Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result Sep/27/2019 14:11:55 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
100
2
Gracie Barra
51
3
Cicero Costha Internacional
41
4
Unity Jiu-jitsu
34
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
33
6
R1NG BJJ
30
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
26
8
Fight Sports
23
9
Alan Belcher MMA Club
18
10
Pedigo Submission Fighting
13

Adult Female

1
Brazilian Top Team
28
2
Fight Sports
27
3
Alliance
22
4
Ares BJJ
21
5
KnuckleUp
21
6
CheckMat
21
7
Unity Jiu-jitsu
21
8
Renzo Gracie Academy
15
9
Team Lloyd Irvin
14
10
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
13

Masters

1
Alliance
128
2
Gracie Barra
104
3
CheckMat
94
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
71
5
Renzo Gracie Academy
65
6
Balance
56
7
Brazilian Top Team
53
8
Soul Fighters BJJ
51
9
Fight Sports
44
10
Team Lloyd Irvin
40

Juvenile

1
Alliance
37
2
Gracie Barra
21
3
LEAD BJJ
20
4
Unity Jiu-jitsu
20
5
Cicero Costha Internacional
18
6
Team Robson Moura
15
7
Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
9
8
Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
9
9
GF Team
9
10
Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
9

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Alliance

2

Ethan York Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Robert Wallace Andrews IV The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

Dylan Patrick Schultz CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dominic Mejia Gracie Barra

2

Brandon Thomas Bigelow Rising Sun BJJ

3

Austin Lee Yalowitz Unity Jiu-jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gal Telem Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA

2

Raphael Camillus Caicedo-Borja Yamasaki Academy

3

Carlos Kennedy Branco Gracie Barra

3

James Bruce Doyle Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood Global

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ian Cole Weingaertner Team Robson Moura

3

Andrew Christopher Ganun OCBJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Bona Loiola Almeida de Araujo Infight JJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Noah Isiah Gutierrez Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Dominic Mejia Gracie Barra

2

Ian Cole Weingaertner Team Robson Moura

3

Austin Lee Yalowitz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Gabriel Bona Loiola Almeida de Araujo Infight JJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Izabella Frezzo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

2

Brooke Adelaide Crawley Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ivanna Maite Cabanilla Rodas Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Katarina Bastos Luz Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ivanna Maite Cabanilla Rodas Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Quinton Isaiah Dixon Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Eshli David Kurts Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kobe L Litov Team Robson Moura

2

Giusbel Pagan Carlson Gracie Team Brightman

3

Brendan Thomas Blanchfield Silver Fox BJJ

3

Justin Pack Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Noah Benjamin Bokman Yamasaki Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos Game Fight Matriz

2

Ty Cameron Ham Renzo Gracie NH

3

Christian Palmer Crews Alan Belcher MMA Club

3

Gustavo Carino Game Fight

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Victor Cordeiro Valdevino GF Team

2

Matheus Augusto Pereira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ajdin Pelinkovic Bronx Martial Arts Academy

3

Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Savion Maranon Alliance

2

Manuel Alejandro Weisson Alliance

3

Aidan Vaughan Williams Alliance Charlotte

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Justin Pack Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Savion Maranon Alliance

2

Gustavo Carino Game Fight

3

Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera LEAD BJJ

3

Manuel Alejandro Weisson Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Gracie Humaita South Bay

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Katherine Stewart Colorado BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Giovanna Caxias Canuto Gracie Humaita South Bay

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Katherine Stewart Colorado BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

2

Benjamin James Rhoton Colorado BJJ

3

Ibrahim Ali Khan LX Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremy Ruiz Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tyler McBride Gracie Barra

2

Joey Ciacco Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elias Garcia TAC Team BJJ

3

Lenin Guerra Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin Hickey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jacob Bornemann Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

David Bannan GF Team

3

Venkat Amogh Viswanath Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luca Germinario Ramaci Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Christos Papadelos Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

erick josue moreno lopéz Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Mahmoud M Jabr Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joshua Alexander Ugalde R1NG BJJ

2

Erik Rodrigues Nova Geração

3

Jonathan Adam Malazinsky Pure Mixed Martial Arts

3

Sammy Korc Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daishi Goto BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Alec Guevara Easton BJJ

