkan

2

Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joyce Ip Atos JJ International

3

Onanong Sangsirichok Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Carolina Kuwahara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Orapa Senatham Nova União

3

Akira Sakamoto Tatoru

3

Ching Wen Huang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

2

Rebecca Annan Sorriso BJJ Club

3

Mikaela Freire Mukoyama Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Taciana Andrade Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter UFC Gym SIngapore

2

Alicia Carrera Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter UFC Gym SIngapore

2

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

3

Carolina Kuwahara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebecca Annan Sorriso BJJ Club

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Riki Yoshinaga Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Hakuto Yamamoto Igloo

3

Michael Vong Lay Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Shoya Ishiguro Carpe Diem

2

Takasuke Maeda Pato Studio

3

In Suk Seo Kris Kim Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomoro Ide X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Brasa CTA Japan

2

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem

3

Koya Okazaki Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Hideki Yamamoto X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

David Harris TAC Team BJJ

3

Min-ho Yoon Over Limit BJJ International

3

Takuma Goto Soujiukai Sendai

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Hana Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Seong min Bae Over Limit BJJ International

3

Yi Yuan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Yue Hong Goh Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

2

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kirihito Ando Brasa/99

3

Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk Equipe A

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mebtouche Reda Carpe Diem

2

Ryan Pilanca Alliance

3

Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke M. Smith Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Brasa/99

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Brasa/99

2

Seong min Bae Over Limit BJJ International

3

Mebtouche Reda Carpe Diem

3

Yue Hong Goh Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mariangel D. French Triton Fight Center

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Tracy Matanane TAC Team BJJ

2

Adele M. Fornarino Will/Machado

3

Annie Ramirez Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas

3

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Annie Ramirez Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas

2

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Mariangel D. French Triton Fight Center

3

Tracy Matanane TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Shohei Watanabe Imanari Jiu-Jitsu

3

Masayuki Yoshioka Tokushima BJJ

3

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto Evox BJJ

2

Kazuhiro Miyachi Carpe Diem Hope

3

Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yusuke Monokawa X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Tiago da Silva Barros Cicero Costha Internacional

2

David Nicholas Marinakis Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

3

Kenya Yamanaka Igloo

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Youngseung Cho John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kleber Erbst Koike Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Moribe Shinsuke Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

3

Shane Kohei Suzuki Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jacob Williams Mackenzie GF Team

2

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Luan Chirano Arouca Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yusuke Yamawaki Alive

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

2

Viking Wai Chun Wong Inglorious Grapplers

3

Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan Project Lifestyle Manila

3

Wilson Akihiro Pinheiro Kawakami GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Werique da Silva Oliveira myBJJ Team

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sanni Wehbe Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Uros Culic Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hugo Matheus de Oliveira Alves Academia OCS JJ

2

Jaks Marinho Hosoda Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Uros Culic Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

2

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Kleber Erbst Koike Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Werique da Silva Oliveira myBJJ Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rikako Yuasa Dragon's Den

2

Saori Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Natalia Carriello Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Adriane Tavares Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Miki Nakao Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Yuki Kaneko Carpe Diem

2

Carolina Carriello Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Natalia Carriello Gracie Barra

3

Adriane Tavares Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Carolina Carriello Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Gilbert Ong Jun Quan Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore

2

Gary Tan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

li Chao Carpe Diem

3

Roberto Akira Matsuo Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ricardo Formicoli Antonio Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Lee Carpe Diem

3

Rodrigo Okabe Santos Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wang Run AMJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Renato Kimura Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yang Chao Gracie Barra

3

Danilo Estevando Tatani Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yukio Endo Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Nikola Dragoljub Jevtic Kowloon BJJ

2

Jericho Dionisio Farineau Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Andre Massayoshi Wakiinaguni Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

KA KAM Chan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Grindlay Nova União

2

Claudio Roberto Nakamura Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

William Fortunato Neves Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robson De Lara Fujizawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy Shaw Legacy

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Qiushi Qu Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

2

Si Ying Lee Monarchy MMA

3

Amanda Lim Carpe Diem

3

Ji Qi AMJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Camilla Capon Inglorious Grapplers

