Asian Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2019

Sep/23/2019 01:24:00 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

CheckMat Adriano Yudi Ribas Nishimoto
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Diogo Kolln Kaneta
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Fernando Yoshisaki Santos
Total: 3

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Mongolian BJJ Usukh-Ireedui Amartuvshin
Total: 1

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

Mongolian BJJ Uyanga Erdene-Ochir
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Isabelle Aiko Tame
Total: 2

WHITE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Jessy Anaiah Eirene Blas
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Brenda Hartelt Nishino
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Heloise Aiko Ruzene Yasumura
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Gracie Barra Nigel Francis Nocon
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Tsz Pan Chan
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Vichai Pak To Chu
Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu Ryo Yagishita
KJ Competition Team Bin Jung Lee
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Yunbo Gao
Nova União Kunanon Chaichaiyaphum
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Lucas Ryu Takatsu
TAC Team BJJ Justin A Nieves
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Shuo Wang
BJJ Globetrotters Asia Tai-lin Hsieh
BJJ Globetrotters Asia Yi-hsuan Lien
CheckMat Ronald Pereira de Aguiar Bastos
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Max Zhang
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Takeru Seki
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Kevin Hiroito Enohata
Over Limit BJJ International Mitchell A Clang
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

De La Riva Korea Hansaem Park
KJ Competition Team Doyeong Park
Kowloon BJJ Tan Fat Tan Gaetan Chan
Nova União Jun Santipongchai
Taiwan BJJ Sheng-Chieh Lin
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Ryan Russell Parker
BJJ Globetrotters Boris Kornilov
Gracie Barra Rodion Volikov
Inverse Kevin Lee
Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood Raphael E Carbonell
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Ryuki Misaka
Gracie Gym New Zealand Fergus Giuseppe Tonkin
Inglorious Grapplers Cheuk Yin Ng
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Marcelo Masuyama Araujo
TAC Team BJJ Rory Hamilton Compton
Total: 5

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

CheckMat Nikita Vinogradnikov
CheckMat Yao Zheng
TAC Team BJJ Frederic C Patterson Jr
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Jay Scott Kirk Lee
Carlson Gracie Team Vincent Bamba
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Muhammad Hannan Bin Bahrom
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Elton Gilmar Corazza
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

AMJ Academy Yuan Yawen
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Yumi Yagi
CheckMat Pei Wen Sng
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Ruiyuan LIU
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Kathleen Olivia Santos
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Ge Yang
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Qiushi Qu
Gracie Humaita Australia Qian Ru Guan
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Ka Po Yu
RCJJ - Caporal Khristine Mari Montalla Abadeer
TAC Team BJJ Loretolynn M. Itibus
Team Buda International Bless Khoon Yin Yeap
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Desyana Gemina Maharani
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Li Zhuomei
Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu Yeongyeong Son
Monarchy MMA Cheryl Kimberly Monteiro
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Panpan Xu
Top Brother Mexico Nigar Babayeva
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Kristin Brier Baisa Dizon
Total: 3

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

Alliance Xinghua Chang
AMJ Academy Tia Nykole Aaliyah Angeles Palacio
Total: 2

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters Elsie-Seya N'Dunga
Carpe Diem Vriko Yee Tung Kwok
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Tyneille Brock Fogarty
Will/Machado Kathleen Anne Stewart
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Atos JJ International Chun Chieh Huang
Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy Roberto Akira Matsuo
Carpe Diem Chao Li
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Andrea Fabyan Bin Ferdinal
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Gilbert Ong Jun Quan
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Gary Tan
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuya Sato
S/wells Jiu-Jitsu Gym Keita Suzuki
Total: 8

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

AMJ Academy Run Wang
Atos JJ International Yuxi Yan
Carpe Diem Timothy L Y Lee
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Sean Yang Jay
Gracie Barra Kin Lon Fan
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hiroaki Suzuki
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Ching Kong Chung
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Rodrigo Okabe Santos
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu Kang Su Lee
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Ricardo Formicoli Antonio
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Motoki Wakabayashi
Total: 11

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Yukio Endo
Gracie Barra Chao Yang
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Renato Kimura Takechi
Kowloon BJJ Jeremy Nunns
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Danilo Estevando Tatani
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Ricardo Keiti Uehara
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Aditya Hartawan Sarjana
Fabricio International Team - FIT Jericho Dionisio Farineau
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Ka Kam Chan
Kowloon BJJ Nikola Dragoljub Jevtic
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Andre Massayoshi Wakiinaguni
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Nova União Andrew Grindlay
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Claudio Roberto Nakamura
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Legacy Jeremy Daniel Shaw
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Robson De Lara Fujizawa
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu William Fortunato Neves
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

AMJ Academy Ji Qi
Atos JJ International Tik Nga Lam
Carpe Diem Amanda L. Y. Lim
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Qiushi Qu
GF Team Yu-Lan Huang
Monarchy MMA Si Ying Lee
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Amanda Yuri Mori
Total: 7

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Pamela Carla Gomes
Carpe Diem Mayumi Kaburaki
Inglorious Grapplers Camilla Capon
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Light

KJ Competition Team Bayartugs Dashdendev
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Michelle L. D. Sablan
CheckMat Lilian Costa Campos
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Masumori Masashi
Carpe Diem Keisuke Kanzaki
DeLariva Japan Tien Le
Kowloon BJJ Bryan C W Tang
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Alberto Haruto Suganuma
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Alain Stephane Serge Dominique Perrin
Gracie Barra Hiroki Shirai
Gracie Humaita Australia Darius Manaois
Over Limit BJJ International Tomotaka Tozuka
Paraestra Peng Kong
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Iurii Aralov
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Masaru Miura
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Takahiro Murakami
Legacy Andre Bocollato de Moura Lacerda Abib
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Hugo Sato
Top Brother Mexico Hao Feng
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Benoit Roger Ego
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Rodrigo Valiati
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Zheng Shilong
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Mongolian BJJ Tulga Damiran
Total: 1

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team Rudolfs Bremanis
Gracie Barra Gu Xiaoming
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Carpe Diem Rieko Nakata Nunes
Taiwan BJJ Hsin-Chih Chen
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 2 / Female / Light

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Rosa Isabel Taimanglo Babauta
CheckMat Chie Hasegawa
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Inglorious Grapplers Joseph Leung
Paraestra Takayuki Tamashiro
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yasuhide Oguchi
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Paul Adrian Franquez
Cicero Costha Internacional Vadim Krivonosov
Mongolian BJJ Chinzorigt Tseden-Ish
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Carpe Diem Garrick Evans
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Ataide Matsuguma Miata
Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand Oleg Grunin
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Mongolian BJJ Purevdorj Sharav
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Ethan Shane Johnston
Carlson Gracie Team Kristian Jude Santos
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Gregory Shima Tanaka
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Diogo Tada
Mongolian BJJ Batsuuri Munkhtur
TAC Team BJJ Ely Pocaigue II
Total: 6

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Feather

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Tairon Yamaguchi
Carpe Diem Akira Thomy Yano
Strapple Ohana Kohki Masada
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Max Anthony Scalise
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Daiki Itou
Evox BJJ Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano
Kussano Team Kenji Hishida
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

DC Australia Keiran Volkan Tyssen
Evox BJJ Hamazaki Danilo
Mongolian BJJ Enkhmunkh Enkhtuvshin
Nascer Do Sol Satoru Ishihara
Over Limit BJJ International Felipe Haimei Maetoku
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Luan Yudi Hukami Marques
Total: 6

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

CheckMat Victor Bonato
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Daiki Itou
Evox BJJ Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts Max Anthony Scalise
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

CheckMat Victor Bonato
DC Australia Keiran Volkan Tyssen
Evox BJJ Hamazaki Danilo
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Luan Yudi Hukami Marques
Total: 5

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

BJJ Globetrotters Lani Strijbosch
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Ayumi Pyetra Kanashiro
Over Limit BJJ International Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo
Total: 3

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Arabella Celine Delos Reyes Julian
Brasa/99 Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco
Paraestra Kanon Ikeda
TAC Team BJJ Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

Mongolian BJJ Khulan Batmunkh
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

BJJ Globetrotters Lani Strijbosch
Over Limit BJJ International Althea Frances Soriano Mondigo
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Arabella Celine Delos Reyes Julian
Brasa/99 Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco
Mongolian BJJ Khulan Batmunkh
TAC Team BJJ Francesca Jolie Ada Lizama
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Daryl Ong de Xian
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Wei Heng Poh
GF Team Liu Liangdong
Kowloon BJJ Man Fai Poon
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Pablo M. H. Domenjo
Strapple Minamisoma Playground Daiki Watanabe
Team Buda International Fan Sheng Cheng
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

BJJ Globetrotters Asia Wang-jung Chiang
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Reishi Hasegawa
Brazilian Power Team International MinTaek Lim
Caio Terra Association Wei Huang
CheckMat Enzo Crisostomo Rodriguez
GF Team Kuan Chieh Fang
Gracie Barra Carlos F Almonte Ibarra
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuhei Fukuda
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Takashi Mizushima
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Yudi Nikaido
Kings Academy Australia Regan Yaw Lee
KJ Competition Team Sungmin Kim
Kowloon BJJ Siu Hang Andrew Tsang
Nova União Komkrit Keadnin
Nova União Suwijak Kuntong
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Henrique Sadaji Uemura
Pato Studio Ryoma Shibusawa
Pato Studio Yuma Nomura
TAC Team BJJ Chris Ibay Dela Cruz
Total: 19

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Brandon Crumby
Alliance Hyeon-Seok Lee
Australian Elite Team Tyrone Christopher De'Abreu
BJJ Team Basel Philipp Wegmann
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Branden Shaun Arriola Quichocho
Carpe Diem Fan Yang
Carpe Diem Jianxiong Sun
De La Riva Korea Junyeong Oh
Grip Jiu-Jitsu Team Ruko Higashi
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Che An Chen
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Chi Him Suen
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Chi Kong Chow
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Renato Correa Katakura
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior
KJ Competition Team Jaepil Lee
KJ Competition Team Yeongmin Choi
Nexusense Rui Imura
Nova União Sarin Soonthorn
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Elielton Vieira Da Silva
Pato Studio Cho Sukho
Pogona Club Gym Teppei Sato
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Simon Paul Schmidt
Total: 22

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Rene David Lara
CheckMat Nan Chen
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Fariz Luthfan
Fabricio International Team - FIT Joaquin Benjamin Leechiu Dy
Fabricio International Team - FIT Kihun Youm
Fabricio JJ International Daniel Alto Uychoco
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Chun Wai Choi
Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu Donghyun Kim
Kowloon BJJ Chan Win-fat Sylvain
Kris Kim Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Taehyeong Kim
Nova União Rachata Ngamyoo
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Daichi Tsuji
TAC Team BJJ Paulo Giltmag Sangalang
Tatoru Dan Nomura
Total: 14

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Joshua O'Sullivan
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Elhadji Idrissa Cisse
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Sam E Richardson
Evox BJJ Kris Eiji Yreimon
GF Team Benjamin Chia Jie Jun
Gracie Barra Christopher Vavricka
Gracie Humaita Eidy Nakashima
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Ruiz Ityro Kelvin
Renzo Gracie Academy Tarek Mady
Soul Fighters Texas Justin Cade Schwarz
Total: 10

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters Christos Lappas
Carpe Diem Tri-Thien Tran Che
Carvalho BJJ Academy Alexander Ian Bosque
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Maeda Torres
Integrated Combat Centre Charles Rong
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Mario Miranda Alves
Over Limit BJJ International Anthony A Ayala
Project Lifestyle Manila Marc Francis P Chua
Renzo Gracie Academy John Michael Stokes
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Shivam Patel
Inverse Daiki Nishimura
Legacy Jack Geoffrey Gunton
New Zealand Top Team David Benjamin Cocker
Taiwan BJJ Samuel Edward Tisdale
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters Asia Wei-Lun Tseng
Gracie Barra Zakaria Haddou
Newaza World Shinagawa Nobutaka Arai
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Marco A Takano Dos Santos
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Absolute MMA Australia Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Carpe Diem Edward Yoshiaki Dingley
Evox BJJ Geovani Mendes Batista Yamamoto
Nova União Phanuphong Kitpongpanit
Pablo Silva BJJ Marlon Caesar Dale
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Absolute MMA Australia Luis Gabriel Contreras Olave
Alliance Hyeon-Seok Lee
BJJ Globetrotters Christos Lappas
BJJ Globetrotters Asia Wei-Lun Tseng
Carvalho BJJ Academy Alexander Ian Bosque
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Shivam Patel
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Wei Heng Poh
Fabricio International Team - FIT Kihun Youm
Fabricio JJ International Daniel Alto Uychoco
GF Team Benjamin Chia Jie Jun
Gracie Barra Christopher Vavricka
Gracie Barra Zakaria Haddou
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Chi Kong Chow
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Maeda Torres
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior
Kingdom Jiu-Jitsu Donghyun Kim
Legacy Jack Geoffrey Gunton
New Zealand Top Team David Benjamin Cocker
Nova União Phanuphong Kitpongpanit
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Marco A Takano Dos Santos
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Mario Miranda Alves
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Ruiz Ityro Kelvin
Pablo Silva BJJ Marlon Caesar Dale
Taiwan BJJ Samuel Edward Tisdale
Total: 24

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

Alliance Anggieane Nauli
Carpe Diem Xueyao Jiang
Club Barbarian Narumi Yamazaki
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Christie Viany
Fujita Jiu-Jitsu Tomoka Toriyama
Gracie Barra Ying Kwun Lucinda Fung
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Hoi Yin Ting
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu Sieun KIM
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Ryoko Yoshida
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

BJJ Globetrotters Chamintuya Narantuya
Evolve MMA Elyn-Aisin Lim
Gracie Barra Lai Yin Ng
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Rachel Glover
Pato Studio Eriko Takahashi
RJJ Satomi Suga
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yamada Kanae
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Alliance Kawaipunahele Anne Taylor Salazar- Harrell
Australian Elite Team Tanya R Jackson
BJJ Globetrotters Asia Wan Ting Huang
Carlson Gracie Team Scout Shawnee Shalon Bosshard
Evolve MMA Oon Zi Gui
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Lisa Y P Nguyen
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Renata Harumi Yamada Silva
Kowloon BJJ Wing Sze Queenie Tsang
Monarchy MMA Sin Yee Wong
Newaza World Asami Hamada
Project Lifestyle Manila Mel Christine Quito Del Rosario
Top Brother Mexico Yinyi Wang
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Sarah Su Cheng Wong
Total: 13

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Alliance Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer
Alliance Sooin Choi
Australia ASBJJ Lane Cole-DeLu
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Taiane Yoko Dias Sakamoto
Carpe Diem Boglarka Kovacs
Frontline Academy Janne Yvon Røsegg
GF Team Liyana B Razman
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Juliana Akemy Sasaki
KJ Competition Team Joobi Lee
myBJJ Team Allysha Ruth Orr
TAC Team BJJ Nina Terryl T Acosta
Total: 11

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

BJJ Globetrotters Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama
BJJ Globetrotters Asia Chia-Chi Yang
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Ajia Le'alanna Fegurgur
Kowloon BJJ Wing Yan Tsang
Nexusense Masumi Nishimura
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

CheckMat Angelina Edward Lepi
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carina Toyama
Legacy Jessica Ng
Total: 3

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Alliance Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minczer
Alliance Sooin Choi
BJJ Globetrotters Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Ajia Le'alanna Fegurgur
CheckMat Angelina Edward Lepi
Frontline Academy Janne Yvon Røsegg
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carina Toyama
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Renata Harumi Yamada Silva
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Rachel Glover
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu Sieun KIM
Kowloon BJJ Wing Yan Tsang
Legacy Jessica Ng
myBJJ Team Allysha Ruth Orr
Top Brother Mexico Yinyi Wang
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Ryoko Yoshida
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yamada Kanae
Total: 16

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Fukuyoshi Yamato
CheckMat Mouli WU
Inglorious Grapplers Yat Hin Chan
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

CheckMat YingFei Liu
Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas Paolo Enrico Walters Orbe
Jiu-Jitsu Lab Kim Jin
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Niimi Makoto Makoto
Taiwan BJJ Kuang Chieh Torng
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Alliance Raymond C Igaya
Atos JJ International Sandro Akira Rodrigues Murakawa
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Richard Nogueira Taguti
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vagner Tada
Nascer Do Sol Kenichi Kashima
NS Brotherhood International Jean Michael Santelices Hormazabal
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Andre Cavalcanti Kudaka
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Bruno Henrique Yamamoto Silva
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Yongkang Tang
Total: 9

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Evox BJJ Yoshiyuki Higuchi
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Man Kin Ken Cheung
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Wong sin Chung
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda
Nova União Mehdi Meghzifene
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Anderson Massayoshi Nakamura
RCJJ - Caporal Kamel Smih
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Robert Ira Citron
Strela Team Vladimir Bob Permiakov
TAC Team BJJ Mark Sanchez Nuique
Top Brother Mexico Liu Hui
Total: 11

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Apex Martial Arts Ryan Joel Gruger
Baret Submissions USA Anthony Francis Blackner
Carlson Gracie Team Jose Luis Casillas
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Evandro Oyakawa
Jungle BJJ Ivan Pronin
Legacy Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior
Monarchy MMA Nazmy Salamat
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Stephen Gerard OShea
Gracie Barra Austin Lidstone Webber
Integrated Combat Centre Edward Kim
Project Lifestyle Manila Noel Feliciano Paningbatan
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Association Aranha Saparbek Akmatov
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Araki Hironobu
KJ Competition Team Jongin Yoon
Project Lifestyle Manila Bernardo Jr. Saludo Florendo
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Mongolian BJJ Batmunkh Amar
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Raymond C Igaya
CheckMat Mouli WU
CheckMat YingFei Liu
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Evandro Oyakawa
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Araki Hironobu
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vagner Tada
Mongolian BJJ Batmunkh Amar
Nova União Mehdi Meghzifene
Project Lifestyle Manila Bernardo Jr. Saludo Florendo
Project Lifestyle Manila Noel Feliciano Paningbatan
Total: 10

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

CheckMat Zimian XIE
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Xinli Wu
Game Fight BJJ/Manimal Pechrada Kacie Tan
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Kimika Okazawa
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Linmei Qi
Carpe Diem Muzi Guo
GF Team Jingjing Zhang
Project Lifestyle Manila Lowilyn Chavez Paiso
Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuki Shimamura
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Alliance Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh
Atos JJ International Cuncun Ju
BJJ Revolution Team - International Sze Lam Kwok
Evolve MMA Lim Ruoh Shyan
Fabricio International Team - FIT Anna Patricia de Castro
Gracie Humaita Australia Chryselle Ki Meneses
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kristine Marie Espinas Catangui
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

Factory BJJ UK Marie L Wilson
Integrated Combat Centre Dayna Lee Ingram
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Alliance Emerald Keaouhikanealei Welsh
Atos JJ International Cuncun Ju
CheckMat Zimian XIE
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Xinli Wu
Factory BJJ UK Marie L Wilson
Game Fight BJJ/Manimal Pechrada Kacie Tan
Integrated Combat Centre Dayna Lee Ingram
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kristine Marie Espinas Catangui
Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuki Shimamura
Total: 9

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Leandro Hideki Mayumi
Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kenichi Koketsu
Taiwan BJJ Wei Chieh Yeh
Tatoru Masayoshi Tsurumaru
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Bungeling Bay Yoshiyuki Ishikawa
CheckMat Zhuo Song
Monarchy MMA Rusyan Sopian
Strapple Ohana Daichi Shinohara
Tatoru Michiaki Suetsugu
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Alliance Thomas Christian Garcia
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Yoshitaka Matsubara
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Alvin Edwin Roland De Cruz
CheckMat Yan Shun Sui
Kowloon BJJ Junichi Amada
Taiwan BJJ Po Yu Lin
Top Brother Mexico Lu Xu
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Apex Martial Arts Dylan Shane Caron
CheckMat Tan Linan
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Laurence Seungwon Paik
Dragon's Den Satoshi Onoda
Kowloon BJJ Brian Goku Lai
Kowloon BJJ Ka Ho Yip
Mongolian BJJ Javkhlan Sonomdorj
Mongolian BJJ Unurjargal Arslanbaatar
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Ederson Sunao Yura
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Yu Gao
Tatoru Issei Sonoda
Total: 11

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Alliance Jeremy Scott
Alliance Surya Aseanto Putra Oudang
Atos JJ International Aaron Siwoku
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Justin Lamar Nelson
Bungeling Bay Ewere Kenny Eboigbe
Clark Gracie Team International Eric Santos Kosasih
Gracie Barra Lu Miao
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Luiz Fernando Nunes de Souza
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Apex Martial Arts Nathaniel Bovey
Jungle BJJ Rui Emanuel A Vieira
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Mario Yochio Morey Junior
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yasuaki Hosokawa
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Kowloon BJJ Chi Cheung Kevin Chan
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Daisuke Sugimoto
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

CheckMat Hu Li
Evolve MMA Alexis Oumênde Preira
Fabricio International Team - FIT Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Jeremy Scott
CheckMat Yan Shun Sui
CheckMat Zhuo Song
Clark Gracie Team International Eric Santos Kosasih
Evolve MMA Alexis Oumênde Preira
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Mario Yochio Morey Junior
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Janel Candaso Cruz
Dragon's Den Mihoko Fukazawa
Pato Studio Aya Kitagawa
Ralph Gracie Ramona James Vida
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Yinghui Poh
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Alessandra Tiemi Osako
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Rica Urabe
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Dongdong Yang
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Janel Candaso Cruz
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Dongdong Yang
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Yinghui Poh
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Rica Urabe
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Gracie Barra Masahiro Mitisita
Monarchy MMA Eddie Ghin Leong Ng
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Kohei Okita
CheckMat James W. Bandril
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Yosio Kawase
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Keitaro Sugano
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Joseph Michael Sablan
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Masataka Kondo
Inglorious Grapplers John Chow
LCCT USA Joao Augusto Lopes Coelho
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Carpe Diem Nicolas Keller
Frota Team Nogueira Mirco Christian Karjalainen
Gracie Barra Deny Rodrigues Sugawara
RCJJ - Caporal Carlo Maria Ramirez
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Naoto Tabeta
Cicero Costha Internacional Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev
TAC Team BJJ Marlo John Cepeda Cruz
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Takushi ITO
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Lotus Club USA Joe Okabe
Mongolian BJJ Erdenebayar Barbaatar
Tatoru Tomoaki Miyazaki
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Seth Sarrett
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Boris Viktorovich Ignatenko
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Boris Viktorovich Ignatenko
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Seth Sarrett
CheckMat James W. Bandril
Cicero Costha Internacional Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev
Gracie Barra Masahiro Mitisita
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Yosio Kawase
Mongolian BJJ Erdenebayar Barbaatar
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

