Asian Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2019

Final result Sep/24/2019 09:43:22 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Carpe Diem - 61
2 - GF Team - 39
3 - Alliance - 36
4 - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 33
5 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 25
6 - Brasa/99 - 22
7 - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art - 18
8 - BJJ Globetrotters Asia - 14
9 - Carlson Gracie Team - 12
10 - Australian Elite Team - 12

Adult Female

1 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 23
2 - Carpe Diem - 19
3 - Alliance - 19
4 - UFC Gym SIngapore - 18
5 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 16
6 - Evox BJJ - 12
7 - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas - 10
8 - TAC Team BJJ - 10
9 - BJJ Globetrotters - 10
10 - Dragon's Den - 9

Masters

1 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 139
2 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 84
3 - Paraestra - 75
4 - Carpe Diem - 69
5 - Gracie Barra - 67
6 - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu - 66
7 - Evolve MMA - 63
8 - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts - 50
9 - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 47
10 - Evox BJJ - 46

Juvenile

1 - Evox BJJ - 36
2 - CheckMat - 12
3 - Australian Elite Team - 10
4 - Brasa/99 - 10
5 - BJJ Globetrotters - 10
6 - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu - 9
7 - Carpe Diem - 9
8 - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy - 9
9 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 7
10 - TAC Team BJJ - 7

Novice

1 - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu - 57
2 - Gracie Barra - 33
3 - CheckMat - 31
4 - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts - 26
5 - Carpe Diem - 26
6 - Nova União - 21
7 - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam - 21
8 - Alliance - 20
9 - TAC Team BJJ - 19
10 - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu - 16

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Fernando Yoshisaki Santos - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adriano Yudi Ribas Nishimoto - CheckMat
3 - Diogo Kolln Kaneta - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1 - Isabelle Aiko Tame - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Uyanga Erdene-Ochir - Mongolian BJJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessy Anaiah Eirene Blas - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Brenda Hartelt Nishino - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heloise Aiko Ruzene Yasumura - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ethan Shane Johnston - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Gregory Shima Tanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Ely Pocaigue II - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Kristian Jude Santos - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Akira Thomy Yano - Carpe Diem
2 - Tairon Yamaguchi - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kohki Masada - Strapple Ohana
3 - Max Anthony Scalise - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano - Evox BJJ
2 - Daiki Itou - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kenji Hishida - Kussano Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Hamazaki Danilo - Evox BJJ
2 - Luan Yudi Hukami Marques - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keiran Volkan Tyssen - DC Australia
3 - Satoru Ishihara - Nascer Do Sol


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Bonato - CheckMat
2 - Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano - Evox BJJ
2 - Daiki Itou - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Max Anthony Scalise - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Hamazaki Danilo - Evox BJJ
2 - Victor Bonato - CheckMat
3 - Luan Yudi Hukami Marques - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Ayumi Pyetra Kanashiro - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Lani Strijbosch - BJJ Globetrotters


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco - Brasa/99
2 - Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Arabella Julian - Australian Elite Team
3 - Kanon Ikeda - Paraestra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Khulan Batmunkh - Mongolian BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Lani Strijbosch - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ International


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Arabella Julian - Australian Elite Team
2 - Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco - Brasa/99
3 - Khulan Batmunkh - Mongolian BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Nigel Francis Nocon - Gracie Barra
2 - Bin Jung Lee - KJ Competition Team
3 - Ryo Yagishita - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vichai Chu - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kunanon Chaichaiyaphum - Nova União
2 - Yunbo Gao - Carpe Diem
3 - Justin Nieves - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Lucas Ryu Takatsu - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Yi-hsuan Lien - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Ronald Pereira DE Aguiar Bastos - CheckMat
3 - Shuo Wang - Alliance
3 - Takeru Seki - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Doyeong Park - KJ Competition Team
2 - Jun Santipongchai - Nova União
3 - Sheng-Chieh Lin - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Tan Fat Tan Gaetan Chan - Kowloon BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Rodion Volikov - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan Russell Parker - Australian Elite Team
3 - Kevin Lee - Inverse
3 - Raphael Carbonell - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rory Compton - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Fergus Giuseppe Tonkin - Gracie Gym New Zealand
3 - Marcelo Masuyama Araujo - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryuki Misaka - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cal Patterson - TAC Team BJJ
2 - yao Zheng - CheckMat
3 - Nikita Vinogradnikov - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vincent Bamba - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Elton Gilmar Corazza - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hannan Bahrom - Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore
3 - Jay Scott Kirk Lee - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Pei Wen Sng - CheckMat
2 - Yumi Yagi - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruiyuan LIU - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Yuan Yawen - AMJ Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Ge Yang - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Qiushi Qu - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Ka Po Yu - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China
3 - Michelle Guan - Gracie Humaita Australia