2

Mayumi Kaburaki Carpe Diem

3

Pamela Carla Gomes Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Michelle L. Sablan Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

2

Lilian Costa Campos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Mouli WU CheckMat

2

Yat Hin Chan Inglorious Grapplers

3

Fukuyoshi Yamato Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Niimi Makoto Makoto Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

YingFei Liu CheckMat

3

Kim Jin Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Paolo Enrico Walters Orbe Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Andre Cavalcanti Kudaka Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vagner Tada Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raymond Igaya Alliance

3

Richard Nogueira Taguti Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Yoshiyuki Higuchi Evox BJJ

2

Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Mehdi Meghzifene Nova União

3

Wong sin Chung Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ivan Pronin Jungle BJJ

2

Evandro Oyakawa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Nazmy Salamat Monarchy MMA

3

Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Kim Integrated Combat Centre

2

Stephen Gerard OShea Carpe Diem

3

Austin Lidstone Webber Gracie Barra

3

Noel Feliciano Paningbatan Project Lifestyle Manila

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bernardo Jr. Florendo Project Lifestyle Manila

2

Jongin Yoon KJ Competition Team

3

Araki Hironobu Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Saparbek Akmatov Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Batmunkh Amar Mongolian BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Batmunkh Amar Mongolian BJJ

2

Mehdi Meghzifene Nova União

3

Evandro Oyakawa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Raymond Igaya Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Pechrada Kacie Kokfai Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Xinli Wu Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kimika Okazawa Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Zimian XIE CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jingjing Zhang GF Team

2

Lowilyn Chavez Paiso Project Lifestyle Manila

3

Muzi Guo Carpe Diem

3

Yuki Shimamura Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jucuncun Juman Atos JJ International

2

Chryselle Ki Meneses Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh Alliance

3

Kristine Catangui Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Marie Wilson Factory BJJ UK

2

Dayna Lee Ingram Integrated Combat Centre

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yuki Shimamura Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jucuncun Juman Atos JJ International

3

Dayna Lee Ingram Integrated Combat Centre

3

Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol

2

Akira Owada Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Koki Takao X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Yoshiyuki Tochizawa X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kosuke Ueno Futawa Jiu-Jitsu Endure

3

Reiki Kanamura Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rafael Nagase Evox BJJ

2

Hing Tung Au Inglorious Grapplers

3

Gabriel Rubrico Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kevin Ito Humphreys Damm Fight Japan

2

Thiago Cardoso Tosawa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Alison Mitsuo Saheki Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fuchen Wang Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca NS Brotherhood International

2

Yang Yang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Robert Garod Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Winthorpe Burke Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peng Wang Gracie Barra

3

Eiichi Nagaya X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

wei ni Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ivan Fedorov Australian Elite Team

2

Edvaldo Nakano Varotti Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexander Martin Berserker Team Magdeburg

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jintae kim Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Cameron Edmunds Gracie Gym New Zealand

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fumiya ABE Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander Martin Berserker Team Magdeburg

2

Edvaldo Nakano Varotti Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Winthorpe Burke Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Fiona Ko Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Hiroko Hayashida Tatoru

3

Fransisca Nelson CFS BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kuramochi Rina Paraestra

2

Wendy Tran Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Takata Nagisa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

ye he Atos JJ International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Tomoko Inoue Strapple Ibaraki

2

Yayoi Kosaka Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Isabel Bracken Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Hnin Yi Thet Evolve MMA

2

Kirsty Louise Harrison-Mullan Australian Elite Team

3

Mai Aoki X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Charlotte Louise Harrison Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Charlotte Louise Harrison Australian Elite Team

2

Tomoko Inoue Strapple Ibaraki

3

Maria Isabel Bracken Australian Elite Team

3

Takata Nagisa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Junyi Wu Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jude Soon Peng Kang CheckMat

3

Shoichi Akahori Strapple

3

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ray Paul Jardon TAC Team BJJ

2

Gabriel Clarito TAC Team BJJ

3

Edgard Yoshio oda Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ted Shigeo Kaneda Inverse