3

Alejandro Wajner Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Carl Lee Crawford Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luccas Lira Costa Fight Sports

2

Elder Alexander Cruz CheckMat

3

Callum Martin McGeeney ACTJJ International

3

Christian John Rohn Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Conor O'Hara R1NG BJJ

3

Franco Libano Renzo Gracie Academy

3

William "Billy" Edelen Nashville MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Odie Delaney Alan Belcher MMA Club

2

Erick Hastings R1NG BJJ

3

Tafon Nchukwi Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Odie Delaney Alan Belcher MMA Club

2

Conor O'Hara R1NG BJJ

3

Erick Hastings R1NG BJJ

3

Tafon Nchukwi Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Raushan Yussupova Alliance

2

Monica Raquel Pedro Gracie Barra

3

Nanci Zlatka Wynman Rising Sun BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anh Nguyen New England United BJJ

2

Dominique Aceves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Meghan Williams Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie

3

Neyli Mara Martinez Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kathryn Mary Egan Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

2

Alicia Arneson Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Lauren Vance Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Ye Huang BETA Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Felicia Marceau Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Erin Lynn Cruikshank Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Borrell MMA Masters

2

Victoria McGee BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Hannah Sternblitz Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Delia May Kolanowski Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Amanda Cox Focused Fight Team

3

Gabrielle Marie Bruno Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sara Jeanine Resetar OCBJJ

2

Klaudia Pierina Altamirano Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Arelis Feliciano Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Ansleigh Elizabeth Wilk SBG International (SBGI)

3

Ally Whelan Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Victoria McGee BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Jessica Borrell MMA Masters

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Kathryn Mary Egan Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Eric Naples Team Robson Moura

2

Itay Lipszyc Teampact

3

Mikeal D. Wood Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eric Michael Sainz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robin Bohlin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jobany Rosario Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Roothchild St Germain Alliance

3

Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino Brazilian Top Team

3

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Cameron John Chaffee Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Dante Derrick Muschamp Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pierre-olivier Leclerc Tri-Star Montreal

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Brian Michael Radtke Fight Sports

3

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

2

JB Bechtloff Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan Alan Haddad R1NG BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Jacob Lee Couch Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Brad Schneider Super System BJJ

3

Timothy Pinney Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Carmo Cypriano Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Calvin Tacey OCBJJ

3

Connor Thomas Watson R1NG BJJ

3

Iurii Panferov Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walker Cole Madden Colorado BJJ

2

Jakob Ryan McLemore Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Nathan Alan Haddad R1NG BJJ

3

Cameron John Chaffee Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp

2

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Alliance

3

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rawanna Dasilva Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Cristina Silva Pinto Silver Fox BJJ

3

Jazmin Hamuy Zenith Chile

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Anna Cononge KnuckleUp

3

Brenda Wunner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tinah R Chang Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

3

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Andrea Priscila Apolo Cedeño Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Miranda Maverick Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Milla Sofia Mejia Pena SAS Team

3

Isa Bruno Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sophie Keenan Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

2

Maxine Knetter Alliance

3

Ashlea Austin The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Lydia Coleman CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Samantha Ryan McManus CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Allison Lindner SAS Team

2

Shannon Marcetic Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Brianna Ste-marie Brazilian Top Team

2

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ

3

Maria Vitória Gonçalves Ruffatto Brazilian Top Team

3

Samantha Ryan McManus CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Alliance

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Denis Gerrit Lee Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Goncales Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Daniel Echeverry Osorno Gracie Barra

3

Reynaldo De Leon 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ruan Tiago Alvarenga Alliance

2

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

3

Abdiweli Buul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Maira Alliance

2

Max Ruderman Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

João Gabriel Ferreira Matos Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

3

Keith Krikorian Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque R1NG BJJ

3

Javier Cardenas Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

3

Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

2

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team

3

Matthaeus Niccolas Siqueira dos Santos Ferrari Team Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

3

Sergio Vilas Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Felipe Rocha Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Chris White Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Christopher Passerrello Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roosevelt Souza Fight Sports

2

Levi de Moura Guimarães Brazilian Top Team

3

Diego Almeida Ferreira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Danielle Kelly Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Brittany Amanda Way Darkwolfmma

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

2

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

3

Faye Farrales Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

My Bao Nguyen Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp

2

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jess Papi Balance

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jess Papi Balance

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcelo Cohen Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