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Li Zhuomei - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China
2 - Desyana Gemina Maharani - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cheryl Kimberly Monteiro - Monarchy MMA
3 - Yeon Gyeong Son - Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Nigar Babayeva - Top Brother Mexico
2 - Kristin Brier Baisa Dizon - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Xu Panpan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Xinghua Chang - Alliance
2 - Tia Nykole Aaliyah Angeles Palacio - AMJ Academy


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Elsie-Seya N'Dunga - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Tyneille Brock Fogarty - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kathleen Anne Stewart - Will/Machado
3 - Vriko Yee Tung Kwok - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Daryl Ong - Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore
2 - Wei Heng Poh - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Fan Sheng Cheng - Team Buda International
3 - Pablo Domenjo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Suwijak Kuntong - Nova União
2 - Yuma Nomura - Pato Studio
3 - Kuan Chieh Fang - GF Team
3 - Regan Yaw Lee - Kings Academy Australia


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ruko Higashi - Grip Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Chi Kong Chow - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China
3 - Hyeon-Seok Lee - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joaquin Benjamin Dy - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Daniel Alto Uychoco - Fabricio JJ International
3 - Donghyun Kim - Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kihun Youm - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Benjamin Chia - GF Team
2 - Christopher Vavricka - Gracie Barra
3 - Ruiz Ityro Kelvin - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tarek Mady - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Douglas Torres - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christos Lappas - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Alexander Ian Bosque - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Mario Miranda Alves - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jack Gunton - Legacy
2 - Samuel Edward Tisdale - Taiwan BJJ
3 - David Benjamin Cocker - New Zealand Top Team
3 - Shivam Patel - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Wei-Lun Tseng - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Marco Takano Dos Santos - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edward Yoshiaki Dingley - Carpe Diem
2 - Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Marlon Dale - Pablo Silva BJJ
3 - Phanuphong Kitpongpanit - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Hyeon-Seok Lee - Alliance
2 - Douglas Torres - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wei-Lun Tseng - BJJ Globetrotters Asia


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Sieun KIM - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ting Hoi Yin - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Narumi Yamazaki - Club Barbarian
3 - Ryoko Yoshida - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Satomi Suga - RJJ
2 - Yamada Kanae - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lai Yin Ng - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachel Glover - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gail Huang - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Renata Silva - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yinyi Wang - Top Brother Mexico


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sooin Choi - Alliance
2 - Ally Orr - myBJJ Team
3 - Janne Yvon Røsegg - Frontline Academy
3 - Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Chia-Chi Yang - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Ajia Le'alanna Fegurgur - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Wing yan Tsang - Kowloon BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessica Ng - Legacy
2 - Angelina Edward Lepi - CheckMat
3 - Carina Toyama - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sooin Choi - Alliance
2 - Rachel Glover - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Janne Yvon Røsegg - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Alphonso Raphael Manabat Morales - Alliance
2 - Naoya Watanabe - Pogona Club Gym
3 - Hasan Abdul Razzak - Legacy
3 - Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi - Monarchy MMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jun Hashimoto - Carpe Diem
2 - Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathaniel Favian Yeo - GF Team
3 - Samil Abdullah Atlihan - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Koshiro Hirata - Carpe Diem
2 - Makoto Suzuki - Carpe Diem
3 - Adam Akasyah - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danny Pla - Carpe Diem Hiroo