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Takashi Oshiba Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kazuki Hongo Visca

3

Akio Goto Newaza World Higashikyushu

3

Joakim Fernando Bomstad Frontline Academy Drammen

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Logan Patrick Welsh Alliance BJJ Hawaii

2

Yuet Kei Li Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Michael Steel Australian Elite Team

3

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Kussano Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tyrone Joseph Jones Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Hyeong Woo Lee Renzo Gracie International

3

Alan Martin Aesquivel Guerrero Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Darrick Iida Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Vadim Lupenko Carpe Diem

2

Martin Franck ZR Team Association

3

Dong Woo KIM Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Shaiz Khan Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Fernando Matsuki Damm Fight Japan

3

Donggi Yeo Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

2

Martin Franck ZR Team Association

3

Luke Michael Steel Australian Elite Team

3

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Kussano Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Thiago Felipe Hatada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto AMJ Academy

3

Cintra Lucas Tahira Evox BJJ

3

Yuzuru Ikeda Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Charles Gaspar Costa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Alexsandro dos Santos Machado CheckMat

3

Ian Lee Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Jose Pereira Neto Yano JWS Japan

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Clark Rouson Gracie Gracie Allegiance Korea

2

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Fabio Yukio Sugawara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raymond Yance Varilla Project Lifestyle Manila

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira GF Team

3

Yunus Emre Karasakal Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

2

Clayton Diego Manuel Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Thiago Henrique Borges de Faria João Roque JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicolas E. Penzer Stallion Gym

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

2

Nicolas E. Penzer Stallion Gym

3

Fabio Yukio Sugawara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Henrique Borges de Faria João Roque JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Tien Le DeLariva Japan

2

Masumori Masashi Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alberto Haruto Suganuma Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keisuke Kanzaki Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Alain Stephane Serge Dominique Perrin Alliance

2

Hiroki Shirai Gracie Barra

3

Darius Manaois Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Tomotaka Tozuka Over Limit BJJ International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Takahiro Murakami Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

2

Masaru Miura Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Bocollato de Moura Lacerda Abib Legacy

3

Vitor Hugo Sato Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Zheng Shilong Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

2

Benoit Ego 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Rodrigo Valiati Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

GU Xiao Ming Gracie Barra

2

Rudolfs Bremanis BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Rieko Nakata Nunes Carpe Diem

2

HSIN-CHIH Chen Taiwan BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Chie Hasegawa CheckMat

2

Rosa Isabel Taimanglo Babauta Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Masayoshi Tsurumaru Tatoru

2

Leandro Hideki Mayumi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Kenichi Koketsu Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Wei Chieh Yeh Taiwan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michiaki Suetsugu Tatoru

2

Yoshiyuki Ishikawa Bungeling Bay

3

Daichi Shinohara Strapple Ohana

3

Daniel Zhuo Song CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lu Xu Top Brother Mexico

2

Yoshitaka Matsubara Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Junichi Amada Kowloon BJJ

3

YAN Shun SUI CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kaho YIP Kowloon BJJ

2

Ederson Sunao Yura Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tan Linan CheckMat

3

Unurjargal Arslanbaatar Mongolian BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aaron Siwoku Atos JJ International

2

Ewere Kenny Eboigbe Bungeling Bay

3

Eric Santos Kosasih Clark Gracie Team International

3

Jeremy Scott Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Yochio Morey Junior Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emanuel Vieira Jungle BJJ

3

Nathaniel Bovey Apex Martial Arts

3

Yasuaki Hosokawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Chi Cheung Kevin Chan Kowloon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexis Oumênde Preira Evolve MMA

2

Hu Li CheckMat

3

Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexis Oumênde Preira Evolve MMA

2

Jeremy Scott Alliance

3

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Mario Yochio Morey Junior Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Janel Candaso Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

2

Aya Kitagawa Pato Studio

3

Mihoko Fukazawa Dragon's Den

3

Ramona Vida Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rica Urabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Yinghui Poh Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Alessandra Tiemi Osako Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Dongdongyang Dongdong Yang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Dongdongyang Dongdong Yang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