David B. Zennario Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

2

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

3

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance International

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jeferson Guaresi Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Breno Damiéri Ricalde Maciel Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

3

Brian J Beaury II Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dylan Royce Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim R1NG BJJ

3

Ashur Sami Darmo TAC Team BJJ

3

Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Frederic Vosgröne Carlson Gracie UK

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Aaron Michael Johnson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Brasil Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Ryan C Roach Focused Fight Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Keenan Kai-James Cornelius Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Cesar Silva Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

2

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Maria Jose Fuschetto Serra BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Amanda Elouise Alequin R1NG BJJ

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

3

April Parks RCJ Machado

3

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos T3MA

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim CheckMat

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

2

Veronica Macedo Fernandez Mako Team Paris

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

2

Amanda Elouise Alequin R1NG BJJ

3

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar Alliance

3

Maria Malyjasiak Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kryz Patricio Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jessie Perciavalle Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jeremy Flores Gracie Barra

3

Kenneth Ray Peacock LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jithun Mannil Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jorge Chavez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Anthony Chaturvedi GF Team

3

Ryan Racioppo Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Rodriguez Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Mark Ryan Burkart Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Joseph Mazzatta SBG International (SBGI)

3

Ryan Bruehlmann Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Raheem Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

3

Robert Mark Sprentall Gracie Tampa South

3

Ryan Chadwick Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Gallucci Silver Fox BJJ

2

Eddie Martinez CheckMat

3

Henki Argenis Aquino Tejeda Colorado BJJ

3

Joseph Meola Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dan Cion Fight Sports

2

Spencer Singh Big Brothers

3

Fabian McNally Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James Bowen LEAD BJJ

2

Justin High 717 BJJ

3

Steven Chavez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Shaw SAS Team USA

2

William John Bell Balance

3

Cory Sumter GF Team

3

Tomjo Soptame Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony Raheem Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Dan Cion Fight Sports

3

Jason Hagy 717 BJJ

3

William John Bell Balance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Katherin Arias Pérez Renzo Gracie International

2

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

3

Noa Avior Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nicole Mathew CheckMat

2

Kelsey Singh Big Brothers

3

Jacquelyn Sarah Gola Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Jenia Astraverkhava BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Taliya Hooks GF Team

3

Elizabeth Roberts Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Jacquelyn Sarah Gola Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Hue Thi Minh Le Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Robert Chao Abu Brothers Las Vegas

2

Jeffory Lynn Mickley Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeffrey Scott Aumen Balance

2

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Claudio Schlegel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Felipe Augusto da Silva First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stefan Müller BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Nicholas Pokoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven Dailey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alex A Gomez OCBJJ

2

Jonathan Luftman Alliance

3

Jeffrey William Robinson CheckMat

3

Luis Chacon Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rich Santos Romaine Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Michael Kenlay Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Arhtur Alexander Tellez Cariaso Rise Combat Sports

3

Marco Chacon Ghisellini Renzo Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Chris Dempsey HGJJ USA

2

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brandon Welch Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Mathewson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David Phillip Harker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mikhail Pentaris Balance

3

Brian Winchell Brian Beaury Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jon Bentch LEAD BJJ

2

Styvens Belloge Big Brothers

3

Albert Robinson Gracie Barra

3

Jesus Manzo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chris Dempsey HGJJ USA

2

Felipe Augusto da Silva First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team

2

Ashley K. Cruz Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Amy Mowrey TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maria Dimitra Kipreos Connors MMA

2

Amy Mowrey TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

2

Kevin M. Meyers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Gary S. Alvarez Jr Team Link

3

Richard Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Martin Robles Fresno Team Rocha

2

Anthony Loycano Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Devin Church Juniko'

3

Robertson Matos Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

SEBASTIAN BENITO SANTOS KUNZE Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Michael Steven Hluhan GF Team

3

Rich Klein Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Said Dunkaev CheckMat

2

Joel Travis Jacquard Alliance

3

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

3

Ryan Pope Balance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

guy e mione jr Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Luis Alvarez Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ezekiel Okunola Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kyle James Short Next Generation MMA

2

Joe Harrison Round Table BJJ

3

Alex Bristow R1NG BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gareth Hoernel R1NG BJJ