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Toshiomi Kazama - Paraestra
2 - Daeyeon Cho - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jinnosuke Kashimura - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - William Pablo Bunn - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Dahim Kim - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Chee Chan Chew - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Felix Chow - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Xavier Silva - Brasa/99
2 - Zheng-kai Huang - Baret Submissions
3 - Andy Sukandar - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Sooknatee Suntra - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tinei K. Makaiau - Alliance
2 - Marcel Scheier - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James Rego - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Koki Ichikawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Thomas Henry Strembickyj - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Natdanai Netthip - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
2 - Ponoi K Kahoopii - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Xavier Silva - Brasa/99
3 - Koshiro Hirata - Carpe Diem
3 - Thomas Henry Strembickyj - BJJ Globetrotters Asia


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Haruki Ishiguro - Carpe Diem
2 - Minjum Faith Rogers - One Purpose BJJ
3 - Alexandria Natividad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mitomo Moriwaki - Carpe Diem


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Takemoto Kanon - Jiusenkan
2 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joyce Ip - Atos JJ International
3 - Onanong Sangsirichok - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Orapa Senatham - Nova União
3 - Akira Sakamoto - Tatoru
3 - Ching Wen Huang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
2 - Rebecca Annan - Sorriso BJJ Club
3 - Mikaela Freire Mukoyama - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Taciana Andrade - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - UFC Gym SIngapore
2 - Alicia Carrera - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - UFC Gym SIngapore
2 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
3 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Annan - Sorriso BJJ Club


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Riki Yoshinaga - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Hakuto Yamamoto - Igloo
3 - Michael Vong Lay - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Shoya Ishiguro - Carpe Diem
2 - Takasuke Maeda - Pato Studio
3 - In Suk Seo - Kris Kim Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tomoro Ide - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Robert Oda De Andrade - Brasa CTA Japan
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Keito Oyanagi - Carpe Diem
3 - Koya Okazaki - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Hideki Yamamoto - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - David Harris - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Min-ho Yoon - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Takuma Goto - Soujiukai Sendai


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Hana Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Seong min Bae - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Yi Yuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Yue Hong Goh - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas David - Australian Elite Team
2 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kirihito Ando - Brasa/99
3 - Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk - Equipe A


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
2 - Ryan Pilanca - Alliance
3 - Hidehiko Noritsugu - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luke M. Smith - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa/99


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa/99
2 - Seong min Bae - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
3 - Yue Hong Goh - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mariangel D. French - Triton Fight Center


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Tracy Matanane - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Adele M. Fornarino - Will/Machado
3 - Annie Ramirez - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas
3 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Annie Ramirez - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas
2 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Mariangel D. French - Triton Fight Center
3 - Tracy Matanane - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Shohei Watanabe - Imanari Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Masayuki Yoshioka - Tokushima BJJ
3 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto - Evox BJJ
2 - Kazuhiro Miyachi - Carpe Diem Hope
3 - Hideyuki Yamada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yusuke Monokawa - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - David Nicholas Marinakis - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Ichitaro Tsukada - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Kenya Yamanaka - Igloo


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Youngseung Cho - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kleber Erbst Koike - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moribe Shinsuke - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
3 - Shane Kohei Suzuki - Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jacob Williams Mackenzie - GF Team
2 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Luan Chirano Arouca - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yusuke Yamawaki - Alive


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Mietz - Carpe Diem
2 - Viking Wai Chun Wong - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan - Project Lifestyle Manila
3 - Wilson Akihiro Pinheiro Kawakami - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Werique da Silva Oliveira - myBJJ Team
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sanni Wehbe - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Uros Culic - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hugo Matheus de Oliveira Alves - Academia OCS JJ
2 - Jaks Marinho Hosoda - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Uros Culic - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art
2 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Kleber Erbst Koike - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Werique da Silva Oliveira - myBJJ Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rikako Yuasa - Dragon's Den
2 - Saori Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Natalia Carriello - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Isabelle de Souza - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Miki Nakao - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Yuki Kaneko - Carpe Diem
2 - Carolina Carriello - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Isabelle de Souza - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Natalia Carriello - Gracie Barra
3 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Carolina Carriello - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Gilbert Ong Jun Quan - Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore
2 - Gary Tan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - li Chao - Carpe Diem
3 - Roberto Akira Matsuo - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ricardo Formicoli Antonio - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Timothy Lee - Carpe Diem
3 - Rodrigo Okabe Santos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wang Run - AMJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Renato Kimura - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yang Chao - Gracie Barra
3 - Danilo Estevando Tatani - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yukio Endo - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Nikola Dragoljub Jevtic - Kowloon BJJ
2 - Jericho Dionisio Farineau - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Andre Massayoshi Wakiinaguni - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - KA KAM Chan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Grindlay - Nova União
2 - Claudio Roberto Nakamura - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - William Fortunato Neves - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robson De Lara Fujizawa - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Shaw - Legacy