2

Janel Candaso Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

3

Rica Urabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yinghui Poh Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Takuro Morita Dragon's Den

2

Yoshihiro Fujisawa KMR BJJ Kimura Japan

3

Toby Takaaze Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomoyuki Otsuka Evox BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Wilfredo Salinas Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marvin S. Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

3

Kwang Park Visca

3

Yuki Date Brasa/99

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Masayuki Kimbara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Norio Ishizaka Strapple Ohana

3

Matthew J Jackson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nobel Lee CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bo Gao Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

2

Ka Ki Lee Inglorious Grapplers

3

Chester Chan Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Kovacic Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alessandro Finalli Camargo Evox BJJ

2

Gustavo Alves Prada myBJJ Team

3

Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

DeMarkus Xavier Brown Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Jason James Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

3

Aaron Lu Project Lifestyle Manila

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Victor Babauta Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

2

Jehan Jabar Nova União

3

Marco Antonio Shirakura Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bo Gao Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

2

Nobel Lee CheckMat

3

Alessandro Finalli Camargo Evox BJJ

3

Jason James Cruz Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miriam Katayama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miriam Katayama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

KITAYAMA TAKAHIRO DeLariva Japan

2

Seita Horiuchi Jiu-Jitsu Brothers

3

Toru Nakamura Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Watanabe Yoshiyuki Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Taisuke Katayama Carpe Diem

2

Hara Hiroyuki Nascer Do Sol

3

Jung Kyusu De La Riva Korea

3

Tsuyoshi Kawamura Newaza World

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Masashi Takino Paraestra

2

Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra

3

Masaharu Tanigawa Triskelion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zimin Zhang Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem

2

Takahisa Hira Carpe Diem

3

Akitaka Yamashita Tatoru

3

Arthur Mori Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

John Phillips Evolve MMA

2

Sergio Shigueo Ikegami Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kin Cheung Caio Terra Association

3

Koichi Sato Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kojima Kensaku Visca

2

Gilbert Ramos Ombao Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Jefferson Carcasona GF Team

3

Pierre Yves Francois Desdevises 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Guangyao Jin Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John Phillips Evolve MMA

2

Koichi Sato Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra

3

Watanabe Yoshiyuki Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Priscila Regina Gonçalves Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lia Melo Da Silva Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yuki Sugiuchi Pogona Club Gym

3

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Keiko Takino Akatsuki

2

Karen Juliana de Paula CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Arine Cristina Sakamoto Over Limit BJJ International

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Yuki Sugiuchi Pogona Club Gym

2

Arine Cristina Sakamoto Over Limit BJJ International

3

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Naoto Konno Paraestra

2

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Hoki Takasu Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sanghyun Lee De La Riva JJ

2

Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sora Tsukui Newaza-World Hanshin

3

Yusuke Tabata Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Breno Buarque de Lima Fit Sid Jacintho - International

2

Renato Silva Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos CheckMat

3

Takayuki Hirose Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Andrew Adams Mac Donald Nova União

3

Marcelo V. Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Murat Besnek de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

wu Chengda Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem

3

Roberto Yokoyama MyBJJ Team Japan

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Vitor Pereira dos Santos Ribeiro Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

3

Li Shiyuan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samuel Raposo Kinoshita Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior Carioca Team

3

Robson Oda De Oliveira Oda Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem

3

Roberto Yokoyama MyBJJ Team Japan

Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Takayuki Tamashiro Paraestra

2

Yasuhide Oguchi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joseph Leung Inglorious Grapplers

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Chinzorigt Tseden-Ish Mongolian BJJ

2

Vadim Krivonosov Krivonosov Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Oleg Grunin Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Garrick Evans Carpe Diem

3

Ataide Matsuguma Miata Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eddie Ghin Leong Ng Monarchy MMA

2

Masahiro Mitisita Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kohei Okita Carpe Diem

2

Keitaro Sugano Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James W. Bandril CheckMat

3

Yosio Kawase Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joseph Michael Sablan Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam

2

John Chow Inglorious Grapplers

3

Masataka Kondo Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

3

Deny Rodrigues Sugawara Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Takushi ITO Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Marlo Cruz TAC Team BJJ