2

Ariel Alexander Sepulveda Alliance

3

Brian Michael Sheehan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Said Dunkaev CheckMat

2

Gareth Hoernel R1NG BJJ

3

Alex Bristow R1NG BJJ

3

SEBASTIAN BENITO SANTOS KUNZE Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli Team Robson Moura

2

Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

James an Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Nathan Torres LEAD BJJ

3

Gilvan Nunes Amorim Júnior Vicente Jr. Team

3

Italo Ferreira de Lima Nunes MG TEAM

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Lucas de Souza Dantas KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Alex Ecklin Masterskya

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

2

Leonidas Daniel Villagran Pinargote Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Corey Brown Fight Sports

3

Omar Kadi Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

2

Nicolau Eduardo Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team

3

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Travis Moore LEAD BJJ

3

Alex Larmey Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Lu-Lian Tan The MMA Academy Liverpool

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

John Hanlon Balance

3

Wayne A. Knudsen II Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Caio Cezar Magalhães Praxedes Nova União

2

Marcos Maciel de Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

3

Carl Fagnant Team OJJ Canada

3

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

2

William James Vincent Combat Base

3

Jesse Martin-Alexander Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

2

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team

3

Abraao Amorim Magalhaes CheckMat

3

William James Vincent Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Everson Pereira Bastos Gracie Barra

2

yo lee Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Frankie Rivera Gracie Barra

2

Jimmy Maldonado Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Chaprak Alliance Charlotte

3

Jason Colbath GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team Wellington

2

Damian Mazzaferro Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Mike Cabañas Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Scott Schreck Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Yoan Blanco Reinoso Dojo Leo Iturralde

2

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team

3

Philip Derbeko Renzo Gracie Cresskill

3

Rich Teitell Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Salvatore Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Matias Cardozo Gracie Barra

3

Luis D Torres Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

2

Christian Calle Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hoormazd Adib CheckMat

3

Tyson Yono Plantas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark Bass Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Flyner Portugal Oliveira Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Kyle Abrahams Balance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yoan Blanco Reinoso Dojo Leo Iturralde

2

Tyson Yono Plantas

3

Alexander Chaprak Alliance Charlotte

3

John Loffredo Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

2

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Ansley Elizabeth Cox Balance

2

Tatiana Calle Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ansley Elizabeth Cox Balance

2

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

3

Kirsten Banks Brazilian Top Team

3

Suzanne Grubb Team Link

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Adam Duthie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jonathan Stottlemyer The Inferno Training and Performance Center

3

Justin Lau Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Stephen Blackmore Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Matthew Morin Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

3

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Jonathan Aaron Esdon Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gary Griffin Alliance

2

Lewi Gault Colorado BJJ

3

Christopher Paul Cardoza Renzo Gracie Cresskill

3

Mayco Lungo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Soriano EJD - BLK SHP

2

Patrick Humphries Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Fazzio Balance

3

Michael Robert Marone TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher Rafael Moreno Plantas

2

Nolan Armpriester Balance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Brodie Halbfoster Ground Control

3

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tony Fethke FaMA BJJ

2

Matthew Morin Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tara Wolf Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ann Christine Dempsey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karis Callahan Renzo Gracie NH

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Karis Callahan Renzo Gracie NH

2

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thomas Waldron Brazilian Top Team

2

Carlos Capela Caio Terra Association

3

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Stephen Chorney Connors MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anderson de C. Silva Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Will Weisser Balance

3

Christopher Boyle Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Standing Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Willis Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Daniel Theodore Hart Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

2

James Mcneely NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

David Reynolds Alliance

2

Aaron Handy Focused Fight Team

3

robert forrest Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Kuzich Gracie Barra

2

Dwayne Anton Depeiza R1NG BJJ

3

Samuel Almeida Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edward Willis Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

3

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Will Weisser Balance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

John Anthony Torres Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. CheckMat

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jadyson Da Costa Nino Schembri Team

2

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

3

Joseph Best Balance

3

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Gomes Guimarães Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomasz Piotrowski Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva Gracie Terra JJ

3

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

2

Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ

3

Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

James Ralph BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Stephen Michael Plyler Balance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

2

Louis Armezzani Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mikhail Kalika CheckMat

3

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Madson Queiroz de Souza Nova União