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Qiushi Qu - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Si Ying Lee - Monarchy MMA
3 - Amanda Lim - Carpe Diem
3 - Ji Qi - AMJ Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Camilla Capon - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Mayumi Kaburaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Pamela Carla Gomes - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Michelle L. Sablan - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Lilian Costa Campos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Mouli WU - CheckMat
2 - Yat Hin Chan - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Fukuyoshi Yamato - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Niimi Makoto Makoto - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - YingFei Liu - CheckMat
3 - Kim Jin - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Paolo Enrico Walters Orbe - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Andre Cavalcanti Kudaka - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vagner Tada - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymond Igaya - Alliance
3 - Richard Nogueira Taguti - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yoshiyuki Higuchi - Evox BJJ
2 - Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Mehdi Meghzifene - Nova União
3 - Wong sin Chung - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ivan Pronin - Jungle BJJ
2 - Evandro Oyakawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Nazmy Salamat - Monarchy MMA
3 - Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior - Legacy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Kim - Integrated Combat Centre
2 - Stephen Gerard OShea - Carpe Diem
3 - Austin Lidstone Webber - Gracie Barra
3 - Noel Feliciano Paningbatan - Project Lifestyle Manila


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Bernardo Jr. Florendo - Project Lifestyle Manila
2 - Jongin Yoon - KJ Competition Team
3 - Araki Hironobu - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Saparbek Akmatov - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Batmunkh Amar - Mongolian BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Batmunkh Amar - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Mehdi Meghzifene - Nova União
3 - Evandro Oyakawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Raymond Igaya - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Pechrada Kacie Kokfai - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Xinli Wu - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Kimika Okazawa - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Zimian XIE - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jingjing Zhang - GF Team
2 - Lowilyn Chavez Paiso - Project Lifestyle Manila
3 - Muzi Guo - Carpe Diem
3 - Yuki Shimamura - Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jucuncun Juman - Atos JJ International
2 - Chryselle Ki Meneses - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh - Alliance
3 - Kristine Catangui - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Dayna Lee Ingram - Integrated Combat Centre


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yuki Shimamura - Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jucuncun Juman - Atos JJ International
3 - Dayna Lee Ingram - Integrated Combat Centre
3 - Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Tomofumi Kishima - Nascer Do Sol
2 - Akira Owada - Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club
3 - Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Koki Takao - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Yoshiyuki Tochizawa - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kosuke Ueno - Futawa Jiu-Jitsu Endure
3 - Reiki Kanamura - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafael Nagase - Evox BJJ
2 - Hing Tung Au - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Gabriel Rubrico - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Suguru Miura - Grappling Shoot Boxers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Kevin Ito Humphreys - Damm Fight Japan
2 - Thiago Cardoso Tosawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Alison Mitsuo Saheki - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fuchen Wang - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Yang Yang - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Robert Garod - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Winthorpe Burke - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peng Wang - Gracie Barra
3 - Eiichi Nagaya - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - wei ni - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ivan Fedorov - Australian Elite Team
2 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jintae kim - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Cameron Edmunds - Gracie Gym New Zealand


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fumiya ABE - Paraestra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Winthorpe Burke - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Hiroko Hayashida - Tatoru
3 - Fransisca Nelson - CFS BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kuramochi Rina - Paraestra
2 - Wendy Tran - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Takata Nagisa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - ye he - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
2 - Yayoi Kosaka - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Isabel Bracken - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA
2 - Kirsty Louise Harrison-Mullan - Australian Elite Team
3 - Mai Aoki - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Charlotte Louise Harrison - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Charlotte Louise Harrison - Australian Elite Team
2 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - Maria Isabel Bracken - Australian Elite Team
3 - Takata Nagisa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Junyi Wu - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jude Soon Peng Kang - CheckMat
3 - Shoichi Akahori - Strapple
3 - Tomohiko Sato - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ray Paul Jardon - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Gabriel Clarito - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Edgard Yoshio oda - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ted Shigeo Kaneda - Inverse