3

Naoto Tabeta Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erdenebayar Barbaatar Mongolian BJJ

2

Joe Okabe Lotus Club USA

3

Tomoaki Miyazaki Tatoru

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Seth Sarrett Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Boris Ignatenko Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Seth Sarrett Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Boris Ignatenko Alliance

3

Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev Cicero Costha Internacional

3

James W. Bandril CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Akiko Kitanishi Carpe Diem

2

Nurhaslina Tahar CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Akiko Ikeda Newaza World

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Altantulkhuur Ochirbat Mongolian BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Altantulkhuur Ochirbat Mongolian BJJ

2

Akiko Ikeda Newaza World

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Hiromasa Ishii Hishoujyuku Sora

2

Masaharu Araki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Glauco Yukio Aparecido Evox BJJ

3

Hiroyasu Komakine Me, We

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kawamura Takahisa Nascer Do Sol

2

Mark Lazatin Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana

3

Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Takashi Hisano Miburo

2

Jongeun Kim Pato Studio

3

Hideyuki Kurosu Strapple

3

Yoshinori Ishizaki Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Benjamin Dixon Nova União

2

Suwandi Rusli Lie Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robson Ribeiro Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wagner Andrade Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Munehiko Sakamoto Gracie Barra

3

Shintarou Matsubara Nascer Do Sol

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabiano Elias Dolivo Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Chih Wen Cheng Taiwan BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sandro Tuesta Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wagner Andrade Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robson Ribeiro Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabiano Elias Dolivo Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Sandro Tuesta Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Varaporn Poorisrisak BJJ Globetrotters

2

Nozomi Miki Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Caroline Hernandez Pajaron Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Noriko Ishikawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nozomi Miki Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Caroline Hernandez Pajaron Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jason Mondigo Over Limit BJJ International

2

Shinji Iwai CheckMat

3

dai ibaraki Dragon's Den

3

Manabu Moronaga Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcio Roberto Sugawara Gracie Barra

2

Koji Inomata Pato Studio

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pereira Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Enrico Navarro Mascenon Atos JJ International

3

Magno Ferreira Kamikabeya Garage Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

2

han Young kim Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Cesar Philips Salas Manalaysay Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Satoshi Ito Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Alexandre Campos Damm Fight Japan

3

Jon Schochet Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Pereira Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Campos Damm Fight Japan

3

Marcio Roberto Sugawara Gracie Barra

3

Satoshi Ito Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Yuko Fujikawa Luminous

2

Megumi Okuyama Newaza World Shinagawa

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Megumi Okuyama Newaza World Shinagawa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Yasushi Ookubo Philoktetes

2

Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra

3

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Makoto Sawada Dragon's Den

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hirokuni Ito JWS Japan

2

Takadama Toshikatsu Free & Free

3

Gaku Inano Tokyo Yellow Manz Cute

3

Maurice Goffart Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Cunha de Jesus GF Team

2

Jamie A. Murray Australian Elite Team

3

Junichiro Wada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Yuji Okamoto RJJ

2

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Evox BJJ

3

Dong Houn Yoo John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ozeias Barbosa Bueno JWS Japan

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Denis Mugafin Jungle BJJ

3

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Keolamauloa J. Akao Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Rogerio Bueno Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho Brasa/99

3

Fabiano Fukami Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Roberto TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Evox BJJ

2

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

3

Fabiano Fukami Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keolamauloa J. Akao Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Takao Yasumoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Takanobu Okada Evox BJJ

3

Takeshi Uno Carpe Diem

3

Yutaka Mori Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Chikaharu Kotaka Paraestra

2

Yasuhito Sasaki Purebred Sapporo

3

Takamasa Hirai Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fumiaki Terasima Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Pavel Lopatkin Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Deryk X. Langlais Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Deryk X. Langlais Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Fumiaki Terasima Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Pavel Lopatkin Gracie Barra

3

Yasuhito Sasaki Purebred Sapporo

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Xuan Yu Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Geraldine Siah Evolve MMA