Carpe Diem Akiko Kitanishi
CheckMat Nurhaslina Tahar
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Light

Newaza World Akiko Ikeda
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Mongolian BJJ Altantulkhuur Ochirbat
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

CheckMat Nurhaslina Tahar
Mongolian BJJ Altantulkhuur Ochirbat
Newaza World Akiko Ikeda
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takahiro Hasegawa
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Takeshi Uno
Evox BJJ Takanobu Okada
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takao Yasumoto
Taiwan BJJ Ho Yin (Jordy) Leung
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yutaka Mori
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Gracie Barra Hu Weihang
Paraestra Chikaharu Kotaka
Purebred Sapporo Yasuhito Sasaki
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Takamasa Hirai
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Gracie Barra Pavel Lopatkin
Max Jiu Jitsu Academy Fumiaki Terasima
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Deryk X. Langlais
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Barra Pavel Lopatkin
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Deryk X. Langlais
Max Jiu Jitsu Academy Fumiaki Terasima
Purebred Sapporo Yasuhito Sasaki
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Rooster

Carpe Diem Xuan Yu
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Middle

Carpe Diem Hope Kyoko Toro
Evolve MMA Siah Hwee Ing
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

Carpe Diem Hope Kyoko Toro
Evolve MMA Siah Hwee Ing
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

Gracie Barra Pui Keung Chan
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Manabu Noguchi
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

Taiwan BJJ Fat Nam Siu
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuji Kimura
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Carpe Diem Tomonori Takahashi
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Fabricio JJ International Bradley Alan Wilson
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

Infinity Martial Arts Scott Andrew Nicholls
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Fabricio JJ International Bradley Alan Wilson
Infinity Martial Arts Scott Andrew Nicholls
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Alliance Alphonso Raphael Manabat Morales
Legacy Hasan Abdul Razzak
Monarchy MMA Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi
Paraestra Takahiro Tonegawa
Pogona Club Gym Kazuya Omori
Pogona Club Gym Naoya Watanabe
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Randell Moreno Litonjua
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Geunju Lee
Atos JJ International Renxing Tang
Australian Elite Team Samil Abdullah Atlihan
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Guilherme Yuri Takahara Nakagawa
Carpe Diem Jun Hashimoto
Carpe Diem BJJ Singapore Amirul Syafiq Bin Shah Eran
Carpe Diem Hope Souta Katano
CheckMat Erick Tsuyoshi Meneghin
GF Team Nathaniel Favian Yeo
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares
KJ Competition Team Hoonmin Kim
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Justin Aloirec Cua Ceriola
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Akito Imaji
TAC Team BJJ Kenneth Espinosa Ledesma
Tri-Force International Kousuke Nakajima
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Mitsuhiro Shinoda
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Shoya Sampei
Total: 17

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Dillon Michael K Cortes
Alliance John Michael Jayme
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Jarome Jesus Mantanona Cruz
Brazilian Power Team International Jun Sung Hong
Carpe Diem Koshiro Hirata
Carpe Diem Makoto Suzuki
Carpe Diem Hiroo Danny Pla
Carpe Diem Hiroo Kozo Watanabe
Carpe Diem Jiyugaoka Ramsey Gomez
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Amer Yassir Rousan
Island Top Team Guillaume Emilien Leclerc
Legacy Chao Hong Lu
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Adam Bin Akasyah
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Diego Yoshitani da Silva
Pacific Top Team Amreek Aujla-Fieldt
Paraestra Yuki Taniguchi
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Keyun Li
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Yoshikazu Tsuda
TAC Team BJJ Shane Palacios Alvarez
Top Brother Mexico Sun Bai
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kazuhiro Suzuki
Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Tsuyoshi Koyama
Total: 22

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Siraj Soufi
Australian Elite Team Tawny Martin
BJJ Globetrotters Jonathan J M Klein
Brasa/99 Mateus Dos Santos Hirotomi
Carpe Diem Masatoshi Takahashi
Club Barbarian Murai Shunta
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Ethan Michael John Cannon
De La Riva Korea Jihwan Min
Gracie Gym New Zealand Thomas Peter Brotherstone
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Igor Joaquim Akira Urata
Kings Academy Australia Nathan Andrew Corbin
Nexusense Kaoru Uno
Nova União Banpot Lertthaisong
Paraestra Toshiomi Kazama
Pato Studio Mikhail Andre Conge Wu
Strapple Ibaraki Jinnosuke Kashimura
Strela Team Andrei Bobrov
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts William Pablo Bunn
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Daeyeon Cho
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Seungyeob RA
Total: 20

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Andy Roberts BJJ Kamar Abbas
Black Label Jiu-Jitsu Grover Smith Clevelend
Brazilian Top Team - ATX Mark Anthony Bunkley
Carlson Gracie Team Patrick Renard Renard
Gracie Barra Syldys Sholbanovich Mongush
Gracie Humaita Australia Felix Gee Ho Chow
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Chee Chan Chew
Me, We Yuto Yanai
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Uemura Arthur Sadaharu
Pato Studio Hiroshi Hirasawa
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar
Roger Gracie Academy Alexander Lenos Alexandrou
TAC Team BJJ Vicente Aldan Masga
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts John Peter Bunn
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Dahim Kim
Total: 15

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Baret Submissions Zheng-kai Huang
Brasa/99 Xavier Silva
Legacy Conor Davis Ponisi
Nova União Sooknatee Suntra
Roger Gracie Academy Andy Sukandar
TAC Team BJJ Nicolas Brandon Brown
Tatoru Daigo Saito
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Alliance Tinei K. Makaiau
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Collin Eddington
Gracie Barra Yunxing Tang
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Ka Wai Cheung
Kussano Team Keizo G Osaki
Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy Marcel Tobias Scheier
TAC Team BJJ James A Rego
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Koki Ichikawa
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters Asia Thomas Henry Strembickyj
GF Team Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão
Nova União Natdanai Netthip
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Ponoi Kanehekili Kahoopii
ZR Team Association Bryan Thompson
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Samil Abdullah Atlihan
BJJ Globetrotters Asia Thomas Henry Strembickyj
Brasa/99 Xavier Silva
Carpe Diem Koshiro Hirata
GF Team Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão
Gracie Humaita Australia Felix Gee Ho Chow
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts Chee Chan Chew
Nova União Natdanai Netthip
Nova União Sooknatee Suntra
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar
Roger Gracie Academy Andy Sukandar
Strapple Ibaraki Jinnosuke Kashimura
TAC Team BJJ James A Rego
Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts William Pablo Bunn
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Koki Ichikawa
ZR Team Association Bryan Thompson
Total: 16

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Kessya Takeuchi Loio
Carpe Diem Haruki Ishiguro
Carpe Diem Mitomo Moriwaki
Nova União Kanjutha Phattaraboonsorn
One Purpose BJJ Minjum Faith Rogers
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alexandria Gonzalez Natividad
Total: 6

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

Atos JJ International Wing Tuen Joyce Ip
Carpe Diem Mayue YUE MA
Cicero Costha Internacional Gulzhan Nakipova
Gracie Barra Romina Titanti
Jiusenkan Takemoto Kanon
Nova União Onanong Sangsirichok
Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu
Total: 7

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Ching-Wen Huang
Atos JJ International Chaochieh Ma
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Kuwahara
Nova União Orapa Senatham
Tatoru Akira Sakamoto
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Taciana Andrade da Silva
Evox BJJ Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Mikaela Freire Mukoyama
Sorriso BJJ Club Rebecca Mary Annan
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Alicia M. Carrera
UFC Gym SIngapore Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Ching-Wen Huang
Atos JJ International Wing Tuen Joyce Ip
Australian Elite Team Alicia M. Carrera
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Taciana Andrade da Silva
Evox BJJ Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Mikaela Freire Mukoyama
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Kuwahara
Nova União Onanong Sangsirichok
Nova União Orapa Senatham
One Purpose BJJ Minjum Faith Rogers
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alexandria Gonzalez Natividad
Sorriso BJJ Club Rebecca Mary Annan
Tatoru Akira Sakamoto
UFC Gym SIngapore Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter
Total: 14

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club Akira Owada
Nascer Do Sol Tomofumi Kishima
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Christian Diamonon Quismundo
Alliance Hayato Stanley Fukumitsu
Carpe Diem Xiao Zhou
Futawa Jiu-Jitsu Endure Kosuke Ueno
Inverse Koji Yoshida
Jiu Jitsu World Junghyung Lee
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Reiki Kanamura
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Koki Takao
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yoshiyuki Tochizawa
Total: 9

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Tyler Gregston
Evox BJJ Rafael Nagase
Fabricio International Team - FIT Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Gabriel Mario Rubrico III
Grappling Shoot Boxers Suguru Miura
Inglorious Grapplers Hing Tung Au
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Moises Fukuda Dos Santos
Paraestra Yuichiro Mitsui
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Damm Fight Japan Kevin Ito Humphreys
GF Team Daryl Tan
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Cardoso Tosawa
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Alison Mitsuo Saheki
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Nicholas S. Reyes
Kris Kim Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Donggyu Lee
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Atsuhiro Fujikawa
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Fuchen Wang
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Alliance Kekoa Akiona Cahill
Alliance Robert D. Garod
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Yang Yang
Fabricio International Team - FIT Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon
Fabricio International Team - FIT Kristan John Anejas Anonuevo
Golleta Jiu-Jitsu Minoru Fukuda
NS Brotherhood International Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca
Pacific Top Team Craig Anthony Valentine
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam PeterJuan Francisco
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Winthorpe Burke
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
Gracie Barra Wei Ni
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Jackson de Souza Djavan
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Eiichi Nagaya
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Australian Elite Team Ivan Fedorov
Berserker Team Magdeburg Alexander Martin
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Edvaldo Nakano Varotti
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Cicero Costha Internacional Jintae kim
Gracie Gym New Zealand Cameron A R Edmunds
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Paraestra Fumiya Abe
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Berserker Team Magdeburg Alexander Martin
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Winthorpe Burke
Damm Fight Japan Kevin Ito Humphreys
Fabricio International Team - FIT Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Gabriel Mario Rubrico III
Gracie Barra Peng Wang
Gracie Barra Wei Ni
NS Brotherhood International Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Edvaldo Nakano Varotti
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Oscar Fernando Sanchez Nakandakari
Paraestra Fumiya Abe
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Eiichi Nagaya
Total: 12

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Fiona Ko
CFS BJJ Fransisca Ansjeliek Nelson
Tatoru Hiroko Hayashida
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Atos JJ International Ye He
Gracie Humaita Australia Wendy Tran
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takata Nagisa
Paraestra Kuramochi Rina
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Australian Elite Team Maria Isabel Bracken
Dragon's Den Akiko Sawada
Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu Yayoi Kosaka
Ichiryo Gusoku Yokoyama Eriko
Strapple Ibaraki Tomoko Inoue
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Australian Elite Team Kirsty Louise Harrison-Mullan
Evolve MMA Hnin Yi Thet
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Mai Aoki
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Charlotte Louise Harrison
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Charlotte Louise Harrison
Australian Elite Team Maria Isabel Bracken
Evolve MMA Hnin Yi Thet
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Takata Nagisa
Strapple Ibaraki Tomoko Inoue
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Mai Aoki
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Christian Barnard G Agonoy
Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu Toby Ray Yuichi Takaaze
Dragon's Den Takuro Morita
Evox BJJ Tomoyuki Otsuka
KMR BJJ Kimura Japan Yoshihiro Fujisawa
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Anderson Yoge dos Santos
Top Brother Mexico Haitao Yun
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Australian Elite Team Sheng Jian Tang
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Wilfredo Salinas
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Marvin S. Cruz
Brasa/99 Yuki Date
CheckMat Abdul Hadi Bakir
CheckMat Shinya Kato
Project Lifestyle Manila Francis Capino Afable
Visca Kwang Park
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Dominic Cole deWeese
CheckMat Nobel Lee
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Matthew J Jackson
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Anderlei Lima Miranda
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Masayuki Kimbara
Kowloon BJJ Vincent Wai Sit
Strapple Ohana Norio Ishizaka
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Timothy Ling
Australian Elite Team Daniel Kovacic
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Bo Gao
Grappling Unlimited Nicholas James Lindblad
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Chester Chan
Inglorious Grapplers Ka Ki Lee
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Marco Kuster
Evox BJJ Alessandro Finalli Camargo
myBJJ Team Gustavo Alves Prada
Taiwan BJJ Hsien Kai Lin
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Jason James Cruz
Gracie Humaita South Bay DeMarkus Xavier Brown
Project Lifestyle Manila Aaron Tan Lu
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Victor Bruce Babauta II
Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Demetrios Emmanuel Mptias
Nova União Jehan Jabar
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Marco Antonio Shirakura
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Jason James Cruz
Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam Victor Bruce Babauta II
Brasa/99 Yuki Date
CheckMat Nobel Lee
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Bo Gao
Evox BJJ Alessandro Finalli Camargo
Evox BJJ Tomoyuki Otsuka
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Chester Chan
Total: 8

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Miriam Katayama
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Miriam Katayama
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

Evox BJJ Glauco Yukio Aparecido
Hishoujyuku Sora Hiromasa Ishii
Me, We Hiroyasu Komakine
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Masaharu Araki
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy Mark Lazatin
Carpe Diem Kiyotoshi Aoyama
Carpe Diem Yuzan Imai
Carpe Diem Kamakura Yasunobu Nakamura
CheckMat Abi Umamah Ali
CheckMat Masaru Nakayama
Grappling Unlimited Jason Kalani Holstein
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - HongKong China Chihyuan Chien
Inglorious Grapplers Wai Lok Roy Ng
Nascer Do Sol Kawamura Takahisa
Paraestra Tomomi Takemoto
Strapple Ohana Kento Komoto
Total: 12

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Mao Sato
CheckMat Boon Kwang Lim
Miburo Takashi Hisano
Paraestra Yoshinori Ishizaki
Pato Studio Jongeun Kim
Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy Junichiro Arayama
Strapple Hideyuki Kurosu
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Daisuke Hirosaka
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Taiki Inaba
Total: 9

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Suwandi Rusli Lie
Nova União Prinya Benjamin Dixon
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Carpe Diem Motoshige Murakami
Gracie Barra Munehiko Sakamoto
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Robson Ribeiro dos Passos
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Wagner Andrade
Jungle BJJ Artem Dolgikh
Nascer Do Sol Shintarou Matsubara
Valko BJJ Academy Eugene V. Bidchenco
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Fabiano Elias Dolivo
Taiwan BJJ Chih Wen Cheng
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Sandro Tuesta
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Sandro Tuesta
Evox BJJ Glauco Yukio Aparecido
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Fabiano Elias Dolivo
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Robson Ribeiro dos Passos
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Wagner Andrade
Me, We Hiroyasu Komakine
Nova União Prinya Benjamin Dixon
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

BJJ Globetrotters Varaporn Poorisrisak
Fabricio International Team - FIT Caroline Hernandez Pajaron
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Nozomi Miki
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Noriko Ishikawa
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

Fabricio International Team - FIT Caroline Hernandez Pajaron
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Nozomi Miki
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Satoru Shigematsu
T-Blood Matsuoka Wataru
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Ken Yokomachi
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Siu Fai Chui
Paraestra Minoru Tahara
Paraestra Yuichi Tohda
TAC Team BJJ Glenn Calvo Biscoe
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Yasushi Takahashi
Inverse Michael Steven Chu
Strapple Ohana Osamu Iwata
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuzo Kaba
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

Dragon's Den Kazuki Takaoka
X-Treme Ebina Kouki Sano
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Reginaldo Pinheiros
Inglorious Grapplers John James Crawford
Paraestra Masayasu Saito
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Soujiukai Sendai Pol Seosamh Nishio MacFionmhacain
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barcelona Marco Piero Crispini
Stealth BJJ Peter Wilson
Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA Thomas Andrea Kornfeld
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team Mareks Varnelis
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team Mareks Varnelis
Gracie Barcelona Marco Piero Crispini
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Satoru Shigematsu
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Reginaldo Pinheiros
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Yasushi Takahashi
Paraestra Masayasu Saito
Paraestra Minoru Tahara
Soujiukai Sendai Pol Seosamh Nishio MacFionmhacain
Stealth BJJ Peter Wilson
Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA Thomas Andrea Kornfeld
X-Treme Ebina Kouki Sano
Total: 11

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Elizabeth C. Gay
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Elizabeth C. Gay
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Shouichi Kubo
UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii Bradley Osborn
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Hayato Iwasaki
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Deniz Yoshida
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

Suita Jiu-Jitsu Tooru Kinoshita
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

JWS Japan Massami Shimizu
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Yeongho Kim
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Yeongho Kim
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Shouichi Kubo
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Deniz Yoshida
JWS Japan Massami Shimizu
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Tooru Kinoshita
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Kazuo Ijima
Strapple Ohana Yasushi Hanazawa
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

Purebred Sapporo I Hidefumi
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Purebred Sapporo I Hidefumi
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

Australian Elite Team Michael Vong Lay
Igloo Hakuto Yamamoto
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Riki Yoshinaga
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Shoya Ishiguro
Kowloon BJJ Douglas Wittmann Chau
Kris Kim Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu In Suk Seo
Pato Studio Takasuke Maeda
Team Buda International Lih Ren Chew
Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu Paul Vang
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Tomoro Ide
Total: 7

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

Absolute MMA Australia Journ Lau Tang
Alliance Hyeap Kim
Atos JJ International Yu Lin
Brasa CTA Japan Robert Oda De Andrade
Carpe Diem Keito Oyanagi
Carpe Diem Koya Okazaki
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Joshua Anthony Cisneros
TAC Team BJJ Oliver James De Vera Cruz
Will/Machado Max W. Viney
Total: 9

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Takafumi Sano
Fabricio International Team - FIT Jaguar Tang
Free & Free Ryo Goto
Gracie Barra Sunardi Muliawan
Over Limit BJJ International Minho Yoon
Pato Studio Yasuyuki Niimura
Soujiukai Iwate Taiki Takahashi
Soujiukai Sendai Takuma Goto
TAC Team BJJ David Lamar Harris
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Nakayama Kenichi
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideki Yamamoto
Total: 11

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Yue Hong Goh
Carlson Gracie Team Anthony Hana Cruz
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Yi Yuan
Fabricio International Team - FIT Jan Harvey Angelo Gatdula Navarro
Gracie Barra Ricardo J. Rivas
Legacy Thiago Moreira Fonseca Ortiz
Over Limit BJJ International Seongmin Bae
Paraestra Go Utsugi
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Gerard Gallos
Total: 9

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Beomjune Park
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Adam John Bradley
Australian Elite Team Thomas David
Brasa/99 Kirihito Ando
Equipe A Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Alliance Ryan Rudy Pilanca
Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Hidehiko Noritsugu
Carpe Diem Reda Hamed Mebtouche
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Brasa/99 Igor Tanabe Guimarães
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Yue Hong Goh
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Adam John Bradley
Australian Elite Team Luke M. Smith
Brasa/99 Igor Tanabe Guimarães
Brasa/99 Kirihito Ando
Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu Hidehiko Noritsugu
Carpe Diem Reda Hamed Mebtouche
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Joshua Anthony Cisneros
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Yi Yuan
Equipe A Willian Makoto Yamashita Burk
Over Limit BJJ International Minho Yoon
Over Limit BJJ International Seongmin Bae
Soujiukai Sendai Takuma Goto
TAC Team BJJ David Lamar Harris
Total: 14

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Triton Fight Center Mariangel D. French
Total: 1

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

Atos JJ International Si Man Un
Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas Annie Lemosenero Ramirez
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Dorothy Tran Dao
TAC Team BJJ Tracy Marie Arroyo Matanane
Will/Machado Adele M. Fornarino
Total: 5

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas Annie Lemosenero Ramirez
Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley Dorothy Tran Dao
TAC Team BJJ Tracy Marie Arroyo Matanane
Triton Fight Center Mariangel D. French
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

CheckMat Jude Soon Peng Kang
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Junyi Wu
Strapple Shoichi Akahori
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Tomohiko Sato
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Australian Elite Team Jason Ng
Inglorious Grapplers Chi Long Yu
Inverse Ted Shigeo Kaneda
Nascer Do Sol Kaname Mori
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Edgard Yoshio oda
Over Limit BJJ International Carlos R S Nakamura
Paraestra Sumiki Matsukawa
TAC Team BJJ Gabriel L. Clarito
TAC Team BJJ Ray Paul Jardon
Total: 9

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Frontline Academy Drammen Joakim Fernando Bomstad
Gracie Barra Pak Man Tong
Legacy Richard Heart Elwasfi
Newaza World Higashikyushu Akio Goto
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Eiji Carlos Mikami
Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy Takashi Oshiba
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Ze Shen
TAC Team BJJ Justin Ross M Reyes
Visca Kazuki Hongo
Total: 9

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Alliance Gene Chun Yeen Leung
Alliance Minha Cha
Alliance BJJ Hawaii Logan Patrick Welsh
Australian Elite Team Luke Michael Steel
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Brenton Roy Wee Liam Chong
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Juan Carlos Mascardo
Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu Yuet Kei Li
Kussano Team Thiago de Lucas Fernandes
RCJJ - Caporal Christopher Uzzo
Total: 9

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Darrick Iida
Fabricio International Team - FIT Alan Martin A. Guerrero
Renzo Gracie International HyeongWoo Lee
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Tyrone Joseph Jones
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Dong Woo KIM
Carpe Diem Vadim Lupenko
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Issao Medeiros
ZR Team Association Franck J.J.C. Martin
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Damm Fight Japan Luiz Fernando dos Santos Matsuki
Paraestra Donggi Yeo
Rio Grappling Club Europe Shaiz Khan
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

BETA Academy Corey Phelps
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Luke Michael Steel
BETA Academy Corey Phelps
Carpe Diem Vadim Lupenko
Damm Fight Japan Luiz Fernando dos Santos Matsuki
Frontline Academy Drammen Joakim Fernando Bomstad
Kussano Team Thiago de Lucas Fernandes
TAC Team BJJ Ray Paul Jardon
ZR Team Association Franck J.J.C. Martin
Total: 8

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

DeLariva Japan Kitayama Takahiro
Jiu-Jitsu Brothers Seita Horiuchi
Nexusense Akihiro Sekiguchi
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Watanabe Yoshiyuki
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Toru Nakamura
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Carpe Diem Katayama Motonari
Carpe Diem Taisuke Katayama
De La Riva Korea KyuSu Jung
Nascer Do Sol Hara Hiroyuki
Newaza World Tsuyoshi Kawamura
Newaza World Shinagawa Ayashiro Kurisu
Total: 6

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Zimin Zhang
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Sunayama Yutaka
Paraestra Kenichirou Kimura
Paraestra Masashi Takino
Triskelion Jiu-Jitsu Masaharu Tanigawa
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

BJJ Globetrotters Matthew Scott Fujieki
Carpe Diem Takahisa Hira
Carpe Diem Yasuyuki Nishi
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Arthur Mori
Tatoru Akitaka Yamashita
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Caio Terra Association Kinhung Cheung
Evolve MMA John Joseph Phillips
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Koichi Sato
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Sergio Shigueo Ikegami
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

99 Nine Nine JJ - International Pierre Yves Francois Desdevises
Fabricio International Team - FIT Gilbert Ramos Ombao
GF Team Jefferson Carcasona
Visca Kojima Kensaku
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Guangyao Jin
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Zimin Zhang
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Guangyao Jin
Evolve MMA John Joseph Phillips
GF Team Jefferson Carcasona
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Koichi Sato
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Watanabe Yoshiyuki
Paraestra Kenichirou Kimura
Tatoru Akitaka Yamashita
Total: 8

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

Ares BJJ Brenda Diane Dang
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Priscila R L F Goncalves
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Feather

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Maria Melo Da Silva
Carlson Gracie Team Michelle Sparacio
Gracie Barra Xu Aihui
Pogona Club Gym Yuki Sugiuchi
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Light

Akatsuki Keiko Takino
CheckMat Karen Juliana de Paula
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Middle

Over Limit BJJ International Arine Cristina G S da Silva
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

Carlson Gracie Team Michelle Sparacio
CheckMat Karen Juliana de Paula
Over Limit BJJ International Arine Cristina G S da Silva
Pogona Club Gym Yuki Sugiuchi
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

CheckMat Shinji Iwai
Dragon's Den Dai Ibaraki
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Keiichi Taniguchi
Over Limit BJJ International Jason Mondigo
Paraestra Manabu Moronaga
Pato Studio Shunsuke Higo
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kuniyuki Manji
Total: 7

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Light

Gracie Barra Marcio Roberto Sugawara
Pato Studio Koji Inomata
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos JJ International Enrico Navarro Mascenon
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Rodrigo Lino Pereira
Garage Jiu Jitsu Magno Ferreira Kamikabeya
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Claudio Luis de Assanuma
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Jose Luis Ochoa Mancilla
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Cicero Costha Internacional Younghan kim
Fabricio International Team - FIT Cesar Philips Salas Manalaysay
Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu Hidenori Kuwano
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carpe Diem Jonathan Munday Schochet
Damm Fight Japan Alexandre C Virgolino
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Satoshi Ito
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Rodrigo Lino Pereira
Damm Fight Japan Alexandre C Virgolino
Garage Jiu Jitsu Magno Ferreira Kamikabeya
Gracie Barra Marcio Roberto Sugawara
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy Satoshi Ito
Pato Studio Koji Inomata
Total: 6

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

Luminous Yuko Fujikawa
Newaza World Shinagawa Megumi Okuyama
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

Newaza World Shinagawa Megumi Okuyama
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

Integrated Combat Centre Steven Tong
Newaza World Atsushi Misono
Paraestra Hideki Taguchi
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Carpe Diem Hironori Ooka
Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu Takayoshi Furukawa
Gimnashion Sapporo Yasunari Nakajima
Paraestra Fumitomo Nakahara
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Seiichi Sekine
Total: 5

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

Carpe Diem Toshiro Wakimaru
CheckMat Shinya Takiguchi
Gracie Barra Elias Pereira Santiago
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kenichi Koiwa
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Mitsuteru Nakajo
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kei Okada
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Fabricio International Team - FIT Suk Jea Yoo
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Inglorious Grapplers Oleg Vasilyev
RCJJ - Caporal Alexandre Magno Jorge
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Fabricio International Team - FIT Suk Jea Yoo
Gimnashion Sapporo Yasunari Nakajima
Gracie Barra Elias Pereira Santiago
Inglorious Grapplers Oleg Vasilyev
Paraestra Fumitomo Nakahara
RCJJ - Caporal Alexandre Magno Jorge
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kei Okada
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Kenichi Koiwa
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Seiichi Sekine
Total: 9

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

Brave Heart Tatsuhiko Kamata
Carpe Diem Gabor Varkonyi
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Brave Heart Tatsuhiko Kamata
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

Imanari Jiu-Jitsu Shohei Watanabe
Tokushima BJJ Masayuki Yoshioka
Tri-Force International Gyeongseop Lee
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Koji Shibamoto
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Nobuhiro Sawada
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Brasa CTA Japan Tomoyuki Hashimoto
Carpe Diem Hope Kazuhiro Miyachi
Evox BJJ Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Bruno Raphael Ishi
Paraestra Daiju Yokoyama
Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy Shimon Kagiyama
Purebred Kawaguchi Redips Yoshiyuki Oonishi
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideyuki Yamada
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Song Hyeong Keun
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yusuke Monokawa
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Yuto Hirao
Total: 11

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

Cicero Costha Internacional José Tiago da Silva Barros
Damm Fight Japan Ichitaro Tsukada
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Max Peter de Been
Grappling Shoot Boxers Takuto Kako
Igloo Kenya Yamanaka
Immersion Mixed Martial Arts David Nicholas Marinakis
KJ Competition Team Jun Yong Cho
Physical Space Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hiroaki Otsuka
Total: 8

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Kleber Erbst Koike
Carpe Diem Tomoshige Sera
Damm Fight Japan Robson Enciso Takano
Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu Shane Kohei Suzuki
Fujita Jiu-Jitsu Shinji Morito
GF Team Mike Tsengel Parry
Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu Naofumi Geki
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Patrick Angcaya Bayot
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu Youngseung Cho
Paraestra Tatsuya Kaneko
Purebred Kawaguchi Redips Shinsuke Moribe
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Masashi Takahashi
Total: 12

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Alive Yusuke Yamawaki
Baret Submissions USA Tien Yu Lee
BF - MMA Yoshitaro Niimi
Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
GF Team Jacob Williams Mackenzie
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Luan Chirano Arouca
Takamoto Dojo Hirokazu Takamoto
Total: 7

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Thomas Mietz
GF Team Wilson Akihiro Pinheiro Kawakami
Grounnd Core Keita Inoue
Inglorious Grapplers Viking Wai Chun Wong
Project Lifestyle Manila Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Alexandre Faria Molinaro
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Sanni Wehbe Jr.
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art Uros Culic
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Academia OCS JJ Hugo Matheus de Oliveira Alves
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Jaks Marinho Hosoda Montero
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Academia OCS JJ Hugo Matheus de Oliveira Alves
Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art Uros Culic
Bon-Sai Association Australia Declan Mark Moody
Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu Kleber Erbst Koike
Carpe Diem Thomas Mietz
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Sanni Wehbe Jr.
Damm Fight Japan Robson Enciso Takano
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Max Peter de Been
Fujita Jiu-Jitsu Shinji Morito
KJ Competition Team Jun Yong Cho
myBJJ Team Werique da Silva Oliveira
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Jaks Marinho Hosoda Montero
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Luan Chirano Arouca
Takamoto Dojo Hirokazu Takamoto
Total: 14

BLACK / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Dragon's Den Rikako Yuasa
Gracie Barra Natalia Carriello
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Saori Shibamoto
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Female / Feather

Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International Tine Scheldeman
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama Miki Nakao
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Adriane Tavares Kimura
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Isabelle de Souza
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Female / Middle

Carpe Diem Yuki Kaneko
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Carriello
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

Gracie Barra Natalia Carriello
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Adriane Tavares Kimura
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Isabelle de Souza
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Carolina Carriello
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

AMJ Academy Ayres Modesto Dias Neto
Evox BJJ Cintra Lucas Tahira
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Thiago Felipe Hatada
JWS Japan Ricardo Vicente Yagi
Paraestra Yuzuru Ikeda
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Edward Albert Cruz Reyes
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

CheckMat Alexsandro dos Santos Machado
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Charles Gaspar Costa
JWS Japan Jorge Jose Pereira Neto Yano
Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Ian Lee Wei Tian
Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association Ivan Popovic
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Gracie Allegiance Korea Clark Rouson Gracie
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Fabio Yukio Sugawara
PAT Academy Belgium Félix Penzer
Peso Pesado Rafael Siqueira de Souza
Project Lifestyle Manila Raymond Yance Varilla
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Jonathan Ferreira Santos
Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ) Yunus Emre Karasakal
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Clayton Diego Manuel
João Roque JJ Thiago Henrique Borges de Faria
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Stallion Gym Nicolas E. Penzer
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Evox BJJ Cintra Lucas Tahira
Gracie Barra Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Fabio Yukio Sugawara
João Roque JJ Thiago Henrique Borges de Faria
Project Lifestyle Manila Raymond Yance Varilla
Stallion Gym Nicolas E. Penzer
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Kronos BJJ HQ Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Hoki Takasu
Paraestra Naoto Konno
Paraestra Takashi Sugimoto
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

De La Riva JJ Sanghyun Lee
Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu Takayuki Koyama
Inglorious Grapplers Ken Siu Kei Man
Integrated Combat Centre David Tong
Lotus Club International Jimmy Lira Nascimento
Lotus Club International Marcelo Vieira Nascimento
Newaza World Hiroshi Komatsu
Newaza-World Hanshin Sora Tsukui
Paraestra Yusuke Tabata
Triton Fight Center Omar French
Total: 10

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Theo Vlamis
CheckMat Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos
Fit Sid Jacintho - International Breno Buarque de Lima
Gracie Barra Omar Alfonso Colin
Gracie Barra Wei Wang
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Andre Tada Messias
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Renato Silva
Paraestra Takayuki Hirose
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Daizo Ishige
Total: 10

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Murat Besnek
Fubuki Bjj Academy Ishikawa Fumitoshi
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Marcelo V. Hamanaka
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
Nova União Andrew Adams Mac Donald
Scorpion Gym Tomoyuki Suda
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carpe Diem Alexandre Avakiants
Gracie Barra Chengda Wu
MyBJJ Team Japan Roberto Yokoyama
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Luiz Fernando Maioli
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Ricardo Oliveira da Silva
Paraestra Hideyuki Yamashita
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Li Shiyuan
Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Pereira dos Santos Ribeiro
Gracie Barra Denis Gurinenko
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Asao Everton Ramos
Over Limit BJJ International Ivan T S da Silva
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carioca Team Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Samuel Raposo Kinoshita
Oda Jiu-Jitsu Robson Oda De Oliveira
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Carpe Diem Alexandre Avakiants
Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts Li Shiyuan
Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu Vitor Pereira dos Santos Ribeiro
Gracie Barra Denis Gurinenko
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Asao Everton Ramos
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Rogerio Yoski Suto
MyBJJ Team Japan Roberto Yokoyama
Total: 7

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Dragon's Den Makoto Sawada
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Carlos Kazuo Kihara
Nex Makoto Ono
Paraestra Hiroaki Yoshioka
Philoktetes Yasushi Ookubo
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Toshimitsu Yamawaki
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Jun Sakamoto
Total: 7

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Cicero Costha Internacional Kyeongmin Lee
Free & Free Toshikatsu Takadama
JWS Japan Hirokuni Ito
Paraestra Kensuke Nogawa
Scorpion Gym Yoshinori Tsunetomi
Tokyo Yellow Manz Cute Gaku Inano
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideyuki Ito
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Maurice Goffart
Total: 8

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Australian Elite Team Jamie A. Murray
GF Team Bruno Cunha de Jesus
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Junichiro Wada
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Miqueias Toshio Asada
Mamoru Dojo Mamoru Kashikura
Over Limit BJJ International Sungmin cho
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Evox BJJ Rogerio de Cristo Filho
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu Dong Houn Yoo
JWS Japan Ozeias Barbosa Bueno
RJJ Yuji Okamoto
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Megumu Miura
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Joshua Edward Santos Santos
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Keolamauloa J. Akao
Jungle BJJ Denis Mugafin
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Alexandre Ogawa
Tinguinha BJJ Academy Angel Paul Lopez
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Brasa/99 Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Garrett Roger Maunder
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Flavio Rogerio Bueno
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Fabiano Fukami
TAC Team BJJ Stephen Roberto
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

Impacto Japan B.J.J. Daisuke Ushimaru
Jungle BJJ Fernando Nascimento Araujo
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Keolamauloa J. Akao
Australian Elite Team Jamie A. Murray
Evox BJJ Rogerio de Cristo Filho
Impacto Japan B.J.J. Daisuke Ushimaru
Jungle BJJ Fernando Nascimento Araujo
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Fabiano Fukami
Paraestra Hiroaki Yoshioka
TAC Team BJJ Stephen Roberto
Tinguinha BJJ Academy Angel Paul Lopez
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Maurice Goffart
Total: 10

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

Newaza World Masahiko Morita
Pato Studio Yuji Takakura
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu Pierre Reza Suraputra
Nr Jiu-Jitsu Kouichi Uhara
Over Limit BJJ International Tashiro Flavio Seiti
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Nobuo Takenaka
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Feather

Alive Katsuhiko Hibino
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Kamarao Silva
Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Michael Chungsik Yun
TAC Team BJJ Justis Frederick Alvarez
Team Roots Korea Jae Sub Cho
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Takaaki Okamoto
X-Treme Ebina Makoto Kaneko
X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy Masahiko Kogo
Total: 8

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Light

Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas John Baylon
Dragon's Den Yuichi Nagahama
Newaza-World Hanshin Tatsuya Kanda
Paraestra Minoru Usui
Trydent Gym Osamu Mori
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Australian Elite Team Michael H. Pope
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos
Strapple Atsushi Inoue
Warwolf BJJ James R. Johnstone
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Tom D. Knox
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Mario Marcio Katayama
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Yukinori Hattori
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy Carlos Alberto Toyotta
Carlson Gracie Team Fabio Bastos Moreira de Souza
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Jailton Simao Da Cunha
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Almir Rogerio Dos Santos
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Michael H. Pope
Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy Carlos Alberto Toyotta
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia Tom D. Knox
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos
Katayama Jiu-Jitsu Jailton Simao Da Cunha
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Almir Rogerio Dos Santos
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Yukinori Hattori
Over Limit BJJ International Tashiro Flavio Seiti
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Nobuo Takenaka
X-Treme Ebina Makoto Kaneko
Total: 10

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Grappling Unlimited Eric Masaharu Onishi
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Lourenco Dias Ruiz
Paraestra Keiji Tarushita
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hideyuki Ohnaka
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Grappling Unlimited Egan Inoue
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Las Vegas Amilcar Cipili
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Kyoto Nanige Eiji Sano
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Takeshi Shinkawa
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Gracie Humaita Las Vegas Amilcar Cipili
Ogawa Jiu-Jitsu Lourenco Dias Ruiz
Suita Jiu-Jitsu Takeshi Shinkawa
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Feather

Gracie Barra Henry Chan
Newaza World Sakurajima Kouichi Kamitanida
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

PAT Academy Belgium Patrick Pierre H. Chaput
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Australian Elite Team Giovanni Mirabella
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Australian Elite Team Giovanni Mirabella
Newaza World Sakurajima Kouichi Kamitanida
PAT Academy Belgium Patrick Pierre H. Chaput
Total: 3