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Takashi Oshiba - Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kazuki Hongo - Visca
3 - Akio Goto - Newaza World Higashikyushu
3 - Joakim Fernando Bomstad - Frontline Academy Drammen


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Logan Patrick Welsh - Alliance BJJ Hawaii
2 - Yuet Kei Li - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luke Michael Steel - Australian Elite Team
3 - Thiago de Lucas Fernandes - Kussano Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tyrone Joseph Jones - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Hyeong Woo Lee - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Alan Martin Aesquivel Guerrero - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Darrick Iida - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadim Lupenko - Carpe Diem
2 - Martin Franck - ZR Team Association
3 - Dong Woo KIM - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Fernando Matsuki - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Donggi Yeo - Paraestra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Martin Franck - ZR Team Association
3 - Luke Michael Steel - Australian Elite Team
3 - Thiago de Lucas Fernandes - Kussano Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Ayres Modesto Dias Neto - AMJ Academy
3 - Cintra Lucas Tahira - Evox BJJ
3 - Yuzuru Ikeda - Paraestra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Charles Gaspar Costa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Alexsandro dos Santos Machado - CheckMat
3 - Ian Lee - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Jose Pereira Neto Yano - JWS Japan


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Clark Rouson Gracie - Gracie Allegiance Korea
2 - Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Fabio Yukio Sugawara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Project Lifestyle Manila


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Yunus Emre Karasakal - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra
2 - Clayton Diego Manuel - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Thiago Henrique Borges de Faria - João Roque JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
3 - Fabio Yukio Sugawara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Henrique Borges de Faria - João Roque JJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Tien Le - DeLariva Japan
2 - Masumori Masashi - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alberto Haruto Suganuma - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keisuke Kanzaki - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Alain Stephane Serge Dominique Perrin - Alliance
2 - Hiroki Shirai - Gracie Barra
3 - Darius Manaois - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Tomotaka Tozuka - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Takahiro Murakami - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Masaru Miura - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Bocollato de Moura Lacerda Abib - Legacy
3 - Vitor Hugo Sato - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zheng Shilong - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)
2 - Benoit Ego - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Rodrigo Valiati - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - GU Xiao Ming - Gracie Barra
2 - Rudolfs Bremanis - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rieko Nakata Nunes - Carpe Diem
2 - HSIN-CHIH Chen - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Chie Hasegawa - CheckMat
2 - Rosa Isabel Taimanglo Babauta - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Masayoshi Tsurumaru - Tatoru
2 - Leandro Hideki Mayumi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Kenichi Koketsu - Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Wei Chieh Yeh - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Michiaki Suetsugu - Tatoru
2 - Yoshiyuki Ishikawa - Bungeling Bay
3 - Daichi Shinohara - Strapple Ohana
3 - Daniel Zhuo Song - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Lu Xu - Top Brother Mexico
2 - Yoshitaka Matsubara - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Junichi Amada - Kowloon BJJ
3 - YAN Shun SUI - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kaho YIP - Kowloon BJJ
2 - Ederson Sunao Yura - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tan Linan - CheckMat
3 - Unurjargal Arslanbaatar - Mongolian BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos JJ International
2 - Ewere Kenny Eboigbe - Bungeling Bay
3 - Eric Santos Kosasih - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Jeremy Scott - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Yochio Morey Junior - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emanuel Vieira - Jungle BJJ
3 - Nathaniel Bovey - Apex Martial Arts
3 - Yasuaki Hosokawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Chi Cheung Kevin Chan - Kowloon BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
2 - Hu Li - CheckMat
3 - Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
2 - Jeremy Scott - Alliance
3 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Mario Yochio Morey Junior - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Janel Candaso Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Aya Kitagawa - Pato Studio
3 - Mihoko Fukazawa - Dragon's Den
3 - Ramona Vida - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Yinghui Poh - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Alessandra Tiemi Osako - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Dongdongyang Dongdong Yang - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dongdongyang Dongdong Yang - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Janel Candaso Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yinghui Poh - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Takuro Morita - Dragon's Den
2 - Yoshihiro Fujisawa - KMR BJJ Kimura Japan
3 - Toby Takaaze - Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tomoyuki Otsuka - Evox BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Wilfredo Salinas - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marvin S. Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Kwang Park - Visca
3 - Yuki Date - Brasa/99


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Masayuki Kimbara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Norio Ishizaka - Strapple Ohana
3 - Matthew J Jackson - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nobel Lee - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Bo Gao - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Ka Ki Lee - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Chester Chan - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Kovacic - Australian Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Finalli Camargo - Evox BJJ
2 - Gustavo Alves Prada - myBJJ Team
3 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - DeMarkus Xavier Brown - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Jason James Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Aaron Lu - Project Lifestyle Manila


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Victor Babauta - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Jehan Jabar - Nova União
3 - Marco Antonio Shirakura - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bo Gao - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Nobel Lee - CheckMat
3 - Alessandro Finalli Camargo - Evox BJJ
3 - Jason James Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Miriam Katayama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Miriam Katayama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - KITAYAMA TAKAHIRO - DeLariva Japan
2 - Seita Horiuchi - Jiu-Jitsu Brothers
3 - Toru Nakamura - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Watanabe Yoshiyuki - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Taisuke Katayama - Carpe Diem
2 - Hara Hiroyuki - Nascer Do Sol
3 - Jung Kyusu - De La Riva Korea
3 - Tsuyoshi Kawamura - Newaza World


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Masashi Takino - Paraestra
2 - Kenichirou Kimura - Paraestra
3 - Masaharu Tanigawa - Triskelion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zimin Zhang - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Yasuyuki Nishi - Carpe Diem
2 - Takahisa Hira - Carpe Diem
3 - Akitaka Yamashita - Tatoru
3 - Arthur Mori - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - John Phillips - Evolve MMA
2 - Sergio Shigueo Ikegami - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kin Cheung - Caio Terra Association
3 - Koichi Sato - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kojima Kensaku - Visca
2 - Gilbert Ramos Ombao - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Jefferson Carcasona - GF Team
3 - Pierre Yves Francois Desdevises - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Guangyao Jin - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John Phillips - Evolve MMA
2 - Koichi Sato - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Kenichirou Kimura - Paraestra
3 - Watanabe Yoshiyuki - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Priscila Regina Gonçalves - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Lia Melo Da Silva - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yuki Sugiuchi - Pogona Club Gym
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Keiko Takino - Akatsuki
2 - Karen Juliana de Paula - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Arine Cristina Sakamoto - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yuki Sugiuchi - Pogona Club Gym
2 - Arine Cristina Sakamoto - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Naoto Konno - Paraestra
2 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Hoki Takasu - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Takashi Sugimoto - Paraestra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Sanghyun Lee - De La Riva JJ
2 - Takayuki Koyama - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sora Tsukui - Newaza-World Hanshin
3 - Yusuke Tabata - Paraestra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Breno Buarque de Lima - Fit Sid Jacintho - International
2 - Renato Silva - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Takayuki Hirose - Paraestra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Andrew Adams Mac Donald - Nova União
3 - Marcelo V. Hamanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Murat Besnek - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - wu Chengda - Gracie Barra
2 - Luiz Fernando Maioli - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Avakiants - Carpe Diem
3 - Roberto Yokoyama - MyBJJ Team Japan


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Vitor Pereira dos Santos Ribeiro - Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra
3 - Li Shiyuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samuel Raposo Kinoshita - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior - Carioca Team
3 - Robson Oda De Oliveira - Oda Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Alexandre Avakiants - Carpe Diem
3 - Roberto Yokoyama - MyBJJ Team Japan


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Takayuki Tamashiro - Paraestra
2 - Yasuhide Oguchi - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Joseph Leung - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chinzorigt Tseden-Ish - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Vadim Krivonosov Krivonosov - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Oleg Grunin - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Garrick Evans - Carpe Diem
3 - Ataide Matsuguma Miata - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eddie Ghin Leong Ng - Monarchy MMA
2 - Masahiro Mitisita - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kohei Okita - Carpe Diem
2 - Keitaro Sugano - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James W. Bandril - CheckMat
3 - Yosio Kawase - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joseph Michael Sablan - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - John Chow - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Masataka Kondo - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Deny Rodrigues Sugawara - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Takushi ITO - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Marlo Cruz - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Naoto Tabeta - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erdenebayar Barbaatar - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Joe Okabe - Lotus Club USA
3 - Tomoaki Miyazaki - Tatoru


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Seth Sarrett - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Boris Ignatenko - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Seth Sarrett - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Boris Ignatenko - Alliance
3 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - James W. Bandril - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Akiko Kitanishi - Carpe Diem
2 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Akiko Ikeda - Newaza World


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Altantulkhuur Ochirbat - Mongolian BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Altantulkhuur Ochirbat - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Akiko Ikeda - Newaza World


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Hiromasa Ishii - Hishoujyuku Sora
2 - Masaharu Araki - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Glauco Yukio Aparecido - Evox BJJ
3 - Hiroyasu Komakine - Me, We


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kawamura Takahisa - Nascer Do Sol
2 - Mark Lazatin - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Kento Komoto - Strapple Ohana
3 - Kiyotoshi Aoyama - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Takashi Hisano - Miburo
2 - Jongeun Kim - Pato Studio
3 - Hideyuki Kurosu - Strapple
3 - Yoshinori Ishizaki - Paraestra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Benjamin Dixon - Nova União
2 - Suwandi Rusli Lie - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Robson Ribeiro - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Munehiko Sakamoto - Gracie Barra
3 - Shintarou Matsubara - Nascer Do Sol


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Elias Dolivo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sandro Tuesta - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robson Ribeiro - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabiano Elias Dolivo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Sandro Tuesta - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Varaporn Poorisrisak - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Nozomi Miki - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Caroline Hernandez Pajaron - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Noriko Ishikawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nozomi Miki - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
2 - Caroline Hernandez Pajaron - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jason Mondigo - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Shinji Iwai - CheckMat
3 - dai ibaraki - Dragon's Den
3 - Manabu Moronaga - Paraestra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcio Roberto Sugawara - Gracie Barra
2 - Koji Inomata - Pato Studio


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pereira - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Enrico Navarro Mascenon - Atos JJ International
3 - Magno Ferreira Kamikabeya - Garage Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hidenori Kuwano - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - han Young kim - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Cesar Philips Salas Manalaysay - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Satoshi Ito - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexandre Campos - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Jon Schochet - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Pereira - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Campos - Damm Fight Japan
3 - Marcio Roberto Sugawara - Gracie Barra
3 - Satoshi Ito - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Yuko Fujikawa - Luminous
2 - Megumi Okuyama - Newaza World Shinagawa


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Megumi Okuyama - Newaza World Shinagawa


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Yasushi Ookubo - Philoktetes
2 - Hiroaki Yoshioka - Paraestra
3 - Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Makoto Sawada - Dragon's Den


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Hirokuni Ito - JWS Japan
2 - Takadama Toshikatsu - Free & Free
3 - Gaku Inano - Tokyo Yellow Manz Cute
3 - Maurice Goffart - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Cunha de Jesus - GF Team
2 - Jamie A. Murray - Australian Elite Team
3 - Junichiro Wada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Miqueias Toshio Asada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Yuji Okamoto - RJJ
2 - Rogerio de Cristo Filho - Evox BJJ
3 - Dong Houn Yoo - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ozeias Barbosa Bueno - JWS Japan


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Ogawa - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denis Mugafin - Jungle BJJ
3 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ Academy
3 - Keolamauloa J. Akao - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Flavio Rogerio Bueno - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho - Brasa/99
3 - Fabiano Fukami - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Roberto - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
2 - Daisuke Ushimaru - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio de Cristo Filho - Evox BJJ
2 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
3 - Fabiano Fukami - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keolamauloa J. Akao - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Takao Yasumoto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Takanobu Okada - Evox BJJ
3 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem
3 - Yutaka Mori - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chikaharu Kotaka - Paraestra
2 - Yasuhito Sasaki - Purebred Sapporo
3 - Takamasa Hirai - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fumiaki Terasima - Max Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Deryk X. Langlais - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Deryk X. Langlais - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Fumiaki Terasima - Max Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra
3 - Yasuhito Sasaki - Purebred Sapporo


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Xuan Yu - Carpe Diem


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Geraldine Siah - Evolve MMA
2 - Kyoko Toro - Carpe Diem Hope


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Geraldine Siah - Evolve MMA
2 - Kyoko Toro - Carpe Diem Hope


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Matsuoka Wataru - T-Blood
2 - Satoru Shigematsu - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Yuichi Tohda - Paraestra
2 - Siu Fai Chui - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ken Yokomachi - Carpe Diem
3 - Minoru Tahara - Paraestra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Michael Chu - Inverse
2 - Osamu Iwata - Strapple Ohana
3 - Yasushi Takahashi - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuzo Kaba - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Kouki Sano - X-Treme Ebina
2 - Kazuki Takaoka - Dragon's Den


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Reginaldo Pinheiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Crawford - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Masayasu Saito - Paraestra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pol Seosamh Nishio MacFionmhacain - Soujiukai Sendai


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marco Piero Crispini - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Thomas Kornfeld - Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA
3 - Peter Wilson - Stealth BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mareks Varnelis - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mareks Varnelis - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Marco Piero Crispini - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Kouki Sano - X-Treme Ebina
3 - Satoru Shigematsu - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lizzil Gay - Australian Elite Team


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lizzil Gay - Australian Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Steven Tong - Integrated Combat Centre
2 - Atsushi Misono - Newaza World
3 - Hideki Taguchi - Paraestra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Seiichi Sekine - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Hironori Ooka - Carpe Diem
3 - Fumitomo Nakahara - Paraestra
3 - Yasunari Nakajima - Gimnashion Sapporo


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Elias Pereira Santiago - Gracie Barra
2 - Shinya Takiguchi - CheckMat
3 - Kenichi Koiwa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Toshiro Wakimaru - Carpe Diem


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Kei Okada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Mitsuteru Nakajo - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Alexandre Magno Jorge - RCJJ - Caporal


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Kei Okada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kenichi Koiwa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Masahiko Morita - Newaza World
2 - Yuji Takakura - Pato Studio


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kouichi Uhara - Nr Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tashiro Flavio Seiti - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Nobuo Takenaka - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pierre R Suraputra - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Katsuhiko Hibino - Alive
2 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kamarao Silva - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Makoto Kaneko - X-Treme Ebina


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Minoru Usui - Paraestra
2 - Tatsuya Kanda - Newaza-World Hanshin
3 - John Baylon - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas
3 - Yuichi Nagahama - Dragon's Den


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Atsushi Inoue - Strapple
3 - Michael H. Pope - Australian Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Mario Marcio Katayama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yukinori Hattori - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
2 - Jailton Simao Da Cunha - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Almir Rogerio Dos Santos - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
2 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jailton Simao Da Cunha - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Manabu Noguchi - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Pui Keung Chan - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Siu Fat Nam - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Yuji Kimura - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tomonori Takahashi - Carpe Diem


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Brad Osborn - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Shouichi Kubo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tooru Kinoshita - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Massami Shimizu - JWS Japan


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yeongho Kim - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Massami Shimizu - JWS Japan
2 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shouichi Kubo - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Yeongho Kim - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tatsuhiko Kamata - Brave Heart
2 - Gabor Varkonyi - Carpe Diem


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tatsuhiko Kamata - Brave Heart


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Eric m Onishi - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Keiji Tarushita - Paraestra
3 - Dias Ruiz Lourenco - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hideyuki Ohnaka - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Takeshi Shinkawa - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Dias Ruiz Lourenco - Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Takeshi Shinkawa - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bradley Alan Wilson - Fabricio JJ International


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts
2 - Bradley Alan Wilson - Fabricio JJ International


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Yasushi Hanazawa - Strapple Ohana
2 - KAZUO Ijima - Carpe Diem


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - I Hidefumi - Purebred Sapporo


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - I Hidefumi - Purebred Sapporo


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Henry Chan - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Pierre H. Chaput - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Giovanni Mirabella - Australian Elite Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Patrick Pierre H. Chaput - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Giovanni Mirabella - Australian Elite Team