2

Kyoko Toro Carpe Diem Hope

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Geraldine Siah Evolve MMA

2

Kyoko Toro Carpe Diem Hope

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Matsuoka Wataru T-Blood

2

Satoru Shigematsu Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yuichi Tohda Paraestra

2

Siu Fai Chui Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ken Yokomachi Carpe Diem

3

Minoru Tahara Paraestra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Chu Inverse

2

Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana

3

Yasushi Takahashi Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuzo Kaba Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kouki Sano X-Treme Ebina

2

Kazuki Takaoka Dragon's Den

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Reginaldo Pinheiros Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Crawford Inglorious Grapplers

3

Masayasu Saito Paraestra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pol Seosamh Nishio MacFionmhacain Soujiukai Sendai

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Piero Crispini Gracie Barcelona

2

Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA

3

Peter Wilson Stealth BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mareks Varnelis BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mareks Varnelis BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

2

Marco Piero Crispini Gracie Barcelona

3

Kouki Sano X-Treme Ebina

3

Satoru Shigematsu Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lizzil Gay Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lizzil Gay Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Steven Tong Integrated Combat Centre

2

Atsushi Misono Newaza World

3

Hideki Taguchi Paraestra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Seiichi Sekine X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem

3

Fumitomo Nakahara Paraestra

3

Yasunari Nakajima Gimnashion Sapporo

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Elias Pereira Santiago Gracie Barra

2

Shinya Takiguchi CheckMat

3

Kenichi Koiwa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Toshiro Wakimaru Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kei Okada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mitsuteru Nakajo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Suk Jea Yoo Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Vasilyev Inglorious Grapplers

2

Alexandre Magno Jorge RCJJ - Caporal

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Oleg Vasilyev Inglorious Grapplers

2

Suk Jea Yoo Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Kei Okada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kenichi Koiwa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Masahiko Morita Newaza World

2

Yuji Takakura Pato Studio

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kouichi Uhara Nr Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tashiro Flavio Seiti Over Limit BJJ International

3

Nobuo Takenaka Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pierre R Suraputra de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Katsuhiko Hibino Alive

2

Michael Chungsik Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kamarao Silva Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

3

Makoto Kaneko X-Treme Ebina

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Minoru Usui Paraestra

2

Tatsuya Kanda Newaza-World Hanshin

3

John Baylon Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas

3

Yuichi Nagahama Dragon's Den

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Atsushi Inoue Strapple

3

Michael H. Pope Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Mario Marcio Katayama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yukinori Hattori Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

2

Jailton Simao Da Cunha Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

3

Almir Rogerio Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Toyotta Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

2

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jailton Simao Da Cunha Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Manabu Noguchi Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Pui Keung Chan Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Siu Fat Nam Taiwan BJJ

2

Yuji Kimura Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tomonori Takahashi Carpe Diem

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brad Osborn UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii

2

Shouichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tooru Kinoshita Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Massami Shimizu JWS Japan

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yeongho Kim Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Massami Shimizu JWS Japan

2

Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shouichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Yeongho Kim Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tatsuhiko Kamata Brave Heart

2

Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tatsuhiko Kamata Brave Heart

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Eric m Onishi Grappling Unlimited

2

Keiji Tarushita Paraestra

3

Dias Ruiz Lourenco Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hideyuki Ohnaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Dias Ruiz Lourenco Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bradley Alan Wilson Fabricio JJ International

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Andrew Nicholls Infinity Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Scott Andrew Nicholls Infinity Martial Arts

2

Bradley Alan Wilson Fabricio JJ International

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yasushi Hanazawa Strapple Ohana

2

KAZUO Ijima Carpe Diem

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

I Hidefumi Purebred Sapporo

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

I Hidefumi Purebred Sapporo

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kouichi Kamitanida Newaza World Sakurajima

2

Henry Chan Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Pierre H. Chaput PAT Academy Belgium

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Giovanni Mirabella Australian Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kouichi Kamitanida Newaza World Sakurajima

2

Patrick Pierre H. Chaput PAT Academy Belgium

3

Giovanni Mirabella Australian Elite Team