3

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance

3

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darrin Shapiro Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Arguelles Balance

3

Joseph Deal Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason Richard McAlpine Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

2

William Shehwen Alliance

3

Enoch Smith Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Dupont CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Frank Echevarria Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Lincoln Power Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Evan Taylor GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Frank Echevarria Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jason Richard McAlpine Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

3

Lincoln Power Brazilian Top Team

3

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sarah Andrews Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie

2

Daniella Tagino Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sarah Andrews Stout PGH - Team Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yannick Rivard Nomad Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kenneth Scioli Balance

3

John Mulgrave HGJJ USA

3

Michael Silverman Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Allen Johnson Alliance

2

Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr Balance

3

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maher Atta Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Agustin Carrion Serra BJJ Academy

3

Michael Joseph Toth MPR Endurance

3

Paul Barriere CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joshua Carl Wilson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Diez Serra BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Andrew Houldsworth Daniel Tavares Academy

2

Rolando Cintron Abmar Barbosa Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joshua Carl Wilson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Alliance

3

Mark Andrew Houldsworth Daniel Tavares Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

James West R1NG BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Leykikh GF Team

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

3

david bravo CheckMat

3

Nathan Patrick Dolk Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

August Bergman Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Andre Branch Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Eduardo Santini Lucena Gracie Terra JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daryl Davis Passaic BJJ / Fight Club

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Christopher M. Hubartt Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

david bravo CheckMat

3

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira ZR Team Piauí

3

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Silvio Javier Macias CheckMat

2

Julian Rivera Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Isaac Greeley American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra

3

Jouvirã Marlon Medeiros Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Christopher Matthew Bower Vicente Jr. Team

3

Felipe Martins Cavalcante First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leandro Manhaes Paes Renato Tavares

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tood M Margolis Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

3

Bobby L Knotts Jr. Round Table BJJ

3

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Christopher John Regan Gracie Barra

2

Jaret Mason Macintosh BJJ Globetrotters

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

3

Don Westman Colorado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marlon Colon Suarez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Don Westman Colorado BJJ

3

Ibrahim Inal CheckMat

3

Marlon Colon Suarez Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

2

Jennifer L. Russell OCBJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer L. Russell OCBJJ

2

Gabriela Dolores Muller Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Derik Morefield Renato Tavares Association

2

Ronald Joseph Fusco R1NG BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bill Pollard Renzo Gracie Cresskill

2

Steve Hester Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bill Pollard Renzo Gracie Cresskill

2

William Derik Morefield Renato Tavares Association

3

Steve Hester Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Candice Alvarenga Coelho Constrictor Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

George Pavlonnis TAC Team BJJ

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Joaquim Monteiro De Oliveira Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Juan Pablo Caicedo Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Crossman Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Waihung Ma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Cobb Alliance

3

Angel Andujar Gracie Barra

3

Sven Pfeiffer Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

SCOTT ARMES Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roy Mack Oliver Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

3

Mark David Hunter Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Robert Bokman Yamasaki Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher Cobb Alliance

2

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Michael Aviado Body of Four

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gerardo Gualdron Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Brett Allen Rainey Easton BJJ

2

Marcio J. Silva Renzo Gracie NH

3

Carlos Alberto Enriquez Arias Alliance

3

Hemerson Ricardo Navarro Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre L. Martins Meadows Alliance

2

John P. Nelson Alliance

3

Burge C Franks 901 Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Edwin Kiedaisch Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

2

Jason Willard Rae Rorison BJJ Globetrotters

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Sean Christopher Stewart Colorado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

2

Luis Martinez Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Luke Aaron Schroeder Focused Fight Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Drugut Pelinkovic Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Travis R. Wells Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Martins Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Drugut Pelinkovic Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

3

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Ronald Baker Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alexey Iskhakov Standard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

2

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

2

Alexey Iskhakov Standard Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alan Choate Roberto Traven BJJ

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

3

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alberto Nogueras Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alan Choate Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

William H. Loftus Jr. R1NG BJJ

2

James Derek Kershner Alliance

3

C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Bellard Ralph Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Bertus Kennedy Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

John Bertus Kennedy Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mohsen Hooshmand Panah Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Joseph Connors Connors MMA

2

Jamie Allebach Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy

3

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Tubbs Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ricky Tubbs Gracie Barra

2

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu