Toronto International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Oct/07/2019 14:22:08 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team - 328
2 - Cicero Costha Canada - 313
3 - Brazilian Top Team - 101
4 - R1NG BJJ - 48
5 - Gracie Barra - 42
6 - Burlington BJJ - 40
7 - Gracie Humaita International - 36
8 - Buffalo United Martial Arts - 36
9 - Alliance - 36
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 31

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Jonathan Pridham - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - Cicero Costha Canada


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - MJ Jenkins - Cavalo Team Canada
2 - Atina Khanlari - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Gagandeep Singh Saini - Matador Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Valentin Bandenavaze - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Evan Cheng - Burlington BJJ
3 - Kyle Carruthers - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Omar Mohamed Hawas - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Christian Galdones - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chris Thompson Pendlebury - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Tyler Jenner - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Zach Marcoulier - Combat Sports Boston
2 - Philip Hawkyard - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Evangelos Hartsias - CheckMat
3 - Karim Moussoui - GUVNA BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brock Anderson - Combat Sports Boston
3 - Austin Stoesser - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Vasili Bill Papanastasiou - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Cornwell - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matt Cunnington - R1NG BJJ
3 - Justin Anthony Brown - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Arto Khatchikian - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Isaac Nosa Osazee - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Nathan Lavigne - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Stephanie Sun - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Mei Li - Jiu-Jitsu for Life Team International
3 - Cathy Gerasimov - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Roama Almeida Correa - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Annaliese Mai Heissler - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Christine Thysman - Body of Four
3 - Iris A Brandenburg - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alexander David Irwin - Body of Four
2 - Antony Rojas - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Alejandro Rodriguez - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Sebastian Robert Marciano - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ti Tran - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Yanjiangchen Lin - Nova União
3 - David Nguyen - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Jacob Ward - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pablo Rodriguez - Cohab Chile
2 - Morgan Littlechild - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
3 - Christian Laverdiere - Michael DeLuca BJJ
3 - Nathan Fan - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeremy Pare - Gracie Barra
2 - Brandon Andrie Medina - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Nemat Abdullah - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Boisvert - Team OJJ Canada
2 - Stephen d Heston - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Justin Chin - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Vincent Gilson - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Syed Hussain Bukhari - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Devan McNeil - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Cameron Parsi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Carter - Sudbury MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Boisvert - Team OJJ Canada
2 - Brandon Andrie Medina - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Scott Carter - Sudbury MMA
3 - Stephen d Heston - Brazil Academy USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Taylor Heather Findlay - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Casey Kowalewsky - Relson Gracie
3 - Dahye Kim - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Grace Laemmler - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Felicia Marceau - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Bourbonnais - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Grace Chung - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal
3 - Jackie Nowoselski - Matador Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Felicia Marceau - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Jennifer Bourbonnais - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Casey Kowalewsky - Relson Gracie
3 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Bill Defreitas - Burlington BJJ
2 - Matthew Anthony Isaacs - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Gilbert Lau - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Juan Manuel Falcone - Relson Gracie
2 - Noah Sarna - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Boris Tonev - Brasa CTA
3 - Robert Evan Loren - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Brandon Manarin - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Kyle Hodgdon - Alliance
3 - Felipe Rust de Carvalho - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Shakeel Sammady - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Armand M. Figueroa - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Graeme Jacob Lipford - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Minhaz Mohammed Siddiqui - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Shawn Michael Hanley - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Carmo Cypriano - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Shawn Michael Hanley - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Felipe Rust de Carvalho - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Anastasia Petunina - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - David Mosleh - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Kelvin de Almeida - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Huthayfah Penney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kenneth Nakagawa - Balance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Valery Astraverkhau - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Keon Park - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bilal Benmahammed - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Marinaldo Leonel Gomes de Morais - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Andrew Racine - Gracie Barra
3 - Graham Craig Peckham - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fausto Godoy - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Fawaz Haddadin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Andrew Widman - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Francis Pana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Hardeep Singh - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Francis Pana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Bilal Benmahammed - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Marinaldo Leonel Gomes de Morais - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eric Cong Phan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Gabe David Sagman - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Francis Quinn - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Reuben Sagman - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Breno Damiéri Ricalde Maciel - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Gray Hendershot - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Junior Fernandes


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Guilherme de Lima - Brasa
3 - Carl Fagnant - Team OJJ Canada
3 - Gabriel H. Araujo - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Matt McDonald - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Richard John Turner - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Gabriel H. Araujo - GF Team International
3 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Elsa Sery-Dromart - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Elsa Sery-Dromart - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Yassine Lougla - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Victor Bondarev - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - George Edward Maxwell - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander Kozlov - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Pavel Guslev - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - JOE Jimenez - R1NG BJJ
2 - Nour Zora - Nova União
3 - Blake Sing - Body of Four


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Conrod Jackson - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Justin Greenhalgh - Burlington BJJ
3 - David Furlong - R1NG BJJ
3 - Hamed Ghanbari - Lin Martial Arts


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Andrea Brown - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Greer Victoria Wright - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Amy Ford - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Katelyn K Dunford - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Monica Muntean - Matador Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jeff Paquette - Body of Four
2 - Steven Barr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Omar Owaini - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Ross - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - T.K. Butler - GUVNA BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Patrick Whalen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sergio Ulises Bote Gutierrez - Brasa CTA
3 - Harrison Fenn - Body of Four


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel J Giancola - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Bojan Dodik - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Putman - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Jeffs - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Ayaz Hussain - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Iman Lankarany - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Daniel J Giancola - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Patrick Whalen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Jeffs - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Iman Lankarany - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Amelie Montreuil - Brazilian Top Team
2 - María del Pilar Aja Montes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Stephanie Helen Davis - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amelie Montreuil - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - John D'Alimonte - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Chadd Christopher Murphy - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arif Bhaloo - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Curtis Lynch - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sergio Dimateu Capron Makuntima - BJJ Coach Association Australia
2 - Marc-andré Brisebois - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mustapha Said Ali - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Shaun Gregory Garrity - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Craig Smokey Valentine - Pacific Top Team
2 - Devin Patrick Murray - GF Team International
3 - Mario Fagundes - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Cadoch - Gracie Barra
2 - Shaun Burrell - MXT Fight Academy - Canada


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Bakhtiyarov - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Anthony James Timm - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Kenny Rose - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Willian Sgai - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Bakhtiyarov - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Anthony James Timm - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Shaun Burrell - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
3 - Shaun Gregory Garrity - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ryan J. R. Fleming - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Seth Quiring - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Andy Kong Pak Wing - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Keith Thomas Sandberg - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jordan Marwin - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Obrien - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Genehr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Ryan J. R. Fleming - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Nathaniel Obrien - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Seth Quiring - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Darson Barrington Hemmings - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - robert anderson - Rilion Gracie Orangeville


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Richard A. Kanasevich - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Riccardo Carminati Galli - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dainis Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Vanja Vojvodic - Nova União
3 - Brodie Thiessen - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Darson Barrington Hemmings - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Riccardo Carminati Galli - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Bryan Soucie - R1NG BJJ
2 - Matthieu Sauriol - Lepri BJJ Montreal
3 - Derek Luk - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Darrell T Cowen - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Joe Finelli - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jason Michael Black - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Remo Di Giovanni - Nova União
2 - Michael Dodd - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brandon J. Merenick - Gracie Barra
2 - George Stroubakis - Burlington BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Cam Bordignon - Burlington BJJ
2 - Aidan Thompson - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu
3 - Babak Rafat - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - William Arthur Foster - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leonardo Rigaud Rocha - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Derek Wayne Noonan - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Luiz Fernando Dos Santos Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adam M Kaufman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brendan Dunford - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy
2 - Adam M Kaufman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Rigaud Rocha - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Luiz Fernando Dos Santos Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Sueli de Resende Campos Mendanha - Gracie Barra
2 - Nica Ross - GFTeam Pittsburgh


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Sueli de Resende Campos Mendanha - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Robert Amar - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jonathan Aaron Esdon - Alliance
2 - Ariel Weiss - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rafael Silva Martin - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucio Tavares Nunes da Silva - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Ricky Lance Dixon-johnson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Daniel Carter - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rick Rogers - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Warlley De Freitas - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
3 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lucio Tavares Nunes da Silva - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Ariel Weiss - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jonathan Aaron Esdon - Alliance
3 - Rick Rogers - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joe Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyle Thomas Sleeman - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Albert James Balayo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - francois konan banny - Homa BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
2 - Shawn Wilson - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
2 - francois konan banny - Homa BJJ
3 - Albert James Balayo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Shawn Wilson - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Reginald Traver - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Billy-Joe Baldonado - JR Academy
3 - David Szprygada - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Robert Katilus - CheckMat
3 - Christopher Anderson - Rilion Gracie Orangeville
3 - Thomas William Waters - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Britto Lima Filho - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Pablo Barbieri dos Santos - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Amir Mohamed Yafawi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Andrew Buckley - Cavalo Team Canada
3 - Luiz Otávio Ferreira da Costa - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amir Mohamed Yafawi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Pablo Barbieri dos Santos - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Tang - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Timothy Lytle - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Kanja Chen - R1NG BJJ
2 - Brian Westfall - Burlington BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan James Leahy - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Elliot R. Blackshaw - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kevin Castellanos - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Ramon Mannella - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Louis Carl Del Prete - Alliance
3 - Paul Hounsell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kevin Castellanos - Gracie Humaita International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ken Spurvey - Burlington BJJ
2 - Sassoun Markar Avakian - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Chris Kim - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sassoun Markar Avakian - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Wayne Hua - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Victor Mclean - Burlington BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Teruel - Alliance
2 - Todd MacDonald - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Simon Savaya - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Simon Savaya - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Wayne Hua - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jose Paulo de Moura - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Richard D Nancoo - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Joel Gerson - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu
3 - James Haourt - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Paul Joseph O'Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Nunes Rodrigues - R1NG BJJ
2 - Adrian Smithson - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Jason F. Palmer - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Clifford Ellis Norton - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jarrod A Serre - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Daniel Moroney - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Joshua Robert Rapport - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jarrod A Serre - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Clifford Ellis Norton - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jose Paulo de Moura - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David Calabro - Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie
2 - Anthony Norman Chandler - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Todd Forrest Barnard - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
2 - Darren Peter-James Champaigne - Sudbury MMA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Gordensky - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Darren Peter-James Champaigne - Sudbury MMA
2 - Todd Forrest Barnard - MXT Fight Academy - Canada
3 - Jeremy Gordensky - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Miguel G. Santos - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Mike Hanson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rory Young - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Wharton-Hood - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rory Young - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Chris Wharton-Hood - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - January Tongay - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - Joanna Shama - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Louis Davis - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John Louis Davis - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Magdo Alexandre Vasco de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mario Isabella - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Magdo Alexandre Vasco de Santana - Brazilian Top Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Masoud Bayan - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Lorne Eric Sabsay - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Masoud Bayan - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gloria Huerta - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexey Iskhakov - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Zekeres - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Charles Zekeres - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Standard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Aparecido Yamauchi - Peso Pesado


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Aparecido Yamauchi - Peso Pesado